Northern Football Alliance - Northern Football Alliance Division Two

Northern Football AllianceNorthern Football Alliance Bay Plastics Second DivisionUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:STEP 9*
PROMOTES TO:FIRST DIVISION
RELEGATES TO:NONE

*This Division is outside the National League System. Step numbers are notional. Promotions and relegations are handled by the individual Leagues and County FAs

League Table

Division Last Updated: 14:08, Sunday 18th October 2020

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Willington Quay Saints 7 5 1 1 15 8 4 1 1 12 7 1 0 0 3 1 +7 16
2 AFC Newbiggin 6 4 2 0 14 7 2 0 0 4 0 2 2 0 10 7 +7 14
3 West Jesmond 5 4 1 0 19 5 0 0 0 0 0 4 1 0 19 5 +14 13
4 Newcastle University Reserves 7 4 1 2 15 10 3 0 0 10 4 1 1 2 5 6 +5 13
5 Newcastle Independent 5 4 0 1 14 6 1 0 1 8 5 3 0 0 6 1 +8 12
6 Ellington 8 3 3 2 11 9 1 2 2 4 8 2 1 0 7 1 +2 12
7 Newcastle East End 6 3 2 1 14 8 2 1 1 7 5 1 1 0 7 3 +6 11
8 Cramlington Town 7 3 2 2 12 16 1 1 1 6 10 2 1 1 6 6 -4 11
9 Stobswood Welfare 8 3 1 4 17 16 1 1 0 7 3 2 0 4 10 13 +1 10
10 Ponteland United Reserves 7 2 2 3 13 14 1 2 0 7 3 1 0 3 6 11 -1 8
11 Wideopen & District 8 2 2 4 10 19 1 1 3 7 13 1 1 1 3 6 -9 8
12 Spittal Rovers 8 2 1 5 14 18 2 1 3 13 14 0 0 2 1 4 -4 7
13 Newcastle Blue Star Reserves 7 1 2 4 10 21 0 0 3 1 12 1 2 1 9 9 -11 5
14 Ashington Reserves 6 1 0 5 10 18 0 0 2 1 6 1 0 3 9 12 -8 3
15 Seaton Sluice 6 1 0 5 8 18 1 0 3 6 8 0 0 2 2 10 -10 3
16 Gateshead Redheugh 1957 5 0 2 3 7 10 0 1 2 5 7 0 1 1 2 3 -3 2

Results / Fixtures

Fixtures - October 2020

Saturday 31st October 2020
NFA2 AFC Newbiggin vs. Newcastle East End 14:30
NFA2 Ashington Reserves vs. Ellington 14:30
NFA2 Newcastle Blue Star Reserves vs. Newcastle Independent 14:30
NFA2 Newcastle University Reserves vs. Cramlington Town 14:30
NFA2 Ponteland United Reserves vs. Spittal Rovers 14:30
NFA2 Stobswood Welfare vs. Gateshead Redheugh 1957 14:30
NFA2 Willington Quay Saints vs. Wideopen & District 14:30

Fixtures - November 2020

Saturday 7th November 2020
NFA2 Ellington vs. Newcastle East End 14:00
NFA2 Gateshead Redheugh 1957 vs. Ashington Reserves 14:00
NFA2 Newcastle Independent vs. AFC Newbiggin 14:00
NFA2 Spittal Rovers vs. Seaton Sluice 14:00
NFA2 Stobswood Welfare vs. Ponteland United Reserves 14:00
NFA2 West Jesmond vs. Newcastle University Reserves 14:00
NFA2 Wideopen & District vs. Cramlington Town 14:00
NFA2 Willington Quay Saints vs. Newcastle Blue Star Reserves 14:00

