South West Peninsula League - South West Peninsula League Premier Division West

South West Peninsula LeagueSouth West Peninsula Football League Premier DivisionUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:STEP 6
PROMOTES TO:WESTERN LEAGUE PREMIER DIVISION
RELEGATES TO:ST PIRAN LEAGUE EAST / WEST

For details of seasons before this division was regionalised, see PREMIER DIVISION EAST

League Table

Division Last Updated: 18:15, Saturday 24th October 2020

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Mousehole 11 9 1 1 41 6 4 1 1 22 5 5 0 0 19 1 +35 28
2 Dobwalls 12 9 1 2 32 11 6 1 1 20 7 3 0 1 12 4 +21 28
3 Camelford 11 9 1 1 32 12 6 1 0 15 5 3 0 1 17 7 +20 28
4 Falmouth Town 12 9 0 3 46 15 5 0 1 28 6 4 0 2 18 9 +31 27
5 Wadebridge Town 13 8 2 3 44 32 5 1 2 26 19 3 1 1 18 13 +12 26
6 Liskeard Athletic 11 8 0 3 43 15 6 0 2 35 11 2 0 1 8 4 +28 24
7 Saltash United 9 7 1 1 37 18 3 1 1 19 13 4 0 0 18 5 +19 22
8 AFC St Austell 12 6 3 3 27 22 4 1 1 13 11 2 2 2 14 11 +5 21
9 Helston Athletic 10 5 4 1 30 22 4 2 0 19 9 1 2 1 11 13 +8 19
10 Newquay 12 5 4 3 27 22 3 0 0 11 3 2 4 3 16 19 +5 19
11 Bodmin Town 12 5 3 4 33 18 3 2 1 23 8 2 1 3 10 10 +15 18
12 Sticker 14 4 1 9 27 40 1 1 6 12 27 3 0 3 15 13 -13 13
13 Wendron United 12 4 1 7 23 36 3 0 4 15 22 1 1 3 8 14 -13 13
14 St Dennis 14 3 2 9 31 45 1 2 3 12 14 2 0 6 19 31 -14 11
15 St Blazey 7 3 1 3 18 14 1 1 0 6 2 2 0 3 12 12 +4 10
16 Porthleven 11 3 1 7 14 28 3 0 3 11 12 0 1 4 3 16 -14 10
17 Penzance 11 2 0 9 17 39 0 0 1 0 6 2 0 8 17 33 -22 6
18 Launceston 11 1 0 10 13 49 1 0 4 7 19 0 0 6 6 30 -36 3
19 Callington Town 12 0 1 11 13 54 0 0 6 6 35 0 1 5 7 19 -41 1
20 Godolphin Atlantic (Newquay) 11 0 1 10 8 58 0 0 4 2 20 0 1 6 6 38 -50 1

Results / Fixtures

Fixtures - October 2020

Tuesday 27th October 2020
SWPW Camelford vs. Liskeard Athletic 19:30
SWPW Godolphin Atlantic (Newquay) vs. Penzance 19:30
SWPW Sticker vs. Saltash United 19:30
SWPW Wadebridge Town vs. Bodmin Town 19:30
Wednesday 28th October 2020
SWPW Newquay vs. Mousehole 19:30
Saturday 31st October 2020
SWPW Bodmin Town vs. Sticker 15:00
SWPW Dobwalls vs. AFC St Austell 14:15
SWPW Launceston vs. St Dennis 15:00
SWPW Liskeard Athletic vs. Mousehole 15:00
SWPW Newquay vs. Callington Town 15:00
SWPW Porthleven vs. Saltash United 15:00
SWPW Wendron United vs. Wadebridge Town 15:00

