Combined Counties League - Combined Counties League Premier Division South

Combined Counties LeagueCherry Red Records Combined Counties Football League Premier Division SouthUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:STEP 5
PROMOTES TO:ISTHMIAN SOUTH CENTRAL DIVISION and OTHER STEP 4 DIVISIONS
RELEGATES TO:DIVISION ONE

Prior to 2021/22, this division was the sole Premier Division of the Combined Counties League.

Click here for the Combined Counties Premier Division North

2021-22 Promotion and Relegation: Division winners promoted. 2nd placed Club has a one legged playoff at a Step 4 Club that finishes 3rd or 4th from bottom. 2 Clubs relegated.

League Table

Division Last Updated: 09:25, Monday 19th July 2021

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 AFC Croydon Athletic 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Badshot Lea 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Balham 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Banstead Athletic 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Beckenham Town 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Camberley Town 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Cobham 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Colliers Wood United 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Farnham Town 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Fleet Town 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Frimley Green 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 Guildford City 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Horley Town 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 Jersey Bulls 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 Knaphill 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 Molesey 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
17 Raynes Park Vale 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
18 Redhill 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
19 Sheerwater 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
20 Walton & Hersham 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Results / Fixtures

Fixtures - July 2021

Saturday 31st July 2021
COCOPS AFC Croydon Athletic vs. Cobham 15:00
COCOPS Badshot Lea vs. Horley Town 15:00
COCOPS Beckenham Town vs. Jersey Bulls 13:00
COCOPS Colliers Wood United vs. Knaphill 15:00
COCOPS Raynes Park Vale vs. Guildford City 15:00
COCOPS Walton & Hersham vs. Balham 15:00

Fixtures - August 2021

Tuesday 3rd August 2021
COCOPS Redhill vs. Colliers Wood United 19:45
COCOPS Walton & Hersham vs. Banstead Athletic 19:45
Tuesday 10th August 2021
COCOPS Banstead Athletic vs. Raynes Park Vale 19:30
COCOPS Camberley Town vs. Sheerwater 19:45
COCOPS Farnham Town vs. Guildford City 19:45
COCOPS Fleet Town vs. Badshot Lea 19:45
COCOPS Frimley Green vs. Cobham 19:45
COCOPS Horley Town vs. AFC Croydon Athletic 19:30
COCOPS Knaphill vs. Molesey 19:45
Wednesday 11th August 2021
COCOPS Balham vs. Beckenham Town 19:45
Saturday 14th August 2021
COCOPS AFC Croydon Athletic vs. Guildford City 15:00
COCOPS Cobham vs. Jersey Bulls 15:00
COCOPS Farnham Town vs. Beckenham Town 15:00
COCOPS Fleet Town vs. Colliers Wood United 15:00
COCOPS Frimley Green vs. Banstead Athletic 15:00
COCOPS Knaphill vs. Balham 15:00
COCOPS Molesey vs. Badshot Lea 15:00
COCOPS Raynes Park Vale vs. Camberley Town 15:00
COCOPS Redhill vs. Walton & Hersham 15:00
COCOPS Sheerwater vs. Horley Town 15:00
Tuesday 17th August 2021
COCOPS AFC Croydon Athletic vs. Redhill 19:45
COCOPS Badshot Lea vs. Camberley Town 19:45
COCOPS Banstead Athletic vs. Balham 19:30
COCOPS Cobham vs. Knaphill 19:45
COCOPS Horley Town vs. Colliers Wood United 19:30
COCOPS Raynes Park Vale vs. Molesey 19:45
COCOPS Sheerwater vs. Frimley Green 19:45
Saturday 28th August 2021
COCOPS AFC Croydon Athletic vs. Sheerwater 15:00
COCOPS Badshot Lea vs. Banstead Athletic 15:00
COCOPS Camberley Town vs. Colliers Wood United 15:00
COCOPS Cobham vs. Farnham Town 15:00
COCOPS Guildford City vs. Walton & Hersham 15:00
COCOPS Horley Town vs. Fleet Town 15:00
COCOPS Knaphill vs. Beckenham Town 15:00
COCOPS Molesey vs. Balham 15:00
COCOPS Raynes Park Vale vs. Frimley Green 15:00
COCOPS Redhill vs. Jersey Bulls 13:00
Monday 30th August 2021
COCOPS Balham vs. AFC Croydon Athletic 11:30
COCOPS Banstead Athletic vs. Redhill 11:30
COCOPS Beckenham Town vs. Raynes Park Vale 11:30
COCOPS Farnham Town vs. Badshot Lea 11:30
COCOPS Fleet Town vs. Knaphill 11:30
COCOPS Frimley Green vs. Camberley Town 11:30
COCOPS Sheerwater vs. Guildford City 11:30
Tuesday 31st August 2021
COCOPS Walton & Hersham vs. Cobham 19:45

Fixtures - September 2021

Wednesday 1st September 2021
COCOPS Colliers Wood United vs. Molesey 19:30

Attendance Statistics

Attendances
Team Lowest Highest Average +/-
1 AFC Croydon Athletic 0 0 0 -100.00%
2 Badshot Lea 0 0 0 -100.00%
3 Balham 0 0 0 -100.00%
4 Banstead Athletic 0 0 0 -100.00%
5 Beckenham Town 0 0 0 -100.00%
6 Camberley Town 0 0 0 -100.00%
7 Cobham 0 0 0 -100.00%
8 Colliers Wood United 0 0 0 -100.00%
9 Farnham Town 0 0 0 -100.00%
10 Fleet Town 0 0 0 -100.00%
11 Frimley Green 0 0 0 -100.00%
12 Guildford City 0 0 0 -100.00%
13 Horley Town 0 0 0 -100.00%
14 Jersey Bulls 0 0 0 N/A
15 Knaphill 0 0 0 -100.00%
16 Molesey 0 0 0 -100.00%
17 Raynes Park Vale 0 0 0 -100.00%
18 Redhill 0 0 0 -100.00%
19 Sheerwater 0 0 0 -100.00%
20 Walton & Hersham 0 0 0 -100.00%

Non League Matters 00/00

Notes relating to previous seasons


2019-20 Due to the Covid19 pandemic the League was declared "null and void" in March 2020 with all results expunged and no promotions or relegations. The tables and results are stored on NLM for information purposes at the point where the season was halted

2019-20: Additional attendance information
10th March 2020: Abbey Rangers v Frimley Green: 25; Hanworth Villa v Guildford City: 58.
12th March 2020: Banstead Athletic v Camberley Town: 33.
14th March 2020: Ascot United v Spelthorne Sports: 260; CB Hounslow United v Knaphill: 98; Camberley Town v Sheerwater: 88; Cobham v Molesey: 87; Egham Town v Hanworth Villa: 105; Frimley Green v Colliers Wood United: 99.

2020-21 Due to the COVID 19 pandemic it was decided that the season would be curtailed and no further League fixtures would be scheduled. The tables and results are preserved on the NLM site 'as is' at the time