Spartan South Midlands League - Spartan South Midlands League Premier Division

Spartan South Midlands LeagueSpartan South Midlands Football League Premier DivisionUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:STEP 5
PROMOTES TO:SOUTHERN LEAGUE DIVISION ONE CENTRAL and OTHER STEP 4 DIVISIONS
RELEGATES TO:DIVISION ONE
MOBILE PARTNER:Crowdscores Mobile App

2019-20 promotion to Step 4: Four of the best runners up, selected by PPG, out of the eleven southernmost Step 5 divisions will be promoted directly; the remaining seven will each play a single away play-off game against a Step 4 bottom placed team for possible promotion.

2019-20 relegation to Step 6: Twelve of the teams, selected by PPG, finishing in bottom place in the fourteen Step 5 divisions will be relegated to Step 6.

League Table

Division Last Updated: 22:24, Wednesday 11th March 2020

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Colney Heath 30 22 2 6 58 18 15 0 2 40 9 7 2 4 18 9 +40 68
2 Tring Athletic 31 20 2 9 80 34 12 2 2 47 13 8 0 7 33 21 +46 62
3 Biggleswade United 31 18 5 8 69 44 10 4 2 34 21 8 1 6 35 23 +25 59
4 Newport Pagnell Town 29 15 9 5 67 39 7 4 4 34 17 8 5 1 33 22 +28 54
5 Oxhey Jets 29 14 8 7 50 42 8 5 3 26 20 6 3 4 24 22 +8 50
6 Harpenden Town 29 15 4 10 56 46 10 1 4 33 22 5 3 6 23 24 +10 49
7 Leighton Town 26 15 3 8 63 39 8 2 3 35 19 7 1 5 28 20 +24 45
8 Crawley Green 32 11 11 10 62 52 6 4 6 37 33 5 7 4 25 19 +10 44
9 Eynesbury Rovers 29 12 7 10 51 37 6 3 4 23 17 6 4 6 28 20 +14 43
10 Edgware Town 33 12 6 15 50 63 8 3 6 31 34 4 3 9 19 29 -13 42
11 Leverstock Green 28 12 2 14 31 48 5 2 8 13 22 7 0 6 18 26 -17 38
12 Baldock Town 29 11 3 15 42 54 8 0 5 23 19 3 3 10 19 35 -12 36
13 Potton United 28 10 5 13 41 53 3 5 6 20 23 7 0 7 21 30 -12 35
14 Dunstable Town 27 9 5 13 35 47 5 3 6 19 25 4 2 7 16 22 -12 32
15 Harefield United 27 8 7 12 41 48 5 4 3 19 15 3 3 9 22 33 -7 31
16 Arlesey Town 28 7 12 9 44 48 4 5 6 18 26 3 7 3 26 22 -4 30
17 Broadfields United 29 8 6 15 38 65 4 3 8 17 34 4 3 7 21 31 -27 30
18 Aylesbury Vale Dynamos 26 8 5 13 36 54 5 3 5 22 25 3 2 8 14 29 -18 29
19 Wembley 29 6 9 14 33 46 5 4 4 22 22 1 5 10 11 24 -13 27
20 North Greenford United 24 5 4 15 30 57 2 1 5 10 19 3 3 10 20 38 -27 19
21 London Colney 28 3 5 20 28 71 2 2 11 16 31 1 3 9 12 40 -43 14

3 points were deducted from Leighton Town for: inelligible player v Biggleswade Utd on 07 Dec 2019

3 points were deducted from Arlesey Town for: playing an unregistered player Arlesey Town v Leverstock Green on 3 August.

