Combined Counties League - Combined Counties League Division One

Combined Counties LeagueCherry Red Records Combined Counties Football League Division OneUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:STEP 6
PROMOTES TO::PREMIER DIVISION
RELEGATES TO:SURREY ELITE INTERMEDIATE LEAGUE / MIDDLESEX COUNTY LEAGUE PREMIER DIVISION
CLUB LINKS:Soccerlinks
MATCH PHOTOS:NonLeaguePhotos
MOBILE PARTNER:Crowdscores Mobile App

2018–19 promotion to Step 5: 28 teams overall will be promoted to Step 5. These will comprise the leading club in each Step 6 division, together with the nine best second placed clubs, based on points per game during the season.

League Table

Division Last Updated: 22:09, Wednesday 15th August 2018

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Eversley & California 2 2 0 0 5 0 1 0 0 2 0 1 0 0 3 0 +5 6
2 Bedfont & Feltham 2 1 1 0 14 3 1 0 0 11 0 0 1 0 3 3 +11 4
3 Ash United 2 1 1 0 7 5 1 0 0 4 2 0 1 0 3 3 +2 4
4 Dorking Wanderers Reserves 2 1 1 0 5 3 0 1 0 3 3 1 0 0 2 0 +2 4
5 Tooting Bec 2 1 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 1 0 +1 4
6 Farnham Town 1 1 0 0 4 2 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 4 2 +2 3
7 Epsom & Ewell 1 1 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 2 0 +2 3
8 Kensington Borough 2 1 0 1 5 5 1 0 0 3 1 0 0 1 2 4 0 3
9 Sheerwater 2 1 0 1 4 4 0 0 1 2 4 1 0 0 2 0 0 3
10 British Airways 2 1 0 1 3 3 0 0 1 1 2 1 0 0 2 1 0 3
11 Bagshot 2 1 0 1 2 12 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 2 12 -10 3
12 Frimley Green 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
13 Godalming Town 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
14 FC Deportivo Galicia 2 0 1 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 -1 1
15 Chessington & Hook United 2 0 1 1 3 6 0 1 1 3 6 0 0 0 0 0 -3 1
16 AC London 1 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 2 -2 0
17 Sandhurst Town 1 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 -2 0
18 Fleet Spurs 2 0 0 2 1 4 0 0 2 1 4 0 0 0 0 0 -3 0
19 Cove 2 0 0 2 1 5 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 1 1 3 -4 0

Results / Fixtures

Fixtures - August 2018

Saturday 18th August 2018
COCO1 AC London vs. Dorking Wanderers Reserves 15:00
COCO1 Bagshot vs. Epsom & Ewell 15:00
COCO1 Bedfont & Feltham vs. Sandhurst Town 15:00
COCO1 Cove vs. Chessington & Hook United 15:00
COCO1 FC Deportivo Galicia vs. Fleet Spurs 15:00
COCO1 Farnham Town vs. British Airways 15:00
COCO1 Frimley Green vs. Eversley & California 15:00
COCO1 Sheerwater vs. Kensington Borough 15:00
COCO1 Tooting Bec vs. Godalming Town 15:00
Tuesday 21st August 2018
COCO1 Ash United vs. Bagshot 19:30
COCO1 Bedfont & Feltham vs. Frimley Green 19:45
COCO1 Epsom & Ewell vs. Chessington & Hook United 19:45
COCO1 Godalming Town vs. Dorking Wanderers Reserves 19:45
COCO1 Sandhurst Town vs. Farnham Town 19:45
Wednesday 22nd August 2018
COCO1 British Airways vs. FC Deportivo Galicia 19:45
Saturday 25th August 2018
COCO1 British Airways vs. Cove 15:00
COCO1 Chessington & Hook United vs. Tooting Bec 15:00
COCO1 Dorking Wanderers Reserves vs. Epsom & Ewell 15:00
COCO1 Eversley & California vs. Bedfont & Feltham 15:00
COCO1 FC Deportivo Galicia vs. AC London 15:00
COCO1 Frimley Green vs. Sheerwater 15:00
COCO1 Godalming Town vs. Ash United 15:00
COCO1 Kensington Borough vs. Farnham Town 15:00
COCO1 Sandhurst Town vs. Fleet Spurs 15:00
Monday 27th August 2018
COCO1 AC London vs. Chessington & Hook United 11:30
COCO1 Ash United vs. Frimley Green 11:30
COCO1 Bagshot vs. Eversley & California 11:30
COCO1 Bedfont & Feltham vs. British Airways 11:30
COCO1 Cove vs. Sandhurst Town 11:30
COCO1 Farnham Town vs. Godalming Town 11:30
COCO1 Fleet Spurs vs. Dorking Wanderers Reserves 11:30
COCO1 Sheerwater vs. FC Deportivo Galicia 11:30
COCO1 Tooting Bec vs. Kensington Borough 11:30

