Hellenic League - Hellenic League Division One East

Hellenic Leagueuhlsport Hellenic Football League Division One EastUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:STEP 6
PROMOTES TO:PREMIER DIVISION
RELEGATES TO:VARIOUS STEP 7 LEAGUES
CLUB LINKS:Soccerlinks
MATCH PHOTOS:NonLeaguePhotos
MOBILE PARTNER:Crowdscores Mobile App

2018–19 promotion to Step 5: 28 teams overall will be promoted to Step 5. These will comprise the leading club in each Step 6 division, together with the nine best second placed clubs, based on points per game during the season

2018–19: Bicester Town resigned in September 2018 after playing 3 games. All results expunged.

League Table

Division Last Updated: 22:51, Tuesday 19th February 2019

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Burnham 18 13 2 3 66 28 8 0 2 42 16 5 2 1 24 12 +38 41
2 AFC Aldermaston 17 10 2 5 45 31 3 2 3 18 16 7 0 2 27 15 +14 32
3 Thame Rangers 15 8 5 2 31 22 4 3 1 17 13 4 2 1 14 9 +9 29
4 Wokingham & Emmbrook 20 8 4 8 36 40 4 2 3 18 18 4 2 5 18 22 -4 28
5 Wallingford Town 17 8 3 6 35 29 5 0 4 14 12 3 3 2 21 17 +6 27
6 Penn & Tylers Green 17 9 0 8 38 37 6 0 4 28 21 3 0 4 10 16 +1 27
7 Didcot Town Reserves 16 8 2 6 29 21 2 1 3 10 7 6 1 3 19 14 +8 26
8 Chalvey Sports 17 7 4 6 31 31 3 2 2 15 15 4 2 4 16 16 0 25
9 Holyport 16 7 3 6 27 18 6 2 1 20 7 1 1 5 7 11 +9 24
10 Milton United 18 5 4 9 23 31 2 2 5 8 11 3 2 4 15 20 -8 19
11 Woodley United 17 5 3 9 37 51 3 1 4 19 26 2 2 5 18 25 -14 18
12 Abingdon Town 14 4 1 9 30 48 4 1 3 24 16 0 0 6 6 32 -18 13
13 Chinnor 18 1 1 16 12 53 1 1 7 6 23 0 0 9 6 30 -41 4

Results / Fixtures

Fixtures - February 2019

Saturday 23rd February 2019
HEL1E AFC Aldermaston vs. Abingdon Town 15:00
HEL1E Chalvey Sports vs. Holyport 15:00
HEL1E Milton United vs. Burnham 15:00
HEL1E Wokingham & Emmbrook vs. Woodley United 15:00
Tuesday 26th February 2019
HEL1E Didcot Town Reserves vs. Chinnor 19:45
HEL1E Wallingford Town vs. Abingdon Town 19:45
HEL1E Wokingham & Emmbrook vs. Penn & Tylers Green 19:45