Results / Fixtures

Results - August 2019

Saturday 3rd August 2019
SSML Arlesey Town 3 0 Leverstock Green 88
SSML Crawley Green 1 2 Edgware Town 45
SSML Dunstable Town 0 3 Broadfields United 130
SSML Eynesbury Rovers 1 1 Oxhey Jets 168
SSML Harefield United 2 1 Potton United 165
SSML Leighton Town 1 2 Aylesbury Vale Dynamos 160
SSML Newport Pagnell Town 2 4 Harpenden Town 143
SSML North Greenford United 0 3 Biggleswade United 58
SSML Tring Athletic 1 2 Colney Heath 116
SSML Wembley 2 0 Baldock Town 60
Tuesday 6th August 2019
SSML Arlesey Town 1 1 Leighton Town 91
SSML Aylesbury Vale Dynamos 2 0 Crawley Green 77
SSML Biggleswade United 0 5 Eynesbury Rovers 82
SSML Colney Heath 2 1 Harefield United 92
SSML Dunstable Town 2 1 Baldock Town 122
SSML Edgware Town 4 2 North Greenford United 62
SSML Leverstock Green 0 0 Broadfields United 73
SSML London Colney 1 3 Oxhey Jets 50
SSML Newport Pagnell Town 6 0 Potton United 157
SSML Wembley 3 1 Harpenden Town 53
Saturday 17th August 2019
SSML Aylesbury Vale Dynamos 1 0 Wembley 85
SSML Baldock Town 4 2 Edgware Town 60
SSML Broadfields United 0 5 Eynesbury Rovers 25
SSML Colney Heath 3 0 Dunstable Town 118
SSML Harpenden Town 2 1 Leighton Town 97
SSML Leverstock Green 3 1 Potton United 47
SSML London Colney 4 1 Biggleswade United 56
SSML Newport Pagnell Town 3 1 North Greenford United 126
SSML Oxhey Jets 3 3 Arlesey Town 76
SSML Tring Athletic 4 1 Harefield United 85
Saturday 24th August 2019
SSML Crawley Green 5 2 Broadfields United 35
SSML Edgware Town 3 2 Potton United 54
SSML Harpenden Town 2 1 Baldock Town 83
SSML Leverstock Green 1 2 Eynesbury Rovers 42
SSML Tring Athletic 3 1 Oxhey Jets 94
Saturday 31st August 2019
SSML Broadfields United 1 4 Newport Pagnell Town 44
SSML Edgware Town 0 6 Tring Athletic 60
SSML Oxhey Jets 1 4 Biggleswade United 68

Results - September 2019

Saturday 7th September 2019
SSML Aylesbury Vale Dynamos 1 3 Biggleswade United 92
SSML Crawley Green 2 4 Tring Athletic 50
SSML Eynesbury Rovers 2 0 Baldock Town 107
SSML Harefield United 1 0 Edgware Town 105
SSML Harpenden Town 1 2 Potton United 63
SSML Newport Pagnell Town 6 0 Leverstock Green 156
SSML North Greenford United 0 3 Oxhey Jets 68
SSML Wembley 1 3 Broadfields United 49
Saturday 14th September 2019
SSML Arlesey Town 1 1 Harpenden Town 70
SSML Biggleswade United 0 1 Tring Athletic 128
SSML Potton United 0 2 Dunstable Town 85
Saturday 21st September 2019
SSML Baldock Town 0 2 Crawley Green 69
SSML Broadfields United 1 0 Harpenden Town 33
SSML Colney Heath 2 1 Eynesbury Rovers 102
SSML Dunstable Town 2 1 Edgware Town 99
SSML Leverstock Green 2 1 Biggleswade United 45
SSML London Colney 1 2 Harefield United 35
SSML Newport Pagnell Town 4 0 Leighton Town 193
SSML North Greenford United 1 1 Arlesey Town 53
SSML Tring Athletic 5 1 Potton United 106
SSML Wembley 3 4 Oxhey Jets 43
Tuesday 24th September 2019
SSML Colney Heath 5 0 Broadfields United 55
SSML Harefield United 3 1 Leighton Town 45
SSML Harpenden Town 1 0 Aylesbury Vale Dynamos 41
SSML London Colney 1 3 Newport Pagnell Town 47
SSML Potton United 1 2 Crawley Green 85
SSML Tring Athletic 6 1 North Greenford United 69
Saturday 28th September 2019
SSML Arlesey Town 0 2 Tring Athletic 99
SSML Aylesbury Vale Dynamos 4 1 Baldock Town 36
SSML Biggleswade United 4 1 Broadfields United 59
SSML Crawley Green 7 1 London Colney 30
SSML Eynesbury Rovers 2 1 North Greenford United 98
SSML Harefield United 6 1 Newport Pagnell Town 55
SSML Harpenden Town 1 2 Leverstock Green 47
SSML Leighton Town 0 1 Colney Heath 170
SSML Oxhey Jets 3 2 Dunstable Town 72
SSML Potton United 2 1 Edgware Town 68

