St Piran League - St Piran League East Division

St Piran LeagueKernow Stone St Piran League East DivisionUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:None found, yet
LEVEL:STEP 7
PROMOTES TO:SOUTH WEST PENINSULA LEAGUE PREMIER DIVISION WEST
RELEGATES TO:VARIOUS STEP 8 LEAGUES

For the other St Piran League division, see WEST 

2021-22: Lanreath withdrew from the competition prior to playing any games.

League Table

Division Last Updated: 11:13, Monday 27th September 2021

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 St Dominick 8 6 2 0 30 11 3 1 0 9 5 3 1 0 21 6 +19 20
2 Saltash United Reserves 6 4 0 2 21 5 3 0 0 15 0 1 0 2 6 5 +16 12
3 St Mawgan 6 3 2 1 21 12 1 0 0 6 2 2 2 1 15 10 +9 11
4 Polperro 4 3 1 0 18 6 2 1 0 14 4 1 0 0 4 2 +12 10
5 Sticker Reserves 6 3 1 2 17 14 3 0 1 14 7 0 1 1 3 7 +3 10
6 Bude Town 3 3 0 0 10 3 2 0 0 6 2 1 0 0 4 1 +7 9
7 Launceston Reserves 6 3 0 3 15 15 1 0 3 7 14 2 0 0 8 1 0 9
8 Saltash Borough 4 2 2 0 12 4 2 1 0 11 3 0 1 0 1 1 +8 8
9 AFC St Austell Reserves 8 2 2 4 18 14 1 2 1 13 6 1 0 3 5 8 +4 8
10 Torpoint Athletic Reserves 4 2 0 2 7 9 1 0 0 3 1 1 0 2 4 8 -2 6
11 Millbrook Reserves 8 1 2 5 6 27 1 1 3 5 15 0 1 2 1 12 -21 5
12 Morwenstow 4 1 0 3 7 18 1 0 2 5 13 0 0 1 2 5 -11 3
13 Callington Town Reserves 8 1 0 7 9 35 1 0 1 3 6 0 0 6 6 29 -26 3
14 St Dennis Reserves 5 0 0 5 3 21 0 0 1 2 3 0 0 4 1 18 -18 0

Saturday 4th September 2021 - Saltash Borough v St Dennis Reserves - Match awarded to Saltash Borough

Results / Fixtures

Fixtures - October 2021

Tuesday 5th October 2021
STPE Saltash United Reserves vs. Saltash Borough 19:30
Wednesday 6th October 2021
STPE Torpoint Athletic Reserves vs. Polperro 19:30
Saturday 16th October 2021
STPE Launceston Reserves vs. Millbrook Reserves 15:00
STPE Polperro vs. Bude Town 15:00
STPE Saltash Borough vs. Torpoint Athletic Reserves 15:00
STPE Saltash United Reserves vs. AFC St Austell Reserves 15:00
STPE St Dennis Reserves vs. Morwenstow 15:00
Saturday 23rd October 2021
STPE Bude Town vs. Sticker Reserves 15:00
STPE Launceston Reserves vs. Torpoint Athletic Reserves 15:00
STPE Millbrook Reserves vs. Morwenstow 15:00
STPE Saltash Borough vs. St Mawgan 15:00
STPE St Dennis Reserves vs. Polperro 15:00
Saturday 30th October 2021
STPE AFC St Austell Reserves vs. Saltash Borough 15:00
STPE Callington Town Reserves vs. Torpoint Athletic Reserves 15:00
STPE Morwenstow vs. Polperro 15:00
STPE Saltash United Reserves vs. Sticker Reserves 15:00
STPE St Dennis Reserves vs. Millbrook Reserves 15:00
STPE St Mawgan vs. Bude Town 15:00

Results - August 2021

Saturday 14th August 2021
STPE Launceston Reserves 1 4 Bude Town 0
STPE Morwenstow 3 1 Callington Town Reserves 0
STPE Polperro 7 1 Millbrook Reserves 0
STPE St Dominick 2 1 Torpoint Athletic Reserves 0
Tuesday 17th August 2021
STPE St Dominick 3 1 Callington Town Reserves 0
Saturday 21st August 2021
STPE Launceston Reserves 5 2 Morwenstow 0
STPE Millbrook Reserves 1 1 Saltash Borough 0
STPE Polperro 5 1 Sticker Reserves 0
STPE St Dominick 2 1 Saltash United Reserves 0
Tuesday 24th August 2021
STPE Launceston Reserves 1 4 St Dominick 0
STPE Sticker Reserves 4 1 St Mawgan 0
Wednesday 25th August 2021
STPE AFC St Austell Reserves 9 0 St Dennis Reserves 0
STPE Millbrook Reserves 0 1 Torpoint Athletic Reserves 0
Friday 27th August 2021
STPE Millbrook Reserves 0 7 St Mawgan 0
Saturday 28th August 2021
STPE Bude Town 5 2 Callington Town Reserves 0
STPE Morwenstow 0 2 AFC St Austell Reserves 0
STPE Saltash Borough 3 3 St Dominick 0
STPE Torpoint Athletic Reserves 3 1 Saltash United Reserves 0
Tuesday 31st August 2021
STPE Callington Town Reserves 0 4 Launceston Reserves 0

Results - September 2021

Wednesday 1st September 2021
STPE Saltash United Reserves 5 0 Millbrook Reserves 0
STPE St Dennis Reserves 2 3 St Mawgan 0
Saturday 4th September 2021
STPE Bude Town 1 0 AFC St Austell Reserves 0
STPE Launceston Reserves 0 4 Saltash United Reserves 0
STPE Saltash Borough 0 0 St Dennis Reserves 0
Tuesday 7th September 2021
STPE AFC St Austell Reserves 2 2 St Mawgan 0
STPE Saltash United Reserves 6 0 Callington Town Reserves 0
Wednesday 8th September 2021
STPE Sticker Reserves 5 1 St Dennis Reserves 0
Saturday 11th September 2021
STPE AFC St Austell Reserves 0 0 Millbrook Reserves 0
STPE Polperro 2 2 St Mawgan 0
STPE Saltash Borough 8 0 Callington Town Reserves 0
STPE St Dominick 2 2 Sticker Reserves 0
Tuesday 14th September 2021
STPE Millbrook Reserves 0 4 St Dominick 0
Wednesday 15th September 2021
STPE Sticker Reserves 4 1 AFC St Austell Reserves 0
Saturday 18th September 2021
STPE Callington Town Reserves 3 2 AFC St Austell Reserves 0
STPE Morwenstow 2 10 St Dominick 0
STPE Saltash United Reserves 4 0 St Dennis Reserves 0
STPE St Mawgan 6 2 Torpoint Athletic Reserves 0
STPE Sticker Reserves 1 4 Launceston Reserves 0
Tuesday 21st September 2021
STPE Millbrook Reserves 4 2 Callington Town Reserves 0
Wednesday 22nd September 2021
STPE AFC St Austell Reserves 2 4 Polperro 0

2020-21 Due to the COVID 19 pandemic it was decided that the season would be curtailed and no further League fixtures would be scheduled. The tables and results are preserved on the NLM site 'as is' at the time