Fixtures - September 2018

Saturday 1st September 2018
COCO1 Dorking Wanderers Reserves vs. Farnham Town 15:00
Tuesday 4th September 2018
COCO1 AC London vs. Epsom & Ewell 19:45
Saturday 8th September 2018
COCO1 Bedfont & Feltham vs. Ash United 15:00
COCO1 Epsom & Ewell vs. Cove 15:00
COCO1 Eversley & California vs. British Airways 15:00
COCO1 Farnham Town vs. Chessington & Hook United 15:00
COCO1 Fleet Spurs vs. Bagshot 15:00
COCO1 Frimley Green vs. FC Deportivo Galicia 15:00
COCO1 Godalming Town vs. AC London 15:00
COCO1 Sheerwater vs. Sandhurst Town 15:00
COCO1 Tooting Bec vs. Dorking Wanderers Reserves 15:00
Tuesday 11th September 2018
COCO1 Godalming Town vs. Frimley Green 19:45
Wednesday 12th September 2018
COCO1 Bagshot vs. Sheerwater 19:30
COCO1 Kensington Borough vs. Chessington & Hook United 19:45
Tuesday 18th September 2018
COCO1 Epsom & Ewell vs. Tooting Bec 19:45
Wednesday 19th September 2018
COCO1 Bagshot vs. Godalming Town 19:30
Saturday 22nd September 2018
COCO1 Ash United vs. Sheerwater 15:00
COCO1 British Airways vs. AC London 15:00
COCO1 Chessington & Hook United vs. Bagshot 15:00
COCO1 Cove vs. Bedfont & Feltham 15:00
COCO1 Dorking Wanderers Reserves vs. Kensington Borough 15:00
COCO1 FC Deportivo Galicia vs. Epsom & Ewell 15:00
COCO1 Farnham Town vs. Fleet Spurs 15:00
COCO1 Sandhurst Town vs. Godalming Town 15:00
COCO1 Tooting Bec vs. Eversley & California 15:00
Saturday 29th September 2018
COCO1 Ash United vs. British Airways 15:00
COCO1 Bagshot vs. AC London 15:00
COCO1 Bedfont & Feltham vs. Chessington & Hook United 15:00
COCO1 Dorking Wanderers Reserves vs. FC Deportivo Galicia 15:00
COCO1 Eversley & California vs. Farnham Town 15:00
COCO1 Fleet Spurs vs. Epsom & Ewell 15:00
COCO1 Frimley Green vs. Cove 15:00
COCO1 Kensington Borough vs. Sandhurst Town 15:00
COCO1 Sheerwater vs. Tooting Bec 15:00

Results - August 2018

Saturday 4th August 2018
COCO1 Ash United 4 2 Kensington Borough 35
COCO1 Bedfont & Feltham 11 0 Bagshot 51
COCO1 Chessington & Hook United 0 3 Eversley & California 158
COCO1 Cove 0 2 Dorking Wanderers Reserves 34
COCO1 Fleet Spurs 1 2 British Airways 30
COCO1 Frimley Green 0 0 Tooting Bec 34
COCO1 Godalming Town 0 0 FC Deportivo Galicia 57
COCO1 Sandhurst Town 0 2 Epsom & Ewell 68
COCO1 Sheerwater 2 4 Farnham Town 78
Saturday 11th August 2018
COCO1 British Airways 1 2 Bagshot 0
COCO1 Chessington & Hook United 3 3 Ash United 0
COCO1 Dorking Wanderers Reserves 3 3 Bedfont & Feltham 0
COCO1 Eversley & California 2 0 AC London 0
COCO1 FC Deportivo Galicia 0 1 Tooting Bec 0
COCO1 Fleet Spurs 0 2 Sheerwater 0
COCO1 Kensington Borough 3 1 Cove 0

Attendance Statistics

Attendances
Team Lowest Highest Average +/-
1 Chessington & Hook United 0 158 158 +222.45%
2 Sheerwater 78 78 78 +77.27%
3 Sandhurst Town 68 68 68 +61.90%
4 Godalming Town 57 57 57 -30.49%
5 Bedfont & Feltham 51 51 51 +50.00%
6 Ash United 35 35 35 -28.57%
7 Cove 34 34 34 -8.11%
8 Frimley Green 34 34 34 -29.17%
9 Fleet Spurs 0 30 30 +3.45%
10 AC London 0 0 0 -100.00%
11 Bagshot 0 0 0 -100.00%
12 British Airways 0 0 0 N/A
13 Dorking Wanderers Reserves 0 0 0 N/A
14 Epsom & Ewell 0 0 0 -100.00%
15 Eversley & California 0 0 0 -100.00%
16 FC Deportivo Galicia 0 0 0 -100.00%
17 Farnham Town 0 0 0 -100.00%
18 Kensington Borough 0 0 0 -100.00%
19 Tooting Bec 0 0 0 N/A

Non League Matters 2015