Hellenic League - Hellenic League Division Two North

Hellenic Leagueuhlsport Hellenic Football League Division Two NorthUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:STEP 8*
PROMOTES TO:NONE
RELEGATES TO:NONE

*This Division is outside the National League System. Step numbers are notional. Promotions and relegations are handled by the individual Leagues and County FAs

For details of the other Hellenic League divisions at this level, see DIVISION TWO SOUTH... WEST and EAST

2020-21 Due to the COVID 19 pandemic it was decided that the season would be curtailed and no further League fixtures would be scheduled. The tables and results are preserved on the NLM site 'as is' at the time

League Table

Division Last Updated: 17:54, Sunday 4th April 2021

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Long Crendon 28 25 2 1 118 18 13 1 0 66 6 12 1 1 52 12 +100 77
2 Langley 28 24 2 2 106 18 13 1 0 47 5 11 1 2 59 13 +88 74
3 Penn & Tylers Green Development 28 24 2 2 96 27 12 1 1 48 12 12 1 1 48 15 +69 74
4 Thatcham Town Development 28 14 5 9 59 45 9 1 4 37 21 5 4 5 22 24 +14 47
5 Yateley United 28 13 4 11 61 46 6 1 7 31 28 7 3 4 30 18 +15 43
6 Stokenchurch 28 13 4 11 51 66 8 0 6 25 33 5 4 5 26 33 -15 43
7 Virginia Water Development 28 10 8 10 52 46 5 6 3 29 20 5 2 7 23 26 +6 38
8 Risborough Rangers Reserves 28 9 7 12 42 56 5 5 4 22 23 4 2 8 20 33 -14 34
9 Chalfont Wasps 28 8 5 15 37 62 2 3 9 18 29 6 2 6 19 33 -25 29
10 Chalvey Sports Reserves 28 8 2 18 31 89 3 2 9 17 50 5 0 9 14 39 -58 26
11 Taplow United 28 6 6 16 42 88 3 4 7 23 43 3 2 9 19 45 -46 24
12 Chinnor Reserves 28 7 3 18 34 81 5 1 8 21 44 2 2 10 13 37 -47 24
13 Wallingford Town Reserves 28 5 8 15 38 67 4 4 6 17 33 1 4 9 21 34 -29 23
14 Aston Clinton Reserves 28 6 4 18 50 72 3 2 9 21 40 3 2 9 29 32 -22 22
15 Old Bradwell United Development 28 5 4 19 34 70 2 1 11 11 31 3 3 8 23 39 -36 19

Tuesday 9th April 2019 - Chalfont Wasps v Long Crendon - Match awarded to Long Crendon

Saturday 13th April 2019 - Langley v Chinnor Reserves - Match awarded to Langley

Saturday 27th April 2019 - Old Bradwell United Development v Taplow United - Match awarded to Taplow United

Results / Fixtures

Results - August 2018

Saturday 18th August 2018
HEL2N Chalfont Wasps 1 2 Yateley United 40
HEL2N Chalvey Sports Reserves 2 1 Wallingford Town Reserves 0
HEL2N Langley 3 0 Thatcham Town Development 64
HEL2N Long Crendon 4 0 Taplow United 0
HEL2N Penn & Tylers Green Development 2 0 Risborough Rangers Reserves 0
HEL2N Virginia Water Development 1 1 Chinnor Reserves 0
Saturday 25th August 2018
HEL2N Aston Clinton Reserves 1 2 Chalfont Wasps 0
HEL2N Chinnor Reserves 1 6 Wallingford Town Reserves 0
HEL2N Long Crendon 2 0 Thatcham Town Development 0
HEL2N Taplow United 1 1 Old Bradwell United Development 30
HEL2N Virginia Water Development 2 2 Langley 30
HEL2N Yateley United 2 0 Chalvey Sports Reserves 40

