>

North West Counties League - North West Counties League Division One South

North West Counties LeagueNorth West Counties Football League Division One SouthUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:STEP 6
PROMOTES TO:PREMIER DIVISION and other VARIOUS STEP 5 LEAGUES
RELEGATES TO:VARIOUS STEP 7 LEAGUES

Prior to season 2018–19, Division One operated as a single division. For records of the single Division One see DIVISION ONE NORTH

2022-23 Promotion and Relegation: 2 Clubs promoted, 1 automatic and 1 via 4 team playoffs. 3 Clubs 'liable to relegation' depending upon suitable applicants from feeder leagues

League Table

Division Last Updated: 21:55, Tuesday 16th August 2022

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Wythenshawe Amateurs 5 5 0 0 13 2 4 0 0 10 1 1 0 0 3 1 +11 15
2 Ellesmere Rangers 5 4 1 0 10 4 2 0 0 4 2 2 1 0 6 2 +6 13
3 Brocton 5 3 1 1 11 7 2 0 0 6 2 1 1 1 5 5 +4 10
4 Ashville 4 2 2 0 10 3 2 0 0 9 2 0 2 0 1 1 +7 8
5 Sandbach United 4 2 1 1 9 5 2 1 0 8 2 0 0 1 1 3 +4 7
6 Eccleshall 3 2 1 0 3 0 2 1 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 +3 7
7 Stafford Town 5 2 1 2 12 10 0 1 2 5 10 2 0 0 7 0 +2 7
8 Cheadle Town 5 2 1 2 11 9 0 0 2 2 5 2 1 0 9 4 +2 7
9 Stockport Town 3 2 0 1 4 2 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 1 4 2 +2 6
10 Abbey Hey 4 2 0 2 6 6 1 0 1 3 2 1 0 1 3 4 0 6
11 Abbey Hulton United 5 1 1 3 10 9 1 1 0 8 2 0 0 3 2 7 +1 4
12 New Mills 5 1 1 3 9 11 0 0 2 2 5 1 1 1 7 6 -2 4
13 Maine Road 4 1 1 2 6 8 0 1 0 3 3 1 0 2 3 5 -2 4
14 Barnton 4 1 1 2 5 8 0 1 1 2 3 1 0 1 3 5 -3 4
15 Alsager Town 4 1 1 2 3 7 0 1 0 1 1 1 0 2 2 6 -4 4
16 Cammell Laird 1907 5 1 1 3 7 12 1 0 2 4 8 0 1 1 3 4 -5 4
17 Foley Meir 2 1 0 1 3 8 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 3 8 -5 3
18 Cheadle Heath Nomads 4 0 1 3 3 7 0 1 2 2 4 0 0 1 1 3 -4 1
19 Stockport Georgians 3 0 1 2 2 7 0 0 2 1 6 0 1 0 1 1 -5 1
20 Rocester 3 0 0 3 1 13 0 0 2 0 7 0 0 1 1 6 -12 0

Results / Fixtures

Fixtures - August 2022

Saturday 20th August 2022
NWC1S Abbey Hulton United vs. Stockport Georgians 15:00
NWC1S Alsager Town vs. Cheadle Heath Nomads 15:00
NWC1S Ashville vs. Maine Road 15:00
NWC1S Barnton vs. Cammell Laird 1907 15:00
NWC1S Cheadle Town vs. Wythenshawe Amateurs 15:00
NWC1S Ellesmere Rangers vs. Barnton 15:00
NWC1S Rocester vs. New Mills 15:00
NWC1S Sandbach United vs. Foley Meir 15:00
NWC1S Stafford Town vs. Eccleshall 15:00
NWC1S Stockport Town vs. Abbey Hey 15:00
Saturday 27th August 2022
NWC1S Abbey Hey vs. Sandbach United 15:00
NWC1S Alsager Town vs. Stockport Georgians 15:00
NWC1S Barnton vs. Rocester 15:00
NWC1S Foley Meir vs. Ashville 15:00
NWC1S Maine Road vs. Stafford Town 15:00
Monday 29th August 2022
NWC1S Abbey Hey vs. Cheadle Town 15:00
NWC1S Abbey Hulton United vs. Stafford Town 15:00
NWC1S Ashville vs. Ellesmere Rangers 15:00
NWC1S Cheadle Heath Nomads vs. Stockport Town 15:00
NWC1S Eccleshall vs. Alsager Town 15:00
NWC1S Maine Road vs. Barnton 15:00
NWC1S New Mills vs. Sandbach United 15:00
NWC1S Stockport Georgians vs. Cammell Laird 1907 15:00
NWC1S Wythenshawe Amateurs vs. Foley Meir 15:00
Tuesday 30th August 2022
NWC1S Brocton vs. Rocester 19:45

