South West Peninsula League - South West Peninsula League Premier Division West

South West Peninsula LeagueSouth West Peninsula Football League Premier DivisionUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:STEP 6
PROMOTES TO:WESTERN LEAGUE PREMIER DIVISION
RELEGATES TO:ST PIRAN LEAGUE EAST / WEST
MATCH PHOTOS:NonLeaguePhotos
MOBILE PARTNER:Crowdscores Mobile App

For details of seasons before this division was regionalised, see PREMIER DIVISION EAST

League Table

Division Last Updated: 09:45, Friday 19th July 2019

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 AFC St Austell 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Bodmin Town 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Callington Town 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Camelford 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Dobwalls 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Falmouth Town 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Godolphin Atlantic (Newquay) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Helston Athletic 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Launceston 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Liskeard Athletic 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Mousehole 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 Newquay 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Penzance 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 Porthleven 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 Saltash United 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 St Blazey 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
17 St Dennis 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
18 Sticker 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
19 Wadebridge Town 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
20 Wendron United 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Results / Fixtures

Fixtures - August 2019

Tuesday 6th August 2019
SWPW AFC St Austell vs. Liskeard Athletic 19:30
SWPW Wadebridge Town vs. Godolphin Atlantic (Newquay) 19:30
Wednesday 7th August 2019
SWPW Callington Town vs. Saltash United 19:30
SWPW Falmouth Town vs. Mousehole 19:30
SWPW Newquay vs. Helston Athletic 19:30
Friday 9th August 2019
SWPW Launceston vs. Sticker 19:30
Saturday 10th August 2019
SWPW Bodmin Town vs. Mousehole 15:00
SWPW Penzance vs. Wendron United 15:00
SWPW Porthleven vs. Dobwalls 15:00
SWPW St Blazey vs. Callington Town 15:00
Tuesday 13th August 2019
SWPW Camelford vs. Godolphin Atlantic (Newquay) 19:30
SWPW Liskeard Athletic vs. Sticker 19:30
SWPW Newquay vs. St Blazey 19:30
SWPW Wadebridge Town vs. Porthleven 19:30
Wednesday 14th August 2019
SWPW Bodmin Town vs. Callington Town 19:30
SWPW Penzance vs. AFC St Austell 19:30
SWPW St Dennis vs. Dobwalls 18:30
Saturday 17th August 2019
SWPW AFC St Austell vs. Porthleven 15:00
SWPW Bodmin Town vs. Newquay 15:00
SWPW Callington Town vs. Wadebridge Town 15:00
SWPW Helston Athletic vs. Liskeard Athletic 15:00
SWPW Launceston vs. Wendron United 15:00
SWPW Mousehole vs. Camelford 15:00
SWPW Saltash United vs. Penzance 15:00
SWPW St Blazey vs. Dobwalls 15:00
SWPW St Dennis vs. Falmouth Town 15:00
SWPW Sticker vs. Godolphin Atlantic (Newquay) 15:00
Tuesday 20th August 2019
SWPW Camelford vs. Dobwalls 19:30
SWPW Liskeard Athletic vs. Callington Town 19:30
Wednesday 21st August 2019
SWPW Falmouth Town vs. AFC St Austell 19:30
SWPW Godolphin Atlantic (Newquay) vs. St Dennis 19:30
SWPW Helston Athletic vs. Wendron United 20:30
SWPW Penzance vs. St Blazey 19:30
SWPW Porthleven vs. Mousehole 19:30
SWPW Saltash United vs. Launceston 19:30
SWPW Sticker vs. Wadebridge Town 19:30
Saturday 24th August 2019
SWPW Godolphin Atlantic (Newquay) vs. Penzance 15:00
SWPW Helston Athletic vs. Dobwalls 15:00
SWPW Launceston vs. Falmouth Town 15:00
SWPW Mousehole vs. Callington Town 15:00
SWPW Newquay vs. Sticker 15:00
SWPW Porthleven vs. Camelford 15:00
SWPW Saltash United vs. AFC St Austell 15:00
SWPW St Dennis vs. Bodmin Town 15:00
SWPW Wadebridge Town vs. Liskeard Athletic 15:00
SWPW Wendron United vs. St Blazey 15:00
Tuesday 27th August 2019
SWPW AFC St Austell vs. Launceston 19:30
SWPW Camelford vs. Bodmin Town 19:30
SWPW Liskeard Athletic vs. St Dennis 19:30
SWPW Newquay vs. Callington Town 19:30
SWPW Wadebridge Town vs. Saltash United 19:30
Wednesday 28th August 2019
SWPW Falmouth Town vs. Godolphin Atlantic (Newquay) 19:30
SWPW Helston Athletic vs. Penzance 19:30
SWPW Porthleven vs. Wendron United 19:30
SWPW St Blazey vs. Mousehole 19:30
Saturday 31st August 2019
SWPW Camelford vs. Wendron United 15:00
SWPW Mousehole vs. Wadebridge Town 15:00
SWPW Penzance vs. St Dennis 15:00
SWPW Sticker vs. AFC St Austell 15:00

