Essex Senior League - Essex Senior League

Essex Senior LeagueEssex Senior Football LeagueUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:STEP 5
PROMOTES TO:ISTHMIAN NORTH DIVISION and OTHER STEP 4 DIVISIONS
RELEGATES TO:ESSEX OLYMPIAN LEAGUE PREMIER DIVISION (not automatic)
CLUB LINKS:Soccerlinks
MATCH PHOTOS:NonLeaguePhotos
MOBILE PARTNER:Crowdscores Mobile App

League Table

Division Last Updated: 16:21, Thursday 16th August 2018

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Woodford Town 2017 2 2 0 0 9 1 2 0 0 9 1 0 0 0 0 0 +8 6
2 Takeley 2 2 0 0 7 1 1 0 0 2 0 1 0 0 5 1 +6 6
3 Walthamstow 2 1 1 0 7 3 0 1 0 2 2 1 0 0 5 1 +4 4
4 Saffron Walden Town 2 1 1 0 5 1 1 0 0 4 0 0 1 0 1 1 +4 4
5 Hoddesdon Town 2 1 1 0 5 2 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 5 2 +3 4
6 Hullbridge Sports 2 1 1 0 2 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 2 0 +2 4
7 Stansted 2 1 0 1 3 2 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 3 2 +1 3
8 Southend Manor 2 1 0 1 2 2 1 0 1 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
9 Ilford 2 1 0 1 2 3 0 0 1 0 3 1 0 0 2 0 -1 3
10 Clapton 2 1 0 1 1 2 1 0 1 1 2 0 0 0 0 0 -1 3
11 Sawbridgeworth Town 2 1 0 1 3 5 0 0 1 0 3 1 0 0 3 2 -2 3
12 St Margaretsbury 2 1 0 1 2 5 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 2 5 -3 3
13 Redbridge 2 0 2 0 3 3 0 1 0 1 1 0 1 0 2 2 0 2
14 Barkingside 2 0 2 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 2
15 Sporting Bengal United 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
16 Tower Hamlets 2 0 1 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 1 -1 1
17 Enfield 1893 2 0 1 1 2 4 0 1 0 2 2 0 0 1 0 2 -2 1
18 Leyton Athletic 2 0 1 1 1 4 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 4 -3 1
19 West Essex 3 0 0 3 3 10 0 0 3 3 10 0 0 0 0 0 -7 0
20 Stanway Rovers 2 0 0 2 1 9 0 0 1 1 5 0 0 1 0 4 -8 0

Results / Fixtures

Fixtures - August 2018

Saturday 18th August 2018
ESFL Barkingside vs. Enfield 1893 15:00
ESFL Hullbridge Sports vs. Stansted 15:00
ESFL Leyton Athletic vs. Ilford 15:00
ESFL Saffron Walden Town vs. Sporting Bengal United 15:00
ESFL Sawbridgeworth Town vs. Woodford Town 2017 15:00
ESFL Southend Manor vs. Hoddesdon Town 15:00
ESFL Stanway Rovers vs. Clapton 15:00
ESFL Takeley vs. Walthamstow 15:00
ESFL Tower Hamlets vs. Redbridge 15:00
Monday 27th August 2018
ESFL Barkingside vs. Southend Manor 19:45
ESFL Enfield 1893 vs. Sporting Bengal United 19:45
ESFL Tower Hamlets vs. Stansted 19:45
Tuesday 28th August 2018
ESFL Clapton vs. Saffron Walden Town 19:45
ESFL Hullbridge Sports vs. St Margaretsbury 19:45
ESFL Redbridge vs. Stansted 19:45
ESFL Sawbridgeworth Town vs. Leyton Athletic 19:45
ESFL Takeley vs. Hoddesdon Town 19:45
ESFL West Essex vs. Ilford 19:45
ESFL Woodford Town 2017 vs. Walthamstow 19:45

