Isthmian League - Isthmian League South Central Division

Isthmian LeagueIsthmian Football League South Central DivisionUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:STEP 4
PROMOTES TO:PREMIER DIVISION
RELEGATES TO:VARIOUS STEP 5 LEAGUES

For the other Isthmian League Step 4 divisions, see NORTH and SOUTH EAST DIVISIONS

2020-21 relegation: Bottom Club plays a Step 5 Club in a 'Relegation Playoff'

League Table

Division Last Updated: 14:08, Sunday 29th November 2020

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Hayes & Yeading United 38 29 6 3 129 36 17 1 1 69 11 12 5 2 60 25 +93 93
2 Bracknell Town 38 23 8 7 102 49 14 5 0 58 19 9 3 7 44 30 +53 77
3 Cheshunt 38 22 10 6 79 43 11 7 1 44 19 11 3 5 35 24 +36 76
4 Marlow 38 21 10 7 66 37 11 4 4 31 14 10 6 3 35 23 +29 73
5 Westfield 38 21 7 10 77 54 12 3 4 43 26 9 4 6 34 28 +23 70
6 Tooting & Mitcham United 38 18 11 9 66 52 7 8 4 31 23 11 3 5 35 29 +14 65
7 Ware 38 18 9 11 90 59 8 7 4 46 33 10 2 7 44 26 +31 63
8 Hanwell Town 38 16 12 10 71 65 11 2 6 40 37 5 10 4 31 28 +6 60
9 Waltham Abbey 38 18 2 18 63 68 9 2 8 34 36 9 0 10 29 32 -5 56
10 Northwood 38 16 6 16 65 71 6 5 8 34 32 10 1 8 31 39 -6 54
11 Ashford Town (Middlesex) 38 15 5 18 55 70 7 4 8 25 32 8 1 10 30 38 -15 50
12 Bedfont Sports 38 13 9 16 75 76 9 5 5 46 28 4 4 11 29 48 -1 48
13 Chipstead 38 13 6 19 54 63 6 2 11 27 36 7 4 8 27 27 -9 45
14 Chalfont St Peter 38 10 13 15 52 60 6 6 7 29 30 4 7 8 23 30 -8 43
15 Uxbridge 38 11 9 18 50 71 7 3 9 24 29 4 6 9 26 42 -21 42
16 FC Romania 38 11 3 24 46 86 6 1 12 22 42 5 2 12 24 44 -40 36
17 South Park 38 9 6 23 47 92 3 2 14 18 51 6 4 9 29 41 -45 33
18 Hertford Town 38 6 13 19 55 85 5 3 11 34 47 1 10 8 21 38 -30 31
19 Molesey 38 7 7 24 36 76 4 3 12 19 35 3 4 12 17 41 -40 28
20 Egham Town 38 4 6 28 29 94 3 6 10 18 35 1 0 18 11 59 -65 18

Results / Fixtures

Results - August 2018

Saturday 11th August 2018
IL1SC Ashford Town (Middlesex) 1 1 Hertford Town 88
IL1SC Bracknell Town 1 0 Waltham Abbey 236
IL1SC Chalfont St Peter 0 2 Chipstead 57
IL1SC Cheshunt 3 3 Hayes & Yeading United 173
IL1SC Egham Town 0 2 Hanwell Town 128
IL1SC Marlow 3 0 Molesey 107
IL1SC Northwood 4 3 Tooting & Mitcham United 148
IL1SC Uxbridge 2 2 Westfield 96
IL1SC Ware 2 1 South Park 105
Saturday 18th August 2018
IL1SC Chipstead 2 4 Ashford Town (Middlesex) 81
IL1SC FC Romania 1 3 Northwood 80
IL1SC Hanwell Town 3 1 Bedfont Sports 152
IL1SC Hayes & Yeading United 4 0 Egham Town 204
IL1SC Hertford Town 2 1 Chalfont St Peter 178
IL1SC Molesey 1 2 Bracknell Town 65
IL1SC South Park 0 1 Uxbridge 101
IL1SC Tooting & Mitcham United 0 0 Marlow 226
IL1SC Waltham Abbey 5 3 Cheshunt 147
IL1SC Westfield 3 2 Ware 77
Monday 27th August 2018
IL1SC Bedfont Sports 2 6 Hayes & Yeading United 146
IL1SC Bracknell Town 6 0 FC Romania 260
IL1SC Cheshunt 4 0 Ware 186
IL1SC Egham Town 2 1 Westfield 84
IL1SC Marlow 0 0 Chalfont St Peter 122
IL1SC Molesey 1 2 South Park 37
IL1SC Tooting & Mitcham United 3 1 Chipstead 230
IL1SC Uxbridge 4 1 Northwood 108
IL1SC Waltham Abbey 3 2 Hertford Town 165
Tuesday 28th August 2018
IL1SC Hanwell Town 1 0 Ashford Town (Middlesex) 156

