East of Scotland League - East of Scotland League Conference A

 

 

East of Scotland FAEast of Scotland League Conference AUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:STEP 2 (SCOTLAND)
PROMOTES TO:LOWLAND LEAGUE See note below for further explanation.
RELEGATES TO:NONE

NOTE: At the end of the season the champions of Conferences A, B and C will play-off to determine the overall Champion. If the champion is licensed they will play-off against the champion of the South of Scotland League  (assuming they are licensed) for a place in the Lowland League.  A 16-team Step 2 divisionn will be created for 2019-20, formed from the best placed clubs in the three Conferences. If necessary, play-offs will be held. Remaining clubs will drop down to Step 3.

 

League Table

Division Last Updated: 16:19, Wednesday 20th February 2019

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Penicuik Athletic 16 14 1 1 68 11 7 1 0 34 4 7 0 1 34 7 +57 43
2 Hill of Beath Hawthorn 15 12 2 1 63 10 6 0 1 45 4 6 2 0 18 6 +53 38
3 Musselburgh Athletic 17 12 2 3 48 24 6 2 1 26 12 6 0 2 22 12 +24 38
4 Newtongrange Star 19 11 4 4 60 28 5 3 1 24 12 6 1 3 36 16 +32 37
5 Dunbar United 19 10 3 6 48 28 7 1 3 31 17 3 2 3 17 11 +20 33
6 Leith Athletic 21 9 4 8 38 43 6 2 3 20 15 3 2 5 18 28 -5 31
7 Easthouses Lily Miners Welfare 18 9 1 8 38 46 5 1 3 21 20 4 0 5 17 26 -8 28
8 Coldstream 15 7 2 6 40 33 6 0 3 26 14 1 2 3 14 19 +7 23
9 Arniston Rangers 21 6 2 13 31 61 4 1 5 17 27 2 1 8 14 34 -30 20
10 Oakley United 20 4 5 11 27 45 1 2 6 11 22 3 3 5 16 23 -18 17
11 Peebles Rovers 16 4 4 8 32 49 2 1 3 14 16 2 3 5 18 33 -17 16
12 Hawick Royal Albert 20 4 1 15 19 66 2 1 7 11 37 2 0 8 8 29 -47 13
13 Tweedmouth Rangers 19 0 1 18 16 84 0 1 9 10 38 0 0 9 6 46 -68 1

Results / Fixtures

Fixtures - February 2019

Saturday 23rd February 2019
EoSA Arniston Rangers vs. Coldstream 14:30
EoSA Hill of Beath Hawthorn vs. Dunbar United 14:30
EoSA Leith Athletic vs. Penicuik Athletic 15:00
EoSA Musselburgh Athletic vs. Hawick Royal Albert 14:30
EoSA Newtongrange Star vs. Tweedmouth Rangers 14:30
EoSA Oakley United vs. Peebles Rovers 14:30

Fixtures - March 2019

Saturday 2nd March 2019
EoSA Musselburgh Athletic vs. Easthouses Lily Miners Welfare 14:30
Tuesday 5th March 2019
EoSA Hill of Beath Hawthorn vs. Newtongrange Star 19:30
Saturday 9th March 2019
EoSA Coldstream vs. Easthouses Lily Miners Welfare 14:30
EoSA Hawick Royal Albert vs. Dunbar United 14:30
EoSA Hill of Beath Hawthorn vs. Leith Athletic 14:30
EoSA Peebles Rovers vs. Tweedmouth Rangers 14:30
EoSA Penicuik Athletic vs. Oakley United 14:30
Tuesday 12th March 2019
EoSA Penicuik Athletic vs. Peebles Rovers 19:30
Saturday 16th March 2019
EoSA Easthouses Lily Miners Welfare vs. Dunbar United 14:30
EoSA Hawick Royal Albert vs. Penicuik Athletic 14:30
EoSA Newtongrange Star vs. Coldstream 14:30
EoSA Oakley United vs. Arniston Rangers 14:30
EoSA Peebles Rovers vs. Hill of Beath Hawthorn 14:30
Sunday 17th March 2019
EoSA Tweedmouth Rangers vs. Musselburgh Athletic 14:30
Wednesday 20th March 2019
EoSA Hill of Beath Hawthorn vs. Coldstream 19:30
Saturday 30th March 2019
EoSA Arniston Rangers vs. Hill of Beath Hawthorn 14:30
EoSA Coldstream vs. Musselburgh Athletic 14:30
EoSA Easthouses Lily Miners Welfare vs. Leith Athletic 14:30
EoSA Penicuik Athletic vs. Dunbar United 14:30
Sunday 31st March 2019
EoSA Peebles Rovers vs. Newtongrange Star 12:30

