Northern Football Alliance - Northern Football Alliance Division Two

Northern Football AllianceNorthern Football Alliance Bay Plastics Second DivisionUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:STEP 9*
PROMOTES TO:FIRST DIVISION
RELEGATES TO:NONE

*This Division is outside the National League System. Step numbers are notional. Promotions and relegations are handled by the individual Leagues and County FAs

League Table

Division Last Updated: 20:21, Monday 28th December 2020

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Newcastle Independent 9 8 0 1 34 9 4 0 1 26 7 4 0 0 8 2 +25 24
2 Newcastle University Reserves 11 7 1 3 28 17 5 0 1 18 10 2 1 2 10 7 +11 19
3 AFC Newbiggin 10 5 4 1 19 14 3 1 0 7 1 2 3 1 12 13 +5 19
4 Cramlington Town 11 5 3 3 22 22 2 1 2 12 14 3 2 1 10 8 0 18
5 Willington Quay Saints 9 5 2 2 16 12 4 1 1 12 7 1 1 1 4 5 +4 17
6 Stobswood Welfare 12 5 2 5 25 25 3 1 0 12 5 2 1 5 13 20 0 17
7 West Jesmond 7 5 1 1 27 14 1 0 1 8 9 4 1 0 19 5 +13 16
8 Newcastle East End 8 4 2 2 17 10 3 1 1 10 5 1 1 1 7 5 +7 14
9 Ponteland United Reserves 11 3 5 3 18 18 2 5 0 12 7 1 0 3 6 11 0 14
10 Wideopen & District 11 4 2 5 21 24 3 1 3 16 14 1 1 2 5 10 -3 14
11 Ellington 9 3 4 2 13 11 1 2 2 4 8 2 2 0 9 3 +2 13
12 Spittal Rovers 11 3 1 7 20 22 3 1 3 18 14 0 0 4 2 8 -2 10
13 Newcastle Blue Star Reserves 10 1 2 7 11 35 0 0 3 1 12 1 2 4 10 23 -24 5
14 Gateshead Redheugh 1957 8 0 3 5 12 20 0 2 2 7 9 0 1 3 5 11 -8 3
15 Ashington Reserves 7 1 0 6 11 23 0 0 2 1 6 1 0 4 10 17 -12 3
16 Seaton Sluice 8 1 0 7 12 30 1 0 3 6 8 0 0 4 6 22 -18 3

3 points were deducted from Newcastle University Reserves for: Fielding an ineligible player 31/10/2020

Results / Fixtures

Results - September 2020

Wednesday 2nd September 2020
NFA2 AFC Newbiggin 2 0 Stobswood Welfare 0
NFA2 Ellington 1 1 Cramlington Town 0
NFA2 Newcastle Blue Star Reserves 0 5 West Jesmond 0
NFA2 Newcastle East End 2 1 Gateshead Redheugh 1957 0
NFA2 Newcastle University Reserves 4 2 Ponteland United Reserves 0
NFA2 Seaton Sluice 0 1 Wideopen & District 0
NFA2 Spittal Rovers 4 3 Ashington Reserves 0
NFA2 Willington Quay Saints 0 2 Newcastle Independent 0
Saturday 5th September 2020
NFA2 Cramlington Town 0 6 West Jesmond 0
NFA2 Ellington 1 1 AFC Newbiggin 0
NFA2 Gateshead Redheugh 1957 2 2 Newcastle University Reserves 0
NFA2 Ponteland United Reserves 3 3 Newcastle Blue Star Reserves 0
NFA2 Seaton Sluice 1 3 Ashington Reserves 0
NFA2 Wideopen & District 2 1 Spittal Rovers 0
NFA2 Willington Quay Saints 3 1 Stobswood Welfare 0
Saturday 12th September 2020
NFA2 Ashington Reserves 1 3 AFC Newbiggin 0
NFA2 Newcastle Blue Star Reserves 0 5 Ellington 0
NFA2 Newcastle East End 3 1 Ponteland United Reserves 0
NFA2 Newcastle University Reserves 4 1 Stobswood Welfare 0
NFA2 Seaton Sluice 3 1 Cramlington Town 0
NFA2 Spittal Rovers 1 3 West Jesmond 0
NFA2 Wideopen & District 0 2 Newcastle Independent 0
Saturday 19th September 2020
NFA2 Cramlington Town 2 2 Newcastle East End 0
NFA2 Ellington 1 3 Willington Quay Saints 0
NFA2 Newcastle University Reserves 2 1 Newcastle Blue Star Reserves 0
NFA2 Ponteland United Reserves 4 0 Wideopen & District 0
NFA2 Spittal Rovers 4 2 Stobswood Welfare 0
Saturday 26th September 2020
NFA2 AFC Newbiggin 2 0 Spittal Rovers 0
NFA2 Ellington 0 3 Stobswood Welfare 0
NFA2 Newcastle Blue Star Reserves 1 2 Cramlington Town 0
NFA2 Newcastle East End 1 2 Newcastle University Reserves 0
NFA2 Newcastle Independent 5 1 Seaton Sluice 0
NFA2 Wideopen & District 1 2 Ponteland United Reserves 0
NFA2 Willington Quay Saints 3 1 Ashington Reserves 0

