Hellenic League - Hellenic League Division One East

Hellenic Leagueuhlsport Hellenic Football League Division One EastUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:STEP 6
PROMOTES TO:PREMIER DIVISION
RELEGATES TO:VARIOUS STEP 7 LEAGUES

For the other Hellenic League division at this level, see DIVISION ONE WEST

2020-21 Due to the COVID 19 pandemic it was decided that the season would be curtailed and no further League fixtures would be scheduled. The tables and results are preserved on the NLM site 'as is' at the time

League Table

Division Last Updated: 17:53, Sunday 4th April 2021

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Milton United 26 18 4 4 61 22 10 2 1 33 7 8 2 3 28 15 +39 58
2 Wokingham & Emmbrook 26 16 5 5 66 45 10 3 0 37 10 6 2 5 29 35 +21 53
3 AFC Hinksey 26 16 4 6 72 32 8 2 3 39 15 8 2 3 33 17 +40 52
4 Headington Amateurs 26 15 6 5 54 35 8 4 1 31 14 7 2 4 23 21 +19 51
5 Penn & Tylers Green 26 13 4 9 66 51 7 3 3 34 26 6 1 6 32 25 +15 43
6 Chalfont Wasps 26 13 3 10 49 40 8 0 5 25 19 5 3 5 24 21 +9 42
7 Henley Town 26 11 3 12 55 56 7 1 5 30 25 4 2 7 25 31 -1 36
8 Chinnor 26 10 5 11 54 42 7 1 5 27 17 3 4 6 27 25 +12 35
9 Rayners Lane 26 10 5 11 48 52 5 3 5 24 28 5 2 6 24 24 -4 35
10 Burnham Reserves 26 11 1 14 39 58 6 0 7 23 26 5 1 7 16 32 -19 34
11 Maidenhead United Reserves 26 8 7 11 46 55 5 4 4 26 23 3 3 7 20 32 -9 31
12 Didcot Town Development 26 7 2 17 44 69 7 2 4 34 28 0 0 13 10 41 -25 23
13 Finchampstead 26 5 1 20 45 61 3 1 9 26 30 2 0 11 19 31 -16 16
14 Woodley United 26 3 2 21 22 103 3 0 10 12 52 0 2 11 10 51 -81 11

Results / Fixtures

Results - August 2013

Saturday 10th August 2013
HEL1E AFC Hinksey 9 0 Woodley United 0
HEL1E Chalfont Wasps 1 3 Maidenhead United Reserves 53
HEL1E Chinnor 0 2 Rayners Lane 125
HEL1E Didcot Town Development 2 6 Finchampstead 50
HEL1E Headington Amateurs 2 0 Henley Town 0
HEL1E Milton United 0 1 Burnham Reserves 37
HEL1E Penn & Tylers Green 6 0 Wokingham & Emmbrook 67
Tuesday 13th August 2013
HEL1E Burnham Reserves 3 2 Woodley United 40
HEL1E Chinnor 0 2 Milton United 70
HEL1E Didcot Town Development 0 3 Chalfont Wasps 28
HEL1E Henley Town 4 2 AFC Hinksey 42
HEL1E Maidenhead United Reserves 3 2 Rayners Lane 40
HEL1E Penn & Tylers Green 2 2 Headington Amateurs 37
Saturday 17th August 2013
HEL1E Didcot Town Development 5 4 Wokingham & Emmbrook 56
HEL1E Headington Amateurs 1 1 Woodley United 23
HEL1E Henley Town 2 3 Chalfont Wasps 30
HEL1E Milton United 4 1 Maidenhead United Reserves 0
HEL1E Penn & Tylers Green 1 3 AFC Hinksey 37
Tuesday 20th August 2013
HEL1E AFC Hinksey 2 0 Finchampstead 57
HEL1E Chalfont Wasps 4 3 Chinnor 41
HEL1E Milton United 1 0 Penn & Tylers Green 78
HEL1E Rayners Lane 3 1 Woodley United 76
Saturday 24th August 2013
HEL1E Chalfont Wasps 0 3 AFC Hinksey 46
HEL1E Chinnor 6 1 Maidenhead United Reserves 76
HEL1E Headington Amateurs 2 1 Finchampstead 27
HEL1E Henley Town 0 1 Burnham Reserves 25
HEL1E Milton United 5 2 Woodley United 0
HEL1E Penn & Tylers Green 1 0 Didcot Town Development 37
HEL1E Rayners Lane 1 3 Wokingham & Emmbrook 56
Tuesday 27th August 2013
HEL1E Burnham Reserves 4 2 Wokingham & Emmbrook 93
HEL1E Headington Amateurs 1 0 Didcot Town Development 28
HEL1E Maidenhead United Reserves 1 4 Henley Town 40
Saturday 31st August 2013
HEL1E AFC Hinksey 7 2 Burnham Reserves 22
HEL1E Chalfont Wasps 1 3 Wokingham & Emmbrook 56
HEL1E Chinnor 4 0 Woodley United 85
HEL1E Didcot Town Development 3 2 Maidenhead United Reserves 25
HEL1E Henley Town 2 1 Penn & Tylers Green 32
HEL1E Rayners Lane 1 1 Headington Amateurs 58