Fixtures - September 2018

Friday 7th September 2018
ESFL Woodford Town 2017 vs. Tower Hamlets 19:45
Saturday 8th September 2018
ESFL Barkingside vs. St Margaretsbury 15:00
ESFL Enfield 1893 vs. Ilford 15:00
ESFL Hoddesdon Town vs. Hullbridge Sports 15:00
ESFL Redbridge vs. Clapton 15:00
ESFL Saffron Walden Town vs. Sawbridgeworth Town 15:00
ESFL Southend Manor vs. Stansted 15:00
ESFL Sporting Bengal United vs. Takeley 15:00
ESFL Walthamstow vs. Stanway Rovers 15:00
ESFL West Essex vs. Leyton Athletic 15:00
Saturday 15th September 2018
ESFL Clapton vs. St Margaretsbury 15:00
ESFL Hullbridge Sports vs. Walthamstow 15:00
ESFL Sawbridgeworth Town vs. Stansted 15:00
ESFL Stanway Rovers vs. Woodford Town 2017 15:00
ESFL Takeley vs. Southend Manor 15:00
Monday 17th September 2018
ESFL Barkingside vs. West Essex 19:45
ESFL Enfield 1893 vs. Takeley 19:45
ESFL Tower Hamlets vs. Sporting Bengal United 19:45
Tuesday 18th September 2018
ESFL Hoddesdon Town vs. Redbridge 19:45
ESFL Saffron Walden Town vs. Hullbridge Sports 19:45
ESFL Sawbridgeworth Town vs. Ilford 19:45
ESFL Stansted vs. Walthamstow 19:45
ESFL Stanway Rovers vs. Southend Manor 19:45
ESFL Woodford Town 2017 vs. Clapton 19:45
Wednesday 19th September 2018
ESFL Leyton Athletic vs. St Margaretsbury 19:45
Friday 21st September 2018
ESFL Barkingside vs. Clapton 19:45
Saturday 22nd September 2018
ESFL Enfield 1893 vs. Leyton Athletic 15:00
ESFL Hoddesdon Town vs. Woodford Town 2017 15:00
ESFL Saffron Walden Town vs. Tower Hamlets 15:00
ESFL Southend Manor vs. Redbridge 15:00
ESFL St Margaretsbury vs. Ilford 15:00
ESFL Stansted vs. West Essex 15:00
ESFL Takeley vs. Hullbridge Sports 15:00
ESFL Walthamstow vs. Sawbridgeworth Town 15:00
Monday 24th September 2018
ESFL Enfield 1893 vs. West Essex 19:45
Tuesday 25th September 2018
ESFL Clapton vs. Takeley 19:45
ESFL Hoddesdon Town vs. Stanway Rovers 19:45
ESFL Hullbridge Sports vs. Tower Hamlets 19:45
ESFL Redbridge vs. Walthamstow 19:45
ESFL Sawbridgeworth Town vs. Barkingside 19:45
ESFL St Margaretsbury vs. Stansted 19:45
Wednesday 26th September 2018
ESFL Ilford vs. Southend Manor 19:45
ESFL Leyton Athletic vs. Saffron Walden Town 19:45
ESFL Sporting Bengal United vs. Woodford Town 2017 19:45
Saturday 29th September 2018
ESFL Hullbridge Sports vs. Enfield 1893 15:00
ESFL Ilford vs. Hoddesdon Town 15:00
ESFL Redbridge vs. Woodford Town 2017 15:00
ESFL Sawbridgeworth Town vs. Clapton 15:00
ESFL Stansted vs. Sporting Bengal United 15:00
ESFL Stanway Rovers vs. Barkingside 15:00
ESFL Takeley vs. St Margaretsbury 15:00
ESFL Tower Hamlets vs. Southend Manor 15:00
ESFL Walthamstow vs. Leyton Athletic 15:00
ESFL West Essex vs. Saffron Walden Town 15:00

