Eastern Counties League - Eastern Senior League Division One South

Eastern Counties LeagueThurlow Nunn League First Division (South)Update this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:STEP 6
PROMOTES TO:PREMIER DIVISION
RELEGATES TO:VARIOUS STEP 7 LEAGUES
CLUB LINKS:Soccerlinks
MATCH PHOTOS:NonLeaguePhotos
MOBILE PARTNER:Crowdscores Mobile App

League Table

Division Last Updated: 10:16, Tuesday 18th December 2018

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 White Ensign 20 15 2 3 56 23 6 1 3 24 14 9 1 0 32 9 +33 47
2 Hashtag United 20 14 3 3 44 21 7 3 0 21 9 7 0 3 23 12 +23 45
3 Halstead Town 20 13 3 4 53 34 6 2 3 24 21 7 1 1 29 13 +19 42
4 May & Baker Eastbrook 15 11 1 3 39 25 6 0 0 23 6 5 1 3 16 19 +14 34
5 Harwich & Parkeston 17 10 3 4 49 34 7 2 2 30 19 3 1 2 19 15 +15 33
6 Holland 19 10 2 7 43 32 6 0 4 22 13 4 2 3 21 19 +11 32
7 Hackney Wick 17 9 4 4 35 19 6 2 1 23 6 3 2 3 12 13 +16 31
8 Coggeshall United 14 9 3 2 37 18 2 2 2 13 10 7 1 0 24 8 +19 30
9 Frenford 17 9 3 5 37 25 4 1 4 20 15 5 2 1 17 10 +12 30
10 Benfleet 19 9 1 9 41 32 4 0 4 16 15 5 1 5 25 17 +9 28
11 Little Oakley 19 7 6 6 33 45 4 1 4 18 19 3 5 2 15 26 -12 27
12 Wormley Rovers 17 5 4 8 33 32 1 1 6 14 16 4 3 2 19 16 +1 19
13 Burnham Ramblers 20 5 4 11 33 46 4 2 5 20 27 1 2 6 13 19 -13 19
14 Wivenhoe Town 17 4 5 8 25 42 2 3 6 16 31 2 2 2 9 11 -17 17
15 Braintree Town Reserves 20 4 3 13 23 51 3 3 5 17 24 1 0 8 6 27 -28 15
16 Brightlingsea Regent Reserves 18 3 1 14 25 43 2 1 6 13 17 1 0 8 12 26 -18 10
17 Lopes Tavares London 16 1 6 9 22 44 0 4 3 10 15 1 2 6 12 29 -22 9
18 Newbury Forest 18 2 3 13 27 55 1 1 5 15 25 1 2 8 12 30 -28 9
19 Fire United Christian 19 2 1 16 21 55 2 0 6 11 24 0 1 10 10 31 -34 7

Results / Fixtures

Fixtures - December 2018

Saturday 22nd December 2018
ECL1S Brightlingsea Regent Reserves vs. Hashtag United 15:00
ECL1S Coggeshall United vs. Fire United Christian 15:00
ECL1S Hackney Wick vs. Braintree Town Reserves 15:00
ECL1S Holland vs. Benfleet 15:00
ECL1S Little Oakley vs. Newbury Forest 15:00
ECL1S Lopes Tavares London vs. Frenford 15:00
ECL1S May & Baker Eastbrook vs. Burnham Ramblers 15:00
ECL1S White Ensign vs. Harwich & Parkeston 15:00
ECL1S Wormley Rovers vs. Halstead Town 15:00
Wednesday 26th December 2018
ECL1S Coggeshall United vs. Braintree Town Reserves 11:00
ECL1S Fire United Christian vs. Lopes Tavares London 11:00
ECL1S Frenford vs. Benfleet 11:00
ECL1S Little Oakley vs. Harwich & Parkeston 11:00
ECL1S Wivenhoe Town vs. Halstead Town 11:00
Saturday 29th December 2018
ECL1S Benfleet vs. Hashtag United 15:00
ECL1S Braintree Town Reserves vs. Brightlingsea Regent Reserves 15:00
ECL1S Hackney Wick vs. Fire United Christian 15:00
ECL1S Harwich & Parkeston vs. Wivenhoe Town 15:00
ECL1S Holland vs. Little Oakley 15:00
ECL1S Lopes Tavares London vs. May & Baker Eastbrook 15:00
ECL1S Newbury Forest vs. Frenford 15:00
ECL1S Wormley Rovers vs. Coggeshall United 15:00

