Eastern Counties League - Eastern Senior League Division One North

Eastern Counties LeagueThurlow Nunn League First Division (North)Update this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:STEP 6
PROMOTES TO:PREMIER DIVISION
RELEGATES TO:VARIOUS STEP 7 LEAGUES
CLUB LINKS:Soccerlinks
MATCH PHOTOS:NonLeaguePhotos
MOBILE PARTNER:Crowdscores Mobile App

League Table

Division Last Updated: 10:16, Tuesday 18th December 2018

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Harleston Town 21 16 2 3 69 30 7 1 1 34 15 9 1 2 35 15 +39 50
2 Mulbarton Wanderers 20 13 4 3 45 22 8 2 2 28 13 5 2 1 17 9 +23 43
3 Norwich CBS 18 10 4 4 47 24 5 2 2 26 10 5 2 2 21 14 +23 34
4 Swaffham Town 16 10 3 3 49 19 5 1 2 27 11 5 2 1 22 8 +30 33
5 March Town United 17 9 6 2 41 22 5 4 2 25 16 4 2 0 16 6 +19 33
6 Fakenham Town 18 10 2 6 34 31 4 0 5 13 19 6 2 1 21 12 +3 32
7 Lakenheath 17 9 3 5 49 30 6 2 2 34 18 3 1 3 15 12 +19 30
8 Downham Town 17 9 2 6 34 31 4 2 3 18 16 5 0 3 16 15 +3 29
9 Ipswich Wanderers 16 9 1 6 34 31 6 0 2 21 10 3 1 4 13 21 +3 28
10 AFC Sudbury Reserves 18 7 5 6 39 31 5 1 2 24 15 2 4 4 15 16 +8 26
11 Debenham LC 19 6 5 8 27 27 3 3 4 13 14 3 2 4 14 13 0 23
12 Haverhill Borough 16 7 1 8 42 36 4 1 2 25 10 3 0 6 17 26 +6 22
13 Leiston Reserves 18 6 2 10 41 43 1 2 4 17 18 5 0 6 24 25 -2 20
14 Cornard United 17 6 2 9 31 46 5 0 4 21 19 1 2 5 10 27 -15 20
15 King's Lynn Town Reserves 19 5 1 13 32 61 1 1 5 10 25 4 0 8 22 36 -29 16
16 Wisbech St Mary 17 5 0 12 26 57 3 0 6 16 25 2 0 6 10 32 -31 15
17 Diss Town 18 4 2 12 24 38 3 2 5 16 14 1 0 7 8 24 -14 14
18 Felixstowe & Walton United Reserves 19 4 0 15 26 73 1 0 7 9 28 3 0 8 17 45 -47 12
19 Needham Market Reserves 19 1 3 15 25 63 1 0 9 12 30 0 3 6 13 33 -38 6

Results / Fixtures

Fixtures - December 2018

Saturday 22nd December 2018
ECL1N AFC Sudbury Reserves vs. Wisbech St Mary 15:00
ECL1N Fakenham Town vs. March Town United 15:00
ECL1N Ipswich Wanderers vs. Needham Market Reserves 15:00
ECL1N King's Lynn Town Reserves vs. Diss Town 15:00
ECL1N Leiston Reserves vs. Haverhill Borough 15:00
ECL1N Mulbarton Wanderers vs. Debenham LC 15:00
ECL1N Swaffham Town vs. Lakenheath 15:00
Wednesday 26th December 2018
ECL1N Cornard United vs. AFC Sudbury Reserves 11:00
ECL1N Debenham LC vs. Ipswich Wanderers 11:00
ECL1N Fakenham Town vs. Norwich CBS 11:00
ECL1N Felixstowe & Walton United Reserves vs. Needham Market Reserves 11:00
ECL1N Harleston Town vs. Mulbarton Wanderers 11:00
ECL1N Lakenheath vs. Haverhill Borough 11:00
ECL1N Swaffham Town vs. Downham Town 11:00
ECL1N Wisbech St Mary vs. March Town United 11:00
Saturday 29th December 2018
ECL1N AFC Sudbury Reserves vs. Lakenheath 15:00
ECL1N Diss Town vs. Wisbech St Mary 15:00
ECL1N Downham Town vs. Fakenham Town 15:00
ECL1N Felixstowe & Walton United Reserves vs. Debenham LC 15:00
ECL1N Haverhill Borough vs. King's Lynn Town Reserves 15:00
ECL1N Ipswich Wanderers vs. Leiston Reserves 15:00
ECL1N March Town United vs. Swaffham Town 15:00
ECL1N Needham Market Reserves vs. Cornard United 15:00
ECL1N Norwich CBS vs. Harleston Town 15:00