Fixtures - March 2019

Saturday 2nd March 2019
HEL1E AFC Aldermaston vs. Wallingford Town 15:00
HEL1E Abingdon Town vs. Thame Rangers 15:00
HEL1E Burnham vs. Penn & Tylers Green 15:00
HEL1E Woodley United vs. Chalvey Sports 15:00
Tuesday 5th March 2019
HEL1E Chinnor vs. Abingdon Town 19:45
HEL1E Didcot Town Reserves vs. Thame Rangers 19:45
Saturday 9th March 2019
HEL1E Abingdon Town vs. Burnham 15:00
HEL1E Chalvey Sports vs. AFC Aldermaston 15:00
HEL1E Didcot Town Reserves vs. Penn & Tylers Green 15:00
HEL1E Holyport vs. Woodley United 15:00
HEL1E Wallingford Town vs. Chinnor 15:00
Monday 11th March 2019
HEL1E Woodley United vs. Didcot Town Reserves 19:45
Tuesday 12th March 2019
HEL1E Thame Rangers vs. Chalvey Sports 19:45
Saturday 16th March 2019
HEL1E Holyport vs. Abingdon Town 15:00
HEL1E Milton United vs. Wallingford Town 15:00
HEL1E Penn & Tylers Green vs. Thame Rangers 15:00
Saturday 23rd March 2019
HEL1E Abingdon Town vs. Holyport 15:00
HEL1E Chalvey Sports vs. Milton United 15:00
HEL1E Chinnor vs. Penn & Tylers Green 15:00
HEL1E Didcot Town Reserves vs. AFC Aldermaston 15:00
HEL1E Wallingford Town vs. Burnham 15:00
HEL1E Woodley United vs. Thame Rangers 15:00
Saturday 30th March 2019
HEL1E AFC Aldermaston vs. Wokingham & Emmbrook 15:00
HEL1E Chalvey Sports vs. Didcot Town Reserves 15:00
HEL1E Milton United vs. Abingdon Town 15:00
HEL1E Thame Rangers vs. Wallingford Town 15:00
HEL1E Woodley United vs. Holyport 15:00

Fixtures - April 2019

Tuesday 2nd April 2019
HEL1E Thame Rangers vs. Penn & Tylers Green 19:45
Saturday 6th April 2019
HEL1E Chalvey Sports vs. Abingdon Town 15:00
HEL1E Didcot Town Reserves vs. Burnham 15:00
HEL1E Holyport vs. Wallingford Town 15:00
Saturday 13th April 2019
HEL1E AFC Aldermaston vs. Holyport 15:00
HEL1E Burnham vs. Chinnor 15:00
HEL1E Didcot Town Reserves vs. Woodley United 15:00
HEL1E Penn & Tylers Green vs. Milton United 15:00
HEL1E Wokingham & Emmbrook vs. Thame Rangers 15:00
Saturday 20th April 2019
HEL1E Chinnor vs. Holyport 14:00
HEL1E Thame Rangers vs. AFC Aldermaston 15:00

Fixtures - May 2019

Monday 13th May 2019
HEL1E Abingdon Town vs. Milton United 15:00

Results - August 2018

Saturday 4th August 2018
HEL1E Abingdon Town 6 4 Woodley United 147
HEL1E Burnham 4 2 Holyport 82
Saturday 11th August 2018
HEL1E Chalvey Sports 4 0 Penn & Tylers Green 0
Saturday 18th August 2018
HEL1E Burnham 0 2 Thame Rangers 86
HEL1E Chinnor 1 1 Milton United 84
HEL1E Didcot Town Reserves 0 2 Holyport 0
HEL1E Wokingham & Emmbrook 1 2 AFC Aldermaston 75
Saturday 25th August 2018
HEL1E Abingdon Town 2 3 AFC Aldermaston 0
HEL1E Chalvey Sports 3 3 Thame Rangers 0
HEL1E Milton United 0 1 Didcot Town Reserves 0
HEL1E Penn & Tylers Green 3 0 Chinnor 27
Monday 27th August 2018
HEL1E Burnham 1 4 Chalvey Sports 101

