Devon League - Devon League South-West Division

Devon County LeagueDevon League South-West DivisionUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:None found yet
LEVEL:STEP 7
PROMOTES TO:SOUTH WEST PENINSULA LEAGUE PREMIER DIVISION EAST
RELEGATES TO:VARIOUS STEP 8 LEAGUES
MATCH PHOTOS:NonLeaguePhotos
MOBILE PARTNER:Crowdscores Mobile App

League Table

Division Last Updated: 12:56, Friday 19th July 2019

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Bere Alston United 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Buckland Athletic Reserves 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Kingsteignton Athletic 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Lakeside Athletic 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Newton Abbot Spurs Reserves 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Ottery St Mary 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Paignton Saints 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Paignton Villa 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Plymouth Argyle Development 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Plympton Athletic 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Plymstock United 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 Roselands 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Tavistock Reserves 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 Totnes & Dartington 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 Waldon Athletic 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 Watcombe Wanderers 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Results / Fixtures

Fixtures - August 2019

Wednesday 14th August 2019
DVSW Totnes & Dartington vs. Kingsteignton Athletic 18:30
Saturday 17th August 2019
DVSW Bere Alston United vs. Plymouth Argyle Development 15:00
DVSW Kingsteignton Athletic vs. Paignton Villa 15:00
DVSW Lakeside Athletic vs. Tavistock Reserves 15:00
DVSW Ottery St Mary vs. Totnes & Dartington 15:00
DVSW Paignton Saints vs. Buckland Athletic Reserves 15:00
DVSW Roselands vs. Plympton Athletic 15:00
DVSW Waldon Athletic vs. Newton Abbot Spurs Reserves 15:00
DVSW Watcombe Wanderers vs. Plymstock United 15:00
Tuesday 20th August 2019
DVSW Totnes & Dartington vs. Watcombe Wanderers 18:30
DVSW Waldon Athletic vs. Buckland Athletic Reserves 18:30
Wednesday 21st August 2019
DVSW Kingsteignton Athletic vs. Newton Abbot Spurs Reserves 18:30
DVSW Lakeside Athletic vs. Bere Alston United 18:30
DVSW Plympton Athletic vs. Plymouth Argyle Development 18:30
Saturday 24th August 2019
DVSW Bere Alston United vs. Plympton Athletic 15:00
DVSW Kingsteignton Athletic vs. Ottery St Mary 15:00
DVSW Lakeside Athletic vs. Newton Abbot Spurs Reserves 15:00
DVSW Paignton Saints vs. Totnes & Dartington 15:00
DVSW Paignton Villa vs. Plymstock United 15:00
DVSW Tavistock Reserves vs. Waldon Athletic 15:00
DVSW Watcombe Wanderers vs. Roselands 15:00
Monday 26th August 2019
DVSW Bere Alston United vs. Watcombe Wanderers 15:00
DVSW Ottery St Mary vs. Newton Abbot Spurs Reserves 15:00
Tuesday 27th August 2019
DVSW Totnes & Dartington vs. Paignton Villa 18:30
DVSW Waldon Athletic vs. Paignton Saints 18:30
Wednesday 28th August 2019
DVSW Buckland Athletic Reserves vs. Roselands 19:30
DVSW Lakeside Athletic vs. Plymstock United 18:30
DVSW Tavistock Reserves vs. Plymouth Argyle Development 19:30
Saturday 31st August 2019
DVSW Bere Alston United vs. Paignton Villa 15:00
DVSW Kingsteignton Athletic vs. Plymstock United 15:00
DVSW Ottery St Mary vs. Tavistock Reserves 15:00
DVSW Paignton Saints vs. Plymouth Argyle Development 15:00
DVSW Plympton Athletic vs. Lakeside Athletic 15:00
DVSW Roselands vs. Buckland Athletic Reserves 15:00
DVSW Waldon Athletic vs. Totnes & Dartington 15:00
DVSW Watcombe Wanderers vs. Newton Abbot Spurs Reserves 15:00

Fixtures - September 2019

Wednesday 4th September 2019
DVSW Buckland Athletic Reserves vs. Totnes & Dartington 19:30
Saturday 7th September 2019
DVSW Bere Alston United vs. Paignton Saints 15:00
DVSW Buckland Athletic Reserves vs. Plympton Athletic 15:00
DVSW Ottery St Mary vs. Plymouth Argyle Development 15:00
DVSW Paignton Villa vs. Newton Abbot Spurs Reserves 15:00
DVSW Plymstock United vs. Lakeside Athletic 15:00
DVSW Tavistock Reserves vs. Watcombe Wanderers 15:00
DVSW Totnes & Dartington vs. Roselands 15:00
DVSW Waldon Athletic vs. Kingsteignton Athletic 15:00
Wednesday 11th September 2019
DVSW Tavistock Reserves vs. Bere Alston United 19:30
Saturday 14th September 2019
DVSW Bere Alston United vs. Ottery St Mary 15:00
DVSW Kingsteignton Athletic vs. Watcombe Wanderers 15:00
DVSW Lakeside Athletic vs. Roselands 15:00
DVSW Newton Abbot Spurs Reserves vs. Waldon Athletic 15:00
DVSW Paignton Saints vs. Plymstock United 15:00
DVSW Paignton Villa vs. Buckland Athletic Reserves 15:00
DVSW Plymouth Argyle Development vs. Tavistock Reserves 15:00
DVSW Totnes & Dartington vs. Plympton Athletic 15:00
Wednesday 18th September 2019
DVSW Newton Abbot Spurs Reserves vs. Watcombe Wanderers 19:30
Wednesday 25th September 2019
DVSW Buckland Athletic Reserves vs. Waldon Athletic 19:30
Saturday 28th September 2019
DVSW Newton Abbot Spurs Reserves vs. Ottery St Mary 15:00
DVSW Plymouth Argyle Development vs. Waldon Athletic 15:00
DVSW Plympton Athletic vs. Paignton Villa 15:00
DVSW Plymstock United vs. Kingsteignton Athletic 15:00
DVSW Roselands vs. Paignton Saints 15:00
DVSW Totnes & Dartington vs. Lakeside Athletic 15:00
DVSW Watcombe Wanderers vs. Bere Alston United 15:00