Hellenic League - Hellenic League Division Two East

Hellenic Leagueuhlsport Hellenic Football League Division Two EastUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:STEP 8
PROMOTES TO:DIVISION ONE EAST / WEST
RELEGATES TO:VARIOUS STEP 8 LEAGUES
CLUB LINKS:Soccerlinks
MATCH PHOTOS:NonLeaguePhotos
MOBILE PARTNER:Crowdscores Mobile App

This division exists one level below the step 6 Hellenic League Division Ones but has not been designated an official step 7 division by the FA. As a result it is shown on this website at step 8, outside the formal pyramid but it may be the case that clubs in this division get promoted to step 6 and relegated to divisions with a step 8 designation.

League Table

Division Last Updated: 22:11, Wednesday 17th April 2019

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Langley 26 23 2 1 98 14 13 1 0 47 5 10 1 1 51 9 +84 71
2 Long Crendon 25 23 1 1 106 18 12 0 0 62 6 11 1 1 44 12 +88 70
3 Penn & Tylers Green Development 25 21 2 2 85 23 11 1 1 44 11 10 1 1 41 12 +62 65
4 Thatcham Town Development 25 13 4 8 52 38 8 1 4 32 19 5 3 4 20 19 +14 43
5 Yateley United 25 13 3 9 60 41 6 1 5 30 23 7 2 4 30 18 +19 42
6 Stokenchurch 23 11 4 8 41 49 7 0 3 22 19 4 4 5 19 30 -8 37
7 Virginia Water Development 27 9 8 10 48 43 4 6 3 25 17 5 2 7 23 26 +5 35
8 Risborough Rangers Reserves 25 7 6 12 32 53 4 4 4 17 20 3 2 8 15 33 -21 27
9 Chalvey Sports Reserves 27 8 2 17 30 84 3 2 8 16 45 5 0 9 14 39 -54 26
10 Chinnor Reserves 27 7 3 17 31 74 5 1 7 18 37 2 2 10 13 37 -43 24
11 Aston Clinton Reserves 25 6 4 15 43 62 3 2 8 19 37 3 2 7 24 25 -19 22
12 Wallingford Town Reserves 26 5 7 14 37 58 4 4 5 17 25 1 3 9 20 33 -21 22
13 Taplow United 24 4 6 14 35 77 3 4 7 23 43 1 2 7 12 34 -42 18
14 Chalfont Wasps 24 4 5 15 27 59 1 3 9 15 27 3 2 6 12 32 -32 17
15 Old Bradwell United Development 22 4 3 15 27 59 2 0 8 9 22 2 3 7 18 37 -32 15

Tuesday 9th April 2019 - Chalfont Wasps v Long Crendon - Match awarded to Long Crendon

Saturday 13th April 2019 - Langley v Chinnor Reserves - Match awarded to Langley

Results / Fixtures

Fixtures - April 2019

Friday 19th April 2019
HEL2E Aston Clinton Reserves vs. Taplow United 15:00
Saturday 20th April 2019
HEL2E Chalvey Sports Reserves vs. Old Bradwell United Development 15:00
HEL2E Long Crendon vs. Langley 17:00
HEL2E Risborough Rangers Reserves vs. Thatcham Town Development 15:00
HEL2E Stokenchurch vs. Chalfont Wasps 11:00
Monday 22nd April 2019
HEL2E Aston Clinton Reserves vs. Virginia Water Development 15:00
HEL2E Chinnor Reserves vs. Stokenchurch 15:00
HEL2E Old Bradwell United Development vs. Wallingford Town Reserves 15:00
HEL2E Thatcham Town Development vs. Taplow United 15:00
HEL2E Yateley United vs. Penn & Tylers Green Development 15:00
Thursday 25th April 2019
HEL2E Old Bradwell United Development vs. Chalfont Wasps 18:30
HEL2E Stokenchurch vs. Penn & Tylers Green Development 18:30
Saturday 27th April 2019
HEL2E Old Bradwell United Development vs. Taplow United 15:00
HEL2E Penn & Tylers Green Development vs. Thatcham Town Development 15:00
HEL2E Stokenchurch vs. Langley 15:00
HEL2E Wallingford Town Reserves vs. Long Crendon 15:00
HEL2E Yateley United vs. Chalfont Wasps 15:00
Tuesday 30th April 2019
HEL2E Chalfont Wasps vs. Aston Clinton Reserves 18:30
HEL2E Long Crendon vs. Langley 19:45
HEL2E Risborough Rangers Reserves vs. Taplow United 19:45
HEL2E Stokenchurch vs. Old Bradwell United Development 18:30

