SJFA East Region - SJFA East Region Premier League North

SJFA East RegionSJFA McBookie.com East Premier League NorthUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:N/A
PROMOTES TO:SUPERLEAGUE
RELEGATES TO:NIL

League Table

Division Last Updated: 16:19, Wednesday 20th February 2019

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Scone Thistle 15 11 1 3 54 15 6 0 0 27 4 5 1 3 27 11 +39 34
2 Dundee North End 13 10 2 1 59 15 6 1 1 30 12 4 1 0 29 3 +44 32
3 Luncarty 13 9 4 0 43 12 6 1 0 27 6 3 3 0 16 6 +31 31
4 Kinnoull Juniors 15 9 2 4 45 21 2 2 3 23 15 7 0 1 22 6 +24 29
5 Dundee East Craigie 15 8 3 4 39 17 4 1 3 20 8 4 2 1 19 9 +22 27
6 Blairgowrie Juniors 16 8 1 7 52 31 3 0 3 18 12 5 1 4 34 19 +21 25
7 Dundee Violet 14 8 1 5 35 24 4 1 3 18 15 4 0 2 17 9 +11 25
8 Lochee Harp 14 6 3 5 42 31 2 3 1 15 12 4 0 4 27 19 +11 21
9 Brechin Victoria 17 6 2 9 40 56 4 1 4 20 22 2 1 5 20 34 -16 20
10 Arbroath Victoria 17 3 1 13 28 80 1 0 8 14 48 2 1 5 14 32 -52 10
11 Forfar Albion 15 2 0 13 20 50 1 0 7 10 27 1 0 6 10 23 -30 6
12 Coupar Angus 16 0 0 16 10 115 0 0 8 4 60 0 0 8 6 55 -105 0

Results / Fixtures

Fixtures - February 2019

Saturday 23rd February 2019
SJEPN Blairgowrie Juniors vs. Lochee Harp 14:30
SJEPN Dundee East Craigie vs. Dundee Violet 14:30
SJEPN Dundee North End vs. Arbroath Victoria 14:30
SJEPN Luncarty vs. Brechin Victoria 14:30

Fixtures - March 2019

Saturday 2nd March 2019
SJEPN Arbroath Victoria vs. Coupar Angus 14:30
SJEPN Brechin Victoria vs. Dundee East Craigie 14:30
SJEPN Lochee Harp vs. Dundee North End 14:30
SJEPN Scone Thistle vs. Forfar Albion 14:30
Saturday 9th March 2019
SJEPN Blairgowrie Juniors vs. Kinnoull Juniors 14:30
SJEPN Dundee East Craigie vs. Luncarty 14:30
SJEPN Dundee Violet vs. Coupar Angus 14:30
SJEPN Forfar Albion vs. Dundee North End 14:30
SJEPN Scone Thistle vs. Arbroath Victoria 14:30
Saturday 16th March 2019
SJEPN Blairgowrie Juniors vs. Dundee Violet 14:30
SJEPN Coupar Angus vs. Dundee East Craigie 14:30
SJEPN Dundee North End vs. Scone Thistle 14:30
SJEPN Forfar Albion vs. Brechin Victoria 14:30
SJEPN Kinnoull Juniors vs. Arbroath Victoria 14:30
SJEPN Luncarty vs. Lochee Harp 14:30

Results - August 2018

Saturday 4th August 2018
SJEPN Blairgowrie Juniors 8 0 Coupar Angus 0
SJEPN Dundee East Craigie 2 0 Brechin Victoria 0
SJEPN Dundee North End 3 2 Dundee Violet 0
SJEPN Forfar Albion 0 5 Scone Thistle 0
SJEPN Lochee Harp 6 2 Arbroath Victoria 0
SJEPN Luncarty 2 1 Kinnoull Juniors 0
Saturday 11th August 2018
SJEPN Arbroath Victoria 0 5 Dundee East Craigie 0
SJEPN Brechin Victoria 1 1 Luncarty 0
SJEPN Coupar Angus 1 13 Dundee North End 0
SJEPN Dundee Violet 2 0 Scone Thistle 0
SJEPN Forfar Albion 0 4 Lochee Harp 0
SJEPN Kinnoull Juniors 1 3 Blairgowrie Juniors 0
Saturday 18th August 2018
SJEPN Brechin Victoria 0 3 Kinnoull Juniors 0
SJEPN Coupar Angus 0 7 Scone Thistle 0
SJEPN Dundee East Craigie 3 1 Forfar Albion 0
SJEPN Dundee North End 4 1 Blairgowrie Juniors 0
SJEPN Lochee Harp 1 4 Dundee Violet 0
SJEPN Luncarty 8 1 Arbroath Victoria 0
Saturday 25th August 2018
SJEPN Arbroath Victoria 4 7 Brechin Victoria 0
SJEPN Blairgowrie Juniors 0 2 Scone Thistle 0
SJEPN Coupar Angus 1 9 Lochee Harp 0
SJEPN Dundee Violet 1 3 Dundee East Craigie 0
SJEPN Forfar Albion 0 7 Luncarty 0
SJEPN Kinnoull Juniors 0 0 Dundee North End 0