Fixtures - September 2022

Saturday 3rd September 2022
NWC1S Abbey Hey vs. Ellesmere Rangers 15:00
NWC1S Alsager Town vs. Abbey Hulton United 15:00
NWC1S Brocton vs. Maine Road 15:00
NWC1S Cammell Laird 1907 vs. Stafford Town 15:00
NWC1S Cheadle Town vs. Barnton 15:00
NWC1S Foley Meir vs. Stockport Georgians 15:00
NWC1S New Mills vs. Eccleshall 15:00
NWC1S Rocester vs. Wythenshawe Amateurs 15:00
NWC1S Sandbach United vs. Cheadle Heath Nomads 15:00
NWC1S Stockport Town vs. Ashville 15:00
Monday 5th September 2022
NWC1S Maine Road vs. Alsager Town 19:45
NWC1S Stockport Town vs. Rocester 19:45
Tuesday 6th September 2022
NWC1S Abbey Hulton United vs. New Mills 19:45
NWC1S Cammell Laird 1907 vs. Cheadle Heath Nomads 19:45
NWC1S Cheadle Town vs. Ashville 19:45
NWC1S Eccleshall vs. Brocton 19:45
NWC1S Ellesmere Rangers vs. Foley Meir 19:45
NWC1S Stafford Town vs. Sandbach United 19:45
NWC1S Wythenshawe Amateurs vs. Stockport Georgians 19:45
Wednesday 7th September 2022
NWC1S Barnton vs. Abbey Hey 19:45
Saturday 10th September 2022
NWC1S Abbey Hey vs. Cammell Laird 1907 15:00
NWC1S Abbey Hulton United vs. Ashville 15:00
NWC1S Barnton vs. Wythenshawe Amateurs 15:00
NWC1S Brocton vs. Alsager Town 15:00
NWC1S Cheadle Heath Nomads vs. Stafford Town 15:00
NWC1S Eccleshall vs. Sandbach United 15:00
NWC1S Ellesmere Rangers vs. Stockport Town 15:00
NWC1S Foley Meir vs. New Mills 15:00
NWC1S Maine Road vs. Cheadle Town 15:00
NWC1S Stockport Georgians vs. Rocester 15:00
Tuesday 13th September 2022
NWC1S Alsager Town vs. Stockport Town 19:45
NWC1S Brocton vs. Abbey Hulton United 19:45
NWC1S Cammell Laird 1907 vs. Ellesmere Rangers 19:45
NWC1S Cheadle Heath Nomads vs. Abbey Hey 19:45
NWC1S New Mills vs. Barnton 19:45
NWC1S Rocester vs. Eccleshall 19:45
NWC1S Sandbach United vs. Maine Road 19:45
NWC1S Wythenshawe Amateurs vs. Ashville 19:45
Saturday 17th September 2022
NWC1S Abbey Hulton United vs. Abbey Hey 15:00
NWC1S Barnton vs. Alsager Town 15:00
NWC1S Cammell Laird 1907 vs. Brocton 15:00
NWC1S Cheadle Town vs. Sandbach United 15:00
NWC1S Eccleshall vs. Cheadle Heath Nomads 15:00
NWC1S Ellesmere Rangers vs. Wythenshawe Amateurs 15:00
NWC1S Maine Road vs. Rocester 15:00
NWC1S New Mills vs. Stockport Georgians 15:00
NWC1S Stafford Town vs. Ashville 15:00
NWC1S Stockport Town vs. Foley Meir 15:00

