Hellenic League - Hellenic League Division Two South

Hellenic Leagueuhlsport Hellenic Football League Division Two SouthUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:STEP 8
PROMOTES TO:DIVISION ONE EAST / WEST
RELEGATES TO:VARIOUS STEP 8 LEAGUES
MOBILE PARTNER:Crowdscores Mobile App

This division exists one level below the step 6 Hellenic League Division Ones but has not been designated an official step 7 division by the FA. As a result it is shown on this website at step 8, outside the formal pyramid but it may be the case that clubs in this division get promoted to step 6 and relegated to divisions with a step 8 designation.

For details of previous seasons of the Hellenic League divisions at this level, see DIVISION TWO NORTH AND WEST.

League Table

Division Last Updated: 20:37, Monday 1st June 2020

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Penn & Tylers Green Development 13 13 0 0 59 10 7 0 0 38 6 6 0 0 21 4 +49 39
2 Yateley United 16 11 2 3 39 29 5 1 2 16 14 6 1 1 23 15 +10 35
3 Wokingham & Emmbrook Reserves 15 10 2 3 50 20 7 0 0 31 7 3 2 3 19 13 +30 32
4 Hazlemere Sports 16 7 4 5 34 29 5 2 3 21 19 2 2 2 13 10 +5 25
5 Aston Clinton Reserves 13 7 2 4 32 28 2 2 2 10 12 5 0 2 22 16 +4 23
6 Wallingford Town Reserves 16 7 2 7 42 51 2 1 3 14 17 5 1 4 28 34 -9 23
7 Abingdon United Development 16 6 1 9 39 43 4 0 3 23 12 2 1 6 16 31 -4 19
8 Chalvey Sports Reserves 16 6 0 10 29 41 3 0 4 14 15 3 0 6 15 26 -12 18
9 Chalfont Wasps 14 4 1 9 23 37 3 1 4 13 14 1 0 5 10 23 -14 13
10 AFC Aldermaston Reserves 13 4 0 9 20 33 3 0 5 16 19 1 0 4 4 14 -13 12
11 Taplow United 15 3 3 9 19 46 3 1 4 12 25 0 2 5 7 21 -27 12
12 Stokenchurch 13 3 2 8 27 37 2 1 4 22 23 1 1 4 5 14 -10 11
13 Virginia Water Development 12 3 1 8 19 28 1 1 3 8 11 2 0 5 11 17 -9 10

Results / Fixtures

Results - August 2019

Saturday 17th August 2019
HEL2S AFC Aldermaston Reserves 1 2 Wokingham & Emmbrook Reserves 0
HEL2S Wallingford Town Reserves 2 7 Aston Clinton Reserves 0
Thursday 22nd August 2019
HEL2S Stokenchurch 2 4 Hazlemere Sports 0
Saturday 24th August 2019
HEL2S Aston Clinton Reserves 1 1 Wokingham & Emmbrook Reserves 0
HEL2S Taplow United 1 1 Hazlemere Sports 0
HEL2S Virginia Water Development 2 4 Chalvey Sports Reserves 0
HEL2S Wallingford Town Reserves 6 1 Chalfont Wasps 0
HEL2S Yateley United 0 3 Penn & Tylers Green Development 0
Saturday 31st August 2019
HEL2S AFC Aldermaston Reserves 2 4 Yateley United 0
HEL2S Aston Clinton Reserves 2 1 Abingdon United Development 18
HEL2S Chalfont Wasps 0 3 Wokingham & Emmbrook Reserves 16
HEL2S Chalvey Sports Reserves 2 3 Wallingford Town Reserves 23
HEL2S Hazlemere Sports 1 4 Virginia Water Development 20

