St Piran League - St Piran League East Division

St Piran LeagueSt Piran League East DivisionUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:None found, yet
LEVEL:STEP 7
PROMOTES TO:SOUTH WEST PENINSULA LEAGUE PREMIER DIVISION WEST
RELEGATES TO:VARIOUS STEP 8 LEAGUES
MOBILE PARTNER:Crowdscores Mobile App

League Table

Division Last Updated: 13:03, Friday 20th March 2020

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Launceston Reserves 6 5 0 1 22 4 3 0 0 19 1 2 0 1 3 3 +18 15
2 AFC St Austell Reserves 6 4 1 1 22 5 2 0 1 12 3 2 1 0 10 2 +17 13
3 St Mawgan 6 4 1 1 17 3 3 0 0 12 0 1 1 1 5 3 +14 13
4 Polperro 6 4 1 1 13 9 4 0 1 12 8 0 1 0 1 1 +4 13
5 Morwenstow 6 4 0 2 16 15 3 0 1 10 11 1 0 1 6 4 +1 12
6 Saltash Borough 6 3 1 2 12 8 1 1 0 3 2 2 0 2 9 6 +4 10
7 Bude Town 6 3 0 3 14 9 2 0 2 7 7 1 0 1 7 2 +5 9
8 Torpoint Athletic Reserves 6 2 3 1 13 9 0 1 0 1 1 2 2 1 12 8 +4 9
9 Millbrook Reserves 6 2 2 2 12 8 1 2 0 5 1 1 0 2 7 7 +4 8
10 Sticker Reserves 6 2 1 3 7 9 1 1 3 5 8 1 0 0 2 1 -2 7
11 Callington Town Reserves 6 2 1 3 12 21 1 0 0 4 2 1 1 3 8 19 -9 7
12 Wadebridge Town Reserves 6 2 1 3 5 15 1 1 1 3 7 1 0 2 2 8 -10 7
13 Saltash United Reserves 6 2 0 4 8 14 2 0 1 5 3 0 0 3 3 11 -6 6
14 Liskeard Athletic Reserves 6 1 0 5 9 17 1 0 1 6 5 0 0 4 3 12 -8 3
15 St Dennis Reserves 6 1 0 5 13 44 1 0 1 12 5 0 0 4 1 39 -31 3
16 Lanreath 6 0 0 6 7 22 0 0 3 3 12 0 0 3 4 10 -15 0

Results / Fixtures

Results - September 2019

Saturday 21st September 2019
STPE Morwenstow 2 1 Millbrook Reserves 0
Saturday 28th September 2019
STPE Millbrook Reserves 4 0 Lanreath 0

Results - October 2019

Saturday 5th October 2019
STPE AFC St Austell Reserves 3 1 Millbrook Reserves 0
STPE Saltash United Reserves 8 0 St Dennis Reserves 0

Results - November 2019

Saturday 30th November 2019
STPE Millbrook Reserves 1 1 Sticker Reserves 0

Results - December 2019

Saturday 7th December 2019
STPE Morwenstow 9 2 Callington Town Reserves 0
Saturday 14th December 2019
STPE St Mawgan 10 1 St Dennis Reserves 0
Saturday 28th December 2019
STPE Lanreath 2 2 Callington Town Reserves 0
STPE Torpoint Athletic Reserves 2 5 Millbrook Reserves 0

Results - January 2020

Saturday 4th January 2020
STPE AFC St Austell Reserves 0 2 Saltash Borough 0
STPE Morwenstow 3 2 Torpoint Athletic Reserves 0
STPE Saltash United Reserves 0 1 Launceston Reserves 0
STPE St Dennis Reserves 12 0 Lanreath 0
Saturday 11th January 2020
STPE AFC St Austell Reserves 9 0 St Dennis Reserves 0
STPE Lanreath 1 4 Morwenstow 0
STPE Launceston Reserves 2 1 Saltash Borough 0
STPE Sticker Reserves 0 2 Wadebridge Town Reserves 0
STPE Torpoint Athletic Reserves 3 1 Liskeard Athletic Reserves 0
Saturday 18th January 2020
STPE Liskeard Athletic Reserves 4 1 Lanreath 0
STPE Polperro 3 2 Morwenstow 0
STPE Saltash Borough 2 1 St Mawgan 0
Saturday 25th January 2020
STPE AFC St Austell Reserves 3 1 Saltash United Reserves 0
STPE Callington Town Reserves 4 2 Liskeard Athletic Reserves 0
STPE Lanreath 1 4 Torpoint Athletic Reserves 0
STPE Launceston Reserves 12 0 St Dennis Reserves 0
STPE Millbrook Reserves 0 0 St Mawgan 0
STPE Polperro 2 0 Bude Town 0
STPE Wadebridge Town Reserves 1 0 Saltash Borough 0

Results - February 2020

Saturday 1st February 2020
STPE Bude Town 2 1 Torpoint Athletic Reserves 0
STPE Lanreath 1 4 AFC St Austell Reserves 0
STPE Polperro 3 2 Callington Town Reserves 0
STPE Saltash United Reserves 2 0 Wadebridge Town Reserves 0
STPE St Mawgan 2 0 Liskeard Athletic Reserves 0
STPE Sticker Reserves 0 2 Launceston Reserves 0
Saturday 8th February 2020
STPE Bude Town 1 2 Sticker Reserves 0
STPE Launceston Reserves 5 0 Callington Town Reserves 0
STPE Morwenstow 3 0 Liskeard Athletic Reserves 0
STPE Saltash United Reserves 3 2 Lanreath 0
STPE St Dennis Reserves 0 5 Saltash Borough 0
STPE Torpoint Athletic Reserves 1 1 Polperro 0
Saturday 22nd February 2020
STPE Bude Town 4 2 Saltash Borough 0
STPE Morwenstow 4 2 Saltash United Reserves 0
STPE Polperro 1 4 St Mawgan 0
STPE Sticker Reserves 3 1 Lanreath 0
Saturday 29th February 2020
STPE Bude Town 0 2 Callington Town Reserves 0
STPE Sticker Reserves 1 1 AFC St Austell Reserves 0
STPE Wadebridge Town Reserves 2 2 Torpoint Athletic Reserves 0

Results - March 2020

Saturday 7th March 2020
STPE Liskeard Athletic Reserves 2 4 Torpoint Athletic Reserves 0
STPE Morwenstow 0 7 Bude Town 0
STPE Polperro 3 0 Launceston Reserves 0
STPE St Mawgan 6 0 Wadebridge Town Reserves 0
STPE Sticker Reserves 1 2 Saltash Borough 0
Wednesday 11th March 2020
STPE Wadebridge Town Reserves 0 5 AFC St Austell Reserves 0
Saturday 14th March 2020
STPE Saltash Borough 1 1 Torpoint Athletic Reserves 0
STPE St Mawgan 4 0 Saltash United Reserves 0