East Midlands Counties League - East Midlands Counties League

East Midlands Counties LeagueEast Midlands Counties Football LeagueUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:STEP 6
PROMOTES TO:NORTHERN COUNTIES EAST LEAGUE PREMIER DIVISION / MIDLAND LEAGUE PREMIER DIVISION
RELEGATES TO:VARIOUS STEP 7 LEAGUES
CLUB LINKS:Soccerlinks
MATCH PHOTOS:NonLeaguePhotos
MOBILE PARTNER:Crowdscores Mobile App

2018–19 promotion to Step 5: 28 teams overall will be promoted to Step 5. These will comprise the leading club in each Step 6 division, together with the nine best second placed clubs, based on points per game during the season.

League Table

Division Last Updated: 12:49, Sunday 17th February 2019

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Newark Flowserve 27 21 3 3 103 24 12 1 1 63 10 9 2 2 40 14 +79 66
2 Selston 26 21 3 2 84 25 10 1 0 44 9 11 2 2 40 16 +59 66
3 Sherwood Colliery 26 20 1 5 77 36 10 1 3 48 21 10 0 2 29 15 +41 61
4 Radford 28 19 1 8 68 39 10 1 5 38 20 9 0 3 30 19 +29 58
5 Barrow Town 28 18 2 8 68 53 10 2 4 47 31 8 0 4 21 22 +15 56
6 Eastwood Community 28 16 1 11 61 47 7 1 7 35 31 9 0 4 26 16 +14 49
7 Kimberley Miners Welfare 27 12 8 7 45 36 7 3 4 29 20 5 5 3 16 16 +9 44
8 Graham Street Prims 28 14 1 13 65 56 7 1 7 36 29 7 0 6 29 27 +9 43
9 Ingles 26 14 3 9 62 37 7 1 4 20 12 7 2 5 42 25 +25 42
10 Belper United 25 12 5 8 58 35 6 2 4 29 12 6 3 4 29 23 +23 41
11 Clifton All Whites 26 12 3 11 68 48 8 2 3 44 21 4 1 8 24 27 +20 39
12 Heanor Town 26 13 2 11 60 37 6 1 7 25 20 7 1 4 35 17 +23 38
13 Ashby Ivanhoe 27 10 1 16 51 56 6 0 7 29 27 4 1 9 22 29 -5 31
14 West Bridgford 28 8 3 17 45 88 4 0 9 18 37 4 3 8 27 51 -43 27
15 Teversal 28 8 2 18 43 53 3 0 8 19 17 5 2 10 24 36 -10 26
16 Clipstone 27 7 4 16 42 68 2 3 7 13 31 5 1 9 29 37 -26 25
17 Gedling Miners Welfare 27 7 3 17 46 68 3 2 9 21 37 4 1 8 25 31 -22 24
18 Rainworth Miners Welfare 28 7 3 18 37 59 3 2 9 20 28 4 1 9 17 31 -22 24
19 Borrowash Victoria 27 3 2 22 22 143 1 1 11 7 57 2 1 11 15 86 -121 11
20 Arnold Town 29 2 3 24 25 122 2 2 11 18 57 0 1 13 7 65 -97 9

3 points were deducted from Ingles for: Fielding an ineligible player 12/01/19

3 points were deducted from Heanor Town for: use of an ineligible player away to Arnold Town on 10 November 2018

Results / Fixtures

Fixtures - February 2019

Saturday 23rd February 2019
EMCL Barrow Town vs. Borrowash Victoria 15:00
EMCL Eastwood Community vs. Arnold Town 15:00
EMCL Gedling Miners Welfare vs. Kimberley Miners Welfare 15:00
EMCL Graham Street Prims vs. Heanor Town 15:00
EMCL Newark Flowserve vs. Ashby Ivanhoe 15:00
EMCL Radford vs. West Bridgford 15:00
EMCL Rainworth Miners Welfare vs. Selston 15:00
EMCL Sherwood Colliery vs. Clipstone 15:00
EMCL Teversal vs. Clifton All Whites 15:00
Wednesday 27th February 2019
EMCL Belper United vs. Ingles 19:45