Results - September 2018

Saturday 1st September 2018
IL1SC Ashford Town (Middlesex) 1 1 Cheshunt 94
IL1SC Chalfont St Peter 3 0 Egham Town 64
IL1SC Chipstead 3 4 Bedfont Sports 49
IL1SC FC Romania 1 0 Hanwell Town 65
IL1SC Hayes & Yeading United 3 0 Tooting & Mitcham United 235
IL1SC Hertford Town 2 2 Uxbridge 178
IL1SC Northwood 0 2 Waltham Abbey 122
IL1SC South Park 0 3 Bracknell Town 87
IL1SC Ware 2 2 Molesey 70
IL1SC Westfield 1 2 Marlow 69
Tuesday 4th September 2018
IL1SC Bedfont Sports 1 2 FC Romania 82
Saturday 15th September 2018
IL1SC Bedfont Sports 2 3 Chalfont St Peter 67
IL1SC Bracknell Town 2 1 Northwood 268
IL1SC Cheshunt 3 1 South Park 115
IL1SC Egham Town 1 1 Hertford Town 85
IL1SC Hanwell Town 0 0 Chipstead 68
IL1SC Marlow 2 0 FC Romania 104
IL1SC Molesey 0 4 Westfield 53
IL1SC Tooting & Mitcham United 2 3 Ashford Town (Middlesex) 238
IL1SC Uxbridge 2 1 Ware 70
IL1SC Waltham Abbey 1 0 Hayes & Yeading United 171
Saturday 22nd September 2018
IL1SC Ashford Town (Middlesex) 0 5 Bracknell Town 138
IL1SC Hertford Town 5 4 Bedfont Sports 151
IL1SC Northwood 6 1 Molesey 113
IL1SC South Park 1 2 Waltham Abbey 86
IL1SC Westfield 1 4 Cheshunt 76
Tuesday 25th September 2018
IL1SC Hayes & Yeading United 6 0 Northwood 180
IL1SC Marlow 1 0 Uxbridge 94
IL1SC Molesey 0 2 Ashford Town (Middlesex) 53
IL1SC South Park 0 1 Chipstead 111
IL1SC Tooting & Mitcham United 1 2 Bedfont Sports 119
IL1SC Waltham Abbey 3 2 Hanwell Town 101
IL1SC Ware 1 1 Hertford Town 272
IL1SC Westfield 2 2 Chalfont St Peter 77
Wednesday 26th September 2018
IL1SC FC Romania 0 2 Cheshunt 112
Saturday 29th September 2018
IL1SC Chipstead 0 3 Westfield 75
IL1SC Hertford Town 4 1 South Park 155
IL1SC Northwood 2 2 Ware 137

