Spartan South Midlands League - Spartan South Midlands League Premier Division

Spartan South Midlands LeagueSpartan South Midlands Football League Premier DivisionUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:STEP 5
PROMOTES TO:SOUTHERN LEAGUE DIVISION ONE CENTRAL and OTHER STEP 4 DIVISIONS
RELEGATES TO:DIVISION ONE

2020-21 promotion and relegation: Four 2nd placed clubs with the best PPG are promoted. The remaining seven play a 'Promotion Playoff' against a Step 4 Club. 12 of the 14 bottom placed sides are relegated based on PPG

League Table

Division Last Updated: 14:51, Monday 19th October 2020

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Eynesbury Rovers 8 6 0 2 22 13 4 0 1 13 7 2 0 1 9 6 +9 18
2 Colney Heath 7 5 2 0 14 8 3 2 0 8 4 2 0 0 6 4 +6 17
3 Harefield United 7 5 0 2 15 9 1 0 1 6 7 4 0 1 9 2 +6 15
4 Biggleswade United 7 5 0 2 16 13 2 0 2 8 10 3 0 0 8 3 +3 15
5 Harpenden Town 5 4 1 0 17 6 3 0 0 8 3 1 1 0 9 3 +11 13
6 Potton United 6 4 1 1 15 8 2 0 1 9 5 2 1 0 6 3 +7 13
7 Leighton Town 5 4 0 1 15 4 1 0 1 3 2 3 0 0 12 2 +11 12
8 Aylesbury Vale Dynamos 6 4 0 2 13 11 2 0 2 9 9 2 0 0 4 2 +2 12
9 Newport Pagnell Town 7 3 2 2 18 14 1 2 0 8 4 2 0 2 10 10 +4 11
10 Baldock Town 8 3 1 4 14 15 2 0 2 6 8 1 1 2 8 7 -1 10
11 Oxhey Jets 6 2 3 1 14 10 1 1 1 8 7 1 2 0 6 3 +4 9
12 Arlesey Town 6 3 0 3 10 11 3 0 2 9 8 0 0 1 1 3 -1 9
13 Leverstock Green 7 3 0 4 10 13 2 0 1 3 3 1 0 3 7 10 -3 9
14 Crawley Green 8 2 2 4 16 22 1 0 3 8 13 1 2 1 8 9 -6 8
15 Edgware Town 6 2 1 3 10 19 0 1 1 2 8 2 0 2 8 11 -9 7
16 Broadfields United 5 2 0 3 7 8 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 3 6 8 -1 6
17 Wembley 8 1 2 5 6 13 0 1 3 1 7 1 1 2 5 6 -7 5
18 North Greenford United 6 1 1 4 7 11 1 1 2 6 8 0 0 2 1 3 -4 4
19 Dunstable Town 6 0 3 3 6 12 0 2 1 5 6 0 1 2 1 6 -6 3
20 London Colney 6 0 1 5 5 18 0 0 3 2 9 0 1 2 3 9 -13 1
21 Tring Athletic 8 0 0 8 9 21 0 0 2 3 5 0 0 6 6 16 -12 0