Fixtures - January 2019

Friday 4th January 2019
ECL1S Braintree Town Reserves vs. Harwich & Parkeston 19:45
Saturday 5th January 2019
ECL1S Brightlingsea Regent Reserves vs. Hackney Wick 15:00
ECL1S Coggeshall United vs. Lopes Tavares London 15:00
ECL1S Fire United Christian vs. Hashtag United 15:00
ECL1S Holland vs. Burnham Ramblers 15:00
ECL1S Little Oakley vs. Wivenhoe Town 15:00
ECL1S May & Baker Eastbrook vs. Newbury Forest 15:00
ECL1S White Ensign vs. Benfleet 15:00
ECL1S Wormley Rovers vs. Frenford 15:00
Tuesday 8th January 2019
ECL1S Hashtag United vs. Wormley Rovers 19:45
Saturday 12th January 2019
ECL1S Benfleet vs. Halstead Town 15:00
ECL1S Brightlingsea Regent Reserves vs. Braintree Town Reserves 15:00
ECL1S Burnham Ramblers vs. Fire United Christian 15:00
ECL1S Hackney Wick vs. Wormley Rovers 15:00
ECL1S Harwich & Parkeston vs. May & Baker Eastbrook 15:00
ECL1S Hashtag United vs. Frenford 15:00
ECL1S Lopes Tavares London vs. Little Oakley 15:00
ECL1S Newbury Forest vs. Coggeshall United 15:00
ECL1S Wivenhoe Town vs. Holland 15:00
Saturday 19th January 2019
ECL1S Benfleet vs. Lopes Tavares London 15:00
ECL1S Fire United Christian vs. Halstead Town 15:00
ECL1S Holland vs. Frenford 15:00
ECL1S Little Oakley vs. Brightlingsea Regent Reserves 15:00
ECL1S May & Baker Eastbrook vs. Coggeshall United 15:00
ECL1S Newbury Forest vs. Braintree Town Reserves 15:00
ECL1S White Ensign vs. Wormley Rovers 15:00
ECL1S Wivenhoe Town vs. Harwich & Parkeston 15:00
Saturday 26th January 2019
ECL1S Braintree Town Reserves vs. Burnham Ramblers 15:00
ECL1S Brightlingsea Regent Reserves vs. Coggeshall United 15:00
ECL1S Hackney Wick vs. Little Oakley 15:00
ECL1S Halstead Town vs. Harwich & Parkeston 15:00
ECL1S Hashtag United vs. White Ensign 15:00
ECL1S Lopes Tavares London vs. Holland 15:00
ECL1S May & Baker Eastbrook vs. Wivenhoe Town 15:00
ECL1S Newbury Forest vs. Benfleet 15:00
ECL1S Wormley Rovers vs. Fire United Christian 15:00
Tuesday 29th January 2019
ECL1S Coggeshall United vs. Frenford 19:45

