SJFA East Region - SJFA East Region Tayside League

SJFA East RegionSJFA East Region Tayside LeagueUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:N/A
PROMOTES TO:NONE
RELEGATES TO:NONE

League Table

Division Last Updated: 12:11, Sunday 20th December 2020

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Lochee United 5 5 0 0 22 2 3 0 0 8 2 2 0 0 14 0 +20 15
2 Tayport 4 4 0 0 14 2 2 0 0 10 1 2 0 0 4 1 +12 12
3 Broughty Athletic 5 4 0 1 14 6 2 0 1 6 4 2 0 0 8 2 +8 12
4 Dundee East Craigie 4 3 0 1 24 4 2 0 1 17 3 1 0 0 7 1 +20 9
5 Carnoustie Panmure 4 3 0 1 20 7 1 0 1 12 5 2 0 0 8 2 +13 9
6 Arbroath Victoria 3 3 0 0 12 2 2 0 0 9 1 1 0 0 3 1 +10 9
7 Downfield Juniors 3 2 1 0 5 2 0 1 0 1 1 2 0 0 4 1 +3 7
8 Brechin Victoria 5 1 2 2 8 15 1 1 1 7 7 0 1 1 1 8 -7 5
9 Dundee Violet 3 1 1 1 4 5 1 0 0 3 2 0 1 1 1 3 -1 4
10 Forfar West End 4 1 1 2 5 9 1 0 1 3 5 0 1 1 2 4 -4 4
11 Forfar United 5 1 1 3 8 13 0 1 1 1 4 1 0 2 7 9 -5 4
12 Kirriemuir Thistle 4 1 0 3 6 8 1 0 1 4 2 0 0 2 2 6 -2 3
13 Dundee North End 3 0 2 1 4 6 0 1 0 1 1 0 1 1 3 5 -2 2
14 Blairgowrie Juniors 4 0 0 4 3 10 0 0 2 0 2 0 0 2 3 8 -7 0
15 Scone Thistle 3 0 0 3 1 16 0 0 1 1 3 0 0 2 0 13 -15 0
16 Lochee Harp 5 0 0 5 2 22 0 0 2 2 13 0 0 3 0 9 -20 0
17 Coupar Angus 2 0 0 2 0 23 0 0 1 0 11 0 0 1 0 12 -23 0

Results / Fixtures

Results - November 2020

Saturday 21st November 2020
SJET Blairgowrie Juniors 0 1 Tayport 0
SJET Brechin Victoria 2 2 Dundee North End 0
SJET Broughty Athletic 1 3 Downfield Juniors 0
SJET Carnoustie Panmure 10 0 Scone Thistle 0
SJET Dundee East Craigie 12 0 Coupar Angus 0
SJET Dundee Violet 3 2 Forfar United 0
SJET Forfar West End 1 0 Lochee Harp 0
SJET Lochee United 2 1 Kirriemuir Thistle 0
Saturday 28th November 2020
SJET Broughty Athletic 3 1 Blairgowrie Juniors 0
SJET Coupar Angus 0 11 Lochee United 0
SJET Dundee North End 1 1 Dundee Violet 0
SJET Forfar United 1 1 Forfar West End 0
SJET Kirriemuir Thistle 1 2 Carnoustie Panmure 0
SJET Lochee Harp 1 7 Dundee East Craigie 0
SJET Scone Thistle 1 3 Arbroath Victoria 0
SJET Tayport 7 0 Brechin Victoria 0

Results - December 2020

Saturday 5th December 2020
SJET Arbroath Victoria 4 1 Kirriemuir Thistle 0
SJET Blairgowrie Juniors 0 1 Downfield Juniors 0
SJET Brechin Victoria 0 3 Broughty Athletic 0
SJET Dundee East Craigie 4 0 Forfar United 0
SJET Lochee United 3 0 Lochee Harp 0
Saturday 12th December 2020
SJET Broughty Athletic 2 0 Dundee Violet 0
SJET Downfield Juniors 1 1 Brechin Victoria 0
SJET Forfar United 0 3 Lochee United 0
SJET Kirriemuir Thistle 3 0 Scone Thistle 0
SJET Lochee Harp 1 6 Carnoustie Panmure 0
SJET Tayport 3 1 Forfar West End 0
Saturday 19th December 2020
SJET Arbroath Victoria 5 0 Lochee Harp 0
SJET Brechin Victoria 5 2 Blairgowrie Juniors 0
SJET Carnoustie Panmure 2 5 Forfar United 0
SJET Dundee East Craigie 1 3 Tayport 0
SJET Forfar West End 2 5 Broughty Athletic 0
SJET Lochee United 3 1 Dundee North End 0

Non League Matters 00/00