Hellenic League - Hellenic League Division One East

Hellenic Leagueuhlsport Hellenic Football League Division One EastUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:STEP 6
PROMOTES TO:PREMIER DIVISION
RELEGATES TO:VARIOUS STEP 7 LEAGUES
CLUB LINKS:Soccerlinks
MATCH PHOTOS:NonLeaguePhotos
MOBILE PARTNER:Crowdscores Mobile App

2018–19 promotion to Step 5: 28 teams overall will be promoted to Step 5. These will comprise the leading club in each Step 6 division, together with the nine best second placed clubs, based on points per game during the season

League Table

Division Last Updated: 21:29, Thursday 5th July 2018

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Newbury 30 20 4 6 86 39 12 1 2 51 18 8 3 4 35 21 +47 64
2 Reading City 30 20 3 7 72 39 11 2 2 38 17 9 1 5 34 22 +33 63
3 Rayners Lane 30 17 5 8 86 44 8 4 3 41 21 9 1 5 45 23 +42 56
4 Chalfont Wasps 30 16 5 9 68 52 10 2 3 35 21 6 3 6 33 31 +16 53
5 Woodley United 30 16 4 10 50 46 8 2 5 24 18 8 2 5 26 28 +4 52
6 Thatcham Town Reserves 30 16 3 11 58 47 8 2 5 29 26 8 1 6 29 21 +11 51
7 Finchampstead 30 14 3 13 61 57 9 1 5 38 31 5 2 8 23 26 +4 45
8 Lambourn Sports 30 13 7 10 54 53 8 3 4 28 24 5 4 6 26 29 +1 43
9 Maidenhead United Reserves 30 12 6 12 67 60 9 1 5 43 26 3 5 7 24 34 +7 42
10 Chinnor 30 11 9 10 44 50 7 4 4 19 19 4 5 6 25 31 -6 42
11 Abingdon United Reserves 30 11 4 15 52 75 5 3 7 25 39 6 1 8 27 36 -23 37
12 Penn & Tylers Green 30 10 6 14 53 65 6 3 6 28 34 4 3 8 25 31 -12 36
13 Letcombe 30 8 4 18 52 90 6 1 8 29 39 2 3 10 23 51 -38 28
14 Milton United 30 6 5 19 48 67 3 3 9 18 32 3 2 10 30 35 -19 23
15 Hungerford Town Reserves 30 5 7 18 52 75 3 4 8 30 38 2 3 10 22 37 -23 22
16 Didcot Town Reserves 30 4 7 19 35 79 2 5 8 19 40 2 2 11 16 39 -44 19

3 points were deducted from Lambourn Sports for: Deducted Points

Results / Fixtures

Results - August 2011

Saturday 13th August 2011
HEL1E Chalfont Wasps 1 1 Chinnor 56
HEL1E Didcot Town Reserves 0 2 Woodley United 15
HEL1E Letcombe 0 4 Rayners Lane 52
HEL1E Milton United 1 0 Maidenhead United Reserves 20
HEL1E Newbury 2 0 Finchampstead 81
HEL1E Penn & Tylers Green 2 1 Lambourn Sports 57
HEL1E Thatcham Town Reserves 2 1 Reading City 35
Monday 15th August 2011
HEL1E Milton United 2 3 Lambourn Sports 42
Tuesday 16th August 2011
HEL1E Chalfont Wasps 3 2 Didcot Town Reserves 42
HEL1E Hungerford Town Reserves 6 6 Reading City 32
HEL1E Maidenhead United Reserves 2 1 Finchampstead 35
HEL1E Newbury 3 1 Woodley United 80
HEL1E Penn & Tylers Green 1 3 Abingdon United Reserves 27
Wednesday 17th August 2011
HEL1E Letcombe 2 3 Thatcham Town Reserves 50
Saturday 20th August 2011
HEL1E Chalfont Wasps 5 0 Woodley United 48
HEL1E Hungerford Town Reserves 1 2 Finchampstead 20
HEL1E Letcombe 4 1 Chinnor 38
HEL1E Maidenhead United Reserves 0 3 Rayners Lane 18
HEL1E Penn & Tylers Green 3 2 Reading City 28
Monday 22nd August 2011
HEL1E Milton United 0 2 Chinnor 23
Tuesday 23rd August 2011
HEL1E Abingdon United Reserves 3 5 Chalfont Wasps 25
HEL1E Didcot Town Reserves 0 0 Penn & Tylers Green 21
HEL1E Newbury 4 1 Reading City 72
Wednesday 24th August 2011
HEL1E Letcombe 3 2 Lambourn Sports 85
HEL1E Thatcham Town Reserves 2 2 Maidenhead United Reserves 45
Saturday 27th August 2011
HEL1E Abingdon United Reserves 0 6 Rayners Lane 27
HEL1E Chalfont Wasps 3 2 Lambourn Sports 46
HEL1E Letcombe 2 3 Woodley United 56
HEL1E Milton United 1 0 Finchampstead 20
HEL1E Newbury 5 0 Chinnor 66
HEL1E Penn & Tylers Green 3 3 Maidenhead United Reserves 27
HEL1E Thatcham Town Reserves 2 1 Hungerford Town Reserves 68
Monday 29th August 2011
HEL1E Didcot Town Reserves 0 7 Abingdon United Reserves 45
HEL1E Hungerford Town Reserves 2 4 Rayners Lane 35
HEL1E Maidenhead United Reserves 2 1 Reading City 28