Results - September 2018

Saturday 1st September 2018
HEL2N Chalvey Sports Reserves 0 7 Aston Clinton Reserves 0
HEL2N Langley 2 0 Wallingford Town Reserves 0
HEL2N Long Crendon 3 0 Virginia Water Development 0
HEL2N Penn & Tylers Green Development 3 0 Taplow United 0
HEL2N Risborough Rangers Reserves 0 0 Stokenchurch 0
HEL2N Thatcham Town Development 2 0 Old Bradwell United Development 0
Saturday 8th September 2018
HEL2N Aston Clinton Reserves 3 2 Chinnor Reserves 0
HEL2N Chalfont Wasps 0 1 Chalvey Sports Reserves 0
HEL2N Taplow United 3 0 Risborough Rangers Reserves 0
HEL2N Thatcham Town Development 1 3 Penn & Tylers Green Development 0
HEL2N Virginia Water Development 8 1 Old Bradwell United Development 0
Saturday 15th September 2018
HEL2N Penn & Tylers Green Development 3 0 Virginia Water Development 24
HEL2N Stokenchurch 4 1 Chinnor Reserves 0
HEL2N Yateley United 1 3 Thatcham Town Development 38
Saturday 22nd September 2018
HEL2N Aston Clinton Reserves 0 2 Long Crendon 0
HEL2N Chalfont Wasps 0 4 Langley 19
HEL2N Chalvey Sports Reserves 2 1 Chinnor Reserves 0
HEL2N Penn & Tylers Green Development 3 0 Wallingford Town Reserves 17
HEL2N Thatcham Town Development 3 1 Stokenchurch 37
HEL2N Virginia Water Development 2 1 Risborough Rangers Reserves 45
HEL2N Yateley United 1 4 Old Bradwell United Development 14
Saturday 29th September 2018
HEL2N Chalvey Sports Reserves 1 3 Virginia Water Development 0
HEL2N Taplow United 1 3 Penn & Tylers Green Development 22
HEL2N Wallingford Town Reserves 0 0 Thatcham Town Development 0

Results - October 2018

Saturday 6th October 2018
HEL2N Aston Clinton Reserves 4 2 Old Bradwell United Development 0
HEL2N Long Crendon 6 0 Chalfont Wasps 24
HEL2N Stokenchurch 3 2 Virginia Water Development 0
HEL2N Taplow United 3 3 Thatcham Town Development 18
HEL2N Wallingford Town Reserves 0 0 Risborough Rangers Reserves 0
HEL2N Yateley United 8 0 Chinnor Reserves 18
Saturday 13th October 2018
HEL2N Chalvey Sports Reserves 1 3 Thatcham Town Development 0
HEL2N Yateley United 0 4 Langley 16
Saturday 20th October 2018
HEL2N Virginia Water Development 3 0 Taplow United 50
Saturday 27th October 2018
HEL2N Aston Clinton Reserves 0 4 Penn & Tylers Green Development 10
HEL2N Chalfont Wasps 3 4 Old Bradwell United Development 14
HEL2N Chalvey Sports Reserves 3 3 Taplow United 0
HEL2N Virginia Water Development 1 1 Thatcham Town Development 0
HEL2N Wallingford Town Reserves 3 1 Stokenchurch 0
HEL2N Yateley United 3 3 Risborough Rangers Reserves 35

Results - November 2018

Saturday 3rd November 2018
HEL2N Aston Clinton Reserves 0 2 Risborough Rangers Reserves 15
HEL2N Long Crendon 6 1 Chinnor Reserves 0
HEL2N Old Bradwell United Development 1 3 Chalvey Sports Reserves 18
HEL2N Taplow United 2 2 Wallingford Town Reserves 0
HEL2N Thatcham Town Development 0 1 Langley 28
Saturday 10th November 2018
HEL2N Aston Clinton Reserves 4 4 Stokenchurch 18
HEL2N Chalvey Sports Reserves 2 3 Risborough Rangers Reserves 0
HEL2N Langley 4 1 Yateley United 0
Saturday 17th November 2018
HEL2N Chalvey Sports Reserves 0 6 Long Crendon 0
HEL2N Old Bradwell United Development 0 4 Langley 17
HEL2N Penn & Tylers Green Development 2 0 Chinnor Reserves 0
HEL2N Virginia Water Development 0 0 Wallingford Town Reserves 40
Tuesday 20th November 2018
HEL2N Thatcham Town Development 3 1 Yateley United 32
Saturday 24th November 2018
HEL2N Aston Clinton Reserves 1 2 Thatcham Town Development 15
HEL2N Chalfont Wasps 2 4 Taplow United 29
HEL2N Chalvey Sports Reserves 1 1 Stokenchurch 0
HEL2N Chinnor Reserves 0 3 Risborough Rangers Reserves 0
HEL2N Long Crendon 4 0 Old Bradwell United Development 0
HEL2N Penn & Tylers Green Development 4 1 Langley 27
HEL2N Yateley United 2 0 Virginia Water Development 0