Fixtures - February 2019

Saturday 2nd February 2019
ECL1S Coggeshall United vs. Benfleet 15:00
ECL1S Fire United Christian vs. Harwich & Parkeston 15:00
ECL1S Frenford vs. Hackney Wick 14:30
ECL1S Little Oakley vs. Halstead Town 15:00
ECL1S May & Baker Eastbrook vs. Lopes Tavares London 15:00
ECL1S Newbury Forest vs. Wormley Rovers 15:00
ECL1S White Ensign vs. Brightlingsea Regent Reserves 15:00
ECL1S Wivenhoe Town vs. Hashtag United 15:00
Tuesday 5th February 2019
ECL1S May & Baker Eastbrook vs. Hackney Wick 19:45
Saturday 9th February 2019
ECL1S Benfleet vs. Little Oakley 15:00
ECL1S Burnham Ramblers vs. Frenford 15:00
ECL1S Hashtag United vs. May & Baker Eastbrook 15:00
ECL1S Holland vs. Coggeshall United 15:00
ECL1S Lopes Tavares London vs. Brightlingsea Regent Reserves 15:00
ECL1S Wivenhoe Town vs. Newbury Forest 15:00
ECL1S Wormley Rovers vs. Harwich & Parkeston 15:00
Saturday 16th February 2019
ECL1S Braintree Town Reserves vs. Little Oakley 15:00
ECL1S Brightlingsea Regent Reserves vs. Benfleet 15:00
ECL1S Burnham Ramblers vs. Wormley Rovers 15:00
ECL1S Coggeshall United vs. Harwich & Parkeston 15:00
ECL1S Fire United Christian vs. Wivenhoe Town 15:00
ECL1S Frenford vs. White Ensign 15:00
ECL1S Hackney Wick vs. Lopes Tavares London 15:00
Saturday 23rd February 2019
ECL1S Benfleet vs. Burnham Ramblers 15:00
ECL1S Frenford vs. Wormley Rovers 15:00
ECL1S Halstead Town vs. Hackney Wick 15:00
ECL1S Hashtag United vs. Holland 15:00
ECL1S Little Oakley vs. May & Baker Eastbrook 15:00
ECL1S Lopes Tavares London vs. Braintree Town Reserves 15:00
ECL1S White Ensign vs. Newbury Forest 15:00
ECL1S Wivenhoe Town vs. Coggeshall United 15:00
Tuesday 26th February 2019
ECL1S Burnham Ramblers vs. White Ensign 19:45

Fixtures - March 2019

Saturday 2nd March 2019
ECL1S Burnham Ramblers vs. Wivenhoe Town 15:00
ECL1S Coggeshall United vs. Hackney Wick 15:00
ECL1S Fire United Christian vs. Newbury Forest 15:00
ECL1S Halstead Town vs. Lopes Tavares London 15:00
ECL1S Harwich & Parkeston vs. Frenford 15:00
ECL1S May & Baker Eastbrook vs. White Ensign 15:00
ECL1S Wormley Rovers vs. Brightlingsea Regent Reserves 15:00
Tuesday 5th March 2019
ECL1S Coggeshall United vs. Brightlingsea Regent Reserves 19:45
Friday 8th March 2019
ECL1S Brightlingsea Regent Reserves vs. Harwich & Parkeston 19:45
Saturday 9th March 2019
ECL1S Benfleet vs. Braintree Town Reserves 15:00
ECL1S Frenford vs. Wivenhoe Town 15:00
ECL1S Halstead Town vs. Holland 15:00
ECL1S Hashtag United vs. Fire United Christian 15:00
ECL1S Little Oakley vs. Burnham Ramblers 15:00
ECL1S Lopes Tavares London vs. Hackney Wick 15:00
ECL1S Newbury Forest vs. May & Baker Eastbrook 15:00
Saturday 23rd March 2019
ECL1S Benfleet vs. Holland 15:00
ECL1S Brightlingsea Regent Reserves vs. Burnham Ramblers 15:00
ECL1S Fire United Christian vs. Little Oakley 15:00
ECL1S Hackney Wick vs. Halstead Town 15:00
ECL1S Harwich & Parkeston vs. Coggeshall United 15:00
ECL1S May & Baker Eastbrook vs. Frenford 15:00
ECL1S Newbury Forest vs. White Ensign 15:00
ECL1S Wivenhoe Town vs. Lopes Tavares London 15:00
ECL1S Wormley Rovers vs. Hashtag United 15:00
Saturday 30th March 2019
ECL1S Benfleet vs. Hackney Wick 15:00
ECL1S Coggeshall United vs. Wormley Rovers 15:00
ECL1S Fire United Christian vs. May & Baker Eastbrook 15:00
ECL1S Frenford vs. Braintree Town Reserves 15:00
ECL1S Halstead Town vs. Hashtag United 15:00
ECL1S Little Oakley vs. Holland 15:00
ECL1S White Ensign vs. Wivenhoe Town 15:00