Results / Fixtures

Fixtures - October 2020

Tuesday 20th October 2020
SSML Dunstable Town vs. Eynesbury Rovers 19:30
SSML Harefield United vs. Harpenden Town 19:30
SSML Leverstock Green vs. Biggleswade United 19:30
SSML Newport Pagnell Town vs. Leighton Town 19:45
SSML North Greenford United vs. Colney Heath 19:30
SSML Oxhey Jets vs. Broadfields United 19:30
SSML Potton United vs. Edgware Town 19:45
SSML Tring Athletic vs. London Colney 19:30
SSML Wembley vs. Aylesbury Vale Dynamos 19:45
Wednesday 21st October 2020
SSML Baldock Town vs. Crawley Green 19:30
Saturday 24th October 2020
SSML Arlesey Town vs. Wembley 15:00
SSML Broadfields United vs. Aylesbury Vale Dynamos 15:00
SSML Edgware Town vs. Baldock Town 15:00
SSML Eynesbury Rovers vs. North Greenford United 15:00
SSML Harefield United vs. Biggleswade United 15:00
SSML Harpenden Town vs. Dunstable Town 15:00
SSML Leighton Town vs. Leverstock Green 15:00
SSML London Colney vs. Crawley Green 15:00
SSML Potton United vs. Colney Heath 15:00
SSML Tring Athletic vs. Oxhey Jets 15:00
Tuesday 27th October 2020
SSML Aylesbury Vale Dynamos vs. Eynesbury Rovers 19:30
SSML Biggleswade United vs. London Colney 19:45
SSML Colney Heath vs. Leighton Town 19:30
SSML Crawley Green vs. Harpenden Town 19:45
SSML Dunstable Town vs. Edgware Town 19:30
SSML Leverstock Green vs. Arlesey Town 19:30
SSML Newport Pagnell Town vs. Broadfields United 19:45
SSML Oxhey Jets vs. Harefield United 19:30
SSML Wembley vs. Tring Athletic 19:45
Wednesday 28th October 2020
SSML Baldock Town vs. Potton United 19:30
Saturday 31st October 2020
SSML Eynesbury Rovers vs. Oxhey Jets 15:00
SSML Harefield United vs. Arlesey Town 15:00
SSML Harpenden Town vs. Broadfields United 15:00
SSML Leighton Town vs. Potton United 15:00
SSML Leverstock Green vs. London Colney 15:00
SSML Tring Athletic vs. Dunstable Town 15:00
SSML Wembley vs. Biggleswade United 15:00

Fixtures - November 2020

Tuesday 3rd November 2020
SSML Arlesey Town vs. Eynesbury Rovers 19:30
SSML Biggleswade United vs. Colney Heath 19:45
SSML Broadfields United vs. Tring Athletic 19:30
SSML Edgware Town vs. Crawley Green 19:30
SSML Harefield United vs. North Greenford United 19:30
SSML Harpenden Town vs. Leighton Town 19:45
SSML Leverstock Green vs. Wembley 19:45
SSML Newport Pagnell Town vs. Baldock Town 19:45
SSML Potton United vs. Dunstable Town 19:45
Saturday 7th November 2020
SSML Aylesbury Vale Dynamos vs. Potton United 15:00
SSML Baldock Town vs. Harefield United 15:00
SSML Biggleswade United vs. Edgware Town 15:00
SSML Dunstable Town vs. Wembley 15:00
SSML Eynesbury Rovers vs. Leverstock Green 15:00
SSML London Colney vs. Leighton Town 15:00
SSML Newport Pagnell Town vs. Colney Heath 15:00
SSML North Greenford United vs. Broadfields United 15:00
SSML Oxhey Jets vs. Arlesey Town 15:00