Results - September 2013

Saturday 7th September 2013
HEL1E Burnham Reserves 0 4 Headington Amateurs 18
HEL1E Chalfont Wasps 3 1 Finchampstead 33
HEL1E Chinnor 3 2 Henley Town 63
HEL1E Maidenhead United Reserves 0 2 AFC Hinksey 36
HEL1E Penn & Tylers Green 3 3 Rayners Lane 0
HEL1E Wokingham & Emmbrook 1 0 Milton United 122
HEL1E Woodley United 2 1 Didcot Town Development 30
Saturday 14th September 2013
HEL1E Headington Amateurs 6 1 Maidenhead United Reserves 29
HEL1E Milton United 3 0 Henley Town 21
HEL1E Rayners Lane 0 6 AFC Hinksey 36
HEL1E Woodley United 3 1 Finchampstead 36
Saturday 21st September 2013
HEL1E Burnham Reserves 1 0 Finchampstead 23
HEL1E Headington Amateurs 2 1 Wokingham & Emmbrook 45
HEL1E Henley Town 3 2 Didcot Town Development 21
HEL1E Maidenhead United Reserves 4 6 Penn & Tylers Green 28
HEL1E Rayners Lane 2 1 Chalfont Wasps 48
HEL1E Woodley United 1 3 AFC Hinksey 46
Saturday 28th September 2013
HEL1E AFC Hinksey 7 3 Henley Town 30
HEL1E Finchampstead 1 2 Penn & Tylers Green 30
HEL1E Rayners Lane 2 1 Maidenhead United Reserves 36
HEL1E Woodley United 0 2 Burnham Reserves 28

Results - October 2013

Saturday 5th October 2013
HEL1E Chinnor 1 4 Headington Amateurs 51
HEL1E Finchampstead 2 3 Burnham Reserves 30
HEL1E Henley Town 1 3 Maidenhead United Reserves 26
HEL1E Rayners Lane 6 4 Didcot Town Development 52
HEL1E Wokingham & Emmbrook 2 2 AFC Hinksey 78
Saturday 12th October 2013
HEL1E AFC Hinksey 3 1 Chinnor 35
HEL1E Burnham Reserves 0 2 Maidenhead United Reserves 35
HEL1E Headington Amateurs 0 0 Rayners Lane 23
Saturday 19th October 2013
HEL1E Finchampstead 4 1 Didcot Town Development 45
HEL1E Rayners Lane 2 2 Burnham Reserves 42
HEL1E Wokingham & Emmbrook 5 1 Chalfont Wasps 68
HEL1E Woodley United 0 9 Penn & Tylers Green 31
Saturday 26th October 2013
HEL1E Chalfont Wasps 0 1 Rayners Lane 55
HEL1E Headington Amateurs 4 4 Chinnor 32
HEL1E Wokingham & Emmbrook 2 2 Maidenhead United Reserves 60
HEL1E Woodley United 0 6 Henley Town 42

Results - November 2013

Saturday 2nd November 2013
HEL1E Burnham Reserves 2 5 Chalfont Wasps 0
HEL1E Didcot Town Development 3 2 AFC Hinksey 25
HEL1E Henley Town 4 2 Finchampstead 27
HEL1E Milton United 1 0 Rayners Lane 50
HEL1E Wokingham & Emmbrook 2 2 Penn & Tylers Green 65
HEL1E Woodley United 0 7 Chinnor 33
Saturday 9th November 2013
HEL1E Chinnor 2 0 Finchampstead 35
HEL1E Headington Amateurs 1 2 Milton United 27
HEL1E Wokingham & Emmbrook 2 0 Henley Town 64
Saturday 16th November 2013
HEL1E Burnham Reserves 0 3 Chinnor 31
HEL1E Finchampstead 8 0 Woodley United 47
HEL1E Maidenhead United Reserves 6 1 Didcot Town Development 35
HEL1E Rayners Lane 2 3 Henley Town 44
Saturday 23rd November 2013
HEL1E AFC Hinksey 2 1 Penn & Tylers Green 0
HEL1E Chinnor 3 0 Chalfont Wasps 42
HEL1E Maidenhead United Reserves 2 3 Burnham Reserves 24
Tuesday 26th November 2013
HEL1E Didcot Town Development 8 2 Woodley United 19
Saturday 30th November 2013
HEL1E Finchampstead 2 3 Rayners Lane 35
HEL1E Milton United 1 1 Chalfont Wasps 35

