Southern League - Southern League Premier Division Central

Pitching In Southern LeagueSouthern League Premier Division CentralUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:STEP 3
PROMOTES TO:NATIONAL LEAGUE NORTH / SOUTH
RELEGATES TO:DIVISION ONE CENTRAL / SOUTH
and OTHER STEP 4 divisions

For the other Southern League Step 3 division, see PREMIER DIVISION SOUTH

2020-21 relegation: Two of the four Step 3 clubs with the worst PPG finishing third from bottom will be relegated

League Table

Division Last Updated: 16:12, Sunday 18th October 2020

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Coalville Town 6 4 2 0 17 4 2 1 0 11 3 2 1 0 6 1 +13 14
2 Needham Market 6 4 2 0 15 6 4 0 0 13 4 0 2 0 2 2 +9 14
3 Stourbridge 7 2 4 1 10 7 1 3 0 4 3 1 1 1 6 4 +3 10
4 AFC Rushden & Diamonds 6 2 3 1 13 7 2 1 0 10 3 0 2 1 3 4 +6 9
5 Peterborough Sports 6 2 3 1 10 5 1 2 0 5 2 1 1 1 5 3 +5 9
6 Redditch United 6 2 3 1 11 9 1 2 0 8 5 1 1 1 3 4 +2 9
7 Tamworth 6 2 3 1 10 8 2 1 0 7 4 0 2 1 3 4 +2 9
8 Rushall Olympic 6 2 3 1 10 10 1 1 1 5 6 1 2 0 5 4 0 9
9 Lowestoft Town 6 2 3 1 6 6 1 2 0 2 1 1 1 1 4 5 0 9
10 Stratford Town 6 3 0 3 12 13 2 0 1 5 4 1 0 2 7 9 -1 9
11 Biggleswade Town 7 2 2 3 13 14 2 0 1 9 6 0 2 2 4 8 -1 8
12 Bromsgrove Sporting 6 2 2 2 8 10 1 2 0 4 3 1 0 2 4 7 -2 8
13 Banbury United 6 2 2 2 8 11 1 1 1 3 2 1 1 1 5 9 -3 8
14 St Ives Town 4 2 1 1 8 7 2 0 0 4 1 0 1 1 4 6 +1 7
15 Kings Langley 6 1 4 1 8 8 1 2 0 6 5 0 2 1 2 3 0 7
16 Alvechurch 6 2 1 3 11 12 1 1 1 4 5 1 0 2 7 7 -1 7
17 Hitchin Town 5 2 1 2 10 12 1 1 0 7 3 1 0 2 3 9 -2 7
18 Royston Town 6 0 5 1 8 10 0 3 0 4 4 0 2 1 4 6 -2 5
19 Hednesford Town 6 1 1 4 6 13 1 0 2 5 9 0 1 2 1 4 -7 4
20 Barwell 6 1 1 4 5 14 1 0 2 3 8 0 1 2 2 6 -9 4
21 Nuneaton Borough 5 0 2 3 6 9 0 1 1 2 3 0 1 2 4 6 -3 2
22 Leiston 6 0 2 4 10 20 0 1 2 3 7 0 1 2 7 13 -10 2

Results / Fixtures

Fixtures - October 2020

Saturday 24th October 2020
SL3C Alvechurch vs. Needham Market 15:00
SL3C Bromsgrove Sporting vs. Hitchin Town 15:00
SL3C Coalville Town vs. AFC Rushden & Diamonds 15:00
SL3C Lowestoft Town vs. Stratford Town 15:00
SL3C Redditch United vs. Nuneaton Borough 15:00
SL3C Royston Town vs. Hednesford Town 15:00
SL3C Rushall Olympic vs. Kings Langley 15:00
SL3C Tamworth vs. Biggleswade Town 15:00
Monday 26th October 2020
SL3C Hitchin Town vs. Royston Town 19:45
SL3C Stourbridge vs. Alvechurch 19:45
Tuesday 27th October 2020
SL3C AFC Rushden & Diamonds vs. Tamworth 19:45
SL3C Barwell vs. Rushall Olympic 19:45
SL3C Biggleswade Town vs. Coalville Town 19:45
SL3C Hednesford Town vs. Bromsgrove Sporting 19:45
SL3C Kings Langley vs. Banbury United 19:45
SL3C Needham Market vs. Lowestoft Town 19:45
SL3C St Ives Town vs. Leiston 19:45
SL3C Stratford Town vs. Redditch United 19:45

