East of Scotland League - East of Scotland League Conference B

 

East of Scotland FAEast of Scotland League Conference BUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:STEP 2 (SCOTLAND)
PROMOTES TO:LOWLAND LEAGUE See note below for further explanation.
RELEGATES TO:NONE

NOTE: At the end of the season the champions of Conferences A , B and C will play-off to determine the overall Champion. If the champion is licensed they will play-off against the champion of the South of Scotland League  (assuming they are licensed) for a place in the Lowland League.  A 16-team Step 2 division will be created for 2019-20, formed from the best placed clubs in the three Conferences. If necessary, play-offs will be held.  Remaining clubs will drop down to Step 3.


Championship Round Robin

Saturday 27 April 2.30 pm Penicuik Athletic v Broxburn Athletic 

Wednesday 1 May7.15 pm Bonnyrigg Rose v Penicuik Athletic

Saturday 4 May 2.30 pm Broxburn Athletic v Bonnyrigg Rose

League Table

Division Last Updated: 21:21, Tuesday 23rd April 2019

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic 24 22 1 1 105 17 10 1 1 58 10 12 0 0 47 7 +88 67
2 Bo'ness United 23 17 4 2 77 27 10 1 1 47 14 7 3 1 30 13 +50 55
3 Dundonald Bluebell 24 15 4 5 79 42 8 1 3 38 18 7 3 2 41 24 +37 49
4 Tranent Juniors 23 15 2 6 76 35 9 1 2 51 18 6 1 4 25 17 +41 47
5 Crossgates Primrose 23 13 1 9 65 42 8 0 3 31 15 5 1 6 34 27 +23 40
6 Sauchie Juniors 23 11 4 8 46 38 5 4 3 25 21 6 0 5 21 17 +8 37
7 Lothian Thistle Hutchison Vale 23 10 3 10 42 43 4 1 6 17 19 6 2 4 25 24 -1 33
8 Dalkeith Thistle 23 9 5 9 41 41 5 3 3 27 18 4 2 6 14 23 0 32
9 Haddington Athletic 23 9 3 11 72 54 5 1 6 34 25 4 2 5 38 29 +18 30
10 Tynecastle 24 5 3 16 37 80 2 2 8 18 35 3 1 8 19 45 -43 18
11 Burntisland Shipyard 23 5 1 17 37 82 3 1 7 20 37 2 0 10 17 45 -45 16
12 Dunipace 24 4 3 17 32 66 3 1 8 20 30 1 2 9 12 36 -34 15
13 Eyemouth United 24 0 0 24 21 163 0 0 12 13 71 0 0 12 8 92 -142 -3

3 points were deducted from Eyemouth United for: Fielding an ineligible player.

Results / Fixtures

Fixtures - April 2019

Saturday 27th April 2019
EoSB Burntisland Shipyard vs. Tranent Juniors 14:30
EoSB Crossgates Primrose vs. Haddington Athletic 14:30
EoSB Dalkeith Thistle vs. Bo'ness United 14:30
EoSB Lothian Thistle Hutchison Vale vs. Sauchie Juniors 14:30

Results - August 2018

Tuesday 14th August 2018
EoSB Dundonald Bluebell 7 3 Crossgates Primrose 0
Wednesday 15th August 2018
EoSB Bo'ness United 5 0 Lothian Thistle Hutchison Vale 0
EoSB Burntisland Shipyard 0 4 Sauchie Juniors 0
EoSB Haddington Athletic 4 2 Dalkeith Thistle 0
EoSB Tranent Juniors 1 8 Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic 0
Saturday 18th August 2018
EoSB Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic 3 3 Dundonald Bluebell 0
EoSB Eyemouth United 0 5 Dunipace 0
Saturday 25th August 2018
EoSB Burntisland Shipyard 1 4 Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic 0
EoSB Crossgates Primrose 1 2 Bo'ness United 0
EoSB Dalkeith Thistle 3 0 Dunipace 0
EoSB Haddington Athletic 3 4 Dundonald Bluebell 0
EoSB Sauchie Juniors 1 3 Tranent Juniors 0
EoSB Tynecastle 7 2 Eyemouth United 0