Fixtures - November 2020

Tuesday 3rd November 2020
SWPW Mousehole vs. St Dennis 19:30
Tuesday 10th November 2020
SWPW AFC St Austell vs. Saltash United 19:30
SWPW Godolphin Atlantic (Newquay) vs. Camelford 19:30
SWPW Sticker vs. Wadebridge Town 19:30
Wednesday 11th November 2020
SWPW Callington Town vs. Bodmin Town 19:30
SWPW Helston Athletic vs. Wendron United 19:30
SWPW Newquay vs. St Blazey 19:30
SWPW Penzance vs. Falmouth Town 19:30
Saturday 14th November 2020
SWPW Dobwalls vs. Penzance 14:15
SWPW Falmouth Town vs. AFC St Austell 15:00
SWPW Godolphin Atlantic (Newquay) vs. Wadebridge Town 15:00
SWPW Helston Athletic vs. Camelford 15:00
SWPW Launceston vs. St Blazey 15:00
SWPW Mousehole vs. Callington Town 15:00
SWPW Newquay vs. Liskeard Athletic 15:00
SWPW Porthleven vs. St Dennis 15:00
SWPW Saltash United vs. Wendron United 15:00
SWPW Sticker vs. Bodmin Town 15:00
Tuesday 17th November 2020
SWPW AFC St Austell vs. Wadebridge Town 19:30
SWPW Liskeard Athletic vs. St Blazey 19:30
SWPW Wendron United vs. Penzance 19:30
Wednesday 18th November 2020
SWPW Bodmin Town vs. Godolphin Atlantic (Newquay) 19:30
SWPW Falmouth Town vs. Porthleven 19:30
SWPW Helston Athletic vs. Mousehole 19:30
SWPW Newquay vs. Launceston 19:30
Saturday 21st November 2020
SWPW Bodmin Town vs. Newquay 15:00
SWPW Camelford vs. Sticker 15:00
SWPW Dobwalls vs. Helston Athletic 15:00
SWPW Liskeard Athletic vs. Falmouth Town 15:00
SWPW Penzance vs. AFC St Austell 15:00
SWPW Porthleven vs. Godolphin Atlantic (Newquay) 15:00
SWPW Saltash United vs. Launceston 15:00
SWPW St Blazey vs. Wendron United 15:00
SWPW St Dennis vs. Mousehole 15:00
SWPW Wadebridge Town vs. Callington Town 15:00
Tuesday 24th November 2020
SWPW AFC St Austell vs. Porthleven 19:30
SWPW Godolphin Atlantic (Newquay) vs. Wendron United 19:30
SWPW Launceston vs. Liskeard Athletic 19:30
Wednesday 25th November 2020
SWPW Callington Town vs. Camelford 19:30
SWPW Newquay vs. Helston Athletic 19:30
SWPW Penzance vs. Bodmin Town 19:30
Saturday 28th November 2020
SWPW AFC St Austell vs. Penzance 15:00
SWPW Callington Town vs. Godolphin Atlantic (Newquay) 15:00
SWPW Camelford vs. St Blazey 15:00
SWPW Dobwalls vs. Wadebridge Town 14:15
SWPW Falmouth Town vs. Saltash United 15:00
SWPW Helston Athletic vs. Bodmin Town 15:00
SWPW Launceston vs. Porthleven 15:00
SWPW Mousehole vs. Sticker 15:00
SWPW St Dennis vs. Liskeard Athletic 14:15
SWPW Wendron United vs. Newquay 15:00

