East of Scotland League - East of Scotland League Conference B

East of Scotland FAEast of Scotland League Conference BUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:STEP 2 (SCOTLAND)
PROMOTES TO:LOWLAND LEAGUE See note below for further explanation.
RELEGATES TO:NONE

NOTE: At the end of the season the champions of Conferences A , B and C will play-off to determine the overall Champion. If the champion is licensed they will play-off against the champion of the South of Scotland League  (assuming they are licensed) for a place in the Lowland League

League Table

Division Last Updated: 17:02, Saturday 15th December 2018

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic 11 10 1 0 57 9 4 1 0 30 5 6 0 0 27 4 +48 31
2 Dundonald Bluebell 13 8 3 2 47 26 5 1 1 26 10 3 2 1 21 16 +21 27
3 Sauchie Juniors 12 7 2 3 26 15 3 2 2 15 11 4 0 1 11 4 +11 23
4 Dalkeith Thistle 13 7 2 4 28 21 5 1 1 20 8 2 1 3 8 13 +7 23
5 Bo'ness United 10 6 3 1 30 13 3 1 1 14 8 3 2 0 16 5 +17 21
6 Crossgates Primrose 11 7 0 4 32 19 5 0 1 15 7 2 0 3 17 12 +13 21
7 Tranent Juniors 9 6 2 1 41 18 3 1 1 28 13 3 1 0 13 5 +23 20
8 Haddington Athletic 12 5 2 5 44 30 3 0 2 22 10 2 2 3 22 20 +14 17
9 Tynecastle 13 3 2 8 23 53 1 1 4 10 20 2 1 4 13 33 -30 11
10 Lothian Thistle Hutchison Vale 11 3 1 7 12 21 0 1 5 5 12 3 0 2 7 9 -9 10
11 Dunipace 12 2 1 9 14 33 1 0 4 8 13 1 1 5 6 20 -19 7
12 Burntisland Shipyard 11 1 1 9 11 37 0 1 4 6 17 1 0 5 5 20 -26 4
13 Eyemouth United 12 0 0 12 11 81 0 0 6 7 36 0 0 6 4 45 -70 0

Results / Fixtures

Fixtures - December 2018

Saturday 22nd December 2018
EoSB Crossgates Primrose vs. Dundonald Bluebell 14:00
EoSB Dunipace vs. Tynecastle 14:00
EoSB Eyemouth United vs. Lothian Thistle Hutchison Vale 14:00
Saturday 29th December 2018
EoSB Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic vs. Tranent Juniors 14:00
EoSB Crossgates Primrose vs. Dundonald Bluebell 14:00
EoSB Dunipace vs. Tynecastle 14:30
EoSB Eyemouth United vs. Lothian Thistle Hutchison Vale 14:00
EoSB Sauchie Juniors vs. Burntisland Shipyard 14:30

Fixtures - January 2019

Saturday 5th January 2019
EoSB Burntisland Shipyard vs. Dundonald Bluebell 14:00
EoSB Dalkeith Thistle vs. Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic 14:30
EoSB Dunipace vs. Bo'ness United 14:30
EoSB Haddington Athletic vs. Tranent Juniors 14:00
EoSB Sauchie Juniors vs. Crossgates Primrose 14:30
EoSB Tynecastle vs. Lothian Thistle Hutchison Vale 14:30
Saturday 12th January 2019
EoSB Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic vs. Haddington Athletic 14:00
EoSB Crossgates Primrose vs. Eyemouth United 14:00
EoSB Dundonald Bluebell vs. Sauchie Juniors 14:00
EoSB Lothian Thistle Hutchison Vale vs. Dunipace 14:30
EoSB Tranent Juniors vs. Dalkeith Thistle 14:00
EoSB Tynecastle vs. Bo'ness United 14:30
Saturday 19th January 2019
EoSB Bo'ness United vs. Dundonald Bluebell 14:00
EoSB Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic vs. Lothian Thistle Hutchison Vale 14:00
EoSB Burntisland Shipyard vs. Crossgates Primrose 14:00
EoSB Dalkeith Thistle vs. Tynecastle 14:30
EoSB Eyemouth United vs. Tranent Juniors 14:00
EoSB Haddington Athletic vs. Dunipace 14:00
Saturday 26th January 2019
EoSB Dundonald Bluebell vs. Haddington Athletic 14:00
EoSB Dunipace vs. Eyemouth United 14:30
EoSB Lothian Thistle Hutchison Vale vs. Crossgates Primrose 14:30
EoSB Sauchie Juniors vs. Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic 14:30
EoSB Tranent Juniors vs. Bo'ness United 14:00
EoSB Tynecastle vs. Burntisland Shipyard 14:30

Results - August 2018

Tuesday 14th August 2018
EoSB Dundonald Bluebell 7 3 Crossgates Primrose 0
Wednesday 15th August 2018
EoSB Bo'ness United 5 0 Lothian Thistle Hutchison Vale 0
EoSB Burntisland Shipyard 0 4 Sauchie Juniors 0
EoSB Haddington Athletic 4 2 Dalkeith Thistle 0
EoSB Tranent Juniors 1 8 Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic 0
Saturday 18th August 2018
EoSB Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic 3 3 Dundonald Bluebell 0
EoSB Eyemouth United 0 5 Dunipace 0
Saturday 25th August 2018
EoSB Burntisland Shipyard 1 4 Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic 0
EoSB Crossgates Primrose 1 2 Bo'ness United 0
EoSB Dalkeith Thistle 3 0 Dunipace 0
EoSB Haddington Athletic 3 4 Dundonald Bluebell 0
EoSB Sauchie Juniors 1 3 Tranent Juniors 0
EoSB Tynecastle 7 2 Eyemouth United 0