Fixtures - April 2019

Friday 5th April 2019
ECL1S Brightlingsea Regent Reserves vs. Wivenhoe Town 19:45
Saturday 6th April 2019
ECL1S Frenford vs. Coggeshall United 15:00
ECL1S Hackney Wick vs. Harwich & Parkeston 15:00
ECL1S Hashtag United vs. Braintree Town Reserves 15:00
ECL1S Lopes Tavares London vs. Newbury Forest 15:00
ECL1S White Ensign vs. Halstead Town 15:00
ECL1S Wormley Rovers vs. Benfleet 15:00
Saturday 13th April 2019
ECL1S Brightlingsea Regent Reserves vs. Newbury Forest 15:00
ECL1S Coggeshall United vs. Burnham Ramblers 15:00
ECL1S Fire United Christian vs. Braintree Town Reserves 15:00
ECL1S Hackney Wick vs. Hashtag United 15:00
ECL1S Harwich & Parkeston vs. Lopes Tavares London 15:00
ECL1S Holland vs. White Ensign 15:00
ECL1S Little Oakley vs. Frenford 15:00
ECL1S May & Baker Eastbrook vs. Halstead Town 15:00
ECL1S Wormley Rovers vs. Wivenhoe Town 15:00
Saturday 20th April 2019
ECL1S Benfleet vs. Harwich & Parkeston 15:00
ECL1S Braintree Town Reserves vs. Lopes Tavares London 15:00
ECL1S Burnham Ramblers vs. Hackney Wick 15:00
ECL1S Fire United Christian vs. Coggeshall United 15:00
ECL1S Halstead Town vs. Wivenhoe Town 15:00
ECL1S Newbury Forest vs. Brightlingsea Regent Reserves 15:00
ECL1S White Ensign vs. May & Baker Eastbrook 15:00
ECL1S Wormley Rovers vs. Holland 15:00
Monday 22nd April 2019
ECL1S Coggeshall United vs. Holland 15:00
ECL1S Harwich & Parkeston vs. Little Oakley 15:00
ECL1S Lopes Tavares London vs. Fire United Christian 15:00
ECL1S May & Baker Eastbrook vs. Hashtag United 15:00
ECL1S Newbury Forest vs. Hackney Wick 15:00
Saturday 27th April 2019
ECL1S Benfleet vs. Wivenhoe Town 15:00
ECL1S Braintree Town Reserves vs. Hackney Wick 15:00
ECL1S Halstead Town vs. Wormley Rovers 15:00
ECL1S Harwich & Parkeston vs. Burnham Ramblers 15:00
ECL1S Hashtag United vs. Coggeshall United 15:00
ECL1S Holland vs. Fire United Christian 15:00
ECL1S Lopes Tavares London vs. White Ensign 15:00
ECL1S May & Baker Eastbrook vs. Brightlingsea Regent Reserves 15:00
ECL1S Newbury Forest vs. Little Oakley 15:00

Results - August 2018

Saturday 4th August 2018
ECL1S Burnham Ramblers 2 2 Lopes Tavares London 55
ECL1S Frenford 2 2 Newbury Forest 94
ECL1S Halstead Town 2 2 May & Baker Eastbrook 0
ECL1S Harwich & Parkeston 3 3 White Ensign 173
ECL1S Holland 3 0 Braintree Town Reserves 50
ECL1S Little Oakley 3 2 Hashtag United 207
ECL1S Wivenhoe Town 1 1 Wormley Rovers 69
Tuesday 7th August 2018
ECL1S Brightlingsea Regent Reserves 0 3 Halstead Town 71
ECL1S Coggeshall United 1 1 Little Oakley 60
ECL1S Harwich & Parkeston 1 1 Holland 281
ECL1S Hashtag United 1 1 Hackney Wick 156
ECL1S Newbury Forest 3 2 Lopes Tavares London 60
ECL1S White Ensign 3 0 Burnham Ramblers 142
Wednesday 8th August 2018
ECL1S Benfleet 1 2 Frenford 152
ECL1S Braintree Town Reserves 2 1 Wivenhoe Town 107
Saturday 11th August 2018
ECL1S Braintree Town Reserves 2 0 Fire United Christian 32
ECL1S Brightlingsea Regent Reserves 0 0 Wormley Rovers 71
ECL1S Halstead Town 2 0 Benfleet 0
ECL1S Holland 5 0 Newbury Forest 60
ECL1S May & Baker Eastbrook 4 2 Harwich & Parkeston 40
ECL1S White Ensign 2 0 Hashtag United 168
Saturday 18th August 2018
ECL1S Benfleet 3 1 Wormley Rovers 50
ECL1S Burnham Ramblers 2 2 Little Oakley 53
ECL1S Coggeshall United 2 3 May & Baker Eastbrook 0
ECL1S Frenford 3 2 Holland 27
ECL1S Hackney Wick 6 1 Brightlingsea Regent Reserves 25
ECL1S Harwich & Parkeston 4 3 Fire United Christian 165
ECL1S Hashtag United 1 1 Wivenhoe Town 87
ECL1S Newbury Forest 4 5 Halstead Town 39
ECL1S White Ensign 3 0 Braintree Town Reserves 51
Wednesday 22nd August 2018
ECL1S Hackney Wick 4 1 Newbury Forest 0
Friday 24th August 2018
ECL1S Brightlingsea Regent Reserves 2 3 Holland 58
Saturday 25th August 2018
ECL1S Benfleet 1 5 Coggeshall United 51
ECL1S Braintree Town Reserves 0 2 Hashtag United 164
ECL1S Frenford 1 3 Lopes Tavares London 0
ECL1S Halstead Town 2 1 Burnham Ramblers 131
ECL1S Harwich & Parkeston 3 0 Newbury Forest 102
ECL1S Little Oakley 2 0 Fire United Christian 85
ECL1S May & Baker Eastbrook 5 1 Wormley Rovers 20
ECL1S Wivenhoe Town 0 7 White Ensign 66

