Middlesex County League - Middlesex County League Division One North West

Middlesex County Football LeagueCherry Red Books Middlesex County Football League Division One North WestUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:STEP 8*
PROMOTES TO:PREMIER DIVISION
RELEGATES TO:DIVISION TWO

For the other Middlesex County divisions at this level, see DIVISION ONE CENTRAL & EAST and SOUTH-WEST

*This Division is outside the National League System. Step numbers are notional. Promotions and relegations are handled by the individual Leagues and County FAs

2020-21: Due to the COVID 19 pandemic it was decided that the season would be curtailed and no further league fixtures would be scheduled. The tables and results are preserved on the NLM site 'as is' at the time.

League Table

Division Last Updated: 21:06, Tuesday 30th March 2021

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Springfield 7 5 1 1 14 10 2 1 1 5 5 3 0 0 9 5 +4 16
2 Kodak Harrow 6 5 0 1 19 8 2 0 1 7 6 3 0 0 12 2 +11 15
3 Harrow Bhoys 6 4 0 2 13 8 1 0 1 4 4 3 0 1 9 4 +5 12
4 AFC Hanwell & Hayes 6 3 2 1 23 10 2 1 0 14 4 1 1 1 9 6 +13 11
5 Speedy United 8 3 2 3 15 15 2 0 2 9 9 1 2 1 6 6 0 11
6 AVA 4 3 0 1 11 6 1 0 0 3 1 2 0 1 8 5 +5 9
7 AEK London 6 2 2 2 16 9 0 2 2 5 8 2 0 0 11 1 +7 8
8 Sporting Duet Academy 5 2 1 2 13 9 0 0 2 2 7 2 1 0 11 2 +4 7
9 London Rangers 6 2 1 3 12 14 0 1 3 5 13 2 0 0 7 1 -2 7
10 Stones (Wealdstone) 5 1 1 3 8 11 1 0 2 6 7 0 1 1 2 4 -3 4
11 Starlight 7 1 1 5 8 33 1 1 2 4 15 0 0 3 4 18 -25 4
12 Pitshanger Dynamo Reserves 8 0 1 7 8 27 0 0 3 3 14 0 1 4 5 13 -19 1

Results / Fixtures

Results - October 2020

Saturday 3rd October 2020
MID1NW AFC Hanwell & Hayes 4 1 Pitshanger Dynamo Reserves 0
MID1NW Sporting Duet Academy 1 5 Kodak Harrow 0
MID1NW Springfield 1 1 Speedy United 0
Saturday 10th October 2020
MID1NW AEK London 1 2 Harrow Bhoys 0
MID1NW Kodak Harrow 4 0 Starlight 0
MID1NW London Rangers 1 5 AFC Hanwell & Hayes 0
MID1NW Pitshanger Dynamo Reserves 1 7 Sporting Duet Academy 0
MID1NW Speedy United 1 4 AVA 0
MID1NW Stones (Wealdstone) 2 3 Springfield 0
Saturday 17th October 2020
MID1NW AFC Hanwell & Hayes 1 1 Stones (Wealdstone) 0
MID1NW AVA 3 1 Pitshanger Dynamo Reserves 0
MID1NW Kodak Harrow 2 1 Speedy United 0
MID1NW Springfield 0 2 AEK London 0
MID1NW Starlight 1 5 London Rangers 0
Saturday 24th October 2020
MID1NW AEK London 3 3 AFC Hanwell & Hayes 0
MID1NW London Rangers 2 3 AVA 0
MID1NW Pitshanger Dynamo Reserves 2 3 Springfield 0
MID1NW Speedy United 1 2 Harrow Bhoys 0
MID1NW Starlight 1 1 Sporting Duet Academy 0
MID1NW Stones (Wealdstone) 1 3 Kodak Harrow 0
Saturday 31st October 2020
MID1NW AEK London 1 1 Pitshanger Dynamo Reserves 0
MID1NW AFC Hanwell & Hayes 9 2 Starlight 0
MID1NW Harrow Bhoys 3 1 Stones (Wealdstone) 0
MID1NW Sporting Duet Academy 1 2 Speedy United 0
MID1NW Springfield 2 1 AVA 0

Results - December 2020

Saturday 5th December 2020
MID1NW Kodak Harrow 1 5 Harrow Bhoys 0
MID1NW London Rangers 0 3 Sporting Duet Academy 0
MID1NW Speedy United 5 2 Starlight 0
MID1NW Springfield 2 1 AFC Hanwell & Hayes 0
MID1NW Stones (Wealdstone) 3 1 Pitshanger Dynamo Reserves 0
Saturday 12th December 2020
MID1NW Harrow Bhoys 1 3 Springfield 0
MID1NW London Rangers 2 2 Speedy United 0
MID1NW Pitshanger Dynamo Reserves 0 4 Kodak Harrow 0
MID1NW Starlight 1 9 AEK London 0
Saturday 19th December 2020
MID1NW AEK London 0 2 London Rangers 0
MID1NW Speedy United 2 1 Pitshanger Dynamo Reserves 0
MID1NW Starlight 1 0 Harrow Bhoys 0

Non League Matters