Results - September 2018

Saturday 1st September 2018
EoSB Dundonald Bluebell 6 0 Eyemouth United 0
Saturday 8th September 2018
EoSB Bo'ness United 1 0 Dunipace 0
EoSB Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic 6 0 Dalkeith Thistle 0
EoSB Crossgates Primrose 3 2 Sauchie Juniors 0
EoSB Dundonald Bluebell 3 2 Burntisland Shipyard 0
EoSB Lothian Thistle Hutchison Vale 2 2 Tynecastle 0
EoSB Tranent Juniors 7 2 Haddington Athletic 0
Saturday 22nd September 2018
EoSB Dundonald Bluebell 1 2 Lothian Thistle Hutchison Vale 0
EoSB Eyemouth United 3 5 Tynecastle 0
Saturday 29th September 2018
EoSB Burntisland Shipyard 0 3 Bo'ness United 0
EoSB Dalkeith Thistle 2 1 Crossgates Primrose 0
EoSB Dunipace 1 4 Tranent Juniors 0
EoSB Eyemouth United 0 4 Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic 0
EoSB Lothian Thistle Hutchison Vale 0 1 Haddington Athletic 0
EoSB Tynecastle 1 2 Sauchie Juniors 0

Results - October 2018

Tuesday 2nd October 2018
EoSB Dalkeith Thistle 6 0 Eyemouth United 0
EoSB Dunipace 1 4 Crossgates Primrose 0
Wednesday 3rd October 2018
EoSB Lothian Thistle Hutchison Vale 0 1 Burntisland Shipyard 0
EoSB Sauchie Juniors 3 2 Haddington Athletic 0
EoSB Tynecastle 0 3 Tranent Juniors 0
Saturday 6th October 2018
EoSB Bo'ness United 2 2 Haddington Athletic 0
EoSB Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic 13 1 Tynecastle 0
EoSB Crossgates Primrose 2 0 Lothian Thistle Hutchison Vale 0
EoSB Dundonald Bluebell 1 0 Dalkeith Thistle 0
EoSB Sauchie Juniors 7 1 Eyemouth United 0
EoSB Tranent Juniors 7 0 Burntisland Shipyard 0
Saturday 13th October 2018
EoSB Dalkeith Thistle 3 2 Haddington Athletic 0
Saturday 20th October 2018
EoSB Burntisland Shipyard 1 2 Tynecastle 0
EoSB Dunipace 0 2 Sauchie Juniors 0
EoSB Eyemouth United 3 6 Dundonald Bluebell 0
EoSB Lothian Thistle Hutchison Vale 1 3 Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic 0
Saturday 27th October 2018
EoSB Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic 6 0 Dunipace 0
EoSB Crossgates Primrose 2 1 Burntisland Shipyard 0
EoSB Dundonald Bluebell 3 3 Bo'ness United 0
EoSB Sauchie Juniors 0 2 Lothian Thistle Hutchison Vale 0
EoSB Tranent Juniors 11 1 Eyemouth United 0
EoSB Tynecastle 1 4 Dalkeith Thistle 0

Results - November 2018

Saturday 3rd November 2018
EoSB Bo'ness United 1 4 Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic 0
EoSB Burntisland Shipyard 4 4 Haddington Athletic 0
EoSB Crossgates Primrose 2 1 Tynecastle 0
EoSB Dalkeith Thistle 0 1 Sauchie Juniors 0
EoSB Dundonald Bluebell 5 0 Dunipace 0
Saturday 10th November 2018
EoSB Tynecastle 1 9 Haddington Athletic 0
Saturday 17th November 2018
EoSB Bo'ness United 5 2 Tynecastle 0
EoSB Dalkeith Thistle 3 3 Tranent Juniors 0
EoSB Dunipace 1 3 Lothian Thistle Hutchison Vale 0
EoSB Eyemouth United 0 8 Crossgates Primrose 0
EoSB Haddington Athletic 0 4 Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic 0
EoSB Sauchie Juniors 3 2 Dundonald Bluebell 0
Saturday 24th November 2018
EoSB Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic 2 1 Crossgates Primrose 0
EoSB Dunipace 5 0 Burntisland Shipyard 0
EoSB Eyemouth United 1 8 Bo'ness United 0
EoSB Haddington Athletic 7 0 Tynecastle 0
EoSB Lothian Thistle Hutchison Vale 0 1 Dalkeith Thistle 0
EoSB Tranent Juniors 2 2 Dundonald Bluebell 0

Results - December 2018

Saturday 1st December 2018
EoSB Crossgates Primrose 5 1 Dunipace 0
EoSB Haddington Athletic 8 0 Eyemouth United 0
EoSB Sauchie Juniors 1 1 Dalkeith Thistle 0
Saturday 8th December 2018
EoSB Dalkeith Thistle 3 1 Burntisland Shipyard 0
EoSB Lothian Thistle Hutchison Vale 2 4 Dundonald Bluebell 0
EoSB Sauchie Juniors 0 0 Bo'ness United 0
EoSB Tynecastle 0 0 Dunipace 0

Non League Matters 00/00