Isthmian League - Isthmian League South Central Division

Isthmian LeagueIsthmian Football League South Central DivisionUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:STEP 4
PROMOTES TO:PREMIER DIVISION
RELEGATES TO:VARIOUS STEP 5 LEAGUES

For the other Isthmian League Step 4 divisions, see NORTH and SOUTH EAST DIVISIONS

2020-21 relegation: Bottom Club plays a Step 5 Club in a 'Relegation Playoff'

League Table

Division Last Updated: 14:08, Sunday 29th November 2020

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Ware 30 19 7 4 81 44 9 6 1 47 24 10 1 3 34 20 +37 64
2 Hanwell Town 28 17 7 4 72 32 9 1 4 44 19 8 6 0 28 13 +40 58
3 Uxbridge 29 16 7 6 59 35 6 5 3 27 19 10 2 3 32 16 +24 55
4 Chertsey Town 28 15 7 6 74 40 8 4 1 46 19 7 3 5 28 21 +34 52
5 Westfield 28 15 7 6 65 32 7 4 3 29 13 8 3 3 36 19 +33 52
6 Bracknell Town 26 15 5 6 63 33 9 3 2 35 14 6 2 4 28 19 +30 50
7 Waltham Abbey 29 15 5 9 68 52 8 0 5 36 24 7 5 4 32 28 +16 50
8 Tooting & Mitcham United 27 14 5 8 53 29 7 1 5 26 15 7 4 3 27 14 +24 47
9 Barking 29 14 4 11 51 45 8 2 4 28 19 6 2 7 23 26 +6 46
10 Chipstead 28 13 6 9 53 40 6 3 4 22 15 7 3 5 31 25 +13 45
11 Marlow 28 11 10 7 39 30 6 5 4 21 18 5 5 3 18 12 +9 43
12 Bedfont Sports 29 10 9 10 42 44 6 4 6 19 22 4 5 4 23 22 -2 39
13 Chalfont St Peter 30 10 7 13 45 59 5 4 6 22 27 5 3 7 23 32 -14 37
14 Harlow Town 29 10 4 15 42 57 6 3 6 25 26 4 1 9 17 31 -15 34
15 South Park 26 6 9 11 37 52 3 3 5 23 26 3 6 6 14 26 -15 27
16 Hertford Town 29 6 4 19 39 81 4 2 10 20 43 2 2 9 19 38 -42 22
17 Ashford Town (Middlesex) 29 5 5 19 30 70 2 1 11 11 32 3 4 8 19 38 -40 20
18 Northwood 29 6 2 21 34 81 4 1 11 18 42 2 1 10 16 39 -47 20
19 FC Romania 28 4 4 20 35 84 3 3 9 22 36 1 1 11 13 48 -49 16
20 Staines Town 29 2 8 19 39 81 1 6 6 19 28 1 2 13 20 53 -42 14

