Hellenic League - Hellenic League Division One East

Hellenic Leagueuhlsport Hellenic Football League Division One EastUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:STEP 6
PROMOTES TO:PREMIER DIVISION
RELEGATES TO:VARIOUS STEP 7 LEAGUES
CLUB LINKS:Soccerlinks
MATCH PHOTOS:NonLeaguePhotos
MOBILE PARTNER:Crowdscores Mobile App

2018–19 promotion to Step 5: 28 teams overall will be promoted to Step 5. These will comprise the leading club in each Step 6 division, together with the nine best second placed clubs, based on points per game during the season

League Table

Division Last Updated: 21:29, Thursday 5th July 2018

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Wokingham & Emmbrook 26 19 4 3 74 21 10 3 0 46 5 9 1 3 28 16 +53 61
2 Brackley Town Saints 26 15 7 4 59 38 9 2 2 28 17 6 5 2 31 21 +21 52
3 Woodstock Town 26 16 2 8 61 33 9 2 2 29 10 7 0 6 32 23 +28 50
4 Easington Sports 26 14 5 7 59 40 9 1 3 30 16 5 4 4 29 24 +19 47
5 Chinnor 26 12 4 10 61 46 7 2 4 33 23 5 2 6 28 23 +15 40
6 Henley Town 26 11 7 8 64 52 7 3 3 39 27 4 4 5 25 25 +12 40
7 Rayners Lane 26 10 5 11 58 58 7 2 4 33 25 3 3 7 25 33 0 35
8 Woodley United 26 9 7 10 42 54 4 4 5 23 29 5 3 5 19 25 -12 34
9 Penn & Tylers Green 26 9 5 12 50 48 3 2 8 23 28 6 3 4 27 20 +2 32
10 Finchampstead 26 9 6 11 44 54 6 4 3 27 22 3 2 8 17 32 -10 30
11 Headington Amateurs 26 7 7 12 44 50 4 2 7 25 29 3 5 5 19 21 -6 28
12 Didcot Town Reserves 26 7 4 15 40 54 1 3 9 16 28 6 1 6 24 26 -14 25
13 Burnham Reserves 26 6 3 17 38 70 3 3 7 15 26 3 0 10 23 44 -32 21
14 Chalfont Wasps 26 3 4 19 34 110 0 2 11 13 63 3 2 8 21 47 -76 13

3 points were deducted from Finchampstead for: unknown reason v Easington Sports on 9th August

Results / Fixtures

Results - August 2014

Saturday 9th August 2014
HEL1E Brackley Town Saints 2 1 Burnham Reserves 75
HEL1E Chalfont Wasps 0 8 Didcot Town Reserves 28
HEL1E Easington Sports 0 2 Finchampstead 53
HEL1E Headington Amateurs 1 2 Wokingham & Emmbrook 55
HEL1E Penn & Tylers Green 3 4 Woodley United 57
HEL1E Rayners Lane 3 2 Chinnor 50
HEL1E Woodstock Town 2 2 Henley Town 64
Tuesday 12th August 2014
HEL1E Didcot Town Reserves 1 2 Woodstock Town 50
Saturday 16th August 2014
HEL1E Burnham Reserves 0 5 Easington Sports 0
HEL1E Chalfont Wasps 1 1 Wokingham & Emmbrook 44
HEL1E Chinnor 1 1 Headington Amateurs 55
HEL1E Didcot Town Reserves 0 2 Finchampstead 19
HEL1E Penn & Tylers Green 0 2 Henley Town 0
HEL1E Rayners Lane 5 4 Brackley Town Saints 52
Saturday 23rd August 2014
HEL1E Brackley Town Saints 1 0 Finchampstead 51
HEL1E Chinnor 4 3 Burnham Reserves 52
HEL1E Didcot Town Reserves 0 3 Penn & Tylers Green 22
HEL1E Easington Sports 7 1 Chalfont Wasps 26
HEL1E Headington Amateurs 1 1 Woodley United 24
HEL1E Henley Town 2 4 Wokingham & Emmbrook 0
HEL1E Woodstock Town 1 0 Rayners Lane 48
Saturday 30th August 2014
HEL1E Brackley Town Saints 2 1 Wokingham & Emmbrook 91
HEL1E Burnham Reserves 4 2 Rayners Lane 40
HEL1E Chalfont Wasps 1 1 Finchampstead 50
HEL1E Easington Sports 1 0 Headington Amateurs 67
HEL1E Henley Town 1 1 Chinnor 32
HEL1E Penn & Tylers Green 3 0 Woodstock Town 47
HEL1E Woodley United 0 1 Didcot Town Reserves 45

