Hellenic League - Hellenic League Division One East

Hellenic Leagueuhlsport Hellenic Football League Division One EastUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:STEP 6
PROMOTES TO:PREMIER DIVISION
RELEGATES TO:VARIOUS STEP 7 LEAGUES
CLUB LINKS:Soccerlinks
MATCH PHOTOS:NonLeaguePhotos
MOBILE PARTNER:Crowdscores Mobile App

2018–19 promotion to Step 5: 28 teams overall will be promoted to Step 5. These will comprise the leading club in each Step 6 division, together with the nine best second placed clubs, based on points per game during the season

League Table

Division Last Updated: 21:29, Thursday 5th July 2018

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Rayners Lane 28 17 6 5 81 36 6 5 3 45 19 11 1 2 36 17 +45 57
2 Headington Amateurs 28 15 8 5 69 41 9 3 2 37 13 6 5 3 32 28 +28 53
3 Woodley United 28 13 11 4 52 34 8 4 2 26 16 5 7 2 26 18 +18 50
4 Penn & Tylers Green 28 14 5 9 56 44 8 3 3 23 17 6 2 6 33 27 +12 47
5 Bracknell Town 28 13 7 8 60 38 6 4 4 30 19 7 3 4 30 19 +22 46
6 Chinnor 28 13 7 8 59 51 7 4 3 33 21 6 3 5 26 30 +8 46
7 Maidenhead United Reserves 28 13 6 9 72 56 7 4 3 38 29 6 2 6 34 27 +16 45
8 Easington Sports 28 12 6 10 52 41 7 3 4 27 17 5 3 6 25 24 +11 42
9 Chalfont Wasps 28 12 5 11 55 57 7 2 5 36 28 5 3 6 19 29 -2 41
10 Finchampstead 28 11 7 10 56 49 5 3 6 27 26 6 4 4 29 23 +7 40
11 AFC Hinksey 28 11 3 14 81 60 7 0 7 50 35 4 3 7 31 25 +21 36
12 Thatcham Town Reserves 28 9 1 18 48 81 4 0 10 22 33 5 1 8 26 48 -33 28
13 Didcot Town Reserves 28 8 2 18 41 67 4 2 8 17 24 4 0 10 24 43 -26 26
14 Milton United 28 7 4 17 43 87 3 3 8 22 43 4 1 9 21 44 -44 25
15 Henley Town 28 1 4 23 31 114 0 1 13 18 65 1 3 10 13 49 -83 7

Saturday 20th April 2013 - Penn & Tylers Green v AFC Hinksey - Match awarded to Penn & Tylers Green

Tuesday 30th April 2013 - Finchampstead v AFC Hinksey - Match awarded to Finchampstead

Results / Fixtures

Results - August 2012

Wednesday 8th August 2012
HEL1E Thatcham Town Reserves 1 4 Bracknell Town 58
Saturday 11th August 2012
HEL1E AFC Hinksey 7 1 Thatcham Town Reserves 40
HEL1E Chalfont Wasps 6 1 Headington Amateurs 47
HEL1E Easington Sports 2 4 Rayners Lane 40
HEL1E Henley Town 0 4 Didcot Town Reserves 20
HEL1E Maidenhead United Reserves 2 1 Chinnor 15
HEL1E Milton United 2 1 Finchampstead 36
HEL1E Penn & Tylers Green 1 4 Woodley United 47
Monday 13th August 2012
HEL1E Milton United 3 1 Penn & Tylers Green 68
Tuesday 14th August 2012
HEL1E Chalfont Wasps 1 1 AFC Hinksey 47
HEL1E Didcot Town Reserves 2 1 Woodley United 25
HEL1E Headington Amateurs 2 0 Finchampstead 30
HEL1E Henley Town 0 5 Rayners Lane 25
Saturday 18th August 2012
HEL1E AFC Hinksey 5 3 Woodley United 30
HEL1E Bracknell Town 1 2 Rayners Lane 106
HEL1E Chalfont Wasps 1 2 Maidenhead United Reserves 37
HEL1E Chinnor 3 0 Thatcham Town Reserves 56
HEL1E Easington Sports 3 0 Henley Town 45
HEL1E Milton United 3 5 Headington Amateurs 42
HEL1E Penn & Tylers Green 2 2 Finchampstead 57
Tuesday 21st August 2012
HEL1E Headington Amateurs 1 1 Chinnor 27
HEL1E Maidenhead United Reserves 4 3 AFC Hinksey 40
Saturday 25th August 2012
HEL1E Easington Sports 4 0 Chinnor 51
HEL1E Headington Amateurs 1 1 Woodley United 27
HEL1E Henley Town 0 7 Finchampstead 25
HEL1E Penn & Tylers Green 0 2 Thatcham Town Reserves 37
HEL1E Rayners Lane 4 0 Maidenhead United Reserves 62
Monday 27th August 2012
HEL1E AFC Hinksey 3 4 Easington Sports 35
HEL1E Henley Town 1 5 Chalfont Wasps 47
HEL1E Milton United 0 4 Chinnor 29
Tuesday 28th August 2012
HEL1E Thatcham Town Reserves 2 0 Didcot Town Reserves 25

