St Piran League - St Piran League East Division

St Piran LeagueKernow Stone St Piran League East DivisionUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:None found, yet
LEVEL:STEP 7
PROMOTES TO:SOUTH WEST PENINSULA LEAGUE PREMIER DIVISION WEST
RELEGATES TO:VARIOUS STEP 8 LEAGUES

For the other St Piran League division, see WEST 

2020-21 Due to the COVID 19 pandemic it was decided that the season would be curtailed and no further League fixtures would be scheduled. The tables and results are preserved on the NLM site 'as is' at the time

League Table

Division Last Updated: 18:04, Sunday 4th April 2021

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Bude Town 12 8 3 1 54 14 6 2 0 34 9 2 1 1 20 5 +40 27
2 Polperro 10 7 2 1 30 12 3 2 1 18 9 4 0 0 12 3 +18 23
3 Launceston Reserves 11 6 2 3 31 24 4 0 2 16 8 2 2 1 15 16 +7 20
4 Torpoint Athletic Reserves 10 6 1 3 31 17 3 0 1 14 5 3 1 2 17 12 +14 19
5 AFC St Austell Reserves 10 6 1 3 30 25 4 0 2 16 14 2 1 1 14 11 +5 19
6 Saltash Borough 13 5 3 5 39 31 3 2 3 28 21 2 1 2 11 10 +8 18
7 St Mawgan 8 5 2 1 20 11 4 1 0 14 6 1 1 1 6 5 +9 17
8 Saltash United Reserves 11 5 2 4 30 23 4 1 1 24 7 1 1 3 6 16 +7 17
9 Liskeard Athletic Reserves 10 4 2 4 20 29 1 2 1 8 11 3 0 3 12 18 -9 14
10 Lanreath 10 3 3 4 20 30 1 2 1 11 8 2 1 3 9 22 -10 12
11 Callington Town Reserves 11 3 1 7 24 38 1 0 5 13 25 2 1 2 11 13 -14 10
12 Millbrook Reserves 10 2 3 5 10 18 0 1 3 5 10 2 2 2 5 8 -8 9
13 Sticker Reserves 12 3 0 9 23 42 2 0 3 9 11 1 0 6 14 31 -19 9
14 Morwenstow 10 2 1 7 25 33 1 0 3 10 14 1 1 4 15 19 -8 7
15 St Dennis Reserves 8 0 0 8 7 47 0 0 2 1 15 0 0 6 6 32 -40 0

Results / Fixtures

Results - September 2020

Saturday 5th September 2020
STPE Bude Town 5 1 AFC St Austell Reserves 0
STPE Lanreath 5 0 St Dennis Reserves 0
STPE Liskeard Athletic Reserves 3 1 Saltash United Reserves 0
STPE Morwenstow 3 5 Torpoint Athletic Reserves 0
STPE Polperro 1 2 Callington Town Reserves 0
STPE Saltash Borough 1 2 Millbrook Reserves 0
Tuesday 8th September 2020
STPE AFC St Austell Reserves 3 0 Lanreath 0
STPE Callington Town Reserves 0 5 Bude Town 0
STPE Millbrook Reserves 1 3 Polperro 0
STPE Saltash United Reserves 2 1 Torpoint Athletic Reserves 0
Wednesday 9th September 2020
STPE Liskeard Athletic Reserves 2 2 Saltash Borough 0
STPE Sticker Reserves 0 2 St Mawgan 0
Saturday 12th September 2020
STPE Bude Town 9 1 St Dennis Reserves 0
STPE Callington Town Reserves 2 4 AFC St Austell Reserves 0
STPE Launceston Reserves 2 1 Sticker Reserves 0
Tuesday 15th September 2020
STPE Callington Town Reserves 5 4 Morwenstow 0
STPE Liskeard Athletic Reserves 2 2 Bude Town 0
STPE Saltash United Reserves 0 1 Polperro 0
Wednesday 16th September 2020
STPE AFC St Austell Reserves 3 2 St Dennis Reserves 0
STPE Millbrook Reserves 0 2 Torpoint Athletic Reserves 0
STPE Sticker Reserves 2 3 Lanreath 0
Saturday 19th September 2020
STPE Bude Town 7 0 Saltash United Reserves 0
STPE Lanreath 4 4 Torpoint Athletic Reserves 0
STPE Morwenstow 2 3 Millbrook Reserves 0
STPE Polperro 8 3 Launceston Reserves 0
STPE Saltash Borough 6 0 St Dennis Reserves 0
STPE St Mawgan 3 1 Callington Town Reserves 0
STPE Sticker Reserves 1 4 Liskeard Athletic Reserves 0
Tuesday 22nd September 2020
STPE Launceston Reserves 2 0 Saltash Borough 0
Saturday 26th September 2020
STPE Bude Town 2 1 Torpoint Athletic Reserves 0
STPE Callington Town Reserves 2 4 Launceston Reserves 0
STPE Lanreath 0 0 Millbrook Reserves 0
STPE Morwenstow 1 3 Liskeard Athletic Reserves 0
STPE Polperro 5 1 St Dennis Reserves 0
STPE Saltash United Reserves 9 0 Sticker Reserves 0
STPE St Mawgan 3 3 AFC St Austell Reserves 0
Tuesday 29th September 2020
STPE Launceston Reserves 0 2 Morwenstow 0
Wednesday 30th September 2020
STPE Millbrook Reserves 2 3 Liskeard Athletic Reserves 0
STPE Torpoint Athletic Reserves 1 3 Saltash Borough 0

