East of Scotland League - East of Scotland League - First Division, Conference A

 

 

East of Scotland FAEast of Scotland League Conference AUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:STEP 3 (SCOTLAND)
PROMOTES TO:EAST OF SCOTLAND LEAGUE - PREMIER DIVISION
RELEGATES TO:NONE

NOTES

2019-20

Clubs within their Conference play each other twice and play once against teams from the other Conference. Our league table software cannot cope easily with this so:

1 Teams outwith the Conference are shown in [[square brackets]]

2 A points deduction has been imposed on teams from outwith the Conference so that they are placed below the teams playing in the Conference.

 

Attendance figures are kindly supplied by David Severs (Blackburn United). They are collated from official figures and unofficial headcounts.

League Table

Division Last Updated: 12:25, Monday 6th April 2020

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Lothian Thistle Hutchison Vale 24 16 6 2 66 29 12 0 2 41 13 4 6 0 25 16 +37 54
2 Leith Athletic 25 16 5 4 67 29 10 4 1 34 11 6 1 3 33 18 +38 53
3 Dunipace 24 15 3 6 67 27 9 2 2 43 9 6 1 4 24 18 +40 48
4 Heriot-Watt University 25 14 1 10 60 37 6 1 5 30 18 8 0 5 30 19 +23 43
5 Haddington Athletic 24 13 2 9 65 35 8 2 4 40 21 5 0 5 25 14 +30 41
6 Kinnoull 17 12 2 3 44 11 8 0 1 33 5 4 2 2 11 6 +33 38
7 St Andrews United 22 11 2 9 61 37 8 2 4 50 24 3 0 5 11 13 +24 35
8 Oakley United 20 10 1 9 38 36 4 1 6 14 17 6 0 3 24 19 +2 31
9 Burntisland Shipyard 20 8 5 7 59 43 5 1 3 35 18 3 4 4 24 25 +16 29
10 Ormiston 19 3 4 12 24 68 1 2 5 11 21 2 2 7 13 47 -44 13
11 Peebles Rovers 20 2 2 16 12 81 1 1 6 4 19 1 1 10 8 62 -69 8
12 Craigroyston 25 0 3 22 24 122 0 1 13 15 72 0 2 9 9 50 -98 3
13 [[Tynecastle]] 8 6 2 0 37 8 4 1 0 31 6 2 1 0 6 2 +29 -17
14 [[Inverkeithing Hillfield Swifts]] 8 6 0 2 23 11 2 0 1 7 5 4 0 1 16 6 +12 -19
15 [[Glenrothes]] 8 6 0 2 21 18 4 0 0 15 6 2 0 2 6 12 +3 -19
16 [[Edinburgh United] 9 4 1 4 29 15 2 1 2 20 9 2 0 2 9 6 +14 -24
17 [[Coldstream]] 7 4 0 3 10 11 1 0 1 1 2 3 0 2 9 9 -1 -25
18 [[Preston Athletic]] 8 3 2 3 14 15 0 1 1 2 3 3 1 2 12 12 -1 -26
19 [[Dalkeith Thistle]] 7 3 0 4 15 15 1 0 2 5 8 2 0 2 10 7 0 -28
20 [[Tweedmouth Rangers]] 9 2 2 5 22 30 1 1 1 12 8 1 1 4 10 22 -8 -29
21 [[University of Stirling EOS]] 9 2 0 7 15 35 1 0 3 7 9 1 0 4 8 26 -20 -31
22 [[Hawick Royal Albert United]] 10 1 2 7 12 28 1 1 2 8 8 0 1 5 4 20 -16 -32
23 [[Easthouses Lily]] 6 1 0 5 7 22 0 0 2 5 10 1 0 3 2 12 -15 -34
24 [[Arniston Rangers]] 8 0 1 7 5 34 0 1 2 4 8 0 0 5 1 26 -29 -36

37 points were deducted from [[Tynecastle]] for: table adjustment

37 points were deducted from [[Inverkeithing Hillfield Swifts]] for: table adjustment

37 points were deducted from [[Glenrothes]] for: table adjustment

37 points were deducted from [[Edinburgh United] for: table adjustment

37 points were deducted from [[Coldstream]] for: table adjustment

37 points were deducted from [[Preston Athletic]] for: table adjustment

37 points were deducted from [[Dalkeith Thistle]] for: table adjustment

37 points were deducted from [[Tweedmouth Rangers]] for: table adjustment

37 points were deducted from [[University of Stirling EOS]] for: table adjustment

