SJFA East Region - SJFA East Region Tayside League

SJFA East RegionSJFA East Region Tayside LeagueUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:N/A
PROMOTES TO:NONE
RELEGATES TO:NONE

2020-21: Due to the COVID 19 pandemic it was decided that the season would be curtailed and no further league fixtures would be scheduled. The tables and results are preserved on the NLM site 'as is' at the time.

League Table

Division Last Updated: 21:21, Tuesday 30th March 2021

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Lochee United 5 5 0 0 22 2 3 0 0 8 2 2 0 0 14 0 +20 15
2 Tayport 4 4 0 0 14 2 2 0 0 10 1 2 0 0 4 1 +12 12
3 Broughty Athletic 5 4 0 1 14 6 2 0 1 6 4 2 0 0 8 2 +8 12
4 Dundee East Craigie 4 3 0 1 24 4 2 0 1 17 3 1 0 0 7 1 +20 9
5 Carnoustie Panmure 4 3 0 1 20 7 1 0 1 12 5 2 0 0 8 2 +13 9
6 Arbroath Victoria 3 3 0 0 12 2 2 0 0 9 1 1 0 0 3 1 +10 9
7 Downfield Juniors 3 2 1 0 5 2 0 1 0 1 1 2 0 0 4 1 +3 7
8 Brechin Victoria 5 1 2 2 8 15 1 1 1 7 7 0 1 1 1 8 -7 5
9 Dundee Violet 3 1 1 1 4 5 1 0 0 3 2 0 1 1 1 3 -1 4
10 Forfar West End 4 1 1 2 5 9 1 0 1 3 5 0 1 1 2 4 -4 4
11 Forfar United 5 1 1 3 8 13 0 1 1 1 4 1 0 2 7 9 -5 4
12 Kirriemuir Thistle 4 1 0 3 6 8 1 0 1 4 2 0 0 2 2 6 -2 3
13 Dundee North End 3 0 2 1 4 6 0 1 0 1 1 0 1 1 3 5 -2 2
14 Blairgowrie Juniors 4 0 0 4 3 10 0 0 2 0 2 0 0 2 3 8 -7 0
15 Scone Thistle 3 0 0 3 1 16 0 0 1 1 3 0 0 2 0 13 -15 0
16 Lochee Harp 5 0 0 5 2 22 0 0 2 2 13 0 0 3 0 9 -20 0
17 Coupar Angus 2 0 0 2 0 23 0 0 1 0 11 0 0 1 0 12 -23 0

Results / Fixtures

Results - November 2020

Saturday 21st November 2020
SJET Blairgowrie Juniors 0 1 Tayport 0
SJET Brechin Victoria 2 2 Dundee North End 0
SJET Broughty Athletic 1 3 Downfield Juniors 0
SJET Carnoustie Panmure 10 0 Scone Thistle 0
SJET Dundee East Craigie 12 0 Coupar Angus 0
SJET Dundee Violet 3 2 Forfar United 0
SJET Forfar West End 1 0 Lochee Harp 0
SJET Lochee United 2 1 Kirriemuir Thistle 0
Saturday 28th November 2020
SJET Broughty Athletic 3 1 Blairgowrie Juniors 0
SJET Coupar Angus 0 11 Lochee United 0
SJET Dundee North End 1 1 Dundee Violet 0
SJET Forfar United 1 1 Forfar West End 0
SJET Kirriemuir Thistle 1 2 Carnoustie Panmure 0
SJET Lochee Harp 1 7 Dundee East Craigie 0
SJET Scone Thistle 1 3 Arbroath Victoria 0
SJET Tayport 7 0 Brechin Victoria 0

Results - December 2020

Saturday 5th December 2020
SJET Arbroath Victoria 4 1 Kirriemuir Thistle 0
SJET Blairgowrie Juniors 0 1 Downfield Juniors 0
SJET Brechin Victoria 0 3 Broughty Athletic 0
SJET Dundee East Craigie 4 0 Forfar United 0
SJET Lochee United 3 0 Lochee Harp 0
Saturday 12th December 2020
SJET Broughty Athletic 2 0 Dundee Violet 0
SJET Downfield Juniors 1 1 Brechin Victoria 0
SJET Forfar United 0 3 Lochee United 0
SJET Kirriemuir Thistle 3 0 Scone Thistle 0
SJET Lochee Harp 1 6 Carnoustie Panmure 0
SJET Tayport 3 1 Forfar West End 0
Saturday 19th December 2020
SJET Arbroath Victoria 5 0 Lochee Harp 0
SJET Brechin Victoria 5 2 Blairgowrie Juniors 0
SJET Carnoustie Panmure 2 5 Forfar United 0
SJET Dundee East Craigie 1 3 Tayport 0
SJET Forfar West End 2 5 Broughty Athletic 0
SJET Lochee United 3 1 Dundee North End 0

Non League Matters 00/00