Results - September 2012

Saturday 1st September 2012
HEL1E AFC Hinksey 7 0 Chinnor 37
HEL1E Bracknell Town 3 2 Easington Sports 101
HEL1E Didcot Town Reserves 4 2 Penn & Tylers Green 27
HEL1E Maidenhead United Reserves 1 1 Headington Amateurs 15
HEL1E Rayners Lane 7 2 Milton United 58
HEL1E Thatcham Town Reserves 1 2 Finchampstead 21
HEL1E Woodley United 1 0 Chalfont Wasps 52
Saturday 8th September 2012
HEL1E Chalfont Wasps 2 5 Didcot Town Reserves 33
HEL1E Chinnor 1 3 Rayners Lane 65
HEL1E Easington Sports 4 1 Penn & Tylers Green 54
HEL1E Headington Amateurs 8 0 Henley Town 36
HEL1E Woodley United 2 1 Milton United 47
Saturday 15th September 2012
HEL1E Headington Amateurs 9 2 Thatcham Town Reserves 24
HEL1E Rayners Lane 5 1 AFC Hinksey 71
Saturday 22nd September 2012
HEL1E AFC Hinksey 1 5 Bracknell Town 32
HEL1E Chinnor 1 2 Chalfont Wasps 83
HEL1E Didcot Town Reserves 0 0 Maidenhead United Reserves 14
HEL1E Finchampstead 0 1 Easington Sports 32
HEL1E Henley Town 1 8 Penn & Tylers Green 18
HEL1E Milton United 2 1 Thatcham Town Reserves 21
HEL1E Woodley United 0 0 Rayners Lane 44
Saturday 29th September 2012
HEL1E Finchampstead 8 0 Milton United 28
HEL1E Rayners Lane 7 0 Didcot Town Reserves 56

Results - October 2012

Saturday 6th October 2012
HEL1E Bracknell Town 4 1 Didcot Town Reserves 80
HEL1E Chalfont Wasps 1 1 Woodley United 38
HEL1E Chinnor 0 0 Penn & Tylers Green 79
HEL1E Headington Amateurs 2 0 Easington Sports 25
HEL1E Milton United 3 6 Maidenhead United Reserves 22
HEL1E Rayners Lane 10 0 Thatcham Town Reserves 69
Saturday 13th October 2012
HEL1E Easington Sports 0 3 AFC Hinksey 25
HEL1E Headington Amateurs 4 0 Rayners Lane 42
HEL1E Henley Town 3 4 Chinnor 32
HEL1E Thatcham Town Reserves 2 1 Maidenhead United Reserves 16
Saturday 20th October 2012
HEL1E Bracknell Town 3 1 Milton United 92
HEL1E Finchampstead 1 4 Didcot Town Reserves 35
HEL1E Maidenhead United Reserves 5 2 Rayners Lane 45
HEL1E Penn & Tylers Green 0 0 Chalfont Wasps 67
HEL1E Woodley United 3 2 Thatcham Town Reserves 41
Saturday 27th October 2012
HEL1E AFC Hinksey 8 0 Henley Town 29
HEL1E Chinnor 3 1 Maidenhead United Reserves 54
HEL1E Easington Sports 2 1 Didcot Town Reserves 45
HEL1E Rayners Lane 0 3 Penn & Tylers Green 42
HEL1E Thatcham Town Reserves 1 3 Headington Amateurs 24
Tuesday 30th October 2012
HEL1E Thatcham Town Reserves 2 4 Milton United 12