Results - October 2020

Saturday 3rd October 2020
NFA2 Gateshead Redheugh 1957 1 2 Newcastle Independent 0
NFA2 Spittal Rovers 1 2 Ellington 0
NFA2 Stobswood Welfare 2 2 Wideopen & District 0
NFA2 Willington Quay Saints 2 1 Newcastle University Reserves 0
Saturday 10th October 2020
NFA2 Cramlington Town 4 2 Ashington Reserves 0
NFA2 Newcastle East End 1 1 West Jesmond 0
NFA2 Ponteland United Reserves 0 0 Ellington 0
NFA2 Spittal Rovers 2 2 Newcastle Blue Star Reserves 0
NFA2 Stobswood Welfare 5 1 Seaton Sluice 0
NFA2 Wideopen & District 3 3 AFC Newbiggin 0
NFA2 Willington Quay Saints 1 1 Gateshead Redheugh 1957 0
Saturday 17th October 2020
NFA2 Ashington Reserves 0 3 Stobswood Welfare 0
NFA2 Ellington 1 0 Newcastle University Reserves 0
NFA2 Gateshead Redheugh 1957 2 3 AFC Newbiggin 0
NFA2 Newcastle Independent 3 4 West Jesmond 0
NFA2 Seaton Sluice 2 3 Newcastle Blue Star Reserves 0
NFA2 Spittal Rovers 1 2 Cramlington Town 0
NFA2 Wideopen & District 1 5 Newcastle East End 0
NFA2 Willington Quay Saints 3 1 Ponteland United Reserves 0
Saturday 24th October 2020
NFA2 Cramlington Town 5 2 Gateshead Redheugh 1957 0
Saturday 31st October 2020
NFA2 AFC Newbiggin 2 0 Newcastle East End 0
NFA2 Newcastle Independent 8 0 Newcastle Blue Star Reserves 0
NFA2 Newcastle University Reserves 1 3 Cramlington Town 0
NFA2 Ponteland United Reserves 1 0 Spittal Rovers 0
NFA2 Stobswood Welfare 3 1 Gateshead Redheugh 1957 0

Results - December 2020

Saturday 5th December 2020
NFA2 Newcastle Independent 5 1 AFC Newbiggin 0
NFA2 Newcastle University Reserves 3 1 Spittal Rovers 0
NFA2 West Jesmond 7 4 Seaton Sluice 0
NFA2 Wideopen & District 4 0 Newcastle Blue Star Reserves 0
Wednesday 9th December 2020
NFA2 Ponteland United Reserves 2 2 Stobswood Welfare 0
Saturday 12th December 2020
NFA2 AFC Newbiggin 1 1 Willington Quay Saints 0
NFA2 Newcastle Independent 5 1 Stobswood Welfare 0
NFA2 Newcastle University Reserves 4 2 Wideopen & District 0
NFA2 Ponteland United Reserves 1 1 Cramlington Town 0
Saturday 19th December 2020
NFA2 Cramlington Town 1 2 Newcastle Independent 0
NFA2 Gateshead Redheugh 1957 2 2 Ellington 0
NFA2 Newcastle East End 3 0 Willington Quay Saints 0
NFA2 Ponteland United Reserves 1 1 AFC Newbiggin 0
NFA2 Spittal Rovers 5 0 Seaton Sluice 0
NFA2 Stobswood Welfare 2 1 Newcastle Blue Star Reserves 0
NFA2 West Jesmond 1 5 Newcastle University Reserves 0
NFA2 Wideopen & District 5 1 Ashington Reserves 0

Non League Matters 00/00