Fixtures - November 2020

Tuesday 3rd November 2020
SL3C Alvechurch vs. Nuneaton Borough 19:45
SL3C Banbury United vs. AFC Rushden & Diamonds 19:45
SL3C Bromsgrove Sporting vs. Barwell 19:45
SL3C Coalville Town vs. Hitchin Town 19:45
SL3C Leiston vs. Kings Langley 19:45
SL3C Lowestoft Town vs. Biggleswade Town 19:45
SL3C Peterborough Sports vs. Needham Market 19:45
SL3C Redditch United vs. Hednesford Town 19:45
SL3C Royston Town vs. St Ives Town 19:45
SL3C Rushall Olympic vs. Stourbridge 19:45
SL3C Tamworth vs. Stratford Town 19:45
Saturday 7th November 2020
SL3C AFC Rushden & Diamonds vs. Rushall Olympic 15:00
SL3C Barwell vs. Redditch United 15:00
SL3C Biggleswade Town vs. Banbury United 15:00
SL3C Hednesford Town vs. Leiston 15:00
SL3C Hitchin Town vs. Peterborough Sports 15:00
SL3C Kings Langley vs. Coalville Town 15:00
SL3C Needham Market vs. Tamworth 15:00
SL3C Nuneaton Borough vs. Bromsgrove Sporting 15:00
SL3C St Ives Town vs. Alvechurch 15:00
SL3C Stourbridge vs. Lowestoft Town 15:00
SL3C Stratford Town vs. Royston Town 15:00
Saturday 14th November 2020
SL3C AFC Rushden & Diamonds vs. Biggleswade Town 15:00
SL3C Banbury United vs. Lowestoft Town 15:00
SL3C Bromsgrove Sporting vs. Leiston 15:00
SL3C Coalville Town vs. Alvechurch 15:00
SL3C Hednesford Town vs. Barwell 15:00
SL3C Hitchin Town vs. St Ives Town 15:00
SL3C Kings Langley vs. Redditch United 15:00
SL3C Royston Town vs. Nuneaton Borough 15:00
SL3C Rushall Olympic vs. Tamworth 15:00
SL3C Stourbridge vs. Needham Market 15:00
SL3C Stratford Town vs. Peterborough Sports 15:00
Tuesday 17th November 2020
SL3C Alvechurch vs. Rushall Olympic 19:45
SL3C Barwell vs. Stratford Town 19:45
SL3C Biggleswade Town vs. Kings Langley 19:45
SL3C Leiston vs. Royston Town 19:45
SL3C Lowestoft Town vs. Hitchin Town 19:45
SL3C Needham Market vs. AFC Rushden & Diamonds 19:45
SL3C Nuneaton Borough vs. Hednesford Town 19:45
SL3C Peterborough Sports vs. Coalville Town 19:45
SL3C Redditch United vs. Bromsgrove Sporting 19:45
SL3C St Ives Town vs. Banbury United 19:45
SL3C Tamworth vs. Stourbridge 19:45
Saturday 21st November 2020
SL3C Alvechurch vs. Banbury United 15:00
SL3C Barwell vs. Stourbridge 15:00
SL3C Biggleswade Town vs. Rushall Olympic 15:00
SL3C Leiston vs. Stratford Town 15:00
SL3C Lowestoft Town vs. AFC Rushden & Diamonds 15:00
SL3C Needham Market vs. Kings Langley 15:00
SL3C Nuneaton Borough vs. Hitchin Town 15:00
SL3C Peterborough Sports vs. Hednesford Town 15:00
SL3C Redditch United vs. Royston Town 15:00
SL3C St Ives Town vs. Bromsgrove Sporting 15:00
SL3C Tamworth vs. Coalville Town 15:00
Monday 23rd November 2020
SL3C Hitchin Town vs. Redditch United 19:45
SL3C Stourbridge vs. Biggleswade Town 19:45
Tuesday 24th November 2020
SL3C AFC Rushden & Diamonds vs. Alvechurch 19:45
SL3C Banbury United vs. Leiston 19:45
SL3C Bromsgrove Sporting vs. Peterborough Sports 19:45
SL3C Coalville Town vs. Lowestoft Town 19:45
SL3C Hednesford Town vs. St Ives Town 19:45
SL3C Kings Langley vs. Tamworth 19:45
SL3C Royston Town vs. Barwell 19:45
SL3C Rushall Olympic vs. Needham Market 19:45
SL3C Stratford Town vs. Nuneaton Borough 19:45
Saturday 28th November 2020
SL3C Banbury United vs. Rushall Olympic 15:00
SL3C Barwell vs. Hitchin Town 15:00
SL3C Hednesford Town vs. Biggleswade Town 15:00
SL3C Kings Langley vs. Alvechurch 15:00
SL3C Lowestoft Town vs. Tamworth 15:00
SL3C Needham Market vs. Coalville Town 15:00
SL3C Nuneaton Borough vs. Leiston 15:00
SL3C Redditch United vs. Peterborough Sports 15:00
SL3C Royston Town vs. Bromsgrove Sporting 15:00
SL3C Stourbridge vs. AFC Rushden & Diamonds 15:00
SL3C Stratford Town vs. St Ives Town 15:00