Fixtures - January 2019

Saturday 5th January 2019
ECL1N Cornard United vs. Norwich CBS 15:00
ECL1N Downham Town vs. Felixstowe & Walton United Reserves 15:00
ECL1N Fakenham Town vs. Haverhill Borough 15:00
ECL1N Harleston Town vs. Lakenheath 13:30
ECL1N Leiston Reserves vs. Diss Town 15:00
ECL1N Mulbarton Wanderers vs. King's Lynn Town Reserves 15:00
ECL1N Needham Market Reserves vs. March Town United 15:00
ECL1N Swaffham Town vs. Debenham LC 15:00
ECL1N Wisbech St Mary vs. Ipswich Wanderers 15:00
Saturday 12th January 2019
ECL1N AFC Sudbury Reserves vs. Swaffham Town 15:00
ECL1N Debenham LC vs. Downham Town 15:00
ECL1N Haverhill Borough vs. Leiston Reserves 15:00
ECL1N Ipswich Wanderers vs. Diss Town 15:00
ECL1N King's Lynn Town Reserves vs. Cornard United 15:00
ECL1N March Town United vs. Lakenheath 15:00
ECL1N Mulbarton Wanderers vs. Needham Market Reserves 15:00
ECL1N Norwich CBS vs. Wisbech St Mary 15:00
Saturday 19th January 2019
ECL1N Cornard United vs. Fakenham Town 15:00
ECL1N Diss Town vs. Haverhill Borough 15:00
ECL1N Downham Town vs. AFC Sudbury Reserves 15:00
ECL1N Felixstowe & Walton United Reserves vs. March Town United 15:00
ECL1N Ipswich Wanderers vs. Mulbarton Wanderers 15:00
ECL1N Leiston Reserves vs. Harleston Town 15:00
ECL1N Swaffham Town vs. Norwich CBS 15:00
ECL1N Wisbech St Mary vs. King's Lynn Town Reserves 15:00
Friday 25th January 2019
ECL1N AFC Sudbury Reserves vs. Cornard United 19:45
ECL1N King's Lynn Town Reserves vs. Downham Town 19:45
Saturday 26th January 2019
ECL1N Debenham LC vs. Felixstowe & Walton United Reserves 15:00
ECL1N Fakenham Town vs. Needham Market Reserves 15:00
ECL1N Lakenheath vs. Wisbech St Mary 14:00
ECL1N Mulbarton Wanderers vs. March Town United 15:00
ECL1N Norwich CBS vs. Ipswich Wanderers 15:00
Tuesday 29th January 2019
ECL1N Haverhill Borough vs. Swaffham Town 19:45