Results / Fixtures

Results - August 2019

Saturday 17th August 2019
IL1SC Ashford Town (Middlesex) 0 4 Chalfont St Peter 111
IL1SC Bedfont Sports 0 4 Hanwell Town 67
IL1SC Chipstead 2 0 Bracknell Town 112
IL1SC Harlow Town 4 3 FC Romania 205
IL1SC Hertford Town 0 1 Tooting & Mitcham United 160
IL1SC Marlow 3 1 Barking 137
IL1SC Northwood 0 3 Westfield 113
IL1SC South Park 2 2 Waltham Abbey 61
IL1SC Uxbridge 2 2 Chertsey Town 148
IL1SC Ware 3 3 Staines Town 109
Tuesday 20th August 2019
IL1SC Bracknell Town 2 0 Uxbridge 352
IL1SC Chalfont St Peter 2 1 Bedfont Sports 77
IL1SC Chertsey Town 3 0 South Park 178
IL1SC Hanwell Town 1 0 Harlow Town 224
IL1SC Staines Town 2 2 Marlow 195
IL1SC Tooting & Mitcham United 3 1 Ashford Town (Middlesex) 250
IL1SC Waltham Abbey 5 2 Hertford Town 122
IL1SC Ware 4 2 Barking 93
IL1SC Westfield 2 0 Chipstead 124
Wednesday 21st August 2019
IL1SC FC Romania 4 2 Northwood 48
Monday 26th August 2019
IL1SC Ashford Town (Middlesex) 0 4 Westfield 87
IL1SC Bedfont Sports 1 0 Chertsey Town 151
IL1SC Chipstead 1 2 Tooting & Mitcham United 163
IL1SC Harlow Town 4 3 Waltham Abbey 207
IL1SC Hertford Town 2 1 Barking 180
IL1SC Marlow 1 1 Chalfont St Peter 116
IL1SC Northwood 2 2 Bracknell Town 182
IL1SC South Park 4 4 Hanwell Town 107
IL1SC Uxbridge 2 1 Staines Town 110
Tuesday 27th August 2019
IL1SC Ware 1 1 FC Romania 119
Saturday 31st August 2019
IL1SC Bedfont Sports 0 0 Barking 51
IL1SC Bracknell Town 4 0 Ashford Town (Middlesex) 286
IL1SC Chalfont St Peter 3 2 Chipstead 68
IL1SC Chertsey Town 1 1 Ware 198
IL1SC FC Romania 1 4 Marlow 31
IL1SC Hanwell Town 4 1 Hertford Town 207
IL1SC Staines Town 1 2 Harlow Town 190
IL1SC Tooting & Mitcham United 2 1 Northwood 287
IL1SC Waltham Abbey 2 0 Uxbridge 125
IL1SC Westfield 1 1 South Park 87

Results - September 2019

Saturday 14th September 2019
IL1SC Ashford Town (Middlesex) 1 1 Barking 107
IL1SC Bedfont Sports 0 2 Bracknell Town 131
IL1SC Chipstead 3 2 Waltham Abbey 67
IL1SC Harlow Town 1 1 Tooting & Mitcham United 159
IL1SC Hertford Town 1 9 Westfield 133
IL1SC Marlow 2 4 Chertsey Town 183
IL1SC Northwood 1 3 Hanwell Town 146
IL1SC South Park 3 0 Staines Town 88
IL1SC Uxbridge 6 0 FC Romania 53
IL1SC Ware 2 1 Chalfont St Peter 83
Tuesday 17th September 2019
IL1SC Ashford Town (Middlesex) 1 2 Chertsey Town 183
IL1SC Barking 3 4 Waltham Abbey 71
IL1SC Chipstead 0 0 South Park 77
IL1SC Hanwell Town 6 0 FC Romania 118
IL1SC Hertford Town 1 5 Chalfont St Peter 80
IL1SC Marlow 0 2 Uxbridge 115
IL1SC Northwood 3 1 Staines Town 118
IL1SC Tooting & Mitcham United 4 0 Bedfont Sports 165
IL1SC Ware 4 1 Harlow Town 133
Wednesday 18th September 2019
IL1SC Bracknell Town 1 2 Westfield 254
Saturday 21st September 2019
IL1SC Chalfont St Peter 2 2 Bracknell Town 125
IL1SC FC Romania 1 2 Barking 68
IL1SC Harlow Town 2 1 Hertford Town 171
IL1SC South Park 3 3 Ashford Town (Middlesex) 57
IL1SC Westfield 2 0 Marlow 98
Saturday 28th September 2019
IL1SC Waltham Abbey 0 3 Tooting & Mitcham United 107