Fixtures - December 2020

Saturday 5th December 2020
SL3C AFC Rushden & Diamonds vs. Kings Langley 15:00
SL3C Alvechurch vs. Lowestoft Town 15:00
SL3C Biggleswade Town vs. Needham Market 15:00
SL3C Bromsgrove Sporting vs. Stratford Town 15:00
SL3C Coalville Town vs. Stourbridge 15:00
SL3C Hitchin Town vs. Hednesford Town 15:00
SL3C Leiston vs. Redditch United 15:00
SL3C Peterborough Sports vs. Royston Town 15:00
SL3C Rushall Olympic vs. Nuneaton Borough 15:00
SL3C St Ives Town vs. Barwell 15:00
SL3C Tamworth vs. Banbury United 15:00
Monday 7th December 2020
SL3C Stourbridge vs. Stratford Town 19:45
Tuesday 8th December 2020
SL3C AFC Rushden & Diamonds vs. Leiston 19:45
SL3C Alvechurch vs. Barwell 19:45
SL3C Banbury United vs. Nuneaton Borough 19:45
SL3C Biggleswade Town vs. Royston Town 19:45
SL3C Coalville Town vs. Hednesford Town 19:45
SL3C Kings Langley vs. Peterborough Sports 19:45
SL3C Lowestoft Town vs. St Ives Town 19:45
SL3C Needham Market vs. Hitchin Town 19:45
SL3C Rushall Olympic vs. Redditch United 19:45
SL3C Tamworth vs. Bromsgrove Sporting 19:45
Saturday 12th December 2020
SL3C Barwell vs. Needham Market 15:00
SL3C Bromsgrove Sporting vs. Lowestoft Town 15:00
SL3C Hednesford Town vs. Kings Langley 15:00
SL3C Hitchin Town vs. Banbury United 15:00
SL3C Leiston vs. Stourbridge 15:00
SL3C Nuneaton Borough vs. Biggleswade Town 15:00
SL3C Peterborough Sports vs. Alvechurch 15:00
SL3C Redditch United vs. Tamworth 15:00
SL3C Royston Town vs. AFC Rushden & Diamonds 15:00
SL3C St Ives Town vs. Rushall Olympic 15:00
SL3C Stratford Town vs. Coalville Town 15:00
Saturday 19th December 2020
SL3C AFC Rushden & Diamonds vs. Redditch United 15:00
SL3C Alvechurch vs. Leiston 15:00
SL3C Banbury United vs. Bromsgrove Sporting 15:00
SL3C Biggleswade Town vs. Stratford Town 15:00
SL3C Coalville Town vs. St Ives Town 15:00
SL3C Kings Langley vs. Barwell 15:00
SL3C Lowestoft Town vs. Nuneaton Borough 15:00
SL3C Needham Market vs. Hednesford Town 15:00
SL3C Rushall Olympic vs. Royston Town 15:00
SL3C Stourbridge vs. Peterborough Sports 15:00
SL3C Tamworth vs. Hitchin Town 15:00
Saturday 26th December 2020
SL3C Barwell vs. Coalville Town 15:00
SL3C Bromsgrove Sporting vs. Alvechurch 15:00
SL3C Hednesford Town vs. Rushall Olympic 15:00
SL3C Hitchin Town vs. Biggleswade Town 15:00
SL3C Leiston vs. Lowestoft Town 15:00
SL3C Nuneaton Borough vs. Tamworth 15:00
SL3C Peterborough Sports vs. AFC Rushden & Diamonds 15:00
SL3C Redditch United vs. Stourbridge 15:00
SL3C Royston Town vs. Kings Langley 15:00
SL3C St Ives Town vs. Needham Market 15:00
SL3C Stratford Town vs. Banbury United 15:00