SSML Tring Athletic vs. Harpenden Town 15:00
Tuesday 10th November 2020
SSML Aylesbury Vale Dynamos vs. Biggleswade United 19:30
SSML Colney Heath vs. Eynesbury Rovers 19:30
SSML Dunstable Town vs. Leverstock Green 19:30
SSML Edgware Town vs. Oxhey Jets 19:30
SSML Harefield United vs. Tring Athletic 19:30
SSML Leighton Town vs. Broadfields United 19:30
SSML Potton United vs. Arlesey Town 19:45
Wednesday 11th November 2020
SSML Baldock Town vs. Harpenden Town 19:30
Saturday 14th November 2020
SSML Arlesey Town vs. Edgware Town 15:00
SSML Broadfields United vs. Leverstock Green 15:00
SSML Crawley Green vs. Biggleswade United 15:00
SSML Harpenden Town vs. Eynesbury Rovers 15:00
SSML London Colney vs. Aylesbury Vale Dynamos 15:00
SSML North Greenford United vs. Dunstable Town 15:00
SSML Oxhey Jets vs. Baldock Town 15:00
SSML Potton United vs. Harefield United 15:00
SSML Tring Athletic vs. Newport Pagnell Town 15:00
SSML Wembley vs. Colney Heath 15:00
Tuesday 17th November 2020
SSML Aylesbury Vale Dynamos vs. Leighton Town 19:30
SSML Dunstable Town vs. Broadfields United 19:30
SSML Edgware Town vs. Tring Athletic 19:30
SSML Harefield United vs. Eynesbury Rovers 19:30
SSML Leverstock Green vs. Harpenden Town 19:45
SSML London Colney vs. North Greenford United 19:30
SSML Newport Pagnell Town vs. Arlesey Town 19:45
SSML Oxhey Jets vs. Crawley Green 19:30
Wednesday 18th November 2020
SSML Baldock Town vs. Biggleswade United 19:30
Saturday 21st November 2020
SSML Baldock Town vs. London Colney 15:00
SSML Biggleswade United vs. Harpenden Town 15:00
SSML Colney Heath vs. Broadfields United 15:00
SSML Crawley Green vs. Arlesey Town 15:00
SSML Dunstable Town vs. Harefield United 15:00
SSML Edgware Town vs. Leverstock Green 15:00
SSML Eynesbury Rovers vs. Tring Athletic 15:00
SSML Leighton Town vs. Aylesbury Vale Dynamos 15:00
SSML Newport Pagnell Town vs. Wembley 15:00
SSML North Greenford United vs. Oxhey Jets 15:00
Tuesday 24th November 2020
SSML Arlesey Town vs. Harefield United 19:30
SSML Broadfields United vs. Wembley 19:30
SSML Crawley Green vs. Eynesbury Rovers 19:45
SSML Dunstable Town vs. North Greenford United 19:30
SSML Edgware Town vs. London Colney 19:30
SSML Leighton Town vs. Baldock Town 19:30
SSML Leverstock Green vs. Oxhey Jets 19:45
SSML Potton United vs. Aylesbury Vale Dynamos 19:45
Saturday 28th November 2020
SSML Baldock Town vs. Tring Athletic 15:00
SSML Broadfields United vs. Arlesey Town 15:00
SSML Colney Heath vs. Newport Pagnell Town 15:00
SSML Crawley Green vs. Harefield United 15:00
SSML Leverstock Green vs. Edgware Town 15:00
SSML London Colney vs. Dunstable Town 15:00
SSML North Greenford United vs. Aylesbury Vale Dynamos 15:00
SSML Oxhey Jets vs. Biggleswade United 15:00
SSML Potton United vs. Harpenden Town 15:00