Results - October 2019

Tuesday 1st October 2019
IL1SC Bedfont Sports 1 1 Chipstead 51
Saturday 5th October 2019
IL1SC Ashford Town (Middlesex) 1 2 Harlow Town 101
IL1SC Barking 2 0 Westfield 64
IL1SC Bracknell Town 4 2 FC Romania 197
IL1SC Chipstead 0 2 Uxbridge 71
IL1SC Hanwell Town 3 0 Chalfont St Peter 148
IL1SC Hertford Town 0 0 South Park 132
IL1SC Marlow 1 1 Bedfont Sports 124
IL1SC Northwood 1 6 Waltham Abbey 103
Tuesday 8th October 2019
IL1SC Chertsey Town 8 2 Northwood 178
IL1SC Uxbridge 0 2 Ware 78
Saturday 19th October 2019
IL1SC Bedfont Sports 1 3 Ware 51
IL1SC Chalfont St Peter 2 1 Barking 50
IL1SC Chertsey Town 2 1 Bracknell Town 282
IL1SC FC Romania 1 1 Tooting & Mitcham United 65
IL1SC Harlow Town 3 2 Chipstead 165
IL1SC South Park 4 0 Northwood 59
IL1SC Staines Town 2 3 Hertford Town 119
IL1SC Uxbridge 3 2 Ashford Town (Middlesex) 95
IL1SC Waltham Abbey 0 2 Marlow 82
Saturday 26th October 2019
IL1SC Chalfont St Peter 2 3 Harlow Town 72
IL1SC Hertford Town 3 5 Ashford Town (Middlesex) 121
Sunday 27th October 2019
IL1SC FC Romania 2 2 Staines Town 69
Tuesday 29th October 2019
IL1SC Hertford Town 2 3 Chertsey Town 71
IL1SC Staines Town 2 2 Hanwell Town 116
IL1SC Ware 3 3 South Park 79

Results - November 2019

Saturday 2nd November 2019
IL1SC Ashford Town (Middlesex) 0 1 Bedfont Sports 102
IL1SC Chertsey Town 7 0 FC Romania 398
IL1SC Harlow Town 2 0 Westfield 159
IL1SC Staines Town 1 5 Bracknell Town 163
IL1SC Tooting & Mitcham United 2 1 Barking 201
IL1SC Uxbridge 3 0 Chalfont St Peter 95
IL1SC Waltham Abbey 0 2 Hanwell Town 73
IL1SC Ware 4 1 Northwood 117
Saturday 9th November 2019
IL1SC Barking 3 1 Staines Town 84
IL1SC Bracknell Town 1 1 Waltham Abbey 161
IL1SC Chalfont St Peter 2 1 Chertsey Town 96
IL1SC FC Romania 4 1 South Park 35
IL1SC Hanwell Town 1 0 Ware 122
IL1SC Hertford Town 1 5 Uxbridge 102
IL1SC Marlow 1 1 Ashford Town (Middlesex) 114
IL1SC Northwood 0 3 Chipstead 86
Tuesday 12th November 2019
IL1SC Barking 4 2 Chertsey Town 64
Saturday 16th November 2019
IL1SC Ashford Town (Middlesex) 1 3 Northwood 117
IL1SC Chertsey Town 2 2 Westfield 414
IL1SC Chipstead 1 1 Marlow 86
IL1SC Harlow Town 0 3 Bracknell Town 200
IL1SC South Park 0 5 Barking 63
IL1SC Staines Town 6 1 Chalfont St Peter 153
IL1SC Tooting & Mitcham United 0 1 Hanwell Town 336
IL1SC Uxbridge 3 3 Bedfont Sports 74
IL1SC Waltham Abbey 5 1 FC Romania 78
IL1SC Ware 3 3 Hertford Town 402
Tuesday 19th November 2019
IL1SC Hanwell Town 3 3 Chipstead 111
IL1SC Northwood 3 2 Uxbridge 91
IL1SC Tooting & Mitcham United 1 2 Staines Town 181
IL1SC Westfield 2 2 Waltham Abbey 64
Saturday 23rd November 2019
IL1SC Barking 4 3 Bracknell Town 82
IL1SC Bedfont Sports 3 2 FC Romania 34
IL1SC Hanwell Town 0 1 Ashford Town (Middlesex) 131
IL1SC Marlow 1 1 Harlow Town 129
IL1SC Northwood 1 6 Hertford Town 111
IL1SC South Park 0 1 Uxbridge 64
IL1SC Waltham Abbey 2 0 Chertsey Town 84
IL1SC Ware 6 1 Chipstead 78
Tuesday 26th November 2019
IL1SC Westfield 2 2 Hanwell Town 74
Saturday 30th November 2019
IL1SC Ashford Town (Middlesex) 0 1 Waltham Abbey 73
IL1SC Bracknell Town 1 6 Ware 173
IL1SC Chertsey Town 1 1 Hanwell Town 392
IL1SC Chipstead 1 2 Barking 70
IL1SC FC Romania 1 2 Chalfont St Peter 40
IL1SC Harlow Town 1 2 Northwood 127
IL1SC Staines Town 0 0 Bedfont Sports 108
IL1SC Tooting & Mitcham United 0 0 Marlow 228
IL1SC Uxbridge 2 2 Westfield 74