Results - October 2018

Tuesday 2nd October 2018
IL1SC Ware 3 0 Marlow 83
Saturday 6th October 2018
IL1SC Bracknell Town 1 1 Bedfont Sports 201
IL1SC FC Romania 0 5 Chipstead 48
IL1SC Hayes & Yeading United 7 1 Ashford Town (Middlesex) 196
IL1SC Molesey 0 1 Cheshunt 14
IL1SC South Park 0 5 Chalfont St Peter 66
IL1SC Tooting & Mitcham United 3 1 Hertford Town 124
IL1SC Waltham Abbey 3 0 Uxbridge 83
IL1SC Ware 3 1 Egham Town 70
IL1SC Westfield 1 2 Northwood 60
Saturday 13th October 2018
IL1SC Cheshunt 3 0 Tooting & Mitcham United 345
Tuesday 16th October 2018
IL1SC Chipstead 5 0 Egham Town 68
Saturday 20th October 2018
IL1SC Ashford Town (Middlesex) 3 0 Westfield 85
IL1SC Bedfont Sports 1 1 Molesey 63
IL1SC Chalfont St Peter 1 0 FC Romania 57
IL1SC Cheshunt 0 0 Marlow 164
IL1SC Chipstead 2 0 Waltham Abbey 95
IL1SC Egham Town 3 4 Tooting & Mitcham United 87
IL1SC Hanwell Town 3 0 Ware 81
IL1SC Hertford Town 0 3 Hayes & Yeading United 183
IL1SC Northwood 2 2 South Park 122
IL1SC Uxbridge 3 2 Bracknell Town 99
Tuesday 23rd October 2018
IL1SC Bracknell Town 7 1 Egham Town 227
IL1SC Chalfont St Peter 2 2 Hanwell Town 62
Wednesday 24th October 2018
IL1SC FC Romania 1 4 Tooting & Mitcham United 44
Saturday 27th October 2018
IL1SC Bedfont Sports 0 1 Marlow 52
IL1SC Egham Town 0 1 Waltham Abbey 63
IL1SC Hanwell Town 1 2 Tooting & Mitcham United 127
Tuesday 30th October 2018
IL1SC Hayes & Yeading United 5 0 Uxbridge 187
IL1SC Marlow 4 1 Hanwell Town 104

Results - November 2018

Saturday 3rd November 2018
IL1SC Bracknell Town 2 0 Hertford Town 241
IL1SC Cheshunt 1 1 Chalfont St Peter 117
IL1SC Marlow 4 0 Chipstead 159
IL1SC Molesey 2 0 Egham Town 66
IL1SC Northwood 3 0 Ashford Town (Middlesex) 111
IL1SC South Park 0 3 Hanwell Town 53
IL1SC Uxbridge 2 3 Bedfont Sports 69
IL1SC Waltham Abbey 0 2 Tooting & Mitcham United 91
IL1SC Ware 1 3 Hayes & Yeading United 105
IL1SC Westfield 2 1 FC Romania 54
Saturday 10th November 2018
IL1SC Ashford Town (Middlesex) 2 1 Waltham Abbey 88
IL1SC Chalfont St Peter 2 2 Bracknell Town 87
IL1SC Egham Town 0 0 Marlow 61
IL1SC FC Romania 3 0 South Park 48
IL1SC Hanwell Town 3 1 Cheshunt 103
IL1SC Hertford Town 1 4 Molesey 140
IL1SC Tooting & Mitcham United 1 1 Ware 315
Tuesday 13th November 2018
IL1SC Ashford Town (Middlesex) 2 1 FC Romania 83
Saturday 17th November 2018
IL1SC Bracknell Town 2 2 Hanwell Town 284
IL1SC Cheshunt 3 3 Chipstead 155
IL1SC Marlow 2 1 Hayes & Yeading United 288
IL1SC Molesey 2 2 FC Romania 45
IL1SC Northwood 1 1 Hertford Town 147
IL1SC South Park 0 1 Bedfont Sports 98
IL1SC Uxbridge 3 1 Egham Town 97
IL1SC Waltham Abbey 2 2 Chalfont St Peter 91
IL1SC Ware 2 2 Ashford Town (Middlesex) 69
IL1SC Westfield 2 1 Tooting & Mitcham United 138
Tuesday 20th November 2018
IL1SC Cheshunt 2 0 Bracknell Town 112
IL1SC Uxbridge 1 0 Molesey 38
Saturday 24th November 2018
IL1SC Ashford Town (Middlesex) 0 3 Marlow 87
IL1SC Bedfont Sports 4 1 Waltham Abbey 63
IL1SC Chalfont St Peter 1 1 Molesey 43
IL1SC Chipstead 2 3 Northwood 65
IL1SC Egham Town 2 1 Cheshunt 47
IL1SC FC Romania 0 6 Ware 32
IL1SC Hanwell Town 2 4 Uxbridge 131
IL1SC Hertford Town 1 3 Westfield 146
IL1SC Tooting & Mitcham United 2 2 Bracknell Town 184
Tuesday 27th November 2018
IL1SC Bedfont Sports 3 0 Northwood 56