Results - September 2020

Wednesday 2nd September 2020
NFA2 AFC Newbiggin 2 0 Stobswood Welfare 0
NFA2 Ellington 1 1 Cramlington Town 0
NFA2 Newcastle Blue Star Reserves 0 5 West Jesmond 0
NFA2 Newcastle East End 2 1 Gateshead Redheugh 1957 0
NFA2 Newcastle University Reserves 4 2 Ponteland United Reserves 0
NFA2 Seaton Sluice 0 1 Wideopen & District 0
NFA2 Spittal Rovers 4 3 Ashington Reserves 0
NFA2 Willington Quay Saints 0 2 Newcastle Independent 0
Saturday 5th September 2020
NFA2 Cramlington Town 0 6 West Jesmond 0
NFA2 Ellington 1 1 AFC Newbiggin 0
NFA2 Gateshead Redheugh 1957 2 2 Newcastle University Reserves 0
NFA2 Ponteland United Reserves 3 3 Newcastle Blue Star Reserves 0
NFA2 Seaton Sluice 1 3 Ashington Reserves 0
NFA2 Wideopen & District 2 1 Spittal Rovers 0
NFA2 Willington Quay Saints 3 1 Stobswood Welfare 0
Saturday 12th September 2020
NFA2 Ashington Reserves 1 3 AFC Newbiggin 0
NFA2 Newcastle Blue Star Reserves 0 5 Ellington 0
NFA2 Newcastle East End 3 1 Ponteland United Reserves 0
NFA2 Newcastle University Reserves 4 1 Stobswood Welfare 0
NFA2 Seaton Sluice 3 1 Cramlington Town 0
NFA2 Spittal Rovers 1 3 West Jesmond 0
NFA2 Wideopen & District 0 2 Newcastle Independent 0
Saturday 19th September 2020
NFA2 Cramlington Town 2 2 Newcastle East End 0
NFA2 Ellington 1 3 Willington Quay Saints 0
NFA2 Newcastle University Reserves 2 1 Newcastle Blue Star Reserves 0
NFA2 Ponteland United Reserves 4 0 Wideopen & District 0
NFA2 Spittal Rovers 4 2 Stobswood Welfare 0
Saturday 26th September 2020
NFA2 AFC Newbiggin 2 0 Spittal Rovers 0
NFA2 Ellington 0 3 Stobswood Welfare 0
NFA2 Newcastle Blue Star Reserves 1 2 Cramlington Town 0
NFA2 Newcastle East End 1 2 Newcastle University Reserves 0
NFA2 Newcastle Independent 5 1 Seaton Sluice 0
NFA2 Wideopen & District 1 2 Ponteland United Reserves 0
NFA2 Willington Quay Saints 3 1 Ashington Reserves 0

Results - October 2020

Saturday 3rd October 2020
NFA2 Gateshead Redheugh 1957 1 2 Newcastle Independent 0
NFA2 Spittal Rovers 1 2 Ellington 0
NFA2 Stobswood Welfare 2 2 Wideopen & District 0
NFA2 Willington Quay Saints 2 1 Newcastle University Reserves 0
Saturday 10th October 2020
NFA2 Cramlington Town 4 2 Ashington Reserves 0
NFA2 Newcastle East End 1 1 West Jesmond 0
NFA2 Ponteland United Reserves 0 0 Ellington 0
NFA2 Spittal Rovers 2 2 Newcastle Blue Star Reserves 0
NFA2 Stobswood Welfare 5 1 Seaton Sluice 0
NFA2 Wideopen & District 3 3 AFC Newbiggin 0
NFA2 Willington Quay Saints 1 1 Gateshead Redheugh 1957 0
Saturday 17th October 2020
NFA2 Ashington Reserves 0 3 Stobswood Welfare 0
NFA2 Ellington 1 0 Newcastle University Reserves 0
NFA2 Gateshead Redheugh 1957 2 3 AFC Newbiggin 0
NFA2 Newcastle Independent 3 4 West Jesmond 0
NFA2 Seaton Sluice 2 3 Newcastle Blue Star Reserves 0
NFA2 Spittal Rovers 1 2 Cramlington Town 0
NFA2 Wideopen & District 1 5 Newcastle East End 0
NFA2 Willington Quay Saints 3 1 Ponteland United Reserves 0

Non League Matters 00/00