West of Scotland Football League - West of Scotland Football League Premier Division

West of Scotland Football LeagueWest of Scotland Football League Premier DivisionUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:STEP 2 (SCOTLAND)
PROMOTES TO:LOWLAND LEAGUE via play-off (if licenced)
RELEGATES TO:CONFERENCE A, B and C

2020-21: Due to the COVID 19 pandemic it was decided that the season would be curtailed and no further league fixtures would be scheduled. The tables and results are preserved on the NLM site 'as is' at the time.

League Table

Division Last Updated: 22:07, Wednesday 28th July 2021

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Kilwinning Rangers 3 3 0 0 12 1 2 0 0 8 0 1 0 0 4 1 +11 9
2 Darvel 3 3 0 0 7 1 2 0 0 5 0 1 0 0 2 1 +6 9
3 Cumbernauld United 3 2 1 0 7 3 1 0 0 2 0 1 1 0 5 3 +4 7
4 Auchinleck Talbot 3 2 1 0 6 3 1 1 0 4 3 1 0 0 2 0 +3 7
5 Hurlford United 3 2 1 0 6 4 2 0 0 4 2 0 1 0 2 2 +2 7
6 Benburb 3 2 1 0 4 2 2 0 0 4 2 0 1 0 0 0 +2 7
7 Beith Juniors 3 2 0 1 7 2 1 0 0 5 0 1 0 1 2 2 +5 6
8 Pollok 3 2 0 1 8 4 2 0 0 7 1 0 0 1 1 3 +4 6
9 Cumnock Juniors 3 2 0 1 6 4 1 0 1 2 3 1 0 0 4 1 +2 6
10 Clydebank 3 1 2 0 5 4 0 1 0 2 2 1 1 0 3 2 +1 5
11 Glenafton Athletic 3 1 0 2 4 5 0 0 1 1 2 1 0 1 3 3 -1 3
12 Rutherglen Glencairn 3 1 0 2 3 4 0 0 1 1 2 1 0 1 2 2 -1 3
13 Irvine Meadow XI 3 1 0 2 4 6 0 0 2 2 5 1 0 0 2 1 -2 3
14 Bonnyton Thistle 3 1 0 2 3 5 1 0 0 3 1 0 0 2 0 4 -2 3
15 Largs Thistle 3 1 0 2 4 9 1 0 1 4 4 0 0 1 0 5 -5 3
16 Troon 3 0 1 2 1 5 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 2 1 5 -4 1
17 Blantyre Victoria 3 0 1 2 3 12 0 1 0 2 2 0 0 2 1 10 -9 1
18 Kirkintilloch Rob Roy 3 0 0 3 0 4 0 0 2 0 3 0 0 1 0 1 -4 0
19 Kilbirnie Ladeside 3 0 0 3 5 10 0 0 1 1 4 0 0 2 4 6 -5 0
20 Rossvale 3 0 0 3 3 10 0 0 1 1 4 0 0 2 2 6 -7 0

Results / Fixtures

Fixtures - July 2021

Wednesday 28th July 2021
WOS Beith Juniors vs. Darvel 19:30
WOS Blantyre Victoria vs. Benburb 19:30
WOS Bonnyton Thistle vs. Kilwinning Rangers 19:30
WOS Clydebank vs. Cumnock Juniors 19:30
WOS Cumbernauld United vs. Largs Thistle 19:30
WOS Glenafton Athletic vs. Hurlford United 19:30
WOS Kilbirnie Ladeside vs. Auchinleck Talbot 19:30
WOS Rossvale vs. Irvine Meadow XI 19:30
WOS Rutherglen Glencairn vs. Pollok 19:30
WOS Troon vs. Kirkintilloch Rob Roy 19:30
Saturday 31st July 2021
WOS Auchinleck Talbot vs. Blantyre Victoria 14:00
WOS Benburb vs. Bonnyton Thistle 14:00
WOS Darvel vs. Rossvale 14:00
WOS Hurlford United vs. Rutherglen Glencairn 14:00
WOS Irvine Meadow XI vs. Cumbernauld United 14:00
WOS Kilwinning Rangers vs. Glenafton Athletic 14:00
WOS Kirkintilloch Rob Roy vs. Kilbirnie Ladeside 14:00
WOS Largs Thistle vs. Cumnock Juniors 14:00
WOS Pollok vs. Beith Juniors 14:00
WOS Troon vs. Clydebank 14:00

Results - July 2021

Saturday 17th July 2021
WOS Auchinleck Talbot 2 2 Clydebank 0
WOS Benburb 1 0 Kirkintilloch Rob Roy 0
WOS Cumbernauld United 2 0 Rossvale 0
WOS Cumnock Juniors 1 0 Beith Juniors 0
WOS Darvel 3 0 Bonnyton Thistle 0
WOS Hurlford United 3 2 Kilbirnie Ladeside 0
WOS Irvine Meadow XI 1 3 Glenafton Athletic 0
WOS Kilwinning Rangers 3 0 Troon 0
WOS Largs Thistle 0 2 Rutherglen Glencairn 0
WOS Pollok 5 1 Blantyre Victoria 0
Wednesday 21st July 2021
WOS Beith Juniors 5 0 Largs Thistle 0
WOS Blantyre Victoria 2 2 Hurlford United 0
WOS Bonnyton Thistle 3 1 Pollok 0
WOS Clydebank 2 2 Cumbernauld United 0
WOS Glenafton Athletic 1 2 Darvel 0
WOS Kilbirnie Ladeside 1 4 Kilwinning Rangers 0
WOS Kirkintilloch Rob Roy 0 2 Auchinleck Talbot 0
WOS Rossvale 1 4 Cumnock Juniors 0
WOS Rutherglen Glencairn 1 2 Irvine Meadow XI 0
WOS Troon 0 0 Benburb 0
Saturday 24th July 2021
WOS Auchinleck Talbot 2 1 Troon 0
WOS Benburb 3 2 Kilbirnie Ladeside 0
WOS Cumnock Juniors 1 3 Cumbernauld United 0
WOS Darvel 2 0 Rutherglen Glencairn 0
WOS Hurlford United 1 0 Bonnyton Thistle 0
WOS Irvine Meadow XI 1 2 Beith Juniors 0
WOS Kilwinning Rangers 5 0 Blantyre Victoria 0
WOS Kirkintilloch Rob Roy 0 1 Clydebank 0
WOS Largs Thistle 4 2 Rossvale 0
WOS Pollok 2 0 Glenafton Athletic 0

Non League Matters