Yorkshire Amateur League - Yorkshire Amateur League Supreme Division

Yorkshire Amateur LeagueYorkshire Amateur Football League Supreme DivisionUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:STEP 7
PROMOTES TO:NORTHERN COUNTIES EAST LEAGUE DIVISION ONE
RELEGATES TO:PREMIER DIVISION

2020-21 promotion and relegation: This is a National League System Feeder Division. The top eligible club can be promoted on application provided they finish no lower than 5th. Relegation is handled by individual Leagues and County FAs

League Table

Division Last Updated: 23:15, Saturday 24th October 2020

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Farsley Celtic Juniors 7 5 1 1 24 11 3 1 1 15 6 2 0 0 9 5 +13 16
2 Wortley 8 5 1 2 30 19 2 1 0 11 5 3 0 2 19 14 +11 16
3 Leeds City 7 5 1 1 18 13 4 0 1 13 9 1 1 0 5 4 +5 16
4 Horsforth St Margaret's 7 5 0 2 20 11 1 0 1 4 5 4 0 1 16 6 +9 15
5 Leeds Medics and Dentists 8 5 0 3 18 10 4 0 1 13 6 1 0 2 5 4 +8 15
6 Stanley United 8 4 2 2 31 22 2 1 1 16 13 2 1 1 15 9 +9 14
7 Athletico 8 4 1 3 28 18 4 0 1 23 11 0 1 2 5 7 +10 13
8 Littletown 4 3 1 0 15 9 1 1 0 6 5 2 0 0 9 4 +6 10
9 Lower Hopton 7 3 0 4 13 17 3 0 1 10 7 0 0 3 3 10 -4 9
10 Ryburn United 8 3 0 5 17 23 1 0 3 8 14 2 0 2 9 9 -6 9
11 Alwoodley 8 3 0 5 11 21 2 0 3 6 13 1 0 2 5 8 -10 9
12 Route One Rovers 6 2 1 3 18 18 0 0 0 0 0 2 1 3 18 18 0 7
13 Calverley United 5 2 0 3 12 12 2 0 0 8 3 0 0 3 4 9 0 6
14 Drighlington 6 1 0 5 7 19 1 0 1 5 5 0 0 4 2 14 -12 3
15 Toller 6 1 0 5 8 24 0 0 2 2 6 1 0 3 6 18 -16 3
16 Steeton Reserves 7 0 0 7 7 30 0 0 5 5 24 0 0 2 2 6 -23 0

Results / Fixtures

Fixtures - October 2020

Saturday 31st October 2020
YAL01 Calverley United vs. Ryburn United 14:00
YAL01 Drighlington vs. Farsley Celtic Juniors 14:00
YAL01 Horsforth St Margaret's vs. Leeds Medics and Dentists 14:00
YAL01 Leeds City vs. Athletico 14:00
YAL01 Lower Hopton vs. Littletown 14:00
YAL01 Route One Rovers vs. Alwoodley 14:00
YAL01 Stanley United vs. Toller 14:00
YAL01 Wortley vs. Steeton Reserves 14:00

Results - September 2020

Saturday 5th September 2020
YAL01 Alwoodley 0 3 Horsforth St Margaret's 0
YAL01 Farsley Celtic Juniors 2 2 Athletico 0
YAL01 Leeds City 1 0 Leeds Medics and Dentists 0
YAL01 Lower Hopton 2 0 Drighlington 0
YAL01 Ryburn United 0 5 Route One Rovers 0
YAL01 Stanley United 5 3 Wortley 0
YAL01 Steeton Reserves 1 5 Toller 0
Saturday 12th September 2020
YAL01 Alwoodley 1 6 Wortley 0
YAL01 Athletico 1 6 Horsforth St Margaret's 0
YAL01 Farsley Celtic Juniors 6 0 Toller 0
YAL01 Leeds City 6 3 Route One Rovers 0
YAL01 Leeds Medics and Dentists 4 0 Drighlington 0
YAL01 Ryburn United 3 5 Littletown 0
YAL01 Steeton Reserves 0 6 Stanley United 0
Saturday 19th September 2020
YAL01 Alwoodley 0 1 Leeds City 0
YAL01 Athletico 4 2 Wortley 0
YAL01 Leeds Medics and Dentists 2 1 Calverley United 0
YAL01 Lower Hopton 3 2 Ryburn United 0
YAL01 Stanley United 3 4 Farsley Celtic Juniors 0
YAL01 Toller 1 2 Horsforth St Margaret's 0
Saturday 26th September 2020
YAL01 Athletico 5 2 Calverley United 0
YAL01 Drighlington 3 4 Route One Rovers 0
YAL01 Farsley Celtic Juniors 2 3 Alwoodley 0
YAL01 Leeds City 3 5 Wortley 0
YAL01 Leeds Medics and Dentists 3 2 Steeton Reserves 0
YAL01 Littletown 3 2 Horsforth St Margaret's 0
YAL01 Lower Hopton 2 5 Stanley United 0
YAL01 Ryburn United 4 1 Toller 0

Results - October 2020

Saturday 3rd October 2020
YAL01 Alwoodley 3 2 Athletico 0
YAL01 Farsley Celtic Juniors 3 0 Ryburn United 0
YAL01 Stanley United 4 2 Route One Rovers 0
YAL01 Steeton Reserves 1 4 Littletown 0
YAL01 Toller 1 4 Leeds Medics and Dentists 0
YAL01 Wortley 3 2 Lower Hopton 0
Saturday 10th October 2020
YAL01 Athletico 7 0 Toller 0
YAL01 Calverley United 4 1 Stanley United 0
YAL01 Horsforth St Margaret's 3 2 Route One Rovers 0
YAL01 Leeds City 1 0 Lower Hopton 0
YAL01 Leeds Medics and Dentists 2 0 Alwoodley 0
YAL01 Steeton Reserves 1 4 Ryburn United 0
YAL01 Wortley 6 1 Drighlington 0
Saturday 17th October 2020
YAL01 Calverley United 4 2 Alwoodley 0
YAL01 Drighlington 2 1 Athletico 0
YAL01 Farsley Celtic Juniors 2 1 Leeds Medics and Dentists 0
YAL01 Lower Hopton 3 0 Steeton Reserves 0
YAL01 Ryburn United 1 3 Horsforth St Margaret's 0
YAL01 Stanley United 4 4 Leeds City 0
YAL01 Wortley 2 2 Route One Rovers 0
Saturday 24th October 2020
YAL01 Alwoodley 2 1 Drighlington 0
YAL01 Athletico 6 1 Lower Hopton 0
YAL01 Horsforth St Margaret's 1 3 Wortley 0
YAL01 Leeds City 2 1 Calverley United 0
YAL01 Leeds Medics and Dentists 2 3 Ryburn United 0
YAL01 Littletown 3 3 Stanley United 0
YAL01 Steeton Reserves 2 5 Farsley Celtic Juniors 0

Non League Matters 00/00

Notes relating to previous seasons

2019-20: Ovenden West Riding resigned after playing two matches. Results expunged.