National League - National League South

National League SouthVanarama National League SouthUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:STEP 2
PROMOTES TO:NATIONAL LEAGUE
RELEGATES TO:SOUTHERN LEAGUE PREMIER DIVISION CENTRAL / PREMIER DIVISION SOUTH / ISTHMIAN LEAGUE PREMIER DIVISION

For the other National League Step 2 division, see NATIONAL LEAGUE NORTH.

League Table

Division Last Updated: 08:39, Friday 15th January 2021

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Dartford 16 10 2 4 23 13 6 1 2 12 5 4 1 2 11 8 +10 32
2 Dorking Wanderers 15 9 3 3 31 16 5 2 2 17 10 4 1 1 14 6 +15 30
3 St Albans City 13 9 3 1 19 7 5 1 1 12 6 4 2 0 7 1 +12 30
4 Hungerford Town 16 9 1 6 24 20 4 0 4 10 11 5 1 2 14 9 +4 28
5 Oxford City 14 6 5 3 22 13 3 4 1 9 4 3 1 2 13 9 +9 23
6 Hampton & Richmond Borough 14 7 2 5 18 13 1 2 4 4 10 6 0 1 14 3 +5 23
7 Havant and Waterlooville 10 6 2 2 22 13 4 2 1 16 10 2 0 1 6 3 +9 20
8 Eastbourne Borough 14 5 5 4 25 20 3 2 3 13 11 2 3 1 12 9 +5 20
9 Maidstone United 12 5 4 3 24 16 3 1 1 13 5 2 3 2 11 11 +8 19
10 Ebbsfleet United 13 5 4 4 16 16 2 2 2 6 8 3 2 2 10 8 0 19
11 Dulwich Hamlet 12 4 4 4 15 15 1 1 2 3 7 3 3 2 12 8 0 16
12 Tonbridge Angels 13 5 1 7 16 20 2 1 3 9 8 3 0 4 7 12 -4 16
13 Hemel Hempstead Town 14 5 1 8 21 29 0 1 5 5 15 5 0 3 16 14 -8 16
14 Chippenham Town 14 4 4 6 13 22 1 3 3 7 11 3 1 3 6 11 -9 16
15 Chelmsford City 13 4 3 6 17 17 2 1 4 9 12 2 2 2 8 5 0 15
16 Concord Rangers 13 3 4 6 15 23 1 3 1 8 9 2 1 5 7 14 -8 13
17 Billericay Town 13 3 2 8 17 26 2 0 6 10 17 1 2 2 7 9 -9 11
18 Bath City 12 3 1 8 14 22 1 0 3 4 8 2 1 5 10 14 -8 10
19 Braintree Town 14 3 1 10 15 31 2 1 5 9 17 1 0 5 6 14 -16 10
20 Slough Town 10 2 3 5 13 20 2 1 2 10 11 0 2 3 3 9 -7 9
21 Welling United 11 1 5 5 12 20 0 1 3 2 9 1 4 2 10 11 -8 8

Results / Fixtures

Fixtures - January 2021

Saturday 16th January 2021
NATS Billericay Town vs. Dulwich Hamlet 15:00
NATS Dartford vs. Hungerford Town 15:00
NATS Hampton & Richmond Borough vs. Ebbsfleet United 15:00
NATS Havant and Waterlooville vs. Eastbourne Borough 15:00
NATS Hemel Hempstead Town vs. Concord Rangers 15:00
NATS Slough Town vs. Braintree Town 15:00
Tuesday 19th January 2021
NATS Bath City vs. Havant and Waterlooville 19:45
NATS Billericay Town vs. Chelmsford City 19:45
NATS Dulwich Hamlet vs. St Albans City 19:45
NATS Hemel Hempstead Town vs. Oxford City 19:45
NATS Maidstone United vs. Braintree Town 19:45
NATS Slough Town vs. Ebbsfleet United 19:45
Saturday 23rd January 2021
NATS Braintree Town vs. Bath City 15:00
NATS Chippenham Town vs. Hemel Hempstead Town 15:00
NATS Concord Rangers vs. Havant and Waterlooville 15:00
NATS Dorking Wanderers vs. Billericay Town 15:00
NATS Dulwich Hamlet vs. Dartford 15:00
NATS Eastbourne Borough vs. Slough Town 15:00
NATS Ebbsfleet United vs. Chelmsford City 15:00
NATS Hungerford Town vs. Welling United 15:00
NATS St Albans City vs. Maidstone United 15:00
NATS Tonbridge Angels vs. Hampton & Richmond Borough 15:00
Monday 25th January 2021
NATS Chelmsford City vs. Concord Rangers 19:45
Tuesday 26th January 2021
NATS Bath City vs. Welling United 19:45