Fixtures - April 2019

Saturday 6th April 2019
EoSA Hill of Beath Hawthorn vs. Hawick Royal Albert 14:30
EoSA Oakley United vs. Coldstream 14:30
EoSA Peebles Rovers vs. Easthouses Lily Miners Welfare 14:30
Wednesday 10th April 2019
EoSA Coldstream vs. Penicuik Athletic 18:30
Saturday 13th April 2019
EoSA Musselburgh Athletic vs. Coldstream 14:30
EoSA Newtongrange Star vs. Hill of Beath Hawthorn 14:30
Sunday 14th April 2019
EoSA Tweedmouth Rangers vs. Penicuik Athletic 14:30
Saturday 20th April 2019
EoSA Dunbar United vs. Penicuik Athletic 14:30
EoSA Easthouses Lily Miners Welfare vs. Hill of Beath Hawthorn 14:30
EoSA Peebles Rovers vs. Coldstream 14:30
EoSA Penicuik Athletic vs. Musselburgh Athletic 14:30

Results - August 2018

Tuesday 14th August 2018
EoSA Musselburgh Athletic 5 0 Leith Athletic 0
EoSA Newtongrange Star 1 1 Oakley United 0
EoSA Peebles Rovers 2 6 Penicuik Athletic 0
Wednesday 15th August 2018
EoSA Coldstream 0 3 Arniston Rangers 0
EoSA Tweedmouth Rangers 0 8 Dunbar United 0
Saturday 18th August 2018
EoSA Arniston Rangers 3 0 Peebles Rovers 0
Wednesday 22nd August 2018
EoSA Easthouses Lily Miners Welfare 1 0 Hawick Royal Albert 0
Saturday 25th August 2018
EoSA Dunbar United 3 3 Peebles Rovers 0
EoSA Easthouses Lily Miners Welfare 2 1 Oakley United 0
EoSA Hawick Royal Albert 1 9 Newtongrange Star 0
EoSA Hill of Beath Hawthorn 16 0 Tweedmouth Rangers 0
EoSA Leith Athletic 3 0 Arniston Rangers 0
EoSA Penicuik Athletic 4 2 Coldstream 0

Results - September 2018

Saturday 1st September 2018
EoSA Arniston Rangers 0 2 Oakley United 0
EoSA Dunbar United 6 0 Hawick Royal Albert 0
EoSA Leith Athletic 2 0 Tweedmouth Rangers 0
Saturday 8th September 2018
EoSA Arniston Rangers 0 7 Penicuik Athletic 0
EoSA Coldstream 4 1 Tweedmouth Rangers 0
EoSA Musselburgh Athletic 3 1 Dunbar United 0
EoSA Newtongrange Star 7 1 Easthouses Lily Miners Welfare 0
EoSA Oakley United 3 4 Hill of Beath Hawthorn 0
EoSA Peebles Rovers 3 1 Hawick Royal Albert 0
Saturday 22nd September 2018
EoSA Hawick Royal Albert 1 6 Leith Athletic 0
EoSA Oakley United 1 4 Newtongrange Star 0
EoSA Peebles Rovers 3 0 Arniston Rangers 0
Saturday 29th September 2018
EoSA Dunbar United 0 1 Hill of Beath Hawthorn 0
EoSA Easthouses Lily Miners Welfare 4 4 Coldstream 0
EoSA Hawick Royal Albert 1 0 Arniston Rangers 0
EoSA Oakley United 1 2 Musselburgh Athletic 0
EoSA Penicuik Athletic 8 0 Leith Athletic 0
Sunday 30th September 2018
EoSA Tweedmouth Rangers 0 5 Newtongrange Star 0