Fixtures - March 2019

Saturday 2nd March 2019
EMCL Arnold Town vs. Belper United 15:00
EMCL Ashby Ivanhoe vs. Eastwood Community 15:00
EMCL Borrowash Victoria vs. Newark Flowserve 15:00
EMCL Clifton All Whites vs. Radford 15:00
EMCL Clipstone vs. Barrow Town 15:00
EMCL Ingles vs. Heanor Town 15:00
EMCL Kimberley Miners Welfare vs. Sherwood Colliery 15:00
EMCL Selston vs. Graham Street Prims 15:00
EMCL Teversal vs. Gedling Miners Welfare 15:00
EMCL West Bridgford vs. Rainworth Miners Welfare 15:00
Tuesday 5th March 2019
EMCL Belper United vs. Eastwood Community 19:45
Saturday 9th March 2019
EMCL Barrow Town vs. Kimberley Miners Welfare 15:00
EMCL Belper United vs. Ashby Ivanhoe 15:00
EMCL Clifton All Whites vs. Rainworth Miners Welfare 15:00
EMCL Eastwood Community vs. Borrowash Victoria 15:00
EMCL Graham Street Prims vs. West Bridgford 15:00
EMCL Heanor Town vs. Arnold Town 15:00
EMCL Ingles vs. Selston 15:00
EMCL Newark Flowserve vs. Clipstone 15:00
EMCL Sherwood Colliery vs. Gedling Miners Welfare 15:00
Tuesday 12th March 2019
EMCL Teversal vs. Selston 19:45
Saturday 16th March 2019
EMCL Arnold Town vs. West Bridgford 15:00
EMCL Ashby Ivanhoe vs. Selston 15:00
EMCL Belper United vs. Clipstone 15:00
EMCL Eastwood Community vs. Kimberley Miners Welfare 15:00
EMCL Gedling Miners Welfare vs. Barrow Town 15:00
EMCL Graham Street Prims vs. Teversal 15:00
EMCL Heanor Town vs. Borrowash Victoria 15:00
EMCL Ingles vs. Clifton All Whites 15:00
EMCL Newark Flowserve vs. Sherwood Colliery 15:00
EMCL Rainworth Miners Welfare vs. Radford 15:00
Saturday 23rd March 2019
EMCL Ashby Ivanhoe vs. Heanor Town 15:00
EMCL Borrowash Victoria vs. Belper United 15:00
EMCL Clifton All Whites vs. Graham Street Prims 15:00
EMCL Clipstone vs. Eastwood Community 15:00
EMCL Gedling Miners Welfare vs. Radford 15:00
EMCL Newark Flowserve vs. Ingles 15:00
EMCL Selston vs. Arnold Town 15:00
EMCL Sherwood Colliery vs. Barrow Town 15:00
EMCL Teversal vs. Rainworth Miners Welfare 15:00
EMCL West Bridgford vs. Kimberley Miners Welfare 15:00
Tuesday 26th March 2019
EMCL Radford vs. Heanor Town 19:45
EMCL West Bridgford vs. Ingles 19:45
Wednesday 27th March 2019
EMCL Belper United vs. Sherwood Colliery 19:45
EMCL Selston vs. Clifton All Whites 19:45
Saturday 30th March 2019
EMCL Arnold Town vs. Teversal 15:00
EMCL Ashby Ivanhoe vs. Clifton All Whites 15:00
EMCL Borrowash Victoria vs. West Bridgford 15:00
EMCL Eastwood Community vs. Barrow Town 15:00
EMCL Heanor Town vs. Kimberley Miners Welfare 15:00
EMCL Ingles vs. Radford 15:00
EMCL Newark Flowserve vs. Gedling Miners Welfare 15:00
EMCL Rainworth Miners Welfare vs. Graham Street Prims 15:00
EMCL Selston vs. Clipstone 15:00