Results - December 2013

Saturday 7th December 2013
HEL1E AFC Hinksey 3 0 Didcot Town Development 0
HEL1E Burnham Reserves 3 0 Milton United 21
HEL1E Headington Amateurs 6 3 Penn & Tylers Green 27
HEL1E Maidenhead United Reserves 1 1 Chalfont Wasps 12
HEL1E Wokingham & Emmbrook 4 1 Finchampstead 85
Saturday 14th December 2013
HEL1E Chalfont Wasps 1 0 Burnham Reserves 36
HEL1E Chinnor 3 0 Didcot Town Development 32
HEL1E Henley Town 2 2 Milton United 20
HEL1E Wokingham & Emmbrook 3 1 Rayners Lane 75
HEL1E Woodley United 0 1 Headington Amateurs 27
Saturday 21st December 2013
HEL1E Didcot Town Development 1 2 Headington Amateurs 22
HEL1E Milton United 7 0 Wokingham & Emmbrook 0
Thursday 26th December 2013
HEL1E Finchampstead 2 3 Wokingham & Emmbrook 110
HEL1E Milton United 3 0 Didcot Town Development 87
HEL1E Penn & Tylers Green 4 1 Burnham Reserves 27
Saturday 28th December 2013
HEL1E Burnham Reserves 1 2 AFC Hinksey 0
HEL1E Chinnor 2 3 Penn & Tylers Green 68
HEL1E Finchampstead 3 1 Chalfont Wasps 45
HEL1E Wokingham & Emmbrook 2 0 Headington Amateurs 65
HEL1E Woodley United 1 5 Rayners Lane 51

Results - January 2014

Saturday 11th January 2014
HEL1E Didcot Town Development 3 1 Rayners Lane 28
HEL1E Finchampstead 3 6 AFC Hinksey 45
HEL1E Milton United 5 1 Headington Amateurs 38
Saturday 18th January 2014
HEL1E Milton United 1 0 AFC Hinksey 53

Results - February 2014

Saturday 1st February 2014
HEL1E Milton United 2 1 Finchampstead 59
Tuesday 4th February 2014
HEL1E Didcot Town Development 1 1 Henley Town 11
Saturday 22nd February 2014
HEL1E Finchampstead 1 3 Headington Amateurs 38
HEL1E Henley Town 2 1 Rayners Lane 20
HEL1E Penn & Tylers Green 3 2 Chinnor 49

Results - March 2014

Saturday 1st March 2014
HEL1E Burnham Reserves 3 4 Rayners Lane 30
HEL1E Didcot Town Development 2 3 Milton United 57
HEL1E Woodley United 1 4 Wokingham & Emmbrook 110
Tuesday 4th March 2014
HEL1E Henley Town 3 0 Chinnor 22
Saturday 8th March 2014
HEL1E Chalfont Wasps 3 1 Headington Amateurs 33
HEL1E Milton United 0 0 Chinnor 58
HEL1E Rayners Lane 0 2 Finchampstead 52
HEL1E Wokingham & Emmbrook 3 1 Woodley United 125
Saturday 15th March 2014
HEL1E AFC Hinksey 0 1 Milton United 0
HEL1E Chinnor 1 1 Wokingham & Emmbrook 66
HEL1E Didcot Town Development 3 0 Burnham Reserves 15
HEL1E Henley Town 1 2 Headington Amateurs 15
HEL1E Woodley United 2 1 Maidenhead United Reserves 18
Saturday 22nd March 2014
HEL1E Maidenhead United Reserves 4 1 Headington Amateurs 15
HEL1E Woodley United 0 5 Chalfont Wasps 40
Tuesday 25th March 2014
HEL1E Didcot Town Development 2 2 Chinnor 12
HEL1E Henley Town 4 5 Wokingham & Emmbrook 37
HEL1E Rayners Lane 0 1 Milton United 44
Saturday 29th March 2014
HEL1E AFC Hinksey 0 1 Headington Amateurs 0
HEL1E Burnham Reserves 4 0 Henley Town 0
HEL1E Chalfont Wasps 1 0 Milton United 0
HEL1E Finchampstead 0 3 Chinnor 0
HEL1E Penn & Tylers Green 2 0 Maidenhead United Reserves 0

