East of Scotland League - East of Scotland League Conference C

East of Scotland FAEast of Scotland League Conference CUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:STEP 2 (SCOTLAND)
PROMOTES TO:LOWLAND LEAGUE See note below for further explanation.
RELEGATES TO:NONE

NOTE: At the end of the season the champions of Conferences A, B and C will play-off to determine the overall Champion. If the champion is licensed they will play-off against the champion of the South of Scotland League  (assuming they are licensed) for a place in the Lowland League.  A 16-team Step 2 division will be created for 2019-20, formed from the best placed clubs in the three Conferences. If necessary, play-offs will be held.  Remaining clubs will drop down to Step 3.

League Table

Division Last Updated: 16:19, Wednesday 20th February 2019

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Broxburn Athletic 18 16 0 2 60 18 10 0 0 38 8 6 0 2 22 10 +42 48
2 Linlithgow Rose 17 14 1 2 82 17 8 1 0 37 6 6 0 2 45 11 +65 43
3 Jeanfield Swifts 15 11 3 1 63 16 4 2 0 27 6 7 1 1 36 10 +47 36
4 Camelon Juniors 16 12 0 4 56 22 6 0 2 33 13 6 0 2 23 9 +34 36
5 Preston Athletic 19 9 3 7 47 45 5 2 3 27 20 4 1 4 20 25 +2 30
6 Heriot-Watt University 18 8 2 8 33 38 5 1 4 20 20 3 1 4 13 18 -5 26
7 St Andrews United 17 7 3 7 33 29 4 1 3 15 12 3 2 4 18 17 +4 24
8 Blackburn United 20 7 2 11 47 50 3 0 6 17 21 4 2 5 30 29 -3 23
9 University of Stirling reserves 21 6 4 11 38 65 2 2 6 16 39 4 2 5 22 26 -27 22
10 Craigroyston 20 6 0 14 21 64 2 0 7 10 28 4 0 7 11 36 -43 18
11 Edinburgh United 17 4 2 11 26 44 3 2 4 18 18 1 0 7 8 26 -18 14
12 Inverkeithing Hillfield Swifts 20 4 1 15 29 74 3 0 7 17 37 1 1 8 12 37 -45 13
13 Ormiston 18 3 1 14 25 78 2 0 8 16 41 1 1 6 9 37 -53 10

Results / Fixtures

Fixtures - February 2019

Saturday 23rd February 2019
EoSC Blackburn United vs. Ormiston 14:30
EoSC Broxburn Athletic vs. St Andrews United 14:30
EoSC Camelon Juniors vs. Heriot-Watt University 14:30
EoSC Craigroyston vs. Inverkeithing Hillfield Swifts 14:30
EoSC Edinburgh United vs. Linlithgow Rose 14:30
EoSC Preston Athletic vs. Jeanfield Swifts 14:30

Fixtures - March 2019

Saturday 2nd March 2019
EoSC Jeanfield Swifts vs. St Andrews United 14:30
Saturday 9th March 2019
EoSC Broxburn Athletic vs. University of Stirling reserves 14:30
EoSC Camelon Juniors vs. Preston Athletic 14:30
EoSC Inverkeithing Hillfield Swifts vs. Edinburgh United 14:30
EoSC Jeanfield Swifts vs. Heriot-Watt University 14:30
EoSC Linlithgow Rose vs. St Andrews United 14:30
Saturday 16th March 2019
EoSC Blackburn United vs. Linlithgow Rose 14:30
EoSC Camelon Juniors vs. Craigroyston 14:30
EoSC Edinburgh United vs. Heriot-Watt University 14:30
EoSC Jeanfield Swifts vs. Ormiston 14:30
EoSC St Andrews United vs. Broxburn Athletic 14:30
Tuesday 19th March 2019
EoSC Heriot-Watt University vs. Jeanfield Swifts 19:30
EoSC Preston Athletic vs. Camelon Juniors 19:30
Saturday 30th March 2019
EoSC Blackburn United vs. Preston Athletic 17:15
EoSC Camelon Juniors vs. Edinburgh United 11:00
EoSC Craigroyston vs. Broxburn Athletic 14:30
EoSC Inverkeithing Hillfield Swifts vs. Heriot-Watt University 14:15
EoSC Linlithgow Rose vs. Jeanfield Swifts 20:00
EoSC St Andrews United vs. Ormiston 14:30

Fixtures - April 2019

Saturday 6th April 2019
EoSC Jeanfield Swifts vs. Edinburgh United 14:30
EoSC Linlithgow Rose vs. Inverkeithing Hillfield Swifts 14:30
Saturday 13th April 2019
EoSC Jeanfield Swifts vs. Camelon Juniors 14:30
EoSC Ormiston vs. Broxburn Athletic 14:30
EoSC St Andrews United vs. Linlithgow Rose 14:30
EoSC University of Stirling reserves vs. Edinburgh United 14:30
Saturday 20th April 2019
EoSC Edinburgh United vs. Blackburn United 14:30
EoSC Heriot-Watt University vs. Camelon Juniors 14:30
EoSC Jeanfield Swifts vs. Linlithgow Rose 14:30
EoSC St Andrews United vs. Preston Athletic 14:30
EoSC University of Stirling reserves vs. Broxburn Athletic 14:30