Fixtures - April 2019

Wednesday 3rd April 2019
EMCL Ingles vs. Borrowash Victoria 19:45
Saturday 6th April 2019
EMCL Barrow Town vs. Newark Flowserve 15:00
EMCL Clifton All Whites vs. Arnold Town 15:00
EMCL Clipstone vs. Heanor Town 15:00
EMCL Radford vs. Graham Street Prims 15:00
EMCL Rainworth Miners Welfare vs. Belper United 15:00
EMCL Selston vs. Kimberley Miners Welfare 15:00
EMCL Sherwood Colliery vs. Eastwood Community 15:00
EMCL Teversal vs. Ingles 15:00
EMCL West Bridgford vs. Ashby Ivanhoe 15:00
Tuesday 9th April 2019
EMCL Kimberley Miners Welfare vs. Belper United 19:45
EMCL Sherwood Colliery vs. Ashby Ivanhoe 19:45
Saturday 13th April 2019
EMCL Arnold Town vs. Rainworth Miners Welfare 15:00
EMCL Ashby Ivanhoe vs. Radford 15:00
EMCL Belper United vs. Newark Flowserve 15:00
EMCL Borrowash Victoria vs. Clifton All Whites 15:00
EMCL Clipstone vs. Graham Street Prims 15:00
EMCL Ingles vs. Gedling Miners Welfare 15:00
EMCL Kimberley Miners Welfare vs. Heanor Town 15:00
EMCL Teversal vs. Barrow Town 15:00
EMCL West Bridgford vs. Sherwood Colliery 15:00
Saturday 20th April 2019
EMCL Borrowash Victoria vs. Radford 15:00
EMCL Clipstone vs. Ashby Ivanhoe 15:00
EMCL Graham Street Prims vs. Eastwood Community 15:00
EMCL Heanor Town vs. Gedling Miners Welfare 15:00
EMCL Ingles vs. Sherwood Colliery 15:00
EMCL Rainworth Miners Welfare vs. Newark Flowserve 15:00
EMCL Selston vs. Barrow Town 15:00
EMCL Teversal vs. Belper United 15:00
Monday 22nd April 2019
EMCL Ashby Ivanhoe vs. Ingles 15:00
EMCL Belper United vs. Heanor Town 15:00
EMCL Borrowash Victoria vs. Graham Street Prims 15:00
EMCL Clifton All Whites vs. Barrow Town 15:00
EMCL Clipstone vs. Rainworth Miners Welfare 15:00
EMCL Kimberley Miners Welfare vs. Radford 15:00
EMCL Selston vs. Eastwood Community 15:00
EMCL Teversal vs. Sherwood Colliery 15:00
EMCL West Bridgford vs. Newark Flowserve 15:00
Tuesday 23rd April 2019
EMCL Gedling Miners Welfare vs. Arnold Town 19:45
Saturday 27th April 2019
EMCL Clifton All Whites vs. Belper United 15:00
EMCL Clipstone vs. Gedling Miners Welfare 15:00
EMCL Heanor Town vs. Newark Flowserve 15:00
EMCL Kimberley Miners Welfare vs. Borrowash Victoria 15:00
EMCL Selston vs. Sherwood Colliery 15:00

