Eastern Counties League - Eastern Senior League Division One North

Eastern Counties LeagueThurlow Nunn League First Division (North)Update this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:STEP 6
PROMOTES TO:PREMIER DIVISION
RELEGATES TO:VARIOUS STEP 7 LEAGUES
CLUB LINKS:Soccerlinks
MATCH PHOTOS:NonLeaguePhotos
MOBILE PARTNER:Crowdscores Mobile App

League Table

Division Last Updated: 21:46, Friday 17th August 2018

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Mulbarton Wanderers 3 2 1 0 3 1 2 1 0 3 1 0 0 0 0 0 +2 7
2 Lakenheath 2 2 0 0 13 3 1 0 0 10 1 1 0 0 3 2 +10 6
3 Ipswich Wanderers 3 2 0 1 8 2 1 0 1 6 1 1 0 0 2 1 +6 6
4 Harleston Town 3 2 0 1 9 5 1 0 1 6 4 1 0 0 3 1 +4 6
5 Diss Town 3 2 0 1 6 5 2 0 0 6 4 0 0 1 0 1 +1 6
6 Needham Market Reserves 3 1 2 0 4 3 0 0 0 0 0 1 2 0 4 3 +1 5
7 AFC Sudbury Reserves 2 1 1 0 3 2 1 0 0 3 2 0 1 0 0 0 +1 4
8 Wisbech St Mary 3 1 1 1 4 6 0 1 1 2 5 1 0 0 2 1 -2 4
9 Leiston Reserves 3 1 0 2 7 6 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 2 7 6 +1 3
10 Fakenham Town 2 1 0 1 4 3 0 0 1 1 2 1 0 0 3 1 +1 3
11 Swaffham Town 2 1 0 1 4 3 0 0 1 1 2 1 0 0 3 1 +1 3
12 Debenham LC 3 1 0 2 6 6 0 0 2 3 6 1 0 0 3 0 0 3
13 King's Lynn Town Reserves 2 1 0 1 4 4 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 4 4 0 3
14 Norwich CBS 3 1 0 2 6 7 1 0 1 4 4 0 0 1 2 3 -1 3
15 Downham Town 2 1 0 1 4 5 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 4 5 -1 3
16 Cornard United 3 1 0 2 4 11 1 0 0 3 2 0 0 2 1 9 -7 3
17 March Town United 2 0 1 1 2 3 0 1 1 2 3 0 0 0 0 0 -1 1
18 Haverhill Borough 1 0 0 1 2 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 2 3 -1 0
19 Felixstowe & Walton United Reserves 3 0 0 3 2 17 0 0 2 1 7 0 0 1 1 10 -15 0

Results / Fixtures

Fixtures - August 2018

Saturday 18th August 2018
ECL1N Debenham LC vs. March Town United 15:00
ECL1N Fakenham Town vs. Diss Town 15:00
ECL1N Felixstowe & Walton United Reserves vs. Wisbech St Mary 15:00
ECL1N Harleston Town vs. AFC Sudbury Reserves 15:00
ECL1N Haverhill Borough vs. Mulbarton Wanderers 15:00
ECL1N King's Lynn Town Reserves vs. Norwich CBS 15:00
ECL1N Leiston Reserves vs. Downham Town 15:00
ECL1N Swaffham Town vs. Needham Market Reserves 15:00
Tuesday 21st August 2018
ECL1N Fakenham Town vs. Downham Town 19:45
ECL1N Haverhill Borough vs. Cornard United 19:45
Friday 24th August 2018
ECL1N Debenham LC vs. Needham Market Reserves 19:45
ECL1N Mulbarton Wanderers vs. Norwich CBS 19:45
Saturday 25th August 2018
ECL1N Cornard United vs. Swaffham Town 15:00
ECL1N Diss Town vs. Felixstowe & Walton United Reserves 15:00
ECL1N Fakenham Town vs. Harleston Town 15:00
ECL1N Ipswich Wanderers vs. King's Lynn Town Reserves 15:00
ECL1N Lakenheath vs. AFC Sudbury Reserves 15:00
ECL1N March Town United vs. Leiston Reserves 15:00
ECL1N Wisbech St Mary vs. Haverhill Borough 15:00
Tuesday 28th August 2018
ECL1N Mulbarton Wanderers vs. Harleston Town 19:45
Friday 31st August 2018
ECL1N Haverhill Borough vs. Lakenheath 19:45
ECL1N Swaffham Town vs. King's Lynn Town Reserves 19:45