Results - November 2012

Saturday 3rd November 2012
HEL1E Bracknell Town 1 1 Woodley United 83
HEL1E Didcot Town Reserves 0 3 AFC Hinksey 18
HEL1E Finchampstead 2 0 Henley Town 38
Saturday 10th November 2012
HEL1E AFC Hinksey 5 0 Didcot Town Reserves 20
HEL1E Chalfont Wasps 3 2 Easington Sports 37
HEL1E Finchampstead 2 6 Maidenhead United Reserves 25
HEL1E Milton United 2 2 Henley Town 25
HEL1E Penn & Tylers Green 1 0 Bracknell Town 47
HEL1E Rayners Lane 1 1 Headington Amateurs 47
HEL1E Woodley United 3 3 Chinnor 31
Tuesday 13th November 2012
HEL1E Henley Town 2 8 Maidenhead United Reserves 32
Saturday 17th November 2012
HEL1E AFC Hinksey 1 3 Rayners Lane 30
HEL1E Chalfont Wasps 5 0 Henley Town 38
HEL1E Chinnor 0 5 Headington Amateurs 92
Saturday 24th November 2012
HEL1E Didcot Town Reserves 2 2 Milton United 20
HEL1E Headington Amateurs 2 0 Chalfont Wasps 23

Results - December 2012

Saturday 1st December 2012
HEL1E Bracknell Town 3 0 AFC Hinksey 53
Tuesday 4th December 2012
HEL1E Didcot Town Reserves 4 0 Henley Town 23
Saturday 8th December 2012
HEL1E AFC Hinksey 2 4 Maidenhead United Reserves 28
HEL1E Bracknell Town 7 0 Chalfont Wasps 57
HEL1E Chinnor 1 1 Finchampstead 32
HEL1E Didcot Town Reserves 0 1 Headington Amateurs 23
HEL1E Henley Town 0 1 Milton United 22
HEL1E Penn & Tylers Green 1 3 Rayners Lane 27
Saturday 15th December 2012
HEL1E Chalfont Wasps 2 3 Chinnor 37
HEL1E Finchampstead 1 2 Rayners Lane 38
HEL1E Headington Amateurs 1 2 Penn & Tylers Green 22
HEL1E Milton United 2 8 AFC Hinksey 25
Wednesday 26th December 2012
HEL1E AFC Hinksey 1 4 Headington Amateurs 55
HEL1E Bracknell Town 1 3 Finchampstead 128
HEL1E Chalfont Wasps 1 4 Rayners Lane 24
HEL1E Chinnor 8 3 Didcot Town Reserves 48
HEL1E Milton United 1 5 Easington Sports 20
Saturday 29th December 2012
HEL1E Finchampstead 3 3 Thatcham Town Reserves 30

Results - January 2013

Saturday 5th January 2013
HEL1E Chalfont Wasps 1 4 Thatcham Town Reserves 38
HEL1E Chinnor 2 1 Easington Sports 55
HEL1E Finchampstead 3 1 Penn & Tylers Green 43
HEL1E Headington Amateurs 1 0 Didcot Town Reserves 29
HEL1E Rayners Lane 3 3 Henley Town 56
Saturday 12th January 2013
HEL1E Didcot Town Reserves 0 3 Rayners Lane 21
HEL1E Easington Sports 1 1 Headington Amateurs 30
HEL1E Penn & Tylers Green 2 1 Chinnor 37
Tuesday 15th January 2013
HEL1E Thatcham Town Reserves 1 3 Woodley United 25