Results - September 2018

Saturday 1st September 2018
EoSB Dundonald Bluebell 6 0 Eyemouth United 0
Saturday 8th September 2018
EoSB Bo'ness United 1 0 Dunipace 0
EoSB Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic 6 0 Dalkeith Thistle 0
EoSB Crossgates Primrose 3 2 Sauchie Juniors 0
EoSB Dundonald Bluebell 3 2 Burntisland Shipyard 0
EoSB Lothian Thistle Hutchison Vale 2 2 Tynecastle 0
EoSB Tranent Juniors 7 2 Haddington Athletic 0
Saturday 22nd September 2018
EoSB Dundonald Bluebell 1 2 Lothian Thistle Hutchison Vale 0
EoSB Eyemouth United 3 5 Tynecastle 0
Saturday 29th September 2018
EoSB Burntisland Shipyard 0 3 Bo'ness United 0
EoSB Dalkeith Thistle 2 1 Crossgates Primrose 0
EoSB Dunipace 1 4 Tranent Juniors 0
EoSB Eyemouth United 0 4 Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic 0
EoSB Lothian Thistle Hutchison Vale 0 1 Haddington Athletic 0
EoSB Tynecastle 1 2 Sauchie Juniors 0

Results - October 2018

Tuesday 2nd October 2018
EoSB Dalkeith Thistle 6 0 Eyemouth United 0
EoSB Dunipace 1 4 Crossgates Primrose 0
Wednesday 3rd October 2018
EoSB Lothian Thistle Hutchison Vale 0 1 Burntisland Shipyard 0
EoSB Sauchie Juniors 3 2 Haddington Athletic 0
EoSB Tynecastle 0 3 Tranent Juniors 0
Saturday 6th October 2018
EoSB Bo'ness United 2 2 Haddington Athletic 0
EoSB Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic 13 1 Tynecastle 0
EoSB Crossgates Primrose 2 0 Lothian Thistle Hutchison Vale 0
EoSB Dundonald Bluebell 1 0 Dalkeith Thistle 0
EoSB Sauchie Juniors 7 1 Eyemouth United 0
EoSB Tranent Juniors 7 0 Burntisland Shipyard 0
Saturday 13th October 2018
EoSB Dalkeith Thistle 3 2 Haddington Athletic 0
Saturday 20th October 2018
EoSB Burntisland Shipyard 1 2 Tynecastle 0
EoSB Dunipace 0 2 Sauchie Juniors 0
EoSB Eyemouth United 3 6 Dundonald Bluebell 0
EoSB Lothian Thistle Hutchison Vale 1 3 Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic 0
Saturday 27th October 2018
EoSB Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic 6 0 Dunipace 0
EoSB Crossgates Primrose 2 1 Burntisland Shipyard 0
EoSB Dundonald Bluebell 3 3 Bo'ness United 0
EoSB Sauchie Juniors 0 2 Lothian Thistle Hutchison Vale 0
EoSB Tranent Juniors 11 1 Eyemouth United 0
EoSB Tynecastle 1 4 Dalkeith Thistle 0

