East of Scotland League - East of Scotland League - First Division, Conference B

 

 

East of Scotland FAEast of Scotland League Conference AUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:STEP 3 (SCOTLAND)
PROMOTES TO:EAST OF SCOTLAND LEAGUE - PREMIER DIVISION
RELEGATES TO:NONE

NOTE:

2019-20

Clubs within their Conference play each other twice and play once against teams from the other Conference. Our league table software cannot cope easily with this so:

1 Teams outwith the Conference are shown in [[square brackets]]

2 A points deduction has been imposed on teams from outwith the Conference so that they are placed below the teams playing in the Conference.

 

Attendance figures are kindly supplied by David Severs (Blackburn United). They are collated from official figures and unofficial headcounts.

League Table

Division Last Updated: 12:25, Monday 6th April 2020

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Tynecastle 23 21 2 0 125 22 13 1 0 90 14 8 1 0 35 8 +103 65
2 Inverkeithing Hillfield Swifts 20 15 0 5 56 30 6 0 2 23 17 9 0 3 33 13 +26 45
3 Glenrothes 21 13 2 6 56 39 6 2 2 31 14 7 0 4 25 25 +17 41
4 Edinburgh United 20 11 2 7 59 39 5 1 4 32 19 6 1 3 27 20 +20 35
5 Preston Athletic 21 10 4 7 50 34 3 2 2 16 10 7 2 5 34 24 +16 34
6 Dalkeith Thistle 22 10 3 9 46 43 6 1 5 24 26 4 2 4 22 17 +3 33
7 Coldstream 22 10 1 11 42 51 4 0 5 18 18 6 1 6 24 33 -9 31
8 University of Stirling EOS 25 7 2 16 44 83 5 1 4 24 24 2 1 12 20 59 -39 23
9 Tweedmouth Rangers 24 4 4 16 47 94 2 1 7 26 37 2 3 9 21 57 -47 16
10 Hawick Royal Albert United 25 4 3 18 37 90 3 2 7 20 31 1 1 11 17 59 -53 15
11 Easthouses Lily Miners Welfare 18 4 0 14 35 59 2 0 8 23 31 2 0 6 12 28 -24 12
12 Arniston Rangers 22 4 3 15 21 66 2 3 6 14 25 2 0 9 7 41 -45 9
13 [[Lothian Thistle Hutchison Vale]] 11 8 2 1 36 14 5 0 1 22 6 3 2 0 14 8 +22 -11
14 [[Dunipace]] 8 7 0 1 31 8 4 0 1 19 3 3 0 0 12 5 +23 -16
15 [[Kinnoull]] 8 6 1 1 21 2 5 0 0 19 0 1 1 1 2 2 +19 -18
16 [[Leith Athletic]] 8 6 1 1 21 8 5 1 0 17 5 1 0 1 4 3 +13 -18
17 [[Haddington Athletic]] 10 6 0 4 29 12 4 0 2 21 7 2 0 2 8 5 +17 -19
18 [[Heriot-Watt University]] 10 6 0 4 28 17 2 0 3 15 11 4 0 1 13 6 +11 -19
19 [[St Andrews United]] 5 3 0 2 18 11 3 0 1 18 7 0 0 1 0 4 +7 -28
20 [[Burntisland Shipyard]] 6 2 2 2 21 17 2 0 1 15 7 0 2 1 6 10 +4 -29
21 [[Ormiston]] 7 2 1 4 10 23 0 1 3 2 11 2 0 1 8 12 -13 -30
22 [[Oakley United]] 7 2 0 5 14 20 1 0 2 5 4 1 0 3 9 16 -6 -31
23 [[Peebles Rovers]] 9 1 1 7 4 40 1 1 3 2 11 0 0 4 2 29 -36 -33
24 [[Craigroyston]] 8 0 2 6 9 38 0 1 4 5 21 0 1 2 4 17 -29 -35

6 points were deducted from Arniston Rangers

  • 3 points for: Fielding an ineligible player 31 July 2019
  • 3 points for: Fielding an ineligible player. (International Clearance)

37 points were deducted from [[Lothian Thistle Hutchison Vale]] for: table adjustment

