National League - National League South

National League SouthVanarama National League SouthUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:STEP 2
PROMOTES TO:NATIONAL LEAGUE
RELEGATES TO:SOUTHERN LEAGUE PREMIER DIVISION CENTRAL / PREMIER DIVISION SOUTH / ISTHMIAN LEAGUE PREMIER DIVISION

For the other National League Step 2 division, see NATIONAL LEAGUE NORTH.

League Table

Division Last Updated: 22:10, Tuesday 27th October 2020

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Dartford 4 3 1 0 4 1 2 0 0 2 0 1 1 0 2 1 +3 10
2 Dorking Wanderers 3 3 0 0 10 1 1 0 0 3 1 2 0 0 7 0 +9 9
3 Hungerford Town 4 3 0 1 8 3 2 0 0 4 0 1 0 1 4 3 +5 9
4 Oxford City 3 2 1 0 7 1 2 0 0 6 0 0 1 0 1 1 +6 7
5 Ebbsfleet United 4 2 1 1 9 6 1 1 0 4 3 1 0 1 5 3 +3 7
6 Maidstone United 4 2 1 1 8 5 2 0 0 6 2 0 1 1 2 3 +3 7
7 St Albans City 3 2 1 0 5 3 2 0 0 4 2 0 1 0 1 1 +2 7
8 Eastbourne Borough 4 2 1 1 7 6 0 1 1 1 4 2 0 0 6 2 +1 7
9 Chippenham Town 4 2 0 2 4 5 1 0 1 2 2 1 0 1 2 3 -1 6
10 Chelmsford City 4 1 2 1 3 3 1 1 0 2 1 0 1 1 1 2 0 5
11 Havant and Waterlooville 2 1 1 0 4 3 0 1 0 2 2 1 0 0 2 1 +1 4
12 Slough Town 3 1 1 1 6 7 1 1 0 5 4 0 0 1 1 3 -1 4
13 Bath City 3 1 0 2 2 3 1 0 0 2 0 0 0 2 0 3 -1 3
14 Tonbridge Angels 3 1 0 2 2 6 0 0 1 0 2 1 0 1 2 4 -4 3
15 Welling United 2 0 1 1 5 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 5 6 -1 1
16 Concord Rangers 2 0 1 1 1 2 0 1 0 1 1 0 0 1 0 1 -1 1
17 Dulwich Hamlet 2 0 1 1 1 3 0 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 1 1 -2 1
18 Hampton & Richmond Borough 3 0 1 2 1 3 0 1 1 1 2 0 0 1 0 1 -2 1
19 Billericay Town 3 0 0 3 1 6 0 0 2 1 4 0 0 1 0 2 -5 0
20 Hemel Hempstead Town 3 0 0 3 2 9 0 0 1 1 4 0 0 2 1 5 -7 0
21 Braintree Town 3 0 0 3 0 8 0 0 2 0 7 0 0 1 0 1 -8 0

Results / Fixtures

Fixtures - October 2020

Saturday 31st October 2020
NATS Billericay Town vs. Ebbsfleet United 15:00
NATS Braintree Town vs. Hemel Hempstead Town 15:00
NATS Dartford vs. Havant and Waterlooville 15:00
NATS Dulwich Hamlet vs. Chelmsford City 15:00
NATS Eastbourne Borough vs. Welling United 15:00
NATS Hungerford Town vs. Dorking Wanderers 15:00
NATS Maidstone United vs. Concord Rangers 15:00
NATS Oxford City vs. Hampton & Richmond Borough 15:00
NATS Slough Town vs. Bath City 15:00
NATS St Albans City vs. Chippenham Town 15:00

Fixtures - November 2020

Tuesday 3rd November 2020
NATS Hemel Hempstead Town vs. Billericay Town 19:45
Saturday 7th November 2020
NATS Bath City vs. Hemel Hempstead Town 15:00
NATS Braintree Town vs. Hungerford Town 15:00
NATS Dartford vs. Dorking Wanderers 15:00
NATS Slough Town vs. Maidstone United 15:00
NATS Welling United vs. Chelmsford City 15:00
Monday 9th November 2020
NATS Chelmsford City vs. Tonbridge Angels 19:45
Tuesday 10th November 2020
NATS Billericay Town vs. Oxford City 19:45
NATS Chippenham Town vs. Slough Town 19:45
NATS Concord Rangers vs. Welling United 19:45
NATS Dorking Wanderers vs. Bath City 19:45
NATS Eastbourne Borough vs. Ebbsfleet United 19:45
NATS Hemel Hempstead Town vs. Dartford 19:45
NATS Hungerford Town vs. Hampton & Richmond Borough 19:45
NATS St Albans City vs. Braintree Town 19:45
Wednesday 11th November 2020
NATS Havant and Waterlooville vs. Dulwich Hamlet 19:45