Results - September 2014

Saturday 6th September 2014
HEL1E Chinnor 2 1 Easington Sports 61
HEL1E Headington Amateurs 3 2 Finchampstead 19
HEL1E Henley Town 5 2 Chalfont Wasps 25
HEL1E Penn & Tylers Green 2 3 Brackley Town Saints 37
HEL1E Rayners Lane 1 2 Didcot Town Reserves 42
HEL1E Woodstock Town 1 0 Burnham Reserves 71
Saturday 13th September 2014
HEL1E Chinnor 3 3 Brackley Town Saints 60
HEL1E Easington Sports 1 0 Henley Town 48
HEL1E Rayners Lane 2 0 Headington Amateurs 38
Saturday 20th September 2014
HEL1E Brackley Town Saints 2 2 Chalfont Wasps 98
HEL1E Didcot Town Reserves 1 2 Wokingham & Emmbrook 14
HEL1E Finchampstead 3 3 Penn & Tylers Green 48
HEL1E Headington Amateurs 8 1 Burnham Reserves 62
HEL1E Henley Town 1 1 Rayners Lane 26
HEL1E Woodley United 1 1 Easington Sports 30
HEL1E Woodstock Town 1 0 Chinnor 55
Saturday 27th September 2014
HEL1E Chalfont Wasps 0 9 Burnham Reserves 28
HEL1E Chinnor 3 1 Finchampstead 42
HEL1E Easington Sports 1 0 Penn & Tylers Green 38
HEL1E Woodley United 3 3 Rayners Lane 31

Results - October 2014

Saturday 4th October 2014
HEL1E Burnham Reserves 2 2 Finchampstead 30
HEL1E Chalfont Wasps 2 8 Headington Amateurs 32
HEL1E Didcot Town Reserves 1 2 Brackley Town Saints 36
HEL1E Penn & Tylers Green 2 3 Wokingham & Emmbrook 0
HEL1E Rayners Lane 3 3 Easington Sports 30
Saturday 11th October 2014
HEL1E Burnham Reserves 1 2 Brackley Town Saints 32
HEL1E Easington Sports 5 2 Woodstock Town 31
HEL1E Headington Amateurs 2 0 Chinnor 27
Saturday 18th October 2014
HEL1E Headington Amateurs 2 6 Brackley Town Saints 31
HEL1E Rayners Lane 7 1 Chalfont Wasps 35
HEL1E Woodley United 4 1 Burnham Reserves 25
Saturday 25th October 2014
HEL1E Brackley Town Saints 2 0 Rayners Lane 97
HEL1E Chalfont Wasps 1 4 Woodstock Town 38
HEL1E Chinnor 2 3 Woodley United 55
HEL1E Finchampstead 2 0 Henley Town 47
HEL1E Headington Amateurs 1 2 Easington Sports 22
HEL1E Wokingham & Emmbrook 10 1 Burnham Reserves 88

Results - November 2014

Saturday 1st November 2014
HEL1E Easington Sports 2 1 Didcot Town Reserves 44
HEL1E Finchampstead 3 0 Burnham Reserves 56
HEL1E Headington Amateurs 4 1 Rayners Lane 18
HEL1E Henley Town 3 2 Brackley Town Saints 42
HEL1E Woodstock Town 1 2 Woodley United 55
Saturday 8th November 2014
HEL1E Brackley Town Saints 1 0 Chinnor 77
HEL1E Easington Sports 1 3 Wokingham & Emmbrook 46
HEL1E Finchampstead 1 0 Woodstock Town 28
HEL1E Penn & Tylers Green 1 3 Rayners Lane 0
Saturday 15th November 2014
HEL1E Brackley Town Saints 4 1 Woodley United 56
HEL1E Rayners Lane 0 2 Burnham Reserves 32
Saturday 22nd November 2014
HEL1E Finchampstead 1 1 Brackley Town Saints 47
HEL1E Penn & Tylers Green 3 4 Didcot Town Reserves 0
HEL1E Woodstock Town 2 0 Wokingham & Emmbrook 64
Saturday 29th November 2014
HEL1E Didcot Town Reserves 2 3 Rayners Lane 16
HEL1E Finchampstead 5 2 Easington Sports 48
HEL1E Headington Amateurs 1 4 Henley Town 17
HEL1E Penn & Tylers Green 2 1 Chinnor 0
HEL1E Wokingham & Emmbrook 2 1 Woodley United 68
HEL1E Woodstock Town 4 2 Chalfont Wasps 42