Results - September 2020

Friday 4th September 2020
SWPW Liskeard Athletic 3 1 Bodmin Town 300
Saturday 5th September 2020
SWPW AFC St Austell 3 3 Wendron United 199
SWPW Callington Town 1 6 Falmouth Town 138
SWPW Dobwalls 6 2 Godolphin Atlantic (Newquay) 88
SWPW Helston Athletic 5 0 Wadebridge Town 140
SWPW Launceston 0 8 Mousehole 105
SWPW Newquay 4 1 Penzance 96
SWPW Porthleven 1 4 Sticker 90
SWPW Saltash United 3 1 St Blazey 242
SWPW St Dennis 2 3 Camelford 94
Tuesday 8th September 2020
SWPW Camelford 3 1 Godolphin Atlantic (Newquay) 75
SWPW Launceston 1 3 Dobwalls 65
SWPW Liskeard Athletic 1 2 St Dennis 54
SWPW Mousehole 3 0 Porthleven 158
SWPW Wadebridge Town 5 3 Sticker 107
SWPW Wendron United 2 5 Helston Athletic 166
Wednesday 9th September 2020
SWPW Bodmin Town 2 2 Callington Town 76
SWPW Saltash United 4 4 AFC St Austell 146
Saturday 12th September 2020
SWPW AFC St Austell 1 6 Mousehole 174
SWPW Camelford 0 0 Newquay 86
SWPW Dobwalls 3 1 Porthleven 62
SWPW Falmouth Town 2 3 Wadebridge Town 235
SWPW Liskeard Athletic 4 0 Penzance 54
SWPW St Blazey 5 1 Callington Town 65
SWPW St Dennis 1 1 Godolphin Atlantic (Newquay) 51
SWPW Sticker 4 1 Launceston 76
Tuesday 15th September 2020
SWPW Godolphin Atlantic (Newquay) 0 4 Bodmin Town 167
SWPW Launceston 1 2 Newquay 68
SWPW Sticker 0 4 Camelford 98
SWPW Wadebridge Town 1 2 AFC St Austell 129
Wednesday 16th September 2020
SWPW Callington Town 1 5 Dobwalls 134
SWPW Porthleven 1 3 Falmouth Town 187
SWPW Saltash United 6 3 St Dennis 126
Saturday 19th September 2020
SWPW Dobwalls 2 0 Sticker 52
SWPW Falmouth Town 5 1 Penzance 158
SWPW St Dennis 1 3 Wendron United 36
Tuesday 22nd September 2020
SWPW Camelford 3 0 Callington Town 102
SWPW Liskeard Athletic 4 0 Launceston 86
SWPW Mousehole 6 0 St Blazey 144
SWPW Wadebridge Town 2 1 Dobwalls 102
SWPW Wendron United 3 1 Godolphin Atlantic (Newquay) 58
Wednesday 23rd September 2020
SWPW Bodmin Town 3 0 Penzance 65
SWPW Falmouth Town 7 1 St Dennis 160
SWPW Helston Athletic 3 3 Newquay 53
SWPW Porthleven 3 1 AFC St Austell 78
Saturday 26th September 2020
SWPW Dobwalls 1 1 Newquay 89
SWPW Godolphin Atlantic (Newquay) 0 6 AFC St Austell 76
SWPW Liskeard Athletic 6 1 Helston Athletic 51
SWPW Mousehole 1 2 Saltash United 138
SWPW Porthleven 4 2 Callington Town 85
SWPW St Blazey 1 1 Bodmin Town 140
SWPW St Dennis 4 2 Penzance 45
SWPW Sticker 0 4 Falmouth Town 176
SWPW Wadebridge Town 7 2 Launceston 71
SWPW Wendron United 1 8 Camelford 48
Tuesday 29th September 2020
SWPW AFC St Austell 2 0 Newquay 193
SWPW Godolphin Atlantic (Newquay) 2 3 Sticker 68
SWPW Wadebridge Town 4 3 St Dennis 104
Wednesday 30th September 2020
SWPW Bodmin Town 7 1 Launceston 72
SWPW Callington Town 1 5 Liskeard Athletic 142
SWPW Helston Athletic 4 3 Falmouth Town 215
SWPW Porthleven 2 0 Penzance 67
SWPW Saltash United 4 2 Camelford 140