Fixtures - January 2021

Saturday 2nd January 2021
SL3C AFC Rushden & Diamonds vs. St Ives Town 15:00
SL3C Alvechurch vs. Redditch United 15:00
SL3C Banbury United vs. Barwell 15:00
SL3C Biggleswade Town vs. Peterborough Sports 15:00
SL3C Coalville Town vs. Nuneaton Borough 15:00
SL3C Kings Langley vs. Hitchin Town 15:00
SL3C Lowestoft Town vs. Royston Town 15:00
SL3C Needham Market vs. Leiston 15:00
SL3C Rushall Olympic vs. Stratford Town 15:00
SL3C Stourbridge vs. Bromsgrove Sporting 15:00
SL3C Tamworth vs. Hednesford Town 15:00
Saturday 9th January 2021
SL3C Alvechurch vs. Biggleswade Town 15:00
SL3C Banbury United vs. Coalville Town 15:00
SL3C Bromsgrove Sporting vs. Needham Market 15:00
SL3C Hednesford Town vs. AFC Rushden & Diamonds 15:00
SL3C Hitchin Town vs. Stratford Town 15:00
SL3C Kings Langley vs. Stourbridge 15:00
SL3C Nuneaton Borough vs. Barwell 15:00
SL3C Peterborough Sports vs. Leiston 15:00
SL3C Redditch United vs. St Ives Town 15:00
SL3C Royston Town vs. Tamworth 15:00
SL3C Rushall Olympic vs. Lowestoft Town 15:00
Saturday 16th January 2021
SL3C AFC Rushden & Diamonds vs. Bromsgrove Sporting 15:00
SL3C Barwell vs. Peterborough Sports 15:00
SL3C Biggleswade Town vs. Redditch United 15:00
SL3C Coalville Town vs. Rushall Olympic 15:00
SL3C Leiston vs. Hitchin Town 15:00
SL3C Lowestoft Town vs. Kings Langley 15:00
SL3C Needham Market vs. Banbury United 15:00
SL3C St Ives Town vs. Nuneaton Borough 15:00
SL3C Stourbridge vs. Royston Town 15:00
SL3C Stratford Town vs. Alvechurch 15:00
SL3C Tamworth vs. AFC Rushden & Diamonds 15:00
Saturday 23rd January 2021
SL3C Alvechurch vs. Stourbridge 15:00
SL3C Banbury United vs. Kings Langley 15:00
SL3C Bromsgrove Sporting vs. Hednesford Town 15:00
SL3C Coalville Town vs. Biggleswade Town 15:00
SL3C Leiston vs. St Ives Town 15:00
SL3C Lowestoft Town vs. Needham Market 15:00
SL3C Peterborough Sports vs. Nuneaton Borough 15:00
SL3C Redditch United vs. Stratford Town 15:00
SL3C Royston Town vs. Hitchin Town 15:00
SL3C Rushall Olympic vs. Barwell 15:00
SL3C Tamworth vs. AFC Rushden & Diamonds 15:00
Saturday 30th January 2021
SL3C AFC Rushden & Diamonds vs. Coalville Town 15:00
SL3C Barwell vs. Leiston 15:00
SL3C Biggleswade Town vs. Tamworth 15:00
SL3C Hednesford Town vs. Royston Town 15:00
SL3C Hitchin Town vs. Bromsgrove Sporting 15:00
SL3C Kings Langley vs. Rushall Olympic 15:00
SL3C Needham Market vs. Alvechurch 15:00
SL3C Nuneaton Borough vs. Redditch United 15:00
SL3C St Ives Town vs. Peterborough Sports 15:00
SL3C Stourbridge vs. Banbury United 15:00
SL3C Stratford Town vs. Lowestoft Town 15:00

