Shropshire County League - Shropshire County League Premier Division

 Salop Leisure League Premier DivisionUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:NONE FOUND
LEVEL:STEP 7
PROMOTES TO:STEP 6
RELEGATES TO:DIVISION ONE

2020-21 promotion and relegation: This a National League System Feeder Division. The top eligible club can be promoted on application provided they finish no lower than 5th. Relegation is handled by individual Leagues and County FAs

2020-21: Due to the COVID 19 pandemic it was decided that the season would be curtailed and no further league fixtures would be scheduled. The tables and results are preserved on the NLM site 'as is' at the time.

League Table

Division Last Updated: 21:12, Tuesday 30th March 2021

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Steam Wagon United 10 9 0 1 47 14 5 0 0 30 5 4 0 1 17 9 +33 27
2 Ludlow 10 7 1 2 42 12 3 1 1 20 7 4 0 1 22 5 +30 22
3 Shrewsbury Juniors 9 6 1 2 41 21 3 0 0 22 6 3 1 2 19 15 +20 19
4 Dawley Town 7 6 0 1 32 12 4 0 1 23 9 2 0 0 9 3 +20 18
5 Church Stretton Town 9 5 0 4 34 21 4 0 2 27 10 1 0 2 7 11 +13 15
6 AMS FC 6 5 0 1 16 7 3 0 1 9 6 2 0 0 7 1 +9 15
7 Newport Town 9 4 1 4 30 28 4 0 1 22 11 0 1 3 8 17 +2 13
8 Gobowen Celtic 7 3 1 3 11 22 1 1 0 3 2 2 0 3 8 20 -11 10
9 Shrewsbury Up & Comers 11 2 4 5 14 30 2 2 2 9 13 0 2 3 5 17 -16 10
10 Shifnal Town Development 7 3 0 4 16 21 1 0 3 6 12 2 0 1 10 9 -5 9
11 Wrockwardine Wood Juniors 9 3 0 6 15 25 3 0 2 11 8 0 0 4 4 17 -10 9
12 Madeley Sports 10 2 1 7 22 51 1 1 3 12 24 1 0 4 10 27 -29 7
13 AFC Bridgnorth Development 9 1 1 7 11 36 1 0 2 6 7 0 1 5 5 29 -25 4
14 Albrighton 9 0 0 9 4 35 0 0 3 3 12 0 0 6 1 23 -31 0

Results / Fixtures

Results - September 2020

Saturday 5th September 2020
SHRP AMS FC 2 0 Wrockwardine Wood Juniors 0
SHRP Church Stretton Town 1 2 Steam Wagon United 0
SHRP Dawley Town 6 2 Madeley Sports 0
SHRP Gobowen Celtic 1 1 Shrewsbury Up & Comers 0
SHRP Ludlow 4 0 Albrighton 0
SHRP Newport Town 5 1 AFC Bridgnorth Development 0
SHRP Shifnal Town Development 2 4 Shrewsbury Juniors 0
Saturday 12th September 2020
SHRP AMS FC 3 0 Newport Town 0
SHRP Church Stretton Town 4 5 Shrewsbury Juniors 0
SHRP Dawley Town 6 2 Gobowen Celtic 0
SHRP Ludlow 2 3 Steam Wagon United 0
SHRP Madeley Sports 2 2 Shrewsbury Up & Comers 0
SHRP Wrockwardine Wood Juniors 5 0 Albrighton 0
Tuesday 15th September 2020
SHRP AFC Bridgnorth Development 0 5 Shifnal Town Development 0
Saturday 19th September 2020
SHRP Dawley Town 6 0 Shrewsbury Up & Comers 0
SHRP Gobowen Celtic 2 1 Albrighton 0
SHRP Ludlow 6 1 AFC Bridgnorth Development 0
SHRP Madeley Sports 1 6 AMS FC 0
SHRP Newport Town 3 2 Shrewsbury Juniors 0
SHRP Shifnal Town Development 1 4 Church Stretton Town 0
SHRP Wrockwardine Wood Juniors 1 6 Steam Wagon United 0
Saturday 26th September 2020
SHRP AMS FC 2 1 AFC Bridgnorth Development 0
SHRP Church Stretton Town 6 0 Gobowen Celtic 0
SHRP Dawley Town 4 2 Shrewsbury Juniors 0
SHRP Ludlow 7 2 Wrockwardine Wood Juniors 0
SHRP Madeley Sports 6 4 Newport Town 0
SHRP Shifnal Town Development 3 1 Shrewsbury Up & Comers 0
SHRP Steam Wagon United 4 0 Albrighton 0

Results - October 2020

Saturday 3rd October 2020
SHRP AFC Bridgnorth Development 0 2 Steam Wagon United 0
SHRP Albrighton 1 3 Shifnal Town Development 0
SHRP Madeley Sports 0 8 Ludlow 0
SHRP Shrewsbury Up & Comers 3 3 Newport Town 0
SHRP Wrockwardine Wood Juniors 0 1 Gobowen Celtic 0
Saturday 10th October 2020
SHRP AMS FC 2 5 Dawley Town 0
SHRP Albrighton 1 4 Madeley Sports 0
SHRP Church Stretton Town 4 0 AFC Bridgnorth Development 0
SHRP Newport Town 5 1 Gobowen Celtic 0
SHRP Shifnal Town Development 0 3 Ludlow 0
SHRP Shrewsbury Juniors 5 4 Steam Wagon United 0
SHRP Shrewsbury Up & Comers 2 1 Wrockwardine Wood Juniors 0
Saturday 17th October 2020
SHRP Albrighton 1 5 Shrewsbury Juniors 0
SHRP Dawley Town 1 3 Ludlow 0
SHRP Madeley Sports 3 4 Gobowen Celtic 0
SHRP Shrewsbury Up & Comers 1 1 AFC Bridgnorth Development 0
SHRP Steam Wagon United 5 1 Newport Town 0
SHRP Wrockwardine Wood Juniors 2 0 Church Stretton Town 0
Saturday 24th October 2020
SHRP AFC Bridgnorth Development 6 0 Albrighton 0
SHRP Church Stretton Town 7 2 Madeley Sports 0
SHRP Newport Town 1 4 Dawley Town 0
SHRP Shrewsbury Juniors 6 1 Wrockwardine Wood Juniors 0
SHRP Shrewsbury Up & Comers 1 7 Ludlow 0
SHRP Steam Wagon United 8 2 Shifnal Town Development 0
Saturday 31st October 2020
SHRP Shrewsbury Juniors 11 1 AFC Bridgnorth Development 0
SHRP Shrewsbury Up & Comers 2 0 Albrighton 0
SHRP Wrockwardine Wood Juniors 3 1 Madeley Sports 0

Results - December 2020

Saturday 12th December 2020
SHRP Ludlow 1 1 Shrewsbury Juniors 0
SHRP Newport Town 8 3 Church Stretton Town 0
SHRP Shrewsbury Up & Comers 0 1 AMS FC 0
SHRP Steam Wagon United 10 1 Madeley Sports 0
Saturday 19th December 2020
SHRP Church Stretton Town 5 1 Shrewsbury Up & Comers 0

Results - January 2021

Saturday 2nd January 2021
SHRP Steam Wagon United 3 1 Ludlow 0