Hellenic League - Hellenic League Division Two South

Hellenic Leagueuhlsport Hellenic Football League Division Two SouthUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:STEP 8
PROMOTES TO:DIVISION ONE EAST / WEST
RELEGATES TO:VARIOUS STEP 8 LEAGUES
MOBILE PARTNER:Crowdscores Mobile App

This division exists one level below the step 6 Hellenic League Division Ones but has not been designated an official step 7 division by the FA. As a result it is shown on this website at step 8, outside the formal pyramid but it may be the case that clubs in this division get promoted to step 6 and relegated to divisions with a step 8 designation.

For details of previous seasons of the Hellenic League divisions at this level, see DIVISION TWO NORTH AND WEST.

League Table

Division Last Updated: 20:37, Monday 1st June 2020

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Penn & Tylers Green Development 6 6 0 0 26 6 3 0 0 17 4 3 0 0 9 2 +20 18
2 Abingdon United Development 6 5 0 1 25 9 3 0 1 16 6 2 0 0 9 3 +16 15
3 Wokingham & Emmbrook Reserves 6 5 0 1 19 8 5 0 0 17 5 0 0 1 2 3 +11 15
4 Hazlemere Sports 6 4 1 1 13 7 3 1 0 8 4 1 0 1 5 3 +6 13
5 Yateley United 6 3 1 2 14 13 1 0 1 5 6 2 1 1 9 7 +1 10
6 Chalfont Wasps 6 3 0 3 12 13 2 0 3 7 10 1 0 0 5 3 -1 9
7 Taplow United 6 2 1 3 10 17 2 0 2 7 12 0 1 1 3 5 -7 7
8 Aston Clinton Reserves 6 2 1 3 8 15 0 1 1 0 5 2 0 2 8 10 -7 7
9 Stokenchurch 6 2 0 4 16 20 1 0 2 12 12 1 0 2 4 8 -4 6
10 Wallingford Town Reserves 6 2 0 4 13 17 1 0 2 4 7 1 0 2 9 10 -4 6
11 Chalvey Sports Reserves 6 2 0 4 9 15 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 4 9 15 -6 6
12 Virginia Water Development 6 1 0 5 10 16 0 0 2 3 5 1 0 3 7 11 -6 3
13 AFC Aldermaston Reserves 6 1 0 5 9 17 1 0 3 9 12 0 0 2 0 5 -8 3

Results / Fixtures

Results - October 2019

Saturday 12th October 2019
HEL2S Virginia Water Development 2 3 Wallingford Town Reserves 0

Results - November 2019

Saturday 23rd November 2019
HEL2S Virginia Water Development 1 2 AFC Aldermaston Reserves 10
HEL2S Yateley United 3 2 Wokingham & Emmbrook Reserves 40
Saturday 30th November 2019
HEL2S AFC Aldermaston Reserves 3 5 Wallingford Town Reserves 0

Results - December 2019

Saturday 7th December 2019
HEL2S Chalvey Sports Reserves 1 2 Virginia Water Development 0
Saturday 21st December 2019
HEL2S Wokingham & Emmbrook Reserves 3 2 Chalfont Wasps 0
Saturday 28th December 2019
HEL2S Hazlemere Sports 0 3 Wallingford Town Reserves 0
HEL2S Penn & Tylers Green Development 6 0 Taplow United 27
HEL2S Wokingham & Emmbrook Reserves 5 1 Chalvey Sports Reserves 0

Results - January 2020

Saturday 4th January 2020
HEL2S AFC Aldermaston Reserves 2 0 Chalfont Wasps 0
HEL2S Yateley United 5 2 Aston Clinton Reserves 25
Saturday 11th January 2020
HEL2S Chalfont Wasps 1 2 Aston Clinton Reserves 0
HEL2S Chalvey Sports Reserves 2 0 AFC Aldermaston Reserves 0
HEL2S Hazlemere Sports 4 3 Abingdon United Development 25
HEL2S Taplow United 1 5 Yateley United 0
HEL2S Wokingham & Emmbrook Reserves 4 1 Virginia Water Development 0
Saturday 18th January 2020
HEL2S Taplow United 4 3 Wallingford Town Reserves 0
Saturday 25th January 2020
HEL2S Abingdon United Development 5 0 Stokenchurch 21
HEL2S Aston Clinton Reserves 0 0 Taplow United 37
HEL2S Chalfont Wasps 1 4 Hazlemere Sports 18
HEL2S Wallingford Town Reserves 3 2 Virginia Water Development 0
HEL2S Yateley United 0 4 Chalvey Sports Reserves 0

Results - February 2020

Saturday 1st February 2020
HEL2S AFC Aldermaston Reserves 2 3 Aston Clinton Reserves 0
HEL2S Chalfont Wasps 1 0 Chalvey Sports Reserves 14
HEL2S Hazlemere Sports 1 1 Yateley United 22
HEL2S Penn & Tylers Green Development 6 3 Wallingford Town Reserves 27
HEL2S Stokenchurch 2 6 Abingdon United Development 0
Saturday 8th February 2020
HEL2S AFC Aldermaston Reserves 2 4 Stokenchurch 0
HEL2S Abingdon United Development 5 3 Taplow United 0
HEL2S Chalfont Wasps 1 2 Penn & Tylers Green Development 26
HEL2S Hazlemere Sports 2 0 Chalvey Sports Reserves 0
HEL2S Wallingford Town Reserves 0 2 Yateley United 0
Saturday 22nd February 2020
HEL2S Penn & Tylers Green Development 5 1 Chalvey Sports Reserves 37
HEL2S Stokenchurch 3 5 Chalfont Wasps 0
HEL2S Taplow United 2 1 Aston Clinton Reserves 0
HEL2S Wallingford Town Reserves 1 3 Abingdon United Development 0
Saturday 29th February 2020
HEL2S Stokenchurch 7 1 Chalvey Sports Reserves 0

Results - March 2020

Tuesday 3rd March 2020
HEL2S Abingdon United Development 1 2 Penn & Tylers Green Development 15
HEL2S Wokingham & Emmbrook Reserves 2 1 Hazlemere Sports 0
Saturday 7th March 2020
HEL2S Abingdon United Development 5 1 Yateley United 25
HEL2S Aston Clinton Reserves 0 5 Penn & Tylers Green Development 18
HEL2S Chalfont Wasps 3 2 Virginia Water Development 16
HEL2S Hazlemere Sports 1 0 Stokenchurch 0
HEL2S Taplow United 0 3 Chalvey Sports Reserves 0
HEL2S Wokingham & Emmbrook Reserves 3 0 AFC Aldermaston Reserves 0

Attendance Statistics

Attendances
Team Lowest Highest Average +/-
1 Penn & Tylers Green Development 27 37 30 +3.45%
2 Aston Clinton Reserves 18 37 28 +47.37%
3 Yateley United 0 25 25 -3.85%
4 Hazlemere Sports 0 25 24 N/A
5 Abingdon United Development 0 25 20 -23.08%
6 Chalfont Wasps 0 26 19 -17.39%
7 Virginia Water Development 0 10 10 -73.68%
8 AFC Aldermaston Reserves 0 0 0 N/A
9 Chalvey Sports Reserves 0 0 0 -100.00%
10 Stokenchurch 0 0 0 -100.00%
11 Taplow United 0 0 0 -100.00%
12 Wallingford Town Reserves 0 0 0 -100.00%
13 Wokingham & Emmbrook Reserves 0 0 0 N/A