Combined Counties League - Combined Counties League Premier Division

Combined Counties LeagueCherry Red Records Combined Counties Football League Premier DivisionUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:STEP 5
PROMOTES TO:ISTHMIAN SOUTH CENTRAL DIVISION and OTHER STEP 4 DIVISIONS
RELEGATES TO:DIVISION ONE
MOBILE PARTNER:Crowdscores Mobile App

2019-20 promotion to Step 4: Four of the best runners up, selected by ppg, out of the eleven southernmost Step 5 divisions will be promoted directly; the remaining seven will each play a single away play-off game against a Step 4 bottom placed team for possible promotion.

2019-20 relegation to Step 6: Twelve of the teams, selected by ppg, finishing in bottom place in the fourteen Step 5 divisions will be relegated to Step 6.

League Table

Division Last Updated: 18:39, Saturday 14th March 2020

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Ascot United 32 22 2 8 63 37 10 0 6 29 23 12 2 2 34 14 +26 68
2 Spelthorne Sports 31 18 5 8 63 40 8 4 4 33 19 10 1 4 30 21 +23 59
3 Knaphill 29 17 7 5 63 28 8 6 2 30 15 9 1 3 33 13 +35 58
4 Frimley Green 32 15 7 10 58 53 10 3 5 36 25 5 4 5 22 28 +5 52
5 Southall 28 14 8 6 52 31 5 5 3 22 17 9 3 3 30 14 +21 50
6 Molesey 31 17 2 12 48 38 10 0 6 30 18 7 2 6 18 20 +10 50
7 Abbey Rangers 30 14 7 9 50 34 7 4 6 23 21 7 3 3 27 13 +16 49
8 Sutton Common Rovers 25 13 4 8 68 45 7 1 6 42 28 6 3 2 26 17 +23 43
9 Cobham 30 13 4 13 37 36 6 2 7 19 20 7 2 6 18 16 +1 43
10 Egham Town 31 12 4 15 55 60 6 2 7 26 29 6 2 8 29 31 -5 40
11 Colliers Wood United 26 11 5 10 40 40 4 3 3 21 18 7 2 7 19 22 0 38
12 Badshot Lea 27 11 3 13 50 46 6 1 7 29 26 5 2 6 21 20 +4 36
13 Balham 27 11 3 13 58 56 6 3 6 30 27 5 0 7 28 29 +2 36
14 Redhill 26 12 0 14 44 49 5 0 7 20 23 7 0 7 24 26 -5 36
15 Camberley Town 28 11 3 14 32 53 3 1 9 11 28 8 2 5 21 25 -21 36
16 Sheerwater 30 10 5 15 53 67 7 2 6 28 29 3 3 9 25 38 -14 35
17 Guildford City 31 8 4 19 28 52 4 1 10 13 24 4 3 9 15 28 -24 28
18 Hanworth Villa 29 7 6 16 36 54 2 2 11 13 28 5 4 5 23 26 -18 27
19 Raynes Park Vale 24 7 5 12 32 40 4 2 4 14 16 3 3 8 18 24 -8 26
20 Banstead Athletic 24 7 4 13 27 47 2 2 7 7 22 5 2 6 20 25 -20 24
21 CB Hounslow United 33 5 6 22 32 83 4 3 9 21 36 1 3 13 11 47 -51 21

3 points were deducted from Molesey for: playing an ineligible player Molesey v Redhilli on 3 August

1 points were deducted from Banstead Athletic for: played ineligible player v Egham Town (A) on 7 September 2019