Fixtures - October 2022

Saturday 1st October 2022
NWC1S Abbey Hey vs. Eccleshall 15:00
NWC1S Alsager Town vs. Cammell Laird 1907 15:00
NWC1S Ashville vs. New Mills 15:00
NWC1S Brocton vs. Stockport Town 15:00
NWC1S Cheadle Town vs. Rocester 15:00
NWC1S Foley Meir vs. Barnton 15:00
NWC1S Maine Road vs. Abbey Hulton United 15:00
NWC1S Sandbach United vs. Ellesmere Rangers 15:00
NWC1S Stockport Georgians vs. Stafford Town 15:00
NWC1S Wythenshawe Amateurs vs. Cheadle Heath Nomads 15:00
Tuesday 4th October 2022
NWC1S Foley Meir vs. Stafford Town 19:45
Tuesday 11th October 2022
NWC1S Stockport Georgians vs. Cheadle Heath Nomads 19:45
Saturday 22nd October 2022
NWC1S Abbey Hey vs. Stockport Georgians 15:00
NWC1S Barnton vs. Eccleshall 15:00
NWC1S Cammell Laird 1907 vs. Wythenshawe Amateurs 15:00
NWC1S Cheadle Heath Nomads vs. Maine Road 15:00
NWC1S Foley Meir vs. Cheadle Town 15:00
NWC1S New Mills vs. Brocton 15:00
NWC1S Rocester vs. Ellesmere Rangers 15:00
NWC1S Sandbach United vs. Ashville 15:00
NWC1S Stafford Town vs. Alsager Town 15:00
NWC1S Stafford Town vs. Abbey Hulton United 15:00
Saturday 29th October 2022
NWC1S Abbey Hulton United vs. Barnton 15:00
NWC1S Alsager Town vs. Brocton 15:00
NWC1S Ashville vs. Stockport Town 15:00
NWC1S Cheadle Heath Nomads vs. Sandbach United 15:00
NWC1S Eccleshall vs. Rocester 15:00
NWC1S Ellesmere Rangers vs. Abbey Hey 15:00
NWC1S New Mills vs. Foley Meir 15:00
NWC1S Stafford Town vs. Cammell Laird 1907 15:00
NWC1S Stockport Georgians vs. Maine Road 15:00
NWC1S Wythenshawe Amateurs vs. Cheadle Town 15:00