Results - October 2019

Tuesday 1st October 2019
SSML Arlesey Town 1 5 Newport Pagnell Town 56
SSML Biggleswade United 4 3 Baldock Town 71
SSML Colney Heath 2 1 Crawley Green 78
SSML Potton United 2 2 Eynesbury Rovers 97
Saturday 5th October 2019
SSML Baldock Town 0 3 Harefield United 54
SSML Broadfields United 3 2 Leighton Town 41
SSML Dunstable Town 1 0 Wembley 158
SSML Edgware Town 1 3 Biggleswade United 53
SSML Harpenden Town 1 1 Arlesey Town 67
SSML Leverstock Green 0 1 Oxhey Jets 56
SSML London Colney 4 2 Aylesbury Vale Dynamos 43
SSML Newport Pagnell Town 0 0 Crawley Green 150
SSML North Greenford United 1 2 Potton United 48
SSML Tring Athletic 2 0 Eynesbury Rovers 101
Tuesday 8th October 2019
SSML Biggleswade United 2 1 Leighton Town 84
SSML Broadfields United 1 0 Edgware Town 39
SSML London Colney 0 2 Tring Athletic 65
SSML Oxhey Jets 2 1 North Greenford United 57
Saturday 12th October 2019
SSML Arlesey Town 2 2 Harefield United 62
SSML Dunstable Town 3 4 Newport Pagnell Town 155
SSML Harpenden Town 3 1 North Greenford United 83
SSML Leverstock Green 1 1 Wembley 58
SSML Potton United 1 2 London Colney 85
Tuesday 15th October 2019
SSML Dunstable Town 0 4 Arlesey Town 108
SSML Leighton Town 5 2 Leverstock Green 115
Saturday 19th October 2019
SSML Arlesey Town 0 1 Potton United 69
SSML Broadfields United 1 4 Crawley Green 38
SSML Colney Heath 3 1 Aylesbury Vale Dynamos 102
SSML Edgware Town 2 2 Oxhey Jets 52
SSML Leverstock Green 2 1 Harefield United 45
SSML London Colney 0 0 Baldock Town 25
SSML Newport Pagnell Town 4 3 Biggleswade United 140
SSML North Greenford United 2 5 Leighton Town 78
SSML Tring Athletic 1 0 Dunstable Town 120
SSML Wembley 1 1 Eynesbury Rovers 51
Tuesday 22nd October 2019
SSML Biggleswade United 2 1 London Colney 63
SSML Colney Heath 3 0 Edgware Town 98
SSML Crawley Green 3 3 Newport Pagnell Town 50
SSML Leverstock Green 0 1 Harpenden Town 30
Saturday 26th October 2019
SSML Aylesbury Vale Dynamos 3 3 Arlesey Town 108
SSML Baldock Town 1 0 Tring Athletic 92
SSML Biggleswade United 4 1 Wembley 51
SSML Crawley Green 4 1 North Greenford United 43
SSML Eynesbury Rovers 0 1 Leverstock Green 96
SSML Harpenden Town 5 2 Edgware Town 49
SSML Leighton Town 8 0 London Colney 108
SSML Oxhey Jets 0 0 Newport Pagnell Town 68
SSML Potton United 1 2 Broadfields United 55
Tuesday 29th October 2019
SSML Oxhey Jets 1 0 Colney Heath 82

