FAW - FAW Cymru North

>

FAW Championship North and MidJD Cymru NorthUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:None found yet
LEVEL:STEP 2 (Wales)
PROMOTES TO:NONE (TOP LEVEL)
PROMOTES TO:FAW CYMRU PREMIER
RELEGATES TO:WELSH NATIONAL / WELSH ALLIANCE / MID WALES

This division replaced the former CYMRU ALLIANCE DIVISION

League Table

Division Last Updated: 17:50, Saturday 17th August 2019

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Llandudno 1 1 0 0 3 1 1 0 0 3 1 0 0 0 0 0 +2 3
2 Conwy Borough 1 1 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 2 0 +2 3
3 Llangefni Town 1 1 0 0 2 0 1 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 +2 3
4 Penrhyncoch 1 1 0 0 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 2 1 +1 3
5 Rhyl 1 1 0 0 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 2 1 +1 3
6 Prestatyn Town 1 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 +1 3
7 Llanfair United 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
8 Ruthin Town 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 1 0 1
9 Bangor City 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Buckley Town 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Colwyn Bay 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 Flint Town United 1 0 0 1 1 2 0 0 1 1 2 0 0 0 0 0 -1 0
13 Llanrhaeadr YM 1 0 0 1 1 2 0 0 1 1 2 0 0 0 0 0 -1 0
14 Guilsfield 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 -1 0
15 Corwen 1 0 0 1 1 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 3 -2 0
16 Gresford Athletic 1 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 2 -2 0
17 Porthmadog 1 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 -2 0

Results / Fixtures

Fixtures - August 2019

Friday 23rd August 2019
FAWCN Corwen vs. Prestatyn Town 18:30
Saturday 24th August 2019
FAWCN Buckley Town vs. Porthmadog 14:30
FAWCN Colwyn Bay vs. Flint Town United 14:30
FAWCN Conwy Borough vs. Bangor City 14:30
FAWCN Guilsfield vs. Llanrhaeadr YM 14:30
FAWCN Llandudno vs. Gresford Athletic 14:30
FAWCN Penrhyncoch vs. Ruthin Town 14:30
FAWCN Rhyl vs. Llangefni Town 14:30
Tuesday 27th August 2019
FAWCN Bangor City vs. Buckley Town 19:30
FAWCN Flint Town United vs. Conwy Borough 19:30
FAWCN Llandudno vs. Rhyl 19:30
FAWCN Llanrhaeadr YM vs. Corwen 18:30
FAWCN Prestatyn Town vs. Gresford Athletic 19:30
FAWCN Ruthin Town vs. Guilsfield 18:30
Wednesday 28th August 2019
FAWCN Llanfair United vs. Penrhyncoch 18:30
FAWCN Llangefni Town vs. Colwyn Bay 19:30
Friday 30th August 2019
FAWCN Corwen vs. Ruthin Town 18:15
Saturday 31st August 2019
FAWCN Buckley Town vs. Flint Town United 14:30
FAWCN Colwyn Bay vs. Llandudno 14:30
FAWCN Conwy Borough vs. Llangefni Town 14:30
FAWCN Guilsfield vs. Llanfair United 14:30
FAWCN Llanrhaeadr YM vs. Gresford Athletic 14:30
FAWCN Porthmadog vs. Bangor City 14:30
FAWCN Rhyl vs. Prestatyn Town 14:30

