Eastern Counties League - Eastern Senior League Division One South

Eastern Counties LeagueThurlow Nunn League First Division (South)Update this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:STEP 6
PROMOTES TO:PREMIER DIVISION
RELEGATES TO:VARIOUS STEP 7 LEAGUES
CLUB LINKS:Soccerlinks
MATCH PHOTOS:NonLeaguePhotos
MOBILE PARTNER:Crowdscores Mobile App

League Table

Division Last Updated: 22:01, Wednesday 17th April 2019

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Hashtag United 35 26 5 4 85 29 13 3 1 43 13 13 2 3 42 16 +56 83
2 Halstead Town 34 24 4 6 90 46 9 2 5 33 25 15 2 1 57 21 +44 76
3 Coggeshall United 33 23 4 6 98 36 10 2 5 49 22 13 2 1 49 14 +62 73
4 White Ensign 34 21 5 8 84 49 11 1 5 46 27 10 4 3 38 22 +35 68
5 Harwich & Parkeston 33 21 5 7 82 51 10 3 3 38 25 11 2 4 44 26 +31 68
6 Hackney Wick 34 19 9 6 60 35 9 6 3 32 17 10 3 3 28 18 +25 66
7 Little Oakley 33 17 7 9 67 59 10 1 6 38 27 7 6 3 29 32 +8 58
8 May & Baker Eastbrook 33 17 3 13 63 58 10 1 6 37 25 7 2 7 26 33 +5 54
9 Frenford 34 14 8 12 66 53 5 5 7 35 30 9 3 5 31 23 +13 50
10 Wormley Rovers 33 13 6 14 64 49 6 2 9 35 23 7 4 5 29 26 +15 45
11 Benfleet 34 13 6 15 73 62 6 3 7 31 26 7 3 8 42 36 +11 45
12 Holland 33 14 3 16 62 66 7 1 9 31 30 7 2 7 31 36 -4 45
13 Burnham Ramblers 34 12 6 16 62 77 7 4 6 31 33 5 2 10 31 44 -15 42
14 Wivenhoe Town 34 9 6 19 45 80 3 3 12 25 55 6 3 7 20 25 -35 33
15 Braintree Town Reserves 34 6 8 20 38 84 3 5 8 25 37 3 3 12 13 47 -46 26
16 Lopes Tavares London 33 6 7 20 49 83 4 4 8 27 34 2 3 12 22 49 -34 25
17 Newbury Forest 33 5 5 23 45 90 1 3 11 20 45 4 2 12 25 45 -45 20
18 Brightlingsea Regent Reserves 33 4 3 26 49 94 3 2 13 29 44 1 1 13 20 50 -45 15
19 Fire United Christian 34 4 2 28 33 114 4 0 13 19 53 0 2 15 14 61 -81 14

Results / Fixtures

Fixtures - April 2019

Friday 19th April 2019
ECL1S Halstead Town vs. Wivenhoe Town 19:45
Saturday 20th April 2019
ECL1S Benfleet vs. Harwich & Parkeston 15:00
ECL1S Braintree Town Reserves vs. Lopes Tavares London 15:00
ECL1S Burnham Ramblers vs. Hackney Wick 15:00
ECL1S Fire United Christian vs. Coggeshall United 15:00
ECL1S Little Oakley vs. Frenford 15:00
ECL1S Newbury Forest vs. Brightlingsea Regent Reserves 15:00
ECL1S White Ensign vs. May & Baker Eastbrook 15:00
ECL1S Wormley Rovers vs. Holland 15:00
Monday 22nd April 2019
ECL1S Coggeshall United vs. Holland 15:00
ECL1S Frenford vs. May & Baker Eastbrook 15:00
ECL1S Harwich & Parkeston vs. Little Oakley 15:00
ECL1S Lopes Tavares London vs. Brightlingsea Regent Reserves 15:00
Tuesday 23rd April 2019
ECL1S Newbury Forest vs. Wormley Rovers 19:45
Saturday 27th April 2019
ECL1S Benfleet vs. Wivenhoe Town 15:00
ECL1S Braintree Town Reserves vs. Hackney Wick 15:00
ECL1S Halstead Town vs. Wormley Rovers 15:00
ECL1S Harwich & Parkeston vs. Burnham Ramblers 15:00
ECL1S Hashtag United vs. Coggeshall United 15:00
ECL1S Lopes Tavares London vs. White Ensign 15:00
ECL1S May & Baker Eastbrook vs. Brightlingsea Regent Reserves 15:00
ECL1S Newbury Forest vs. Little Oakley 15:00

