>

Northern Premier League - Northern Premier League One Midlands

Northern Premier League

Northern Premier League One Midlands Division

Update this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:STEP 4
PROMOTES TO:PREMIER DIVISION
RELEGATES TO:VARIOUS STEP 5 LEAGUES

This is a new Step 4 Division created for the start of season 2021-22. For the other Northern Premier League Step 4 divisions, see ONE EAST DIVISION and ONE WEST DIVISION 

2022/23 Relegation: Bottom two clubs relegated. Clubs finishing 3rd and 4th from bottom will host a Step 5 runner up in a play off

League Table

Division Last Updated: 17:43, Friday 5th August 2022

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Bedworth United 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Boldmere St Michaels 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Cambridge City 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Chasetown 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Coleshill Town 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Corby Town 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Daventry Town 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Dereham Town 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Gresley Rovers 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Halesowen Town 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Harborough Town 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 Hinckley LRFC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Loughborough Dynamo 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 Shepshed Dynamo 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 Spalding United 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 Sporting Khalsa 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
17 St Neots Town 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
18 Stamford 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
19 Sutton Coldfield Town 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
20 Yaxley 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Results / Fixtures

Fixtures - August 2022

Saturday 13th August 2022
NPL1M Bedworth United vs. Stamford 15:00
NPL1M Corby Town vs. Coleshill Town 15:00
NPL1M Dereham Town vs. Hinckley LRFC 15:00
NPL1M Gresley Rovers vs. Cambridge City 15:00
NPL1M Harborough Town vs. Halesowen Town 15:00
NPL1M Loughborough Dynamo vs. Boldmere St Michaels 15:00
NPL1M Spalding United vs. Daventry Town 15:00
NPL1M Sporting Khalsa vs. Shepshed Dynamo 15:00
NPL1M St Neots Town vs. Chasetown 15:00
NPL1M Sutton Coldfield Town vs. Yaxley 15:00
Monday 15th August 2022
NPL1M Coleshill Town vs. Gresley Rovers 19:45
Tuesday 16th August 2022
NPL1M Boldmere St Michaels vs. Sporting Khalsa 19:45
NPL1M Chasetown vs. Sutton Coldfield Town 19:45
NPL1M Daventry Town vs. Loughborough Dynamo 19:45
NPL1M Halesowen Town vs. Bedworth United 19:45
NPL1M Hinckley LRFC vs. Corby Town 19:45
NPL1M Shepshed Dynamo vs. Dereham Town 19:45
NPL1M Stamford vs. Harborough Town 19:45
NPL1M Yaxley vs. St Neots Town 19:45
Wednesday 17th August 2022
NPL1M Cambridge City vs. Spalding United 19:45
Tuesday 23rd August 2022
NPL1M Bedworth United vs. Hinckley LRFC 19:45
NPL1M Dereham Town vs. Stamford 19:45
NPL1M Gresley Rovers vs. Halesowen Town 19:45
NPL1M Harborough Town vs. Yaxley 19:45
NPL1M Loughborough Dynamo vs. Chasetown 19:45
NPL1M Spalding United vs. Shepshed Dynamo 19:45
NPL1M Sporting Khalsa vs. Coleshill Town 19:45
NPL1M St Neots Town vs. Daventry Town 19:45
NPL1M Sutton Coldfield Town vs. Boldmere St Michaels 19:45
Wednesday 24th August 2022
NPL1M Corby Town vs. Cambridge City 19:45
Saturday 27th August 2022
NPL1M Boldmere St Michaels vs. Bedworth United 15:00
NPL1M Cambridge City vs. Sutton Coldfield Town 15:00
NPL1M Chasetown vs. Corby Town 15:00
NPL1M Coleshill Town vs. Spalding United 15:00
NPL1M Daventry Town vs. Dereham Town 15:00
NPL1M Halesowen Town vs. St Neots Town 15:00
NPL1M Hinckley LRFC vs. Sporting Khalsa 15:00
NPL1M Shepshed Dynamo vs. Harborough Town 15:00
NPL1M Stamford vs. Gresley Rovers 15:00
NPL1M Yaxley vs. Loughborough Dynamo 15:00
Monday 29th August 2022
NPL1M Bedworth United vs. Chasetown 15:00
NPL1M Corby Town vs. Stamford 15:00
NPL1M Dereham Town vs. Cambridge City 15:00
NPL1M Gresley Rovers vs. Boldmere St Michaels 15:00
NPL1M Harborough Town vs. Daventry Town 15:00
NPL1M Loughborough Dynamo vs. Shepshed Dynamo 15:00
NPL1M Spalding United vs. Yaxley 15:00
NPL1M Sporting Khalsa vs. Halesowen Town 15:00
NPL1M St Neots Town vs. Hinckley LRFC 15:00
NPL1M Sutton Coldfield Town vs. Coleshill Town 15:00

