{Divisions no longer in existence} - East of Scotland League Conference A (2018-19)

 

 

East of Scotland FAEast of Scotland League Conference AUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:STEP 2 (SCOTLAND)
PROMOTES TO:LOWLAND LEAGUE See note below for further explanation.
RELEGATES TO:NONE

NOTE: At the end of the season the champions of Conferences A, B and C will play-off to determine the overall Champion. If the champion is licensed they will play-off against the champion of the South of Scotland League  (assuming they are licensed) for a place in the Lowland League.  A 16-team Step 2 divisionn will be created for 2019-20, formed from the best placed clubs in the three Conferences. If necessary, play-offs will be held. Remaining clubs will drop down to Step 3.

 

Championship Round Robin

Saturday 27 April 2.30 pm Penicuik Athletic 3-2 Broxburn Athletic  (454)

Wednesday 1 May 7.15 pm Bonnyrigg Rose 2-1 Penicuik Athletic (1,012)

Saturday 4 May 2.30 pm Broxburn Athletic 2-3 Bonnyrigg Rose (956)

Champions: Bonnyrigg Rose

League Table

Division Last Updated: 18:01, Monday 24th June 2019

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Penicuik Athletic 24 20 3 1 92 15 9 3 0 41 7 11 0 1 51 8 +77 63
2 Hill of Beath Hawthorn 24 20 2 2 99 17 10 0 2 61 9 10 2 0 38 8 +82 62
3 Musselburgh Athletic 24 17 3 4 74 31 9 2 1 42 12 8 1 3 32 19 +43 54
4 Newtongrange Star 24 14 5 5 79 32 6 4 2 38 15 8 1 3 41 17 +47 47
5 Dunbar United 24 13 4 7 62 34 8 1 3 38 17 5 3 4 24 17 +28 43
6 Leith Athletic 24 10 4 10 41 51 6 2 4 20 18 4 2 6 21 33 -10 34
7 Coldstream 24 10 3 11 56 51 8 0 4 33 18 2 3 7 23 33 +5 30
8 Easthouses Lily Miners Welfare 24 9 1 14 41 67 5 1 6 23 31 4 0 8 18 36 -26 28
9 Oakley United 24 6 5 13 34 50 3 2 7 17 25 3 3 6 17 25 -16 23
10 Arniston Rangers 24 7 2 15 34 71 5 1 6 20 34 2 1 9 14 37 -37 23
11 Peebles Rovers 24 6 4 14 40 73 3 1 8 21 37 3 3 6 19 36 -33 22
12 Tweedmouth Rangers 24 1 1 22 20 115 0 1 11 11 47 1 0 11 9 68 -95 4

3 points were deducted from Coldstream for: fielding inelegible player

Results / Fixtures

Results - August 2018

Tuesday 14th August 2018
EoSA Musselburgh Athletic 5 0 Leith Athletic 0
EoSA Newtongrange Star 1 1 Oakley United 0
EoSA Peebles Rovers 2 6 Penicuik Athletic 0
Wednesday 15th August 2018
EoSA Coldstream 0 3 Arniston Rangers 0
EoSA Tweedmouth Rangers 0 8 Dunbar United 0
Saturday 18th August 2018
EoSA Arniston Rangers 3 0 Peebles Rovers 0
Wednesday 22nd August 2018
EoSA Easthouses Lily Miners Welfare 1 0 Hawick Royal Albert 0
Saturday 25th August 2018
EoSA Dunbar United 3 3 Peebles Rovers 0
EoSA Easthouses Lily Miners Welfare 2 1 Oakley United 0
TEMP Hawick Royal Albert 1 9 Newtongrange Star 0
EoSA Hill of Beath Hawthorn 16 0 Tweedmouth Rangers 0
EoSA Leith Athletic 3 0 Arniston Rangers 0
EoSA Penicuik Athletic 4 2 Coldstream 0