Results - August 2018

Saturday 4th August 2018
EMCL Barrow Town 2 1 Ashby Ivanhoe 60
EMCL Borrowash Victoria 0 3 Sherwood Colliery 43
EMCL Clifton All Whites 4 2 Gedling Miners Welfare 35
EMCL Graham Street Prims 2 1 Belper United 46
EMCL Ingles 1 0 Eastwood Community 75
EMCL Kimberley Miners Welfare 3 1 Clipstone 52
EMCL Newark Flowserve 8 0 Arnold Town 167
EMCL Radford 2 3 Selston 49
EMCL Rainworth Miners Welfare 0 2 Heanor Town 108
EMCL Teversal 6 1 West Bridgford 71
Tuesday 7th August 2018
EMCL Clipstone 0 4 Clifton All Whites 80
EMCL Kimberley Miners Welfare 1 1 Rainworth Miners Welfare 76
EMCL Sherwood Colliery 3 0 Radford 53
Wednesday 8th August 2018
EMCL Borrowash Victoria 0 2 Teversal 65
Saturday 11th August 2018
EMCL Ashby Ivanhoe 3 1 Arnold Town 84
EMCL Borrowash Victoria 0 6 Selston 62
EMCL Clifton All Whites 2 2 Newark Flowserve 50
EMCL Eastwood Community 3 1 Gedling Miners Welfare 112
EMCL Ingles 2 0 Graham Street Prims 46
Friday 17th August 2018
EMCL Sherwood Colliery 4 2 West Bridgford 119
Saturday 18th August 2018
EMCL Arnold Town 1 6 Graham Street Prims 46
EMCL Ashby Ivanhoe 2 0 Rainworth Miners Welfare 87
EMCL Barrow Town 0 4 Selston 62
EMCL Eastwood Community 1 1 Belper United 131
EMCL Gedling Miners Welfare 4 2 Ingles 86
EMCL Kimberley Miners Welfare 2 1 Clifton All Whites 72
EMCL Newark Flowserve 4 1 Heanor Town 162
EMCL Radford 7 0 Borrowash Victoria 51
EMCL Teversal 0 1 Clipstone 120
Tuesday 21st August 2018
EMCL Clipstone 2 1 Arnold Town 100
EMCL Kimberley Miners Welfare 1 0 Teversal 80
Friday 24th August 2018
EMCL West Bridgford 0 4 Barrow Town 60
Saturday 25th August 2018
EMCL Arnold Town 1 11 Ingles 42
EMCL Ashby Ivanhoe 0 5 Graham Street Prims 65
EMCL Clifton All Whites 0 2 Sherwood Colliery 40
EMCL Gedling Miners Welfare 1 2 Belper United 64
EMCL Heanor Town 1 5 Eastwood Community 196
EMCL Radford 1 2 Teversal 35
Monday 27th August 2018
EMCL Arnold Town 2 2 Gedling Miners Welfare 88
EMCL Barrow Town 5 4 Clifton All Whites 59
EMCL Eastwood Community 0 3 Selston 257
EMCL Graham Street Prims 10 0 Borrowash Victoria 97
EMCL Heanor Town 1 1 Belper United 137
EMCL Ingles 2 1 Ashby Ivanhoe 164
EMCL Newark Flowserve 4 1 West Bridgford 205
EMCL Rainworth Miners Welfare 1 3 Clipstone 155
Tuesday 28th August 2018
EMCL Radford 2 2 Kimberley Miners Welfare 70
EMCL Sherwood Colliery 4 1 Teversal 118