Results - December 2014

Saturday 6th December 2014
HEL1E Brackley Town Saints 3 1 Penn & Tylers Green 61
HEL1E Burnham Reserves 0 0 Headington Amateurs 40
HEL1E Chalfont Wasps 2 6 Easington Sports 31
HEL1E Chinnor 3 2 Henley Town 25
HEL1E Wokingham & Emmbrook 1 0 Didcot Town Reserves 60
Saturday 13th December 2014
HEL1E Finchampstead 3 3 Rayners Lane 50
HEL1E Henley Town 2 2 Woodley United 40
HEL1E Woodstock Town 1 1 Brackley Town Saints 67
Saturday 20th December 2014
HEL1E Chalfont Wasps 1 2 Woodley United 46
HEL1E Finchampstead 3 2 Didcot Town Reserves 43
HEL1E Penn & Tylers Green 2 3 Burnham Reserves 27
HEL1E Rayners Lane 2 4 Henley Town 28
HEL1E Wokingham & Emmbrook 4 0 Chinnor 78
Saturday 27th December 2014
HEL1E Burnham Reserves 3 2 Chalfont Wasps 35
HEL1E Easington Sports 1 1 Brackley Town Saints 170
HEL1E Finchampstead 1 2 Wokingham & Emmbrook 171
HEL1E Henley Town 2 3 Didcot Town Reserves 26
HEL1E Woodley United 0 4 Penn & Tylers Green 53
HEL1E Woodstock Town 1 2 Headington Amateurs 64

Results - January 2015

Saturday 3rd January 2015
HEL1E Finchampstead 0 0 Headington Amateurs 45
Saturday 10th January 2015
HEL1E Chinnor 0 2 Woodstock Town 40
HEL1E Didcot Town Reserves 1 2 Easington Sports 27
HEL1E Finchampstead 2 1 Woodley United 55
HEL1E Headington Amateurs 1 3 Chalfont Wasps 20
HEL1E Rayners Lane 0 3 Wokingham & Emmbrook 36
Saturday 17th January 2015
HEL1E Wokingham & Emmbrook 1 1 Penn & Tylers Green 61
Saturday 24th January 2015
HEL1E Easington Sports 2 1 Rayners Lane 29
HEL1E Finchampstead 2 3 Chalfont Wasps 50
HEL1E Woodley United 2 2 Chinnor 30
HEL1E Woodstock Town 2 0 Penn & Tylers Green 47
Tuesday 27th January 2015
HEL1E Henley Town 5 3 Headington Amateurs 0
Saturday 31st January 2015
HEL1E Brackley Town Saints 1 1 Henley Town 92
HEL1E Burnham Reserves 1 3 Woodstock Town 10
HEL1E Easington Sports 3 0 Woodley United 27

Results - February 2015

Saturday 7th February 2015
HEL1E Burnham Reserves 1 0 Wokingham & Emmbrook 45
HEL1E Chalfont Wasps 1 4 Penn & Tylers Green 47
HEL1E Finchampstead 1 5 Chinnor 30
HEL1E Woodley United 0 1 Brackley Town Saints 38
HEL1E Woodstock Town 3 0 Didcot Town Reserves 42
Tuesday 10th February 2015
HEL1E Chinnor 4 1 Rayners Lane 43
Saturday 14th February 2015
HEL1E Brackley Town Saints 1 5 Woodstock Town 76
HEL1E Chalfont Wasps 0 4 Henley Town 45
HEL1E Didcot Town Reserves 3 5 Chinnor 17
HEL1E Headington Amateurs 1 3 Penn & Tylers Green 22
Tuesday 17th February 2015
HEL1E Didcot Town Reserves 1 1 Chalfont Wasps 0
Saturday 21st February 2015
HEL1E Brackley Town Saints 2 4 Easington Sports 131
HEL1E Headington Amateurs 0 0 Didcot Town Reserves 29
HEL1E Wokingham & Emmbrook 10 0 Chalfont Wasps 87
HEL1E Woodstock Town 8 0 Finchampstead 30
Saturday 28th February 2015
HEL1E Chalfont Wasps 1 5 Brackley Town Saints 28
HEL1E Easington Sports 0 5 Chinnor 36
HEL1E Rayners Lane 1 1 Penn & Tylers Green 42
HEL1E Wokingham & Emmbrook 3 1 Woodstock Town 67
HEL1E Woodley United 3 0 Henley Town 48