Fixtures - November 2022

Tuesday 1st November 2022
NWC1S Foley Meir vs. Rocester 19:45
Saturday 5th November 2022
NWC1S Ashville vs. Abbey Hulton United 15:00
NWC1S Barnton vs. New Mills 15:00
NWC1S Brocton vs. Abbey Hey 15:00
NWC1S Cammell Laird 1907 vs. Foley Meir 15:00
NWC1S Cheadle Town vs. Stafford Town 15:00
NWC1S Ellesmere Rangers vs. Cheadle Heath Nomads 15:00
NWC1S Maine Road vs. Eccleshall 15:00
NWC1S Rocester vs. Stockport Georgians 15:00
NWC1S Stockport Town vs. Alsager Town 15:00
NWC1S Wythenshawe Amateurs vs. Sandbach United 15:00
Tuesday 8th November 2022
NWC1S Foley Meir vs. Eccleshall 20:00
NWC1S Stockport Georgians vs. Cheadle Town 19:45
Saturday 12th November 2022
NWC1S Abbey Hey vs. Stafford Town 15:00
NWC1S Brocton vs. Ashville 15:00
NWC1S Cammell Laird 1907 vs. Maine Road 15:00
NWC1S Cheadle Heath Nomads vs. Abbey Hulton United 15:00
NWC1S Eccleshall vs. Wythenshawe Amateurs 15:00
NWC1S Foley Meir vs. Ellesmere Rangers 15:00
NWC1S New Mills vs. Stockport Town 15:00
NWC1S Rocester vs. Alsager Town 15:00
NWC1S Sandbach United vs. Cheadle Town 15:00
NWC1S Stockport Georgians vs. Barnton 15:00
Saturday 19th November 2022
NWC1S Abbey Hey vs. Rocester 15:00
NWC1S Abbey Hulton United vs. Maine Road 15:00
NWC1S Alsager Town vs. Eccleshall 15:00
NWC1S Ashville vs. Cheadle Heath Nomads 15:00
NWC1S Cheadle Town vs. Foley Meir 15:00
NWC1S Ellesmere Rangers vs. New Mills 15:00
NWC1S Sandbach United vs. Cammell Laird 1907 15:00
NWC1S Stafford Town vs. Stockport Georgians 15:00
NWC1S Stockport Town vs. Brocton 15:00
NWC1S Wythenshawe Amateurs vs. Barnton 15:00
Saturday 26th November 2022
NWC1S Abbey Hulton United vs. Alsager Town 15:00
NWC1S Barnton vs. Foley Meir 15:00
NWC1S Brocton vs. Cheadle Town 15:00
NWC1S Cammell Laird 1907 vs. Abbey Hey 15:00
NWC1S Cheadle Heath Nomads vs. Rocester 15:00
NWC1S Eccleshall vs. Stafford Town 15:00
NWC1S Ellesmere Rangers vs. Sandbach United 15:00
NWC1S Maine Road vs. Stockport Town 15:00
NWC1S New Mills vs. Ashville 15:00
NWC1S Stockport Georgians vs. Wythenshawe Amateurs 15:00

Fixtures - December 2022

Saturday 3rd December 2022
NWC1S Abbey Hey vs. Cheadle Heath Nomads 15:00
NWC1S Cammell Laird 1907 vs. Alsager Town 15:00
NWC1S Cheadle Town vs. Eccleshall 15:00
NWC1S Foley Meir vs. Brocton 15:00
NWC1S Maine Road vs. Stockport Georgians 15:00
NWC1S New Mills vs. Abbey Hulton United 15:00
NWC1S Rocester vs. Ashville 15:00
NWC1S Sandbach United vs. Wythenshawe Amateurs 15:00
NWC1S Stafford Town vs. Barnton 15:00
NWC1S Stockport Town vs. Ellesmere Rangers 15:00
Saturday 10th December 2022
NWC1S Abbey Hey vs. Foley Meir 15:00
NWC1S Abbey Hulton United vs. Sandbach United 15:00
NWC1S Alsager Town vs. Cheadle Town 15:00
NWC1S Brocton vs. Ellesmere Rangers 15:00
NWC1S Cammell Laird 1907 vs. Barnton 15:00
NWC1S Cheadle Heath Nomads vs. New Mills 15:00
NWC1S Eccleshall vs. Maine Road 15:00
NWC1S Rocester vs. Stockport Town 15:00
NWC1S Stockport Georgians vs. Ashville 15:00
NWC1S Wythenshawe Amateurs vs. Stafford Town 15:00
Saturday 17th December 2022
NWC1S Alsager Town vs. Rocester 15:00
NWC1S Ashville vs. Eccleshall 15:00
NWC1S Barnton vs. Abbey Hulton United 15:00
NWC1S Brocton vs. Stockport Georgians 15:00
NWC1S Cheadle Heath Nomads vs. Wythenshawe Amateurs 15:00
NWC1S Ellesmere Rangers vs. Cheadle Town 15:00
NWC1S Foley Meir vs. Cammell Laird 1907 15:00
NWC1S Maine Road vs. Abbey Hey 15:00
NWC1S New Mills vs. Stafford Town 15:00
NWC1S Stockport Town vs. Sandbach United 15:00
Monday 26th December 2022
NWC1S Cammell Laird 1907 vs. Ashville 15:00
NWC1S Cheadle Town vs. Cheadle Heath Nomads 15:00
NWC1S Eccleshall vs. Ellesmere Rangers 15:00
NWC1S Foley Meir vs. Alsager Town 15:00
NWC1S New Mills vs. Abbey Hey 15:00
NWC1S Rocester vs. Abbey Hulton United 15:00
NWC1S Sandbach United vs. Barnton 15:00
NWC1S Stafford Town vs. Brocton 15:00
NWC1S Stockport Georgians vs. Stockport Town 15:00
NWC1S Wythenshawe Amateurs vs. Maine Road 15:00