Results - September 2018

Saturday 1st September 2018
EMCL Graham Street Prims 7 0 Arnold Town 47
EMCL Heanor Town 3 0 Barrow Town 92
Tuesday 4th September 2018
EMCL Clipstone 1 5 Radford 86
Wednesday 5th September 2018
EMCL Borrowash Victoria 0 2 Rainworth Miners Welfare 92
EMCL Selston 2 1 Newark Flowserve 176
Saturday 8th September 2018
EMCL Arnold Town 1 2 Borrowash Victoria 48
EMCL Barrow Town 2 4 Radford 40
EMCL Belper United 4 0 West Bridgford 37
EMCL Eastwood Community 4 1 Clifton All Whites 109
EMCL Gedling Miners Welfare 1 0 Ashby Ivanhoe 72
EMCL Graham Street Prims 4 1 Kimberley Miners Welfare 67
EMCL Heanor Town 1 2 Selston 147
EMCL Ingles 0 1 Clipstone 81
EMCL Rainworth Miners Welfare 0 4 Sherwood Colliery 97
EMCL Teversal 0 2 Newark Flowserve 84
Tuesday 11th September 2018
EMCL Newark Flowserve 6 0 Belper United 225
EMCL Sherwood Colliery 7 1 Graham Street Prims 127
EMCL West Bridgford 0 6 Heanor Town 80
Saturday 15th September 2018
EMCL Borrowash Victoria 1 9 Clipstone 32
EMCL Clifton All Whites 6 2 West Bridgford 39
EMCL Radford 0 1 Newark Flowserve 51
EMCL Rainworth Miners Welfare 1 2 Gedling Miners Welfare 72
Tuesday 18th September 2018
EMCL Barrow Town 5 3 Rainworth Miners Welfare 44
EMCL West Bridgford 3 1 Eastwood Community 100
Wednesday 19th September 2018
EMCL Borrowash Victoria 0 6 Ashby Ivanhoe 52
EMCL Ingles 0 1 Kimberley Miners Welfare 78
EMCL Selston 1 0 Gedling Miners Welfare 153
Saturday 22nd September 2018
EMCL Arnold Town 0 3 Kimberley Miners Welfare 30
EMCL Ashby Ivanhoe 7 1 Clipstone 62
EMCL Belper United 2 1 Teversal 46
EMCL Eastwood Community 4 6 Radford 88
EMCL Gedling Miners Welfare 0 2 Borrowash Victoria 44
EMCL Graham Street Prims 2 3 Barrow Town 38
EMCL Heanor Town 2 1 Clifton All Whites 66
EMCL Newark Flowserve 3 1 Rainworth Miners Welfare 146
EMCL Selston 7 0 West Bridgford 83
EMCL Sherwood Colliery 1 1 Ingles 43
Saturday 29th September 2018
EMCL Clifton All Whites 0 1 Selston 75
EMCL Clipstone 3 1 Borrowash Victoria 50
EMCL Graham Street Prims 3 3 Newark Flowserve 78
EMCL Ingles 1 2 Barrow Town 100
EMCL Kimberley Miners Welfare 3 3 Ashby Ivanhoe 46
EMCL Radford 3 1 Belper United 42
EMCL Rainworth Miners Welfare 1 3 Eastwood Community 109
EMCL Sherwood Colliery 6 0 Arnold Town 59
EMCL Teversal 2 3 Heanor Town 95

Results - October 2018

Tuesday 2nd October 2018
EMCL Kimberley Miners Welfare 1 1 Selston 68
EMCL Teversal 0 2 Eastwood Community 72
Saturday 6th October 2018
EMCL Arnold Town 0 3 Barrow Town 36
EMCL Ashby Ivanhoe 3 4 Sherwood Colliery 51
EMCL Belper United 4 1 Rainworth Miners Welfare 49
EMCL Eastwood Community 2 1 Graham Street Prims 90
EMCL Gedling Miners Welfare 0 4 Clipstone 74
EMCL Heanor Town 0 2 Radford 103
EMCL Ingles 1 0 Newark Flowserve 48
EMCL Selston 3 1 Teversal 92
EMCL West Bridgford 0 4 Clifton All Whites 45
Saturday 13th October 2018
EMCL Clifton All Whites 12 1 Borrowash Victoria 47
EMCL Clipstone 1 2 West Bridgford 65
EMCL Gedling Miners Welfare 1 3 Graham Street Prims 63
EMCL Kimberley Miners Welfare 0 2 Newark Flowserve 55
EMCL Radford 4 0 Arnold Town 62
EMCL Rainworth Miners Welfare 0 2 Ingles 73
EMCL Teversal 1 2 Ashby Ivanhoe 56
Tuesday 16th October 2018
EMCL Ashby Ivanhoe 0 4 Newark Flowserve 66
Wednesday 17th October 2018
EMCL Borrowash Victoria 2 2 Kimberley Miners Welfare 62
EMCL Selston 3 3 Belper United 158
Friday 19th October 2018
EMCL West Bridgford 1 4 Radford 110
Saturday 20th October 2018
EMCL Arnold Town 1 2 Eastwood Community 75
EMCL Borrowash Victoria 0 2 Barrow Town 38
EMCL Clifton All Whites 3 1 Teversal 26
EMCL Clipstone 0 1 Sherwood Colliery 150
EMCL Heanor Town 4 0 Graham Street Prims 129
EMCL Ingles 1 3 Belper United 51
EMCL Kimberley Miners Welfare 2 1 Gedling Miners Welfare 62
EMCL Selston 4 1 Rainworth Miners Welfare 119
Tuesday 23rd October 2018
EMCL Sherwood Colliery 2 3 Heanor Town 100
Saturday 27th October 2018
EMCL Barrow Town 2 2 Clipstone 47
EMCL Belper United 2 2 Arnold Town 53
EMCL Eastwood Community 2 1 Ashby Ivanhoe 75
EMCL Gedling Miners Welfare 1 2 Teversal 42
EMCL Graham Street Prims 0 2 Selston 68
EMCL Heanor Town 0 2 Ingles 80
EMCL Newark Flowserve 13 0 Borrowash Victoria 80
EMCL Radford 3 1 Clifton All Whites 48
EMCL Rainworth Miners Welfare 2 1 West Bridgford 70
EMCL Sherwood Colliery 3 1 Kimberley Miners Welfare 43
Tuesday 30th October 2018
EMCL Newark Flowserve 4 1 Eastwood Community 156