Results - December 2018

Saturday 1st December 2018
HEL2N Stokenchurch 3 2 Risborough Rangers Reserves 0
HEL2N Taplow United 5 4 Aston Clinton Reserves 17
Saturday 8th December 2018
HEL2N Chinnor Reserves 0 2 Yateley United 0
HEL2N Risborough Rangers Reserves 3 2 Wallingford Town Reserves 0
HEL2N Thatcham Town Development 1 2 Chalvey Sports Reserves 43
Saturday 15th December 2018
HEL2N Stokenchurch 0 1 Long Crendon 0
HEL2N Virginia Water Development 3 1 Chalvey Sports Reserves 40
HEL2N Yateley United 1 2 Aston Clinton Reserves 0
Tuesday 18th December 2018
HEL2N Thatcham Town Development 4 1 Chinnor Reserves 21
Saturday 22nd December 2018
HEL2N Aston Clinton Reserves 1 10 Langley 10
HEL2N Chinnor Reserves 0 6 Virginia Water Development 0
HEL2N Risborough Rangers Reserves 0 6 Penn & Tylers Green Development 18
HEL2N Taplow United 1 8 Long Crendon 14
HEL2N Wallingford Town Reserves 2 1 Chalvey Sports Reserves 0
Saturday 29th December 2018
HEL2N Chalvey Sports Reserves 1 4 Yateley United 0
HEL2N Penn & Tylers Green Development 1 2 Stokenchurch 37
HEL2N Taplow United 1 5 Langley 24
HEL2N Thatcham Town Development 1 5 Long Crendon 0
HEL2N Wallingford Town Reserves 1 2 Aston Clinton Reserves 0

Results - January 2019

Saturday 5th January 2019
HEL2N Chalfont Wasps 2 5 Penn & Tylers Green Development 36
HEL2N Virginia Water Development 3 4 Long Crendon 0
HEL2N Wallingford Town Reserves 0 5 Langley 0
Saturday 19th January 2019
HEL2N Chalfont Wasps 1 1 Chinnor Reserves 18
HEL2N Stokenchurch 0 4 Yateley United 0
HEL2N Thatcham Town Development 4 1 Risborough Rangers Reserves 19
HEL2N Virginia Water Development 0 3 Penn & Tylers Green Development 20
HEL2N Wallingford Town Reserves 3 3 Old Bradwell United Development 10
Saturday 26th January 2019
HEL2N Chinnor Reserves 2 1 Chalvey Sports Reserves 0
HEL2N Langley 2 1 Long Crendon 120
HEL2N Old Bradwell United Development 2 3 Yateley United 19
HEL2N Risborough Rangers Reserves 2 0 Virginia Water Development 42
HEL2N Stokenchurch 2 4 Thatcham Town Development 0
HEL2N Taplow United 1 1 Chalfont Wasps 11
HEL2N Wallingford Town Reserves 0 4 Penn & Tylers Green Development 0