Fixtures - September 2018

Saturday 1st September 2018
ECL1N Harleston Town vs. Leiston Reserves 15:00
ECL1N Mulbarton Wanderers vs. Felixstowe & Walton United Reserves 15:00
ECL1N Needham Market Reserves vs. AFC Sudbury Reserves 15:00
ECL1N Norwich CBS vs. Debenham LC 15:00
Friday 7th September 2018
ECL1N Downham Town vs. King's Lynn Town Reserves 19:45
Saturday 8th September 2018
ECL1N AFC Sudbury Reserves vs. Felixstowe & Walton United Reserves 15:00
ECL1N Cornard United vs. Wisbech St Mary 15:00
ECL1N Debenham LC vs. Mulbarton Wanderers 15:00
ECL1N Ipswich Wanderers vs. Norwich CBS 15:00
ECL1N Lakenheath vs. Diss Town 15:00
ECL1N Leiston Reserves vs. Needham Market Reserves 15:00
ECL1N March Town United vs. Harleston Town 15:00
ECL1N Swaffham Town vs. Haverhill Borough 15:00
Tuesday 11th September 2018
ECL1N Diss Town vs. Debenham LC 19:45
ECL1N Downham Town vs. Lakenheath 19:45
ECL1N Leiston Reserves vs. Felixstowe & Walton United Reserves 19:45
ECL1N Swaffham Town vs. Fakenham Town 19:45
Wednesday 12th September 2018
ECL1N Needham Market Reserves vs. Ipswich Wanderers 19:45
Saturday 15th September 2018
ECL1N AFC Sudbury Reserves vs. Diss Town 15:00
ECL1N Fakenham Town vs. March Town United 15:00
ECL1N Felixstowe & Walton United Reserves vs. Cornard United 15:00
ECL1N Harleston Town vs. Ipswich Wanderers 15:00
ECL1N King's Lynn Town Reserves vs. Debenham LC 15:00
ECL1N Lakenheath vs. Needham Market Reserves 15:00
ECL1N Leiston Reserves vs. Norwich CBS 15:00
ECL1N Wisbech St Mary vs. Downham Town 15:00
Friday 21st September 2018
ECL1N Cornard United vs. Ipswich Wanderers 19:45
ECL1N Mulbarton Wanderers vs. Fakenham Town 19:45
Saturday 22nd September 2018
ECL1N Debenham LC vs. AFC Sudbury Reserves 15:00
ECL1N Diss Town vs. Swaffham Town 15:00
ECL1N Downham Town vs. Haverhill Borough 15:00
ECL1N King's Lynn Town Reserves vs. Leiston Reserves 15:00
ECL1N March Town United vs. Felixstowe & Walton United Reserves 15:00
ECL1N Norwich CBS vs. Lakenheath 15:00
ECL1N Wisbech St Mary vs. Harleston Town 15:00
Friday 28th September 2018
ECL1N Fakenham Town vs. King's Lynn Town Reserves 19:45
Saturday 29th September 2018
ECL1N Debenham LC vs. Leiston Reserves 15:00
ECL1N Downham Town vs. Mulbarton Wanderers 15:00
ECL1N Harleston Town vs. Cornard United 15:00
ECL1N Ipswich Wanderers vs. Wisbech St Mary 15:00
ECL1N Lakenheath vs. March Town United 15:00
ECL1N Needham Market Reserves vs. Haverhill Borough 15:00
ECL1N Norwich CBS vs. Felixstowe & Walton United Reserves 15:00
ECL1N Swaffham Town vs. AFC Sudbury Reserves 15:00