Results - October 2020

Saturday 3rd October 2020
STPE Callington Town Reserves 3 4 Sticker Reserves 0
STPE Liskeard Athletic Reserves 1 6 AFC St Austell Reserves 0
STPE Saltash Borough 1 4 Lanreath 0
Wednesday 7th October 2020
STPE Saltash United Reserves 3 3 Launceston Reserves 0
Saturday 10th October 2020
STPE AFC St Austell Reserves 5 3 Morwenstow 0
STPE Callington Town Reserves 1 4 Torpoint Athletic Reserves 0
STPE Launceston Reserves 3 1 Liskeard Athletic Reserves 0
STPE Polperro 4 3 Sticker Reserves 0
STPE Saltash Borough 2 3 Saltash United Reserves 0
STPE St Dennis Reserves 1 12 Bude Town 0
STPE St Mawgan 2 0 Millbrook Reserves 0
Saturday 17th October 2020
STPE AFC St Austell Reserves 2 5 Polperro 0
STPE Bude Town 2 1 St Mawgan 0
STPE Launceston Reserves 9 1 Lanreath 0
STPE Millbrook Reserves 2 2 Saltash United Reserves 0
STPE St Dennis Reserves 0 3 Callington Town Reserves 0
STPE Sticker Reserves 3 2 Saltash Borough 0
STPE Torpoint Athletic Reserves 5 0 Liskeard Athletic Reserves 0
Saturday 24th October 2020
STPE Bude Town 2 2 Launceston Reserves 0
STPE Morwenstow 4 3 Sticker Reserves 0
STPE Polperro 0 0 Lanreath 0
STPE Saltash Borough 5 5 Callington Town Reserves 0
STPE St Mawgan 4 2 St Dennis Reserves 0
Saturday 31st October 2020
STPE AFC St Austell Reserves 1 3 Launceston Reserves 0
STPE Saltash Borough 3 3 St Mawgan 0
STPE Saltash United Reserves 3 1 Morwenstow 0
STPE Sticker Reserves 3 0 Millbrook Reserves 0

Results - December 2020

Saturday 5th December 2020
STPE AFC St Austell Reserves 2 1 Bude Town 0
STPE Launceston Reserves 0 3 Polperro 0
STPE Saltash Borough 4 3 Morwenstow 0
STPE Saltash United Reserves 7 1 Lanreath 0
STPE Torpoint Athletic Reserves 4 2 Sticker Reserves 0
Saturday 12th December 2020
STPE Bude Town 5 1 Sticker Reserves 0
STPE Lanreath 2 4 Saltash Borough 0
STPE Polperro 0 0 Millbrook Reserves 0
STPE St Mawgan 2 0 Saltash United Reserves 0
STPE Torpoint Athletic Reserves 4 0 Callington Town Reserves 0
Saturday 19th December 2020
STPE Saltash Borough 6 1 Liskeard Athletic Reserves 0
Saturday 26th December 2020
STPE Bude Town 2 2 Morwenstow 0