East Midlands Counties League - East Midlands Counties League

East Midlands Counties LeagueEast Midlands Counties Football LeagueUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:STEP 6
PROMOTES TO:NORTHERN COUNTIES EAST LEAGUE PREMIER DIVISION / MIDLAND LEAGUE PREMIER DIVISION
RELEGATES TO:VARIOUS STEP 7 LEAGUES
CLUB LINKS:Soccerlinks
MATCH PHOTOS:NonLeaguePhotos
MOBILE PARTNER:Crowdscores Mobile App

2018–19 promotion to Step 5: 28 teams overall will be promoted to Step 5. These will comprise the leading club in each Step 6 division, together with the nine best second placed clubs, based on points per game during the season.

League Table

Division Last Updated: 21:09, Wednesday 15th August 2018

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Clifton All Whites 3 2 1 0 10 4 1 1 0 6 4 1 0 0 4 0 +6 7
2 Selston 2 2 0 0 9 2 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 9 2 +7 6
3 Teversal 2 2 0 0 8 1 1 0 0 6 1 1 0 0 2 0 +7 6
4 Sherwood Colliery 2 2 0 0 6 0 1 0 0 3 0 1 0 0 3 0 +6 6
5 Ingles 2 2 0 0 3 0 2 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 +3 6
6 Newark Flowserve 2 1 1 0 10 2 1 0 0 8 0 0 1 0 2 2 +8 4
7 Kimberley Miners Welfare 2 1 1 0 4 2 1 1 0 4 2 0 0 0 0 0 +2 4
8 Heanor Town 1 1 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 2 0 +2 3
9 Ashby Ivanhoe 2 1 0 1 4 3 1 0 0 3 1 0 0 1 1 2 +1 3
10 Eastwood Community 2 1 0 1 3 2 1 0 0 3 1 0 0 1 0 1 +1 3
11 Barrow Town 1 1 0 0 2 1 1 0 0 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 +1 3
12 Graham Street Prims 2 1 0 1 2 3 1 0 0 2 1 0 0 1 0 2 -1 3
13 Rainworth Miners Welfare 2 0 1 1 1 3 0 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 1 1 -2 1
14 Belper United 1 0 0 1 1 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 2 -1 0
15 Gedling Miners Welfare 2 0 0 2 3 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 3 7 -4 0
16 Radford 2 0 0 2 2 6 0 0 1 2 3 0 0 1 0 3 -4 0
17 West Bridgford 1 0 0 1 1 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 6 -5 0
18 Clipstone 2 0 0 2 1 7 0 0 1 0 4 0 0 1 1 3 -6 0
19 Arnold Town 2 0 0 2 1 11 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 1 11 -10 0
20 Borrowash Victoria 3 0 0 3 0 11 0 0 3 0 11 0 0 0 0 0 -11 0

Results / Fixtures

Results - August 2018

Saturday 4th August 2018
EMCL Barrow Town 2 1 Ashby Ivanhoe 60
EMCL Borrowash Victoria 0 3 Sherwood Colliery 43
EMCL Clifton All Whites 4 2 Gedling Miners Welfare 35
EMCL Graham Street Prims 2 1 Belper United 46
EMCL Ingles 1 0 Eastwood Community 75
EMCL Kimberley Miners Welfare 3 1 Clipstone 52
EMCL Newark Flowserve 8 0 Arnold Town 167
EMCL Radford 2 3 Selston 49
EMCL Rainworth Miners Welfare 0 2 Heanor Town 108
EMCL Teversal 6 1 West Bridgford 71
Tuesday 7th August 2018
EMCL Clipstone 0 4 Clifton All Whites 80
EMCL Kimberley Miners Welfare 1 1 Rainworth Miners Welfare 76
EMCL Sherwood Colliery 3 0 Radford 53
Wednesday 8th August 2018
EMCL Borrowash Victoria 0 2 Teversal 65
Saturday 11th August 2018
EMCL Ashby Ivanhoe 3 1 Arnold Town 84
EMCL Borrowash Victoria 0 6 Selston 62
EMCL Clifton All Whites 2 2 Newark Flowserve 50
EMCL Eastwood Community 3 1 Gedling Miners Welfare 112
EMCL Ingles 2 0 Graham Street Prims 46

Attendance Statistics

Attendances
Team Lowest Highest Average +/-
1 Newark Flowserve 167 167 167 N/A
2 Eastwood Community 112 112 112 N/A
3 Rainworth Miners Welfare 108 108 108 +42.11%
4 Ashby Ivanhoe 84 84 84 +61.54%
5 Clipstone 80 80 80 +3.90%
6 Teversal 71 71 71 +12.70%
7 Kimberley Miners Welfare 52 76 64 +23.08%
8 Ingles 46 75 61 N/A
9 Barrow Town 60 60 60 +46.34%
10 Borrowash Victoria 43 65 57 +7.55%
11 Sherwood Colliery 53 53 53 N/A
12 Radford 49 49 49 +11.36%
13 Graham Street Prims 46 46 46 +6.98%
14 Clifton All Whites 35 50 43 +48.28%
15 Arnold Town 0 0 0 -100.00%
16 Belper United 0 0 0 -100.00%
17 Gedling Miners Welfare 0 0 0 -100.00%
18 Heanor Town 0 0 0 -100.00%
19 Selston 0 0 0 -100.00%
20 West Bridgford 0 0 0 -100.00%

Non League Matters 2015