Results - November 2019

Saturday 2nd November 2019
SSML Arlesey Town 2 2 Crawley Green 81
SSML Dunstable Town 2 2 Harpenden Town 71
SSML Tring Athletic 4 1 Broadfields United 83
Saturday 9th November 2019
SSML Baldock Town 0 3 Leverstock Green 55
SSML Biggleswade United 2 2 Dunstable Town 106
SSML Broadfields United 1 0 London Colney 26
SSML Colney Heath 3 0 North Greenford United 87
SSML Crawley Green 2 1 Harefield United 42
SSML Eynesbury Rovers 2 1 Arlesey Town 77
SSML Harpenden Town 3 2 Tring Athletic 71
SSML Leighton Town 4 2 Edgware Town 139
SSML Potton United 1 1 Wembley 48
Tuesday 12th November 2019
SSML Dunstable Town 0 1 Aylesbury Vale Dynamos 80
SSML Leighton Town 3 2 Crawley Green 115
SSML London Colney 0 1 Eynesbury Rovers 25
SSML Wembley 2 1 Harefield United 50
Saturday 16th November 2019
SSML Arlesey Town 1 0 London Colney 98
SSML Dunstable Town 0 0 Crawley Green 121
SSML Edgware Town 3 1 Wembley 86
SSML Harefield United 2 1 Harpenden Town 115
SSML Leverstock Green 0 3 Colney Heath 98
SSML Newport Pagnell Town 2 2 Baldock Town 163
SSML Oxhey Jets 0 0 Broadfields United 94
SSML Tring Athletic 1 2 Leighton Town 166
Tuesday 19th November 2019
SSML Biggleswade United 2 0 Aylesbury Vale Dynamos 52
SSML Leighton Town 2 2 Eynesbury Rovers 129
SSML London Colney 2 2 North Greenford United 30
SSML Oxhey Jets 2 4 Harefield United 49
SSML Potton United 1 1 Baldock Town 71
SSML Wembley 1 0 Colney Heath 42
Saturday 23rd November 2019
SSML Colney Heath 2 0 Arlesey Town 84
SSML Crawley Green 2 2 Eynesbury Rovers 45
SSML Harpenden Town 2 1 Biggleswade United 73
SSML Leighton Town 2 1 Harefield United 150
SSML Leverstock Green 2 1 North Greenford United 31
SSML London Colney 1 2 Edgware Town 25
SSML Potton United 1 1 Newport Pagnell Town 87
Tuesday 26th November 2019
SSML Newport Pagnell Town 4 1 Dunstable Town 88
SSML Oxhey Jets 1 0 Eynesbury Rovers 41
Saturday 30th November 2019
SSML Biggleswade United 2 2 Crawley Green 89
SSML Colney Heath 2 0 Baldock Town 87
SSML Dunstable Town 2 3 Leverstock Green 88
SSML Edgware Town 1 2 Aylesbury Vale Dynamos 67
SSML Harefield United 2 2 Wembley 55
SSML Oxhey Jets 1 3 Harpenden Town 45
SSML Potton United 2 2 Arlesey Town 74
SSML Tring Athletic 5 1 London Colney 67

Results - December 2019

Tuesday 3rd December 2019
SSML Biggleswade United 1 0 Leverstock Green 49
SSML Edgware Town 2 1 Crawley Green 42
SSML North Greenford United 3 0 Baldock Town 46
SSML Wembley 2 2 London Colney 26
Saturday 7th December 2019
SSML Arlesey Town 0 1 North Greenford United 59
SSML Aylesbury Vale Dynamos 2 1 Oxhey Jets 63
SSML Broadfields United 1 2 Baldock Town 29
SSML Colney Heath 1 0 Wembley 77
SSML Crawley Green 0 1 Potton United 30
SSML Harpenden Town 3 1 Eynesbury Rovers 31
SSML Leighton Town 3 1 Biggleswade United 184
SSML Leverstock Green 0 2 Edgware Town 46
SSML London Colney 1 2 Dunstable Town 45
SSML Newport Pagnell Town 0 2 Tring Athletic 114
Tuesday 10th December 2019
SSML Aylesbury Vale Dynamos 0 4 Leverstock Green 45
SSML Newport Pagnell Town 1 1 Colney Heath 67
Saturday 14th December 2019
SSML Crawley Green 1 1 Oxhey Jets 42
SSML Edgware Town 3 1 Broadfields United 66
SSML Eynesbury Rovers 2 1 Dunstable Town 116
Wednesday 18th December 2019
SSML Baldock Town 4 1 Aylesbury Vale Dynamos 58
Saturday 21st December 2019
SSML Crawley Green 2 0 Aylesbury Vale Dynamos 42
Friday 27th December 2019
SSML Biggleswade United 3 1 Potton United 268
Saturday 28th December 2019
SSML Arlesey Town 1 3 Baldock Town 124
SSML Broadfields United 1 1 Harefield United 138
SSML Colney Heath 4 0 London Colney 121
SSML Dunstable Town 0 3 Leighton Town 234
SSML Edgware Town 3 3 Harpenden Town 73
SSML Leverstock Green 0 3 Crawley Green 64
SSML Newport Pagnell Town 0 1 Eynesbury Rovers 144
SSML Tring Athletic 4 0 Aylesbury Vale Dynamos 138
SSML Wembley 1 2 North Greenford United 51