Fixtures - February 2019

Saturday 2nd February 2019
ECL1N AFC Sudbury Reserves vs. King's Lynn Town Reserves 15:00
ECL1N Cornard United vs. Lakenheath 15:00
ECL1N Fakenham Town vs. Debenham LC 15:00
ECL1N Harleston Town vs. Norwich CBS 14:00
ECL1N Leiston Reserves vs. Ipswich Wanderers 15:00
ECL1N March Town United vs. Downham Town 15:00
ECL1N Needham Market Reserves vs. Diss Town 15:00
ECL1N Swaffham Town vs. Felixstowe & Walton United Reserves 15:00
Saturday 9th February 2019
ECL1N Debenham LC vs. Swaffham Town 15:00
ECL1N Diss Town vs. Mulbarton Wanderers 15:00
ECL1N Fakenham Town vs. Wisbech St Mary 15:00
ECL1N Felixstowe & Walton United Reserves vs. Harleston Town 15:00
ECL1N King's Lynn Town Reserves vs. Lakenheath 15:00
ECL1N Norwich CBS vs. March Town United 15:00
Saturday 16th February 2019
ECL1N AFC Sudbury Reserves vs. Fakenham Town 15:00
ECL1N Debenham LC vs. King's Lynn Town Reserves 15:00
ECL1N Downham Town vs. Diss Town 15:00
ECL1N Haverhill Borough vs. Harleston Town 15:00
ECL1N Ipswich Wanderers vs. Lakenheath 15:00
ECL1N Leiston Reserves vs. Mulbarton Wanderers 15:00
ECL1N Swaffham Town vs. Cornard United 15:00
ECL1N Wisbech St Mary vs. Needham Market Reserves 15:00
Tuesday 19th February 2019
ECL1N Felixstowe & Walton United Reserves vs. Ipswich Wanderers 19:45
ECL1N Haverhill Borough vs. March Town United 19:45
Saturday 23rd February 2019
ECL1N Diss Town vs. AFC Sudbury Reserves 15:00
ECL1N Fakenham Town vs. Felixstowe & Walton United Reserves 15:00
ECL1N Ipswich Wanderers vs. Downham Town 15:00
ECL1N King's Lynn Town Reserves vs. Wisbech St Mary 15:00
ECL1N Lakenheath vs. Debenham LC 15:00
ECL1N March Town United vs. Cornard United 15:00
ECL1N Needham Market Reserves vs. Mulbarton Wanderers 15:00
ECL1N Norwich CBS vs. Haverhill Borough 15:00

Fixtures - March 2019

Saturday 2nd March 2019
ECL1N AFC Sudbury Reserves vs. Debenham LC 15:00
ECL1N Cornard United vs. Diss Town 15:00
ECL1N Felixstowe & Walton United Reserves vs. King's Lynn Town Reserves 15:00
ECL1N Harleston Town vs. Fakenham Town 15:00
ECL1N Haverhill Borough vs. Ipswich Wanderers 15:00
ECL1N Lakenheath vs. Swaffham Town 15:00
ECL1N Leiston Reserves vs. Wisbech St Mary 15:00
ECL1N Needham Market Reserves vs. Downham Town 15:00
ECL1N Norwich CBS vs. Mulbarton Wanderers 15:00
Saturday 9th March 2019
ECL1N Downham Town vs. Harleston Town 15:00
ECL1N Fakenham Town vs. Cornard United 15:00
ECL1N Ipswich Wanderers vs. March Town United 15:00
ECL1N King's Lynn Town Reserves vs. Felixstowe & Walton United Reserves 15:00
ECL1N Norwich CBS vs. AFC Sudbury Reserves 15:00
ECL1N Swaffham Town vs. Leiston Reserves 15:00
ECL1N Wisbech St Mary vs. Lakenheath 15:00
Wednesday 13th March 2019
ECL1N King's Lynn Town Reserves vs. Mulbarton Wanderers 19:45
Saturday 16th March 2019
ECL1N Cornard United vs. Leiston Reserves 15:00
ECL1N Debenham LC vs. Diss Town 15:00
ECL1N Downham Town vs. Ipswich Wanderers 15:00
ECL1N Felixstowe & Walton United Reserves vs. Norwich CBS 15:00
ECL1N Harleston Town vs. Wisbech St Mary 15:00
ECL1N Lakenheath vs. Fakenham Town 15:00
ECL1N March Town United vs. Haverhill Borough 15:00
ECL1N Needham Market Reserves vs. Swaffham Town 15:00
Saturday 23rd March 2019
ECL1N Diss Town vs. Needham Market Reserves 15:00
ECL1N Harleston Town vs. Debenham LC 15:00
ECL1N Haverhill Borough vs. Downham Town 15:00
ECL1N Ipswich Wanderers vs. Fakenham Town 15:00
ECL1N King's Lynn Town Reserves vs. AFC Sudbury Reserves 15:00
ECL1N Leiston Reserves vs. Lakenheath 15:00
ECL1N Mulbarton Wanderers vs. Cornard United 15:00
ECL1N Swaffham Town vs. March Town United 15:00
Tuesday 26th March 2019
ECL1N Leiston Reserves vs. Felixstowe & Walton United Reserves 19:45
Saturday 30th March 2019
ECL1N AFC Sudbury Reserves vs. Ipswich Wanderers 15:00
ECL1N Debenham LC vs. Norwich CBS 15:00
ECL1N Fakenham Town vs. Leiston Reserves 15:00
ECL1N Harleston Town vs. Haverhill Borough 15:00
ECL1N Needham Market Reserves vs. Lakenheath 15:00
ECL1N Swaffham Town vs. Diss Town 15:00
ECL1N Wisbech St Mary vs. Cornard United 15:00