37 points were deducted from [[Hawick Royal Albert United]] for: table adjustment

37 points were deducted from [[Easthouses Lily]] for: table adjustment

37 points were deducted from [[Arniston Rangers]] for: table adjustment

Results / Fixtures

Results - July 2019

Saturday 27th July 2019
EOS1A Craigroyston 1 5 Kinnoull 40
EOS1A Haddington Athletic 4 1 Peebles Rovers 90
EOS1A Leith Athletic 1 1 Lothian Thistle Hutchison Vale 83
EOS1A Ormiston 1 2 Dunipace 60
EOS1A St Andrews United 3 0 Heriot-Watt University 101
Tuesday 30th July 2019
EOS1A Kinnoull 3 2 Dunipace 71
Wednesday 31st July 2019
EOS1A Burntisland Shipyard 1 4 Heriot-Watt University 91
EOS1A Haddington Athletic 3 3 Lothian Thistle Hutchison Vale 107
EOS1A Ormiston 2 2 Craigroyston 73
EOS1A Peebles Rovers 1 2 Leith Athletic 98
EOS1A St Andrews United 0 5 Oakley United 106

Results - August 2019

Saturday 3rd August 2019
EOS1A Burntisland Shipyard 1 1 Peebles Rovers 71
EOS1A Dunipace 6 0 Craigroyston 50
EOS1A Heriot-Watt University 1 0 Haddington Athletic 46
EOS1A Kinnoull 8 0 Ormiston 47
EOS1A Lothian Thistle Hutchison Vale 1 0 St Andrews United 58
EOS1A Oakley United 0 3 Leith Athletic 140
Saturday 10th August 2019
EOS1A Craigroyston 1 3 Oakley United 40
EOS1A Haddington Athletic 2 3 Leith Athletic 115
EOS1A St Andrews United 6 0 Ormiston 81
Tuesday 13th August 2019
EOS1A Heriot-Watt University 1 1 Ormiston 31
EOS1A Leith Athletic 1 0 St Andrews United 75
Wednesday 14th August 2019
EOS1A Craigroyston 1 8 Haddington Athletic 60
EOS1A Dunipace 5 0 Peebles Rovers 66
EOS1A Oakley United 0 1 Kinnoull 50
Saturday 24th August 2019
EOS1A Burntisland Shipyard 5 6 Leith Athletic 75
EOS1A Craigroyston 1 3 Peebles Rovers 35
EOS1A Heriot-Watt University 0 2 Kinnoull 0
EOS1A St Andrews United 1 4 Haddington Athletic 96
Saturday 31st August 2019
EOS1A Dunipace 1 0 Leith Athletic 80
EOS1A Haddington Athletic 2 1 Burntisland Shipyard 78
EOS1A Peebles Rovers 0 2 Heriot-Watt University 50

Results - September 2019

Saturday 7th September 2019
EOS1A Burntisland Shipyard 3 0 Ormiston 58
EOS1A Haddington Athletic 1 0 Dunipace 126
EOS1A Kinnoull 2 1 St Andrews United 110
EOS1A Leith Athletic 3 2 Craigroyston 74
EOS1A Lothian Thistle Hutchison Vale 1 3 Heriot-Watt University 50
EOS1A Peebles Rovers 1 4 Oakley United 53
Saturday 21st September 2019
EOS1A Craigroyston 1 6 Heriot-Watt University 30
EOS1A Lothian Thistle Hutchison Vale 2 0 Dunipace 54
EOS1A Oakley United 0 4 St Andrews United 60
EOS1A Ormiston 2 6 Burntisland Shipyard 40
Saturday 28th September 2019
EOS1A Burntisland Shipyard 7 0 Craigroyston 59
EOS1A Heriot-Watt University 0 3 Dunipace 25
EOS1A Leith Athletic 4 0 Ormiston 35
EOS1A Oakley United 1 1 Lothian Thistle Hutchison Vale 49

