Hellenic League - Hellenic League Division One East

Hellenic Leagueuhlsport Hellenic Football League Division One EastUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:STEP 6
PROMOTES TO:PREMIER DIVISION
RELEGATES TO:VARIOUS STEP 7 LEAGUES

For the other Hellenic League division at this level, see DIVISION ONE WEST

2020-21 Due to the COVID 19 pandemic it was decided that the season would be curtailed and no further League fixtures would be scheduled. The tables and results are preserved on the NLM site 'as is' at the time

League Table

Division Last Updated: 17:53, Sunday 4th April 2021

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Burnham 24 17 3 4 85 29 10 0 2 49 16 7 3 2 36 13 +56 54
2 Thame Rangers 24 14 8 2 51 35 5 6 1 24 19 9 2 1 27 16 +16 50
3 AFC Aldermaston 24 14 3 7 63 39 5 2 5 32 23 9 1 2 31 16 +24 45
4 Holyport 24 13 5 6 53 22 8 3 1 29 7 5 2 5 24 15 +31 44
5 Didcot Town Development 24 13 2 9 47 33 6 1 5 24 14 7 1 4 23 19 +14 41
6 Wokingham & Emmbrook 24 11 4 9 44 46 6 2 4 24 23 5 2 5 20 23 -2 37
7 Wallingford Town 24 10 5 9 47 49 6 1 5 20 20 4 4 4 27 29 -2 35
8 Chalvey Sports 24 10 4 10 56 44 5 2 5 36 24 5 2 5 20 20 +12 34
9 Penn & Tylers Green 24 10 1 13 46 52 6 0 6 31 26 4 1 7 15 26 -6 31
10 Milton United 24 8 5 11 38 37 3 3 6 16 12 5 2 5 22 25 +1 29
11 Woodley United 24 5 5 14 44 66 3 2 7 23 34 2 3 7 21 32 -22 20
12 Abingdon Town 24 5 2 17 37 112 5 1 6 28 36 0 1 11 9 76 -75 17
13 Chinnor 24 2 1 21 25 72 2 1 9 16 30 0 0 12 9 42 -47 7

Results / Fixtures

Results - August 2018

Saturday 4th August 2018
HEL1E Abingdon Town 6 4 Woodley United 147
HEL1E Burnham 4 2 Holyport 82
Saturday 11th August 2018
HEL1E Chalvey Sports 4 0 Penn & Tylers Green 0
Saturday 18th August 2018
HEL1E Burnham 0 2 Thame Rangers 86
HEL1E Chinnor 1 1 Milton United 84
HEL1E Didcot Town Development 0 2 Holyport 0
HEL1E Wokingham & Emmbrook 1 2 AFC Aldermaston 75
Saturday 25th August 2018
HEL1E Abingdon Town 2 3 AFC Aldermaston 0
HEL1E Chalvey Sports 3 3 Thame Rangers 0
HEL1E Milton United 0 1 Didcot Town Development 0
HEL1E Penn & Tylers Green 3 0 Chinnor 27
Monday 27th August 2018
HEL1E Burnham 1 4 Chalvey Sports 101

