Isthmian League - Isthmian League South Central Division

Isthmian LeagueIsthmian Football League South Central DivisionUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:STEP 4
PROMOTES TO:PREMIER DIVISION
RELEGATES TO:VARIOUS STEP 5 LEAGUES

For the other Isthmian League Step 4 divisions, see NORTH and SOUTH EAST DIVISIONS

2020-21 relegation: Bottom Club plays a Step 5 Club in a 'Relegation Playoff'

League Table

Division Last Updated: 17:48, Saturday 17th October 2020

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Waltham Abbey 4 4 0 0 7 2 2 0 0 4 1 2 0 0 3 1 +5 12
2 Bracknell Town 4 3 1 0 10 3 2 0 0 6 0 1 1 0 4 3 +7 10
3 Ashford Town (Middlesex) 5 3 1 1 6 3 1 0 1 3 3 2 1 0 3 0 +3 10
4 Staines Town 5 3 1 1 12 11 2 1 0 8 6 1 0 1 4 5 +1 10
5 Hanwell Town 4 3 0 1 9 6 1 0 1 3 4 2 0 0 6 2 +3 9
6 Tooting & Mitcham United 5 3 0 2 5 3 1 0 2 2 3 2 0 0 3 0 +2 9
7 Westfield 4 2 1 1 12 7 1 0 1 5 3 1 1 0 7 4 +5 7
8 Chertsey Town 4 2 1 1 7 5 1 0 1 2 2 1 1 0 5 3 +2 7
9 Ware 4 2 0 2 7 7 0 0 1 1 2 2 0 1 6 5 0 6
10 Hertford Town 4 2 0 2 4 4 1 0 1 2 2 1 0 1 2 2 0 6
11 Marlow 4 1 2 1 9 7 1 1 0 6 3 0 1 1 3 4 +2 5
12 Uxbridge 4 1 2 1 4 4 0 2 0 2 2 1 0 1 2 2 0 5
13 South Park 5 1 2 2 10 13 1 1 0 5 4 0 1 2 5 9 -3 5
14 Bedfont Sports 3 1 0 2 7 4 0 0 1 2 3 1 0 1 5 1 +3 3
15 FC Romania 4 1 0 3 2 5 0 0 1 0 1 1 0 2 2 4 -3 3
16 Harlow Town 5 1 0 4 4 8 1 0 2 4 6 0 0 2 0 2 -4 3
17 Chalfont St Peter 4 1 0 3 2 6 1 0 2 2 2 0 0 1 0 4 -4 3
18 Northwood 5 1 0 4 4 11 1 0 2 2 5 0 0 2 2 6 -7 3
19 Chipstead 4 1 0 3 4 13 0 0 2 1 9 1 0 1 3 4 -9 3
20 Barking 3 0 1 2 3 6 0 1 1 3 4 0 0 1 0 2 -3 1

Results / Fixtures

Results - September 2020

Saturday 19th September 2020
IL1SC Barking 2 2 Marlow 79
IL1SC Bracknell Town 2 0 Chipstead 226
IL1SC Chalfont St Peter 0 1 Ashford Town (Middlesex) 82
IL1SC Chertsey Town 1 0 Uxbridge 353
IL1SC Hanwell Town 1 0 Bedfont Sports 198
IL1SC Harlow Town 2 0 FC Romania 177
IL1SC Staines Town 3 2 Ware 129
IL1SC Tooting & Mitcham United 1 2 Hertford Town 315
IL1SC Waltham Abbey 2 0 South Park 105
IL1SC Westfield 3 0 Northwood 140
Saturday 26th September 2020
IL1SC Bedfont Sports 2 3 Ware 67
IL1SC Chipstead 1 4 Westfield 99
IL1SC Uxbridge 2 2 Bracknell Town 130
Tuesday 29th September 2020
IL1SC Ashford Town (Middlesex) 0 2 Tooting & Mitcham United 153
IL1SC Marlow 3 0 Staines Town 123
IL1SC Northwood 1 0 FC Romania 131

Results - October 2020

Saturday 3rd October 2020
IL1SC Chalfont St Peter 0 1 Ware 110
IL1SC Tooting & Mitcham United 1 0 Harlow Town 295
Tuesday 6th October 2020
IL1SC Chalfont St Peter 2 0 Barking 87
IL1SC Chertsey Town 1 2 Bracknell Town 400
IL1SC Harlow Town 2 3 Chipstead 156
IL1SC South Park 3 2 Northwood 0
IL1SC Staines Town 1 0 Hertford Town 97
IL1SC Uxbridge 0 0 Ashford Town (Middlesex) 94
IL1SC Waltham Abbey 2 1 Marlow 93
IL1SC Westfield 2 3 Hanwell Town 95
Wednesday 7th October 2020
IL1SC FC Romania 0 1 Tooting & Mitcham United 86
Saturday 10th October 2020
IL1SC Ashford Town (Middlesex) 3 1 South Park 123
IL1SC Barking 1 2 FC Romania 87
IL1SC Bracknell Town 4 0 Chalfont St Peter 382
IL1SC Chipstead 0 5 Bedfont Sports 159
IL1SC Hanwell Town 2 4 Staines Town 283
IL1SC Hertford Town 1 0 Harlow Town 305
IL1SC Marlow 3 3 Westfield 190
IL1SC Northwood 1 3 Chertsey Town 218
IL1SC Tooting & Mitcham United 0 1 Waltham Abbey 400
IL1SC Ware 1 2 Uxbridge 169
Tuesday 13th October 2020
IL1SC Harlow Town 0 3 Hanwell Town 128
IL1SC Hertford Town 1 2 Waltham Abbey 152
IL1SC Northwood 0 2 Ashford Town (Middlesex) 120
IL1SC South Park 2 2 Chertsey Town 0
Saturday 17th October 2020
IL1SC Staines Town 4 4 South Park 142

Attendance Statistics

Attendances
Team Lowest Highest Average +/-
1 Chertsey Town 353 400 377 +22.40%
2 Tooting & Mitcham United 295 400 337 +26.22%
3 Bracknell Town 226 382 304 +16.92%
4 Hanwell Town 198 283 241 +48.77%
5 Hertford Town 152 305 229 +35.50%
6 Ware 169 169 169 +17.36%
7 Marlow 123 190 157 +26.61%
8 Northwood 120 218 156 +27.87%
9 Harlow Town 128 177 154 -10.47%
10 Ashford Town (Middlesex) 123 153 138 +21.05%
11 Chipstead 99 159 129 +55.42%
12 Staines Town 97 142 123 -12.77%
13 Westfield 95 140 118 +10.28%
14 Uxbridge 94 130 112 +30.23%
15 Waltham Abbey 93 105 99 0.00%
16 Chalfont St Peter 82 110 93 +14.81%
17 FC Romania 86 86 86 +59.26%
18 Barking 79 87 83 +13.70%
19 Bedfont Sports 67 67 67 -11.84%
20 South Park 0 0 0 -100.00%

Non League Matters 2015

Notes relating to previous seasons


2019-20 Due to the Covid19 pandemic the League was declared "null and void" in March 2020 with all results expunged and no promotions or relegations. The tables and results are stored on NLM for information purposes at the point where the season was halted
2018-19 Play-offs
Semi Finals
30/04 Bracknell Town 2-1 Westfield (564)… 30/04 Cheshunt 2-1 Marlow (271)
Final 04/05 Bracknell Town 0-3 Cheshunt (837) Cheshunt are promoted to Step 3.