Results / Fixtures

Results - August 2019

Saturday 3rd August 2019
COCO Banstead Athletic 0 5 Abbey Rangers 10
COCO Camberley Town 1 2 Balham 71
COCO Cobham 0 2 Ascot United 91
COCO Colliers Wood United 2 1 Egham Town 35
COCO Frimley Green 1 3 CB Hounslow United 62
COCO Knaphill 2 2 Hanworth Villa 67
COCO Molesey 2 1 Redhill 48
COCO Raynes Park Vale 0 2 Spelthorne Sports 31
COCO Sheerwater 2 1 Guildford City 111
COCO Sutton Common Rovers 1 4 Badshot Lea 73
Tuesday 6th August 2019
COCO Abbey Rangers 0 0 Camberley Town 59
COCO Badshot Lea 5 0 Frimley Green 194
COCO Egham Town 0 3 Ascot United 58
COCO Hanworth Villa 0 2 Southall 62
COCO Raynes Park Vale 1 1 Sutton Common Rovers 48
COCO Redhill 1 3 Colliers Wood United 66
COCO Spelthorne Sports 2 1 Knaphill 42
Tuesday 13th August 2019
COCO Knaphill 0 0 CB Hounslow United 59
COCO Sheerwater 3 5 Balham 72
Wednesday 14th August 2019
COCO Colliers Wood United 2 2 Raynes Park Vale 48
Saturday 17th August 2019
COCO Abbey Rangers 0 0 Guildford City 65
COCO Banstead Athletic 0 3 Knaphill 13
COCO CB Hounslow United 0 0 Molesey 56
COCO Egham Town 1 6 Balham 37
COCO Hanworth Villa 1 2 Camberley Town 52
COCO Raynes Park Vale 1 1 Frimley Green 43
COCO Redhill 1 2 Ascot United 66
COCO Sheerwater 3 1 Badshot Lea 101
COCO Spelthorne Sports 2 0 Cobham 59
COCO Sutton Common Rovers 5 5 Southall 48
Tuesday 20th August 2019
COCO Molesey 3 0 Banstead Athletic 56
Saturday 24th August 2019
COCO Raynes Park Vale 0 4 Ascot United 50
Monday 26th August 2019
COCO Abbey Rangers 2 0 Redhill 39
COCO Cobham 0 0 Raynes Park Vale 57
COCO Knaphill 3 3 Sheerwater 190
COCO Molesey 1 3 Egham Town 52
COCO Sutton Common Rovers 4 0 Banstead Athletic 55
Tuesday 27th August 2019
COCO Badshot Lea 5 0 Camberley Town 159
COCO Frimley Green 0 0 Guildford City 77
COCO Southall 1 0 CB Hounslow United 60
COCO Spelthorne Sports 1 2 Hanworth Villa 82
Wednesday 28th August 2019
COCO Balham 1 2 Colliers Wood United 43
Saturday 31st August 2019
COCO Camberley Town 0 4 Sutton Common Rovers 54
COCO Southall 1 2 Redhill 50

Results - September 2019

Wednesday 4th September 2019
COCO Balham 1 2 Molesey 36
Saturday 7th September 2019
COCO Camberley Town 3 1 CB Hounslow United 59
COCO Egham Town 3 3 Banstead Athletic 54
COCO Guildford City 0 0 Colliers Wood United 73
COCO Hanworth Villa 0 1 Molesey 43
COCO Knaphill 0 2 Ascot United 85
COCO Raynes Park Vale 0 3 Southall 33
COCO Redhill 0 3 Cobham 66
COCO Sheerwater 1 2 Frimley Green 131
Tuesday 10th September 2019
COCO CB Hounslow United 2 2 Sheerwater 55
Saturday 14th September 2019
COCO Abbey Rangers 0 1 Sutton Common Rovers 39
COCO Guildford City 0 1 Balham 86
Monday 16th September 2019
COCO Sutton Common Rovers 1 2 Redhill 63
Wednesday 18th September 2019
COCO Balham 4 1 Banstead Athletic 38
Saturday 21st September 2019
COCO Banstead Athletic 0 4 Ascot United 35
COCO CB Hounslow United 0 2 Egham Town 61
COCO Frimley Green 2 0 Sutton Common Rovers 70
COCO Guildford City 1 2 Camberley Town 60
COCO Knaphill 4 2 Raynes Park Vale 32
COCO Molesey 6 0 Spelthorne Sports 59
COCO Sheerwater 1 0 Redhill 66
COCO Southall 1 3 Colliers Wood United 30
Saturday 28th September 2019
COCO Abbey Rangers 2 1 Molesey 42
COCO Badshot Lea 1 3 Banstead Athletic 62
COCO Camberley Town 0 0 Southall 48
COCO Colliers Wood United 1 0 Cobham 41
COCO Egham Town 4 2 Sheerwater 75
COCO Hanworth Villa 1 1 Ascot United 44
COCO Raynes Park Vale 4 1 CB Hounslow United 27
COCO Redhill 0 2 Knaphill 59
COCO Spelthorne Sports 3 2 Balham 37
COCO Sutton Common Rovers 0 1 Guildford City 43