Results - September 2018

Saturday 1st September 2018
HEL1E AFC Aldermaston 1 5 Didcot Town Development 0
HEL1E Abingdon Town 2 1 Chalvey Sports 0
HEL1E Burnham 4 2 Wokingham & Emmbrook 81
HEL1E Chinnor 0 4 Thame Rangers 0
Tuesday 4th September 2018
HEL1E AFC Aldermaston 3 2 Woodley United 0
HEL1E Chalvey Sports 0 4 Wallingford Town 0
HEL1E Holyport 1 1 Milton United 31
Saturday 8th September 2018
HEL1E Abingdon Town 6 1 Wokingham & Emmbrook 111
HEL1E Chinnor 1 0 Chalvey Sports 86
HEL1E Penn & Tylers Green 2 1 Holyport 0
HEL1E Thame Rangers 2 1 Didcot Town Development 50
HEL1E Woodley United 0 5 Milton United 58
Saturday 15th September 2018
HEL1E Chinnor 0 1 Wokingham & Emmbrook 63
HEL1E Didcot Town Development 2 2 Wallingford Town 0
HEL1E Milton United 0 2 Penn & Tylers Green 0
HEL1E Woodley United 2 4 AFC Aldermaston 63
Tuesday 18th September 2018
HEL1E Burnham 5 3 AFC Aldermaston 76
HEL1E Wokingham & Emmbrook 3 3 Chalvey Sports 60
Saturday 22nd September 2018
HEL1E AFC Aldermaston 1 1 Chalvey Sports 0
HEL1E Thame Rangers 3 0 Milton United 25
HEL1E Wallingford Town 1 0 Holyport 37
HEL1E Wokingham & Emmbrook 2 2 Didcot Town Development 45
HEL1E Woodley United 0 3 Penn & Tylers Green 58

Results - October 2018

Saturday 6th October 2018
HEL1E Chinnor 0 5 AFC Aldermaston 0
HEL1E Holyport 4 1 Chalvey Sports 0
Saturday 13th October 2018
HEL1E Abingdon Town 4 1 Chinnor 0
HEL1E Burnham 3 2 Didcot Town Development 85
HEL1E Wallingford Town 5 2 Penn & Tylers Green 52
HEL1E Wokingham & Emmbrook 3 2 Milton United 98
Saturday 20th October 2018
HEL1E Burnham 1 0 Wallingford Town 72
Saturday 27th October 2018
HEL1E Chalvey Sports 0 2 Woodley United 0
HEL1E Holyport 3 2 AFC Aldermaston 0
HEL1E Penn & Tylers Green 1 3 Wokingham & Emmbrook 0

Results - November 2018

Saturday 3rd November 2018
HEL1E AFC Aldermaston 2 3 Milton United 0
HEL1E Chinnor 0 3 Burnham 47
Saturday 10th November 2018
HEL1E Chinnor 1 3 Woodley United 38
HEL1E Penn & Tylers Green 1 3 AFC Aldermaston 25
HEL1E Wokingham & Emmbrook 2 4 Wallingford Town 55
Monday 12th November 2018
HEL1E Woodley United 3 3 Wallingford Town 48
Saturday 17th November 2018
HEL1E AFC Aldermaston 1 2 Thame Rangers 0
HEL1E Abingdon Town 3 3 Wallingford Town 0
HEL1E Burnham 8 0 Milton United 70
HEL1E Chinnor 2 3 Didcot Town Development 37
HEL1E Woodley United 3 2 Wokingham & Emmbrook 50
Saturday 24th November 2018
HEL1E Holyport 5 0 Chinnor 0
HEL1E Penn & Tylers Green 1 4 Burnham 27
HEL1E Wallingford Town 1 3 AFC Aldermaston 55
HEL1E Wokingham & Emmbrook 3 2 Abingdon Town 55

Results - December 2018

Saturday 1st December 2018
HEL1E Burnham 5 1 Woodley United 0
HEL1E Milton United 1 2 Chalvey Sports 0
HEL1E Wallingford Town 1 2 Thame Rangers 0
Tuesday 4th December 2018
HEL1E Holyport 3 0 Thame Rangers 0
Saturday 8th December 2018
HEL1E Holyport 0 1 Didcot Town Development 0
HEL1E Milton United 3 0 Chinnor 36
HEL1E Penn & Tylers Green 2 3 Chalvey Sports 0
HEL1E Thame Rangers 1 4 Burnham 0
HEL1E Woodley United 4 3 Abingdon Town 37
Tuesday 11th December 2018
HEL1E Didcot Town Development 0 2 Milton United 0
Saturday 22nd December 2018
HEL1E Milton United 1 0 Holyport 0
HEL1E Penn & Tylers Green 4 2 Didcot Town Development 37
HEL1E Thame Rangers 2 1 Chinnor 0
HEL1E Wallingford Town 1 0 Chalvey Sports 58
HEL1E Wokingham & Emmbrook 1 2 Burnham 85
Wednesday 26th December 2018
HEL1E Chalvey Sports 3 3 Burnham 163
Saturday 29th December 2018
HEL1E Burnham 11 0 Abingdon Town 76
HEL1E Chalvey Sports 2 1 Wokingham & Emmbrook 36
HEL1E Chinnor 1 3 Wallingford Town 29
HEL1E Holyport 2 1 Penn & Tylers Green 0
HEL1E Milton United 2 2 Woodley United 0