Results - April 2014

Tuesday 1st April 2014
HEL1E Burnham Reserves 0 2 Penn & Tylers Green 0
HEL1E Maidenhead United Reserves 1 0 Chinnor 35
Saturday 5th April 2014
HEL1E AFC Hinksey 0 2 Wokingham & Emmbrook 35
HEL1E Chinnor 2 1 Burnham Reserves 50
HEL1E Didcot Town Development 1 0 Penn & Tylers Green 18
HEL1E Finchampstead 0 3 Milton United 53
HEL1E Henley Town 2 1 Woodley United 26
Tuesday 8th April 2014
HEL1E Chalfont Wasps 3 1 Henley Town 28
HEL1E Rayners Lane 3 1 Penn & Tylers Green 30
Saturday 12th April 2014
HEL1E AFC Hinksey 3 1 Rayners Lane 15
HEL1E Chalfont Wasps 5 1 Didcot Town Development 58
HEL1E Finchampstead 0 2 Henley Town 35
HEL1E Headington Amateurs 3 0 Burnham Reserves 22
HEL1E Penn & Tylers Green 3 0 Woodley United 37
HEL1E Wokingham & Emmbrook 3 0 Chinnor 0
Monday 14th April 2014
HEL1E Penn & Tylers Green 3 3 Henley Town 37
Tuesday 15th April 2014
HEL1E Chalfont Wasps 2 0 Woodley United 24
HEL1E Maidenhead United Reserves 2 1 Finchampstead 15
HEL1E Rayners Lane 2 2 Chinnor 35
Wednesday 16th April 2014
HEL1E Penn & Tylers Green 2 6 Milton United 27
Saturday 19th April 2014
HEL1E Burnham Reserves 2 0 Didcot Town Development 0
HEL1E Chinnor 0 1 AFC Hinksey 55
HEL1E Headington Amateurs 2 0 Chalfont Wasps 18
HEL1E Maidenhead United Reserves 1 1 Milton United 25
HEL1E Penn & Tylers Green 4 3 Finchampstead 27
Monday 21st April 2014
HEL1E Chalfont Wasps 1 2 Penn & Tylers Green 55
HEL1E Finchampstead 0 0 Maidenhead United Reserves 35
HEL1E Headington Amateurs 1 1 AFC Hinksey 116
HEL1E Woodley United 2 7 Milton United 7
Wednesday 23rd April 2014
HEL1E Penn & Tylers Green 0 3 Chalfont Wasps 37
Thursday 24th April 2014
HEL1E Wokingham & Emmbrook 2 0 Didcot Town Development 60
Saturday 26th April 2014
HEL1E Wokingham & Emmbrook 6 0 Burnham Reserves 80
Monday 28th April 2014
HEL1E Maidenhead United Reserves 1 1 Wokingham & Emmbrook 30
Tuesday 29th April 2014
HEL1E AFC Hinksey 3 3 Maidenhead United Reserves 0

Results - May 2014

Thursday 1st May 2014
HEL1E Maidenhead United Reserves 0 0 Woodley United 0
Friday 9th May 2014
HEL1E AFC Hinksey 0 0 Chalfont Wasps 0

Attendance Statistics

Attendances
Team Lowest Highest Average +/-
1 Wokingham & Emmbrook 0 125 79 0.00%
2 Chinnor 32 125 63 N/A
3 Milton United 0 87 52 0.00%
4 Rayners Lane 30 76 47 -6.00%
5 Finchampstead 0 110 46 N/A
6 Chalfont Wasps 0 58 43 +126.32%
7 Penn & Tylers Green 0 67 38 +11.76%
8 Woodley United 7 110 38 -19.15%
9 Burnham Reserves 0 93 36 N/A
10 Headington Amateurs 0 116 35 +25.00%
11 AFC Hinksey 0 57 32 N/A
12 Didcot Town Development 11 57 28 +16.67%
13 Maidenhead United Reserves 0 40 28 N/A
14 Henley Town 15 42 26 N/A

Non League Matters

Notes relating to previous seasons


2019-20 Due to the Covid19 pandemic the League was declared "null and void" in March 2020 with all results expunged and no promotions or relegations. The tables and results are stored on NLM for information purposes at the point where the season was halted
2018–19: Bicester Town resigned in September 2018 after playing 3 games. All results expunged.