Hellenic League - Hellenic League Division Two East

Hellenic Leagueuhlsport Hellenic Football League Division Two EastUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:STEP 8*
PROMOTES TO:NONE
RELEGATES TO:NONE

*This Division is outside the National League System. Step numbers are notional. Promotions and relegations are handled by the individual Leagues and County FAs

For details of the other Hellenic League divisions at this level, see DIVISION TWO NORTH... WEST and EAST

2020-21 Due to the COVID 19 pandemic it was decided that the season would be curtailed and no further League fixtures would be scheduled. The tables and results are preserved on the NLM site 'as is' at the time

League Table

Division Last Updated: 17:55, Sunday 4th April 2021

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Flackwell Heath Reserves 6 4 1 1 21 10 2 0 0 8 4 2 1 1 13 6 +11 13
2 Holmer Green Development 5 4 0 1 19 11 2 0 0 12 5 2 0 1 7 6 +8 12
3 Wokingham & Emmbrook Reserves 4 3 1 0 12 1 2 1 0 6 1 1 0 0 6 0 +11 10
4 Watlington Town 5 3 1 1 16 12 1 0 1 7 8 2 1 0 9 4 +4 10
5 Westfield Reserves 4 3 0 1 13 11 1 0 1 3 7 2 0 0 10 4 +2 9
6 Chalfont Wasps 4 2 1 1 6 9 2 0 1 4 7 0 1 0 2 2 -3 7
7 Yateley United 2 2 0 0 10 4 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 10 4 +6 6
8 FC Beaconsfield 5 1 3 1 11 11 1 3 0 10 9 0 0 1 1 2 0 6
9 Chalvey Sports Reserves 4 1 1 2 11 12 1 0 1 6 6 0 1 1 5 6 -1 4
10 Chinnor 6 1 1 4 17 22 0 1 2 6 11 1 0 2 11 11 -5 4
11 Hazlemere Sports 3 1 0 2 3 6 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 2 3 6 -3 3
12 Penn & Tylers Green Development 4 0 1 3 8 14 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 3 8 14 -6 1
13 Taplow United 2 0 0 2 3 7 0 0 2 3 7 0 0 0 0 0 -4 0
14 Stokenchurch 3 0 0 3 3 12 0 0 3 3 12 0 0 0 0 0 -9 0
15 Cove Development 3 0 0 3 4 15 0 0 2 2 10 0 0 1 2 5 -11 0

Results / Fixtures

Results - September 2020

Saturday 26th September 2020
HEL2E Chalvey Sports Reserves 1 2 Holmer Green Development 0
HEL2E Chinnor 3 3 Penn & Tylers Green Development 0

Results - October 2020

Saturday 3rd October 2020
HEL2E Chalvey Sports Reserves 5 4 Penn & Tylers Green Development 0
HEL2E FC Beaconsfield 2 2 Flackwell Heath Reserves 0
HEL2E Watlington Town 4 6 Westfield Reserves 0
Saturday 10th October 2020
HEL2E Chalfont Wasps 2 1 Chalvey Sports Reserves 0
HEL2E Chinnor 1 4 Yateley United 0
HEL2E Cove Development 2 5 Watlington Town 0
HEL2E Stokenchurch 2 3 Holmer Green Development 0
HEL2E Taplow United 0 1 Hazlemere Sports 0
HEL2E Westfield Reserves 3 1 Flackwell Heath Reserves 0
HEL2E Wokingham & Emmbrook Reserves 2 1 FC Beaconsfield 0
Saturday 24th October 2020
HEL2E Chalfont Wasps 0 5 Flackwell Heath Reserves 0
HEL2E Cove Development 0 5 Chinnor 20
HEL2E FC Beaconsfield 4 4 Chalvey Sports Reserves 41
HEL2E Stokenchurch 0 4 Westfield Reserves 0
HEL2E Watlington Town 3 2 Holmer Green Development 40
HEL2E Wokingham & Emmbrook Reserves 4 0 Penn & Tylers Green Development 0
Saturday 31st October 2020
HEL2E FC Beaconsfield 2 2 Chalfont Wasps 25
HEL2E Flackwell Heath Reserves 4 3 Chinnor 0

Results - November 2020

Tuesday 3rd November 2020
HEL2E Flackwell Heath Reserves 4 1 Hazlemere Sports 0
HEL2E Holmer Green Development 7 3 Chinnor 20
HEL2E Wokingham & Emmbrook Reserves 0 0 Watlington Town 0

Results - December 2020

Saturday 12th December 2020
HEL2E Chalfont Wasps 2 1 Penn & Tylers Green Development 16
HEL2E Chinnor 2 4 Watlington Town 0
HEL2E FC Beaconsfield 2 1 Hazlemere Sports 30
HEL2E Holmer Green Development 5 2 Cove Development 38
HEL2E Stokenchurch 1 5 Flackwell Heath Reserves 0
HEL2E Taplow United 3 6 Yateley United 0
HEL2E Westfield Reserves 0 6 Wokingham & Emmbrook Reserves 28

Non League Matters