Results - October 2020

Tuesday 6th October 2020
NATS Billericay Town 0 2 Tonbridge Angels 0
NATS Braintree Town 0 3 Ebbsfleet United 0
NATS Dartford 1 0 Chelmsford City 0
NATS Eastbourne Borough 0 3 Dorking Wanderers 0
NATS Hungerford Town 3 0 Chippenham Town 0
NATS Maidstone United 2 1 Welling United 0
NATS Oxford City 2 0 Bath City 0
NATS Slough Town 1 0 Hemel Hempstead Town 0
NATS St Albans City 1 0 Hampton & Richmond Borough 0
Saturday 10th October 2020
NATS Bath City 2 0 Billericay Town 0
NATS Chelmsford City 1 1 Oxford City 0
NATS Chippenham Town 1 0 Braintree Town 0
NATS Concord Rangers 1 1 St Albans City 0
NATS Dorking Wanderers 3 1 Slough Town 0
NATS Ebbsfleet United 1 1 Dulwich Hamlet 0
NATS Hampton & Richmond Borough 0 0 Dartford 0
NATS Havant and Waterlooville 2 2 Maidstone United 0
NATS Hemel Hempstead Town 1 4 Eastbourne Borough 0
NATS Tonbridge Angels 0 2 Hungerford Town 0
Saturday 17th October 2020
NATS Billericay Town 1 2 Havant and Waterlooville 0
NATS Braintree Town 0 4 Dorking Wanderers 0
NATS Dartford 1 0 Bath City 0
NATS Dulwich Hamlet 0 2 Chippenham Town 0
NATS Eastbourne Borough 1 1 Chelmsford City 0
NATS Hungerford Town 1 0 Concord Rangers 0
NATS Maidstone United 4 1 Hemel Hempstead Town 0
NATS Oxford City 4 0 Tonbridge Angels 0
NATS Slough Town 4 4 Welling United 0
NATS St Albans City 3 2 Ebbsfleet United 0
Saturday 24th October 2020
NATS Chelmsford City 1 0 Maidstone United 0
NATS Ebbsfleet United 3 2 Hungerford Town 0
Tuesday 27th October 2020
NATS Chippenham Town 1 2 Dartford 0
NATS Hampton & Richmond Borough 1 2 Eastbourne Borough 0
Saturday 31st October 2020
NATS Billericay Town 1 2 Ebbsfleet United 0
NATS Braintree Town 3 4 Hemel Hempstead Town 0
NATS Dartford 2 1 Havant and Waterlooville 0
NATS Dulwich Hamlet 0 0 Chelmsford City 0
NATS Eastbourne Borough 2 1 Welling United 0
NATS Hungerford Town 2 0 Dorking Wanderers 0
NATS Maidstone United 6 0 Concord Rangers 0
NATS Oxford City 0 2 Hampton & Richmond Borough 0
NATS Slough Town 2 1 Bath City 0
NATS St Albans City 3 0 Chippenham Town 0