Results - October 2019

Tuesday 1st October 2019
COCO Banstead Athletic 0 1 Guildford City 46
COCO Camberley Town 1 2 Spelthorne Sports 30
COCO Cobham 1 3 Hanworth Villa 40
COCO Southall 4 4 Egham Town 50
Saturday 5th October 2019
COCO Badshot Lea 3 2 Raynes Park Vale 67
COCO Balham 1 2 Ascot United 25
COCO Banstead Athletic 1 1 Spelthorne Sports 65
COCO CB Hounslow United 5 1 Colliers Wood United 48
COCO Cobham 1 2 Camberley Town 42
COCO Guildford City 0 2 Egham Town 106
COCO Hanworth Villa 0 3 Sheerwater 43
COCO Molesey 3 1 Frimley Green 61
COCO Redhill 0 5 Southall 54
Tuesday 8th October 2019
COCO Ascot United 0 3 Guildford City 496
COCO Cobham 1 2 Abbey Rangers 53
COCO Spelthorne Sports 4 0 CB Hounslow United 42
Wednesday 9th October 2019
COCO Balham 3 1 Hanworth Villa 37
Saturday 12th October 2019
COCO Abbey Rangers 1 0 Balham 29
COCO CB Hounslow United 3 1 Guildford City 46
COCO Camberley Town 3 2 Banstead Athletic 51
COCO Frimley Green 3 2 Knaphill 87
COCO Sheerwater 1 2 Cobham 75
Tuesday 15th October 2019
COCO Ascot United 2 3 Camberley Town 106
COCO Badshot Lea 1 3 Cobham 78
Saturday 19th October 2019
COCO Abbey Rangers 1 0 Spelthorne Sports 43
COCO Balham 1 0 CB Hounslow United 31
COCO Banstead Athletic 1 2 Frimley Green 45
COCO Cobham 2 1 Knaphill 64
COCO Guildford City 0 3 Badshot Lea 68
COCO Hanworth Villa 2 3 Sutton Common Rovers 38
COCO Molesey 0 5 Colliers Wood United 36
COCO Raynes Park Vale 3 0 Egham Town 23
COCO Redhill 2 1 Camberley Town 55
COCO Southall 1 0 Ascot United 30
Tuesday 22nd October 2019
COCO CB Hounslow United 0 2 Badshot Lea 26
Wednesday 23rd October 2019
COCO Colliers Wood United 2 2 Hanworth Villa 43
Saturday 26th October 2019
COCO Ascot United 2 1 Abbey Rangers 100
COCO Badshot Lea 0 3 Balham 68
COCO CB Hounslow United 0 5 Sutton Common Rovers 37
COCO Camberley Town 1 3 Raynes Park Vale 58
COCO Colliers Wood United 3 2 Sheerwater 41
COCO Egham Town 0 1 Cobham 61
COCO Frimley Green 5 1 Redhill 35
COCO Guildford City 1 2 Spelthorne Sports 55
COCO Knaphill 3 1 Molesey 61
COCO Southall 0 1 Banstead Athletic 30
Tuesday 29th October 2019
COCO Badshot Lea 1 3 Ascot United 79
COCO Frimley Green 1 1 Abbey Rangers 68
COCO Knaphill 3 1 Egham Town 67
Wednesday 30th October 2019
COCO Guildford City 2 1 Hanworth Villa 59