Results - October 2020

Tuesday 6th October 2020
NATS Billericay Town 0 2 Tonbridge Angels 0
NATS Braintree Town 0 3 Ebbsfleet United 0
NATS Dartford 1 0 Chelmsford City 0
NATS Eastbourne Borough 0 3 Dorking Wanderers 0
NATS Hungerford Town 3 0 Chippenham Town 0
NATS Maidstone United 2 1 Welling United 0
NATS Oxford City 2 0 Bath City 0
NATS Slough Town 1 0 Hemel Hempstead Town 0
NATS St Albans City 1 0 Hampton & Richmond Borough 0
Saturday 10th October 2020
NATS Bath City 2 0 Billericay Town 0
NATS Chelmsford City 1 1 Oxford City 0
NATS Chippenham Town 1 0 Braintree Town 0
NATS Concord Rangers 1 1 St Albans City 0
NATS Dorking Wanderers 3 1 Slough Town 0
NATS Ebbsfleet United 1 1 Dulwich Hamlet 0
NATS Hampton & Richmond Borough 0 0 Dartford 0
NATS Havant and Waterlooville 2 2 Maidstone United 0
NATS Hemel Hempstead Town 1 4 Eastbourne Borough 0
NATS Tonbridge Angels 0 2 Hungerford Town 0
Saturday 17th October 2020
NATS Billericay Town 1 2 Havant and Waterlooville 0
NATS Braintree Town 0 4 Dorking Wanderers 0
NATS Dartford 1 0 Bath City 0
NATS Dulwich Hamlet 0 2 Chippenham Town 0
NATS Eastbourne Borough 1 1 Chelmsford City 0
NATS Hungerford Town 1 0 Concord Rangers 0
NATS Maidstone United 4 1 Hemel Hempstead Town 0
NATS Oxford City 4 0 Tonbridge Angels 0
NATS Slough Town 4 4 Welling United 0
NATS St Albans City 3 2 Ebbsfleet United 0
Saturday 24th October 2020
NATS Chelmsford City 1 0 Maidstone United 0
NATS Ebbsfleet United 3 2 Hungerford Town 0
Tuesday 27th October 2020
NATS Chippenham Town 1 2 Dartford 0
NATS Hampton & Richmond Borough 1 2 Eastbourne Borough 0

Attendance Statistics

Attendances
Team Lowest Highest Average +/-
1 Bath City 0 0 0 -100.00%
2 Billericay Town 0 0 0 -100.00%
3 Braintree Town 0 0 0 -100.00%
4 Chelmsford City 0 0 0 -100.00%
5 Chippenham Town 0 0 0 -100.00%
6 Concord Rangers 0 0 0 -100.00%
7 Dartford 0 0 0 -100.00%
8 Dorking Wanderers 0 0 0 -100.00%
9 Dulwich Hamlet 0 0 0 -100.00%
10 Eastbourne Borough 0 0 0 -100.00%
11 Ebbsfleet United 0 0 0 -100.00%
12 Hampton & Richmond Borough 0 0 0 -100.00%
13 Havant and Waterlooville 0 0 0 -100.00%
14 Hemel Hempstead Town 0 0 0 -100.00%
15 Hungerford Town 0 0 0 -100.00%
16 Maidstone United 0 0 0 -100.00%
17 Oxford City 0 0 0 -100.00%
18 Slough Town 0 0 0 -100.00%
19 St Albans City 0 0 0 -100.00%
20 Tonbridge Angels 0 0 0 -100.00%
21 Welling United 0 0 0 -100.00%

Non League Matters 2015

Notes relating to previous seasons

2019–20: The league took the decision to complete the season with this division sorted by points per game. As a result, there were no changes to the positions of any teams in the first eleven positions, nor in the two relegation positions. Welling United moved up to 12th and Oxford City to 13th, both overtaking Chippenham Town (down to 14th). Tonbridge Angels rose five places to 15th, and together with Concord Rangers (up to 16th) and Billericay Town (to 17th), all three overtaking Eastbourne Borough and Dulwich Hamlet (down to 18th and 19th respectively). Finally St Albans City dropped one place to 20th.


2019-20 Play-offs
Eliminators 19/07 Slough Town 0–3 Dartford... 19/07 Bath City 1–2 Dorking Wanderers
Semi Finals 25/07 Havant & Waterlooville 1-2 Dartford... 25/07 Weymouth 3–3 Dorking Wanderers
Final 01/08 Weymouth 0–0 Dartford (3–0 pens) Weymouth are promoted to Step 1.


2018-19 Play-offs (Concord Rangers were not eligible to participate in the play-offs)
Eliminator 01/05 Bath City 1-3 Wealdstone (2,201)
Semi Finals 05/05 Woking 3-2 Wealdstone (2,917)… 05/05 Welling United 3-2 Chelmsford City (1,912)
Final 12/05 Woking 1-0 Welling United (4,865) Woking are promoted to Step 1