Results - August 2018

Saturday 18th August 2018
HEL2E Chalfont Wasps 1 2 Yateley United 40
HEL2E Chalvey Sports Reserves 2 1 Wallingford Town Reserves 0
HEL2E Langley 3 0 Thatcham Town Development 64
HEL2E Long Crendon 4 0 Taplow United 0
HEL2E Penn & Tylers Green Development 2 0 Risborough Rangers Reserves 0
HEL2E Virginia Water Development 1 1 Chinnor Reserves 0
Saturday 25th August 2018
HEL2E Aston Clinton Reserves 1 2 Chalfont Wasps 0
HEL2E Chinnor Reserves 1 6 Wallingford Town Reserves 0
HEL2E Long Crendon 2 0 Thatcham Town Development 0
HEL2E Taplow United 1 1 Old Bradwell United Development 30
HEL2E Virginia Water Development 2 2 Langley 30
HEL2E Yateley United 2 0 Chalvey Sports Reserves 40

Results - September 2018

Saturday 1st September 2018
HEL2E Chalvey Sports Reserves 0 7 Aston Clinton Reserves 0
HEL2E Langley 2 0 Wallingford Town Reserves 0
HEL2E Long Crendon 3 0 Virginia Water Development 0
HEL2E Penn & Tylers Green Development 3 0 Taplow United 0
HEL2E Risborough Rangers Reserves 0 0 Stokenchurch 0
HEL2E Thatcham Town Development 2 0 Old Bradwell United Development 0
Saturday 8th September 2018
HEL2E Aston Clinton Reserves 3 2 Chinnor Reserves 0
HEL2E Chalfont Wasps 0 1 Chalvey Sports Reserves 0
HEL2E Taplow United 3 0 Risborough Rangers Reserves 0
HEL2E Thatcham Town Development 1 3 Penn & Tylers Green Development 0
HEL2E Virginia Water Development 8 1 Old Bradwell United Development 0
Saturday 15th September 2018
HEL2E Penn & Tylers Green Development 3 0 Virginia Water Development 24
HEL2E Stokenchurch 4 1 Chinnor Reserves 0
HEL2E Yateley United 1 3 Thatcham Town Development 38
Saturday 22nd September 2018
HEL2E Aston Clinton Reserves 0 2 Long Crendon 0
HEL2E Chalfont Wasps 0 4 Langley 19
HEL2E Chalvey Sports Reserves 2 1 Chinnor Reserves 0
HEL2E Penn & Tylers Green Development 3 0 Wallingford Town Reserves 17
HEL2E Thatcham Town Development 3 1 Stokenchurch 37
HEL2E Virginia Water Development 2 1 Risborough Rangers Reserves 45
HEL2E Yateley United 1 4 Old Bradwell United Development 14
Saturday 29th September 2018
HEL2E Chalvey Sports Reserves 1 3 Virginia Water Development 0
HEL2E Taplow United 1 3 Penn & Tylers Green Development 22
HEL2E Wallingford Town Reserves 0 0 Thatcham Town Development 0

Results - October 2018

Saturday 6th October 2018
HEL2E Aston Clinton Reserves 4 2 Old Bradwell United Development 0
HEL2E Long Crendon 6 0 Chalfont Wasps 24
HEL2E Stokenchurch 3 2 Virginia Water Development 0
HEL2E Taplow United 3 3 Thatcham Town Development 18
HEL2E Wallingford Town Reserves 0 0 Risborough Rangers Reserves 0
HEL2E Yateley United 8 0 Chinnor Reserves 18
Saturday 13th October 2018
HEL2E Chalvey Sports Reserves 1 3 Thatcham Town Development 0
HEL2E Yateley United 0 4 Langley 16
Saturday 20th October 2018
HEL2E Virginia Water Development 3 0 Taplow United 50
Saturday 27th October 2018
HEL2E Aston Clinton Reserves 0 4 Penn & Tylers Green Development 10
HEL2E Chalfont Wasps 3 4 Old Bradwell United Development 14
HEL2E Chalvey Sports Reserves 3 3 Taplow United 0
HEL2E Virginia Water Development 1 1 Thatcham Town Development 0
HEL2E Wallingford Town Reserves 3 1 Stokenchurch 0
HEL2E Yateley United 3 3 Risborough Rangers Reserves 35