Results - November 2018

Friday 2nd November 2018
EMCL Belper United 6 0 Borrowash Victoria 92
EMCL Ingles 1 1 West Bridgford 85
Saturday 3rd November 2018
EMCL Arnold Town 2 6 Selston 67
EMCL Barrow Town 2 3 Sherwood Colliery 52
EMCL Graham Street Prims 0 3 Clifton All Whites 33
EMCL Heanor Town 1 2 Ashby Ivanhoe 81
EMCL Newark Flowserve 3 1 Kimberley Miners Welfare 143
EMCL Radford 3 1 Gedling Miners Welfare 58
EMCL Rainworth Miners Welfare 2 2 Teversal 85
Wednesday 7th November 2018
EMCL Eastwood Community 8 1 Clipstone 86
Saturday 10th November 2018
EMCL Arnold Town 0 2 Heanor Town 47
EMCL Ashby Ivanhoe 0 2 Belper United 55
EMCL Borrowash Victoria 0 2 Eastwood Community 67
EMCL Clipstone 1 5 Newark Flowserve 77
EMCL Gedling Miners Welfare 0 1 Sherwood Colliery 64
EMCL Kimberley Miners Welfare 3 1 Barrow Town 46
EMCL Rainworth Miners Welfare 0 2 Clifton All Whites 60
EMCL Selston 3 2 Ingles 108
EMCL Teversal 1 2 Radford 46
EMCL West Bridgford 1 4 Graham Street Prims 40
Tuesday 13th November 2018
EMCL Barrow Town 3 1 Belper United 59
EMCL West Bridgford 1 2 Gedling Miners Welfare 62
Saturday 17th November 2018
EMCL Arnold Town 2 2 Clifton All Whites 41
EMCL Ashby Ivanhoe 5 2 West Bridgford 66
EMCL Belper United 0 0 Kimberley Miners Welfare 60
EMCL Eastwood Community 3 2 Sherwood Colliery 169
EMCL Gedling Miners Welfare 0 2 Rainworth Miners Welfare 98
EMCL Graham Street Prims 2 1 Radford 82
EMCL Heanor Town 3 1 Clipstone 140
EMCL Ingles 3 2 Teversal 47
EMCL Newark Flowserve 6 0 Barrow Town 253
EMCL Selston 11 1 Borrowash Victoria 92
Saturday 24th November 2018
EMCL Barrow Town 5 3 Gedling Miners Welfare 59
EMCL Borrowash Victoria 0 11 Heanor Town 83
EMCL Clifton All Whites 2 4 Ingles 25
EMCL Clipstone 0 4 Belper United 120
EMCL Kimberley Miners Welfare 0 2 Eastwood Community 110
EMCL Radford 2 1 Rainworth Miners Welfare 58
EMCL Selston 4 0 Ashby Ivanhoe 91
EMCL Sherwood Colliery 3 4 Newark Flowserve 108
EMCL Teversal 0 1 Graham Street Prims 46
EMCL West Bridgford 2 0 Arnold Town 40