Results - August 2018

Saturday 4th August 2018
ECL1S Burnham Ramblers 2 2 Lopes Tavares London 55
ECL1S Frenford 2 2 Newbury Forest 94
ECL1S Halstead Town 2 2 May & Baker Eastbrook 0
ECL1S Harwich & Parkeston 3 3 White Ensign 173
ECL1S Holland 3 0 Braintree Town Reserves 50
ECL1S Little Oakley 3 2 Hashtag United 207
ECL1S Wivenhoe Town 1 1 Wormley Rovers 69
Tuesday 7th August 2018
ECL1S Brightlingsea Regent Reserves 0 3 Halstead Town 71
ECL1S Coggeshall United 1 1 Little Oakley 60
ECL1S Harwich & Parkeston 1 1 Holland 281
ECL1S Hashtag United 1 1 Hackney Wick 156
ECL1S Newbury Forest 3 2 Lopes Tavares London 60
ECL1S White Ensign 3 0 Burnham Ramblers 142
Wednesday 8th August 2018
ECL1S Benfleet 1 2 Frenford 152
ECL1S Braintree Town Reserves 2 1 Wivenhoe Town 107
Saturday 11th August 2018
ECL1S Braintree Town Reserves 2 0 Fire United Christian 32
ECL1S Brightlingsea Regent Reserves 0 0 Wormley Rovers 71
ECL1S Halstead Town 2 0 Benfleet 0
ECL1S Holland 5 0 Newbury Forest 60
ECL1S May & Baker Eastbrook 4 2 Harwich & Parkeston 40
ECL1S White Ensign 2 0 Hashtag United 168
Saturday 18th August 2018
ECL1S Benfleet 3 1 Wormley Rovers 50
ECL1S Burnham Ramblers 2 2 Little Oakley 53
ECL1S Coggeshall United 2 3 May & Baker Eastbrook 0
ECL1S Frenford 3 2 Holland 27
ECL1S Hackney Wick 6 1 Brightlingsea Regent Reserves 25
ECL1S Harwich & Parkeston 4 3 Fire United Christian 165
ECL1S Hashtag United 1 1 Wivenhoe Town 87
ECL1S Newbury Forest 4 5 Halstead Town 39
ECL1S White Ensign 3 0 Braintree Town Reserves 51
Friday 24th August 2018
ECL1S Brightlingsea Regent Reserves 2 3 Holland 58
Saturday 25th August 2018
ECL1S Benfleet 1 5 Coggeshall United 51
ECL1S Braintree Town Reserves 0 2 Hashtag United 164
ECL1S Frenford 1 3 Lopes Tavares London 0
ECL1S Halstead Town 2 1 Burnham Ramblers 131
ECL1S Harwich & Parkeston 3 0 Newbury Forest 102
ECL1S Little Oakley 2 0 Fire United Christian 85
ECL1S May & Baker Eastbrook 5 1 Wormley Rovers 20
ECL1S Wivenhoe Town 0 7 White Ensign 66