Results - September 2018

Saturday 1st September 2018
HEL1E AFC Aldermaston 1 5 Didcot Town Reserves 0
HEL1E Abingdon Town 2 1 Chalvey Sports 0
HEL1E Burnham 4 2 Wokingham & Emmbrook 81
HEL1E Chinnor 0 4 Thame Rangers 0
Tuesday 4th September 2018
HEL1E AFC Aldermaston 3 2 Woodley United 0
HEL1E Chalvey Sports 0 4 Wallingford Town 0
HEL1E Holyport 1 1 Milton United 31
Saturday 8th September 2018
HEL1E Abingdon Town 6 1 Wokingham & Emmbrook 111
HEL1E Chinnor 1 0 Chalvey Sports 86
HEL1E Penn & Tylers Green 2 1 Holyport 0
HEL1E Thame Rangers 2 1 Didcot Town Reserves 50
HEL1E Woodley United 0 5 Milton United 58
Saturday 15th September 2018
HEL1E Chinnor 0 1 Wokingham & Emmbrook 63
HEL1E Didcot Town Reserves 2 2 Wallingford Town 0
HEL1E Milton United 0 2 Penn & Tylers Green 0
HEL1E Woodley United 2 4 AFC Aldermaston 63
Tuesday 18th September 2018
HEL1E Burnham 5 3 AFC Aldermaston 76
HEL1E Wokingham & Emmbrook 3 3 Chalvey Sports 60
Saturday 22nd September 2018
HEL1E AFC Aldermaston 1 1 Chalvey Sports 0
HEL1E Thame Rangers 3 0 Milton United 25
HEL1E Wallingford Town 1 0 Holyport 37
HEL1E Wokingham & Emmbrook 2 2 Didcot Town Reserves 45
HEL1E Woodley United 0 3 Penn & Tylers Green 58

Results - October 2018

Saturday 6th October 2018
HEL1E Chinnor 0 5 AFC Aldermaston 0
HEL1E Holyport 4 1 Chalvey Sports 0
Saturday 13th October 2018
HEL1E Abingdon Town 4 1 Chinnor 0
HEL1E Burnham 3 2 Didcot Town Reserves 85
HEL1E Wallingford Town 5 2 Penn & Tylers Green 52
HEL1E Wokingham & Emmbrook 3 2 Milton United 98
Saturday 20th October 2018
HEL1E Burnham 1 0 Wallingford Town 72
Saturday 27th October 2018
HEL1E Chalvey Sports 0 2 Woodley United 0
HEL1E Holyport 3 2 AFC Aldermaston 0
HEL1E Penn & Tylers Green 1 3 Wokingham & Emmbrook 0

Results - November 2018

Saturday 3rd November 2018
HEL1E AFC Aldermaston 2 3 Milton United 0
HEL1E Chinnor 0 3 Burnham 47
Saturday 10th November 2018
HEL1E Chinnor 1 3 Woodley United 38
HEL1E Penn & Tylers Green 1 3 AFC Aldermaston 25
HEL1E Wokingham & Emmbrook 2 4 Wallingford Town 55
Monday 12th November 2018
HEL1E Woodley United 3 3 Wallingford Town 48
Saturday 17th November 2018
HEL1E AFC Aldermaston 1 2 Thame Rangers 0
HEL1E Abingdon Town 3 3 Wallingford Town 0
HEL1E Burnham 8 0 Milton United 70
HEL1E Chinnor 2 3 Didcot Town Reserves 37
HEL1E Woodley United 3 2 Wokingham & Emmbrook 50
Saturday 24th November 2018
HEL1E Holyport 5 0 Chinnor 0
HEL1E Penn & Tylers Green 1 4 Burnham 27
HEL1E Wallingford Town 1 3 AFC Aldermaston 55
HEL1E Wokingham & Emmbrook 3 2 Abingdon Town 55

Results - December 2018

Saturday 1st December 2018
HEL1E Burnham 5 1 Woodley United 0
HEL1E Milton United 1 2 Chalvey Sports 0
HEL1E Wallingford Town 1 2 Thame Rangers 0
Tuesday 4th December 2018
HEL1E Holyport 3 0 Thame Rangers 0
Saturday 8th December 2018
HEL1E Holyport 0 1 Didcot Town Reserves 0
HEL1E Milton United 3 0 Chinnor 36
HEL1E Penn & Tylers Green 2 3 Chalvey Sports 0
HEL1E Thame Rangers 1 4 Burnham 0
HEL1E Woodley United 4 3 Abingdon Town 37
Tuesday 11th December 2018
HEL1E Didcot Town Reserves 0 2 Milton United 0
Saturday 22nd December 2018
HEL1E Milton United 1 0 Holyport 0
HEL1E Penn & Tylers Green 4 2 Didcot Town Reserves 37
HEL1E Thame Rangers 2 1 Chinnor 0
HEL1E Wallingford Town 1 0 Chalvey Sports 58
HEL1E Wokingham & Emmbrook 1 2 Burnham 85
Wednesday 26th December 2018
HEL1E Chalvey Sports 3 3 Burnham 163
Saturday 29th December 2018
HEL1E Burnham 11 0 Abingdon Town 76
HEL1E Chalvey Sports 2 1 Wokingham & Emmbrook 36
HEL1E Chinnor 1 3 Wallingford Town 29
HEL1E Holyport 2 1 Penn & Tylers Green 0
HEL1E Milton United 2 2 Woodley United 0