Results - September 2018

Saturday 1st September 2018
SJEPN Brechin Victoria 5 2 Forfar Albion 0
Saturday 8th September 2018
SJEPN Brechin Victoria 7 4 Coupar Angus 0
SJEPN Dundee East Craigie 1 2 Dundee North End 0
SJEPN Dundee Violet 2 2 Arbroath Victoria 0
SJEPN Forfar Albion 1 2 Kinnoull Juniors 0
SJEPN Lochee Harp 3 1 Scone Thistle 0
SJEPN Luncarty 3 0 Blairgowrie Juniors 0
Saturday 15th September 2018
SJEPN Arbroath Victoria 3 1 Forfar Albion 0
SJEPN Blairgowrie Juniors 0 4 Dundee East Craigie 0
SJEPN Brechin Victoria 2 3 Dundee Violet 0
SJEPN Dundee North End 3 1 Lochee Harp 0
SJEPN Kinnoull Juniors 1 2 Scone Thistle 0
SJEPN Luncarty 6 1 Coupar Angus 0
Saturday 22nd September 2018
SJEPN Arbroath Victoria 3 6 Blairgowrie Juniors 0
SJEPN Brechin Victoria 1 2 Dundee North End 0
SJEPN Dundee Violet 1 3 Kinnoull Juniors 0
SJEPN Forfar Albion 3 0 Coupar Angus 0
SJEPN Lochee Harp 2 2 Dundee East Craigie 0
SJEPN Luncarty 2 1 Scone Thistle 0

Results - October 2018

Saturday 6th October 2018
SJEPN Blairgowrie Juniors 3 1 Brechin Victoria 0
SJEPN Coupar Angus 1 2 Arbroath Victoria 0
SJEPN Dundee East Craigie 1 1 Scone Thistle 0
SJEPN Dundee North End 1 1 Luncarty 0
SJEPN Forfar Albion 1 2 Dundee Violet 0
SJEPN Kinnoull Juniors 7 4 Lochee Harp 0
Saturday 20th October 2018
SJEPN Arbroath Victoria 2 8 Scone Thistle 0
SJEPN Brechin Victoria 3 1 Lochee Harp 0
SJEPN Dundee North End 2 1 Forfar Albion 0
SJEPN Dundee Violet 2 1 Blairgowrie Juniors 0
SJEPN Kinnoull Juniors 9 0 Coupar Angus 0
SJEPN Luncarty 1 1 Dundee East Craigie 0
Saturday 27th October 2018
SJEPN Blairgowrie Juniors 5 2 Arbroath Victoria 0
SJEPN Coupar Angus 1 6 Brechin Victoria 0

Results - November 2018

Saturday 3rd November 2018
SJEPN Coupar Angus 0 6 Dundee Violet 0
SJEPN Lochee Harp 2 2 Blairgowrie Juniors 0
SJEPN Scone Thistle 7 1 Brechin Victoria 0
Saturday 10th November 2018
SJEPN Arbroath Victoria 0 12 Dundee North End 0
SJEPN Forfar Albion 2 3 Dundee East Craigie 0
Saturday 17th November 2018
SJEPN Blairgowrie Juniors 2 3 Forfar Albion 0
SJEPN Brechin Victoria 1 0 Arbroath Victoria 0
SJEPN Dundee East Craigie 0 1 Kinnoull Juniors 0
SJEPN Dundee North End 7 1 Coupar Angus 0
SJEPN Lochee Harp 1 1 Luncarty 0
SJEPN Scone Thistle 2 0 Dundee Violet 0
Saturday 24th November 2018
SJEPN Dundee East Craigie 1 2 Blairgowrie Juniors 0
SJEPN Scone Thistle 9 0 Coupar Angus 0

Results - December 2018

Saturday 1st December 2018
SJEPN Kinnoull Juniors 3 4 Luncarty 0
Saturday 8th December 2018
SJEPN Coupar Angus 0 11 Blairgowrie Juniors 0
SJEPN Dundee Violet 6 1 Brechin Victoria 0
SJEPN Scone Thistle 3 0 Lochee Harp 0
Saturday 15th December 2018
SJEPN Arbroath Victoria 1 3 Kinnoull Juniors 0

Results - January 2019

Saturday 5th January 2019
SJEPN Dundee East Craigie 6 1 Arbroath Victoria 0
SJEPN Dundee Violet 1 4 Lochee Harp 0
SJEPN Kinnoull Juniors 2 2 Brechin Victoria 0
Saturday 12th January 2019
SJEPN Dundee North End 1 3 Kinnoull Juniors 0
SJEPN Luncarty 5 1 Forfar Albion 0
Saturday 26th January 2019
SJEPN Arbroath Victoria 1 4 Lochee Harp 0
SJEPN Dundee North End 9 2 Brechin Victoria 0
SJEPN Scone Thistle 3 2 Blairgowrie Juniors 0

Results - February 2019

Saturday 9th February 2019
SJEPN Arbroath Victoria 0 2 Luncarty 0
SJEPN Dundee East Craigie 6 0 Coupar Angus 0
SJEPN Dundee Violet 3 1 Forfar Albion 0
Saturday 16th February 2019
SJEPN Brechin Victoria 0 6 Blairgowrie Juniors 0
SJEPN Coupar Angus 0 6 Kinnoull Juniors 0
SJEPN Forfar Albion 3 4 Arbroath Victoria 0
SJEPN Scone Thistle 3 1 Dundee East Craigie 0

Non League Matters 00/00