Fixtures - January 2023

Saturday 7th January 2023
NWC1S Abbey Hey vs. Wythenshawe Amateurs 15:00
NWC1S Abbey Hulton United vs. Cammell Laird 1907 15:00
NWC1S Alsager Town vs. Sandbach United 15:00
NWC1S Ashville vs. Cheadle Town 15:00
NWC1S Brocton vs. New Mills 15:00
NWC1S Cheadle Heath Nomads vs. Eccleshall 15:00
NWC1S Ellesmere Rangers vs. Stockport Georgians 15:00
NWC1S Maine Road vs. Foley Meir 15:00
NWC1S Rocester vs. Barnton 15:00
NWC1S Stockport Town vs. Stafford Town 15:00
Saturday 14th January 2023
NWC1S Abbey Hulton United vs. Brocton 15:00
NWC1S Alsager Town vs. Ellesmere Rangers 15:00
NWC1S Ashville vs. Rocester 15:00
NWC1S Barnton vs. Cheadle Heath Nomads 15:00
NWC1S Cheadle Town vs. Maine Road 15:00
NWC1S Eccleshall vs. Stockport Town 15:00
NWC1S Sandbach United vs. Abbey Hey 15:00
NWC1S Stafford Town vs. Foley Meir 15:00
NWC1S Stockport Georgians vs. New Mills 15:00
NWC1S Wythenshawe Amateurs vs. Cammell Laird 1907 15:00
Saturday 21st January 2023
NWC1S Abbey Hey vs. Abbey Hulton United 15:00
NWC1S Barnton vs. Ashville 15:00
NWC1S Cammell Laird 1907 vs. Sandbach United 15:00
NWC1S Cheadle Town vs. Brocton 15:00
NWC1S Ellesmere Rangers vs. Rocester 15:00
NWC1S Foley Meir vs. Stockport Town 15:00
NWC1S Maine Road vs. Cheadle Heath Nomads 15:00
NWC1S New Mills vs. Alsager Town 15:00
NWC1S Stafford Town vs. Wythenshawe Amateurs 15:00
NWC1S Stockport Georgians vs. Eccleshall 15:00
Saturday 28th January 2023
NWC1S Alsager Town vs. Maine Road 15:00
NWC1S Ashville vs. Stockport Georgians 15:00
NWC1S Brocton vs. Barnton 15:00
NWC1S Cheadle Heath Nomads vs. Ellesmere Rangers 15:00
NWC1S Eccleshall vs. Abbey Hey 15:00
NWC1S Foley Meir vs. Abbey Hulton United 15:00
NWC1S Rocester vs. Cammell Laird 1907 15:00
NWC1S Sandbach United vs. Stafford Town 15:00
NWC1S Stockport Town vs. Cheadle Town 15:00
NWC1S Wythenshawe Amateurs vs. New Mills 15:00