Results - November 2018

Saturday 3rd November 2018
HEL2E Aston Clinton Reserves 0 2 Risborough Rangers Reserves 15
HEL2E Long Crendon 6 1 Chinnor Reserves 0
HEL2E Old Bradwell United Development 1 3 Chalvey Sports Reserves 18
HEL2E Taplow United 2 2 Wallingford Town Reserves 0
HEL2E Thatcham Town Development 0 1 Langley 28
Saturday 10th November 2018
HEL2E Aston Clinton Reserves 4 4 Stokenchurch 18
HEL2E Chalvey Sports Reserves 2 3 Risborough Rangers Reserves 0
HEL2E Langley 4 1 Yateley United 0
Saturday 17th November 2018
HEL2E Chalvey Sports Reserves 0 6 Long Crendon 0
HEL2E Old Bradwell United Development 0 4 Langley 17
HEL2E Penn & Tylers Green Development 2 0 Chinnor Reserves 0
HEL2E Virginia Water Development 0 0 Wallingford Town Reserves 40
Tuesday 20th November 2018
HEL2E Thatcham Town Development 3 1 Yateley United 32
Saturday 24th November 2018
HEL2E Aston Clinton Reserves 1 2 Thatcham Town Development 15
HEL2E Chalfont Wasps 2 4 Taplow United 29
HEL2E Chalvey Sports Reserves 1 1 Stokenchurch 0
HEL2E Chinnor Reserves 0 3 Risborough Rangers Reserves 0
HEL2E Long Crendon 4 0 Old Bradwell United Development 0
HEL2E Penn & Tylers Green Development 4 1 Langley 27
HEL2E Yateley United 2 0 Virginia Water Development 0

Results - December 2018

Saturday 1st December 2018
HEL2E Stokenchurch 3 2 Risborough Rangers Reserves 0
HEL2E Taplow United 5 4 Aston Clinton Reserves 17
Saturday 8th December 2018
HEL2E Chinnor Reserves 0 2 Yateley United 0
HEL2E Risborough Rangers Reserves 3 2 Wallingford Town Reserves 0
HEL2E Thatcham Town Development 1 2 Chalvey Sports Reserves 43
Saturday 15th December 2018
HEL2E Stokenchurch 0 1 Long Crendon 0
HEL2E Virginia Water Development 3 1 Chalvey Sports Reserves 40
HEL2E Yateley United 1 2 Aston Clinton Reserves 0
Tuesday 18th December 2018
HEL2E Thatcham Town Development 4 1 Chinnor Reserves 21
Saturday 22nd December 2018
HEL2E Aston Clinton Reserves 1 10 Langley 10
HEL2E Chinnor Reserves 0 6 Virginia Water Development 0
HEL2E Risborough Rangers Reserves 0 6 Penn & Tylers Green Development 18
HEL2E Taplow United 1 8 Long Crendon 14
HEL2E Wallingford Town Reserves 2 1 Chalvey Sports Reserves 0
Saturday 29th December 2018
HEL2E Chalvey Sports Reserves 1 4 Yateley United 0
HEL2E Penn & Tylers Green Development 1 2 Stokenchurch 37
HEL2E Taplow United 1 5 Langley 24
HEL2E Thatcham Town Development 1 5 Long Crendon 0
HEL2E Wallingford Town Reserves 1 2 Aston Clinton Reserves 0