Results - September 2011

Saturday 3rd September 2011
HEL1E Abingdon United Reserves 0 1 Lambourn Sports 21
HEL1E Chinnor 1 0 Rayners Lane 72
HEL1E Didcot Town Reserves 3 2 Letcombe 29
HEL1E Maidenhead United Reserves 5 2 Hungerford Town Reserves 24
HEL1E Reading City 3 1 Chalfont Wasps 52
HEL1E Thatcham Town Reserves 2 3 Finchampstead 38
HEL1E Woodley United 1 4 Penn & Tylers Green 33
Saturday 10th September 2011
HEL1E Abingdon United Reserves 3 2 Letcombe 21
HEL1E Didcot Town Reserves 2 4 Rayners Lane 22
HEL1E Finchampstead 2 4 Chalfont Wasps 45
HEL1E Lambourn Sports 0 0 Maidenhead United Reserves 77
HEL1E Reading City 3 2 Milton United 22
HEL1E Thatcham Town Reserves 3 1 Penn & Tylers Green 38
HEL1E Woodley United 3 1 Chinnor 27
Saturday 17th September 2011
HEL1E Finchampstead 1 2 Woodley United 32
HEL1E Rayners Lane 0 0 Chinnor 78
Saturday 24th September 2011
HEL1E Chalfont Wasps 4 1 Letcombe 52
HEL1E Chinnor 1 2 Reading City 42
HEL1E Finchampstead 3 1 Abingdon United Reserves 56
HEL1E Hungerford Town Reserves 1 1 Didcot Town Reserves 31
HEL1E Penn & Tylers Green 3 2 Woodley United 47
HEL1E Rayners Lane 5 0 Lambourn Sports 82

Results - October 2011

Saturday 1st October 2011
HEL1E Finchampstead 1 5 Lambourn Sports 51
HEL1E Reading City 3 0 Maidenhead United Reserves 22
HEL1E Woodley United 0 4 Thatcham Town Reserves 29
Saturday 8th October 2011
HEL1E Chinnor 2 0 Thatcham Town Reserves 38
HEL1E Finchampstead 3 0 Didcot Town Reserves 42
HEL1E Lambourn Sports 1 2 Newbury 221
HEL1E Letcombe 1 1 Maidenhead United Reserves 44
HEL1E Milton United 2 4 Chalfont Wasps 36
HEL1E Penn & Tylers Green 1 2 Hungerford Town Reserves 37
HEL1E Reading City 2 1 Rayners Lane 33
HEL1E Woodley United 3 0 Abingdon United Reserves 35
Saturday 15th October 2011
HEL1E Rayners Lane 3 1 Abingdon United Reserves 54
Saturday 22nd October 2011
HEL1E Chinnor 2 1 Hungerford Town Reserves 49
HEL1E Finchampstead 5 2 Rayners Lane 52
HEL1E Lambourn Sports 3 1 Thatcham Town Reserves 42
HEL1E Letcombe 2 1 Didcot Town Reserves 51
HEL1E Milton United 0 2 Abingdon United Reserves 38
HEL1E Newbury 3 2 Maidenhead United Reserves 69
HEL1E Penn & Tylers Green 3 1 Chalfont Wasps 67
HEL1E Reading City 2 1 Woodley United 52
Saturday 29th October 2011
HEL1E Didcot Town Reserves 2 2 Hungerford Town Reserves 24
HEL1E Penn & Tylers Green 3 2 Milton United 37