Results - September 2018

Saturday 1st September 2018
ECL1S Braintree Town Reserves 0 0 Benfleet 23
ECL1S Brightlingsea Regent Reserves 2 3 Frenford 25
ECL1S Coggeshall United 2 3 Hashtag United 160
ECL1S Little Oakley 2 2 Hackney Wick 90
ECL1S Lopes Tavares London 5 5 Harwich & Parkeston 0
Tuesday 4th September 2018
ECL1S Little Oakley 2 1 Braintree Town Reserves 91
Friday 7th September 2018
ECL1S Wivenhoe Town 3 0 Braintree Town Reserves 98
Saturday 8th September 2018
ECL1S Burnham Ramblers 0 4 Hashtag United 0
ECL1S Fire United Christian 4 0 Brightlingsea Regent Reserves 20
ECL1S Frenford 0 1 Halstead Town 27
ECL1S Hackney Wick 2 2 Coggeshall United 0
ECL1S Harwich & Parkeston 2 1 Benfleet 142
ECL1S Holland 2 0 Lopes Tavares London 35
ECL1S White Ensign 0 1 Little Oakley 38
ECL1S Wormley Rovers 2 2 Newbury Forest 40
Tuesday 11th September 2018
ECL1S Halstead Town 0 4 Coggeshall United 84
Wednesday 12th September 2018
ECL1S Lopes Tavares London 3 3 Wormley Rovers 0
Saturday 15th September 2018
ECL1S Benfleet 1 0 Brightlingsea Regent Reserves 40
ECL1S Braintree Town Reserves 3 3 Frenford 31
ECL1S Halstead Town 2 1 Fire United Christian 95
ECL1S Hashtag United 3 2 Harwich & Parkeston 82
ECL1S Lopes Tavares London 0 0 Wivenhoe Town 0
ECL1S Wormley Rovers 1 4 Burnham Ramblers 0
Tuesday 18th September 2018
ECL1S Newbury Forest 3 4 Hashtag United 72
Saturday 22nd September 2018
ECL1S Brightlingsea Regent Reserves 1 2 May & Baker Eastbrook 28
ECL1S Burnham Ramblers 1 5 Halstead Town 0
ECL1S Frenford 0 3 Hashtag United 100
ECL1S Hackney Wick 3 0 Holland 0
ECL1S Lopes Tavares London 1 2 Benfleet 0
ECL1S Newbury Forest 2 2 Fire United Christian 20
ECL1S White Ensign 2 4 Coggeshall United 20
ECL1S Wivenhoe Town 3 3 Little Oakley 78
ECL1S Wormley Rovers 1 2 Braintree Town Reserves 50
Friday 28th September 2018
ECL1S Holland 1 2 Wivenhoe Town 85
Saturday 29th September 2018
ECL1S Benfleet 1 3 White Ensign 65
ECL1S Braintree Town Reserves 0 4 Newbury Forest 34
ECL1S Brightlingsea Regent Reserves 3 0 Lopes Tavares London 23
ECL1S Fire United Christian 2 1 Burnham Ramblers 18
ECL1S Hackney Wick 0 0 Frenford 0
ECL1S Harwich & Parkeston 1 2 Wormley Rovers 0
ECL1S Hashtag United 2 1 Halstead Town 131
ECL1S May & Baker Eastbrook 8 0 Little Oakley 32

Results - October 2018

Tuesday 2nd October 2018
ECL1S Holland 1 0 Brightlingsea Regent Reserves 55
Wednesday 3rd October 2018
ECL1S Fire United Christian 0 6 White Ensign 39
Saturday 6th October 2018
ECL1S Burnham Ramblers 5 1 Braintree Town Reserves 25
ECL1S Frenford 1 3 Harwich & Parkeston 20
ECL1S Halstead Town 4 3 Newbury Forest 0
ECL1S Holland 4 2 May & Baker Eastbrook 0
ECL1S Little Oakley 0 5 Benfleet 66
ECL1S Lopes Tavares London 0 2 Hashtag United 0
ECL1S White Ensign 4 2 Hackney Wick 21
ECL1S Wivenhoe Town 2 0 Fire United Christian 37
Saturday 13th October 2018
ECL1S Braintree Town Reserves 1 3 Coggeshall United 47
ECL1S Fire United Christian 2 3 Holland 45
ECL1S Frenford 2 1 Burnham Ramblers 31
ECL1S Harwich & Parkeston 2 3 Halstead Town 162
ECL1S Hashtag United 3 1 Benfleet 470
ECL1S Wivenhoe Town 0 1 Hackney Wick 42
ECL1S Wormley Rovers 2 3 White Ensign 0
Tuesday 16th October 2018
ECL1S Burnham Ramblers 0 7 Benfleet 0
Friday 19th October 2018
ECL1S Halstead Town 4 1 Brightlingsea Regent Reserves 152
Saturday 20th October 2018
ECL1S Benfleet 6 3 Fire United Christian 40
ECL1S Harwich & Parkeston 3 2 Hackney Wick 120
ECL1S Holland 0 2 Hashtag United 251
ECL1S Little Oakley 2 4 Wormley Rovers 68
ECL1S Lopes Tavares London 0 2 Coggeshall United 0
ECL1S May & Baker Eastbrook 1 0 Braintree Town Reserves 25
ECL1S White Ensign 2 0 Frenford 0
ECL1S Wivenhoe Town 4 4 Burnham Ramblers 49
Saturday 27th October 2018
ECL1S Brightlingsea Regent Reserves 1 3 White Ensign 28
ECL1S Burnham Ramblers 3 2 Holland 30
ECL1S Frenford 7 0 Little Oakley 32
ECL1S Halstead Town 4 1 Braintree Town Reserves 0
ECL1S Newbury Forest 2 3 Wivenhoe Town 31
ECL1S Wormley Rovers 0 3 May & Baker Eastbrook 45
Tuesday 30th October 2018
ECL1S May & Baker Eastbrook 2 1 Fire United Christian 21