Results - October 2019

Tuesday 1st October 2019
EOS1A Heriot-Watt University 5 1 Peebles Rovers 30
Wednesday 2nd October 2019
EOS1A Dunipace 0 0 Burntisland Shipyard 56
EOS1A Lothian Thistle Hutchison Vale 2 0 Kinnoull 48
Saturday 5th October 2019
EOS1A Craigroyston 1 4 St Andrews United 40
EOS1A Dunipace 1 1 Lothian Thistle Hutchison Vale 74
EOS1A Kinnoull 1 2 Burntisland Shipyard 42
EOS1A Leith Athletic 1 0 Heriot-Watt University 56
EOS1A Oakley United 1 2 Haddington Athletic 87
EOS1A Ormiston 4 0 Peebles Rovers 38
Saturday 12th October 2019
EOS1A Leith Athletic 1 1 Burntisland Shipyard 54
EOS1A Lothian Thistle Hutchison Vale 2 1 Haddington Athletic 65
EOS1A St Andrews United 8 0 Peebles Rovers 77
Saturday 19th October 2019
EOS1A Heriot-Watt University 5 0 Craigroyston 44
EOS1A St Andrews United 2 4 Dunipace 99
Saturday 26th October 2019
EOS1A Burntisland Shipyard 9 2 [[University of Stirling EOS]] 53
EOS1A Dunipace 7 0 [[Arniston Rangers]] 0
EOS1A Haddington Athletic 1 2 [[Inverkeithing Hillfield Swifts]] 88
EOS1A Heriot-Watt University 5 3 [[Tweedmouth Rangers]] 32
EOS1A Kinnoull 3 0 [[Easthouses Lily]] 45
EOS1A Leith Athletic 2 1 [[Preston Athletic]] 111
EOS1A Lothian Thistle Hutchison Vale 5 0 [[Coldstream]] 56
EOS1A Oakley United 2 0 Craigroyston 60
EOS1A Ormiston 0 4 [[Dalkeith Thistle]] 50
EOS1A Peebles Rovers 0 6 [[Edinburgh United] 48
EOS1A St Andrews United 8 1 [[Glenrothes]] 127
Tuesday 29th October 2019
EOS1A Dunipace 1 2 Oakley United 91
Wednesday 30th October 2019
EOS1A Lothian Thistle Hutchison Vale 4 1 Ormiston 45

Results - November 2019

Saturday 2nd November 2019
EOS1A [[Arniston Rangers]] 2 2 Craigroyston 0
EOS1A [[Dalkeith Thistle]] 2 4 Dunipace 0
EOS1A [[Edinburgh United] 0 4 Haddington Athletic 0
EOS1A [[Glenrothes]] 2 1 Leith Athletic 0
EOS1A [[Hawick Royal Albert United]] 1 2 Heriot-Watt University 0
EOS1A [[Tweedmouth Rangers]] 4 4 Lothian Thistle Hutchison Vale 0
EOS1A [[Tynecastle]] 13 0 Peebles Rovers 0
EOS1A [[University of Stirling EOS]] 1 3 Oakley United 0
Saturday 9th November 2019
EOS1A Haddington Athletic 1 3 [[Tynecastle]] 92
EOS1A St Andrews United 4 0 Craigroyston 95
Saturday 16th November 2019
EOS1A Craigroyston 2 5 Lothian Thistle Hutchison Vale 40
EOS1A Haddington Athletic 2 2 Ormiston 68
EOS1A Leith Athletic 1 1 Dunipace 61
EOS1A Oakley United 2 0 Heriot-Watt University 67
EOS1A St Andrews United 4 0 Burntisland Shipyard 81
Saturday 23rd November 2019
EOS1A Burntisland Shipyard 1 4 [[Preston Athletic]] 53
EOS1A Craigroyston 1 4 [[Dalkeith Thistle]] 25
EOS1A Dunipace 8 1 [[Easthouses Lily]] 56
EOS1A Haddington Athletic 6 0 [[University of Stirling EOS]] 67
EOS1A Heriot-Watt University 1 3 [[Tynecastle]] 40
EOS1A Kinnoull 3 0 [[Coldstream]] 0
EOS1A Leith Athletic 3 2 [[Inverkeithing Hillfield Swifts]] 35
EOS1A Lothian Thistle Hutchison Vale 4 2 [[Glenrothes]] 52
EOS1A Ormiston 1 1 [[Tweedmouth Rangers]] 20
EOS1A Peebles Rovers 1 0 [[Arniston Rangers]] 38
EOS1A St Andrews United 4 2 [[Hawick Royal Albert United]] 71