Results - January 2019

Saturday 5th January 2019
HEL2E Chalfont Wasps 2 5 Penn & Tylers Green Development 36
HEL2E Virginia Water Development 3 4 Long Crendon 0
HEL2E Wallingford Town Reserves 0 5 Langley 0
Saturday 19th January 2019
HEL2E Chalfont Wasps 1 1 Chinnor Reserves 18
HEL2E Stokenchurch 0 4 Yateley United 0
HEL2E Thatcham Town Development 4 1 Risborough Rangers Reserves 19
HEL2E Virginia Water Development 0 3 Penn & Tylers Green Development 20
HEL2E Wallingford Town Reserves 3 3 Old Bradwell United Development 10
Saturday 26th January 2019
HEL2E Chinnor Reserves 2 1 Chalvey Sports Reserves 0
HEL2E Langley 2 1 Long Crendon 120
HEL2E Old Bradwell United Development 2 3 Yateley United 19
HEL2E Risborough Rangers Reserves 2 0 Virginia Water Development 42
HEL2E Stokenchurch 2 4 Thatcham Town Development 0
HEL2E Taplow United 1 1 Chalfont Wasps 11
HEL2E Wallingford Town Reserves 0 4 Penn & Tylers Green Development 0

Results - February 2019

Tuesday 5th February 2019
HEL2E Wallingford Town Reserves 2 2 Taplow United 0
Saturday 9th February 2019
HEL2E Long Crendon 10 0 Chalvey Sports Reserves 8
HEL2E Penn & Tylers Green Development 3 2 Aston Clinton Reserves 27
HEL2E Risborough Rangers Reserves 0 0 Yateley United 20
HEL2E Stokenchurch 3 2 Wallingford Town Reserves 25
Saturday 16th February 2019
HEL2E Chalfont Wasps 1 1 Virginia Water Development 23
HEL2E Chinnor Reserves 3 2 Taplow United 0
HEL2E Penn & Tylers Green Development 3 0 Old Bradwell United Development 27
HEL2E Thatcham Town Development 2 2 Aston Clinton Reserves 28
HEL2E Yateley United 3 1 Wallingford Town Reserves 0
Tuesday 19th February 2019
HEL2E Chinnor Reserves 1 5 Long Crendon 0
HEL2E Risborough Rangers Reserves 1 1 Aston Clinton Reserves 52
Saturday 23rd February 2019
HEL2E Chinnor Reserves 2 1 Old Bradwell United Development 0
HEL2E Langley 3 0 Virginia Water Development 56
HEL2E Penn & Tylers Green Development 5 0 Chalvey Sports Reserves 37
HEL2E Risborough Rangers Reserves 2 1 Chalfont Wasps 23
HEL2E Stokenchurch 2 1 Aston Clinton Reserves 0
HEL2E Taplow United 1 6 Yateley United 16
Tuesday 26th February 2019
HEL2E Risborough Rangers Reserves 0 3 Langley 30
HEL2E Thatcham Town Development 6 2 Wallingford Town Reserves 40

Results - March 2019

Saturday 2nd March 2019
HEL2E Chalfont Wasps 0 2 Stokenchurch 21
HEL2E Langley 4 0 Old Bradwell United Development 0
HEL2E Wallingford Town Reserves 1 2 Virginia Water Development 0
HEL2E Yateley United 1 5 Long Crendon 0
Tuesday 5th March 2019
HEL2E Langley 2 2 Penn & Tylers Green Development 93
HEL2E Thatcham Town Development 4 0 Virginia Water Development 40
Saturday 9th March 2019
HEL2E Chalfont Wasps 0 1 Thatcham Town Development 17
HEL2E Old Bradwell United Development 0 2 Long Crendon 18
HEL2E Stokenchurch 3 1 Chalvey Sports Reserves 0
HEL2E Taplow United 1 0 Chinnor Reserves 14
HEL2E Virginia Water Development 1 1 Yateley United 0
Saturday 16th March 2019
HEL2E Chalvey Sports Reserves 3 1 Chalfont Wasps 34
HEL2E Chinnor Reserves 1 0 Aston Clinton Reserves 0
HEL2E Langley 3 0 Risborough Rangers Reserves 73
HEL2E Long Crendon 3 1 Penn & Tylers Green Development 86
HEL2E Wallingford Town Reserves 1 0 Yateley United 0
Tuesday 19th March 2019
HEL2E Chinnor Reserves 3 4 Penn & Tylers Green Development 0
HEL2E Langley 3 0 Chalvey Sports Reserves 61
HEL2E Long Crendon 8 0 Risborough Rangers Reserves 53
HEL2E Wallingford Town Reserves 0 3 Chalfont Wasps 0
Saturday 23rd March 2019
HEL2E Aston Clinton Reserves 0 1 Chalvey Sports Reserves 26
HEL2E Old Bradwell United Development 3 2 Thatcham Town Development 27
HEL2E Risborough Rangers Reserves 0 2 Long Crendon 38
HEL2E Stokenchurch 2 1 Taplow United 0
HEL2E Virginia Water Development 0 1 Chalfont Wasps 0
HEL2E Wallingford Town Reserves 4 2 Chinnor Reserves 0
Tuesday 26th March 2019
HEL2E Chinnor Reserves 2 2 Chalfont Wasps 0
HEL2E Langley 2 0 Stokenchurch 54
HEL2E Long Crendon 3 2 Aston Clinton Reserves 0
HEL2E Risborough Rangers Reserves 6 1 Chalvey Sports Reserves 23
Saturday 30th March 2019
HEL2E Aston Clinton Reserves 0 3 Yateley United 37
HEL2E Chalfont Wasps 2 2 Wallingford Town Reserves 18
HEL2E Chalvey Sports Reserves 0 4 Penn & Tylers Green Development 0
HEL2E Chinnor Reserves 2 1 Thatcham Town Development 0
HEL2E Langley 7 0 Taplow United 0
HEL2E Old Bradwell United Development 1 2 Virginia Water Development 0