Results - November 2018

Friday 2nd November 2018
ECL1S Braintree Town Reserves 0 6 Halstead Town 94
ECL1S Harwich & Parkeston 4 2 Brightlingsea Regent Reserves 240
Saturday 3rd November 2018
ECL1S Coggeshall United 2 0 Newbury Forest 0
ECL1S Hashtag United 1 1 Little Oakley 110
ECL1S Holland 2 0 Hackney Wick 63
ECL1S Lopes Tavares London 1 1 Burnham Ramblers 0
ECL1S White Ensign 2 0 Fire United Christian 23
ECL1S Wivenhoe Town 1 3 Benfleet 53
Saturday 10th November 2018
ECL1S Benfleet 3 0 Newbury Forest 40
ECL1S Braintree Town Reserves 7 2 May & Baker Eastbrook 66
ECL1S Burnham Ramblers 2 3 Harwich & Parkeston 0
ECL1S Fire United Christian 1 3 Hackney Wick 40
ECL1S Halstead Town 0 3 Frenford 110
ECL1S Hashtag United 3 0 Brightlingsea Regent Reserves 99
ECL1S Little Oakley 1 2 White Ensign 120
ECL1S Wormley Rovers 8 0 Lopes Tavares London 25
Saturday 17th November 2018
ECL1S Brightlingsea Regent Reserves 1 3 Little Oakley 52
ECL1S Coggeshall United 1 1 Halstead Town 0
ECL1S Fire United Christian 0 4 Wormley Rovers 0
ECL1S Hackney Wick 3 0 Benfleet 0
ECL1S Hashtag United 2 1 Burnham Ramblers 115
ECL1S Newbury Forest 1 5 Holland 0
ECL1S White Ensign 4 4 Lopes Tavares London 24
ECL1S Wivenhoe Town 2 3 Frenford 53
Tuesday 20th November 2018
ECL1S Harwich & Parkeston 5 1 Braintree Town Reserves 84
Saturday 24th November 2018
ECL1S Benfleet 0 1 May & Baker Eastbrook 40
ECL1S Braintree Town Reserves 0 1 White Ensign 36
ECL1S Burnham Ramblers 3 0 Brightlingsea Regent Reserves 0
ECL1S Frenford 4 0 Fire United Christian 0
ECL1S Holland 3 4 Halstead Town 0
ECL1S Little Oakley 2 3 Coggeshall United 106
ECL1S Newbury Forest 0 4 Harwich & Parkeston 34
ECL1S Wormley Rovers 0 1 Hackney Wick 0
Wednesday 28th November 2018
ECL1S Hackney Wick 3 0 May & Baker Eastbrook 0