Fixtures - April 2019

Friday 5th April 2019
ECL1N King's Lynn Town Reserves vs. Swaffham Town 19:45
Saturday 6th April 2019
ECL1N Cornard United vs. Debenham LC 15:00
ECL1N Felixstowe & Walton United Reserves vs. Mulbarton Wanderers 15:00
ECL1N Harleston Town vs. Diss Town 15:00
ECL1N Haverhill Borough vs. Fakenham Town 15:00
ECL1N Lakenheath vs. Downham Town 15:00
ECL1N Leiston Reserves vs. March Town United 15:00
ECL1N Norwich CBS vs. Needham Market Reserves 15:00
ECL1N Wisbech St Mary vs. AFC Sudbury Reserves 15:00
Tuesday 9th April 2019
ECL1N Ipswich Wanderers vs. Haverhill Borough 19:45
Friday 12th April 2019
ECL1N Diss Town vs. Norwich CBS 19:45
Saturday 13th April 2019
ECL1N Downham Town vs. Cornard United 15:00
ECL1N Haverhill Borough vs. Felixstowe & Walton United Reserves 15:00
ECL1N Ipswich Wanderers vs. Swaffham Town 15:00
ECL1N March Town United vs. AFC Sudbury Reserves 15:00
ECL1N Needham Market Reserves vs. Wisbech St Mary 15:00
Friday 19th April 2019
ECL1N Haverhill Borough vs. Needham Market Reserves 19:45
Saturday 20th April 2019
ECL1N AFC Sudbury Reserves vs. Downham Town 15:00
ECL1N Felixstowe & Walton United Reserves vs. Diss Town 15:00
ECL1N Harleston Town vs. March Town United 15:00
ECL1N Lakenheath vs. Norwich CBS 15:00
ECL1N Leiston Reserves vs. Debenham LC 15:00
ECL1N Swaffham Town vs. Ipswich Wanderers 15:00
ECL1N Wisbech St Mary vs. Mulbarton Wanderers 15:00
Monday 22nd April 2019
ECL1N Cornard United vs. Harleston Town 15:00
ECL1N Diss Town vs. Lakenheath 15:00
ECL1N Downham Town vs. Wisbech St Mary 15:00
ECL1N Haverhill Borough vs. AFC Sudbury Reserves 15:00
ECL1N March Town United vs. Fakenham Town 15:00
ECL1N Mulbarton Wanderers vs. Swaffham Town 15:00
ECL1N Norwich CBS vs. Leiston Reserves 15:00
Saturday 27th April 2019
ECL1N AFC Sudbury Reserves vs. Needham Market Reserves 15:00
ECL1N Debenham LC vs. Haverhill Borough 15:00
ECL1N Diss Town vs. March Town United 15:00
ECL1N Downham Town vs. Norwich CBS 15:00
ECL1N Felixstowe & Walton United Reserves vs. Swaffham Town 15:00
ECL1N King's Lynn Town Reserves vs. Ipswich Wanderers 15:00
ECL1N Lakenheath vs. Mulbarton Wanderers 15:00
ECL1N Leiston Reserves vs. Cornard United 15:00
ECL1N Wisbech St Mary vs. Fakenham Town 15:00