Results - December 2018

Saturday 1st December 2018
IL1SC Bracknell Town 3 3 Hayes & Yeading United 338
IL1SC Marlow 1 1 Hertford Town 141
IL1SC Molesey 0 0 Hanwell Town 61
IL1SC Uxbridge 0 5 Ashford Town (Middlesex) 94
IL1SC Waltham Abbey 1 2 FC Romania 83
IL1SC Ware 3 3 Chipstead 73
Tuesday 4th December 2018
IL1SC Chipstead 3 2 Uxbridge 66
Saturday 8th December 2018
IL1SC Bracknell Town 3 3 Marlow 290
IL1SC Chalfont St Peter 0 1 Ware 39
IL1SC Cheshunt 2 2 Bedfont Sports 112
IL1SC Egham Town 1 3 Northwood 84
IL1SC Hanwell Town 1 4 Westfield 97
IL1SC Hayes & Yeading United 5 1 FC Romania 180
IL1SC Hertford Town 5 2 Chipstead 137
IL1SC South Park 2 5 Ashford Town (Middlesex) 50
IL1SC Tooting & Mitcham United 4 2 Uxbridge 189
IL1SC Waltham Abbey 3 0 Molesey 61
Tuesday 11th December 2018
IL1SC Hayes & Yeading United 5 1 Westfield 147
Saturday 15th December 2018
IL1SC Ashford Town (Middlesex) 2 0 Chalfont St Peter 91
IL1SC Bedfont Sports 4 1 Egham Town 73
IL1SC FC Romania 2 0 Hertford Town 55
IL1SC Marlow 1 3 Waltham Abbey 90
IL1SC Northwood 2 2 Hanwell Town 108
IL1SC Uxbridge 0 2 Cheshunt 40
IL1SC Ware 7 2 Bracknell Town 60
IL1SC Westfield 1 1 South Park 55
Saturday 22nd December 2018
IL1SC Ashford Town (Middlesex) 1 4 Hanwell Town 83
IL1SC Chalfont St Peter 4 1 Marlow 86
IL1SC Chipstead 1 3 Tooting & Mitcham United 131
IL1SC FC Romania 1 6 Bracknell Town 35
IL1SC Hayes & Yeading United 6 0 Bedfont Sports 219
IL1SC Hertford Town 1 2 Waltham Abbey 135
IL1SC South Park 3 1 Molesey 58
IL1SC Ware 0 1 Cheshunt 167
IL1SC Westfield 5 0 Egham Town 65
Wednesday 26th December 2018
IL1SC Northwood 1 1 Uxbridge 134
Saturday 29th December 2018
IL1SC Bedfont Sports 4 0 Ashford Town (Middlesex) 115
IL1SC Cheshunt 2 2 Hertford Town 267
IL1SC Egham Town 0 2 FC Romania 67
IL1SC Hanwell Town 1 9 Hayes & Yeading United 320
IL1SC Marlow 3 0 Northwood 158
IL1SC Molesey 0 1 Chipstead 54
IL1SC Tooting & Mitcham United 1 1 South Park 178
IL1SC Uxbridge 0 0 Chalfont St Peter 78
IL1SC Waltham Abbey 1 2 Ware 126