Results - December 2018

Saturday 1st December 2018
ECL1S Fire United Christian 2 4 Benfleet 0
ECL1S Hackney Wick 2 0 Burnham Ramblers 0
ECL1S Halstead Town 3 3 Little Oakley 0
ECL1S White Ensign 2 3 Holland 39
ECL1S Wivenhoe Town 0 1 May & Baker Eastbrook 42
Tuesday 4th December 2018
ECL1S Hashtag United 2 1 Lopes Tavares London 79
Saturday 8th December 2018
ECL1S Braintree Town Reserves 2 2 Holland 33
ECL1S Brightlingsea Regent Reserves 3 0 Fire United Christian 0
ECL1S Burnham Ramblers 2 0 Newbury Forest 0
ECL1S Coggeshall United 5 2 Wivenhoe Town 0
ECL1S Hackney Wick 0 2 White Ensign 0
ECL1S Harwich & Parkeston 2 1 Hashtag United 351
ECL1S May & Baker Eastbrook 3 2 Benfleet 19
ECL1S Wormley Rovers 0 1 Little Oakley 40
Saturday 15th December 2018
ECL1S Burnham Ramblers 0 1 Coggeshall United 43
ECL1S Fire United Christian 0 3 Frenford 20
ECL1S Halstead Town 1 2 White Ensign 130
ECL1S Hashtag United 3 0 Newbury Forest 0
ECL1S Holland 1 3 Wormley Rovers 0
ECL1S Little Oakley 4 0 Lopes Tavares London 60
ECL1S Wivenhoe Town 0 8 Brightlingsea Regent Reserves 42
Saturday 22nd December 2018
ECL1S Brightlingsea Regent Reserves 0 3 Hashtag United 127
ECL1S Coggeshall United 9 0 Fire United Christian 0
ECL1S Hackney Wick 1 0 Braintree Town Reserves 0
ECL1S Little Oakley 4 1 Newbury Forest 71
ECL1S Lopes Tavares London 0 3 Frenford 0
ECL1S May & Baker Eastbrook 5 0 Burnham Ramblers 25
ECL1S White Ensign 0 4 Harwich & Parkeston 0
ECL1S Wormley Rovers 1 1 Halstead Town 30
Wednesday 26th December 2018
ECL1S Fire United Christian 3 1 Lopes Tavares London 45
ECL1S Frenford 2 2 Benfleet 0
ECL1S Little Oakley 0 2 Harwich & Parkeston 580
ECL1S Wivenhoe Town 2 7 Halstead Town 0
Saturday 29th December 2018
ECL1S Benfleet 1 1 Hashtag United 610
ECL1S Braintree Town Reserves 3 3 Brightlingsea Regent Reserves 40
ECL1S Hackney Wick 2 2 Fire United Christian 0
ECL1S Harwich & Parkeston 2 0 Wivenhoe Town 0
ECL1S Holland 0 0 Little Oakley 0
ECL1S Lopes Tavares London 2 6 May & Baker Eastbrook 0
ECL1S Newbury Forest 0 2 Frenford 24
ECL1S Wormley Rovers 2 1 Coggeshall United 0

Results - January 2019

Friday 4th January 2019
ECL1S Braintree Town Reserves 1 2 Harwich & Parkeston 106
Saturday 5th January 2019
ECL1S Brightlingsea Regent Reserves 1 2 Hackney Wick 17
ECL1S Coggeshall United 0 1 Lopes Tavares London 0
ECL1S Fire United Christian 0 4 Hashtag United 32
ECL1S Holland 4 5 Burnham Ramblers 0
ECL1S Little Oakley 2 1 Wivenhoe Town 120
ECL1S May & Baker Eastbrook 2 0 Newbury Forest 0
ECL1S White Ensign 5 2 Benfleet 38
ECL1S Wormley Rovers 2 0 Frenford 0
Tuesday 8th January 2019
ECL1S Hashtag United 1 3 Wormley Rovers 68
Saturday 12th January 2019
ECL1S Benfleet 0 1 Halstead Town 54
ECL1S Brightlingsea Regent Reserves 8 0 Braintree Town Reserves 37
ECL1S Burnham Ramblers 4 2 Fire United Christian 0
ECL1S Hackney Wick 1 0 Wormley Rovers 0
ECL1S Harwich & Parkeston 1 0 May & Baker Eastbrook 219
ECL1S Hashtag United 3 0 Frenford 91
ECL1S Lopes Tavares London 0 3 Little Oakley 0
ECL1S Newbury Forest 0 3 Coggeshall United 21
ECL1S Wivenhoe Town 2 3 Holland 64
Saturday 19th January 2019
ECL1S Benfleet 5 3 Lopes Tavares London 25
ECL1S Coggeshall United 5 1 Burnham Ramblers 0
ECL1S Fire United Christian 0 5 Halstead Town 33
ECL1S Holland 1 2 Frenford 0
ECL1S Little Oakley 5 0 Brightlingsea Regent Reserves 94
ECL1S Newbury Forest 1 1 Braintree Town Reserves 22
ECL1S White Ensign 2 1 Wormley Rovers 37
ECL1S Wivenhoe Town 0 2 Harwich & Parkeston 118
Friday 25th January 2019
ECL1S Halstead Town 2 0 Harwich & Parkeston 185
Saturday 26th January 2019
ECL1S Braintree Town Reserves 2 3 Burnham Ramblers 45
ECL1S Brightlingsea Regent Reserves 0 3 Coggeshall United 29
ECL1S Hashtag United 3 0 White Ensign 163
ECL1S Lopes Tavares London 2 1 Holland 0
ECL1S May & Baker Eastbrook 2 0 Wivenhoe Town 0
ECL1S Newbury Forest 0 7 Benfleet 0
ECL1S Wormley Rovers 8 0 Fire United Christian 10

