Central Midlands League - Central Midlands League Division One South

Central Midlands LeagueAbacus Lighting Central Midlands Football League – Division One SouthUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:STEP 8*
PROMOTES TO:SOUTH DIVISION
RELEGATES TO:VARIOUS STEP 9 LEAGUES

For the other Central Midlands League divisions at this level, see DIVISION ONE CENTRAL and NORTH

League Table

Division Last Updated: 15:04, Monday 26th October 2020

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Melbourne Dynamo 4 4 0 0 26 2 3 0 0 19 1 1 0 0 7 1 +24 12
2 Pass Move Grin Academy 5 3 1 1 12 8 2 1 0 10 4 1 0 1 2 4 +4 10
3 Long Eaton United Community 3 3 0 0 20 4 1 0 0 4 1 2 0 0 16 3 +16 9
4 Selston Reserves 4 2 1 1 11 8 1 0 0 7 0 1 1 1 4 8 +3 7
5 Ripley Town 5 2 0 3 11 14 2 0 1 11 6 0 0 2 0 8 -3 6
6 Linby Colliery Welfare Reserves 4 1 2 1 7 9 1 0 0 1 0 0 2 1 6 9 -2 5
7 Clifton All Whites Reserves 4 0 1 3 4 11 0 1 1 3 4 0 0 2 1 7 -7 1
8 Heanor Town Reserves 4 0 1 3 4 19 0 1 2 3 10 0 0 1 1 9 -15 1
9 Underwood Villa Reserves 3 0 0 3 1 21 0 0 1 0 12 0 0 2 1 9 -20 0

Results / Fixtures

Fixtures - October 2020

Saturday 31st October 2020
CML8S Heanor Town Reserves vs. Linby Colliery Welfare Reserves 15:00
CML8S Long Eaton United Community vs. Ripley Town 15:00
CML8S Pass Move Grin Academy vs. Melbourne Dynamo 15:00
CML8S Selston Reserves vs. Clifton All Whites Reserves 15:00

Fixtures - November 2020

Saturday 7th November 2020
CML8S Linby Colliery Welfare Reserves vs. Selston Reserves 15:00
CML8S Melbourne Dynamo vs. Long Eaton United Community 15:00
CML8S Underwood Villa Reserves vs. Heanor Town Reserves 15:00
Tuesday 10th November 2020
CML8S Clifton All Whites Reserves vs. Heanor Town Reserves 19:45
Saturday 14th November 2020
CML8S Melbourne Dynamo vs. Underwood Villa Reserves 15:00
CML8S Ripley Town vs. Linby Colliery Welfare Reserves 15:00
Saturday 21st November 2020
CML8S Clifton All Whites Reserves vs. Long Eaton United Community 15:00
CML8S Linby Colliery Welfare Reserves vs. Pass Move Grin Academy 15:00
CML8S Ripley Town vs. Melbourne Dynamo 15:00
CML8S Selston Reserves vs. Underwood Villa Reserves 15:00
Saturday 28th November 2020
CML8S Pass Move Grin Academy vs. Selston Reserves 15:00
CML8S Ripley Town vs. Clifton All Whites Reserves 15:00

Results - September 2020

Saturday 12th September 2020
CML8S Clifton All Whites Reserves 1 2 Selston Reserves 0
CML8S Melbourne Dynamo 9 1 Heanor Town Reserves 0
CML8S Pass Move Grin Academy 3 3 Linby Colliery Welfare Reserves 0
CML8S Ripley Town 3 4 Long Eaton United Community 0
Saturday 19th September 2020
CML8S Long Eaton United Community 4 1 Linby Colliery Welfare Reserves 0
CML8S Melbourne Dynamo 5 0 Selston Reserves 0
CML8S Pass Move Grin Academy 2 1 Clifton All Whites Reserves 0
CML8S Ripley Town 4 1 Underwood Villa Reserves 0
Wednesday 23rd September 2020
CML8S Heanor Town Reserves 2 2 Selston Reserves 0
Saturday 26th September 2020
CML8S Heanor Town Reserves 0 1 Pass Move Grin Academy 0
CML8S Linby Colliery Welfare Reserves 1 0 Ripley Town 0
CML8S Melbourne Dynamo 5 0 Clifton All Whites Reserves 0
CML8S Underwood Villa Reserves 0 12 Long Eaton United Community 0

Results - October 2020

Saturday 17th October 2020
CML8S Clifton All Whites Reserves 2 2 Linby Colliery Welfare Reserves 0
CML8S Heanor Town Reserves 1 7 Melbourne Dynamo 0
CML8S Pass Move Grin Academy 5 0 Underwood Villa Reserves 0
CML8S Selston Reserves 7 0 Ripley Town 0
Saturday 24th October 2020
CML8S Ripley Town 4 1 Pass Move Grin Academy 0

Non League Matters

Notes relating to previous seasons


2019-20 Sports Gateway resigned after playing 8 games. All results expunged.