Results - September 2018

Saturday 1st September 2018
ECL1S Braintree Town Reserves 0 0 Benfleet 23
ECL1S Brightlingsea Regent Reserves 2 3 Frenford 25
ECL1S Coggeshall United 2 3 Hashtag United 160
ECL1S Little Oakley 2 2 Hackney Wick 90
ECL1S Lopes Tavares London 5 5 Harwich & Parkeston 0
Tuesday 4th September 2018
ECL1S Little Oakley 2 1 Braintree Town Reserves 91
Friday 7th September 2018
ECL1S Wivenhoe Town 3 0 Braintree Town Reserves 98
Saturday 8th September 2018
ECL1S Burnham Ramblers 0 4 Hashtag United 0
ECL1S Fire United Christian 4 0 Brightlingsea Regent Reserves 20
ECL1S Frenford 0 1 Halstead Town 27
ECL1S Hackney Wick 2 2 Coggeshall United 0
ECL1S Harwich & Parkeston 2 1 Benfleet 142
ECL1S Holland 2 0 Lopes Tavares London 35
ECL1S White Ensign 0 1 Little Oakley 38
ECL1S Wormley Rovers 2 2 Newbury Forest 40
Tuesday 11th September 2018
ECL1S Halstead Town 0 4 Coggeshall United 84
Wednesday 12th September 2018
ECL1S Lopes Tavares London 3 3 Wormley Rovers 0
Saturday 15th September 2018
ECL1S Benfleet 1 0 Brightlingsea Regent Reserves 40
ECL1S Braintree Town Reserves 3 3 Frenford 31
ECL1S Halstead Town 2 1 Fire United Christian 95
ECL1S Hashtag United 3 2 Harwich & Parkeston 82
ECL1S Lopes Tavares London 0 0 Wivenhoe Town 0
ECL1S Wormley Rovers 1 4 Burnham Ramblers 0
Tuesday 18th September 2018
ECL1S Newbury Forest 3 4 Hashtag United 72
Saturday 22nd September 2018
ECL1S Brightlingsea Regent Reserves 1 2 May & Baker Eastbrook 28
ECL1S Burnham Ramblers 1 5 Halstead Town 0
ECL1S Frenford 0 3 Hashtag United 100
ECL1S Hackney Wick 3 0 Holland 0
ECL1S Lopes Tavares London 1 2 Benfleet 0
ECL1S Newbury Forest 2 2 Fire United Christian 20
ECL1S White Ensign 2 4 Coggeshall United 20
ECL1S Wivenhoe Town 3 3 Little Oakley 78
ECL1S Wormley Rovers 1 2 Braintree Town Reserves 50
Friday 28th September 2018
ECL1S Holland 1 2 Wivenhoe Town 85
Saturday 29th September 2018
ECL1S Benfleet 1 3 White Ensign 65
ECL1S Braintree Town Reserves 0 4 Newbury Forest 34
ECL1S Brightlingsea Regent Reserves 3 0 Lopes Tavares London 23
ECL1S Fire United Christian 2 1 Burnham Ramblers 18
ECL1S Hackney Wick 0 0 Frenford 0
ECL1S Harwich & Parkeston 1 2 Wormley Rovers 0
ECL1S Hashtag United 2 1 Halstead Town 131
ECL1S May & Baker Eastbrook 8 0 Little Oakley 32