Results - November 2011

Saturday 5th November 2011
HEL1E Chalfont Wasps 0 4 Newbury 62
HEL1E Chinnor 0 0 Abingdon United Reserves 36
HEL1E Hungerford Town Reserves 0 1 Maidenhead United Reserves 30
HEL1E Lambourn Sports 2 1 Letcombe 22
HEL1E Penn & Tylers Green 1 0 Didcot Town Reserves 27
HEL1E Rayners Lane 1 1 Woodley United 44
HEL1E Reading City 3 0 Finchampstead 32
Saturday 12th November 2011
HEL1E Abingdon United Reserves 2 2 Penn & Tylers Green 29
HEL1E Chalfont Wasps 0 1 Reading City 62
HEL1E Didcot Town Reserves 2 2 Chinnor 17
HEL1E Finchampstead 0 3 Thatcham Town Reserves 35
HEL1E Letcombe 6 5 Hungerford Town Reserves 51
HEL1E Newbury 2 0 Milton United 119
HEL1E Woodley United 1 2 Lambourn Sports 39
Saturday 19th November 2011
HEL1E Maidenhead United Reserves 4 1 Abingdon United Reserves 7
HEL1E Penn & Tylers Green 4 8 Finchampstead 37
HEL1E Woodley United 2 1 Rayners Lane 27
Friday 25th November 2011
HEL1E Didcot Town Reserves 0 5 Thatcham Town Reserves 21
Saturday 26th November 2011
HEL1E Abingdon United Reserves 3 2 Hungerford Town Reserves 24
HEL1E Newbury 2 3 Penn & Tylers Green 38
Monday 28th November 2011
HEL1E Milton United 0 2 Thatcham Town Reserves 28
Tuesday 29th November 2011
HEL1E Rayners Lane 1 5 Maidenhead United Reserves 52

Results - December 2011

Saturday 3rd December 2011
HEL1E Abingdon United Reserves 0 5 Thatcham Town Reserves 19
HEL1E Chalfont Wasps 3 0 Hungerford Town Reserves 46
HEL1E Chinnor 2 1 Maidenhead United Reserves 47
HEL1E Finchampstead 3 2 Penn & Tylers Green 40
HEL1E Lambourn Sports 5 2 Didcot Town Reserves 28
HEL1E Reading City 3 3 Letcombe 60
HEL1E Woodley United 1 0 Milton United 28
Tuesday 6th December 2011
HEL1E Didcot Town Reserves 1 5 Newbury 20
Saturday 10th December 2011
HEL1E Chinnor 2 0 Letcombe 83
HEL1E Hungerford Town Reserves 3 3 Milton United 31
HEL1E Lambourn Sports 3 2 Chalfont Wasps 34
HEL1E Penn & Tylers Green 1 3 Newbury 37
HEL1E Reading City 4 2 Abingdon United Reserves 12
HEL1E Woodley United 0 1 Finchampstead 39
Saturday 17th December 2011
HEL1E Abingdon United Reserves 0 1 Woodley United 21
HEL1E Finchampstead 3 1 Chinnor 20
HEL1E Letcombe 2 1 Penn & Tylers Green 33
HEL1E Milton United 1 5 Rayners Lane 28
HEL1E Newbury 3 1 Didcot Town Reserves 54
HEL1E Reading City 0 1 Hungerford Town Reserves 24
Tuesday 27th December 2011
HEL1E Chalfont Wasps 2 1 Thatcham Town Reserves 35
HEL1E Chinnor 1 1 Milton United 67
HEL1E Didcot Town Reserves 1 2 Reading City 15
HEL1E Finchampstead 6 1 Maidenhead United Reserves 65
HEL1E Hungerford Town Reserves 4 0 Letcombe 40
HEL1E Lambourn Sports 2 0 Abingdon United Reserves 35
HEL1E Penn & Tylers Green 1 2 Rayners Lane 57
Saturday 31st December 2011
HEL1E Hungerford Town Reserves 2 2 Woodley United 25
HEL1E Letcombe 3 4 Chalfont Wasps 45
HEL1E Milton United 2 4 Penn & Tylers Green 32
HEL1E Newbury 2 2 Lambourn Sports 120
HEL1E Reading City 2 1 Chinnor 30