Results - November 2019

Saturday 2nd November 2019
COCO Balham 3 2 Frimley Green 26
COCO Hanworth Villa 2 3 Cobham 32
COCO Knaphill 0 0 Colliers Wood United 56
COCO Sheerwater 1 2 Camberley Town 70
COCO Spelthorne Sports 2 2 Egham Town 36
Saturday 9th November 2019
COCO Abbey Rangers 2 3 Badshot Lea 37
COCO CB Hounslow United 1 4 Redhill 26
COCO Camberley Town 1 4 Egham Town 70
COCO Cobham 3 2 Balham 35
COCO Colliers Wood United 2 3 Ascot United 41
COCO Frimley Green 1 3 Spelthorne Sports 35
COCO Guildford City 0 4 Knaphill 67
COCO Molesey 1 3 Sutton Common Rovers 31
COCO Southall 5 1 Sheerwater 30
Tuesday 12th November 2019
COCO Egham Town 1 0 Badshot Lea 72
COCO Spelthorne Sports 3 1 Redhill 40
Saturday 16th November 2019
COCO Ascot United 3 2 CB Hounslow United 86
COCO Badshot Lea 0 2 Molesey 86
COCO Banstead Athletic 2 0 Raynes Park Vale 27
COCO Cobham 2 2 Frimley Green 48
COCO Egham Town 3 0 Abbey Rangers 80
COCO Guildford City 0 1 Southall 63
COCO Redhill 4 0 Hanworth Villa 56
COCO Spelthorne Sports 0 1 Colliers Wood United 46
COCO Sutton Common Rovers 3 0 Sheerwater 48
Monday 18th November 2019
COCO Sutton Common Rovers 2 0 Cobham 58
Tuesday 19th November 2019
COCO Banstead Athletic 1 1 CB Hounslow United 22
COCO Molesey 2 0 Southall 60
Saturday 23rd November 2019
COCO CB Hounslow United 1 3 Cobham 30
COCO Colliers Wood United 4 1 Guildford City 41
COCO Egham Town 4 1 Sutton Common Rovers 65
COCO Hanworth Villa 0 1 Banstead Athletic 42
COCO Knaphill 4 1 Badshot Lea 74
COCO Molesey 1 0 Camberley Town 41
COCO Raynes Park Vale 1 4 Abbey Rangers 28
COCO Sheerwater 4 2 Ascot United 88
COCO Southall 2 2 Frimley Green 30
Monday 25th November 2019
COCO Sutton Common Rovers 12 1 CB Hounslow United 71
Saturday 30th November 2019
COCO Abbey Rangers 2 2 Knaphill 35
COCO Balham 1 4 Spelthorne Sports 26
COCO Camberley Town 0 2 Colliers Wood United 52
COCO Frimley Green 3 1 Badshot Lea 58
COCO Hanworth Villa 0 2 Egham Town 62
COCO Redhill 3 0 CB Hounslow United 54
COCO Sheerwater 1 5 Raynes Park Vale 48

Results - December 2019

Saturday 7th December 2019
COCO Badshot Lea 1 4 Redhill 56
COCO Balham 4 1 Camberley Town 6
COCO Cobham 2 0 Colliers Wood United 45
COCO Egham Town 1 2 Frimley Green 59
COCO Knaphill 0 0 Banstead Athletic 44
COCO Molesey 1 0 Abbey Rangers 32
COCO Southall 3 1 Raynes Park Vale 20
COCO Spelthorne Sports 5 2 Sheerwater 47
Tuesday 10th December 2019
COCO Frimley Green 4 2 Molesey 44
COCO Hanworth Villa 0 3 Spelthorne Sports 61
COCO Southall 1 1 Cobham 35
Saturday 14th December 2019
COCO Abbey Rangers 1 2 Southall 27
COCO Ascot United 2 3 Knaphill 104
COCO Frimley Green 3 0 Sheerwater 63
COCO Guildford City 3 0 CB Hounslow United 72
COCO Molesey 0 2 Hanworth Villa 35
Wednesday 18th December 2019
COCO Guildford City 1 2 Molesey 55
Saturday 21st December 2019
COCO Ascot United 1 0 Badshot Lea 117
COCO Sheerwater 1 1 Abbey Rangers 105
Saturday 28th December 2019
COCO Abbey Rangers 1 0 Cobham 48
COCO Badshot Lea 4 1 Egham Town 92
COCO Balham 2 3 Sutton Common Rovers 18
COCO Banstead Athletic 1 0 Colliers Wood United 42
COCO Frimley Green 1 1 Ascot United 110
COCO Guildford City 2 1 Sheerwater 91
COCO Knaphill 3 0 Camberley Town 77
COCO Molesey 5 0 CB Hounslow United 55
COCO Southall 1 1 Hanworth Villa 45
COCO Spelthorne Sports 0 0 Raynes Park Vale 51