Results - February 2019

Saturday 2nd February 2019
ECL1S Coggeshall United 4 1 Benfleet 0
ECL1S Fire United Christian 1 7 Harwich & Parkeston 20
ECL1S Frenford 1 2 Hackney Wick 32
ECL1S Little Oakley 1 3 Halstead Town 100
ECL1S White Ensign 5 2 Brightlingsea Regent Reserves 18
ECL1S Wivenhoe Town 0 4 Hashtag United 267
Saturday 9th February 2019
ECL1S Benfleet 2 3 Little Oakley 50
ECL1S Burnham Ramblers 3 1 Frenford 0
ECL1S Hashtag United 3 1 May & Baker Eastbrook 140
ECL1S Wivenhoe Town 0 2 Newbury Forest 38
ECL1S Wormley Rovers 0 1 Harwich & Parkeston 40
Saturday 16th February 2019
ECL1S Braintree Town Reserves 1 4 Little Oakley 43
ECL1S Brightlingsea Regent Reserves 2 2 Benfleet 28
ECL1S Burnham Ramblers 0 1 Wormley Rovers 0
ECL1S Coggeshall United 4 1 Harwich & Parkeston 0
ECL1S Fire United Christian 1 0 Wivenhoe Town 20
ECL1S Frenford 1 1 White Ensign 35
ECL1S Hackney Wick 2 2 Lopes Tavares London 0
ECL1S May & Baker Eastbrook 0 3 Holland 30
Saturday 23rd February 2019
ECL1S Benfleet 6 1 Burnham Ramblers 60
ECL1S Frenford 2 3 Wormley Rovers 0
ECL1S Halstead Town 0 2 Hackney Wick 0
ECL1S Hashtag United 5 0 Holland 119
ECL1S Little Oakley 4 0 May & Baker Eastbrook 128
ECL1S Lopes Tavares London 3 1 Braintree Town Reserves 7
ECL1S White Ensign 4 0 Newbury Forest 39
ECL1S Wivenhoe Town 2 4 Coggeshall United 58
Tuesday 26th February 2019
ECL1S Burnham Ramblers 2 2 White Ensign 0
ECL1S Coggeshall United 1 2 Braintree Town Reserves 0
ECL1S May & Baker Eastbrook 1 2 Hackney Wick 17
Wednesday 27th February 2019
ECL1S Lopes Tavares London 4 0 Fire United Christian 7

Results - March 2019

Saturday 2nd March 2019
ECL1S Burnham Ramblers 0 0 Wivenhoe Town 0
ECL1S Coggeshall United 0 3 Hackney Wick 0
ECL1S Fire United Christian 0 4 Newbury Forest 0
ECL1S Halstead Town 2 0 Lopes Tavares London 144
ECL1S Harwich & Parkeston 1 1 Frenford 193
ECL1S Holland 2 3 Benfleet 40
ECL1S May & Baker Eastbrook 1 1 White Ensign 0
ECL1S Wormley Rovers 2 0 Brightlingsea Regent Reserves 40
Tuesday 5th March 2019
ECL1S Coggeshall United 4 1 Brightlingsea Regent Reserves 0
Friday 8th March 2019
ECL1S Brightlingsea Regent Reserves 2 3 Harwich & Parkeston 84
Saturday 9th March 2019
ECL1S Benfleet 0 0 Braintree Town Reserves 55
ECL1S Frenford 1 2 Wivenhoe Town 33
ECL1S Halstead Town 5 1 Holland 0
ECL1S Hashtag United 3 0 Fire United Christian 154
ECL1S Little Oakley 1 0 Burnham Ramblers 102
ECL1S Lopes Tavares London 0 2 Hackney Wick 0
Saturday 16th March 2019
ECL1S Braintree Town Reserves 1 1 Wormley Rovers 25
ECL1S Frenford 5 2 Brightlingsea Regent Reserves 15
ECL1S Lopes Tavares London 1 2 Halstead Town 12
ECL1S May & Baker Eastbrook 2 4 Hashtag United 91
Tuesday 19th March 2019
ECL1S Newbury Forest 1 1 May & Baker Eastbrook 37
Wednesday 20th March 2019
ECL1S Hackney Wick 0 1 Wivenhoe Town 0
Saturday 23rd March 2019
ECL1S Benfleet 0 1 Holland 35
ECL1S Brightlingsea Regent Reserves 1 6 Burnham Ramblers 28
ECL1S Fire United Christian 1 4 Little Oakley 0
ECL1S Hackney Wick 1 4 Halstead Town 0
ECL1S Harwich & Parkeston 0 4 Coggeshall United 196
ECL1S May & Baker Eastbrook 0 4 Frenford 23
ECL1S Newbury Forest 1 2 White Ensign 38
ECL1S Wivenhoe Town 3 2 Lopes Tavares London 53
ECL1S Wormley Rovers 0 1 Hashtag United 180
Tuesday 26th March 2019
ECL1S Holland 0 2 Harwich & Parkeston 193
Wednesday 27th March 2019
ECL1S Hackney Wick 2 1 Newbury Forest 0
Saturday 30th March 2019
ECL1S Benfleet 1 1 Hackney Wick 40
ECL1S Coggeshall United 3 1 Wormley Rovers 0
ECL1S Fire United Christian 1 2 May & Baker Eastbrook 0
ECL1S Frenford 1 1 Braintree Town Reserves 28
ECL1S Halstead Town 0 1 Hashtag United 0
ECL1S Little Oakley 3 1 Holland 114
ECL1S White Ensign 4 1 Wivenhoe Town 38