Results - January 2012

Monday 2nd January 2012
HEL1E Abingdon United Reserves 2 0 Didcot Town Reserves 27
HEL1E Chalfont Wasps 3 3 Rayners Lane 65
HEL1E Chinnor 3 2 Penn & Tylers Green 58
HEL1E Finchampstead 0 3 Reading City 65
HEL1E Lambourn Sports 3 0 Hungerford Town Reserves 119
HEL1E Maidenhead United Reserves 7 1 Woodley United 6
HEL1E Milton United 0 0 Letcombe 36
HEL1E Thatcham Town Reserves 2 0 Newbury 68
Saturday 7th January 2012
HEL1E Penn & Tylers Green 0 0 Thatcham Town Reserves 47
HEL1E Woodley United 0 0 Chalfont Wasps 44
Saturday 14th January 2012
HEL1E Abingdon United Reserves 3 1 Newbury 41
HEL1E Chinnor 0 3 Chalfont Wasps 63
HEL1E Finchampstead 2 2 Hungerford Town Reserves 55
HEL1E Lambourn Sports 1 1 Penn & Tylers Green 20
HEL1E Maidenhead United Reserves 3 4 Letcombe 10
HEL1E Rayners Lane 5 2 Didcot Town Reserves 15
HEL1E Woodley United 0 2 Reading City 81
Tuesday 17th January 2012
HEL1E Didcot Town Reserves 1 3 Milton United 28
Saturday 21st January 2012
HEL1E Abingdon United Reserves 3 3 Maidenhead United Reserves 27
HEL1E Chalfont Wasps 2 0 Finchampstead 61
HEL1E Hungerford Town Reserves 4 1 Chinnor 42
HEL1E Lambourn Sports 3 2 Milton United 19
HEL1E Letcombe 1 3 Newbury 40
HEL1E Rayners Lane 3 1 Penn & Tylers Green 32
HEL1E Reading City 0 1 Thatcham Town Reserves 32
HEL1E Woodley United 2 0 Didcot Town Reserves 31
Saturday 28th January 2012
HEL1E Abingdon United Reserves 2 2 Finchampstead 24
HEL1E Didcot Town Reserves 2 0 Chalfont Wasps 17
HEL1E Maidenhead United Reserves 2 3 Chinnor 8
HEL1E Milton United 0 2 Reading City 36
HEL1E Newbury 2 3 Rayners Lane 65
HEL1E Thatcham Town Reserves 1 2 Woodley United 25

Results - February 2012

Tuesday 7th February 2012
HEL1E Newbury 4 0 Thatcham Town Reserves 83
Saturday 18th February 2012
HEL1E Chalfont Wasps 3 0 Penn & Tylers Green 23
HEL1E Chinnor 2 1 Finchampstead 32
HEL1E Hungerford Town Reserves 3 2 Thatcham Town Reserves 39
HEL1E Lambourn Sports 0 3 Reading City 17
HEL1E Letcombe 1 2 Abingdon United Reserves 33
HEL1E Maidenhead United Reserves 2 3 Didcot Town Reserves 10
HEL1E Milton United 2 2 Newbury 34
Thursday 23rd February 2012
HEL1E Rayners Lane 4 2 Hungerford Town Reserves 98
Saturday 25th February 2012
HEL1E Penn & Tylers Green 0 3 Chinnor 37
HEL1E Reading City 4 0 Newbury 43
HEL1E Thatcham Town Reserves 4 2 Milton United 15
Tuesday 28th February 2012
HEL1E Thatcham Town Reserves 2 0 Lambourn Sports 82

Results - March 2012

Saturday 3rd March 2012
HEL1E Abingdon United Reserves 2 4 Milton United 31
HEL1E Didcot Town Reserves 1 1 Finchampstead 27
HEL1E Lambourn Sports 2 1 Rayners Lane 36
HEL1E Maidenhead United Reserves 2 2 Chalfont Wasps 12
HEL1E Newbury 5 2 Letcombe 58
HEL1E Woodley United 1 0 Hungerford Town Reserves 37
Tuesday 6th March 2012
HEL1E Rayners Lane 0 2 Thatcham Town Reserves 41
Saturday 10th March 2012
HEL1E Chinnor 0 0 Lambourn Sports 35
HEL1E Hungerford Town Reserves 3 4 Abingdon United Reserves 30
HEL1E Maidenhead United Reserves 0 1 Newbury 10
HEL1E Milton United 1 3 Woodley United 36
HEL1E Rayners Lane 11 0 Letcombe 36
HEL1E Reading City 4 0 Didcot Town Reserves 20
HEL1E Thatcham Town Reserves 1 0 Chalfont Wasps 46
Tuesday 13th March 2012
HEL1E Thatcham Town Reserves 1 2 Letcombe 62
Saturday 17th March 2012
HEL1E Abingdon United Reserves 0 4 Chinnor 22
HEL1E Lambourn Sports 1 4 Finchampstead 27
HEL1E Maidenhead United Reserves 3 1 Penn & Tylers Green 8
HEL1E Milton United 2 2 Hungerford Town Reserves 22
HEL1E Newbury 5 3 Chalfont Wasps 64
HEL1E Rayners Lane 1 3 Reading City 40
HEL1E Woodley United 4 1 Letcombe 37
Tuesday 20th March 2012
HEL1E Didcot Town Reserves 2 2 Lambourn Sports 30
Saturday 24th March 2012
HEL1E Chalfont Wasps 2 1 Maidenhead United Reserves 44
HEL1E Finchampstead 4 3 Letcombe 50
HEL1E Hungerford Town Reserves 0 6 Newbury 30
HEL1E Reading City 2 2 Lambourn Sports 23
HEL1E Thatcham Town Reserves 0 1 Didcot Town Reserves 20
Tuesday 27th March 2012
HEL1E Maidenhead United Reserves 4 2 Lambourn Sports 15
Saturday 31st March 2012
HEL1E Chalfont Wasps 0 2 Abingdon United Reserves 28
HEL1E Reading City 3 2 Penn & Tylers Green 23
HEL1E Thatcham Town Reserves 0 6 Rayners Lane 55
HEL1E Woodley United 1 1 Newbury 47