Fixtures - February 2021

Saturday 6th February 2021
SL3C Alvechurch vs. St Ives Town 15:00
SL3C Banbury United vs. Biggleswade Town 15:00
SL3C Bromsgrove Sporting vs. Nuneaton Borough 15:00
SL3C Coalville Town vs. Kings Langley 15:00
SL3C Leiston vs. Hednesford Town 15:00
SL3C Lowestoft Town vs. Stourbridge 15:00
SL3C Peterborough Sports vs. Hitchin Town 15:00
SL3C Redditch United vs. Barwell 15:00
SL3C Royston Town vs. Stratford Town 15:00
SL3C Rushall Olympic vs. AFC Rushden & Diamonds 15:00
SL3C Tamworth vs. Needham Market 15:00
Saturday 13th February 2021
SL3C AFC Rushden & Diamonds vs. Banbury United 15:00
SL3C Barwell vs. Bromsgrove Sporting 15:00
SL3C Biggleswade Town vs. Lowestoft Town 15:00
SL3C Hednesford Town vs. Redditch United 15:00
SL3C Hitchin Town vs. Coalville Town 15:00
SL3C Kings Langley vs. Leiston 15:00
SL3C Needham Market vs. Peterborough Sports 15:00
SL3C Nuneaton Borough vs. Alvechurch 15:00
SL3C St Ives Town vs. Royston Town 15:00
SL3C Stourbridge vs. Rushall Olympic 15:00
SL3C Stratford Town vs. Tamworth 15:00
Saturday 20th February 2021
SL3C AFC Rushden & Diamonds vs. Stourbridge 15:00
SL3C Alvechurch vs. Kings Langley 15:00
SL3C Biggleswade Town vs. Hednesford Town 15:00
SL3C Bromsgrove Sporting vs. Royston Town 15:00
SL3C Coalville Town vs. Needham Market 15:00
SL3C Hitchin Town vs. Barwell 15:00
SL3C Leiston vs. Nuneaton Borough 15:00
SL3C Peterborough Sports vs. Redditch United 15:00
SL3C Rushall Olympic vs. Banbury United 15:00
SL3C St Ives Town vs. Stratford Town 15:00
SL3C Tamworth vs. Lowestoft Town 15:00
Saturday 27th February 2021
SL3C Banbury United vs. Tamworth 15:00
SL3C Barwell vs. St Ives Town 15:00
SL3C Hednesford Town vs. Hitchin Town 15:00
SL3C Kings Langley vs. AFC Rushden & Diamonds 15:00
SL3C Lowestoft Town vs. Alvechurch 15:00
SL3C Needham Market vs. Biggleswade Town 15:00
SL3C Nuneaton Borough vs. Rushall Olympic 15:00
SL3C Redditch United vs. Leiston 15:00
SL3C Royston Town vs. Peterborough Sports 15:00
SL3C Stourbridge vs. Coalville Town 15:00
SL3C Stratford Town vs. Bromsgrove Sporting 15:00