Results - April 2019

Tuesday 2nd April 2019
HEL2E Langley 8 1 Chalfont Wasps 34
HEL2E Long Crendon 10 1 Stokenchurch 0
HEL2E Risborough Rangers Reserves 2 2 Old Bradwell United Development 0
Saturday 6th April 2019
HEL2E Aston Clinton Reserves 3 1 Wallingford Town Reserves 23
HEL2E Chalfont Wasps 3 0 Risborough Rangers Reserves 16
HEL2E Chalvey Sports Reserves 0 8 Langley 0
HEL2E Old Bradwell United Development 0 1 Chinnor Reserves 14
HEL2E Penn & Tylers Green Development 3 3 Long Crendon 37
HEL2E Virginia Water Development 1 1 Stokenchurch 0
HEL2E Yateley United 5 0 Taplow United 0
Tuesday 9th April 2019
HEL2E Chalfont Wasps 0 0 Long Crendon 0
HEL2E Risborough Rangers Reserves 1 2 Chinnor Reserves 0
HEL2E Taplow United 2 3 Stokenchurch 12
Thursday 11th April 2019
HEL2E Langley 4 0 Aston Clinton Reserves 67
HEL2E Old Bradwell United Development 0 2 Penn & Tylers Green Development 14
Saturday 13th April 2019
HEL2E Aston Clinton Reserves 2 2 Virginia Water Development 23
HEL2E Langley 0 0 Chinnor Reserves 0
HEL2E Old Bradwell United Development 0 2 Stokenchurch 17
HEL2E Penn & Tylers Green Development 4 3 Yateley United 27
HEL2E Taplow United 1 2 Chalvey Sports Reserves 25
HEL2E Thatcham Town Development 1 0 Chalfont Wasps 32
Tuesday 16th April 2019
HEL2E Chinnor Reserves 1 4 Langley 34
HEL2E Long Crendon 3 1 Wallingford Town Reserves 0
HEL2E Old Bradwell United Development 2 1 Aston Clinton Reserves 22
HEL2E Penn & Tylers Green Development 8 0 Chalfont Wasps 27
HEL2E Taplow United 0 5 Virginia Water Development 20
Wednesday 17th April 2019
HEL2E Yateley United 3 1 Stokenchurch 0

Attendance Statistics

Attendances
Team Lowest Highest Average +/-
1 Langley 0 120 69 N/A
2 Long Crendon 0 86 43 N/A
3 Virginia Water Development 0 50 38 N/A
4 Chalvey Sports Reserves 0 34 34 N/A
5 Chinnor Reserves 0 34 34 N/A
6 Thatcham Town Development 0 43 32 N/A
7 Risborough Rangers Reserves 0 52 31 N/A
8 Penn & Tylers Green Development 0 37 29 N/A
9 Yateley United 0 40 27 N/A
10 Stokenchurch 0 25 25 N/A
11 Chalfont Wasps 0 40 23 -36.11%
12 Aston Clinton Reserves 0 37 20 N/A
13 Taplow United 0 30 19 N/A
14 Old Bradwell United Development 0 27 18 N/A
15 Wallingford Town Reserves 0 10 10 N/A