East Midlands Counties League - East Midlands Counties League

East Midlands Counties LeagueEast Midlands Counties Football LeagueUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:STEP 6
PROMOTES TO:NORTHERN COUNTIES EAST LEAGUE PREMIER DIVISION / MIDLAND LEAGUE PREMIER DIVISION
RELEGATES TO:VARIOUS STEP 7 LEAGUES
CLUB LINKS:Soccerlinks
MATCH PHOTOS:NonLeaguePhotos
MOBILE PARTNER:Crowdscores Mobile App

2018–19 promotion to Step 5: 28 teams overall will be promoted to Step 5. These will comprise the leading club in each Step 6 division, together with the nine best second placed clubs, based on points per game during the season.

League Table

Division Last Updated: 18:44, Saturday 19th January 2019

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Newark Flowserve 6 5 1 0 21 7 2 1 0 8 2 3 0 0 13 5 +14 16
2 Ingles 6 4 1 1 24 7 2 0 0 8 1 2 1 1 16 6 +17 13
3 Selston 6 4 1 1 12 7 1 0 0 2 0 3 1 1 10 7 +5 13
4 Barrow Town 6 4 1 1 10 7 2 1 1 7 6 2 0 0 3 1 +3 13
5 Belper United 6 4 0 2 20 7 1 0 2 6 5 3 0 0 14 2 +13 12
6 Radford 6 4 0 2 13 8 3 0 2 9 7 1 0 0 4 1 +5 12
7 Sherwood Colliery 6 4 0 2 9 12 3 0 1 6 7 1 0 1 3 5 -3 12
8 Kimberley Miners Welfare 6 3 1 2 11 8 1 0 2 8 7 2 1 0 3 1 +3 10
9 Clifton All Whites 6 3 1 2 12 10 3 1 0 11 5 0 0 2 1 5 +2 10
10 West Bridgford 6 3 1 2 14 13 2 0 2 8 9 1 1 0 6 4 +1 10
11 Eastwood Community 6 3 0 3 9 10 0 0 2 1 5 3 0 1 8 5 -1 9
12 Graham Street Prims 6 3 0 3 8 10 2 0 2 4 6 1 0 1 4 4 -2 9
13 Teversal 6 2 1 3 8 10 1 0 1 4 2 1 1 2 4 8 -2 7
14 Ashby Ivanhoe 6 2 0 4 10 15 1 0 1 5 4 1 0 3 5 11 -5 6
15 Heanor Town 6 1 1 4 8 11 0 0 1 1 2 1 1 3 7 9 -3 4
16 Rainworth Miners Welfare 6 1 1 4 6 9 0 1 2 3 5 1 0 2 3 4 -3 4
17 Gedling Miners Welfare 6 1 1 4 14 21 0 1 2 6 13 1 0 2 8 8 -7 4
18 Borrowash Victoria 6 1 1 4 11 24 1 0 2 4 12 0 1 2 7 12 -13 4
19 Arnold Town 6 1 0 5 7 21 1 0 1 5 6 0 0 4 2 15 -14 3
20 Clipstone 6 0 2 4 7 13 0 2 1 5 8 0 0 3 2 5 -6 2

Results / Fixtures

Results - November 2018

Saturday 24th November 2018
EMCL Clipstone 0 4 Belper United 120
EMCL Sherwood Colliery 3 4 Newark Flowserve 108