Results - November 2020

Tuesday 3rd November 2020
NATS Dulwich Hamlet 1 4 Concord Rangers 0
NATS Hemel Hempstead Town 1 4 Billericay Town 0
Saturday 7th November 2020
NATS Bath City 1 2 Hemel Hempstead Town 0
NATS Braintree Town 1 2 Hungerford Town 0
NATS Dartford 2 3 Dorking Wanderers 0
NATS Slough Town 2 3 Maidstone United 0
NATS Welling United 0 4 Chelmsford City 0
Monday 9th November 2020
NATS Chelmsford City 0 2 Tonbridge Angels 0
Tuesday 10th November 2020
NATS Concord Rangers 1 1 Welling United 0
NATS Eastbourne Borough 1 1 Ebbsfleet United 0
NATS Hemel Hempstead Town 1 3 Dartford 0
NATS Hungerford Town 0 1 Hampton & Richmond Borough 0
NATS St Albans City 2 1 Braintree Town 0
Wednesday 11th November 2020
NATS Havant and Waterlooville 3 1 Dulwich Hamlet 0
Saturday 14th November 2020
NATS Billericay Town 2 0 Slough Town 0
NATS Chelmsford City 0 1 Hampton & Richmond Borough 0
NATS Chippenham Town 1 2 Ebbsfleet United 0
NATS Dorking Wanderers 4 1 Tonbridge Angels 0
NATS Eastbourne Borough 4 0 Braintree Town 0
NATS Havant and Waterlooville 2 1 Oxford City 0
NATS Hemel Hempstead Town 1 2 Welling United 0
NATS Maidstone United 0 2 Dartford 0
Tuesday 17th November 2020
NATS Braintree Town 1 0 Concord Rangers 0
NATS Dartford 0 1 St Albans City 0
NATS Dorking Wanderers 0 0 Dulwich Hamlet 0
NATS Ebbsfleet United 0 0 Maidstone United 0
NATS Hampton & Richmond Borough 0 3 Hemel Hempstead Town 0
NATS Oxford City 1 1 Chippenham Town 0
NATS Slough Town 1 3 Hungerford Town 0
NATS Tonbridge Angels 2 2 Eastbourne Borough 0
NATS Welling United 2 2 Billericay Town 0
Saturday 21st November 2020
NATS Chelmsford City 0 2 Chippenham Town 0
NATS Concord Rangers 1 3 Dorking Wanderers 0
NATS Dartford 2 0 Slough Town 0
NATS Ebbsfleet United 0 1 Tonbridge Angels 0
NATS Hampton & Richmond Borough 1 0 Bath City 0
NATS Hemel Hempstead Town 1 1 Dulwich Hamlet 0
NATS Maidstone United 1 1 Billericay Town 0
NATS Oxford City 1 1 Eastbourne Borough 0
NATS St Albans City 0 0 Hungerford Town 0
Tuesday 24th November 2020
NATS Bath City 1 4 Dulwich Hamlet 0
NATS Dorking Wanderers 3 2 Oxford City 0
NATS Tonbridge Angels 0 2 Braintree Town 0
Saturday 28th November 2020
NATS Billericay Town 2 6 Hampton & Richmond Borough 0
NATS Chippenham Town 1 1 Concord Rangers 0
NATS Eastbourne Borough 0 1 St Albans City 0
NATS Hungerford Town 1 2 Dartford 0
NATS Tonbridge Angels 1 2 Hemel Hempstead Town 0

Results - December 2020

Tuesday 1st December 2020
NATS Chippenham Town 0 3 Hampton & Richmond Borough 0
NATS Dorking Wanderers 2 2 Maidstone United 0
NATS Hungerford Town 1 4 Oxford City 0
NATS Tonbridge Angels 2 0 Concord Rangers 0
Wednesday 2nd December 2020
NATS Havant and Waterlooville 2 3 Hemel Hempstead Town 0
Saturday 5th December 2020
NATS Chippenham Town 2 2 Slough Town 0
NATS Dorking Wanderers 1 2 Bath City 680
NATS Eastbourne Borough 3 1 Dartford 499
NATS Hampton & Richmond Borough 0 2 St Albans City 97
NATS Havant and Waterlooville 3 1 Chelmsford City 803
NATS Hungerford Town 0 3 Dulwich Hamlet 393
Tuesday 8th December 2020
NATS Braintree Town 1 1 Welling United 0
NATS Concord Rangers 3 2 Bath City 212
NATS Dulwich Hamlet 2 1 Eastbourne Borough 1078
NATS Oxford City 0 0 St Albans City 142
Wednesday 9th December 2020
NATS Havant and Waterlooville 0 0 Slough Town 798
Saturday 12th December 2020
NATS Chelmsford City 3 4 Bath City 540
NATS Concord Rangers 2 2 Eastbourne Borough 345
NATS Ebbsfleet United 0 3 Havant and Waterlooville 0
NATS Hemel Hempstead Town 0 1 Hungerford Town 327
NATS Oxford City 1 0 Dulwich Hamlet 200
NATS St Albans City 3 1 Tonbridge Angels 700
NATS Welling United 0 1 Chippenham Town 611
Saturday 26th December 2020
NATS Chippenham Town 1 1 Bath City 518
NATS Dorking Wanderers 0 1 Hampton & Richmond Borough 0
Monday 28th December 2020
NATS Bath City 0 2 Hungerford Town 0
NATS Billericay Town 3 1 Braintree Town 0
NATS Hampton & Richmond Borough 1 2 Dulwich Hamlet 0