37 points were deducted from [[Dunipace]] for: table adjustment

37 points were deducted from [[Kinnoull]] for: table adjustment

37 points were deducted from [[Leith Athletic]] for: table adjustment

37 points were deducted from [[Haddington Athletic]] for: table adjustment

37 points were deducted from [[Heriot-Watt University]] for: table adjustment

37 points were deducted from [[St Andrews United]] for: table adjustment

37 points were deducted from [[Burntisland Shipyard]] for: table adjustment

37 points were deducted from [[Ormiston]] for: table adjustment

37 points were deducted from [[Oakley United]] for: table adjustment

37 points were deducted from [[Peebles Rovers]] for: table adjustment

37 points were deducted from [[Craigroyston]] for: table adjustment

Results / Fixtures

Results - July 2019

Saturday 27th July 2019
EOS1B Coldstream 4 0 University of Stirling EOS 65
EOS1B Dalkeith Thistle 5 0 Arniston Rangers 0
EOS1B Inverkeithing Hillfield Swifts 4 3 Glenrothes 80
EOS1B Tweedmouth Rangers 4 3 Hawick Royal Albert United 89
Tuesday 30th July 2019
EOS1B Glenrothes 4 0 University of Stirling EOS 128
Wednesday 31st July 2019
EOS1B Arniston Rangers 1 3 Hawick Royal Albert United 150
EOS1B Coldstream 1 5 Tynecastle 91
EOS1B Easthouses Lily Miners Welfare 0 3 Inverkeithing Hillfield Swifts 68
EOS1B Tweedmouth Rangers 0 6 Preston Athletic 78

Results - August 2019

Saturday 3rd August 2019
EOS1B Arniston Rangers 0 1 Inverkeithing Hillfield Swifts 55
EOS1B Easthouses Lily Miners Welfare 5 1 Tweedmouth Rangers 48
EOS1B Glenrothes 6 0 Coldstream 120
EOS1B Hawick Royal Albert United 6 2 Dalkeith Thistle 66
EOS1B Preston Athletic 4 2 University of Stirling EOS 43
EOS1B Tynecastle 2 1 Edinburgh United 106
Saturday 10th August 2019
EOS1B Dalkeith Thistle 2 1 Inverkeithing Hillfield Swifts 0
EOS1B Tweedmouth Rangers 5 6 Edinburgh United 87
Tuesday 13th August 2019
EOS1B Dalkeith Thistle 2 2 Tweedmouth Rangers 60
EOS1B Tynecastle 2 0 Glenrothes 46
Wednesday 14th August 2019
EOS1B Easthouses Lily Miners Welfare 0 1 Coldstream 86
EOS1B Inverkeithing Hillfield Swifts 3 0 University of Stirling EOS 80
Saturday 17th August 2019
EOS1B Hawick Royal Albert United 1 1 University of Stirling EOS 50
Tuesday 20th August 2019
EOS1B Preston Athletic 0 1 Arniston Rangers 79
Wednesday 21st August 2019
EOS1B Hawick Royal Albert United 0 2 Edinburgh United 55
Saturday 24th August 2019
EOS1B Arniston Rangers 4 3 University of Stirling EOS 45
EOS1B Edinburgh United 2 1 Inverkeithing Hillfield Swifts 58
EOS1B Glenrothes 3 3 Tweedmouth Rangers 105
EOS1B Preston Athletic 6 1 Hawick Royal Albert United 42
Saturday 31st August 2019
EOS1B Easthouses Lily Miners Welfare 7 2 Hawick Royal Albert United 48
EOS1B Tynecastle 7 2 Coldstream 44
EOS1B University of Stirling EOS 3 2 Preston Athletic 0

Results - September 2019

Saturday 7th September 2019
EOS1B Arniston Rangers 1 1 Edinburgh United 84
EOS1B Dalkeith Thistle 2 1 Easthouses Lily Miners Welfare 120
EOS1B Hawick Royal Albert United 2 5 Glenrothes 56
EOS1B Inverkeithing Hillfield Swifts 4 2 Preston Athletic 80
EOS1B Tweedmouth Rangers 2 6 Coldstream 115
EOS1B Tynecastle 4 1 University of Stirling EOS 70
Saturday 14th September 2019
EOS1B Coldstream 2 1 Dalkeith Thistle 89
EOS1B University of Stirling EOS 1 5 Tynecastle 35
Saturday 21st September 2019
EOS1B Dalkeith Thistle 0 5 Preston Athletic 95
EOS1B Hawick Royal Albert United 1 0 Arniston Rangers 65
EOS1B Tweedmouth Rangers 2 3 University of Stirling EOS 80
EOS1B Tynecastle 9 0 Easthouses Lily Miners Welfare 55
Saturday 28th September 2019
EOS1B Arniston Rangers 2 1 Tweedmouth Rangers 0
EOS1B Coldstream 2 4 Inverkeithing Hillfield Swifts 101
EOS1B Dalkeith Thistle 1 6 Tynecastle 0
EOS1B Edinburgh United 4 1 University of Stirling EOS 80
EOS1B Glenrothes 1 1 Preston Athletic 104
EOS1B Hawick Royal Albert United 1 6 Easthouses Lily Miners Welfare 63