Results - January 2020

Saturday 4th January 2020
SSML Baldock Town 4 2 Potton United 108
SSML Broadfields United 3 3 North Greenford United 70
SSML Crawley Green 0 6 Biggleswade United 50
SSML Eynesbury Rovers 3 0 Harefield United 148
SSML Harpenden Town 0 1 Colney Heath 131
SSML Leverstock Green 1 0 Dunstable Town 63
SSML London Colney 0 3 Arlesey Town 35
SSML Newport Pagnell Town 1 1 Aylesbury Vale Dynamos 159
SSML Oxhey Jets 3 1 Wembley 67
SSML Tring Athletic 0 0 Edgware Town 92
Saturday 11th January 2020
SSML Arlesey Town 2 2 Aylesbury Vale Dynamos 49
SSML Biggleswade United 1 1 Newport Pagnell Town 103
SSML Colney Heath 4 1 Oxhey Jets 114
SSML Edgware Town 2 1 Leverstock Green 67
SSML Harefield United 1 1 Crawley Green 45
SSML North Greenford United 1 4 Harpenden Town 43
SSML Potton United 2 5 Tring Athletic 57
Tuesday 14th January 2020
SSML Crawley Green 2 2 Wembley 43
SSML Edgware Town 0 3 Colney Heath 83
SSML Potton United 4 0 Harefield United 61
Saturday 18th January 2020
SSML Baldock Town 1 0 Wembley 97
SSML Broadfields United 1 3 Biggleswade United 77
SSML Eynesbury Rovers 1 2 Colney Heath 146
SSML Oxhey Jets 0 0 Edgware Town 66
SSML Tring Athletic 2 1 Arlesey Town 103
Tuesday 21st January 2020
SSML Crawley Green 1 2 Dunstable Town 42
Wednesday 22nd January 2020
SSML Baldock Town 1 0 Colney Heath 87
Saturday 25th January 2020
SSML Arlesey Town 0 5 Colney Heath 71
SSML Aylesbury Vale Dynamos 2 2 Harefield United 201
SSML Biggleswade United 1 1 North Greenford United 78
SSML Dunstable Town 5 2 Oxhey Jets 69
SSML Edgware Town 4 0 Baldock Town 42
SSML Leighton Town 0 0 Wembley 260
SSML London Colney 1 3 Crawley Green 30
SSML Potton United 0 1 Leverstock Green 82
SSML Tring Athletic 2 2 Newport Pagnell Town 123
Tuesday 28th January 2020
SSML Aylesbury Vale Dynamos 2 1 Eynesbury Rovers 48
SSML Harefield United 0 1 North Greenford United 55