Fixtures - September 2022

Monday 5th September 2022
NPL1M Coleshill Town vs. St Neots Town 19:45
Tuesday 6th September 2022
NPL1M Chasetown vs. Harborough Town 19:45
NPL1M Daventry Town vs. Boldmere St Michaels 19:45
NPL1M Dereham Town vs. Spalding United 19:45
NPL1M Halesowen Town vs. Loughborough Dynamo 19:45
NPL1M Hinckley LRFC vs. Cambridge City 19:45
NPL1M Shepshed Dynamo vs. Stamford 19:45
NPL1M Sporting Khalsa vs. Gresley Rovers 19:45
NPL1M Sutton Coldfield Town vs. Bedworth United 19:45
Tuesday 13th September 2022
NPL1M Bedworth United vs. Sporting Khalsa 19:45
NPL1M Boldmere St Michaels vs. Halesowen Town 19:45
NPL1M Gresley Rovers vs. Chasetown 19:45
NPL1M Harborough Town vs. Coleshill Town 19:45
NPL1M Loughborough Dynamo vs. Sutton Coldfield Town 19:45
NPL1M Spalding United vs. Corby Town 19:45
NPL1M St Neots Town vs. Dereham Town 19:45
NPL1M Stamford vs. Hinckley LRFC 19:45
NPL1M Yaxley vs. Shepshed Dynamo 19:45
Wednesday 14th September 2022
NPL1M Cambridge City vs. Daventry Town 19:45
Saturday 17th September 2022
NPL1M Chasetown vs. Stamford 15:00
NPL1M Coleshill Town vs. Cambridge City 15:00
NPL1M Corby Town vs. Loughborough Dynamo 15:00
NPL1M Daventry Town vs. Bedworth United 15:00
NPL1M Dereham Town vs. Gresley Rovers 15:00
NPL1M Halesowen Town vs. Yaxley 15:00
NPL1M Hinckley LRFC vs. Spalding United 15:00
NPL1M Shepshed Dynamo vs. Boldmere St Michaels 15:00
NPL1M Sporting Khalsa vs. Harborough Town 15:00
NPL1M Sutton Coldfield Town vs. St Neots Town 15:00

Fixtures - October 2022

Saturday 1st October 2022
NPL1M Bedworth United vs. Corby Town 15:00
NPL1M Boldmere St Michaels vs. Dereham Town 15:00
NPL1M Cambridge City vs. Shepshed Dynamo 15:00
NPL1M Gresley Rovers vs. Sutton Coldfield Town 15:00
NPL1M Harborough Town vs. Hinckley LRFC 15:00
NPL1M Loughborough Dynamo vs. Coleshill Town 15:00
NPL1M Spalding United vs. Halesowen Town 15:00
NPL1M St Neots Town vs. Sporting Khalsa 15:00
NPL1M Stamford vs. Daventry Town 15:00
NPL1M Yaxley vs. Chasetown 15:00
Saturday 8th October 2022
NPL1M Boldmere St Michaels vs. Yaxley 15:00
NPL1M Corby Town vs. Shepshed Dynamo 15:00
NPL1M Daventry Town vs. Halesowen Town 15:00
NPL1M Dereham Town vs. Sutton Coldfield Town 15:00
NPL1M Gresley Rovers vs. St Neots Town 15:00
NPL1M Harborough Town vs. Bedworth United 15:00
NPL1M Hinckley LRFC vs. Coleshill Town 15:00
NPL1M Loughborough Dynamo vs. Stamford 15:00
NPL1M Spalding United vs. Chasetown 15:00
NPL1M Sporting Khalsa vs. Cambridge City 15:00

Attendance Statistics

Attendances
Team Lowest Highest Average +/-
1 Bedworth United 0 0 0 -100.00%
2 Boldmere St Michaels 0 0 0 -100.00%
3 Cambridge City 0 0 0 -100.00%
4 Chasetown 0 0 0 -100.00%
5 Coleshill Town 0 0 0 -100.00%
6 Corby Town 0 0 0 -100.00%
7 Daventry Town 0 0 0 -100.00%
8 Dereham Town 0 0 0 -100.00%
9 Gresley Rovers 0 0 0 -100.00%
10 Halesowen Town 0 0 0 -100.00%
11 Harborough Town 0 0 0 -100.00%
12 Hinckley LRFC 0 0 0 -100.00%
13 Loughborough Dynamo 0 0 0 -100.00%
14 Shepshed Dynamo 0 0 0 -100.00%
15 Spalding United 0 0 0 -100.00%
16 Sporting Khalsa 0 0 0 -100.00%
17 St Neots Town 0 0 0 -100.00%
18 Stamford 0 0 0 -100.00%
19 Sutton Coldfield Town 0 0 0 -100.00%
20 Yaxley 0 0 0 -100.00%

 

Non League Matters

 

Notes relating to previous seasons:

2021-22 Play-offs
Semi Finals 26/04 Stamford 1-2 Belper Town (984) & 26/04 Halesowen Town 0-1 Chasetown (2,573)
Final 30/04 Chasetown 0-1 Belper Town (2,500) - Belper Town are promoted to Step 3.
Relegation 30/04 Histon 1-2 Consett (NL1) (410) - Histon are relegated to step 5