Results - October 2019

Tuesday 1st October 2019
EOS1B Preston Athletic 2 1 Coldstream 60
EOS1B Tynecastle 5 1 Arniston Rangers 102
Wednesday 2nd October 2019
EOS1B Easthouses Lily Miners Welfare 2 3 Glenrothes 58
Saturday 5th October 2019
EOS1B Arniston Rangers 1 3 Glenrothes 45
EOS1B Dalkeith Thistle 3 1 University of Stirling EOS 0
EOS1B Easthouses Lily Miners Welfare 1 2 Preston Athletic 35
EOS1B Edinburgh United 2 3 Coldstream 0
EOS1B Inverkeithing Hillfield Swifts 4 2 Hawick Royal Albert United 80
EOS1B Tynecastle 15 1 Tweedmouth Rangers 46
Saturday 12th October 2019
EOS1B Arniston Rangers 1 5 Tynecastle 0
EOS1B Coldstream 3 4 Edinburgh United 95
EOS1B Tweedmouth Rangers 0 2 Dalkeith Thistle 65
EOS1B University of Stirling EOS 5 2 Hawick Royal Albert United 0
Saturday 19th October 2019
EOS1B University of Stirling EOS 4 3 Easthouses Lily Miners Welfare 42
Saturday 26th October 2019
EOS1B Tynecastle 12 0 Hawick Royal Albert United 44
EOS1B [[Burntisland Shipyard]] 9 2 University of Stirling EOS 0
EOS1B [[Dunipace]] 7 0 Arniston Rangers 0
EOS1B [[Haddington Athletic]] 1 2 Inverkeithing Hillfield Swifts 0
EOS1B [[Heriot-Watt University]] 5 3 Tweedmouth Rangers 0
EOS1B [[Kinnoull]] 3 0 Easthouses Lily Miners Welfare 0
EOS1B [[Leith Athletic]] 2 1 Preston Athletic 0
EOS1B [[Lothian Thistle Hutchison Vale]] 5 0 Coldstream 0
EOS1B [[Ormiston]] 0 4 Dalkeith Thistle 0
EOS1B [[Peebles Rovers]] 0 6 Edinburgh United 0
EOS1B [[St Andrews United]] 8 1 Glenrothes 0

Results - November 2019

Saturday 2nd November 2019
EOS1B Arniston Rangers 2 2 [[Craigroyston]] 0
EOS1B Dalkeith Thistle 2 4 [[Dunipace]] 0
EOS1B Edinburgh United 0 4 [[Haddington Athletic]] 68
EOS1B Glenrothes 2 1 [[Leith Athletic]] 0
EOS1B Hawick Royal Albert United 1 2 [[Heriot-Watt University]] 40
EOS1B Tweedmouth Rangers 4 4 [[Lothian Thistle Hutchison Vale]] 90
EOS1B Tynecastle 13 0 [[Peebles Rovers]] 38
EOS1B University of Stirling EOS 1 3 [[Oakley United]] 0
Saturday 9th November 2019
EOS1B Dalkeith Thistle 3 0 Coldstream 110
EOS1B [[Haddington Athletic]] 1 3 Tynecastle 0
Saturday 16th November 2019
EOS1B Edinburgh United 1 3 Glenrothes 63
EOS1B Inverkeithing Hillfield Swifts 1 5 Tynecastle 80
EOS1B Preston Athletic 2 2 Dalkeith Thistle 0
EOS1B University of Stirling EOS 2 1 Tweedmouth Rangers 20
Saturday 23rd November 2019
EOS1B [[Burntisland Shipyard]] 1 4 Preston Athletic 0
EOS1B [[Craigroyston]] 1 4 Dalkeith Thistle 0
EOS1B [[Dunipace]] 8 1 Easthouses Lily Miners Welfare 0
EOS1B [[Haddington Athletic]] 6 0 University of Stirling EOS 0
EOS1B [[Heriot-Watt University]] 1 3 Tynecastle 0
EOS1B [[Kinnoull]] 3 0 Coldstream 0
EOS1B [[Leith Athletic]] 3 2 Inverkeithing Hillfield Swifts 0
EOS1B [[Lothian Thistle Hutchison Vale]] 4 2 Glenrothes 0
EOS1B [[Ormiston]] 1 1 Tweedmouth Rangers 0
EOS1B [[Peebles Rovers]] 1 0 Arniston Rangers 0
EOS1B [[St Andrews United]] 4 2 Hawick Royal Albert United 0