Results - September 2018

Saturday 1st September 2018
EoSA Arniston Rangers 0 2 Oakley United 0
EoSA Dunbar United 6 0 Hawick Royal Albert 0
EoSA Leith Athletic 2 0 Tweedmouth Rangers 0
Saturday 8th September 2018
EoSA Arniston Rangers 0 7 Penicuik Athletic 0
EoSA Coldstream 4 1 Tweedmouth Rangers 0
EoSA Musselburgh Athletic 3 1 Dunbar United 0
EoSA Newtongrange Star 7 1 Easthouses Lily Miners Welfare 0
EoSA Oakley United 3 4 Hill of Beath Hawthorn 0
EoSA Peebles Rovers 3 1 Hawick Royal Albert 0
Saturday 22nd September 2018
TEMP Hawick Royal Albert 1 6 Leith Athletic 0
EoSA Oakley United 1 4 Newtongrange Star 0
EoSA Peebles Rovers 3 0 Arniston Rangers 0
Saturday 29th September 2018
EoSA Dunbar United 0 1 Hill of Beath Hawthorn 0
EoSA Easthouses Lily Miners Welfare 4 4 Coldstream 0
TEMP Hawick Royal Albert 1 0 Arniston Rangers 0
EoSA Oakley United 1 2 Musselburgh Athletic 0
EoSA Penicuik Athletic 8 0 Leith Athletic 0
Sunday 30th September 2018
EoSA Tweedmouth Rangers 0 5 Newtongrange Star 0

Results - October 2018

Tuesday 2nd October 2018
TEMP Hawick Royal Albert 0 4 Musselburgh Athletic 0
EoSA Hill of Beath Hawthorn 8 1 Easthouses Lily Miners Welfare 0
EoSA Newtongrange Star 2 2 Leith Athletic 0
Wednesday 3rd October 2018
EoSA Dunbar United 5 0 Coldstream 0
EoSA Penicuik Athletic 9 0 Tweedmouth Rangers 0
Saturday 6th October 2018
EoSA Coldstream 3 2 Oakley United 0
EoSA Hill of Beath Hawthorn 4 0 Peebles Rovers 0
EoSA Leith Athletic 1 0 Easthouses Lily Miners Welfare 0
EoSA Musselburgh Athletic 0 5 Penicuik Athletic 0
EoSA Newtongrange Star 1 0 Dunbar United 0
EoSA Tweedmouth Rangers 1 3 Hawick Royal Albert 0
Saturday 13th October 2018
EoSA Dunbar United 3 2 Easthouses Lily Miners Welfare 0
Saturday 20th October 2018
EoSA Arniston Rangers 1 1 Dunbar United 0
EoSA Easthouses Lily Miners Welfare 1 3 Musselburgh Athletic 0
TEMP Hawick Royal Albert 1 3 Hill of Beath Hawthorn 0
EoSA Oakley United 1 4 Penicuik Athletic 0
Sunday 21st October 2018
EoSA Tweedmouth Rangers 0 3 Leith Athletic 0
Saturday 27th October 2018
EoSA Hill of Beath Hawthorn 9 0 Arniston Rangers 0
EoSA Leith Athletic 1 2 Dunbar United 0
EoSA Musselburgh Athletic 1 0 Tweedmouth Rangers 0
EoSA Newtongrange Star 2 0 Peebles Rovers 0
EoSA Oakley United 0 3 Hawick Royal Albert 0
EoSA Penicuik Athletic 4 0 Easthouses Lily Miners Welfare 0