Results - December 2018

Saturday 1st December 2018
EMCL Barrow Town 1 0 Heanor Town 64
EMCL Clifton All Whites 4 1 Clipstone 30
EMCL Graham Street Prims 0 6 Ingles 32
EMCL Kimberley Miners Welfare 2 3 West Bridgford 43
EMCL Radford 2 1 Ashby Ivanhoe 42
EMCL Rainworth Miners Welfare 5 1 Arnold Town 74
EMCL Sherwood Colliery 2 0 Selston 113
EMCL Teversal 5 1 Borrowash Victoria 32
Saturday 8th December 2018
EMCL Arnold Town 1 4 Radford 47
EMCL Ashby Ivanhoe 1 2 Teversal 57
EMCL Belper United 1 2 Barrow Town 32
EMCL Eastwood Community 1 2 Newark Flowserve 85
EMCL Graham Street Prims 1 3 Gedling Miners Welfare 38
EMCL West Bridgford 2 1 Clipstone 38
Tuesday 11th December 2018
EMCL Gedling Miners Welfare 2 3 Eastwood Community 94
Friday 14th December 2018
EMCL West Bridgford 4 3 Borrowash Victoria 94
Saturday 15th December 2018
EMCL Barrow Town 0 1 Eastwood Community 50
EMCL Clifton All Whites 5 1 Ashby Ivanhoe 20
EMCL Clipstone 2 5 Selston 66
EMCL Gedling Miners Welfare 1 7 Newark Flowserve 76
EMCL Graham Street Prims 0 2 Rainworth Miners Welfare 34
EMCL Sherwood Colliery 0 6 Belper United 40
EMCL Teversal 4 1 Arnold Town 68
Wednesday 19th December 2018
EMCL Radford 3 2 Ingles 44
Saturday 22nd December 2018
EMCL Clipstone 1 1 Teversal 72
EMCL Rainworth Miners Welfare 0 1 Ashby Ivanhoe 71
Saturday 29th December 2018
EMCL Barrow Town 4 4 West Bridgford 62
EMCL Belper United 4 1 Gedling Miners Welfare 48
EMCL Eastwood Community 1 3 Heanor Town 212
EMCL Graham Street Prims 2 1 Ashby Ivanhoe 62
EMCL Ingles 5 0 Arnold Town 50
EMCL Newark Flowserve 2 2 Selston 673
EMCL Radford 2 1 Clipstone 57
EMCL Rainworth Miners Welfare 3 3 Borrowash Victoria 66
EMCL Sherwood Colliery 3 1 Clifton All Whites 61
EMCL Teversal 0 1 Kimberley Miners Welfare 60