Fixtures - March 2021

Monday 1st March 2021
SL3C Hitchin Town vs. AFC Rushden & Diamonds 19:45
Tuesday 2nd March 2021
SL3C Barwell vs. Tamworth 19:45
SL3C Bromsgrove Sporting vs. Rushall Olympic 19:45
SL3C Hednesford Town vs. Banbury United 19:45
SL3C Leiston vs. Biggleswade Town 19:45
SL3C Nuneaton Borough vs. Stourbridge 19:45
SL3C Peterborough Sports vs. Lowestoft Town 19:45
SL3C Redditch United vs. Coalville Town 19:45
SL3C Royston Town vs. Needham Market 19:45
SL3C St Ives Town vs. Kings Langley 19:45
SL3C Stratford Town vs. Alvechurch 19:45
Saturday 6th March 2021
SL3C AFC Rushden & Diamonds vs. Nuneaton Borough 15:00
SL3C Alvechurch vs. Hitchin Town 15:00
SL3C Banbury United vs. Royston Town 15:00
SL3C Biggleswade Town vs. St Ives Town 15:00
SL3C Coalville Town vs. Bromsgrove Sporting 15:00
SL3C Kings Langley vs. Stratford Town 15:00
SL3C Lowestoft Town vs. Barwell 15:00
SL3C Needham Market vs. Redditch United 15:00
SL3C Rushall Olympic vs. Leiston 15:00
SL3C Stourbridge vs. Hednesford Town 15:00
SL3C Tamworth vs. Peterborough Sports 15:00
Saturday 13th March 2021
SL3C Barwell vs. AFC Rushden & Diamonds 15:00
SL3C Bromsgrove Sporting vs. Biggleswade Town 15:00
SL3C Hednesford Town vs. Lowestoft Town 15:00
SL3C Hitchin Town vs. Stourbridge 15:00
SL3C Leiston vs. Coalville Town 15:00
SL3C Nuneaton Borough vs. Kings Langley 15:00
SL3C Redditch United vs. Banbury United 15:00
SL3C Royston Town vs. Alvechurch 15:00
SL3C St Ives Town vs. Tamworth 15:00
SL3C Stratford Town vs. Needham Market 15:00
Saturday 20th March 2021
SL3C AFC Rushden & Diamonds vs. Royston Town 15:00
SL3C Alvechurch vs. Peterborough Sports 15:00
SL3C Banbury United vs. Hitchin Town 15:00
SL3C Biggleswade Town vs. Nuneaton Borough 15:00
SL3C Coalville Town vs. Stratford Town 15:00
SL3C Kings Langley vs. Hednesford Town 15:00
SL3C Lowestoft Town vs. Bromsgrove Sporting 15:00
SL3C Needham Market vs. Barwell 15:00
SL3C Rushall Olympic vs. St Ives Town 15:00
SL3C Stourbridge vs. Leiston 15:00
SL3C Tamworth vs. Redditch United 15:00
Saturday 27th March 2021
SL3C Barwell vs. Kings Langley 15:00
SL3C Bromsgrove Sporting vs. Banbury United 15:00
SL3C Hednesford Town vs. Needham Market 15:00
SL3C Hitchin Town vs. Tamworth 15:00
SL3C Leiston vs. Alvechurch 15:00
SL3C Nuneaton Borough vs. Lowestoft Town 15:00
SL3C Peterborough Sports vs. Stourbridge 15:00
SL3C Redditch United vs. AFC Rushden & Diamonds 15:00
SL3C Royston Town vs. Rushall Olympic 15:00
SL3C St Ives Town vs. Coalville Town 15:00
SL3C Stratford Town vs. Biggleswade Town 15:00