Results - October 2018

Tuesday 2nd October 2018
ECL1S Holland 1 0 Brightlingsea Regent Reserves 55
Wednesday 3rd October 2018
ECL1S Fire United Christian 0 6 White Ensign 39
Saturday 6th October 2018
ECL1S Burnham Ramblers 5 1 Braintree Town Reserves 25
ECL1S Frenford 1 3 Harwich & Parkeston 20
ECL1S Halstead Town 4 3 Newbury Forest 0
ECL1S Holland 4 2 May & Baker Eastbrook 0
ECL1S Little Oakley 0 5 Benfleet 66
ECL1S Lopes Tavares London 0 2 Hashtag United 0
ECL1S White Ensign 4 2 Hackney Wick 21
ECL1S Wivenhoe Town 2 0 Fire United Christian 37
Saturday 13th October 2018
ECL1S Braintree Town Reserves 1 3 Coggeshall United 47
ECL1S Fire United Christian 2 3 Holland 45
ECL1S Frenford 2 1 Burnham Ramblers 31
ECL1S Harwich & Parkeston 2 3 Halstead Town 162
ECL1S Hashtag United 3 1 Benfleet 470
ECL1S Wivenhoe Town 0 1 Hackney Wick 42
ECL1S Wormley Rovers 2 3 White Ensign 0
Tuesday 16th October 2018
ECL1S Burnham Ramblers 0 7 Benfleet 0
Friday 19th October 2018
ECL1S Halstead Town 4 1 Brightlingsea Regent Reserves 152
Saturday 20th October 2018
ECL1S Benfleet 6 3 Fire United Christian 40
ECL1S Harwich & Parkeston 3 2 Hackney Wick 120
ECL1S Holland 0 2 Hashtag United 251
ECL1S Little Oakley 2 4 Wormley Rovers 68
ECL1S Lopes Tavares London 0 2 Coggeshall United 0
ECL1S May & Baker Eastbrook 1 0 Braintree Town Reserves 25
ECL1S White Ensign 2 0 Frenford 0
ECL1S Wivenhoe Town 4 4 Burnham Ramblers 49
Saturday 27th October 2018
ECL1S Brightlingsea Regent Reserves 1 3 White Ensign 28
ECL1S Burnham Ramblers 3 2 Holland 30
ECL1S Frenford 7 0 Little Oakley 32
ECL1S Halstead Town 4 1 Braintree Town Reserves 0
ECL1S Newbury Forest 2 3 Wivenhoe Town 31
ECL1S Wormley Rovers 0 3 May & Baker Eastbrook 45
Tuesday 30th October 2018
ECL1S May & Baker Eastbrook 2 1 Fire United Christian 21