Fixtures - September 2019

Friday 6th September 2019
FAWCN Prestatyn Town vs. Colwyn Bay 19:45
Saturday 7th September 2019
FAWCN Flint Town United vs. Porthmadog 14:30
FAWCN Llandudno vs. Conwy Borough 14:30
FAWCN Llanfair United vs. Corwen 14:30
FAWCN Llangefni Town vs. Buckley Town 14:30
FAWCN Llanrhaeadr YM vs. Rhyl 14:30
FAWCN Penrhyncoch vs. Guilsfield 14:30
FAWCN Rhyl vs. Gresford Athletic 14:30
Tuesday 10th September 2019
FAWCN Bangor City vs. Flint Town United 19:30
FAWCN Colwyn Bay vs. Llanrhaeadr YM 19:30
FAWCN Gresford Athletic vs. Llanfair United 18:30
FAWCN Penrhyncoch vs. Corwen 19:30
FAWCN Porthmadog vs. Llangefni Town 19:30
FAWCN Rhyl vs. Ruthin Town 19:30
Wednesday 11th September 2019
FAWCN Buckley Town vs. Llandudno 19:30
FAWCN Conwy Borough vs. Prestatyn Town 19:30
Friday 13th September 2019
FAWCN Llangefni Town vs. Bangor City 19:30
FAWCN Prestatyn Town vs. Buckley Town 19:45
Saturday 14th September 2019
FAWCN Guilsfield vs. Corwen 14:30
FAWCN Llandudno vs. Porthmadog 14:30
FAWCN Llanfair United vs. Rhyl 14:30
FAWCN Llanrhaeadr YM vs. Conwy Borough 14:30
FAWCN Penrhyncoch vs. Gresford Athletic 14:30
FAWCN Ruthin Town vs. Colwyn Bay 14:30
Saturday 21st September 2019
FAWCN Bangor City vs. Llandudno 14:30
FAWCN Buckley Town vs. Llanrhaeadr YM 14:30
FAWCN Colwyn Bay vs. Llanfair United 14:30
FAWCN Conwy Borough vs. Ruthin Town 14:30
FAWCN Flint Town United vs. Llangefni Town 14:30
FAWCN Gresford Athletic vs. Guilsfield 14:30
FAWCN Porthmadog vs. Prestatyn Town 14:30
FAWCN Rhyl vs. Penrhyncoch 14:30
Friday 27th September 2019
FAWCN Prestatyn Town vs. Bangor City 19:45
Saturday 28th September 2019
FAWCN Corwen vs. Gresford Athletic 14:30
FAWCN Guilsfield vs. Rhyl 14:30
FAWCN Llandudno vs. Flint Town United 14:30
FAWCN Llanfair United vs. Conwy Borough 14:30
FAWCN Llanrhaeadr YM vs. Porthmadog 14:30
FAWCN Penrhyncoch vs. Colwyn Bay 14:30
FAWCN Ruthin Town vs. Buckley Town 14:30

Results - August 2019

Friday 16th August 2019
FAWCN Prestatyn Town 1 0 Guilsfield 0
Saturday 17th August 2019
FAWCN Flint Town United 1 2 Rhyl 0
FAWCN Llandudno 3 1 Corwen 0
FAWCN Llanfair United 1 1 Ruthin Town 0
FAWCN Llangefni Town 2 0 Gresford Athletic 0
FAWCN Llanrhaeadr YM 1 2 Penrhyncoch 0
FAWCN Porthmadog 0 2 Conwy Borough 0

Attendance Statistics

Attendances
Team Lowest Highest Average +/-
1 Bangor City 0 0 0 -100.00%
2 Buckley Town 0 0 0 -100.00%
3 Colwyn Bay 0 0 0 -100.00%
4 Conwy Borough 0 0 0 -100.00%
5 Corwen 0 0 0 N/A
6 Flint Town United 0 0 0 -100.00%
7 Gresford Athletic 0 0 0 -100.00%
8 Guilsfield 0 0 0 -100.00%
9 Llandudno 0 0 0 -100.00%
10 Llanfair United 0 0 0 N/A
11 Llangefni Town 0 0 0 -100.00%
12 Llanrhaeadr YM 0 0 0 -100.00%
13 Penrhyncoch 0 0 0 -100.00%
14 Porthmadog 0 0 0 -100.00%
15 Prestatyn Town 0 0 0 -100.00%
16 Rhyl 0 0 0 -100.00%
17 Ruthin Town 0 0 0 -100.00%

Non League Matters 2015