Results - September 2019

Saturday 7th September 2019
HEL2S Chalfont Wasps 1 1 Abingdon United Development 0
HEL2S Chalvey Sports Reserves 3 1 Wokingham & Emmbrook Reserves 0
HEL2S Stokenchurch 1 2 Yateley United 0
HEL2S Taplow United 1 5 Penn & Tylers Green Development 27
Saturday 14th September 2019
HEL2S Aston Clinton Reserves 3 4 Yateley United 0
HEL2S Chalvey Sports Reserves 2 1 Abingdon United Development 0
HEL2S Hazlemere Sports 3 3 Wokingham & Emmbrook Reserves 30
HEL2S Penn & Tylers Green Development 3 0 Virginia Water Development 57
HEL2S Stokenchurch 3 3 Taplow United 0
Saturday 21st September 2019
HEL2S AFC Aldermaston Reserves 2 1 Hazlemere Sports 0
HEL2S Virginia Water Development 1 1 Stokenchurch 0
HEL2S Yateley United 2 0 Taplow United 27
Saturday 28th September 2019
HEL2S Aston Clinton Reserves 4 1 Chalfont Wasps 23
HEL2S Virginia Water Development 2 1 Taplow United 0

Results - October 2019

Saturday 5th October 2019
HEL2S Chalfont Wasps 5 0 AFC Aldermaston Reserves 21
HEL2S Chalvey Sports Reserves 2 4 Aston Clinton Reserves 0
HEL2S Penn & Tylers Green Development 1 0 Wokingham & Emmbrook Reserves 37
HEL2S Stokenchurch 4 2 Wallingford Town Reserves 0
HEL2S Taplow United 2 0 Virginia Water Development 0
Saturday 12th October 2019
HEL2S Chalvey Sports Reserves 2 4 Yateley United 0
HEL2S Hazlemere Sports 5 1 Chalfont Wasps 25
HEL2S Penn & Tylers Green Development 3 2 AFC Aldermaston Reserves 37
HEL2S Taplow United 1 7 Wokingham & Emmbrook Reserves 41
HEL2S Virginia Water Development 2 3 Wallingford Town Reserves 0
Saturday 26th October 2019
HEL2S Penn & Tylers Green Development 14 0 Abingdon United Development 27
HEL2S Wallingford Town Reserves 2 2 Hazlemere Sports 0
HEL2S Wokingham & Emmbrook Reserves 4 0 Stokenchurch 0

Results - November 2019

Saturday 2nd November 2019
HEL2S AFC Aldermaston Reserves 2 0 Abingdon United Development 0
Saturday 9th November 2019
HEL2S Yateley United 2 2 Wallingford Town Reserves 0
Saturday 16th November 2019
HEL2S Hazlemere Sports 1 4 Penn & Tylers Green Development 30
HEL2S Wokingham & Emmbrook Reserves 10 2 Wallingford Town Reserves 0
Saturday 23rd November 2019
HEL2S Abingdon United Development 1 2 Wallingford Town Reserves 0
HEL2S Virginia Water Development 1 2 AFC Aldermaston Reserves 10
HEL2S Yateley United 3 2 Wokingham & Emmbrook Reserves 40
Saturday 30th November 2019
HEL2S AFC Aldermaston Reserves 3 5 Wallingford Town Reserves 0

Results - December 2019

Saturday 7th December 2019
HEL2S Abingdon United Development 2 3 Aston Clinton Reserves 25
HEL2S Chalvey Sports Reserves 1 2 Virginia Water Development 0
Saturday 14th December 2019
HEL2S Yateley United 3 1 Abingdon United Development 35
Saturday 21st December 2019
HEL2S Wokingham & Emmbrook Reserves 3 2 Chalfont Wasps 0
Saturday 28th December 2019
HEL2S Hazlemere Sports 0 3 Wallingford Town Reserves 0
HEL2S Penn & Tylers Green Development 6 0 Taplow United 27
HEL2S Wokingham & Emmbrook Reserves 5 1 Chalvey Sports Reserves 0
HEL2S Yateley United 1 0 Stokenchurch 40