Results - January 2019

Tuesday 1st January 2019
IL1SC Bracknell Town 3 1 Westfield 297
Saturday 5th January 2019
IL1SC Ashford Town (Middlesex) 2 1 Egham Town 121
IL1SC Chalfont St Peter 0 2 Tooting & Mitcham United 90
IL1SC Chipstead 0 3 Bracknell Town 83
IL1SC FC Romania 2 2 Uxbridge 108
IL1SC Hayes & Yeading United 2 0 Molesey 209
IL1SC Hertford Town 2 2 Hanwell Town 110
IL1SC Northwood 1 2 Cheshunt 91
IL1SC South Park 1 2 Marlow 82
IL1SC Ware 4 2 Bedfont Sports 84
IL1SC Westfield 1 0 Waltham Abbey 78
Tuesday 8th January 2019
IL1SC Chipstead 1 2 Hayes & Yeading United 87
IL1SC Northwood 0 1 Chalfont St Peter 93
IL1SC Westfield 3 0 Bedfont Sports 68
Saturday 12th January 2019
IL1SC Bedfont Sports 1 0 Chipstead 54
IL1SC Bracknell Town 4 3 South Park 261
IL1SC Cheshunt 1 0 Ashford Town (Middlesex) 155
IL1SC Egham Town 1 1 Chalfont St Peter 82
IL1SC Hanwell Town 6 2 FC Romania 112
IL1SC Marlow 0 1 Westfield 131
IL1SC Molesey 0 3 Ware 41
IL1SC Tooting & Mitcham United 1 3 Hayes & Yeading United 269
IL1SC Uxbridge 0 2 Hertford Town 72
IL1SC Waltham Abbey 0 1 Northwood 96
Tuesday 15th January 2019
IL1SC South Park 2 0 Egham Town 97
Saturday 19th January 2019
IL1SC Bracknell Town 1 1 Cheshunt 252
IL1SC FC Romania 0 2 Ashford Town (Middlesex) 60
IL1SC Hayes & Yeading United 4 0 Chalfont St Peter 216
IL1SC Marlow 1 0 Bedfont Sports 120
IL1SC Molesey 0 5 Uxbridge 34
IL1SC South Park 3 2 Hertford Town 77
IL1SC Tooting & Mitcham United 0 0 Hanwell Town 201
IL1SC Waltham Abbey 2 1 Egham Town 64
IL1SC Ware 2 3 Northwood 94
IL1SC Westfield 2 0 Chipstead 95
Saturday 26th January 2019
IL1SC Ashford Town (Middlesex) 2 2 Hayes & Yeading United 218
IL1SC Bedfont Sports 1 1 Bracknell Town 121
IL1SC Chalfont St Peter 1 2 South Park 64
IL1SC Cheshunt 2 0 Molesey 150
IL1SC Chipstead 2 1 FC Romania 53
IL1SC Egham Town 0 3 Ware 84
IL1SC Hanwell Town 0 6 Marlow 153
IL1SC Hertford Town 1 2 Tooting & Mitcham United 174
IL1SC Northwood 1 3 Westfield 103
IL1SC Uxbridge 0 2 Waltham Abbey 64
Tuesday 29th January 2019
IL1SC Chalfont St Peter 1 5 Hayes & Yeading United 93