Fixtures - October 2018

Saturday 6th October 2018
ECL1N AFC Sudbury Reserves vs. March Town United 15:00
ECL1N Cornard United vs. Needham Market Reserves 15:00
ECL1N Haverhill Borough vs. Debenham LC 15:00
ECL1N Lakenheath vs. Ipswich Wanderers 15:00
ECL1N Leiston Reserves vs. King's Lynn Town Reserves 15:00
ECL1N Wisbech St Mary vs. Felixstowe & Walton United Reserves 15:00
Saturday 13th October 2018
ECL1N AFC Sudbury Reserves vs. Wisbech St Mary 15:00
ECL1N Cornard United vs. King's Lynn Town Reserves 15:00
ECL1N Debenham LC vs. Felixstowe & Walton United Reserves 15:00
ECL1N Diss Town vs. Harleston Town 15:00
ECL1N Downham Town vs. Leiston Reserves 15:00
ECL1N Ipswich Wanderers vs. Haverhill Borough 15:00
ECL1N March Town United vs. Norwich CBS 15:00
ECL1N Mulbarton Wanderers vs. Lakenheath 15:00
ECL1N Needham Market Reserves vs. Fakenham Town 15:00
Tuesday 16th October 2018
ECL1N King's Lynn Town Reserves vs. March Town United 19:45
ECL1N Norwich CBS vs. Swaffham Town 19:45
Saturday 20th October 2018
ECL1N Fakenham Town vs. Swaffham Town 15:00
ECL1N Harleston Town vs. King's Lynn Town Reserves 15:00
ECL1N March Town United vs. Mulbarton Wanderers 15:00
ECL1N Norwich CBS vs. Downham Town 15:00
ECL1N Wisbech St Mary vs. Diss Town 15:00
Friday 26th October 2018
ECL1N Downham Town vs. Swaffham Town 19:45
Saturday 27th October 2018
ECL1N Debenham LC vs. Fakenham Town 15:00
ECL1N Diss Town vs. Ipswich Wanderers 15:00
ECL1N Harleston Town vs. Needham Market Reserves 15:00
ECL1N Haverhill Borough vs. Norwich CBS 15:00
ECL1N King's Lynn Town Reserves vs. Felixstowe & Walton United Reserves 15:00
ECL1N Lakenheath vs. Cornard United 15:00
ECL1N Leiston Reserves vs. AFC Sudbury Reserves 15:00
ECL1N Mulbarton Wanderers vs. Wisbech St Mary 15:00

Results - August 2018

Saturday 4th August 2018
ECL1N Debenham LC 2 3 Lakenheath 54
ECL1N Diss Town 3 2 Leiston Reserves 101
ECL1N Fakenham Town 1 2 Ipswich Wanderers 125
ECL1N Felixstowe & Walton United Reserves 0 3 Downham Town 141
ECL1N Harleston Town 1 3 Swaffham Town 0
ECL1N Mulbarton Wanderers 0 0 AFC Sudbury Reserves 125
ECL1N Norwich CBS 3 1 Cornard United 60
ECL1N Wisbech St Mary 2 2 Needham Market Reserves 103
Tuesday 7th August 2018
ECL1N Cornard United 3 2 Haverhill Borough 0
ECL1N Debenham LC 1 3 Harleston Town 0
ECL1N Felixstowe & Walton United Reserves 1 4 Leiston Reserves 150
ECL1N Ipswich Wanderers 0 1 Needham Market Reserves 83
ECL1N March Town United 1 2 King's Lynn Town Reserves 120
ECL1N Mulbarton Wanderers 1 0 Diss Town 154
ECL1N Norwich CBS 1 3 Fakenham Town 88
ECL1N Swaffham Town 1 2 Wisbech St Mary 81
Saturday 11th August 2018
ECL1N AFC Sudbury Reserves 3 2 Norwich CBS 52
ECL1N Diss Town 3 2 King's Lynn Town Reserves 93
ECL1N Harleston Town 5 1 Downham Town 0
ECL1N Lakenheath 10 1 Felixstowe & Walton United Reserves 79
ECL1N March Town United 1 1 Needham Market Reserves 65
ECL1N Mulbarton Wanderers 2 1 Leiston Reserves 64
ECL1N Wisbech St Mary 0 3 Debenham LC 0
Friday 17th August 2018
ECL1N Ipswich Wanderers 6 0 Cornard United 0

Attendance Statistics

Attendances
Team Lowest Highest Average +/-
1 Felixstowe & Walton United Reserves 141 150 146 N/A
2 Fakenham Town 125 125 125 +98.41%
3 Mulbarton Wanderers 64 154 114 N/A
4 Wisbech St Mary 0 103 103 +77.59%
5 Diss Town 93 101 97 0.00%
6 March Town United 65 120 93 +36.76%
7 Ipswich Wanderers 0 83 83 -10.75%
8 Swaffham Town 81 81 81 +35.00%
9 Lakenheath 79 79 79 N/A
10 Norwich CBS 60 88 74 +13.85%
11 Debenham LC 0 54 54 +17.39%
12 AFC Sudbury Reserves 52 52 52 -14.75%
13 Cornard United 0 0 0 -100.00%
14 Downham Town 0 0 0 -100.00%
15 Harleston Town 0 0 0 N/A
16 Haverhill Borough 0 0 0 -100.00%
17 King's Lynn Town Reserves 0 0 0 -100.00%
18 Leiston Reserves 0 0 0 -100.00%
19 Needham Market Reserves 0 0 0 -100.00%

Non League Matters 2015