Fixtures - December 2020

Tuesday 1st December 2020
SSML Broadfields United vs. North Greenford United 19:30
SSML Crawley Green vs. Tring Athletic 19:45
SSML Dunstable Town vs. Harpenden Town 19:30
SSML Edgware Town vs. Harefield United 19:30
SSML Eynesbury Rovers vs. Leighton Town 19:45
SSML Newport Pagnell Town vs. Biggleswade United 19:45
SSML Oxhey Jets vs. London Colney 19:30
SSML Wembley vs. Leverstock Green 19:45
Saturday 5th December 2020
SSML Baldock Town vs. Oxhey Jets 15:00
SSML Biggleswade United vs. Dunstable Town 15:00
SSML Broadfields United vs. Crawley Green 15:00
SSML Edgware Town vs. Colney Heath 15:00
SSML Harpenden Town vs. Arlesey Town 15:00
SSML Leverstock Green vs. Potton United 15:00
SSML London Colney vs. Eynesbury Rovers 15:00
SSML Newport Pagnell Town vs. Tring Athletic 15:00
SSML North Greenford United vs. Harefield United 15:00
SSML Wembley vs. Leighton Town 15:00
Tuesday 8th December 2020
SSML Eynesbury Rovers vs. London Colney 19:45
SSML Harefield United vs. Broadfields United 19:30
SSML Leighton Town vs. Colney Heath 19:30
SSML Newport Pagnell Town vs. Dunstable Town 19:45
SSML North Greenford United vs. Leverstock Green 19:30
SSML Oxhey Jets vs. Aylesbury Vale Dynamos 19:30
SSML Tring Athletic vs. Potton United 19:30
Saturday 12th December 2020
SSML Arlesey Town vs. Harpenden Town 15:00
SSML Aylesbury Vale Dynamos vs. Harefield United 15:00
SSML Colney Heath vs. Wembley 15:00
SSML Crawley Green vs. London Colney 15:00
SSML Edgware Town vs. Biggleswade United 15:00
SSML Eynesbury Rovers vs. Dunstable Town 15:00
SSML Leighton Town vs. Newport Pagnell Town 15:00
SSML Oxhey Jets vs. North Greenford United 15:00
SSML Potton United vs. Broadfields United 15:00
SSML Tring Athletic vs. Baldock Town 15:00
Tuesday 15th December 2020
SSML Biggleswade United vs. Oxhey Jets 19:45
SSML Edgware Town vs. Newport Pagnell Town 19:30
SSML Harefield United vs. Colney Heath 19:30
SSML Harpenden Town vs. Potton United 19:45
SSML North Greenford United vs. Arlesey Town 19:30
Saturday 19th December 2020
SSML Arlesey Town vs. Leverstock Green 15:00
SSML Biggleswade United vs. Baldock Town 15:00
SSML Dunstable Town vs. Colney Heath 15:00
SSML Eynesbury Rovers vs. Potton United 15:00
SSML Harefield United vs. Leighton Town 15:00
SSML Harpenden Town vs. Aylesbury Vale Dynamos 15:00
SSML London Colney vs. Broadfields United 15:00
SSML Newport Pagnell Town vs. Edgware Town 15:00
SSML North Greenford United vs. Tring Athletic 15:00
SSML Oxhey Jets vs. Wembley 15:00
Monday 28th December 2020
SSML Arlesey Town vs. Baldock Town 15:00
SSML Aylesbury Vale Dynamos vs. Crawley Green 15:00
SSML Biggleswade United vs. Potton United 15:00
SSML Broadfields United vs. Edgware Town 15:00
SSML Colney Heath vs. London Colney 15:00
SSML Dunstable Town vs. Leighton Town 15:00
SSML Eynesbury Rovers vs. Newport Pagnell Town 15:00
SSML Harpenden Town vs. Harefield United 15:00
SSML Leverstock Green vs. Tring Athletic 15:00
SSML North Greenford United vs. Wembley 15:00

Results - September 2020

Saturday 12th September 2020
SSML Arlesey Town 2 1 North Greenford United 65
SSML Aylesbury Vale Dynamos 1 4 Baldock Town 87
SSML Colney Heath 2 0 Tring Athletic 103
SSML Crawley Green 2 3 Newport Pagnell Town 0
SSML Wembley 0 0 London Colney 42
Tuesday 15th September 2020
SSML Arlesey Town 2 3 Colney Heath 96
SSML Aylesbury Vale Dynamos 3 1 Leverstock Green 139
SSML Biggleswade United 2 3 Newport Pagnell Town 93
SSML Dunstable Town 1 1 Baldock Town 108
SSML London Colney 0 2 Harefield United 58
SSML North Greenford United 3 1 Edgware Town 96
SSML Oxhey Jets 3 3 Harpenden Town 76
SSML Potton United 4 1 Eynesbury Rovers 109
SSML Tring Athletic 2 3 Crawley Green 106
SSML Wembley 0 2 Broadfields United 69
Saturday 19th September 2020
SSML Baldock Town 1 3 Leighton Town 164
SSML Eynesbury Rovers 3 1 Crawley Green 112
SSML Newport Pagnell Town 1 1 Oxhey Jets 105
Saturday 26th September 2020
SSML Arlesey Town 3 2 Tring Athletic 68
SSML Aylesbury Vale Dynamos 2 3 Edgware Town 91
SSML Colney Heath 2 1 Baldock Town 117
SSML Crawley Green 0 5 Leighton Town 0
SSML Eynesbury Rovers 2 1 Broadfields United 94
SSML Harefield United 4 3 Newport Pagnell Town 45
SSML Harpenden Town 4 2 London Colney 104
SSML North Greenford United 2 5 Biggleswade United 72
SSML Oxhey Jets 4 0 Dunstable Town 71
SSML Potton United 2 3 Wembley 95
Tuesday 29th September 2020
SSML Biggleswade United 1 5 Eynesbury Rovers 87
SSML Crawley Green 2 3 Colney Heath 0
SSML Edgware Town 0 6 Harpenden Town 65
SSML Leverstock Green 1 0 North Greenford United 55
SSML London Colney 1 4 Oxhey Jets 38
SSML Newport Pagnell Town 2 2 Potton United 92
SSML Tring Athletic 1 2 Aylesbury Vale Dynamos 110
SSML Wembley 0 2 Harefield United 62
Wednesday 30th September 2020
SSML Baldock Town 3 2 Broadfields United 42