Results - October 2020

Saturday 3rd October 2020
SWPW AFC St Austell 2 1 Callington Town 139
SWPW Camelford 2 1 Penzance 68
SWPW Dobwalls 3 1 Falmouth Town 91
SWPW Godolphin Atlantic (Newquay) 0 7 St Blazey 63
SWPW Launceston 4 1 Wendron United 46
SWPW Mousehole 2 1 Bodmin Town 143
SWPW St Dennis 2 2 Helston Athletic 87
SWPW Sticker 0 2 Liskeard Athletic 56
SWPW Wadebridge Town 0 0 Porthleven 82
Tuesday 6th October 2020
SWPW Camelford 3 2 Launceston 125
SWPW Liskeard Athletic 4 2 Newquay 102
SWPW Sticker 0 4 St Blazey 104
SWPW Wendron United 0 2 Mousehole 126
Wednesday 7th October 2020
SWPW Callington Town 1 9 Wadebridge Town 93
SWPW Falmouth Town 7 0 Godolphin Atlantic (Newquay) 205
SWPW Helston Athletic 1 1 AFC St Austell 178
Saturday 10th October 2020
SWPW Bodmin Town 0 1 Falmouth Town 214
SWPW Dobwalls 2 1 St Dennis 76
SWPW Porthleven 0 2 Mousehole 158
SWPW Saltash United 2 3 Newquay 135
SWPW Sticker 4 5 Penzance 62
SWPW Wendron United 3 1 Callington Town 24
Tuesday 13th October 2020
SWPW AFC St Austell 2 0 Bodmin Town 256
SWPW Launceston 1 5 Saltash United 83
SWPW Mousehole 8 0 Godolphin Atlantic (Newquay) 124
Wednesday 14th October 2020
SWPW Callington Town 1 6 St Dennis 103
SWPW Helston Athletic 3 2 Sticker 147
SWPW Newquay 3 1 Wendron United 114
SWPW Wadebridge Town 4 3 Penzance 103
Saturday 17th October 2020
SWPW Bodmin Town 8 1 Porthleven 70
SWPW Callington Town 1 4 Penzance 0
SWPW Camelford 2 0 AFC St Austell 135
SWPW Dobwalls 0 1 Mousehole 85
SWPW Falmouth Town 5 0 Launceston 229
SWPW Helston Athletic 3 0 St Blazey 135
SWPW Liskeard Athletic 10 1 Godolphin Atlantic (Newquay) 44
SWPW Newquay 4 1 St Dennis 112
SWPW Wadebridge Town 3 5 Saltash United 104
SWPW Wendron United 0 3 Sticker 72
Tuesday 20th October 2020
SWPW Liskeard Athletic 3 4 Wadebridge Town 0
SWPW Sticker 0 3 Dobwalls 59
SWPW Wendron United 6 2 St Dennis 55
Wednesday 21st October 2020
SWPW Bodmin Town 3 3 Helston Athletic 0
SWPW Falmouth Town 2 1 Newquay 0
Saturday 24th October 2020
SWPW AFC St Austell 3 1 Liskeard Athletic 0
SWPW Camelford 2 1 Porthleven 0
SWPW Dobwalls 3 0 Wendron United 0
SWPW Mousehole 2 2 Wadebridge Town 0
SWPW Penzance 0 6 Saltash United 0
SWPW St Dennis 2 3 Bodmin Town 0
SWPW Sticker 4 4 Newquay 0

Attendance Statistics

Attendances
Team Lowest Highest Average +/-
1 Falmouth Town 0 235 197 -10.05%
2 AFC St Austell 0 256 192 -4.95%
3 Saltash United 126 242 158 +20.61%
4 Helston Athletic 53 215 145 -1.36%
5 Mousehole 0 158 141 +15.57%
6 Callington Town 0 142 122 +62.67%
7 Porthleven 67 187 111 +29.07%
8 Newquay 96 114 107 +3.88%
9 St Blazey 65 140 103 +0.98%
10 Wadebridge Town 71 129 100 +8.70%
11 Bodmin Town 0 214 99 -6.60%
12 Camelford 0 135 99 +41.43%
13 Liskeard Athletic 0 300 99 +19.28%
14 Godolphin Atlantic (Newquay) 63 167 94 +11.90%
15 Sticker 0 176 90 +12.50%
16 Dobwalls 0 91 78 +27.87%
17 Wendron United 24 166 78 +11.43%
18 Launceston 46 105 73 +8.96%
19 St Dennis 0 94 63 -13.70%
20 Penzance 0 0 0 -100.00%

Non League Matters 00/00

Notes relating to previous seasons


2019-20 Due to the Covid19 pandemic the League was declared "null and void" in March 2020 with all results expunged and no promotions or relegations. The tables and results are stored on NLM for information purposes at the point where the season was halted