Results - August 2018

Saturday 4th August 2018
ECL1N Debenham LC 2 3 Lakenheath 54
ECL1N Diss Town 3 2 Leiston Reserves 101
ECL1N Fakenham Town 1 2 Ipswich Wanderers 125
ECL1N Harleston Town 1 3 Swaffham Town 0
ECL1N Mulbarton Wanderers 0 0 AFC Sudbury Reserves 125
ECL1N Norwich CBS 3 1 Cornard United 60
Tuesday 7th August 2018
ECL1N Cornard United 3 2 Haverhill Borough 0
ECL1N Debenham LC 1 3 Harleston Town 0
ECL1N Felixstowe & Walton United Reserves 1 4 Leiston Reserves 150
ECL1N March Town United 1 2 King's Lynn Town Reserves 120
ECL1N Mulbarton Wanderers 1 0 Diss Town 154
ECL1N Norwich CBS 1 3 Fakenham Town 88
ECL1N Swaffham Town 1 2 Wisbech St Mary 81
Saturday 11th August 2018
ECL1N AFC Sudbury Reserves 3 2 Norwich CBS 52
ECL1N Diss Town 3 2 King's Lynn Town Reserves 93
ECL1N Harleston Town 5 1 Downham Town 0
ECL1N Lakenheath 10 1 Felixstowe & Walton United Reserves 79
ECL1N March Town United 1 1 Needham Market Reserves 65
ECL1N Mulbarton Wanderers 2 1 Leiston Reserves 64
ECL1N Wisbech St Mary 0 3 Debenham LC 0
Friday 17th August 2018
ECL1N Ipswich Wanderers 6 0 Cornard United 96
Saturday 18th August 2018
ECL1N Debenham LC 1 1 March Town United 0
ECL1N Fakenham Town 4 0 Diss Town 101
ECL1N Felixstowe & Walton United Reserves 2 3 Wisbech St Mary 85
ECL1N Harleston Town 2 2 AFC Sudbury Reserves 0
ECL1N Haverhill Borough 2 3 Mulbarton Wanderers 0
ECL1N King's Lynn Town Reserves 0 4 Norwich CBS 76
ECL1N Leiston Reserves 1 2 Downham Town 0
ECL1N Swaffham Town 8 0 Needham Market Reserves 58
Tuesday 21st August 2018
ECL1N Fakenham Town 2 3 Downham Town 116
ECL1N Haverhill Borough 6 0 Cornard United 0
Friday 24th August 2018
ECL1N Debenham LC 3 2 Needham Market Reserves 78
ECL1N Mulbarton Wanderers 2 2 Norwich CBS 190
Saturday 25th August 2018
ECL1N Cornard United 0 1 Swaffham Town 0
ECL1N Diss Town 5 0 Felixstowe & Walton United Reserves 99
ECL1N Fakenham Town 1 4 Harleston Town 0
ECL1N Ipswich Wanderers 3 1 King's Lynn Town Reserves 41
ECL1N Lakenheath 2 2 AFC Sudbury Reserves 63
ECL1N March Town United 2 1 Leiston Reserves 56
ECL1N Wisbech St Mary 5 2 Haverhill Borough 38
Tuesday 28th August 2018
ECL1N Mulbarton Wanderers 0 4 Harleston Town 264
Friday 31st August 2018
ECL1N Haverhill Borough 1 0 Lakenheath 96
ECL1N Needham Market Reserves 0 1 AFC Sudbury Reserves 156
ECL1N Swaffham Town 2 1 King's Lynn Town Reserves 143