Results - December 2019

Saturday 7th December 2019
EOS1A [[Arniston Rangers]] 1 3 Leith Athletic 0
EOS1A [[Coldstream]] 0 2 Haddington Athletic 0
EOS1A [[Dalkeith Thistle]] 0 2 Lothian Thistle Hutchison Vale 0
EOS1A [[Easthouses Lily]] 2 6 Heriot-Watt University 0
EOS1A [[Edinburgh United] 6 0 Ormiston 0
EOS1A [[Glenrothes]] 5 2 Craigroyston 0
EOS1A [[Inverkeithing Hillfield Swifts]] 5 1 Peebles Rovers 0
EOS1A [[Tynecastle]] 2 1 Kinnoull 0
EOS1A [[University of Stirling EOS]] 1 5 Dunipace 0
Saturday 14th December 2019
EOS1A Craigroyston 1 7 [[Inverkeithing Hillfield Swifts]] 30
EOS1A Dunipace 0 2 [[Glenrothes]] 0
EOS1A Haddington Athletic 4 0 [[Tweedmouth Rangers]] 74
EOS1A Heriot-Watt University 2 3 [[Preston Athletic]] 28
EOS1A Kinnoull 2 0 [[Hawick Royal Albert United]] 20
EOS1A Leith Athletic 2 0 [[Dalkeith Thistle]] 48
EOS1A Lothian Thistle Hutchison Vale 0 3 [[Edinburgh United] 54
EOS1A Oakley United 0 3 [[Coldstream]] 53
EOS1A St Andrews United 5 1 [[Arniston Rangers]] 76
Saturday 21st December 2019
EOS1A Dunipace 7 1 Ormiston 42
EOS1A Heriot-Watt University 6 0 [[University of Stirling EOS]] 0
Saturday 28th December 2019
EOS1A Haddington Athletic 5 0 [[Preston Athletic]] 146
EOS1A Heriot-Watt University 3 0 St Andrews United 58
EOS1A Lothian Thistle Hutchison Vale 3 1 Leith Athletic 62
EOS1A Oakley United 3 2 Burntisland Shipyard 80
EOS1A Peebles Rovers 0 3 [[Coldstream]] 60
EOS1A [[University of Stirling EOS]] 0 1 Kinnoull 0

Results - January 2020

Saturday 4th January 2020
EOS1A Craigroyston 0 11 Leith Athletic 69
EOS1A Dunipace 3 2 Haddington Athletic 68
EOS1A Ormiston 1 3 [[Preston Athletic]] 70
EOS1A Peebles Rovers 1 1 [[Hawick Royal Albert United]] 0
EOS1A St Andrews United 1 1 Kinnoull 110
EOS1A [[Glenrothes]] 5 1 Burntisland Shipyard 0
EOS1A [[Inverkeithing Hillfield Swifts]] 2 1 Oakley United 0
EOS1A [[Tynecastle]] 2 2 Lothian Thistle Hutchison Vale 0
Saturday 11th January 2020
EOS1A Leith Athletic 0 0 [[Tynecastle]] 92
EOS1A Lothian Thistle Hutchison Vale 4 1 Craigroyston 64
EOS1A [[Tweedmouth Rangers]] 6 1 Peebles Rovers 0
Saturday 18th January 2020
EOS1A Craigroyston 2 5 [[University of Stirling EOS]] 30
EOS1A Dunipace 2 0 [[Hawick Royal Albert United]] 80
EOS1A St Andrews United 3 3 Leith Athletic 105
EOS1A [[Easthouses Lily]] 3 4 Ormiston 0
EOS1A [[Edinburgh United] 3 3 Burntisland Shipyard 0
EOS1A [[Inverkeithing Hillfield Swifts]] 0 3 Lothian Thistle Hutchison Vale 0
EOS1A [[Tynecastle]] 10 3 Oakley United 0
Saturday 25th January 2020
EOS1A Burntisland Shipyard 3 0 Dunipace 84
EOS1A Craigroyston 0 4 [[Tweedmouth Rangers]] 31
EOS1A Haddington Athletic 1 2 St Andrews United 153
EOS1A Kinnoull 4 0 [[Edinburgh United] 46
EOS1A Leith Athletic 5 0 Peebles Rovers 28
EOS1A Lothian Thistle Hutchison Vale 1 0 [[Easthouses Lily]] 46
EOS1A Oakley United 5 0 [[Hawick Royal Albert United]] 63
EOS1A Ormiston 0 3 [[Inverkeithing Hillfield Swifts]] 45
EOS1A [[Arniston Rangers]] 1 3 Heriot-Watt University 0
Tuesday 28th January 2020
EOS1A [[Tynecastle]] 4 0 St Andrews United 0