Results - November 2018

Saturday 3rd November 2018
EoSB Bo'ness United 1 4 Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic 0
EoSB Burntisland Shipyard 4 4 Haddington Athletic 0
EoSB Crossgates Primrose 2 1 Tynecastle 0
EoSB Dalkeith Thistle 0 1 Sauchie Juniors 0
EoSB Dundonald Bluebell 5 0 Dunipace 0
Saturday 10th November 2018
EoSB Tynecastle 1 9 Haddington Athletic 0
Saturday 17th November 2018
EoSB Bo'ness United 5 2 Tynecastle 0
EoSB Dalkeith Thistle 3 3 Tranent Juniors 0
EoSB Dunipace 1 3 Lothian Thistle Hutchison Vale 0
EoSB Eyemouth United 0 8 Crossgates Primrose 0
EoSB Haddington Athletic 0 4 Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic 0
EoSB Sauchie Juniors 3 2 Dundonald Bluebell 0
Saturday 24th November 2018
EoSB Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic 2 1 Crossgates Primrose 0
EoSB Dunipace 5 0 Burntisland Shipyard 0
EoSB Eyemouth United 1 8 Bo'ness United 0
EoSB Haddington Athletic 7 0 Tynecastle 0
EoSB Lothian Thistle Hutchison Vale 0 1 Dalkeith Thistle 0
EoSB Tranent Juniors 2 2 Dundonald Bluebell 0

Results - December 2018

Saturday 1st December 2018
EoSB Crossgates Primrose 5 1 Dunipace 0
EoSB Haddington Athletic 8 0 Eyemouth United 0
EoSB Sauchie Juniors 1 1 Dalkeith Thistle 0
Saturday 8th December 2018
EoSB Dalkeith Thistle 3 1 Burntisland Shipyard 0
EoSB Lothian Thistle Hutchison Vale 2 4 Dundonald Bluebell 0
EoSB Sauchie Juniors 0 0 Bo'ness United 0
EoSB Tynecastle 0 0 Dunipace 0
Saturday 22nd December 2018
EoSB Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic 5 0 Sauchie Juniors 0
EoSB Crossgates Primrose 0 3 Dundonald Bluebell 0
EoSB Dunipace 2 1 Tynecastle 0
EoSB Eyemouth United 1 3 Lothian Thistle Hutchison Vale 0
Saturday 29th December 2018
EoSB Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic 2 0 Tranent Juniors 0

Results - January 2019

Saturday 5th January 2019
EoSB Burntisland Shipyard 0 7 Dundonald Bluebell 0
EoSB Dalkeith Thistle 1 2 Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic 0
EoSB Dunipace 2 5 Bo'ness United 0
EoSB Haddington Athletic 0 1 Tranent Juniors 0
EoSB Sauchie Juniors 1 1 Crossgates Primrose 0
EoSB Tynecastle 0 3 Lothian Thistle Hutchison Vale 0
Saturday 12th January 2019
EoSB Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic 2 0 Haddington Athletic 0
EoSB Crossgates Primrose 10 1 Eyemouth United 0
EoSB Dundonald Bluebell 2 0 Sauchie Juniors 0
EoSB Lothian Thistle Hutchison Vale 3 1 Dunipace 0
EoSB Tranent Juniors 0 1 Dalkeith Thistle 0
EoSB Tynecastle 0 0 Bo'ness United 0
Saturday 19th January 2019
EoSB Bo'ness United 3 1 Dundonald Bluebell 0
EoSB Burntisland Shipyard 1 5 Crossgates Primrose 0
EoSB Dalkeith Thistle 1 3 Tynecastle 0
EoSB Haddington Athletic 2 1 Dunipace 0
EoSB Lothian Thistle Hutchison Vale 4 2 Eyemouth United 0
Saturday 26th January 2019
EoSB Dunipace 4 0 Eyemouth United 0
EoSB Lothian Thistle Hutchison Vale 3 1 Crossgates Primrose 0
EoSB Sauchie Juniors 1 5 Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic 0
EoSB Tranent Juniors 5 0 Bo'ness United 0
EoSB Tynecastle 4 2 Burntisland Shipyard 0