Fixtures - April 2021

Saturday 3rd April 2021
SL3C Barwell vs. Biggleswade Town 15:00
SL3C Bromsgrove Sporting vs. Kings Langley 15:00
SL3C Hednesford Town vs. Alvechurch 15:00
SL3C Hitchin Town vs. Rushall Olympic 15:00
SL3C Leiston vs. Tamworth 15:00
SL3C Nuneaton Borough vs. Needham Market 15:00
SL3C Peterborough Sports vs. Banbury United 15:00
SL3C Redditch United vs. Lowestoft Town 15:00
SL3C Royston Town vs. Coalville Town 15:00
SL3C St Ives Town vs. Stourbridge 15:00
SL3C Stratford Town vs. AFC Rushden & Diamonds 15:00

Results - September 2020

Saturday 19th September 2020
SL3C Barwell 1 2 Lowestoft Town 249
SL3C Bromsgrove Sporting 1 1 Coalville Town 569
SL3C Hednesford Town 1 4 Stourbridge 600
SL3C Hitchin Town 5 1 Alvechurch 425
SL3C Leiston 0 1 Rushall Olympic 213
SL3C Nuneaton Borough 1 1 AFC Rushden & Diamonds 596
SL3C Peterborough Sports 1 1 Tamworth 295
SL3C Redditch United 1 1 Needham Market 442
SL3C Royston Town 2 2 Banbury United 377
SL3C St Ives Town 1 0 Biggleswade Town 217
SL3C Stratford Town 2 1 Kings Langley 285
Saturday 26th September 2020
SL3C AFC Rushden & Diamonds 1 1 Barwell 343
SL3C Alvechurch 2 2 Royston Town 226
SL3C Banbury United 0 1 Redditch United 471
SL3C Biggleswade Town 0 1 Bromsgrove Sporting 175
SL3C Coalville Town 4 1 Leiston 281
SL3C Kings Langley 3 2 Nuneaton Borough 390
SL3C Lowestoft Town 0 0 Hednesford Town 200
SL3C Needham Market 4 2 Stratford Town 232
SL3C Rushall Olympic 1 1 Peterborough Sports 346
SL3C Stourbridge 1 0 Hitchin Town 600
SL3C Tamworth 4 2 St Ives Town 339
Monday 28th September 2020
SL3C Stourbridge 1 1 Nuneaton Borough 573
Tuesday 29th September 2020
SL3C AFC Rushden & Diamonds 7 1 Hitchin Town 379
SL3C Alvechurch 1 3 Stratford Town 248
SL3C Banbury United 2 0 Hednesford Town 351
SL3C Biggleswade Town 7 4 Leiston 110
SL3C Coalville Town 1 1 Redditch United 265
SL3C Kings Langley 2 2 St Ives Town 293
SL3C Lowestoft Town 1 0 Peterborough Sports 216
SL3C Needham Market 3 1 Royston Town 265
SL3C Rushall Olympic 4 3 Bromsgrove Sporting 435
SL3C Tamworth 2 1 Barwell 372