Results - December 2019

Saturday 7th December 2019
EOS1B Arniston Rangers 1 3 [[Leith Athletic]] 35
EOS1B Coldstream 0 2 [[Haddington Athletic]] 88
EOS1B Dalkeith Thistle 0 2 [[Lothian Thistle Hutchison Vale]] 38
EOS1B Easthouses Lily Miners Welfare 2 6 [[Heriot-Watt University]] 42
EOS1B Edinburgh United 6 0 [[Ormiston]] 31
EOS1B Glenrothes 5 2 [[Craigroyston]] 82
EOS1B Inverkeithing Hillfield Swifts 5 1 [[Peebles Rovers]] 50
EOS1B Tynecastle 2 1 [[Kinnoull]] 0
EOS1B University of Stirling EOS 1 5 [[Dunipace]] 0
Wednesday 11th December 2019
EOS1B Tweedmouth Rangers 1 3 Tynecastle 110
Saturday 14th December 2019
EOS1B [[Craigroyston]] 1 7 Inverkeithing Hillfield Swifts 0
EOS1B [[Dunipace]] 0 2 Glenrothes 0
EOS1B [[Haddington Athletic]] 4 0 Tweedmouth Rangers 0
EOS1B [[Heriot-Watt University]] 2 3 Preston Athletic 0
EOS1B [[Kinnoull]] 2 0 Hawick Royal Albert United 0
EOS1B [[Leith Athletic]] 2 0 Dalkeith Thistle 0
EOS1B [[Lothian Thistle Hutchison Vale]] 0 3 Edinburgh United 0
EOS1B [[Oakley United]] 0 3 Coldstream 0
EOS1B [[St Andrews United]] 5 1 Arniston Rangers 0
Saturday 21st December 2019
EOS1B [[Heriot-Watt University]] 6 0 University of Stirling EOS 0
Saturday 28th December 2019
EOS1B Arniston Rangers 0 0 Dalkeith Thistle 80
EOS1B Easthouses Lily Miners Welfare 3 4 Edinburgh United 48
EOS1B Glenrothes 1 2 Inverkeithing Hillfield Swifts 138
EOS1B Hawick Royal Albert United 1 2 Tweedmouth Rangers 60
EOS1B University of Stirling EOS 0 1 [[Kinnoull]] 0
EOS1B [[Haddington Athletic]] 5 0 Preston Athletic 0
EOS1B [[Peebles Rovers]] 0 3 Coldstream 0

Results - January 2020

Saturday 4th January 2020
EOS1B Coldstream 5 0 Tweedmouth Rangers 145
EOS1B Easthouses Lily Miners Welfare 0 5 Dalkeith Thistle 156
EOS1B Edinburgh United 3 2 Arniston Rangers 76
EOS1B Glenrothes 5 1 [[Burntisland Shipyard]] 107
EOS1B Inverkeithing Hillfield Swifts 2 1 [[Oakley United]] 86
EOS1B Tynecastle 2 2 [[Lothian Thistle Hutchison Vale]] 163
EOS1B [[Ormiston]] 1 3 Preston Athletic 0
EOS1B [[Peebles Rovers]] 1 1 Hawick Royal Albert United 0
Saturday 11th January 2020
EOS1B Tweedmouth Rangers 6 1 [[Peebles Rovers]] 90
EOS1B [[Leith Athletic]] 0 0 Tynecastle 0
Saturday 18th January 2020
EOS1B Coldstream 0 2 Preston Athletic 112
EOS1B Easthouses Lily Miners Welfare 3 4 [[Ormiston]] 58
EOS1B Edinburgh United 3 3 [[Burntisland Shipyard]] 54
EOS1B Glenrothes 1 2 Arniston Rangers 115
EOS1B Inverkeithing Hillfield Swifts 0 3 [[Lothian Thistle Hutchison Vale]] 90
EOS1B Tynecastle 10 3 [[Oakley United]] 57
EOS1B [[Craigroyston]] 2 5 University of Stirling EOS 0
EOS1B [[Dunipace]] 2 0 Hawick Royal Albert United 0
Saturday 25th January 2020
EOS1B Arniston Rangers 1 3 [[Heriot-Watt University]] 47
EOS1B Dalkeith Thistle 1 2 Glenrothes 87
EOS1B Tynecastle 3 2 Preston Athletic 82
EOS1B University of Stirling EOS 2 2 Coldstream 0
EOS1B [[Craigroyston]] 0 4 Tweedmouth Rangers 0
EOS1B [[Kinnoull]] 4 0 Edinburgh United 0
EOS1B [[Lothian Thistle Hutchison Vale]] 1 0 Easthouses Lily Miners Welfare 0
EOS1B [[Oakley United]] 5 0 Hawick Royal Albert United 0
EOS1B [[Ormiston]] 0 3 Inverkeithing Hillfield Swifts 0
Tuesday 28th January 2020
EOS1B Tynecastle 4 0 [[St Andrews United]] 72