Results - February 2019

Saturday 9th February 2019
EoSB Bo'ness United 6 1 Burntisland Shipyard 0
EoSB Dunipace 1 1 Dalkeith Thistle 0
EoSB Tranent Juniors 4 1 Crossgates Primrose 0
EoSB Tynecastle 0 3 Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic 0
Saturday 16th February 2019
EoSB Bo'ness United 15 1 Eyemouth United 0
EoSB Burntisland Shipyard 3 2 Dunipace 0
EoSB Crossgates Primrose 0 3 Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic 0
EoSB Dalkeith Thistle 3 3 Dundonald Bluebell 0
EoSB Haddington Athletic 2 2 Lothian Thistle Hutchison Vale 0
EoSB Sauchie Juniors 1 0 Tynecastle 0
Saturday 23rd February 2019
EoSB Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic 4 1 Burntisland Shipyard 0
EoSB Dalkeith Thistle 2 2 Lothian Thistle Hutchison Vale 0
EoSB Eyemouth United 2 7 Sauchie Juniors 0
EoSB Haddington Athletic 0 4 Bo'ness United 0
EoSB Tranent Juniors 6 0 Dunipace 0
EoSB Tynecastle 3 4 Crossgates Primrose 0

Results - March 2019

Saturday 2nd March 2019
EoSB Eyemouth United 0 6 Tranent Juniors 0
Saturday 9th March 2019
EoSB Bo'ness United 1 0 Sauchie Juniors 0
EoSB Burntisland Shipyard 4 1 Dalkeith Thistle 0
EoSB Crossgates Primrose 4 1 Tranent Juniors 0
EoSB Dundonald Bluebell 1 3 Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic 0
EoSB Dunipace 2 3 Haddington Athletic 0
Saturday 23rd March 2019
EoSB Dundonald Bluebell 4 2 Haddington Athletic 0
EoSB Eyemouth United 1 6 Burntisland Shipyard 0
Friday 29th March 2019
EoSB Dunipace 0 4 Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic 0
Saturday 30th March 2019
EoSB Eyemouth United 1 2 Dalkeith Thistle 0
EoSB Haddington Athletic 5 0 Burntisland Shipyard 0
EoSB Lothian Thistle Hutchison Vale 0 2 Bo'ness United 0
EoSB Tranent Juniors 1 0 Sauchie Juniors 0
EoSB Tynecastle 1 3 Dundonald Bluebell 0

Results - April 2019

Saturday 6th April 2019
EoSB Dunipace 1 3 Dundonald Bluebell 0
EoSB Eyemouth United 1 11 Haddington Athletic 0
EoSB Lothian Thistle Hutchison Vale 2 1 Tranent Juniors 0
EoSB Sauchie Juniors 5 2 Burntisland Shipyard 0
Tuesday 9th April 2019
EoSB Sauchie Juniors 2 2 Dunipace 0
Wednesday 10th April 2019
EoSB Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic 5 1 Lothian Thistle Hutchison Vale 0
Saturday 13th April 2019
EoSB Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic 1 3 Bo'ness United 0
EoSB Burntisland Shipyard 5 0 Eyemouth United 0
EoSB Haddington Athletic 1 4 Crossgates Primrose 0
EoSB Tranent Juniors 4 2 Lothian Thistle Hutchison Vale 0
Tuesday 16th April 2019
EoSB Tranent Juniors 3 1 Tynecastle 0
Wednesday 17th April 2019
EoSB Bo'ness United 2 1 Crossgates Primrose 0
Saturday 20th April 2019
EoSB Bo'ness United 4 1 Tranent Juniors 0
EoSB Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic 9 0 Eyemouth United 0
EoSB Burntisland Shipyard 1 5 Lothian Thistle Hutchison Vale 0
EoSB Crossgates Primrose 2 0 Dalkeith Thistle 0
EoSB Dundonald Bluebell 5 1 Tynecastle 0
EoSB Haddington Athletic 2 3 Sauchie Juniors 0
Tuesday 23rd April 2019
EoSB Bo'ness United 2 1 Dalkeith Thistle 0
EoSB Dundonald Bluebell 0 2 Tranent Juniors 0

Non League Matters 00/00