Results - January 2019

Saturday 5th January 2019
HEL1E Abingdon Town 1 2 Penn & Tylers Green 0
HEL1E Milton United 1 1 Thame Rangers 0
HEL1E Wallingford Town 0 1 Didcot Town Reserves 55
HEL1E Wokingham & Emmbrook 1 0 Chinnor 75
Tuesday 8th January 2019
HEL1E Thame Rangers 1 1 Holyport 0
Saturday 12th January 2019
HEL1E AFC Aldermaston 3 3 Burnham 0
HEL1E Thame Rangers 4 4 Wokingham & Emmbrook 0
Saturday 19th January 2019
HEL1E AFC Aldermaston 3 0 Chinnor 0
HEL1E Didcot Town Reserves 6 0 Abingdon Town 0
HEL1E Holyport 0 0 Wokingham & Emmbrook 0
HEL1E Wallingford Town 2 1 Milton United 43
HEL1E Woodley United 1 4 Burnham 31
Saturday 26th January 2019
HEL1E Abingdon Town 0 1 Didcot Town Reserves 0
HEL1E Milton United 0 1 Wokingham & Emmbrook 0
HEL1E Penn & Tylers Green 5 2 Wallingford Town 37
HEL1E Thame Rangers 1 1 Woodley United 0

Results - February 2019

Tuesday 5th February 2019
HEL1E Penn & Tylers Green 4 3 Woodley United 37
Saturday 9th February 2019
HEL1E Chalvey Sports 3 2 Chinnor 47
HEL1E Milton United 0 2 AFC Aldermaston 0
HEL1E Penn & Tylers Green 5 0 Abingdon Town 37
HEL1E Wallingford Town 3 0 Woodley United 30
HEL1E Wokingham & Emmbrook 2 1 Holyport 68
Saturday 16th February 2019
HEL1E AFC Aldermaston 4 0 Penn & Tylers Green 0
HEL1E Didcot Town Reserves 0 1 Chalvey Sports 16
HEL1E Holyport 2 1 Burnham 0
HEL1E Thame Rangers 3 1 Abingdon Town 32
HEL1E Wallingford Town 0 3 Wokingham & Emmbrook 65
HEL1E Woodley United 6 2 Chinnor 20
Tuesday 19th February 2019
HEL1E Didcot Town Reserves 2 0 Wokingham & Emmbrook 0

Attendance Statistics

Attendances
Team Lowest Highest Average +/-
1 Abingdon Town 0 147 129 N/A
2 Chalvey Sports 0 163 82 N/A
3 Burnham 0 101 81 +19.12%
4 Wokingham & Emmbrook 45 98 68 +15.25%
5 Chinnor 0 86 55 +25.00%
6 Wallingford Town 0 65 49 +6.52%
7 Woodley United 20 63 46 +9.52%
8 Milton United 0 36 36 -2.70%
9 Thame Rangers 0 50 36 -12.20%
10 Penn & Tylers Green 0 37 32 -33.33%
11 Holyport 0 31 31 -6.06%
12 Didcot Town Reserves 0 16 16 -36.00%
13 AFC Aldermaston 0 0 0 -100.00%

Non League Matters 00/00