Results - September 2018

Saturday 1st September 2018
ECL1N Harleston Town 4 1 Leiston Reserves 0
ECL1N Mulbarton Wanderers 2 0 Felixstowe & Walton United Reserves 97
ECL1N Norwich CBS 1 1 Debenham LC 75
Friday 7th September 2018
ECL1N Downham Town 1 2 King's Lynn Town Reserves 0
Saturday 8th September 2018
ECL1N Cornard United 2 1 Wisbech St Mary 0
ECL1N Debenham LC 0 2 Mulbarton Wanderers 57
ECL1N Felixstowe & Walton United Reserves 0 6 AFC Sudbury Reserves 131
ECL1N Ipswich Wanderers 0 1 Norwich CBS 71
ECL1N Lakenheath 3 1 Diss Town 99
ECL1N Leiston Reserves 2 2 Needham Market Reserves 43
ECL1N March Town United 1 4 Harleston Town 111
ECL1N Swaffham Town 4 0 Haverhill Borough 49
Tuesday 11th September 2018
ECL1N Diss Town 1 2 Debenham LC 114
ECL1N Downham Town 4 2 Lakenheath 62
ECL1N Swaffham Town 3 3 Fakenham Town 88
Wednesday 12th September 2018
ECL1N Needham Market Reserves 2 4 Ipswich Wanderers 0
Saturday 15th September 2018
ECL1N AFC Sudbury Reserves 5 0 Diss Town 0
ECL1N Felixstowe & Walton United Reserves 0 3 Cornard United 61
ECL1N Harleston Town 3 0 Ipswich Wanderers 0
ECL1N King's Lynn Town Reserves 2 1 Debenham LC 66
ECL1N Lakenheath 3 2 Needham Market Reserves 43
ECL1N Leiston Reserves 1 2 Norwich CBS 44
ECL1N Wisbech St Mary 1 2 Downham Town 0
Friday 21st September 2018
ECL1N Cornard United 4 0 Ipswich Wanderers 0
ECL1N Mulbarton Wanderers 2 0 Fakenham Town 112
Saturday 22nd September 2018
ECL1N Debenham LC 2 0 AFC Sudbury Reserves 57
ECL1N Diss Town 1 1 Swaffham Town 109
ECL1N Downham Town 3 0 Haverhill Borough 0
ECL1N March Town United 3 0 Felixstowe & Walton United Reserves 76
ECL1N Needham Market Reserves 0 3 King's Lynn Town Reserves 0
ECL1N Norwich CBS 1 1 Lakenheath 76
ECL1N Wisbech St Mary 1 2 Harleston Town 0
Friday 28th September 2018
ECL1N Fakenham Town 2 1 King's Lynn Town Reserves 0
Saturday 29th September 2018
ECL1N Debenham LC 0 1 Leiston Reserves 44
ECL1N Downham Town 0 2 Mulbarton Wanderers 0
ECL1N Harleston Town 6 2 Cornard United 0
ECL1N Ipswich Wanderers 3 2 Wisbech St Mary 0
ECL1N Lakenheath 1 3 March Town United 0
ECL1N Needham Market Reserves 2 4 Haverhill Borough 0
ECL1N Norwich CBS 8 1 Felixstowe & Walton United Reserves 78
ECL1N Swaffham Town 5 1 AFC Sudbury Reserves 61