Results - February 2020

Saturday 1st February 2020
EOS1A [[Coldstream]] 1 0 Heriot-Watt University 0
EOS1A [[Dalkeith Thistle]] 3 2 Oakley United 0
EOS1A [[Edinburgh United] 10 0 Craigroyston 0
EOS1A [[Glenrothes]] 3 2 Haddington Athletic 0
EOS1A [[Hawick Royal Albert United]] 3 4 Ormiston 0
EOS1A [[Preston Athletic]] 2 3 Lothian Thistle Hutchison Vale 0
EOS1A [[Tweedmouth Rangers]] 2 3 Dunipace 0
EOS1A [[University of Stirling EOS]] 5 0 Peebles Rovers 0
Saturday 8th February 2020
EOS1A Burntisland Shipyard 5 1 [[Tweedmouth Rangers]] 73
EOS1A Craigroyston 1 1 [[Preston Athletic]] 40
EOS1A Dunipace 2 0 [[Edinburgh United] 78
EOS1A Haddington Athletic 4 2 [[Dalkeith Thistle]] 117
EOS1A Heriot-Watt University 1 2 [[Inverkeithing Hillfield Swifts]] 28
EOS1A Kinnoull 7 0 [[Arniston Rangers]] 42
EOS1A Leith Athletic 3 1 [[University of Stirling EOS]] 31
EOS1A Lothian Thistle Hutchison Vale 6 1 [[Hawick Royal Albert United]] 42
EOS1A Oakley United 0 1 [[Easthouses Lily]] 56
EOS1A Peebles Rovers 0 1 [[Glenrothes]] 67
EOS1A St Andrews United 1 3 [[Coldstream]] 87
Saturday 15th February 2020
EOS1A [[Hawick Royal Albert United]] 2 2 Burntisland Shipyard 0
Saturday 22nd February 2020
EOS1A Leith Athletic 7 1 [[Tweedmouth Rangers]] 26
EOS1A [[Hawick Royal Albert United]] 2 0 Haddington Athletic 0
Saturday 29th February 2020
EOS1A Craigroyston 2 6 Burntisland Shipyard 20
EOS1A Haddington Athletic 4 2 Heriot-Watt University 112
EOS1A Leith Athletic 0 1 Oakley United 37

Results - March 2020

Tuesday 3rd March 2020
EOS1A Lothian Thistle Hutchison Vale 6 0 [[Arniston Rangers]] 38
Saturday 7th March 2020
EOS1A [[Edinburgh United] 1 2 Heriot-Watt University 0
EOS1A [[Preston Athletic]] 0 0 Kinnoull 0

Attendance Statistics

Attendances
Team Lowest Highest Average +/-
1 Haddington Athletic 67 153 102 N/A
2 St Andrews United 71 127 94 N/A
3 Oakley United 49 140 70 N/A
4 Burntisland Shipyard 53 91 69 N/A
5 Dunipace 0 91 67 N/A
6 Peebles Rovers 0 98 59 N/A
7 Leith Athletic 26 111 56 N/A
8 Kinnoull 0 110 53 N/A
9 Lothian Thistle Hutchison Vale 38 65 52 N/A
10 Ormiston 20 73 50 N/A
11 Craigroyston 20 69 38 N/A
12 Heriot-Watt University 0 58 36 N/A
13 [[Arniston Rangers]] 0 0 0 N/A
14 [[Coldstream]] 0 0 0 N/A
15 [[Dalkeith Thistle]] 0 0 0 N/A
16 [[Easthouses Lily]] 0 0 0 N/A
17 [[Edinburgh United] 0 0 0 N/A
18 [[Glenrothes]] 0 0 0 N/A
19 [[Hawick Royal Albert United]] 0 0 0 N/A
20 [[Inverkeithing Hillfield Swifts]] 0 0 0 N/A
21 [[Preston Athletic]] 0 0 0 N/A
22 [[Tweedmouth Rangers]] 0 0 0 N/A
23 [[Tynecastle]] 0 0 0 N/A
24 [[University of Stirling EOS]] 0 0 0 N/A

Non League Matters 00/00