Results - December 2019

Saturday 7th December 2019
IL1SC Bedfont Sports 4 1 Northwood 54
IL1SC Chertsey Town 0 5 Tooting & Mitcham United 328
IL1SC Chipstead 2 1 FC Romania 65
IL1SC Hanwell Town 5 0 Barking 109
IL1SC Marlow 1 0 Hertford Town 111
IL1SC South Park 4 2 Bracknell Town 80
IL1SC Uxbridge 2 1 Harlow Town 84
IL1SC Waltham Abbey 4 3 Staines Town 79
IL1SC Ware 6 0 Ashford Town (Middlesex) 100
IL1SC Westfield 4 0 Chalfont St Peter 70
Tuesday 10th December 2019
IL1SC Bedfont Sports 2 2 South Park 63
IL1SC Chipstead 6 0 Hertford Town 42
Saturday 14th December 2019
IL1SC Ashford Town (Middlesex) 0 2 Chipstead 63
IL1SC Bracknell Town 1 1 Hanwell Town 242
IL1SC Chalfont St Peter 0 0 Waltham Abbey 79
IL1SC FC Romania 1 5 Westfield 36
IL1SC Harlow Town 1 1 South Park 104
IL1SC Hertford Town 1 4 Bedfont Sports 125
IL1SC Staines Town 0 4 Chertsey Town 175
IL1SC Tooting & Mitcham United 2 1 Ware 378
Tuesday 17th December 2019
IL1SC Bedfont Sports 1 0 Harlow Town 51
IL1SC Marlow 2 3 Ware 96
Saturday 21st December 2019
IL1SC Bedfont Sports 1 2 Westfield 91
IL1SC Ware 2 3 Waltham Abbey 196
Thursday 26th December 2019
IL1SC Harlow Town 2 3 Barking 133
IL1SC Hertford Town 2 1 FC Romania 102
IL1SC Northwood 0 2 Chalfont St Peter 151
Saturday 28th December 2019
IL1SC Barking 4 1 Hertford Town 68
IL1SC Bracknell Town 2 0 Northwood 224
IL1SC Chalfont St Peter 1 3 Marlow 114
IL1SC Chertsey Town 3 3 Bedfont Sports 357
IL1SC FC Romania 1 3 Ware 90
IL1SC Hanwell Town 1 2 South Park 202
IL1SC Tooting & Mitcham United 1 4 Chipstead 357
IL1SC Waltham Abbey 3 1 Harlow Town 195
IL1SC Westfield 5 0 Ashford Town (Middlesex) 119