Results - February 2020

Saturday 1st February 2020
EOS1B Coldstream 1 0 [[Heriot-Watt University]] 75
EOS1B Dalkeith Thistle 3 2 [[Oakley United]] 0
EOS1B Edinburgh United 10 0 [[Craigroyston]] 45
EOS1B Glenrothes 3 2 [[Haddington Athletic]] 125
EOS1B Hawick Royal Albert United 3 4 [[Ormiston]] 50
EOS1B Preston Athletic 2 3 [[Lothian Thistle Hutchison Vale]] 0
EOS1B Tweedmouth Rangers 2 3 [[Dunipace]] 74
EOS1B University of Stirling EOS 5 0 [[Peebles Rovers]] 0
Saturday 8th February 2020
EOS1B [[Burntisland Shipyard]] 5 1 Tweedmouth Rangers 0
EOS1B [[Craigroyston]] 1 1 Preston Athletic 0
EOS1B [[Dunipace]] 2 0 Edinburgh United 0
EOS1B [[Haddington Athletic]] 4 2 Dalkeith Thistle 0
EOS1B [[Heriot-Watt University]] 1 2 Inverkeithing Hillfield Swifts 0
EOS1B [[Kinnoull]] 7 0 Arniston Rangers 0
EOS1B [[Leith Athletic]] 3 1 University of Stirling EOS 0
EOS1B [[Lothian Thistle Hutchison Vale]] 6 1 Hawick Royal Albert United 0
EOS1B [[Oakley United]] 0 1 Easthouses Lily Miners Welfare 0
EOS1B [[Peebles Rovers]] 0 1 Glenrothes 0
EOS1B [[St Andrews United]] 1 3 Coldstream 0
Saturday 15th February 2020
EOS1B Hawick Royal Albert United 2 2 [[Burntisland Shipyard]] 0
Saturday 22nd February 2020
EOS1B Hawick Royal Albert United 2 0 [[Haddington Athletic]] 85
EOS1B [[Leith Athletic]] 7 1 Tweedmouth Rangers 0
Saturday 29th February 2020
EOS1B Hawick Royal Albert United 0 5 Inverkeithing Hillfield Swifts 76

Results - March 2020

Tuesday 3rd March 2020
EOS1B [[Lothian Thistle Hutchison Vale]] 6 0 Arniston Rangers 0
Saturday 7th March 2020
EOS1B Edinburgh United 1 2 [[Heriot-Watt University]] 40
EOS1B Preston Athletic 0 0 [[Kinnoull]] 0

Attendance Statistics

Attendances
Team Lowest Highest Average +/-
1 Glenrothes 0 138 114 N/A
2 Coldstream 65 145 96 N/A
3 Tweedmouth Rangers 65 115 88 N/A
4 Dalkeith Thistle 0 120 85 N/A
5 Inverkeithing Hillfield Swifts 50 90 78 N/A
6 Tynecastle 0 163 71 N/A
7 Arniston Rangers 0 150 68 N/A
8 Easthouses Lily Miners Welfare 35 156 65 N/A
9 Hawick Royal Albert United 0 85 61 N/A
10 Edinburgh United 0 80 57 N/A
11 Preston Athletic 0 79 56 N/A
12 University of Stirling EOS 0 42 32 N/A
13 [[Burntisland Shipyard]] 0 0 0 N/A
14 [[Craigroyston]] 0 0 0 N/A
15 [[Dunipace]] 0 0 0 N/A
16 [[Haddington Athletic]] 0 0 0 N/A
17 [[Heriot-Watt University]] 0 0 0 N/A
18 [[Kinnoull]] 0 0 0 N/A
19 [[Leith Athletic]] 0 0 0 N/A
20 [[Lothian Thistle Hutchison Vale]] 0 0 0 N/A
21 [[Oakley United]] 0 0 0 N/A
22 [[Ormiston]] 0 0 0 N/A
23 [[Peebles Rovers]] 0 0 0 N/A
24 [[St Andrews United]] 0 0 0 N/A

Non League Matters 00/00