Results - February 2020

Saturday 1st February 2020
SSML Aylesbury Vale Dynamos 0 1 Harpenden Town 63
SSML Broadfields United 1 3 Tring Athletic 65
SSML Colney Heath 0 1 Leighton Town 131
SSML Dunstable Town 0 0 Biggleswade United 120
SSML Eynesbury Rovers 2 2 Crawley Green 105
SSML Leverstock Green 1 4 Baldock Town 63
SSML London Colney 0 1 Potton United 35
SSML Newport Pagnell Town 0 1 Oxhey Jets 79
SSML Wembley 2 2 Edgware Town 48
Tuesday 4th February 2020
SSML Aylesbury Vale Dynamos 1 1 Broadfields United 51
SSML Colney Heath 1 0 Harpenden Town 107
SSML Eynesbury Rovers 0 2 Edgware Town 69
SSML Harefield United 1 2 Dunstable Town 40
SSML London Colney 0 4 Leighton Town 47
SSML Wembley 2 1 Tring Athletic 50
Saturday 8th February 2020
SSML Baldock Town 3 2 London Colney 65
SSML Biggleswade United 3 0 Colney Heath 105
SSML Broadfields United 0 2 Wembley 39
SSML Crawley Green 2 3 Arlesey Town 50
SSML Edgware Town 1 0 Dunstable Town 78
SSML Eynesbury Rovers 2 3 Potton United 147
SSML Harpenden Town 1 2 Newport Pagnell Town 83
SSML Oxhey Jets 4 2 Aylesbury Vale Dynamos 42
SSML Tring Athletic 6 0 Leverstock Green 182
Tuesday 11th February 2020
SSML Edgware Town 0 2 Newport Pagnell Town 55
SSML North Greenford United 2 1 Tring Athletic 72
SSML Wembley 2 2 Arlesey Town 31
Wednesday 12th February 2020
SSML Baldock Town 4 0 Harpenden Town 62
Tuesday 18th February 2020
SSML Leighton Town 3 2 Tring Athletic 203
Thursday 20th February 2020
SSML Broadfields United 0 3 Oxhey Jets 68
Saturday 22nd February 2020
SSML Arlesey Town 2 0 Wembley 79
SSML Biggleswade United 3 1 Edgware Town 79
SSML Broadfields United 2 2 Dunstable Town 32
SSML Colney Heath 3 2 Tring Athletic 144
SSML Eynesbury Rovers 2 2 London Colney 99
SSML Harpenden Town 4 2 Harefield United 47
SSML Leighton Town 4 1 Baldock Town 194
SSML Leverstock Green 0 1 Newport Pagnell Town 47
SSML Oxhey Jets 0 0 Crawley Green 32
SSML Potton United 2 1 North Greenford United 68
Tuesday 25th February 2020
SSML Aylesbury Vale Dynamos 2 4 Newport Pagnell Town 47
SSML Harefield United 0 4 Biggleswade United 40
SSML Oxhey Jets 3 0 London Colney 34
SSML Wembley 0 3 Leighton Town 51

Results - March 2020

Tuesday 3rd March 2020
SSML Arlesey Town 2 1 Broadfields United 48
SSML Aylesbury Vale Dynamos 2 4 Leighton Town 129
SSML Crawley Green 3 2 Harpenden Town 54
SSML Dunstable Town 2 1 Eynesbury Rovers 60
SSML Harefield United 0 0 Colney Heath 40
Saturday 7th March 2020
SSML Baldock Town 0 1 Biggleswade United 132
SSML Colney Heath 0 1 Leverstock Green 119
SSML Edgware Town 0 3 Eynesbury Rovers 52
SSML Harefield United 1 1 London Colney 45
SSML Harpenden Town 4 3 Broadfields United 31
SSML Newport Pagnell Town 1 0 Wembley 87
SSML Oxhey Jets 2 0 Tring Athletic 74
Tuesday 10th March 2020
SSML Edgware Town 2 2 Arlesey Town 47
SSML Eynesbury Rovers 4 1 Biggleswade United 90
SSML Leighton Town 0 3 Potton United 128
SSML Tring Athletic 1 0 Wembley 65
Wednesday 11th March 2020
SSML Baldock Town 1 3 Broadfields United 52

Attendance Statistics

Attendances
Team Lowest Highest Average +/-
1 Leighton Town 108 260 158 +17.04%
2 Newport Pagnell Town 67 193 131 +42.39%
3 Dunstable Town 60 234 115 -4.96%
4 Eynesbury Rovers 69 168 113 +22.83%
5 Tring Athletic 65 182 107 +3.88%
6 Colney Heath 55 144 101 +18.82%
7 Biggleswade United 49 268 92 -17.12%
8 Aylesbury Vale Dynamos 36 201 80 N/A
9 Arlesey Town 48 124 76 -19.15%
10 Baldock Town 52 132 76 -17.39%
11 Potton United 48 97 73 -23.96%
12 Harefield United 40 165 67 -40.18%
13 Harpenden Town 31 131 66 +26.92%
14 Edgware Town 42 86 61 +5.17%
15 Oxhey Jets 32 94 60 +9.09%
16 North Greenford United 43 78 58 +9.43%
17 Leverstock Green 30 98 54 +12.50%
18 Broadfields United 25 138 51 +59.38%
19 Wembley 26 60 47 +11.90%
20 Crawley Green 30 54 43 -14.00%
21 London Colney 25 65 40 -6.98%

Non League Matters 00/00