Results - March 2015

Monday 2nd March 2015
HEL1E Burnham Reserves 0 1 Didcot Town Reserves 0
Tuesday 3rd March 2015
HEL1E Chinnor 2 3 Wokingham & Emmbrook 66
Saturday 7th March 2015
HEL1E Didcot Town Reserves 1 1 Woodley United 21
HEL1E Headington Amateurs 0 4 Woodstock Town 18
HEL1E Henley Town 3 2 Burnham Reserves 34
Saturday 14th March 2015
HEL1E Chinnor 7 1 Didcot Town Reserves 55
HEL1E Penn & Tylers Green 1 1 Easington Sports 0
HEL1E Rayners Lane 4 3 Woodstock Town 28
HEL1E Woodley United 3 2 Chalfont Wasps 28
Monday 16th March 2015
HEL1E Burnham Reserves 0 1 Woodley United 40
Tuesday 17th March 2015
HEL1E Henley Town 6 2 Penn & Tylers Green 40
Thursday 19th March 2015
HEL1E Wokingham & Emmbrook 3 0 Finchampstead 65
Saturday 21st March 2015
HEL1E Chinnor 1 2 Penn & Tylers Green 31
Tuesday 24th March 2015
HEL1E Burnham Reserves 1 3 Chinnor 20
HEL1E Woodley United 4 2 Finchampstead 44
Wednesday 25th March 2015
HEL1E Brackley Town Saints 3 0 Headington Amateurs 0
Saturday 28th March 2015
HEL1E Brackley Town Saints 4 1 Didcot Town Reserves 84
HEL1E Chinnor 1 0 Chalfont Wasps 42
HEL1E Henley Town 3 4 Finchampstead 18
HEL1E Penn & Tylers Green 1 1 Headington Amateurs 0
HEL1E Rayners Lane 3 0 Woodley United 26
HEL1E Woodstock Town 2 1 Easington Sports 56
Tuesday 31st March 2015
HEL1E Wokingham & Emmbrook 1 1 Easington Sports 55

Results - April 2015

Saturday 4th April 2015
HEL1E Didcot Town Reserves 4 4 Henley Town 15
HEL1E Rayners Lane 2 0 Finchampstead 22
HEL1E Wokingham & Emmbrook 0 0 Brackley Town Saints 85
Monday 6th April 2015
HEL1E Burnham Reserves 0 3 Penn & Tylers Green 25
HEL1E Chalfont Wasps 2 4 Chinnor 52
HEL1E Didcot Town Reserves 0 1 Headington Amateurs 0
HEL1E Henley Town 3 1 Woodstock Town 62
Tuesday 7th April 2015
HEL1E Wokingham & Emmbrook 5 0 Rayners Lane 76
Saturday 11th April 2015
HEL1E Chalfont Wasps 1 7 Rayners Lane 37
HEL1E Easington Sports 6 0 Burnham Reserves 46
HEL1E Wokingham & Emmbrook 2 0 Headington Amateurs 75
HEL1E Woodley United 0 5 Woodstock Town 25
Monday 13th April 2015
HEL1E Burnham Reserves 2 2 Henley Town 35
Wednesday 15th April 2015
HEL1E Penn & Tylers Green 1 2 Chalfont Wasps 34
HEL1E Woodley United 0 4 Wokingham & Emmbrook 58
Thursday 16th April 2015
HEL1E Henley Town 3 0 Easington Sports 32
Saturday 18th April 2015
HEL1E Didcot Town Reserves 1 0 Burnham Reserves 14
HEL1E Penn & Tylers Green 2 1 Finchampstead 47
HEL1E Wokingham & Emmbrook 4 0 Henley Town 74
HEL1E Woodley United 3 3 Headington Amateurs 23

Attendance Statistics

Attendances
Team Lowest Highest Average +/-
1 Brackley Town Saints 0 131 82 +54.72%
2 Wokingham & Emmbrook 55 88 72 +22.03%
3 Finchampstead 28 171 55 N/A
4 Woodstock Town 30 71 54 N/A
5 Easington Sports 26 170 51 N/A
6 Chinnor 25 66 48 +9.09%
7 Penn & Tylers Green 0 57 42 -12.50%
8 Chalfont Wasps 28 52 39 +8.33%
9 Woodley United 23 58 37 -11.90%
10 Rayners Lane 22 52 35 -18.60%
11 Henley Town 0 62 34 N/A
12 Burnham Reserves 0 45 32 N/A
13 Headington Amateurs 17 62 28 N/A
14 Didcot Town Reserves 0 50 23 -8.00%

Non League Matters 00/00