Results - January 2019

Saturday 5th January 2019
HEL1E Abingdon Town 1 2 Penn & Tylers Green 0
HEL1E Milton United 1 1 Thame Rangers 0
HEL1E Wallingford Town 0 1 Didcot Town Development 55
HEL1E Wokingham & Emmbrook 1 0 Chinnor 75
Tuesday 8th January 2019
HEL1E Thame Rangers 1 1 Holyport 0
Saturday 12th January 2019
HEL1E AFC Aldermaston 3 3 Burnham 0
HEL1E Thame Rangers 4 4 Wokingham & Emmbrook 0
Saturday 19th January 2019
HEL1E AFC Aldermaston 3 0 Chinnor 0
HEL1E Didcot Town Development 6 0 Abingdon Town 0
HEL1E Holyport 0 0 Wokingham & Emmbrook 0
HEL1E Wallingford Town 2 1 Milton United 43
HEL1E Woodley United 1 4 Burnham 31
Saturday 26th January 2019
HEL1E Abingdon Town 0 1 Didcot Town Development 0
HEL1E Milton United 0 1 Wokingham & Emmbrook 0
HEL1E Penn & Tylers Green 5 2 Wallingford Town 37
HEL1E Thame Rangers 1 1 Woodley United 0

Results - February 2019

Tuesday 5th February 2019
HEL1E Penn & Tylers Green 4 3 Woodley United 37
Saturday 9th February 2019
HEL1E Chalvey Sports 3 2 Chinnor 47
HEL1E Milton United 0 2 AFC Aldermaston 0
HEL1E Penn & Tylers Green 5 0 Abingdon Town 37
HEL1E Wallingford Town 3 0 Woodley United 30
HEL1E Wokingham & Emmbrook 2 1 Holyport 68
Saturday 16th February 2019
HEL1E AFC Aldermaston 4 0 Penn & Tylers Green 0
HEL1E Didcot Town Development 0 1 Chalvey Sports 16
HEL1E Holyport 2 1 Burnham 0
HEL1E Thame Rangers 3 1 Abingdon Town 32
HEL1E Wallingford Town 0 3 Wokingham & Emmbrook 65
HEL1E Woodley United 6 2 Chinnor 20
Tuesday 19th February 2019
HEL1E Didcot Town Development 2 0 Wokingham & Emmbrook 0
Saturday 23rd February 2019
HEL1E AFC Aldermaston 5 0 Abingdon Town 0
HEL1E Chalvey Sports 0 1 Holyport 83
HEL1E Milton United 0 0 Burnham 0
HEL1E Wokingham & Emmbrook 3 1 Woodley United 85
Tuesday 26th February 2019
HEL1E Didcot Town Development 4 0 Chinnor 16
HEL1E Wallingford Town 2 2 Abingdon Town 45