Results - January 2020

Saturday 4th January 2020
COCO Abbey Rangers 3 3 Hanworth Villa 31
COCO Ascot United 1 0 Banstead Athletic 107
COCO Badshot Lea 4 1 Sheerwater 62
COCO Camberley Town 0 1 Redhill 66
COCO Cobham 0 1 Guildford City 68
COCO Colliers Wood United 2 3 Frimley Green 48
COCO Egham Town 1 0 CB Hounslow United 48
COCO Raynes Park Vale 1 0 Molesey 54
COCO Spelthorne Sports 0 3 Southall 60
COCO Sutton Common Rovers 0 4 Knaphill 83
Tuesday 7th January 2020
COCO Redhill 0 2 Egham Town 67
Saturday 11th January 2020
COCO Ascot United 3 0 Colliers Wood United 100
COCO Balham 4 3 Egham Town 29
COCO CB Hounslow United 2 5 Banstead Athletic 32
COCO Camberley Town 0 4 Abbey Rangers 88
COCO Guildford City 2 0 Raynes Park Vale 56
COCO Hanworth Villa 0 0 Frimley Green 47
COCO Knaphill 2 0 Spelthorne Sports 97
COCO Sheerwater 0 2 Molesey 84
COCO Southall 1 1 Badshot Lea 50
Saturday 18th January 2020
COCO Banstead Athletic 0 3 Southall 20
COCO Egham Town 2 3 Camberley Town 61
COCO Frimley Green 4 2 Balham 87
COCO Guildford City 0 1 Ascot United 78
COCO Hanworth Villa 1 3 Knaphill 79
COCO Molesey 1 0 Cobham 55
COCO Sheerwater 1 0 CB Hounslow United 77
COCO Sutton Common Rovers 2 3 Spelthorne Sports 62
Tuesday 21st January 2020
COCO Ascot United 1 2 Molesey 77
COCO Cobham 0 2 Spelthorne Sports 41
COCO Hanworth Villa 0 2 Badshot Lea 44
COCO Knaphill 0 0 Abbey Rangers 87
Wednesday 22nd January 2020
COCO Balham 1 1 Southall 37
Saturday 25th January 2020
COCO Abbey Rangers 1 2 Banstead Athletic 25
COCO Ascot United 1 3 Hanworth Villa 85
COCO Badshot Lea 1 1 Sutton Common Rovers 71
COCO Balham 2 2 Sheerwater 23
COCO CB Hounslow United 1 1 Camberley Town 24
COCO Cobham 2 0 Redhill 48
COCO Frimley Green 2 1 Egham Town 82
COCO Raynes Park Vale 3 0 Colliers Wood United 33
COCO Southall 1 0 Guildford City 50
COCO Spelthorne Sports 0 0 Molesey 50
Monday 27th January 2020
COCO Sutton Common Rovers 0 3 Abbey Rangers 32
Tuesday 28th January 2020
COCO Egham Town 2 2 Guildford City 53