Results - April 2012

Tuesday 3rd April 2012
HEL1E Maidenhead United Reserves 2 1 Milton United 15
HEL1E Rayners Lane 2 0 Finchampstead 50
HEL1E Thatcham Town Reserves 4 2 Abingdon United Reserves 62
Saturday 7th April 2012
HEL1E Chinnor 1 4 Newbury 32
HEL1E Hungerford Town Reserves 1 3 Chalfont Wasps 30
HEL1E Lambourn Sports 0 3 Woodley United 21
HEL1E Maidenhead United Reserves 5 0 Thatcham Town Reserves 15
HEL1E Milton United 4 1 Didcot Town Reserves 62
Monday 9th April 2012
HEL1E Abingdon United Reserves 2 1 Reading City 31
HEL1E Chalfont Wasps 4 3 Milton United 38
HEL1E Lambourn Sports 2 2 Chinnor 10
HEL1E Letcombe 1 0 Finchampstead 35
HEL1E Newbury 1 0 Hungerford Town Reserves 74
HEL1E Woodley United 5 1 Maidenhead United Reserves 43
Wednesday 11th April 2012
HEL1E Chinnor 2 2 Didcot Town Reserves 47
Saturday 14th April 2012
HEL1E Didcot Town Reserves 2 3 Maidenhead United Reserves 18
HEL1E Hungerford Town Reserves 0 1 Penn & Tylers Green 25
HEL1E Letcombe 1 5 Milton United 36
HEL1E Newbury 8 0 Abingdon United Reserves 52
HEL1E Rayners Lane 1 1 Chalfont Wasps 66
Tuesday 17th April 2012
HEL1E Finchampstead 3 1 Milton United 25
HEL1E Letcombe 0 4 Reading City 35
HEL1E Rayners Lane 2 2 Newbury 60
Wednesday 18th April 2012
HEL1E Chinnor 0 2 Woodley United 35
Saturday 21st April 2012
HEL1E Finchampstead 2 1 Newbury 70
HEL1E Hungerford Town Reserves 0 2 Lambourn Sports 45
HEL1E Penn & Tylers Green 2 2 Letcombe 47
HEL1E Rayners Lane 2 1 Milton United 46
HEL1E Thatcham Town Reserves 3 3 Chinnor 93

Attendance Statistics

Attendances
Team Lowest Highest Average +/-
1 Newbury 38 120 73 N/A
2 Rayners Lane 15 98 53 +23.26%
3 Thatcham Town Reserves 15 93 50 N/A
4 Chinnor 32 83 49 +11.36%
5 Lambourn Sports 10 221 49 N/A
6 Chalfont Wasps 23 65 47 +30.56%
7 Finchampstead 20 70 47 N/A
8 Letcombe 33 85 46 N/A
9 Penn & Tylers Green 27 67 41 -14.58%
10 Woodley United 27 81 38 -9.52%
11 Milton United 20 62 33 -10.81%
12 Hungerford Town Reserves 20 45 32 N/A
13 Reading City 12 60 32 -44.83%
14 Abingdon United Reserves 19 41 26 N/A
15 Didcot Town Reserves 15 45 23 -8.00%
16 Maidenhead United Reserves 6 35 15 N/A

Non League Matters 00/00