Results - October 2018

Tuesday 2nd October 2018
EoSA Hawick Royal Albert 0 4 Musselburgh Athletic 0
EoSA Hill of Beath Hawthorn 8 1 Easthouses Lily Miners Welfare 0
EoSA Newtongrange Star 2 2 Leith Athletic 0
Wednesday 3rd October 2018
EoSA Dunbar United 5 0 Coldstream 0
EoSA Penicuik Athletic 9 0 Tweedmouth Rangers 0
Saturday 6th October 2018
EoSA Coldstream 3 2 Oakley United 0
EoSA Hill of Beath Hawthorn 4 0 Peebles Rovers 0
EoSA Leith Athletic 1 0 Easthouses Lily Miners Welfare 0
EoSA Musselburgh Athletic 0 5 Penicuik Athletic 0
EoSA Newtongrange Star 1 0 Dunbar United 0
EoSA Tweedmouth Rangers 1 3 Hawick Royal Albert 0
Saturday 13th October 2018
EoSA Dunbar United 3 2 Easthouses Lily Miners Welfare 0
Saturday 20th October 2018
EoSA Arniston Rangers 1 1 Dunbar United 0
EoSA Easthouses Lily Miners Welfare 1 3 Musselburgh Athletic 0
EoSA Hawick Royal Albert 1 3 Hill of Beath Hawthorn 0
EoSA Oakley United 1 4 Penicuik Athletic 0
Sunday 21st October 2018
EoSA Tweedmouth Rangers 0 3 Leith Athletic 0
Saturday 27th October 2018
EoSA Hill of Beath Hawthorn 9 0 Arniston Rangers 0
EoSA Leith Athletic 1 2 Dunbar United 0
EoSA Musselburgh Athletic 1 0 Tweedmouth Rangers 0
EoSA Newtongrange Star 2 0 Peebles Rovers 0
EoSA Oakley United 0 3 Hawick Royal Albert 0
EoSA Penicuik Athletic 4 0 Easthouses Lily Miners Welfare 0

Results - November 2018

Saturday 3rd November 2018
EoSA Arniston Rangers 2 3 Musselburgh Athletic 0
EoSA Coldstream 1 3 Newtongrange Star 0
EoSA Leith Athletic 0 3 Hill of Beath Hawthorn 0
EoSA Penicuik Athletic 3 1 Hawick Royal Albert 0
EoSA Tweedmouth Rangers 0 2 Oakley United 0
Saturday 10th November 2018
EoSA Hawick Royal Albert 0 2 Oakley United 0
EoSA Leith Athletic 2 1 Coldstream 0
EoSA Tweedmouth Rangers 0 3 Easthouses Lily Miners Welfare 0
Saturday 17th November 2018
EoSA Dunbar United 4 1 Oakley United 0
EoSA Easthouses Lily Miners Welfare 4 2 Arniston Rangers 0
EoSA Hawick Royal Albert 1 4 Coldstream 0
EoSA Hill of Beath Hawthorn 0 2 Musselburgh Athletic 0
EoSA Leith Athletic 2 2 Peebles Rovers 0
EoSA Penicuik Athletic 4 0 Newtongrange Star 0
Saturday 24th November 2018
EoSA Arniston Rangers 1 8 Newtongrange Star 0
EoSA Coldstream 0 3 Hill of Beath Hawthorn 0
EoSA Dunbar United 0 4 Penicuik Athletic 0
EoSA Easthouses Lily Miners Welfare 6 2 Tweedmouth Rangers 0
EoSA Musselburgh Athletic 6 1 Peebles Rovers 0
EoSA Oakley United 1 1 Leith Athletic 0