Results - February 2020

Saturday 1st February 2020
COCO Ascot United 3 1 Egham Town 117
COCO Cobham 2 1 Badshot Lea 50
COCO Colliers Wood United 2 2 CB Hounslow United 34
COCO Guildford City 1 4 Redhill 62
COCO Knaphill 0 2 Southall 73
COCO Molesey 4 0 Balham 33
COCO Sheerwater 3 2 Banstead Athletic 57
COCO Spelthorne Sports 4 1 Frimley Green 67
COCO Sutton Common Rovers 2 0 Raynes Park Vale 52
Tuesday 4th February 2020
COCO Abbey Rangers 2 1 Raynes Park Vale 27
COCO CB Hounslow United 0 3 Spelthorne Sports 45
COCO Camberley Town 1 0 Frimley Green 106
COCO Egham Town 0 3 Knaphill 58
Wednesday 5th February 2020
COCO Colliers Wood United 1 2 Southall 50
Saturday 8th February 2020
COCO Badshot Lea 3 2 Guildford City 95
COCO CB Hounslow United 1 3 Abbey Rangers 24
COCO Egham Town 3 0 Colliers Wood United 74
COCO Frimley Green 2 1 Southall 122
COCO Redhill 3 0 Molesey 90
COCO Spelthorne Sports 1 2 Ascot United 102
Tuesday 11th February 2020
COCO Ascot United 2 1 Sheerwater 88
COCO Frimley Green 1 2 Raynes Park Vale 31
COCO Molesey 0 1 Knaphill 53
Wednesday 12th February 2020
COCO Balham 0 0 Cobham 29
Saturday 15th February 2020
COCO Sheerwater 2 0 Hanworth Villa 91
COCO Sutton Common Rovers 3 1 Molesey 72
Saturday 22nd February 2020
COCO Ascot United 2 0 Cobham 89
COCO Badshot Lea 0 1 Colliers Wood United 65
COCO Balham 2 3 Abbey Rangers 19
COCO CB Hounslow United 1 0 Raynes Park Vale 20
COCO Frimley Green 0 2 Camberley Town 114
COCO Knaphill 4 0 Guildford City 89
COCO Molesey 0 2 Sheerwater 43
COCO Redhill 3 4 Spelthorne Sports 83
Tuesday 25th February 2020
COCO Ascot United 2 3 Redhill 85
COCO CB Hounslow United 3 0 Hanworth Villa 39
Saturday 29th February 2020
COCO Abbey Rangers 1 2 Ascot United 126
COCO Sutton Common Rovers 7 4 Balham 70

Results - March 2020

Tuesday 3rd March 2020
COCO Cobham 2 0 CB Hounslow United 30
COCO Redhill 3 1 Guildford City 70
COCO Spelthorne Sports 2 2 Badshot Lea 40
Saturday 7th March 2020
COCO Abbey Rangers 2 0 Egham Town 39
COCO Ascot United 2 0 Southall 90
COCO Frimley Green 1 2 Cobham 68
COCO Hanworth Villa 4 1 Redhill 47
COCO Knaphill 2 1 Balham 66
COCO Sheerwater 4 4 Sutton Common Rovers 56
COCO Spelthorne Sports 4 0 Guildford City 53
Tuesday 10th March 2020
COCO Abbey Rangers 2 4 Frimley Green 0
COCO Hanworth Villa 2 1 Guildford City 0
Thursday 12th March 2020
COCO Banstead Athletic 1 2 Camberley Town 0
Saturday 14th March 2020
COCO Ascot United 2 1 Spelthorne Sports 0
COCO CB Hounslow United 1 4 Knaphill 0
COCO Camberley Town 0 3 Sheerwater 0
COCO Cobham 1 2 Molesey 0
COCO Egham Town 1 3 Hanworth Villa 0
COCO Frimley Green 2 1 Colliers Wood United 0

Attendance Statistics

Attendances
Team Lowest Highest Average +/-
1 Ascot United 0 496 123 +78.26%
2 Badshot Lea 56 194 88 +62.96%
3 Sheerwater 48 131 82 +7.89%
4 Knaphill 32 190 77 +54.00%
5 Frimley Green 0 122 71 +14.52%
6 Guildford City 55 106 70 +14.75%
7 Redhill 54 90 66 +8.20%
8 Camberley Town 0 106 63 -3.08%
9 Egham Town 0 80 61 -25.61%
10 Sutton Common Rovers 32 83 59 -7.81%
11 Spelthorne Sports 36 102 53 0.00%
12 Cobham 0 91 51 -16.39%
13 Hanworth Villa 0 79 50 0.00%
14 Molesey 31 61 47 -12.96%
15 Abbey Rangers 0 126 44 -6.38%
16 Colliers Wood United 34 50 42 -4.55%
17 Southall 20 60 39 -4.88%
18 CB Hounslow United 0 61 38 -20.83%
19 Raynes Park Vale 23 54 37 +12.12%
20 Banstead Athletic 0 65 33 -15.38%
21 Balham 6 43 28 -15.15%