Results - December 2018

Saturday 1st December 2018
EMCL Barrow Town 1 0 Heanor Town 64
EMCL Graham Street Prims 0 6 Ingles 32
EMCL Kimberley Miners Welfare 2 3 West Bridgford 43
EMCL Sherwood Colliery 2 0 Selston 113
EMCL Teversal 5 1 Borrowash Victoria 32
Saturday 8th December 2018
EMCL Arnold Town 1 4 Radford 47
EMCL Ashby Ivanhoe 1 2 Teversal 57
EMCL Belper United 1 2 Barrow Town 32
EMCL Eastwood Community 1 2 Newark Flowserve 85
EMCL Graham Street Prims 1 3 Gedling Miners Welfare 38
EMCL West Bridgford 2 1 Clipstone 38
Tuesday 11th December 2018
EMCL Gedling Miners Welfare 2 3 Eastwood Community 94
Friday 14th December 2018
EMCL West Bridgford 4 3 Borrowash Victoria 94
Saturday 15th December 2018
EMCL Barrow Town 0 1 Eastwood Community 50
EMCL Clifton All Whites 5 1 Ashby Ivanhoe 20
EMCL Clipstone 2 5 Selston 66
EMCL Gedling Miners Welfare 1 7 Newark Flowserve 76
EMCL Graham Street Prims 0 2 Rainworth Miners Welfare 34
EMCL Sherwood Colliery 0 6 Belper United 40
EMCL Teversal 4 1 Arnold Town 68
Wednesday 19th December 2018
EMCL Radford 3 2 Ingles 44
Saturday 22nd December 2018
EMCL Clipstone 1 1 Teversal 72
EMCL Rainworth Miners Welfare 0 1 Ashby Ivanhoe 71
Saturday 29th December 2018
EMCL Barrow Town 4 4 West Bridgford 62
EMCL Belper United 4 1 Gedling Miners Welfare 48
EMCL Eastwood Community 1 3 Heanor Town 212
EMCL Graham Street Prims 2 1 Ashby Ivanhoe 62
EMCL Ingles 5 0 Arnold Town 50
EMCL Newark Flowserve 2 2 Selston 673
EMCL Radford 2 1 Clipstone 57
EMCL Rainworth Miners Welfare 3 3 Borrowash Victoria 66
EMCL Sherwood Colliery 3 1 Clifton All Whites 61
EMCL Teversal 0 1 Kimberley Miners Welfare 60

Results - January 2019

Saturday 5th January 2019
EMCL Ashby Ivanhoe 4 2 Gedling Miners Welfare 76
EMCL Borrowash Victoria 3 1 Arnold Town 44
EMCL Clipstone 2 2 Ingles 51
EMCL Kimberley Miners Welfare 3 4 Graham Street Prims 60
EMCL Newark Flowserve 4 0 Teversal 198
EMCL Radford 0 1 Barrow Town 44
EMCL Selston 2 0 Heanor Town 171
EMCL Sherwood Colliery 1 0 Rainworth Miners Welfare 77
EMCL West Bridgford 2 4 Belper United 72
Tuesday 8th January 2019
EMCL Clifton All Whites 1 1 Kimberley Miners Welfare 37
EMCL Heanor Town 1 2 Sherwood Colliery 93
Saturday 12th January 2019
EMCL Arnold Town 4 2 Ashby Ivanhoe 34
EMCL Barrow Town 2 1 Teversal 45
EMCL Belper United 1 2 Selston 104
EMCL Borrowash Victoria 1 6 Ingles 53
EMCL Eastwood Community 0 2 West Bridgford 77
EMCL Gedling Miners Welfare 3 3 Heanor Town 103
EMCL Graham Street Prims 1 0 Clipstone 56
EMCL Newark Flowserve 2 0 Clifton All Whites 174
EMCL Radford 4 1 Sherwood Colliery 50
EMCL Rainworth Miners Welfare 0 1 Kimberley Miners Welfare 54
Tuesday 15th January 2019
EMCL Clifton All Whites 3 2 Eastwood Community 74
Wednesday 16th January 2019
EMCL Ingles 3 1 Rainworth Miners Welfare 41
Saturday 19th January 2019
EMCL Barrow Town 1 0 Graham Street Prims 45
EMCL Borrowash Victoria 0 5 Gedling Miners Welfare 38
EMCL Clifton All Whites 2 1 Heanor Town 61
EMCL Kimberley Miners Welfare 3 0 Arnold Town 61
EMCL Radford 0 2 Eastwood Community 80
EMCL West Bridgford 0 1 Selston 58

Attendance Statistics

Attendances
Team Lowest Highest Average +/-
1 Newark Flowserve 174 673 348 N/A
2 Selston 171 171 171 +51.33%
3 Eastwood Community 77 212 145 N/A
4 Heanor Town 93 93 93 -26.19%
5 Gedling Miners Welfare 76 103 91 +18.18%
6 Sherwood Colliery 40 113 73 N/A
7 Ashby Ivanhoe 57 76 67 +28.85%
8 West Bridgford 38 94 66 +40.43%
9 Rainworth Miners Welfare 54 71 64 -15.79%
10 Teversal 60 68 64 +1.59%
11 Clipstone 51 72 63 -18.18%
12 Belper United 32 104 61 +45.24%
13 Kimberley Miners Welfare 43 61 55 +5.77%
14 Radford 44 80 55 +25.00%
15 Barrow Town 45 62 51 +24.39%
16 Clifton All Whites 20 74 48 +65.52%
17 Graham Street Prims 34 62 48 +11.63%
18 Ingles 41 50 46 N/A
19 Borrowash Victoria 38 53 45 -15.09%
20 Arnold Town 34 47 41 -2.38%

Non League Matters 2015