West of Scotland Football League - West of Scotland Football League Premier Division

West of Scotland Football LeagueWest of Scotland Football League Premier DivisionUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:STEP 2 (SCOTLAND)
PROMOTES TO:LOWLAND LEAGUE via play-off (if licenced)
RELEGATES TO:CONFERENCE A, B and C

League Table

Division Last Updated: 18:18, Saturday 28th November 2020

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Clydebank 4 4 0 0 11 1 1 0 0 4 0 3 0 0 7 1 +10 12
2 Troon 4 3 1 0 9 4 1 0 0 2 1 2 1 0 7 3 +5 10
3 Hurlford United 5 3 1 1 8 9 2 0 0 4 2 1 1 1 4 7 -1 10
4 Darvel 4 3 0 1 10 1 1 0 1 3 1 2 0 0 7 0 +9 9
5 Irvine Meadow XI 4 3 0 1 6 3 1 0 1 3 2 2 0 0 3 1 +3 9
6 Blantyre Victoria 4 2 1 1 8 10 0 1 1 2 6 2 0 0 6 4 -2 7
7 Largs Thistle 4 2 0 2 6 4 1 0 2 4 3 1 0 0 2 1 +2 6
8 Kilwinning Rangers 4 2 0 2 5 5 1 0 2 4 5 1 0 0 1 0 0 6
9 Beith Juniors 3 1 2 0 5 4 1 2 0 5 4 0 0 0 0 0 +1 5
10 Rutherglen Glencairn 3 1 0 2 4 5 1 0 1 3 3 0 0 1 1 2 -1 3
11 Kirkintilloch Rob Roy 5 1 0 4 6 12 0 0 1 0 4 1 0 3 6 8 -6 3
12 Rossvale 5 0 1 4 7 11 0 0 2 4 6 0 1 2 3 5 -4 1
13 Bonnyton Thistle 4 0 0 4 2 9 0 0 2 1 5 0 0 2 1 4 -7 0
14 Cumbernauld United 3 0 0 3 2 11 0 0 2 1 7 0 0 1 1 4 -9 0

Results / Fixtures

Fixtures - December 2020

Saturday 5th December 2020
WOS Bonnyton Thistle vs. Blantyre Victoria 13:45
WOS Clydebank vs. Rutherglen Glencairn 13:45
WOS Cumbernauld United vs. Kilwinning Rangers 13:45
WOS Hurlford United vs. Beith Juniors 13:45
WOS Irvine Meadow XI vs. Darvel 13:45
WOS Largs Thistle vs. Rossvale 13:45
WOS Troon vs. Kirkintilloch Rob Roy 13:45
Wednesday 9th December 2020
WOS Largs Thistle vs. Rutherglen Glencairn 19:30
Saturday 12th December 2020
WOS Beith Juniors vs. Irvine Meadow XI 13:45
WOS Blantyre Victoria vs. Largs Thistle 13:45
WOS Darvel vs. Clydebank 13:45
WOS Kilwinning Rangers vs. Hurlford United 13:45
WOS Kirkintilloch Rob Roy vs. Bonnyton Thistle 13:45
WOS Rossvale vs. Cumbernauld United 13:45
WOS Troon vs. Rutherglen Glencairn 13:45
Saturday 19th December 2020
WOS Bonnyton Thistle vs. Cumbernauld United 13:45
WOS Clydebank vs. Rossvale 13:45
WOS Hurlford United vs. Troon 13:45
WOS Irvine Meadow XI vs. Kilwinning Rangers 13:45
WOS Kirkintilloch Rob Roy vs. Blantyre Victoria 13:45
WOS Largs Thistle vs. Beith Juniors 13:45
WOS Rutherglen Glencairn vs. Darvel 13:45
Saturday 26th December 2020
WOS Beith Juniors vs. Kilwinning Rangers 13:45
WOS Cumbernauld United vs. Clydebank 13:45
WOS Darvel vs. Troon 13:45
WOS Hurlford United vs. Bonnyton Thistle 13:45
WOS Irvine Meadow XI vs. Blantyre Victoria 13:45
WOS Kirkintilloch Rob Roy vs. Largs Thistle 13:45
WOS Rossvale vs. Rutherglen Glencairn 13:45

Results - October 2020

Saturday 24th October 2020
WOS Beith Juniors 1 1 Rossvale 0
WOS Blantyre Victoria 2 2 Hurlford United 0
WOS Bonnyton Thistle 0 3 Troon 0
WOS Darvel 3 0 Kirkintilloch Rob Roy 0
WOS Largs Thistle 0 1 Clydebank 0
Saturday 31st October 2020
WOS Beith Juniors 2 1 Kirkintilloch Rob Roy 0
WOS Clydebank 4 0 Hurlford United 0
WOS Kilwinning Rangers 1 2 Blantyre Victoria 0
WOS Rossvale 1 2 Irvine Meadow XI 0

Results - November 2020

Saturday 7th November 2020
WOS Bonnyton Thistle 1 2 Clydebank 0
WOS Cumbernauld United 1 4 Kirkintilloch Rob Roy 0
WOS Darvel 0 1 Kilwinning Rangers 0
WOS Hurlford United 2 1 Rutherglen Glencairn 0
WOS Largs Thistle 0 1 Irvine Meadow XI 0
WOS Troon 2 1 Rossvale 0
Saturday 14th November 2020
WOS Beith Juniors 2 2 Troon 0
WOS Blantyre Victoria 0 4 Darvel 0
WOS Irvine Meadow XI 1 2 Hurlford United 0
WOS Kilwinning Rangers 2 1 Rossvale 0
WOS Kirkintilloch Rob Roy 0 4 Clydebank 0
WOS Largs Thistle 4 1 Cumbernauld United 0
WOS Rutherglen Glencairn 2 1 Bonnyton Thistle 0
Saturday 28th November 2020
WOS Cumbernauld United 0 3 Darvel 0
WOS Hurlford United 2 1 Kirkintilloch Rob Roy 0
WOS Irvine Meadow XI 2 0 Bonnyton Thistle 0
WOS Kilwinning Rangers 1 2 Largs Thistle 0
WOS Rossvale 3 4 Blantyre Victoria 0
WOS Rutherglen Glencairn 1 2 Troon 0

Non League Matters