Results - January 2021

Saturday 2nd January 2021
NATS Billericay Town 0 1 Concord Rangers 0
NATS Chelmsford City 4 2 Braintree Town 0
NATS Dartford 0 0 Ebbsfleet United 0
NATS Hampton & Richmond Borough 1 1 Dorking Wanderers 0
NATS Havant and Waterlooville 4 2 Hungerford Town 0
Tuesday 5th January 2021
NATS Dartford 1 0 Tonbridge Angels 0
NATS Dorking Wanderers 2 0 Ebbsfleet United 0
Wednesday 6th January 2021
NATS Billericay Town 1 3 Oxford City 0
Saturday 9th January 2021
NATS Braintree Town 2 1 Dartford 0
NATS Dorking Wanderers 2 1 Hemel Hempstead Town 0
NATS Hungerford Town 2 1 Maidstone United 0
NATS Oxford City 0 0 Welling United 0
NATS St Albans City 0 2 Chelmsford City 0
Tuesday 12th January 2021
NATS Braintree Town 1 2 Oxford City 0
NATS Dartford 3 0 Billericay Town 0
NATS Eastbourne Borough 2 3 Maidstone United 0
NATS Ebbsfleet United 2 1 Concord Rangers 0
NATS Tonbridge Angels 4 0 Chippenham Town 0
NATS Welling United 0 2 St Albans City 0

Attendance Statistics

Attendances
Team Lowest Highest Average +/-
1 Dulwich Hamlet 0 1078 1078 -51.00%
2 Havant and Waterlooville 0 803 801 -42.37%
3 St Albans City 0 700 700 +12.00%
4 Dorking Wanderers 0 680 680 -3.27%
5 Welling United 0 611 611 -4.68%
6 Chelmsford City 0 540 540 -37.93%
7 Chippenham Town 0 518 518 -16.85%
8 Eastbourne Borough 0 499 499 -6.55%
9 Hungerford Town 0 393 393 +20.55%
10 Hemel Hempstead Town 0 327 327 -36.13%
11 Concord Rangers 0 345 279 -35.27%
12 Oxford City 0 200 171 -51.56%
13 Hampton & Richmond Borough 0 97 97 -82.62%
14 Bath City 0 0 0 -100.00%
15 Billericay Town 0 0 0 -100.00%
16 Braintree Town 0 0 0 -100.00%
17 Dartford 0 0 0 -100.00%
18 Ebbsfleet United 0 0 0 -100.00%
19 Maidstone United 0 0 0 -100.00%
20 Slough Town 0 0 0 -100.00%
21 Tonbridge Angels 0 0 0 -100.00%

Non League Matters 2015

Notes relating to previous seasons

2019–20: The league took the decision to complete the season with this division sorted by points per game. As a result, there were no changes to the positions of any teams in the first eleven positions, nor in the two relegation positions. Welling United moved up to 12th and Oxford City to 13th, both overtaking Chippenham Town (down to 14th). Tonbridge Angels rose five places to 15th, and together with Concord Rangers (up to 16th) and Billericay Town (to 17th), all three overtaking Eastbourne Borough and Dulwich Hamlet (down to 18th and 19th respectively). Finally St Albans City dropped one place to 20th.


2019-20 Play-offs
Eliminators 19/07 Slough Town 0–3 Dartford... 19/07 Bath City 1–2 Dorking Wanderers
Semi Finals 25/07 Havant & Waterlooville 1-2 Dartford... 25/07 Weymouth 3–3 Dorking Wanderers
Final 01/08 Weymouth 0–0 Dartford (3–0 pens) Weymouth are promoted to Step 1.


2018-19 Play-offs (Concord Rangers were not eligible to participate in the play-offs)
Eliminator 01/05 Bath City 1-3 Wealdstone (2,201)
Semi Finals 05/05 Woking 3-2 Wealdstone (2,917)… 05/05 Welling United 3-2 Chelmsford City (1,912)
Final 12/05 Woking 1-0 Welling United (4,865) Woking are promoted to Step 1