Results - April 2019

Tuesday 2nd April 2019
ECL1S Holland 0 5 Coggeshall United 87
ECL1S May & Baker Eastbrook 1 0 Lopes Tavares London 21
ECL1S Newbury Forest 1 2 Hackney Wick 25
Friday 5th April 2019
ECL1S Brightlingsea Regent Reserves 0 3 Wivenhoe Town 0
Saturday 6th April 2019
ECL1S Burnham Ramblers 2 0 May & Baker Eastbrook 0
ECL1S Frenford 2 2 Coggeshall United 25
ECL1S Hashtag United 4 0 Braintree Town Reserves 212
ECL1S Lopes Tavares London 5 1 Newbury Forest 0
ECL1S White Ensign 2 3 Halstead Town 58
ECL1S Wormley Rovers 4 0 Benfleet 35
Tuesday 9th April 2019
ECL1S Coggeshall United 3 0 White Ensign 0
Wednesday 10th April 2019
ECL1S Hackney Wick 1 1 Harwich & Parkeston 0
Saturday 13th April 2019
ECL1S Brightlingsea Regent Reserves 2 5 Newbury Forest 0
ECL1S Coggeshall United 3 1 Frenford 0
ECL1S Fire United Christian 1 2 Braintree Town Reserves 0
ECL1S Hackney Wick 2 0 Little Oakley 0
ECL1S Harwich & Parkeston 4 1 Lopes Tavares London 137
ECL1S Holland 2 0 White Ensign 0
ECL1S May & Baker Eastbrook 0 2 Halstead Town 0
ECL1S Wormley Rovers 2 3 Wivenhoe Town 0
Tuesday 16th April 2019
ECL1S May & Baker Eastbrook 0 3 Coggeshall United 0
ECL1S Newbury Forest 1 2 Burnham Ramblers 0
Wednesday 17th April 2019
ECL1S Hackney Wick 1 1 Hashtag United 0

Attendance Statistics

Attendances
Team Lowest Highest Average +/-
1 Harwich & Parkeston 0 351 183 N/A
2 Hashtag United 0 470 142 N/A
3 Little Oakley 60 580 130 +4.00%
4 Halstead Town 0 185 129 +27.72%
5 Coggeshall United 0 160 110 N/A
6 Holland 0 251 92 +217.24%
7 Benfleet 25 610 88 N/A
8 Wivenhoe Town 0 267 72 -20.88%
9 Braintree Town Reserves 23 164 58 -22.67%
10 White Ensign 0 168 50 N/A
11 Wormley Rovers 0 180 49 N/A
12 Brightlingsea Regent Reserves 0 127 47 N/A
13 Burnham Ramblers 0 55 41 +20.59%
14 Frenford 0 100 38 N/A
15 Newbury Forest 0 72 35 N/A
16 Fire United Christian 0 45 30 N/A
17 May & Baker Eastbrook 0 91 30 N/A
18 Hackney Wick 0 25 25 -69.88%
19 Lopes Tavares London 0 12 9 N/A