Results - November 2018

Saturday 3rd November 2018
EoSA Arniston Rangers 2 3 Musselburgh Athletic 0
EoSA Coldstream 1 3 Newtongrange Star 0
EoSA Leith Athletic 0 3 Hill of Beath Hawthorn 0
EoSA Penicuik Athletic 3 1 Hawick Royal Albert 0
EoSA Tweedmouth Rangers 0 2 Oakley United 0
Saturday 10th November 2018
TEMP Hawick Royal Albert 0 2 Oakley United 0
EoSA Leith Athletic 2 1 Coldstream 0
EoSA Tweedmouth Rangers 0 3 Easthouses Lily Miners Welfare 0
Saturday 17th November 2018
EoSA Dunbar United 4 1 Oakley United 0
EoSA Easthouses Lily Miners Welfare 4 2 Arniston Rangers 0
TEMP Hawick Royal Albert 1 4 Coldstream 0
EoSA Hill of Beath Hawthorn 0 2 Musselburgh Athletic 0
EoSA Leith Athletic 2 2 Peebles Rovers 0
EoSA Penicuik Athletic 4 0 Newtongrange Star 0
Saturday 24th November 2018
EoSA Arniston Rangers 1 8 Newtongrange Star 0
EoSA Coldstream 0 3 Hill of Beath Hawthorn 0
EoSA Dunbar United 0 4 Penicuik Athletic 0
EoSA Easthouses Lily Miners Welfare 6 2 Tweedmouth Rangers 0
EoSA Musselburgh Athletic 6 1 Peebles Rovers 0
EoSA Oakley United 1 1 Leith Athletic 0

Results - December 2018

Saturday 1st December 2018
EoSA Musselburgh Athletic 3 0 Arniston Rangers 0
Saturday 8th December 2018
EoSA Arniston Rangers 4 2 Tweedmouth Rangers 0
EoSA Coldstream 4 0 Leith Athletic 0
EoSA Hill of Beath Hawthorn 2 1 Penicuik Athletic 0
EoSA Newtongrange Star 4 2 Musselburgh Athletic 0
EoSA Peebles Rovers 2 2 Oakley United 0
Friday 28th December 2018
EoSA Easthouses Lily Miners Welfare 0 3 Penicuik Athletic 0
Saturday 29th December 2018
EoSA Coldstream 5 0 Peebles Rovers 0
EoSA Dunbar United 2 0 Leith Athletic 0
TEMP Hawick Royal Albert 2 1 Tweedmouth Rangers 0
EoSA Musselburgh Athletic 2 2 Oakley United 0
EoSA Newtongrange Star 2 2 Arniston Rangers 0

Results - January 2019

Saturday 5th January 2019
EoSA Dunbar United 3 1 Musselburgh Athletic 0
EoSA Easthouses Lily Miners Welfare 2 1 Newtongrange Star 0
TEMP Hawick Royal Albert 4 4 Peebles Rovers 0
EoSA Hill of Beath Hawthorn 6 0 Oakley United 0
EoSA Penicuik Athletic 1 0 Arniston Rangers 0
EoSA Tweedmouth Rangers 3 3 Coldstream 0
Saturday 12th January 2019
EoSA Arniston Rangers 2 3 Easthouses Lily Miners Welfare 0
EoSA Coldstream 6 0 Hawick Royal Albert 0
EoSA Musselburgh Athletic 1 1 Hill of Beath Hawthorn 0
EoSA Newtongrange Star 2 4 Penicuik Athletic 0
EoSA Oakley United 1 1 Dunbar United 0
EoSA Peebles Rovers 3 5 Leith Athletic 0
Saturday 19th January 2019
EoSA Dunbar United 0 3 Newtongrange Star 0
EoSA Easthouses Lily Miners Welfare 1 4 Peebles Rovers 0
EoSA Leith Athletic 1 5 Musselburgh Athletic 0
EoSA Tweedmouth Rangers 3 5 Arniston Rangers 0
Saturday 26th January 2019
EoSA Arniston Rangers 2 1 Leith Athletic 0
EoSA Newtongrange Star 3 0 Hawick Royal Albert 0
EoSA Oakley United 1 3 Easthouses Lily Miners Welfare 0
EoSA Peebles Rovers 1 2 Dunbar United 0
EoSA Tweedmouth Rangers 0 2 Hill of Beath Hawthorn 0