Results - August 2018

Saturday 11th August 2018
EoSC University of Stirling reserves 2 6 Camelon Juniors 0
Tuesday 14th August 2018
EoSC Camelon Juniors 1 2 Broxburn Athletic 0
EoSC St Andrews United 0 3 Jeanfield Swifts 0
Wednesday 15th August 2018
EoSC Craigroyston 1 0 Heriot-Watt University 0
EoSC Inverkeithing Hillfield Swifts 0 10 Linlithgow Rose 0
Saturday 18th August 2018
EoSC Edinburgh United 2 5 University of Stirling reserves 0
EoSC Preston Athletic 2 2 St Andrews United 0
Tuesday 21st August 2018
EoSC Preston Athletic 4 3 Blackburn United 0
Saturday 25th August 2018
EoSC Blackburn United 0 2 Craigroyston 0
EoSC Broxburn Athletic 8 0 Ormiston 0
EoSC Edinburgh United 0 1 Camelon Juniors 0
EoSC Heriot-Watt University 4 1 Inverkeithing Hillfield Swifts 0
EoSC Jeanfield Swifts 6 1 Preston Athletic 0
EoSC Linlithgow Rose 2 1 University of Stirling reserves 0

Results - September 2018

Saturday 1st September 2018
EoSC Heriot-Watt University 6 1 Ormiston 0
EoSC St Andrews United 3 0 Craigroyston 0
Saturday 8th September 2018
EoSC Broxburn Athletic 5 2 Blackburn United 0
EoSC Camelon Juniors 2 0 Linlithgow Rose 0
EoSC Craigroyston 0 3 Edinburgh United 0
EoSC Inverkeithing Hillfield Swifts 0 2 St Andrews United 0
EoSC Ormiston 2 4 Preston Athletic 0
EoSC University of Stirling reserves 0 1 Heriot-Watt University 0
Saturday 22nd September 2018
EoSC Craigroyston 0 3 Blackburn United 0
EoSC Inverkeithing Hillfield Swifts 3 5 Preston Athletic 0
EoSC Jeanfield Swifts 3 3 University of Stirling reserves 0
Saturday 29th September 2018
EoSC Blackburn United 0 3 University of Stirling reserves 0
EoSC Heriot-Watt University 3 0 Edinburgh United 0
EoSC Jeanfield Swifts 9 0 Craigroyston 0
EoSC Ormiston 1 11 Linlithgow Rose 0
EoSC Preston Athletic 1 4 Broxburn Athletic 0
EoSC St Andrews United 0 3 Camelon Juniors 0

Results - October 2018

Wednesday 3rd October 2018
EoSC Blackburn United 0 3 Jeanfield Swifts 0
EoSC Broxburn Athletic 5 0 Inverkeithing Hillfield Swifts 0
EoSC Linlithgow Rose 8 0 Craigroyston 0
Saturday 6th October 2018
EoSC Broxburn Athletic 3 1 Heriot-Watt University 0
EoSC Camelon Juniors 1 5 Jeanfield Swifts 0
EoSC Edinburgh United 2 2 St Andrews United 0
EoSC Inverkeithing Hillfield Swifts 1 4 Blackburn United 0
EoSC Linlithgow Rose 5 0 Preston Athletic 0
EoSC University of Stirling reserves 1 3 Ormiston 0
Saturday 13th October 2018
EoSC Heriot-Watt University 1 2 Craigroyston 0
EoSC University of Stirling reserves 5 4 Blackburn United 0
Saturday 20th October 2018
EoSC Blackburn United 5 1 Edinburgh United 0
EoSC Craigroyston 1 2 University of Stirling reserves 0
EoSC Ormiston 3 4 Inverkeithing Hillfield Swifts 0
EoSC Preston Athletic 4 1 Heriot-Watt University 0
Saturday 27th October 2018
EoSC Camelon Juniors 8 0 Ormiston 0
EoSC Edinburgh United 1 1 Jeanfield Swifts 0
EoSC Heriot-Watt University 2 0 St Andrews United 0
EoSC Inverkeithing Hillfield Swifts 4 0 Craigroyston 0
EoSC Linlithgow Rose 5 1 Blackburn United 0
EoSC University of Stirling reserves 2 2 Preston Athletic 0

