Shropshire County League - Shropshire County League Premier Division

 Salop Leisure League Premier DivisionUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:NONE FOUND
LEVEL:STEP 7
PROMOTES TO:STEP 6
RELEGATES TO:DIVISION ONE

2020-21 promotion and relegation: This a National League System Feeder Division. The top eligible club can be promoted on application provided they finish no lower than 5th. Relegation is handled by individual Leagues and County FAs

League Table

Division Last Updated: 10:48, Sunday 20th September 2020

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 AMS FC 3 3 0 0 11 1 2 0 0 5 0 1 0 0 6 1 +10 9
2 Steam Wagon United 3 3 0 0 11 4 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 11 4 +7 9
3 Ludlow 3 2 0 1 12 4 2 0 1 12 4 0 0 0 0 0 +8 6
4 Dawley Town 3 2 0 1 12 10 2 0 1 12 10 0 0 0 0 0 +2 6
5 Shrewsbury Juniors 3 2 0 1 11 9 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 1 11 9 +2 6
6 Newport Town 3 2 0 1 8 6 2 0 0 8 3 0 0 1 0 3 +2 6
7 Shrewsbury Up & Comers 3 1 2 0 9 3 0 0 0 0 0 1 2 0 9 3 +6 5
8 Gobowen Celtic 3 1 1 1 5 8 1 1 0 3 2 0 0 1 2 6 -3 4
9 Church Stretton Town 3 1 0 2 9 8 0 0 2 5 7 1 0 0 4 1 +1 3
10 Shifnal Town Development 3 1 0 2 8 8 0 0 2 3 8 1 0 0 5 0 0 3
11 Wrockwardine Wood Juniors 3 1 0 2 6 8 1 0 1 6 6 0 0 1 0 2 -2 3
12 Madeley Sports 3 0 1 2 5 14 0 1 1 3 8 0 0 1 2 6 -9 1
13 Albrighton 3 0 0 3 1 11 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 1 11 -10 0
14 AFC Bridgnorth Development 3 0 0 3 2 16 0 0 1 0 5 0 0 2 2 11 -14 0

Results / Fixtures

Fixtures - September 2020

Saturday 26th September 2020
SHRP AMS FC vs. AFC Bridgnorth Development 15:00
SHRP Church Stretton Town vs. Gobowen Celtic 15:00
SHRP Dawley Town vs. Shrewsbury Juniors 15:00
SHRP Ludlow vs. Wrockwardine Wood Juniors 15:00
SHRP Madeley Sports vs. Newport Town 15:00
SHRP Shifnal Town Development vs. Shrewsbury Up & Comers 15:00
SHRP Steam Wagon United vs. Albrighton 15:00

Fixtures - October 2020

Saturday 3rd October 2020
SHRP AFC Bridgnorth Development vs. Steam Wagon United 15:00
SHRP Albrighton vs. Shifnal Town Development 15:00
SHRP Dawley Town vs. Church Stretton Town 15:00
SHRP Madeley Sports vs. Ludlow 15:00
SHRP Shrewsbury Juniors vs. AMS FC 15:00
SHRP Shrewsbury Up & Comers vs. Newport Town 15:00
SHRP Wrockwardine Wood Juniors vs. Gobowen Celtic 13:45
Saturday 10th October 2020
SHRP AMS FC vs. Dawley Town 15:00
SHRP Albrighton vs. Madeley Sports 15:00
SHRP Church Stretton Town vs. AFC Bridgnorth Development 15:00
SHRP Ludlow vs. Shifnal Town Development 15:00
SHRP Newport Town vs. Gobowen Celtic 15:00
SHRP Shrewsbury Juniors vs. Steam Wagon United 15:00
SHRP Shrewsbury Up & Comers vs. Wrockwardine Wood Juniors 15:00
Saturday 17th October 2020
SHRP Albrighton vs. Shrewsbury Juniors 15:00
SHRP Dawley Town vs. Ludlow 15:00
SHRP Madeley Sports vs. Gobowen Celtic 15:00
SHRP Shifnal Town Development vs. AMS FC 15:00
SHRP Shrewsbury Up & Comers vs. AFC Bridgnorth Development 15:00
SHRP Steam Wagon United vs. Newport Town 15:00
SHRP Wrockwardine Wood Juniors vs. Church Stretton Town 13:45

Results - September 2020

Saturday 5th September 2020
SHRP AMS FC 2 0 Wrockwardine Wood Juniors 0
SHRP Church Stretton Town 1 2 Steam Wagon United 0
SHRP Dawley Town 6 2 Madeley Sports 0
SHRP Gobowen Celtic 1 1 Shrewsbury Up & Comers 0
SHRP Ludlow 4 0 Albrighton 0
SHRP Newport Town 5 1 AFC Bridgnorth Development 0
SHRP Shifnal Town Development 2 4 Shrewsbury Juniors 0
Saturday 12th September 2020
SHRP AMS FC 3 0 Newport Town 0
SHRP Church Stretton Town 4 5 Shrewsbury Juniors 0
SHRP Dawley Town 6 2 Gobowen Celtic 0
SHRP Ludlow 2 3 Steam Wagon United 0
SHRP Madeley Sports 2 2 Shrewsbury Up & Comers 0
SHRP Wrockwardine Wood Juniors 5 0 Albrighton 0
Tuesday 15th September 2020
SHRP AFC Bridgnorth Development 0 5 Shifnal Town Development 0
Saturday 19th September 2020
SHRP Dawley Town 0 6 Shrewsbury Up & Comers 0
SHRP Gobowen Celtic 2 1 Albrighton 0
SHRP Ludlow 6 1 AFC Bridgnorth Development 0
SHRP Madeley Sports 1 6 AMS FC 0
SHRP Newport Town 3 2 Shrewsbury Juniors 0
SHRP Shifnal Town Development 1 4 Church Stretton Town 0
SHRP Wrockwardine Wood Juniors 1 6 Steam Wagon United 0