Results - October 2020

Saturday 3rd October 2020
SSML Baldock Town 1 3 Leverstock Green 93
SSML Biggleswade United 2 1 Tring Athletic 78
SSML Colney Heath 1 1 Dunstable Town 129
SSML Eynesbury Rovers 1 3 Harefield United 91
Tuesday 6th October 2020
SSML Arlesey Town 1 2 Biggleswade United 85
SSML Colney Heath 2 1 Leverstock Green 137
SSML Harefield United 2 4 Edgware Town 45
SSML Harpenden Town 1 0 Wembley 83
SSML North Greenford United 1 1 Crawley Green 52
SSML Potton United 3 1 Tring Athletic 75
Saturday 10th October 2020
SSML Dunstable Town 1 2 Aylesbury Vale Dynamos 172
SSML Leighton Town 0 1 Biggleswade United 320
SSML Leverstock Green 2 1 Newport Pagnell Town 120
SSML Wembley 1 3 Eynesbury Rovers 64
Tuesday 13th October 2020
SSML Arlesey Town 1 0 Dunstable Town 68
SSML Broadfields United 1 0 Harefield United 96
SSML Colney Heath 1 1 Oxhey Jets 139
SSML Crawley Green 4 2 Leverstock Green 0
SSML Edgware Town 2 2 Wembley 60
SSML Eynesbury Rovers 3 2 Baldock Town 97
SSML Leighton Town 3 1 Tring Athletic 288
SSML London Colney 1 3 Potton United 47
Saturday 17th October 2020
SSML Aylesbury Vale Dynamos 3 1 Arlesey Town 101
SSML Baldock Town 1 0 Wembley 81
SSML Biggleswade United 3 1 Broadfields United 96
SSML Dunstable Town 3 3 Crawley Green 133
SSML Eynesbury Rovers 4 0 Edgware Town 111
SSML Harpenden Town 3 1 Tring Athletic 115
SSML Leverstock Green 0 2 Harefield United 115
SSML Newport Pagnell Town 5 1 London Colney 121
SSML North Greenford United 0 1 Potton United 60
SSML Oxhey Jets 1 4 Leighton Town 129

Attendance Statistics

Attendances
Team Lowest Highest Average +/-
1 Leighton Town 288 320 304 +92.41%
2 Dunstable Town 108 172 138 +20.00%
3 Colney Heath 103 139 125 +23.76%
4 Tring Athletic 106 110 108 +0.93%
5 Newport Pagnell Town 92 121 106 -19.08%
6 Aylesbury Vale Dynamos 87 139 105 +31.25%
7 Eynesbury Rovers 91 112 101 -10.62%
8 Harpenden Town 83 115 101 +53.03%
9 Leverstock Green 55 120 97 +79.63%
10 Broadfields United 96 96 96 +88.24%
11 Baldock Town 42 164 95 +25.00%
12 Potton United 75 109 93 +27.40%
13 Oxhey Jets 71 129 92 +53.33%
14 Biggleswade United 78 96 89 -3.26%
15 Arlesey Town 65 96 76 0.00%
16 North Greenford United 52 96 70 +20.69%
17 Edgware Town 60 65 63 +3.28%
18 Wembley 42 69 59 +25.53%
19 London Colney 38 58 48 +20.00%
20 Harefield United 45 45 45 -32.84%
21 Crawley Green 0 0 0 -100.00%

Non League Matters 00/00

Notes relating to previous seasons


2019-20 Due to the Covid19 pandemic the League was declared "null and void" in March 2020 with all results expunged and no promotions or relegations. The tables and results are stored on NLM for information purposes at the point where the season was halted