Results - February 2019

Saturday 2nd February 2019
IL1SC Hayes & Yeading United 8 1 Hertford Town 239
IL1SC Tooting & Mitcham United 3 0 Egham Town 168
IL1SC Waltham Abbey 0 3 Chipstead 79
IL1SC Ware 2 2 Hanwell Town 112
Tuesday 5th February 2019
IL1SC Ashford Town (Middlesex) 2 3 Molesey 85
IL1SC Bedfont Sports 0 1 Tooting & Mitcham United 62
IL1SC Chalfont St Peter 2 2 Westfield 41
IL1SC Cheshunt 2 3 FC Romania 115
IL1SC Chipstead 1 4 South Park 56
IL1SC Hanwell Town 2 3 Waltham Abbey 67
IL1SC Hertford Town 0 3 Ware 280
IL1SC Northwood 1 2 Hayes & Yeading United 167
IL1SC Uxbridge 1 2 Marlow 62
Saturday 9th February 2019
IL1SC Chipstead 3 2 Chalfont St Peter 117
IL1SC FC Romania 4 2 Bedfont Sports 51
IL1SC Hanwell Town 3 1 Egham Town 78
IL1SC Hayes & Yeading United 1 0 Cheshunt 219
IL1SC Hertford Town 0 1 Ashford Town (Middlesex) 149
IL1SC South Park 1 6 Ware 68
IL1SC Tooting & Mitcham United 1 1 Northwood 180
IL1SC Waltham Abbey 1 5 Bracknell Town 102
IL1SC Westfield 4 0 Uxbridge 80
Tuesday 12th February 2019
IL1SC Molesey 2 2 Bedfont Sports 45
IL1SC South Park 1 4 Northwood 52
Saturday 16th February 2019
IL1SC Ashford Town (Middlesex) 0 0 Chipstead 87
IL1SC Bedfont Sports 3 3 Hanwell Town 87
IL1SC Bracknell Town 4 0 Molesey 251
IL1SC Chalfont St Peter 1 1 Hertford Town 81
IL1SC Cheshunt 2 1 Waltham Abbey 261
IL1SC Egham Town 1 1 Hayes & Yeading United 186
IL1SC Marlow 1 1 Tooting & Mitcham United 173
IL1SC Northwood 4 1 FC Romania 131
IL1SC Uxbridge 1 0 South Park 101
IL1SC Ware 1 1 Westfield 112
Saturday 23rd February 2019
IL1SC Ashford Town (Middlesex) 2 1 Northwood 89
IL1SC Bedfont Sports 5 1 Uxbridge 56
IL1SC Chalfont St Peter 0 2 Cheshunt 62
IL1SC Chipstead 1 0 Marlow 72
IL1SC Egham Town 0 2 Molesey 61
IL1SC FC Romania 0 1 Westfield 70
IL1SC Hanwell Town 4 0 South Park 137
IL1SC Hayes & Yeading United 1 0 Ware 228
IL1SC Hertford Town 1 3 Bracknell Town 130
IL1SC Tooting & Mitcham United 2 1 Waltham Abbey 242
Tuesday 26th February 2019
IL1SC Hayes & Yeading United 5 2 South Park 167
IL1SC Marlow 4 0 Cheshunt 113
IL1SC Westfield 2 1 Ashford Town (Middlesex) 85

Results - March 2019

Saturday 2nd March 2019
IL1SC Bracknell Town 2 0 Chalfont St Peter 242
IL1SC Cheshunt 4 2 Hanwell Town 133
IL1SC Marlow 2 0 Egham Town 174
IL1SC Molesey 1 0 Hertford Town 37
IL1SC Northwood 3 2 Bedfont Sports 116
IL1SC South Park 1 1 FC Romania 66
IL1SC Uxbridge 1 2 Chipstead 65
IL1SC Waltham Abbey 2 1 Ashford Town (Middlesex) 66
IL1SC Ware 2 2 Tooting & Mitcham United 151
IL1SC Westfield 0 4 Hayes & Yeading United 185
Tuesday 5th March 2019
IL1SC Bracknell Town 4 0 Uxbridge 165
Wednesday 6th March 2019
IL1SC FC Romania 1 2 Chalfont St Peter 52
Saturday 9th March 2019
IL1SC Ashford Town (Middlesex) 1 3 Ware 77
IL1SC Bedfont Sports 4 0 South Park 63
IL1SC Chalfont St Peter 4 3 Waltham Abbey 55
IL1SC Chipstead 0 1 Cheshunt 80
IL1SC Egham Town 2 2 Uxbridge 58
IL1SC FC Romania 2 0 Molesey 53
IL1SC Hanwell Town 2 1 Bracknell Town 157
IL1SC Hayes & Yeading United 0 2 Marlow 246
IL1SC Hertford Town 3 4 Northwood 134
IL1SC Tooting & Mitcham United 1 1 Westfield 189
Saturday 16th March 2019
IL1SC Bracknell Town 3 1 Tooting & Mitcham United 258
IL1SC Cheshunt 3 0 Egham Town 165
IL1SC Marlow 1 0 Ashford Town (Middlesex) 125
IL1SC Northwood 2 0 Chipstead 194
IL1SC South Park 1 6 Hayes & Yeading United 168
IL1SC Uxbridge 0 1 Hanwell Town 91
IL1SC Waltham Abbey 2 1 Bedfont Sports 71
IL1SC Ware 3 2 FC Romania 101
IL1SC Westfield 5 2 Hertford Town 78
Tuesday 19th March 2019
IL1SC Molesey 2 3 Tooting & Mitcham United 89
Saturday 23rd March 2019
IL1SC Ashford Town (Middlesex) 0 1 Uxbridge 117
IL1SC Bedfont Sports 3 0 Westfield 76
IL1SC Chalfont St Peter 1 2 Northwood 84
IL1SC Chipstead 1 3 Ware 77
IL1SC Egham Town 0 3 South Park 62
IL1SC FC Romania 1 2 Waltham Abbey 65
IL1SC Hanwell Town 3 1 Molesey 127
IL1SC Hayes & Yeading United 1 0 Bracknell Town 416
IL1SC Hertford Town 2 2 Marlow 212
IL1SC Tooting & Mitcham United 1 2 Cheshunt 219
Saturday 30th March 2019
IL1SC Ashford Town (Middlesex) 1 2 South Park 89
IL1SC Bedfont Sports 2 2 Cheshunt 62
IL1SC Chipstead 0 0 Hertford Town 71
IL1SC FC Romania 0 2 Hayes & Yeading United 150
IL1SC Marlow 0 1 Bracknell Town 280
IL1SC Molesey 2 0 Waltham Abbey 42
IL1SC Northwood 0 2 Egham Town 132
IL1SC Uxbridge 0 1 Tooting & Mitcham United 109
IL1SC Ware 4 1 Chalfont St Peter 103
IL1SC Westfield 1 1 Hanwell Town 76