Results - January 2019

Saturday 5th January 2019
EMCL Ashby Ivanhoe 4 2 Gedling Miners Welfare 76
EMCL Borrowash Victoria 3 1 Arnold Town 44
EMCL Clipstone 2 2 Ingles 51
EMCL Kimberley Miners Welfare 3 4 Graham Street Prims 60
EMCL Newark Flowserve 4 0 Teversal 198
EMCL Radford 0 1 Barrow Town 44
EMCL Selston 2 0 Heanor Town 171
EMCL Sherwood Colliery 1 0 Rainworth Miners Welfare 77
EMCL West Bridgford 2 4 Belper United 72
Tuesday 8th January 2019
EMCL Clifton All Whites 1 1 Kimberley Miners Welfare 37
EMCL Heanor Town 1 2 Sherwood Colliery 93
Saturday 12th January 2019
EMCL Arnold Town 4 2 Ashby Ivanhoe 34
EMCL Barrow Town 2 1 Teversal 45
EMCL Belper United 1 2 Selston 104
EMCL Borrowash Victoria 1 6 Ingles 53
EMCL Eastwood Community 0 2 West Bridgford 77
EMCL Gedling Miners Welfare 3 3 Heanor Town 103
EMCL Graham Street Prims 1 0 Clipstone 56
EMCL Newark Flowserve 2 0 Clifton All Whites 174
EMCL Radford 4 1 Sherwood Colliery 50
EMCL Rainworth Miners Welfare 0 1 Kimberley Miners Welfare 54
Tuesday 15th January 2019
EMCL Clifton All Whites 3 2 Eastwood Community 74
Wednesday 16th January 2019
EMCL Ingles 3 1 Rainworth Miners Welfare 41
Saturday 19th January 2019
EMCL Barrow Town 1 0 Graham Street Prims 45
EMCL Borrowash Victoria 0 5 Gedling Miners Welfare 38
EMCL Clifton All Whites 2 1 Heanor Town 61
EMCL Kimberley Miners Welfare 3 0 Arnold Town 61
EMCL Radford 0 2 Eastwood Community 80
EMCL West Bridgford 0 1 Selston 58
Saturday 26th January 2019
EMCL Arnold Town 3 2 Clipstone 45
EMCL Ashby Ivanhoe 2 0 Borrowash Victoria 68
EMCL Belper United 4 0 Clifton All Whites 51
EMCL Eastwood Community 4 3 Teversal 86
EMCL Gedling Miners Welfare 3 2 Selston 133
EMCL Graham Street Prims 2 3 Sherwood Colliery 63
EMCL Heanor Town 1 2 West Bridgford 94
EMCL Kimberley Miners Welfare 5 0 Ingles 33
EMCL Newark Flowserve 0 1 Radford 197
EMCL Rainworth Miners Welfare 5 1 Barrow Town 51

Results - February 2019

Saturday 2nd February 2019
EMCL Barrow Town 11 0 Arnold Town 36
Saturday 9th February 2019
EMCL Arnold Town 0 3 Sherwood Colliery 44
EMCL Ashby Ivanhoe 1 2 Kimberley Miners Welfare 57
EMCL Barrow Town 2 0 Ingles 80
EMCL Eastwood Community 1 2 Rainworth Miners Welfare 176
EMCL Gedling Miners Welfare 4 4 West Bridgford 112
EMCL Heanor Town 2 0 Teversal 89
EMCL Newark Flowserve 4 2 Graham Street Prims 147
Tuesday 12th February 2019
EMCL Belper United 0 1 Radford 75
Saturday 16th February 2019
EMCL Arnold Town 0 7 Newark Flowserve 69
EMCL Ashby Ivanhoe 1 2 Barrow Town 69
EMCL Belper United 1 2 Graham Street Prims 65
EMCL Clipstone 0 0 Kimberley Miners Welfare 53
EMCL Eastwood Community 1 2 Ingles 77
EMCL Heanor Town 5 0 Rainworth Miners Welfare 120
EMCL Selston 4 0 Radford 115
EMCL Sherwood Colliery 9 1 Borrowash Victoria 58
EMCL West Bridgford 2 3 Teversal 60

Attendance Statistics

Attendances
Team Lowest Highest Average +/-
1 Newark Flowserve 80 673 209 N/A
2 Selston 83 176 123 +8.85%
3 Eastwood Community 75 257 122 N/A
4 Heanor Town 66 196 112 -11.11%
5 Rainworth Miners Welfare 51 155 82 +7.89%
6 Clipstone 50 150 81 +5.19%
7 Gedling Miners Welfare 42 133 80 +3.90%
8 Sherwood Colliery 40 127 80 N/A
9 Ingles 41 164 72 N/A
10 Teversal 32 120 68 +7.94%
11 Ashby Ivanhoe 51 87 66 +26.92%
12 West Bridgford 38 110 66 +40.43%
13 Kimberley Miners Welfare 33 110 62 +19.23%
14 Belper United 32 104 59 +40.48%
15 Borrowash Victoria 32 92 56 +5.66%
16 Graham Street Prims 32 97 56 +30.23%
17 Barrow Town 36 80 54 +31.71%
18 Radford 35 80 53 +20.45%
19 Arnold Town 30 88 51 +21.43%
20 Clifton All Whites 20 75 43 +48.28%

Non League Matters 2015