Results - December 2018

Saturday 1st December 2018
EoSA Musselburgh Athletic 3 0 Arniston Rangers 0
Saturday 8th December 2018
EoSA Arniston Rangers 4 2 Tweedmouth Rangers 0
EoSA Coldstream 4 0 Leith Athletic 0
EoSA Hill of Beath Hawthorn 2 1 Penicuik Athletic 0
EoSA Newtongrange Star 4 2 Musselburgh Athletic 0
EoSA Peebles Rovers 2 2 Oakley United 0
Friday 28th December 2018
EoSA Easthouses Lily Miners Welfare 0 3 Penicuik Athletic 0
Saturday 29th December 2018
EoSA Coldstream 5 0 Peebles Rovers 0
EoSA Dunbar United 2 0 Leith Athletic 0
EoSA Hawick Royal Albert 2 1 Tweedmouth Rangers 0
EoSA Musselburgh Athletic 2 2 Oakley United 0
EoSA Newtongrange Star 2 2 Arniston Rangers 0

Results - January 2019

Saturday 5th January 2019
EoSA Dunbar United 3 1 Musselburgh Athletic 0
EoSA Easthouses Lily Miners Welfare 2 1 Newtongrange Star 0
EoSA Hawick Royal Albert 4 4 Peebles Rovers 0
EoSA Hill of Beath Hawthorn 6 0 Oakley United 0
EoSA Penicuik Athletic 1 0 Arniston Rangers 0
EoSA Tweedmouth Rangers 3 3 Coldstream 0
Saturday 12th January 2019
EoSA Arniston Rangers 2 3 Easthouses Lily Miners Welfare 0
EoSA Coldstream 6 0 Hawick Royal Albert 0
EoSA Musselburgh Athletic 1 1 Hill of Beath Hawthorn 0
EoSA Newtongrange Star 2 4 Penicuik Athletic 0
EoSA Oakley United 1 1 Dunbar United 0
EoSA Peebles Rovers 3 5 Leith Athletic 0
Saturday 19th January 2019
EoSA Dunbar United 0 3 Newtongrange Star 0
EoSA Easthouses Lily Miners Welfare 1 4 Peebles Rovers 0
EoSA Leith Athletic 1 5 Musselburgh Athletic 0
EoSA Tweedmouth Rangers 3 5 Arniston Rangers 0
Saturday 26th January 2019
EoSA Arniston Rangers 2 1 Leith Athletic 0
EoSA Newtongrange Star 3 0 Hawick Royal Albert 0
EoSA Oakley United 1 3 Easthouses Lily Miners Welfare 0
EoSA Peebles Rovers 1 2 Dunbar United 0
EoSA Tweedmouth Rangers 0 2 Hill of Beath Hawthorn 0

Results - February 2019

Saturday 2nd February 2019
EoSA Leith Athletic 4 0 Hawick Royal Albert 0
Saturday 9th February 2019
EoSA Arniston Rangers 2 0 Hawick Royal Albert 0
EoSA Coldstream 3 2 Dunbar United 0
EoSA Leith Athletic 1 1 Newtongrange Star 0
EoSA Oakley United 2 0 Tweedmouth Rangers 0
Saturday 16th February 2019
EoSA Dunbar United 5 2 Arniston Rangers 0
EoSA Hawick Royal Albert 0 4 Easthouses Lily Miners Welfare 0
EoSA Leith Athletic 3 1 Oakley United 0
EoSA Musselburgh Athletic 5 2 Newtongrange Star 0
EoSA Penicuik Athletic 1 1 Hill of Beath Hawthorn 0
EoSA Tweedmouth Rangers 3 4 Peebles Rovers 0

Non League Matters 00/00