Results - November 2018

Saturday 3rd November 2018
EoSC Broxburn Athletic 3 0 Edinburgh United 0
EoSC Craigroyston 2 4 Camelon Juniors 0
EoSC Heriot-Watt University 0 6 Linlithgow Rose 0
EoSC Inverkeithing Hillfield Swifts 3 2 University of Stirling reserves 0
EoSC Ormiston 0 4 Jeanfield Swifts 0
EoSC St Andrews United 1 3 Blackburn United 0
Saturday 10th November 2018
EoSC Blackburn United 4 1 St Andrews United 0
EoSC Edinburgh United 3 2 Inverkeithing Hillfield Swifts 0
EoSC Heriot-Watt University 0 7 Broxburn Athletic 0
EoSC Ormiston 2 3 University of Stirling reserves 0
Saturday 17th November 2018
EoSC Blackburn United 1 4 Camelon Juniors 0
EoSC Edinburgh United 4 0 Ormiston 0
EoSC Jeanfield Swifts 5 0 Inverkeithing Hillfield Swifts 0
EoSC Linlithgow Rose 3 0 Broxburn Athletic 0
EoSC Preston Athletic 1 2 Craigroyston 0
EoSC St Andrews United 4 1 University of Stirling reserves 0
Saturday 24th November 2018
EoSC Blackburn United 3 4 Heriot-Watt University 0
EoSC Broxburn Athletic 4 0 Craigroyston 0
EoSC Camelon Juniors 6 2 Inverkeithing Hillfield Swifts 0
EoSC Edinburgh United 1 4 Preston Athletic 0
EoSC Ormiston 1 0 St Andrews United 0
EoSC University of Stirling reserves 1 9 Jeanfield Swifts 0

Results - December 2018

Saturday 1st December 2018
EoSC Preston Athletic 3 5 Linlithgow Rose 0
Saturday 8th December 2018
EoSC Craigroyston 0 5 St Andrews United 0
EoSC Jeanfield Swifts 2 0 Broxburn Athletic 0
EoSC Linlithgow Rose 6 1 Edinburgh United 0
EoSC Ormiston 2 5 Blackburn United 0
EoSC Preston Athletic 3 0 Inverkeithing Hillfield Swifts 0
Saturday 29th December 2018
EoSC Broxburn Athletic 1 0 Camelon Juniors 0
EoSC Jeanfield Swifts 2 2 Blackburn United 0
EoSC Ormiston 0 4 Craigroyston 0
EoSC St Andrews United 2 2 Heriot-Watt University 0
EoSC University of Stirling reserves 2 2 Inverkeithing Hillfield Swifts 0

Results - January 2019

Saturday 5th January 2019
EoSC Blackburn United 1 2 Broxburn Athletic 0
EoSC Edinburgh United 4 0 Craigroyston 0
EoSC Heriot-Watt University 2 0 University of Stirling reserves 0
EoSC Linlithgow Rose 2 0 Camelon Juniors 0
EoSC Preston Athletic 4 1 Ormiston 0
EoSC St Andrews United 3 0 Inverkeithing Hillfield Swifts 0
Tuesday 8th January 2019
EoSC Preston Athletic 4 1 Edinburgh United 0
Saturday 12th January 2019
EoSC Broxburn Athletic 4 3 Linlithgow Rose 0
EoSC Camelon Juniors 3 2 Blackburn United 0
EoSC Craigroyston 3 2 Preston Athletic 0
EoSC Inverkeithing Hillfield Swifts 1 4 Jeanfield Swifts 0
EoSC Ormiston 3 2 Edinburgh United 0
EoSC University of Stirling reserves 0 5 St Andrews United 0
Saturday 19th January 2019
EoSC Blackburn United 3 1 Inverkeithing Hillfield Swifts 0
EoSC Edinburgh United 1 3 Broxburn Athletic 0
EoSC Linlithgow Rose 3 0 Heriot-Watt University 0
EoSC Preston Athletic 1 1 University of Stirling reserves 0
Saturday 26th January 2019
EoSC Broxburn Athletic 2 0 Preston Athletic 0
EoSC Camelon Juniors 6 1 St Andrews United 0
EoSC Craigroyston 3 5 Jeanfield Swifts 0
EoSC Heriot-Watt University 1 1 Blackburn United 0
EoSC Inverkeithing Hillfield Swifts 3 1 Ormiston 0
EoSC University of Stirling reserves 1 6 Linlithgow Rose 0

Results - February 2019

Saturday 9th February 2019
EoSC Camelon Juniors 6 1 University of Stirling reserves 0
EoSC Craigroyston 0 4 Linlithgow Rose 0
EoSC Inverkeithing Hillfield Swifts 1 4 Broxburn Athletic 0
EoSC Ormiston 2 4 Heriot-Watt University 0
Saturday 16th February 2019
EoSC Broxburn Athletic 3 2 Jeanfield Swifts 0
EoSC Heriot-Watt University 1 2 Preston Athletic 0
EoSC Inverkeithing Hillfield Swifts 1 5 Camelon Juniors 0
EoSC Linlithgow Rose 3 3 Ormiston 0
EoSC St Andrews United 2 0 Edinburgh United 0
EoSC University of Stirling reserves 2 1 Craigroyston 0

Non League Matters 00/00