East of Scotland League - East of Scotland League - First Division, Conference A

 

 

East of Scotland FAEast of Scotland League Conference AUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:STEP 3 (SCOTLAND)
PROMOTES TO:EAST OF SCOTLAND LEAGUE - PREMIER DIVISION
RELEGATES TO:NONE

NOTE:

2019-20

Clubs within their Conference play each other twice and play once against teams from the other Conference. Our league table software cannot cope easily with this so:

1 Teams outwith the Conference are shown in [[square brackets]]

2 A points deduction has been imposed on teams from outwith the Conference so that they are placed below the teams playing in the Conference.

League Table

Division Last Updated: 21:51, Friday 19th July 2019

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Burntisland Shipyard 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Craigroyston 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Dunipace 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Haddington Athletic 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Heriot-Watt University 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Kinnoull 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Leith Athletic 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Lothian Thistle Hutchison Vale 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Oakley United 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Ormiston 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Peebles Rovers 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 St Andrews United 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 [[Arniston Rangers]] 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 -37
14 [[Coldstream]] 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 -37
15 [[Dalkeith Thistle]] 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 -37
16 [[Easthouses Lily]] 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 -37
17 [[Edinburgh United] 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 -37
18 [[Glenrothes]] 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 -37
19 [[Hawick Royal Albert United]] 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 -37
20 [[Inverkeithing Hillfield Swifts]] 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 -37
21 [[Preston Athletic]] 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 -37
22 [[Tweedmouth Rangers]] 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 -37
23 [[Tynecastle]] 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 -37
24 [[University of Stirling EOS]] 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 -37

37 points were deducted from [[Arniston Rangers]] for: table adjustment

37 points were deducted from [[Coldstream]] for: table adjustment

37 points were deducted from [[Dalkeith Thistle]] for: table adjustment

37 points were deducted from [[Easthouses Lily]] for: table adjustment

37 points were deducted from [[Edinburgh United] for: table adjustment

37 points were deducted from [[Glenrothes]] for: table adjustment

37 points were deducted from [[Hawick Royal Albert United]] for: table adjustment

37 points were deducted from [[Inverkeithing Hillfield Swifts]] for: table adjustment

37 points were deducted from [[Preston Athletic]] for: table adjustment

37 points were deducted from [[Tweedmouth Rangers]] for: table adjustment

37 points were deducted from [[Tynecastle]] for: table adjustment

37 points were deducted from [[University of Stirling EOS]] for: table adjustment

Results / Fixtures

Fixtures - July 2019

Saturday 27th July 2019
EOS1A Burntisland Shipyard vs. Oakley United 14:30
EOS1A Craigroyston vs. Kinnoull 14:30
EOS1A Haddington Athletic vs. Peebles Rovers 14:30
EOS1A Leith Athletic vs. Lothian Thistle Hutchison Vale 15:00
EOS1A Ormiston vs. Dunipace 14:30
EOS1A St Andrews United vs. Heriot-Watt University 14:30
Tuesday 30th July 2019
EOS1A Kinnoull vs. Dunipace 19:30
Wednesday 31st July 2019
EOS1A Burntisland Shipyard vs. Heriot-Watt University 19:30
EOS1A Haddington Athletic vs. Lothian Thistle Hutchison Vale 19:30
EOS1A Ormiston vs. Craigroyston 19:30
EOS1A Peebles Rovers vs. Leith Athletic 19:30
EOS1A St Andrews United vs. Oakley United 19:30

Fixtures - August 2019

Saturday 3rd August 2019
EOS1A Dunipace vs. Craigroyston 14:30
EOS1A Heriot-Watt University vs. Haddington Athletic 15:00
EOS1A Kinnoull vs. Ormiston 14:30
EOS1A Lothian Thistle Hutchison Vale vs. St Andrews United 14:30
EOS1A Oakley United vs. Leith Athletic 14:30
EOS1A Peebles Rovers vs. Burntisland Shipyard 14:30
Saturday 10th August 2019
EOS1A Craigroyston vs. Oakley United 14:30
EOS1A Haddington Athletic vs. Leith Athletic 14:30
EOS1A St Andrews United vs. Ormiston 14:30
Tuesday 13th August 2019
EOS1A Heriot-Watt University vs. Ormiston 19:30
EOS1A Leith Athletic vs. St Andrews United 19:30
Wednesday 14th August 2019
EOS1A Craigroyston vs. Haddington Athletic 19:00
EOS1A Dunipace vs. Peebles Rovers 19:30
EOS1A Lothian Thistle Hutchison Vale vs. Burntisland Shipyard 19:30
EOS1A Oakley United vs. Kinnoull 19:00
Saturday 24th August 2019
EOS1A Burntisland Shipyard vs. Leith Athletic 14:30
EOS1A Craigroyston vs. Peebles Rovers 14:30
EOS1A Heriot-Watt University vs. Kinnoull 15:00
EOS1A St Andrews United vs. Haddington Athletic 14:30

Fixtures - September 2019

Saturday 7th September 2019
EOS1A Burntisland Shipyard vs. Ormiston 14:30
EOS1A Haddington Athletic vs. Dunipace 14:30
EOS1A Kinnoull vs. St Andrews United 14:30
EOS1A Leith Athletic vs. Craigroyston 15:00
EOS1A Lothian Thistle Hutchison Vale vs. Heriot-Watt University 14:30
EOS1A Peebles Rovers vs. Oakley United 14:30