Results - February 2019

Tuesday 5th February 2019
HEL2N Wallingford Town Reserves 2 2 Taplow United 0
Saturday 9th February 2019
HEL2N Long Crendon 10 0 Chalvey Sports Reserves 8
HEL2N Penn & Tylers Green Development 3 2 Aston Clinton Reserves 27
HEL2N Risborough Rangers Reserves 0 0 Yateley United 20
HEL2N Stokenchurch 3 2 Wallingford Town Reserves 25
Saturday 16th February 2019
HEL2N Chalfont Wasps 1 1 Virginia Water Development 23
HEL2N Chinnor Reserves 3 2 Taplow United 0
HEL2N Penn & Tylers Green Development 3 0 Old Bradwell United Development 27
HEL2N Thatcham Town Development 2 2 Aston Clinton Reserves 28
HEL2N Yateley United 3 1 Wallingford Town Reserves 0
Tuesday 19th February 2019
HEL2N Chinnor Reserves 1 5 Long Crendon 0
HEL2N Risborough Rangers Reserves 1 1 Aston Clinton Reserves 52
Saturday 23rd February 2019
HEL2N Chinnor Reserves 2 1 Old Bradwell United Development 0
HEL2N Langley 3 0 Virginia Water Development 56
HEL2N Penn & Tylers Green Development 5 0 Chalvey Sports Reserves 37
HEL2N Risborough Rangers Reserves 2 1 Chalfont Wasps 23
HEL2N Stokenchurch 2 1 Aston Clinton Reserves 0
HEL2N Taplow United 1 6 Yateley United 16
Tuesday 26th February 2019
HEL2N Risborough Rangers Reserves 0 3 Langley 30
HEL2N Thatcham Town Development 6 2 Wallingford Town Reserves 40

Results - March 2019

Saturday 2nd March 2019
HEL2N Chalfont Wasps 0 2 Stokenchurch 21
HEL2N Langley 4 0 Old Bradwell United Development 0
HEL2N Wallingford Town Reserves 1 2 Virginia Water Development 0
HEL2N Yateley United 1 5 Long Crendon 0
Tuesday 5th March 2019
HEL2N Langley 2 2 Penn & Tylers Green Development 93
HEL2N Thatcham Town Development 4 0 Virginia Water Development 40
Saturday 9th March 2019
HEL2N Chalfont Wasps 0 1 Thatcham Town Development 17
HEL2N Old Bradwell United Development 0 2 Long Crendon 18
HEL2N Stokenchurch 3 1 Chalvey Sports Reserves 0
HEL2N Taplow United 1 0 Chinnor Reserves 14
HEL2N Virginia Water Development 1 1 Yateley United 0
Saturday 16th March 2019
HEL2N Chalvey Sports Reserves 3 1 Chalfont Wasps 34
HEL2N Chinnor Reserves 1 0 Aston Clinton Reserves 0
HEL2N Langley 3 0 Risborough Rangers Reserves 73
HEL2N Long Crendon 3 1 Penn & Tylers Green Development 86
HEL2N Wallingford Town Reserves 1 0 Yateley United 0
Tuesday 19th March 2019
HEL2N Chinnor Reserves 3 4 Penn & Tylers Green Development 0
HEL2N Langley 3 0 Chalvey Sports Reserves 61
HEL2N Long Crendon 8 0 Risborough Rangers Reserves 53
HEL2N Wallingford Town Reserves 0 3 Chalfont Wasps 0
Saturday 23rd March 2019
HEL2N Aston Clinton Reserves 0 1 Chalvey Sports Reserves 26
HEL2N Old Bradwell United Development 3 2 Thatcham Town Development 27
HEL2N Risborough Rangers Reserves 0 2 Long Crendon 38
HEL2N Stokenchurch 2 1 Taplow United 0
HEL2N Virginia Water Development 0 1 Chalfont Wasps 0
HEL2N Wallingford Town Reserves 4 2 Chinnor Reserves 0
Tuesday 26th March 2019
HEL2N Chinnor Reserves 2 2 Chalfont Wasps 0
HEL2N Langley 2 0 Stokenchurch 54
HEL2N Long Crendon 3 2 Aston Clinton Reserves 0
HEL2N Risborough Rangers Reserves 6 1 Chalvey Sports Reserves 23
Saturday 30th March 2019
HEL2N Aston Clinton Reserves 0 3 Yateley United 37
HEL2N Chalfont Wasps 2 2 Wallingford Town Reserves 18
HEL2N Chalvey Sports Reserves 0 4 Penn & Tylers Green Development 0
HEL2N Chinnor Reserves 2 1 Thatcham Town Development 0
HEL2N Langley 7 0 Taplow United 0
HEL2N Old Bradwell United Development 1 2 Virginia Water Development 0