Results - October 2020

Saturday 3rd October 2020
SL3C Needham Market 3 1 Lowestoft Town 365
SL3C Stourbridge 2 2 Biggleswade Town 591
Tuesday 6th October 2020
SL3C Barwell 0 5 Alvechurch 159
SL3C Bromsgrove Sporting 2 2 Tamworth 600
SL3C Hednesford Town 0 3 Coalville Town 311
SL3C Leiston 2 2 AFC Rushden & Diamonds 214
SL3C Nuneaton Borough 1 2 Banbury United 353
SL3C Peterborough Sports 1 1 Kings Langley 178
SL3C Redditch United 3 3 Rushall Olympic 472
SL3C Royston Town 1 1 Biggleswade Town 259
SL3C Stratford Town 2 1 Stourbridge 345
Saturday 10th October 2020
SL3C Alvechurch 1 0 Tamworth 461
SL3C Banbury United 1 1 Needham Market 506
SL3C Bromsgrove Sporting 1 0 AFC Rushden & Diamonds 600
SL3C Hednesford Town 4 2 Stratford Town 479
SL3C Hitchin Town 2 2 Leiston 523
SL3C Kings Langley 1 1 Lowestoft Town 483
SL3C Peterborough Sports 3 0 Barwell 247
SL3C Redditch United 4 1 Biggleswade Town 553
SL3C Royston Town 1 1 Stourbridge 362
SL3C Rushall Olympic 0 2 Coalville Town 447
Saturday 17th October 2020
SL3C AFC Rushden & Diamonds 2 1 Hednesford Town 410
SL3C Barwell 2 1 Nuneaton Borough 585
SL3C Biggleswade Town 2 1 Alvechurch 177
SL3C Coalville Town 6 1 Banbury United 510
SL3C Leiston 1 4 Peterborough Sports 226
SL3C Lowestoft Town 1 1 Rushall Olympic 343
SL3C Needham Market 3 0 Bromsgrove Sporting 301
SL3C St Ives Town 3 1 Redditch United 156
SL3C Stourbridge 0 0 Kings Langley 600
SL3C Stratford Town 1 2 Hitchin Town 355
SL3C Tamworth 1 1 Royston Town 521

Attendance Statistics

Attendances
Team Lowest Highest Average +/-
1 Stourbridge 573 600 591 -7.94%
2 Bromsgrove Sporting 569 600 590 -39.80%
3 Redditch United 442 553 489 +128.50%
4 Nuneaton Borough 353 596 475 -6.86%
5 Hitchin Town 425 523 474 +40.24%
6 Hednesford Town 311 600 463 +16.92%
7 Banbury United 351 506 443 +0.23%
8 Tamworth 339 521 411 -36.28%
9 Rushall Olympic 346 447 409 +51.48%
10 Kings Langley 293 483 389 +68.40%
11 AFC Rushden & Diamonds 343 410 377 -17.69%
12 Coalville Town 265 510 352 +51.07%
13 Royston Town 259 377 333 +22.43%
14 Barwell 159 585 331 +49.10%
15 Stratford Town 285 355 328 +40.77%
16 Alvechurch 226 461 312 +15.99%
17 Needham Market 232 365 291 +8.18%
18 Lowestoft Town 200 343 253 -33.25%
19 Peterborough Sports 178 295 240 +7.62%
20 Leiston 213 226 218 +1.87%
21 St Ives Town 156 217 187 +3.31%
22 Biggleswade Town 110 177 154 -24.88%

Non League Matters 2015

Notes relating to seasons prior to 2019–20


2019-20 Due to the Covid19 pandemic the League was declared "null and void" in March 2020 with all results expunged and no promotions or relegations. The tables and results are stored on NLM for information purposes at the point where the season was halted
2018-19 Play-offs
Semi-finals 04/05 King's Lynn Town 3-1 Stratford Town (1,253)… 04/05 Stourbridge 1-2 Alvechurch (894) (@Alvechurch)
Final 06/05 King's Lynn Town 3-0 Alvechurch (1,617)
Interdivisional Play-off 11/05 Warrington Town 2-3 King's Lynn Town (aet, 2-2 90 mins) (2,200) King's Lynn Town are promoted to Step 2