Fixtures - February 2023

Saturday 4th February 2023
NWC1S Abbey Hulton United vs. Ellesmere Rangers 15:00
NWC1S Alsager Town vs. Ashville 15:00
NWC1S Barnton vs. Stafford Town 15:00
NWC1S Brocton vs. Foley Meir 15:00
NWC1S Cammell Laird 1907 vs. Stockport Georgians 15:00
NWC1S Cheadle Town vs. Abbey Hey 15:00
NWC1S New Mills vs. Cheadle Heath Nomads 15:00
NWC1S Sandbach United vs. Eccleshall 15:00
NWC1S Stockport Town vs. Rocester 15:00
NWC1S Wythenshawe Amateurs vs. Abbey Hey 15:00
Saturday 11th February 2023
NWC1S Abbey Hey vs. Brocton 15:00
NWC1S Abbey Hulton United vs. Cheadle Heath Nomads 15:00
NWC1S Ashville vs. Wythenshawe Amateurs 15:00
NWC1S Cheadle Town vs. Cammell Laird 1907 15:00
NWC1S Eccleshall vs. Foley Meir 15:00
NWC1S Ellesmere Rangers vs. Barnton 15:00
NWC1S Maine Road vs. New Mills 15:00
NWC1S Rocester vs. Sandbach United 15:00
NWC1S Stafford Town vs. Stockport Town 15:00
NWC1S Stockport Georgians vs. Alsager Town 15:00
Saturday 18th February 2023
NWC1S Ashville vs. Stafford Town 15:00
NWC1S Barnton vs. Stockport Georgians 15:00
NWC1S Brocton vs. Eccleshall 15:00
NWC1S Cheadle Heath Nomads vs. Alsager Town 15:00
NWC1S Foley Meir vs. Abbey Hey 15:00
NWC1S New Mills vs. Cheadle Town 15:00
NWC1S Rocester vs. New Mills 15:00
NWC1S Sandbach United vs. Abbey Hulton United 15:00
NWC1S Stockport Town vs. Cammell Laird 1907 15:00
NWC1S Wythenshawe Amateurs vs. Ellesmere Rangers 15:00
Saturday 25th February 2023
NWC1S Abbey Hey vs. Barnton 15:00
NWC1S Abbey Hulton United vs. Stockport Town 15:00
NWC1S Alsager Town vs. Wythenshawe Amateurs 15:00
NWC1S Cammell Laird 1907 vs. Rocester 15:00
NWC1S Cheadle Heath Nomads vs. Brocton 15:00
NWC1S Eccleshall vs. Cheadle Town 15:00
NWC1S Ellesmere Rangers vs. Stafford Town 15:00
NWC1S Maine Road vs. Ashville 15:00
NWC1S Sandbach United vs. New Mills 15:00
NWC1S Stockport Georgians vs. Foley Meir 15:00

Fixtures - March 2023

Saturday 4th March 2023
NWC1S Abbey Hulton United vs. Wythenshawe Amateurs 15:00
NWC1S Ashville vs. Sandbach United 15:00
NWC1S Brocton vs. Cammell Laird 1907 15:00
NWC1S Cheadle Town vs. Stockport Georgians 15:00
NWC1S Eccleshall vs. Barnton 15:00
NWC1S Ellesmere Rangers vs. Alsager Town 15:00
NWC1S Foley Meir vs. Maine Road 15:00
NWC1S Rocester vs. Cheadle Heath Nomads 15:00
NWC1S Stafford Town vs. Abbey Hey 15:00
NWC1S Stockport Town vs. New Mills 15:00
Saturday 11th March 2023
NWC1S Abbey Hey vs. Ashville 15:00
NWC1S Barnton vs. Maine Road 15:00
NWC1S Cammell Laird 1907 vs. Eccleshall 15:00
NWC1S Cheadle Town vs. Alsager Town 15:00
NWC1S New Mills vs. Ellesmere Rangers 15:00
NWC1S Rocester vs. Foley Meir 15:00
NWC1S Sandbach United vs. Brocton 15:00
NWC1S Stafford Town vs. Cheadle Heath Nomads 15:00
NWC1S Stockport Georgians vs. Abbey Hulton United 15:00
NWC1S Wythenshawe Amateurs vs. Stockport Town 15:00
Saturday 18th March 2023
NWC1S Abbey Hey vs. Stockport Town 15:00
NWC1S Abbey Hulton United vs. Eccleshall 15:00
NWC1S Alsager Town vs. Stafford Town 15:00
NWC1S Ashville vs. Foley Meir 15:00
NWC1S Barnton vs. Cheadle Town 15:00
NWC1S Brocton vs. Wythenshawe Amateurs 15:00
NWC1S Cheadle Heath Nomads vs. Cammell Laird 1907 15:00
NWC1S Maine Road vs. Ellesmere Rangers 15:00
NWC1S New Mills vs. Rocester 15:00
NWC1S Stockport Georgians vs. Sandbach United 15:00
Saturday 25th March 2023
NWC1S Alsager Town vs. Barnton 15:00
NWC1S Cammell Laird 1907 vs. Abbey Hulton United 15:00
NWC1S Cheadle Town vs. New Mills 15:00
NWC1S Eccleshall vs. Stockport Georgians 15:00
NWC1S Ellesmere Rangers vs. Ashville 15:00
NWC1S Foley Meir vs. Sandbach United 15:00
NWC1S Maine Road vs. Brocton 15:00
NWC1S Stafford Town vs. Rocester 15:00
NWC1S Stockport Town vs. Cheadle Heath Nomads 15:00
NWC1S Wythenshawe Amateurs vs. Abbey Hey 15:00