Results - February 2019

Saturday 2nd February 2019
EoSA Leith Athletic 4 0 Hawick Royal Albert 0
Saturday 9th February 2019
EoSA Arniston Rangers 2 0 Hawick Royal Albert 0
EoSA Coldstream 3 2 Dunbar United 0
EoSA Leith Athletic 1 1 Newtongrange Star 0
EoSA Oakley United 2 0 Tweedmouth Rangers 0
Saturday 16th February 2019
EoSA Dunbar United 5 2 Arniston Rangers 0
TEMP Hawick Royal Albert 0 4 Easthouses Lily Miners Welfare 0
EoSA Leith Athletic 3 1 Oakley United 0
EoSA Musselburgh Athletic 5 2 Newtongrange Star 0
EoSA Penicuik Athletic 1 1 Hill of Beath Hawthorn 0
EoSA Tweedmouth Rangers 3 4 Peebles Rovers 0
Saturday 23rd February 2019
EoSA Arniston Rangers 3 0 Coldstream 0
EoSA Hill of Beath Hawthorn 4 0 Dunbar United 0
EoSA Leith Athletic 0 3 Penicuik Athletic 0
EoSA Musselburgh Athletic 7 0 Hawick Royal Albert 0
EoSA Newtongrange Star 14 1 Tweedmouth Rangers 0
EoSA Oakley United 0 1 Peebles Rovers 0

Results - March 2019

Saturday 2nd March 2019
EoSA Musselburgh Athletic 5 0 Easthouses Lily Miners Welfare 0
Tuesday 5th March 2019
EoSA Hill of Beath Hawthorn 0 2 Newtongrange Star 0
Saturday 9th March 2019
EoSA Coldstream 3 0 Easthouses Lily Miners Welfare 0
EoSA Hill of Beath Hawthorn 4 1 Leith Athletic 0
EoSA Peebles Rovers 1 2 Tweedmouth Rangers 0
EoSA Penicuik Athletic 2 1 Oakley United 0
Sunday 17th March 2019
EoSA Tweedmouth Rangers 1 5 Musselburgh Athletic 0
Wednesday 20th March 2019
EoSA Hill of Beath Hawthorn 4 1 Coldstream 0
Saturday 23rd March 2019
EoSA Easthouses Lily Miners Welfare 0 4 Dunbar United 0
Tuesday 26th March 2019
EoSA Hill of Beath Hawthorn 4 1 Hawick Royal Albert 0
EoSA Penicuik Athletic 3 0 Peebles Rovers 0
Saturday 30th March 2019
EoSA Arniston Rangers 0 7 Hill of Beath Hawthorn 0
EoSA Coldstream 3 1 Musselburgh Athletic 0
EoSA Easthouses Lily Miners Welfare 1 2 Leith Athletic 0
EoSA Penicuik Athletic 1 1 Dunbar United 0
Sunday 31st March 2019
EoSA Peebles Rovers 1 3 Newtongrange Star 0

Results - April 2019

Tuesday 2nd April 2019
TEMP Hawick Royal Albert 0 7 Penicuik Athletic 0
Saturday 6th April 2019
EoSA Oakley United 3 2 Coldstream 0
EoSA Peebles Rovers 2 1 Easthouses Lily Miners Welfare 0
Wednesday 10th April 2019
EoSA Coldstream 1 3 Penicuik Athletic 0
Saturday 13th April 2019
TEMP Hawick Royal Albert 1 2 Dunbar United 0
EoSA Musselburgh Athletic 4 0 Coldstream 0
EoSA Oakley United 3 0 Arniston Rangers 0
EoSA Peebles Rovers 1 6 Hill of Beath Hawthorn 0
Sunday 14th April 2019
EoSA Tweedmouth Rangers 0 4 Penicuik Athletic 0
Tuesday 16th April 2019
EoSA Newtongrange Star 0 2 Hill of Beath Hawthorn 0
Wednesday 17th April 2019
EoSA Peebles Rovers 2 3 Musselburgh Athletic 0
Saturday 20th April 2019
EoSA Dunbar United 7 0 Tweedmouth Rangers 0
EoSA Easthouses Lily Miners Welfare 1 5 Hill of Beath Hawthorn 0
EoSA Peebles Rovers 0 6 Coldstream 0
EoSA Penicuik Athletic 1 1 Musselburgh Athletic 0
Saturday 27th April 2019
EoSA Newtongrange Star 0 0 Coldstream 0

Non League Matters 00/00