Results - January 2020

Saturday 4th January 2020
HEL2S AFC Aldermaston Reserves 2 0 Chalfont Wasps 0
HEL2S Abingdon United Development 4 1 Chalvey Sports Reserves 22
HEL2S Hazlemere Sports 3 0 Taplow United 15
HEL2S Yateley United 5 2 Aston Clinton Reserves 25
Saturday 11th January 2020
HEL2S Chalfont Wasps 1 2 Aston Clinton Reserves 0
HEL2S Chalvey Sports Reserves 2 0 AFC Aldermaston Reserves 0
HEL2S Hazlemere Sports 4 3 Abingdon United Development 25
HEL2S Taplow United 1 5 Yateley United 0
HEL2S Wokingham & Emmbrook Reserves 4 1 Virginia Water Development 0
Saturday 18th January 2020
HEL2S Taplow United 4 3 Wallingford Town Reserves 0
Saturday 25th January 2020
HEL2S Abingdon United Development 5 0 Stokenchurch 21
HEL2S Aston Clinton Reserves 0 0 Taplow United 37
HEL2S Chalfont Wasps 1 4 Hazlemere Sports 18
HEL2S Wallingford Town Reserves 3 2 Virginia Water Development 0
HEL2S Yateley United 0 4 Chalvey Sports Reserves 0

Results - February 2020

Saturday 1st February 2020
HEL2S AFC Aldermaston Reserves 2 3 Aston Clinton Reserves 0
HEL2S Chalfont Wasps 1 0 Chalvey Sports Reserves 14
HEL2S Hazlemere Sports 1 1 Yateley United 22
HEL2S Penn & Tylers Green Development 6 3 Wallingford Town Reserves 27
HEL2S Stokenchurch 2 6 Abingdon United Development 0
Saturday 8th February 2020
HEL2S AFC Aldermaston Reserves 2 4 Stokenchurch 0
HEL2S Abingdon United Development 5 3 Taplow United 0
HEL2S Chalfont Wasps 1 2 Penn & Tylers Green Development 26
HEL2S Hazlemere Sports 2 0 Chalvey Sports Reserves 0
HEL2S Wallingford Town Reserves 0 2 Yateley United 0
Saturday 22nd February 2020
HEL2S Penn & Tylers Green Development 5 1 Chalvey Sports Reserves 37
HEL2S Stokenchurch 3 5 Chalfont Wasps 0
HEL2S Taplow United 2 1 Aston Clinton Reserves 0
HEL2S Wallingford Town Reserves 1 3 Abingdon United Development 0
Saturday 29th February 2020
HEL2S Stokenchurch 7 1 Chalvey Sports Reserves 0

Results - March 2020

Tuesday 3rd March 2020
HEL2S Abingdon United Development 1 2 Penn & Tylers Green Development 15
HEL2S Wokingham & Emmbrook Reserves 2 1 Hazlemere Sports 0
Saturday 7th March 2020
HEL2S Abingdon United Development 5 1 Yateley United 25
HEL2S Aston Clinton Reserves 0 5 Penn & Tylers Green Development 18
HEL2S Chalfont Wasps 3 2 Virginia Water Development 16
HEL2S Hazlemere Sports 1 0 Stokenchurch 0
HEL2S Taplow United 0 3 Chalvey Sports Reserves 0
HEL2S Wokingham & Emmbrook Reserves 3 0 AFC Aldermaston Reserves 0

Attendance Statistics

Attendances
Team Lowest Highest Average +/-
1 Penn & Tylers Green Development 27 57 36 +24.14%
2 Taplow United 0 41 34 +78.95%
3 Yateley United 0 40 33 +26.92%
4 Aston Clinton Reserves 0 37 24 +26.32%
5 Hazlemere Sports 0 30 24 N/A
6 Chalvey Sports Reserves 0 23 23 -32.35%
7 Abingdon United Development 0 25 22 -15.38%
8 Chalfont Wasps 0 26 19 -17.39%
9 Virginia Water Development 0 10 10 -73.68%
10 AFC Aldermaston Reserves 0 0 0 N/A
11 Stokenchurch 0 0 0 -100.00%
12 Wallingford Town Reserves 0 0 0 -100.00%
13 Wokingham & Emmbrook Reserves 0 0 0 N/A