Results - January 2020

Wednesday 1st January 2020
IL1SC Staines Town 3 3 Uxbridge 155
Saturday 4th January 2020
IL1SC Ashford Town (Middlesex) 2 4 Bracknell Town 142
IL1SC Barking 0 0 Bedfont Sports 79
IL1SC Chipstead 1 1 Chalfont St Peter 95
IL1SC Harlow Town 1 0 Staines Town 218
IL1SC Hertford Town 0 3 Hanwell Town 220
IL1SC Marlow 2 1 FC Romania 153
IL1SC Northwood 0 1 Tooting & Mitcham United 165
IL1SC South Park 0 2 Westfield 75
IL1SC Uxbridge 0 1 Waltham Abbey 77
IL1SC Ware 2 0 Chertsey Town 148
Tuesday 7th January 2020
IL1SC Chalfont St Peter 1 4 Tooting & Mitcham United 83
Saturday 11th January 2020
IL1SC Barking 2 1 Northwood 68
IL1SC Bracknell Town 2 0 Hertford Town 188
IL1SC Chalfont St Peter 1 2 South Park 51
IL1SC Chertsey Town 3 0 Harlow Town 306
IL1SC FC Romania 3 2 Ashford Town (Middlesex) 40
IL1SC Hanwell Town 3 2 Marlow 128
IL1SC Staines Town 0 2 Chipstead 72
IL1SC Tooting & Mitcham United 1 2 Uxbridge 256
IL1SC Waltham Abbey 2 3 Bedfont Sports 88
IL1SC Westfield 4 0 Ware 15
Saturday 18th January 2020
IL1SC Ashford Town (Middlesex) 0 5 Uxbridge 137
IL1SC Barking 2 2 Chalfont St Peter 68
IL1SC Bracknell Town 0 0 Chertsey Town 366
IL1SC Chipstead 4 2 Harlow Town 85
IL1SC Hanwell Town 3 4 Westfield 317
IL1SC Hertford Town 4 1 Staines Town 141
IL1SC Marlow 0 0 Waltham Abbey 109
IL1SC Northwood 0 1 South Park 108
IL1SC Tooting & Mitcham United 6 0 FC Romania 275
IL1SC Ware 3 2 Bedfont Sports 125
Tuesday 21st January 2020
IL1SC Barking 1 2 Uxbridge 72
Saturday 25th January 2020
IL1SC Bedfont Sports 1 2 Marlow 61
IL1SC Chalfont St Peter 1 2 Hanwell Town 72
IL1SC Chertsey Town 6 1 Hertford Town 308
IL1SC FC Romania 0 2 Bracknell Town 50
IL1SC Harlow Town 1 1 Ashford Town (Middlesex) 185
IL1SC South Park 2 3 Ware 71
IL1SC Staines Town 1 1 Tooting & Mitcham United 139
IL1SC Uxbridge 2 2 Chipstead 85
IL1SC Waltham Abbey 5 2 Northwood 86
IL1SC Westfield 0 1 Barking 102
Tuesday 28th January 2020
IL1SC Uxbridge 0 0 Hanwell Town 106

Results - February 2020

Saturday 1st February 2020
IL1SC Ashford Town (Middlesex) 3 0 South Park 87
IL1SC Barking 0 1 FC Romania 74
IL1SC Bracknell Town 1 0 Chalfont St Peter 219
IL1SC Chipstead 1 0 Bedfont Sports 93
IL1SC Hanwell Town 6 0 Staines Town 163
IL1SC Hertford Town 0 2 Harlow Town 274
IL1SC Marlow 3 0 Westfield 131
IL1SC Northwood 1 4 Chertsey Town 120
IL1SC Tooting & Mitcham United 3 0 Waltham Abbey 237
IL1SC Ware 2 2 Uxbridge 134
Tuesday 4th February 2020
IL1SC Bedfont Sports 2 0 Tooting & Mitcham United 112
IL1SC Chalfont St Peter 1 1 Hertford Town 87
IL1SC Chertsey Town 4 0 Ashford Town (Middlesex) 285
IL1SC Harlow Town 3 4 Ware 159
IL1SC South Park 1 4 Chipstead 81
IL1SC Uxbridge 0 2 Marlow 70
IL1SC Waltham Abbey 1 2 Barking 86
IL1SC Westfield 0 2 Bracknell Town 173
Wednesday 5th February 2020
IL1SC FC Romania 1 2 Hanwell Town 75
Saturday 8th February 2020
IL1SC Ashford Town (Middlesex) 0 3 Ware 114
IL1SC Barking 0 1 Hanwell Town 78
IL1SC Bracknell Town 4 0 South Park 336
IL1SC Chalfont St Peter 1 1 Westfield 56
IL1SC FC Romania 0 3 Chipstead 49
IL1SC Harlow Town 0 1 Uxbridge 190
IL1SC Hertford Town 0 0 Marlow 137
IL1SC Northwood 2 5 Bedfont Sports 142
IL1SC Staines Town 0 2 Waltham Abbey 104
IL1SC Tooting & Mitcham United 1 2 Chertsey Town 325
Tuesday 11th February 2020
IL1SC Westfield 3 0 Staines Town 103
Saturday 15th February 2020
IL1SC Bedfont Sports 1 0 Hertford Town 67
IL1SC Chertsey Town 6 3 Staines Town 384
IL1SC Waltham Abbey 7 3 Chalfont St Peter 83
IL1SC Ware 2 1 Tooting & Mitcham United 172
Tuesday 18th February 2020
IL1SC Ashford Town (Middlesex) 2 0 Staines Town 173
Saturday 22nd February 2020
IL1SC Barking 2 1 Tooting & Mitcham United 92
IL1SC Bedfont Sports 0 0 Ashford Town (Middlesex) 112
IL1SC Bracknell Town 7 1 Staines Town 327
IL1SC Chalfont St Peter 0 2 Uxbridge 87
IL1SC FC Romania 1 1 Chertsey Town 59
IL1SC Hanwell Town 6 1 Waltham Abbey 139
IL1SC Hertford Town 2 0 Chipstead 125
IL1SC Marlow 2 1 South Park 109
IL1SC Northwood 1 2 Ware 121
IL1SC Westfield 3 1 Harlow Town 98
Tuesday 25th February 2020
IL1SC Northwood 1 0 Marlow 83
Saturday 29th February 2020
IL1SC Harlow Town 0 1 Chalfont St Peter 193
IL1SC Ware 0 0 Marlow 223