Results - April 2019

Tuesday 2nd April 2019
HEL2N Langley 8 1 Chalfont Wasps 34
HEL2N Long Crendon 10 1 Stokenchurch 0
HEL2N Risborough Rangers Reserves 2 2 Old Bradwell United Development 0
Saturday 6th April 2019
HEL2N Aston Clinton Reserves 3 1 Wallingford Town Reserves 23
HEL2N Chalfont Wasps 3 0 Risborough Rangers Reserves 16
HEL2N Chalvey Sports Reserves 0 8 Langley 0
HEL2N Old Bradwell United Development 0 1 Chinnor Reserves 14
HEL2N Penn & Tylers Green Development 3 3 Long Crendon 37
HEL2N Virginia Water Development 1 1 Stokenchurch 0
HEL2N Yateley United 5 0 Taplow United 0
Tuesday 9th April 2019
HEL2N Chalfont Wasps 0 0 Long Crendon 0
HEL2N Risborough Rangers Reserves 1 2 Chinnor Reserves 0
HEL2N Taplow United 2 3 Stokenchurch 12
Thursday 11th April 2019
HEL2N Langley 4 0 Aston Clinton Reserves 67
HEL2N Old Bradwell United Development 0 2 Penn & Tylers Green Development 14
Saturday 13th April 2019
HEL2N Aston Clinton Reserves 2 2 Virginia Water Development 23
HEL2N Langley 0 0 Chinnor Reserves 0
HEL2N Old Bradwell United Development 0 2 Stokenchurch 17
HEL2N Penn & Tylers Green Development 4 3 Yateley United 27
HEL2N Taplow United 1 2 Chalvey Sports Reserves 25
HEL2N Thatcham Town Development 1 0 Chalfont Wasps 32
Tuesday 16th April 2019
HEL2N Chinnor Reserves 1 4 Langley 34
HEL2N Long Crendon 3 1 Wallingford Town Reserves 0
HEL2N Old Bradwell United Development 2 1 Aston Clinton Reserves 22
HEL2N Penn & Tylers Green Development 8 0 Chalfont Wasps 27
HEL2N Taplow United 0 5 Virginia Water Development 20
Wednesday 17th April 2019
HEL2N Yateley United 3 1 Stokenchurch 0
Thursday 18th April 2019
HEL2N Old Bradwell United Development 0 5 Risborough Rangers Reserves 0
Friday 19th April 2019
HEL2N Aston Clinton Reserves 2 3 Taplow United 17
Saturday 20th April 2019
HEL2N Chalvey Sports Reserves 1 5 Old Bradwell United Development 0
HEL2N Long Crendon 0 0 Yateley United 269
HEL2N Risborough Rangers Reserves 1 1 Thatcham Town Development 0
HEL2N Stokenchurch 0 3 Chalfont Wasps 234
Monday 22nd April 2019
HEL2N Chinnor Reserves 3 7 Stokenchurch 0
HEL2N Old Bradwell United Development 1 1 Wallingford Town Reserves 30
HEL2N Thatcham Town Development 5 2 Taplow United 0
HEL2N Virginia Water Development 4 3 Aston Clinton Reserves 0
HEL2N Yateley United 1 4 Penn & Tylers Green Development 0
Thursday 25th April 2019
HEL2N Old Bradwell United Development 1 3 Chalfont Wasps 0
HEL2N Stokenchurch 2 3 Penn & Tylers Green Development 0
Saturday 27th April 2019
HEL2N Old Bradwell United Development 0 0 Taplow United 0
HEL2N Penn & Tylers Green Development 4 1 Thatcham Town Development 37
HEL2N Stokenchurch 0 8 Langley 30
HEL2N Wallingford Town Reserves 0 8 Long Crendon 0
HEL2N Yateley United 0 1 Chalfont Wasps 24
Monday 29th April 2019
HEL2N Stokenchurch 1 0 Old Bradwell United Development 0
Tuesday 30th April 2019
HEL2N Chalfont Wasps 3 2 Aston Clinton Reserves 27
HEL2N Risborough Rangers Reserves 4 2 Taplow United 25

Results - May 2019

Thursday 2nd May 2019
HEL2N Long Crendon 4 0 Langley 0

Non League Matters

Notes relating to previous seasons


2019–20 Milton United Development left the division during the season. All results rescinded.