Results - March 2019

Saturday 2nd March 2019
HEL1E AFC Aldermaston 6 1 Wallingford Town 0
HEL1E Burnham 3 0 Penn & Tylers Green 109
HEL1E Woodley United 2 3 Chalvey Sports 28
Tuesday 5th March 2019
HEL1E Chinnor 7 0 Abingdon Town 78
HEL1E Didcot Town Development 2 3 Thame Rangers 16
Saturday 9th March 2019
HEL1E Abingdon Town 0 9 Burnham 50
HEL1E Wallingford Town 4 3 Chinnor 37
Monday 11th March 2019
HEL1E Woodley United 0 2 Didcot Town Development 27
Saturday 16th March 2019
HEL1E Abingdon Town 0 7 Holyport 20
HEL1E Penn & Tylers Green 2 3 Thame Rangers 43
Wednesday 20th March 2019
HEL1E Thame Rangers 2 1 Chalvey Sports 0
Saturday 23rd March 2019
HEL1E Chalvey Sports 1 3 Milton United 63
HEL1E Chinnor 2 3 Penn & Tylers Green 62
HEL1E Didcot Town Development 0 1 AFC Aldermaston 21
HEL1E Holyport 7 0 Abingdon Town 0
HEL1E Wallingford Town 0 3 Burnham 62
HEL1E Woodley United 1 2 Thame Rangers 37
Tuesday 26th March 2019
HEL1E Abingdon Town 3 2 Milton United 0
Saturday 30th March 2019
HEL1E AFC Aldermaston 1 2 Wokingham & Emmbrook 0
HEL1E Milton United 8 0 Abingdon Town 0
HEL1E Thame Rangers 0 0 Penn & Tylers Green 0
HEL1E Woodley United 1 1 Holyport 22

Results - April 2019

Tuesday 2nd April 2019
HEL1E Chalvey Sports 0 2 AFC Aldermaston 26
HEL1E Didcot Town Development 4 2 Woodley United 54
HEL1E Thame Rangers 4 4 Wallingford Town 0
Saturday 6th April 2019
HEL1E Chalvey Sports 15 1 Abingdon Town 54
HEL1E Didcot Town Development 1 0 Burnham 0
HEL1E Holyport 2 0 Wallingford Town 0
Tuesday 9th April 2019
HEL1E Abingdon Town 1 2 Thame Rangers 30
HEL1E Penn & Tylers Green 1 2 Milton United 27
Saturday 13th April 2019
HEL1E AFC Aldermaston 2 4 Holyport 0
HEL1E Burnham 4 0 Chinnor 155
HEL1E Wokingham & Emmbrook 1 3 Thame Rangers 0
Monday 15th April 2019
HEL1E Wokingham & Emmbrook 2 1 Penn & Tylers Green 89
Tuesday 16th April 2019
HEL1E Holyport 0 0 Woodley United 25
Thursday 18th April 2019
HEL1E Didcot Town Development 3 1 Penn & Tylers Green 14
Saturday 20th April 2019
HEL1E Chalvey Sports 5 2 Didcot Town Development 43
HEL1E Chinnor 1 4 Holyport 328
HEL1E Milton United 0 1 Wallingford Town 90
HEL1E Thame Rangers 1 1 AFC Aldermaston 0

Attendance Statistics

Attendances
Team Lowest Highest Average +/-
1 Burnham 0 155 90 +11.11%
2 Chinnor 0 328 85 N/A
3 Abingdon Town 0 147 72 +140.00%
4 Wokingham & Emmbrook 0 98 72 -8.86%
5 Chalvey Sports 0 163 64 +6.67%
6 Milton United 0 90 63 +21.15%
7 Wallingford Town 0 65 49 -3.92%
8 Woodley United 20 63 40 -14.89%
9 Thame Rangers 0 50 36 -21.74%
10 Penn & Tylers Green 0 43 33 -2.94%
11 Holyport 0 31 28 -30.00%
12 Didcot Town Development 0 54 23 -4.17%
13 AFC Aldermaston 0 0 0 -100.00%

Non League Matters

Notes relating to previous seasons


2019-20 Due to the Covid19 pandemic the League was declared "null and void" in March 2020 with all results expunged and no promotions or relegations. The tables and results are stored on NLM for information purposes at the point where the season was halted
2018–19: Bicester Town resigned in September 2018 after playing 3 games. All results expunged.