Results - March 2020

Tuesday 3rd March 2020
IL1SC Marlow 1 0 Northwood 86
IL1SC Westfield 1 1 Tooting & Mitcham United 85
Saturday 7th March 2020
IL1SC Barking 1 0 South Park 62
IL1SC Bedfont Sports 1 3 Uxbridge 74
IL1SC Bracknell Town 5 1 Harlow Town 319
IL1SC Chalfont St Peter 3 2 Staines Town 96
IL1SC FC Romania 1 4 Waltham Abbey 52
IL1SC Hanwell Town 2 5 Tooting & Mitcham United 151
IL1SC Hertford Town 1 3 Ware 608
IL1SC Marlow 1 2 Chipstead 144
IL1SC Northwood 2 1 Ashford Town (Middlesex) 111
IL1SC Westfield 0 3 Chertsey Town 279
Tuesday 10th March 2020
IL1SC Chipstead 0 2 Ashford Town (Middlesex) 54
IL1SC Staines Town 1 1 Northwood 0
IL1SC Uxbridge 2 1 Barking 49

Attendance Statistics

Attendances
Team Lowest Highest Average +/-
1 Chertsey Town 178 414 308 0.00%
2 Tooting & Mitcham United 165 378 267 0.00%
3 Bracknell Town 161 366 260 0.00%
4 Harlow Town 104 218 172 0.00%
5 Hertford Town 71 608 169 0.00%
6 Hanwell Town 109 317 162 0.00%
7 Ware 78 402 144 0.00%
8 Staines Town 0 195 141 0.00%
9 Marlow 86 183 124 0.00%
10 Northwood 83 182 122 0.00%
11 Ashford Town (Middlesex) 63 183 114 0.00%
12 Westfield 15 279 107 0.00%
13 Waltham Abbey 73 195 99 0.00%
14 Uxbridge 49 148 86 0.00%
15 Chipstead 42 163 83 0.00%
16 Chalfont St Peter 50 125 81 0.00%
17 Bedfont Sports 34 151 76 0.00%
18 Barking 62 92 73 0.00%
19 South Park 57 107 73 0.00%
20 FC Romania 31 90 54 0.00%

Non League Matters 2015

Notes relating to previous seasons


2019-20 Due to the Covid19 pandemic the League was declared "null and void" in March 2020 with all results expunged and no promotions or relegations. The tables and results are stored on NLM for information purposes at the point where the season was halted
2018-19 Play-offs
Semi Finals
30/04 Bracknell Town 2-1 Westfield (564)… 30/04 Cheshunt 2-1 Marlow (271)
Final 04/05 Bracknell Town 0-3 Cheshunt (837) Cheshunt are promoted to Step 3.