Results - February 2013

Saturday 2nd February 2013
HEL1E AFC Hinksey 1 2 Milton United 45
HEL1E Chinnor 1 1 Bracknell Town 64
HEL1E Finchampstead 3 3 Headington Amateurs 30
Saturday 9th February 2013
HEL1E Chinnor 9 2 Milton United 49
HEL1E Didcot Town Reserves 0 1 Chalfont Wasps 15
HEL1E Easington Sports 1 1 Bracknell Town 30
HEL1E Penn & Tylers Green 4 2 Henley Town 0
HEL1E Rayners Lane 3 3 Finchampstead 44
HEL1E Thatcham Town Reserves 4 1 AFC Hinksey 18
HEL1E Woodley United 3 2 Headington Amateurs 24
Saturday 16th February 2013
HEL1E Chalfont Wasps 2 1 Penn & Tylers Green 32
HEL1E Headington Amateurs 1 0 Milton United 18
HEL1E Thatcham Town Reserves 0 1 Chinnor 21
HEL1E Woodley United 1 1 AFC Hinksey 44
Tuesday 19th February 2013
HEL1E Bracknell Town 2 2 Chinnor 51
Saturday 23rd February 2013
HEL1E AFC Hinksey 6 3 Chalfont Wasps 33
HEL1E Chinnor 0 0 Woodley United 35
HEL1E Didcot Town Reserves 2 1 Thatcham Town Reserves 15
HEL1E Easington Sports 1 1 Finchampstead 25
HEL1E Milton United 0 1 Rayners Lane 0
Tuesday 26th February 2013
HEL1E Henley Town 3 4 Headington Amateurs 25

Results - March 2013

Saturday 2nd March 2013
HEL1E Chalfont Wasps 4 1 Bracknell Town 58
HEL1E Henley Town 1 7 AFC Hinksey 20
HEL1E Maidenhead United Reserves 4 4 Woodley United 0
HEL1E Milton United 1 2 Didcot Town Reserves 32
HEL1E Penn & Tylers Green 2 0 Easington Sports 27
HEL1E Thatcham Town Reserves 0 4 Rayners Lane 19
Tuesday 5th March 2013
HEL1E Bracknell Town 2 0 Thatcham Town Reserves 52
Saturday 9th March 2013
HEL1E AFC Hinksey 3 2 Penn & Tylers Green 35
HEL1E Chinnor 2 1 Henley Town 48
HEL1E Didcot Town Reserves 0 2 Bracknell Town 0
HEL1E Easington Sports 1 3 Thatcham Town Reserves 0
HEL1E Finchampstead 0 1 Chalfont Wasps 50
HEL1E Woodley United 1 0 Maidenhead United Reserves 41
Tuesday 12th March 2013
HEL1E Henley Town 2 2 Easington Sports 10
HEL1E Maidenhead United Reserves 5 1 Finchampstead 38
Tuesday 19th March 2013
HEL1E Chinnor 2 1 AFC Hinksey 82
Tuesday 26th March 2013
HEL1E Bracknell Town 1 3 Penn & Tylers Green 36
HEL1E Maidenhead United Reserves 1 4 Milton United 8
Friday 29th March 2013
HEL1E Henley Town 2 3 Bracknell Town 0
Saturday 30th March 2013
HEL1E Chalfont Wasps 3 2 Milton United 0
HEL1E Easington Sports 2 0 Maidenhead United Reserves 0
HEL1E Finchampstead 1 1 Woodley United 0
HEL1E Penn & Tylers Green 5 1 Headington Amateurs 0
HEL1E Rayners Lane 0 2 Chinnor 0