Fixtures - April 2023

Saturday 1st April 2023
NWC1S Ashville vs. Alsager Town 15:00
NWC1S Barnton vs. Ellesmere Rangers 15:00
NWC1S Cheadle Town vs. Abbey Hulton United 15:00
NWC1S Foley Meir vs. Cheadle Heath Nomads 15:00
NWC1S New Mills vs. Cammell Laird 1907 15:00
NWC1S Rocester vs. Brocton 15:00
NWC1S Sandbach United vs. Stockport Town 15:00
NWC1S Stafford Town vs. Maine Road 15:00
NWC1S Stockport Georgians vs. Abbey Hey 15:00
NWC1S Wythenshawe Amateurs vs. Eccleshall 15:00
Monday 10th April 2023
NWC1S Abbey Hey vs. New Mills 15:00
NWC1S Abbey Hulton United vs. Rocester 15:00
NWC1S Alsager Town vs. Foley Meir 15:00
NWC1S Ashville vs. Cammell Laird 1907 15:00
NWC1S Barnton vs. Sandbach United 15:00
NWC1S Brocton vs. Stafford Town 15:00
NWC1S Cheadle Heath Nomads vs. Cheadle Town 15:00
NWC1S Ellesmere Rangers vs. Eccleshall 15:00
NWC1S Maine Road vs. Wythenshawe Amateurs 15:00
NWC1S Stockport Town vs. Stockport Georgians 15:00
Saturday 15th April 2023
NWC1S Alsager Town vs. Abbey Hey 15:00
NWC1S Ashville vs. Brocton 15:00
NWC1S Cheadle Heath Nomads vs. Stockport Georgians 15:00
NWC1S Eccleshall vs. New Mills 15:00
NWC1S Ellesmere Rangers vs. Cammell Laird 1907 15:00
NWC1S Foley Meir vs. Wythenshawe Amateurs 15:00
NWC1S Maine Road vs. Sandbach United 15:00
NWC1S Rocester vs. Cheadle Town 15:00
NWC1S Stafford Town vs. Abbey Hulton United 15:00
NWC1S Stockport Town vs. Barnton 15:00

Results - July 2022

Saturday 30th July 2022
NWC1S Abbey Hulton United 1 1 Cheadle Town 112
NWC1S Ashville 4 0 Abbey Hey 132
NWC1S Barnton 0 1 Stockport Town 73
NWC1S Cheadle Heath Nomads 1 2 Foley Meir 45
NWC1S Eccleshall 1 0 Cammell Laird 1907 89
NWC1S Ellesmere Rangers 2 1 Maine Road 75
NWC1S Sandbach United 6 1 Rocester 170
NWC1S Stafford Town 2 4 New Mills 75
NWC1S Stockport Georgians 1 3 Brocton 163
NWC1S Wythenshawe Amateurs 4 0 Alsager Town 217