Fixtures - September 2019

Tuesday 3rd September 2019
SWPW AFC St Austell vs. Godolphin Atlantic (Newquay) 19:30
SWPW Camelford vs. Saltash United 19:30
SWPW Launceston vs. Dobwalls 19:30
SWPW Liskeard Athletic vs. Bodmin Town 19:30
SWPW Wendron United vs. Mousehole 19:30
Wednesday 4th September 2019
SWPW Falmouth Town vs. Helston Athletic 19:30
SWPW Penzance vs. Newquay 19:30
Friday 6th September 2019
SWPW Sticker vs. Wendron United 19:30
Saturday 7th September 2019
SWPW Bodmin Town vs. Penzance 15:00
SWPW Callington Town vs. AFC St Austell 15:00
SWPW Camelford vs. Launceston 15:00
SWPW Dobwalls vs. Falmouth Town 15:00
SWPW Godolphin Atlantic (Newquay) vs. Porthleven 15:00
SWPW Mousehole vs. Liskeard Athletic 15:00
SWPW Newquay vs. Saltash United 15:00
SWPW St Dennis vs. Helston Athletic 15:00
SWPW Wadebridge Town vs. St Blazey 15:00
Tuesday 10th September 2019
SWPW Liskeard Athletic vs. Camelford 19:30
SWPW Newquay vs. Wendron United 19:30
SWPW Wadebridge Town vs. Dobwalls 19:30
Wednesday 11th September 2019
SWPW Bodmin Town vs. Launceston 19:30
SWPW Callington Town vs. St Dennis 19:30
SWPW Godolphin Atlantic (Newquay) vs. Mousehole 19:30
SWPW Helston Athletic vs. St Blazey 19:30
SWPW Saltash United vs. Sticker 19:30
Saturday 14th September 2019
SWPW Dobwalls vs. Sticker 15:00
SWPW Mousehole vs. AFC St Austell 15:00
SWPW Penzance vs. Wadebridge Town 15:00
SWPW St Dennis vs. Wendron United 15:00
Tuesday 17th September 2019
SWPW Launceston vs. Liskeard Athletic 19:30
SWPW Newquay vs. Camelford 19:30
SWPW Wadebridge Town vs. AFC St Austell 19:30
SWPW Wendron United vs. Penzance 19:30
Wednesday 18th September 2019
SWPW Callington Town vs. Bodmin Town 19:30
SWPW Helston Athletic vs. Mousehole 19:30
SWPW Porthleven vs. Falmouth Town 19:30
SWPW Saltash United vs. Dobwalls 19:30
Saturday 21st September 2019
SWPW AFC St Austell vs. Saltash United 15:00
SWPW Camelford vs. Callington Town 15:00
SWPW Falmouth Town vs. Liskeard Athletic 15:00
SWPW Godolphin Atlantic (Newquay) vs. Helston Athletic 15:00
SWPW Launceston vs. Newquay 15:00
Friday 27th September 2019
SWPW Falmouth Town vs. Newquay 19:30
Saturday 28th September 2019
SWPW Dobwalls vs. AFC St Austell 15:00
SWPW Liskeard Athletic vs. Penzance 15:00
SWPW Porthleven vs. Launceston 15:00
SWPW Saltash United vs. Godolphin Atlantic (Newquay) 15:00
SWPW St Blazey vs. Camelford 15:00
SWPW St Dennis vs. Mousehole 15:00
SWPW Sticker vs. Callington Town 15:00
SWPW Wadebridge Town vs. Helston Athletic 15:00
SWPW Wendron United vs. Bodmin Town 15:00

Attendance Statistics

Attendances
Team Lowest Highest Average +/-
1 AFC St Austell 0 0 0 -100.00%
2 Bodmin Town 0 0 0 -100.00%
3 Callington Town 0 0 0 -100.00%
4 Camelford 0 0 0 -100.00%
5 Dobwalls 0 0 0 -100.00%
6 Falmouth Town 0 0 0 -100.00%
7 Godolphin Atlantic (Newquay) 0 0 0 -100.00%
8 Helston Athletic 0 0 0 -100.00%
9 Launceston 0 0 0 -100.00%
10 Liskeard Athletic 0 0 0 -100.00%
11 Mousehole 0 0 0 -100.00%
12 Newquay 0 0 0 -100.00%
13 Penzance 0 0 0 -100.00%
14 Porthleven 0 0 0 -100.00%
15 Saltash United 0 0 0 -100.00%
16 St Blazey 0 0 0 -100.00%
17 St Dennis 0 0 0 -100.00%
18 Sticker 0 0 0 -100.00%
19 Wadebridge Town 0 0 0 -100.00%
20 Wendron United 0 0 0 -100.00%

Non League Matters 00/00