Results - October 2018

Saturday 6th October 2018
ECL1N AFC Sudbury Reserves 1 3 March Town United 0
ECL1N Cornard United 6 2 Needham Market Reserves 0
ECL1N Haverhill Borough 3 3 Debenham LC 0
ECL1N Lakenheath 5 1 Ipswich Wanderers 0
ECL1N Leiston Reserves 10 3 King's Lynn Town Reserves 0
ECL1N Wisbech St Mary 1 2 Felixstowe & Walton United Reserves 0
Saturday 13th October 2018
ECL1N Cornard United 2 3 King's Lynn Town Reserves 0
ECL1N Diss Town 0 1 Harleston Town 281
ECL1N Downham Town 0 4 Leiston Reserves 0
ECL1N Ipswich Wanderers 4 1 Felixstowe & Walton United Reserves 0
ECL1N March Town United 2 2 Norwich CBS 81
ECL1N Mulbarton Wanderers 1 2 Lakenheath 100
ECL1N Needham Market Reserves 0 3 Fakenham Town 41
Tuesday 16th October 2018
ECL1N King's Lynn Town Reserves 1 3 March Town United 0
ECL1N Norwich CBS 1 2 Swaffham Town 0
Wednesday 17th October 2018
ECL1N Needham Market Reserves 1 0 Debenham LC 88
Saturday 20th October 2018
ECL1N Fakenham Town 2 1 Swaffham Town 0
ECL1N Harleston Town 3 2 King's Lynn Town Reserves 0
ECL1N March Town United 2 2 Mulbarton Wanderers 65
ECL1N Norwich CBS 3 0 Downham Town 70
ECL1N Wisbech St Mary 2 5 Diss Town 0
Friday 26th October 2018
ECL1N Downham Town 2 2 Swaffham Town 0
Saturday 27th October 2018
ECL1N Debenham LC 0 0 Fakenham Town 30
ECL1N Diss Town 1 2 Ipswich Wanderers 88
ECL1N Harleston Town 6 2 Needham Market Reserves 0
ECL1N Haverhill Borough 2 3 Norwich CBS 0
ECL1N Lakenheath 4 2 Cornard United 0
ECL1N Leiston Reserves 2 2 AFC Sudbury Reserves 76
ECL1N Mulbarton Wanderers 10 1 Wisbech St Mary 39

Results - November 2018

Friday 2nd November 2018
ECL1N Ipswich Wanderers 0 3 Debenham LC 92
Saturday 3rd November 2018
ECL1N AFC Sudbury Reserves 0 1 Harleston Town 0
ECL1N Cornard United 3 2 Mulbarton Wanderers 0
ECL1N Downham Town 3 1 Needham Market Reserves 0
ECL1N Felixstowe & Walton United Reserves 1 2 Haverhill Borough 81
ECL1N King's Lynn Town Reserves 3 5 Fakenham Town 0
ECL1N March Town United 3 1 Diss Town 87
ECL1N Wisbech St Mary 4 1 Leiston Reserves 22
Saturday 10th November 2018
ECL1N Debenham LC 2 2 Cornard United 49
ECL1N Diss Town 0 1 Downham Town 88
ECL1N Fakenham Town 1 0 AFC Sudbury Reserves 0
ECL1N Lakenheath 2 3 Leiston Reserves 0
ECL1N Mulbarton Wanderers 2 1 Ipswich Wanderers 48
ECL1N Needham Market Reserves 1 3 Felixstowe & Walton United Reserves 94
ECL1N Norwich CBS 6 0 King's Lynn Town Reserves 0
ECL1N Swaffham Town 4 3 Harleston Town 0
Tuesday 13th November 2018
ECL1N AFC Sudbury Reserves 6 3 Felixstowe & Walton United Reserves 0
Saturday 17th November 2018
ECL1N AFC Sudbury Reserves 2 2 Mulbarton Wanderers 0
ECL1N Felixstowe & Walton United Reserves 1 2 Fakenham Town 67
ECL1N King's Lynn Town Reserves 2 5 Haverhill Borough 0
ECL1N March Town United 5 0 Wisbech St Mary 109
Wednesday 21st November 2018
ECL1N Needham Market Reserves 2 5 Harleston Town 52
Friday 23rd November 2018
ECL1N Fakenham Town 0 3 Mulbarton Wanderers 0
ECL1N Ipswich Wanderers 2 1 AFC Sudbury Reserves 0
Saturday 24th November 2018
ECL1N Cornard United 0 4 March Town United 0
ECL1N Downham Town 3 1 Debenham LC 0
ECL1N Harleston Town 4 2 Felixstowe & Walton United Reserves 0
ECL1N Haverhill Borough 4 0 Diss Town 0
ECL1N Lakenheath 3 2 King's Lynn Town Reserves 0
ECL1N Leiston Reserves 1 5 Swaffham Town 0
ECL1N Wisbech St Mary 2 1 Norwich CBS 20