Results - November 2018

Friday 2nd November 2018
ECL1S Braintree Town Reserves 0 6 Halstead Town 94
ECL1S Harwich & Parkeston 4 2 Brightlingsea Regent Reserves 240
Saturday 3rd November 2018
ECL1S Coggeshall United 2 0 Newbury Forest 0
ECL1S Hashtag United 1 1 Little Oakley 110
ECL1S Holland 2 0 Hackney Wick 63
ECL1S Lopes Tavares London 1 1 Burnham Ramblers 0
ECL1S White Ensign 2 0 Fire United Christian 23
ECL1S Wivenhoe Town 1 3 Benfleet 53
Saturday 10th November 2018
ECL1S Benfleet 3 0 Newbury Forest 40
ECL1S Braintree Town Reserves 7 2 May & Baker Eastbrook 66
ECL1S Burnham Ramblers 2 3 Harwich & Parkeston 0
ECL1S Fire United Christian 1 3 Hackney Wick 40
ECL1S Halstead Town 0 3 Frenford 110
ECL1S Hashtag United 3 0 Brightlingsea Regent Reserves 99
ECL1S Little Oakley 1 2 White Ensign 120
ECL1S Wormley Rovers 8 0 Lopes Tavares London 25
Saturday 17th November 2018
ECL1S Brightlingsea Regent Reserves 1 3 Little Oakley 52
ECL1S Coggeshall United 1 1 Halstead Town 0
ECL1S Fire United Christian 0 4 Wormley Rovers 0
ECL1S Hackney Wick 3 0 Benfleet 0
ECL1S Hashtag United 2 1 Burnham Ramblers 115
ECL1S Newbury Forest 1 5 Holland 0
ECL1S White Ensign 4 4 Lopes Tavares London 24
ECL1S Wivenhoe Town 2 3 Frenford 53
Tuesday 20th November 2018
ECL1S Harwich & Parkeston 5 1 Braintree Town Reserves 84
Saturday 24th November 2018
ECL1S Benfleet 0 1 May & Baker Eastbrook 40
ECL1S Braintree Town Reserves 0 1 White Ensign 36
ECL1S Burnham Ramblers 3 0 Brightlingsea Regent Reserves 0
ECL1S Frenford 4 0 Fire United Christian 0
ECL1S Holland 3 4 Halstead Town 0
ECL1S Little Oakley 2 3 Coggeshall United 106
ECL1S Newbury Forest 0 4 Harwich & Parkeston 34
ECL1S Wormley Rovers 0 1 Hackney Wick 0
Wednesday 28th November 2018
ECL1S Hackney Wick 3 0 May & Baker Eastbrook 0

Results - December 2018

Saturday 1st December 2018
ECL1S Fire United Christian 2 4 Benfleet 0
ECL1S Hackney Wick 2 0 Burnham Ramblers 0
ECL1S Halstead Town 3 3 Little Oakley 0
ECL1S White Ensign 2 3 Holland 39
ECL1S Wivenhoe Town 0 1 May & Baker Eastbrook 42
Tuesday 4th December 2018
ECL1S Hashtag United 2 1 Lopes Tavares London 79
Saturday 8th December 2018
ECL1S Braintree Town Reserves 2 2 Holland 33
ECL1S Brightlingsea Regent Reserves 3 0 Fire United Christian 0
ECL1S Burnham Ramblers 2 0 Newbury Forest 0
ECL1S Coggeshall United 5 2 Wivenhoe Town 0
ECL1S Hackney Wick 0 2 White Ensign 0
ECL1S Harwich & Parkeston 2 1 Hashtag United 351
ECL1S May & Baker Eastbrook 3 2 Benfleet 19
ECL1S Wormley Rovers 0 1 Little Oakley 40
Saturday 15th December 2018
ECL1S Burnham Ramblers 0 1 Coggeshall United 43
ECL1S Fire United Christian 0 3 Frenford 0
ECL1S Halstead Town 1 2 White Ensign 0
ECL1S Hashtag United 3 0 Newbury Forest 0
ECL1S Holland 1 3 Wormley Rovers 0
ECL1S Little Oakley 4 0 Lopes Tavares London 60
ECL1S Wivenhoe Town 0 8 Brightlingsea Regent Reserves 0

Attendance Statistics

Attendances
Team Lowest Highest Average +/-
1 Harwich & Parkeston 0 351 182 N/A
2 Hashtag United 0 470 148 N/A
3 Halstead Town 0 152 114 +12.87%
4 Coggeshall United 0 160 110 N/A
5 Little Oakley 60 207 99 -20.80%
6 Holland 0 251 86 +196.55%
7 Braintree Town Reserves 23 164 61 -18.67%
8 Benfleet 40 152 60 N/A
9 Wivenhoe Town 0 98 59 -35.16%
10 White Ensign 0 168 58 N/A
11 Frenford 0 100 47 N/A
12 Brightlingsea Regent Reserves 0 71 45 N/A
13 Newbury Forest 0 72 43 N/A
14 Burnham Ramblers 0 55 41 +20.59%
15 Wormley Rovers 0 50 40 N/A
16 Fire United Christian 0 45 32 N/A
17 May & Baker Eastbrook 19 40 26 N/A
18 Hackney Wick 0 25 25 -69.88%
19 Lopes Tavares London 0 0 0 N/A

Non League Matters 2015