Results - April 2013

Monday 1st April 2013
HEL1E Didcot Town Reserves 2 3 Chinnor 26
HEL1E Finchampstead 1 3 Bracknell Town 75
HEL1E Henley Town 0 3 Woodley United 30
HEL1E Penn & Tylers Green 2 0 Milton United 0
HEL1E Thatcham Town Reserves 3 4 Easington Sports 14
Tuesday 2nd April 2013
HEL1E Rayners Lane 2 2 Chalfont Wasps 50
Thursday 4th April 2013
HEL1E Maidenhead United Reserves 2 2 Penn & Tylers Green 30
Saturday 6th April 2013
HEL1E Bracknell Town 1 3 Maidenhead United Reserves 0
HEL1E Didcot Town Reserves 1 2 Finchampstead 0
HEL1E Headington Amateurs 2 2 AFC Hinksey 0
HEL1E Milton United 1 1 Woodley United 0
HEL1E Rayners Lane 2 0 Easington Sports 0
Monday 8th April 2013
HEL1E Woodley United 2 0 Bracknell Town 0
Tuesday 9th April 2013
HEL1E Thatcham Town Reserves 3 0 Chalfont Wasps 0
Wednesday 10th April 2013
HEL1E Didcot Town Reserves 0 3 Easington Sports 0
HEL1E Maidenhead United Reserves 3 1 Bracknell Town 0
Saturday 13th April 2013
HEL1E AFC Hinksey 0 4 Finchampstead 0
HEL1E Milton United 1 5 Bracknell Town 0
HEL1E Thatcham Town Reserves 2 5 Penn & Tylers Green 0
HEL1E Woodley United 3 2 Henley Town 0
Tuesday 16th April 2013
HEL1E Bracknell Town 1 1 Henley Town 0
HEL1E Penn & Tylers Green 1 1 Maidenhead United Reserves 0
Thursday 18th April 2013
HEL1E Maidenhead United Reserves 0 0 Easington Sports 0
HEL1E Woodley United 1 2 Penn & Tylers Green 0
Saturday 20th April 2013
HEL1E Easington Sports 3 0 Chalfont Wasps 0
HEL1E Finchampstead 2 1 Chinnor 0
HEL1E Headington Amateurs 0 3 Bracknell Town 0
HEL1E Henley Town 3 4 Thatcham Town Reserves 0
HEL1E Penn & Tylers Green 0 0 AFC Hinksey 0
HEL1E Woodley United 5 1 Didcot Town Reserves 0
Tuesday 23rd April 2013
HEL1E Chalfont Wasps 4 1 Finchampstead 0
HEL1E Easington Sports 0 2 Woodley United 0
HEL1E Maidenhead United Reserves 4 1 Henley Town 0
Wednesday 24th April 2013
HEL1E Penn & Tylers Green 2 1 Didcot Town Reserves 0
Thursday 25th April 2013
HEL1E Maidenhead United Reserves 2 3 Thatcham Town Reserves 0
HEL1E Woodley United 0 1 Finchampstead 0
Friday 26th April 2013
HEL1E Maidenhead United Reserves 2 4 Chalfont Wasps 0
Saturday 27th April 2013
HEL1E Headington Amateurs 3 2 Maidenhead United Reserves 0
HEL1E Milton United 1 1 Chalfont Wasps 0
HEL1E Rayners Lane 1 1 Bracknell Town 0
HEL1E Thatcham Town Reserves 0 1 Henley Town 0
HEL1E Woodley United 1 1 Easington Sports 0
Monday 29th April 2013
HEL1E Maidenhead United Reserves 3 2 Didcot Town Reserves 30
Tuesday 30th April 2013
HEL1E Bracknell Town 0 0 Headington Amateurs 0
HEL1E Easington Sports 3 0 Milton United 0
HEL1E Finchampstead 0 0 AFC Hinksey 0
HEL1E Rayners Lane 0 1 Woodley United 0

Attendance Statistics

Attendances
Team Lowest Highest Average +/-
1 Bracknell Town 0 128 76 -68.72%
2 Chinnor 32 92 60 +36.36%
3 Rayners Lane 0 71 56 +30.23%
4 Penn & Tylers Green 0 67 43 -10.42%
5 Woodley United 0 52 41 -2.38%
6 Chalfont Wasps 0 58 39 +8.33%
7 Finchampstead 0 75 39 N/A
8 Easington Sports 0 54 38 N/A
9 AFC Hinksey 0 55 35 N/A
10 Milton United 0 68 32 -13.51%
11 Headington Amateurs 0 42 28 N/A
12 Maidenhead United Reserves 0 45 28 N/A
13 Henley Town 0 47 26 N/A
14 Thatcham Town Reserves 0 58 23 N/A
15 Didcot Town Reserves 0 27 21 -16.00%

Non League Matters 00/00