Results - August 2022

Tuesday 2nd August 2022
NWC1S Abbey Hey 2 0 Maine Road 146
NWC1S Alsager Town 1 1 New Mills 99
NWC1S Cheadle Heath Nomads 1 1 Ashville 88
NWC1S Eccleshall 2 0 Abbey Hulton United 160
NWC1S Sandbach United 1 1 Stockport Georgians 104
NWC1S Stafford Town 1 1 Ellesmere Rangers 143
Saturday 6th August 2022
NWC1S Barnton 2 2 Brocton 140
NWC1S Cammell Laird 1907 1 3 Cheadle Town 85
NWC1S Wythenshawe Amateurs 1 0 Stockport Town 209
Monday 8th August 2022
NWC1S Maine Road 3 3 Cammell Laird 1907 161
Tuesday 9th August 2022
NWC1S Abbey Hey 1 2 Alsager Town 130
NWC1S Ashville 5 2 Barnton 192
NWC1S Brocton 3 1 Sandbach United 160
NWC1S Cheadle Town 1 3 Stockport Town 213
NWC1S Ellesmere Rangers 2 1 Abbey Hulton United 76
NWC1S New Mills 1 3 Wythenshawe Amateurs 185
NWC1S Rocester 0 4 Stafford Town 66
Saturday 13th August 2022
NWC1S Abbey Hulton United 7 1 Foley Meir 86
NWC1S Cammell Laird 1907 0 3 Stafford Town 78
NWC1S Cheadle Heath Nomads 0 1 Barnton 46
NWC1S Eccleshall 0 0 Ashville 91
NWC1S New Mills 1 2 Maine Road 100
NWC1S Rocester 0 3 Abbey Hey 89
NWC1S Sandbach United 1 0 Alsager Town 95
NWC1S Stafford Town 2 5 Cheadle Town 54
NWC1S Stockport Georgians 0 3 Ellesmere Rangers 55
NWC1S Wythenshawe Amateurs 2 0 Brocton 167
Tuesday 16th August 2022
NWC1S Brocton 3 1 Cheadle Heath Nomads 108
NWC1S Cammell Laird 1907 3 2 New Mills 71
NWC1S Cheadle Town 1 2 Ellesmere Rangers 82
NWC1S Wythenshawe Amateurs 3 1 Abbey Hulton United 138

Attendance Statistics

Attendances
Team Lowest Highest Average +/-
1 Wythenshawe Amateurs 138 217 183 -5.18%
2 Ashville 132 192 162 N/A
3 Maine Road 161 161 161 +6.62%
4 Cheadle Town 82 213 148 +27.59%
5 New Mills 100 185 143 -22.70%
6 Abbey Hey 130 146 138 +5.34%
7 Brocton 108 160 134 +41.05%
8 Sandbach United 95 170 123 -8.21%
9 Eccleshall 89 160 113 +36.14%
10 Stockport Georgians 55 163 109 N/A
11 Barnton 73 140 107 -21.32%
12 Abbey Hulton United 86 112 99 -3.88%
13 Alsager Town 99 99 99 +13.79%
14 Stafford Town 54 143 91 -1.09%
15 Cammell Laird 1907 71 85 78 -8.24%
16 Rocester 66 89 78 -16.13%
17 Ellesmere Rangers 75 76 76 -15.56%
18 Cheadle Heath Nomads 45 88 60 -26.83%
19 Foley Meir 0 0 0 N/A
20 Stockport Town 0 0 0 -100.00%

Non League Matters 2015

Notes relating to previous seasons

2020-21 Due to the COVID 19 pandemic it was decided that the season would be curtailed and no further League fixtures would be scheduled. The tables and results are preserved on the NLM site 'as is' at the time

2019-20 Due to the Covid19 pandemic the League was declared "null and void" in March 2020 with all results expunged and no promotions or relegations. The tables and results are stored on NLM for information purposes at the point where the season was halted

2021-22 Play-offs

Semi Finals 09/04 FC Isle of Man 3-0 Wythenshawe Amateurs (2,758) & New Mills 1-0 Abbey Hey (418)

Final 16/04 FC Isle of Man 4-2 New Mills (3,230) - FC Isle of Man are promoted to Step 5