Fixtures - October 2018

Friday 5th October 2018
ESFL Woodford Town 2017 vs. Takeley 19:45
Saturday 6th October 2018
ESFL Clapton vs. Stansted 15:00
ESFL Enfield 1893 vs. Stanway Rovers 15:00
ESFL Ilford vs. Walthamstow 15:00
ESFL Leyton Athletic vs. Barkingside 15:00
ESFL Redbridge vs. Hullbridge Sports 15:00
ESFL Saffron Walden Town vs. Hoddesdon Town 15:00
ESFL Southend Manor vs. West Essex 15:00
ESFL Sporting Bengal United vs. Sawbridgeworth Town 15:00
ESFL St Margaretsbury vs. Tower Hamlets 15:00
Monday 8th October 2018
ESFL Tower Hamlets vs. Barkingside 19:45
Tuesday 9th October 2018
ESFL Hoddesdon Town vs. Enfield 1893 19:45
ESFL Saffron Walden Town vs. Walthamstow 19:45
ESFL Sawbridgeworth Town vs. Hullbridge Sports 19:45
ESFL St Margaretsbury vs. Southend Manor 19:45
ESFL Stansted vs. Stanway Rovers 19:30
ESFL Takeley vs. Redbridge 19:45
ESFL West Essex vs. Sporting Bengal United 19:45
Wednesday 10th October 2018
ESFL Ilford vs. Woodford Town 2017 19:45
ESFL Leyton Athletic vs. Clapton 19:45
Saturday 13th October 2018
ESFL Barkingside vs. Stansted 15:00
ESFL Hullbridge Sports vs. Leyton Athletic 15:00
ESFL Redbridge vs. Ilford 15:00
ESFL Saffron Walden Town vs. St Margaretsbury 15:00
ESFL Sawbridgeworth Town vs. Takeley 15:00
ESFL Southend Manor vs. Clapton 15:00
ESFL Sporting Bengal United vs. Hoddesdon Town 15:00
ESFL Stanway Rovers vs. Tower Hamlets 15:00
ESFL Walthamstow vs. Enfield 1893 15:00
ESFL West Essex vs. Woodford Town 2017 15:00
Monday 15th October 2018
ESFL Enfield 1893 vs. St Margaretsbury 19:45
Tuesday 16th October 2018
ESFL Hoddesdon Town vs. Leyton Athletic 19:45
ESFL Hullbridge Sports vs. Clapton 19:45
ESFL Stansted vs. Saffron Walden Town 19:45
ESFL Takeley vs. West Essex 19:45
Wednesday 17th October 2018
ESFL Ilford vs. Tower Hamlets 19:45
ESFL Southend Manor vs. Woodford Town 2017 19:45
ESFL Sporting Bengal United vs. Redbridge 19:45
ESFL Stanway Rovers vs. Sawbridgeworth Town 19:45
ESFL Walthamstow vs. Barkingside 19:45
Friday 19th October 2018
ESFL Sporting Bengal United vs. Clapton 19:45
Saturday 20th October 2018
ESFL Enfield 1893 vs. Sawbridgeworth Town 15:00
ESFL Hoddesdon Town vs. Barkingside 15:00
ESFL Ilford vs. Takeley 15:00
ESFL Redbridge vs. St Margaretsbury 15:00
ESFL Stansted vs. Leyton Athletic 15:00
ESFL Stanway Rovers vs. Hullbridge Sports 15:00
ESFL Tower Hamlets vs. West Essex 15:00
ESFL Walthamstow vs. Southend Manor 15:00
ESFL Woodford Town 2017 vs. Saffron Walden Town 15:00
Saturday 27th October 2018
ESFL Barkingside vs. Woodford Town 2017 15:00
ESFL Clapton vs. Enfield 1893 15:00
ESFL Hullbridge Sports vs. Ilford 15:00
ESFL Sawbridgeworth Town vs. St Margaretsbury 15:00
ESFL Southend Manor vs. Saffron Walden Town 15:00
ESFL Stansted vs. Redbridge 15:00
ESFL Takeley vs. Leyton Athletic 15:00
ESFL Tower Hamlets vs. Hoddesdon Town 15:00
ESFL Walthamstow vs. Sporting Bengal United 15:00
ESFL West Essex vs. Stanway Rovers 15:00

Results - August 2018

Friday 3rd August 2018
ESFL Woodford Town 2017 4 1 Leyton Athletic 65
Saturday 4th August 2018
ESFL Clapton 1 0 Tower Hamlets 74
ESFL Hullbridge Sports 0 0 Barkingside 69
ESFL Ilford 0 3 Stansted 91
ESFL Redbridge 1 1 Saffron Walden Town 85
ESFL Southend Manor 2 0 Enfield 1893 60
ESFL Stanway Rovers 1 5 Takeley 88
ESFL Walthamstow 2 2 Hoddesdon Town 63
ESFL West Essex 2 3 Sawbridgeworth Town 32
Monday 6th August 2018
ESFL Barkingside 0 0 Sporting Bengal United 99
ESFL Enfield 1893 2 2 Redbridge 78
Tuesday 7th August 2018
ESFL Clapton 0 2 Ilford 51
ESFL Saffron Walden Town 4 0 Stanway Rovers 176
ESFL Sawbridgeworth Town 0 3 Hoddesdon Town 40
ESFL Takeley 2 0 Stansted 98
ESFL West Essex 1 5 Walthamstow 26
ESFL Woodford Town 2017 5 0 St Margaretsbury 58
Wednesday 8th August 2018
ESFL Leyton Athletic 0 0 Tower Hamlets 29
ESFL Southend Manor 0 2 Hullbridge Sports 100
Wednesday 15th August 2018
ESFL West Essex 0 2 St Margaretsbury 37

Attendance Statistics

Attendances
Team Lowest Highest Average +/-
1 Saffron Walden Town 176 176 176 -18.52%
2 Barkingside 99 99 99 +19.28%
3 Takeley 98 98 98 +46.27%
4 Ilford 91 91 91 +78.43%
5 Stanway Rovers 88 88 88 -8.33%
6 Redbridge 85 85 85 +23.19%
7 Southend Manor 60 100 80 +23.08%
8 Enfield 1893 78 78 78 +18.18%
9 Hullbridge Sports 69 69 69 +27.78%
10 Clapton 51 74 63 +18.87%
11 Walthamstow 63 63 63 +16.67%
12 Woodford Town 2017 58 65 62 +55.00%
13 Sawbridgeworth Town 40 40 40 -14.89%
14 West Essex 26 37 32 -8.57%
15 Leyton Athletic 29 29 29 -25.64%
16 Hoddesdon Town 0 0 0 -100.00%
17 Sporting Bengal United 0 0 0 -100.00%
18 St Margaretsbury 0 0 0 -100.00%
19 Stansted 0 0 0 -100.00%
20 Tower Hamlets 0 0 0 -100.00%

Mailing List Applied 21Aug12 Non League Matters 2015