Results - December 2018

Saturday 1st December 2018
ECL1N AFC Sudbury Reserves 2 1 Haverhill Borough 0
ECL1N Debenham LC 2 0 Wisbech St Mary 0
ECL1N Diss Town 2 3 Fakenham Town 70
ECL1N Felixstowe & Walton United Reserves 3 2 Lakenheath 0
ECL1N King's Lynn Town Reserves 1 6 Harleston Town 0
ECL1N March Town United 3 3 Ipswich Wanderers 136
ECL1N Mulbarton Wanderers 2 1 Downham Town 40
ECL1N Needham Market Reserves 2 3 Leiston Reserves 55
Friday 7th December 2018
ECL1N Norwich CBS 2 1 Diss Town 61
Saturday 8th December 2018
ECL1N AFC Sudbury Reserves 5 3 Leiston Reserves 0
ECL1N Cornard United 1 4 Felixstowe & Walton United Reserves 0
ECL1N Downham Town 2 2 March Town United 0
ECL1N Fakenham Town 0 5 Lakenheath 0
ECL1N Ipswich Wanderers 3 1 Harleston Town 0
ECL1N King's Lynn Town Reserves 1 1 Needham Market Reserves 0
ECL1N Mulbarton Wanderers 4 1 Haverhill Borough 68
ECL1N Wisbech St Mary 0 7 Swaffham Town 0
Saturday 15th December 2018
ECL1N Diss Town 0 0 Cornard United 62
ECL1N Felixstowe & Walton United Reserves 1 6 Downham Town 0
ECL1N Haverhill Borough 7 1 Wisbech St Mary 0
ECL1N Lakenheath 1 1 Harleston Town 0
ECL1N Leiston Reserves 0 2 Fakenham Town 0
ECL1N March Town United 2 0 Debenham LC 103
ECL1N Needham Market Reserves 2 4 Norwich CBS 0
ECL1N Swaffham Town 0 1 Mulbarton Wanderers 61

Attendance Statistics

Attendances
Team Lowest Highest Average +/-
1 Fakenham Town 0 125 114 +80.95%
2 Diss Town 62 281 111 +14.43%
3 Mulbarton Wanderers 39 264 108 N/A
4 Felixstowe & Walton United Reserves 0 150 96 N/A
5 Haverhill Borough 0 96 96 -40.74%
6 March Town United 56 136 92 +35.29%
7 Needham Market Reserves 0 156 81 +19.12%
8 Swaffham Town 0 143 77 +28.33%
9 Ipswich Wanderers 0 96 75 -19.35%
10 Norwich CBS 0 88 73 +12.31%
11 King's Lynn Town Reserves 0 76 71 -20.22%
12 Lakenheath 0 99 71 N/A
13 Downham Town 0 62 62 +1.64%
14 Leiston Reserves 0 76 54 +10.20%
15 Debenham LC 0 78 53 +15.22%
16 AFC Sudbury Reserves 0 52 52 -14.75%
17 Wisbech St Mary 0 38 27 -53.45%
18 Cornard United 0 0 0 -100.00%
19 Harleston Town 0 0 0 N/A

Non League Matters 2015