Results - April 2019

Saturday 6th April 2019
IL1SC Bracknell Town 3 2 Ware 249
IL1SC Chalfont St Peter 2 1 Ashford Town (Middlesex) 50
IL1SC Cheshunt 1 1 Uxbridge 162
IL1SC Egham Town 1 1 Bedfont Sports 48
IL1SC Hanwell Town 3 1 Northwood 163
IL1SC Hayes & Yeading United 1 0 Chipstead 307
IL1SC Hertford Town 0 2 FC Romania 210
IL1SC South Park 0 3 Westfield 75
IL1SC Tooting & Mitcham United 2 0 Molesey 205
IL1SC Waltham Abbey 3 3 Marlow 63
Tuesday 9th April 2019
IL1SC Egham Town 2 1 Bracknell Town 148
IL1SC Molesey 3 4 Marlow 45
Saturday 13th April 2019
IL1SC Ashford Town (Middlesex) 1 2 Tooting & Mitcham United 103
IL1SC Chalfont St Peter 3 0 Bedfont Sports 53
IL1SC Chipstead 0 1 Hanwell Town 65
IL1SC FC Romania 0 2 Marlow 48
IL1SC Hayes & Yeading United 4 2 Waltham Abbey 201
IL1SC Hertford Town 3 1 Egham Town 190
IL1SC Northwood 0 3 Bracknell Town 207
IL1SC South Park 1 4 Cheshunt 72
IL1SC Ware 2 1 Uxbridge 101
IL1SC Westfield 3 1 Molesey 84
Tuesday 16th April 2019
IL1SC Molesey 1 0 Chalfont St Peter 71
Friday 19th April 2019
IL1SC Bedfont Sports 3 2 Ware 123
Saturday 20th April 2019
IL1SC Bracknell Town 1 0 Chipstead 256
IL1SC Cheshunt 3 0 Northwood 175
IL1SC Egham Town 1 2 Ashford Town (Middlesex) 82
IL1SC Hanwell Town 0 0 Hertford Town 141
IL1SC Marlow 1 1 South Park 161
IL1SC Molesey 2 3 Hayes & Yeading United 107
IL1SC Tooting & Mitcham United 1 1 Chalfont St Peter 378
IL1SC Uxbridge 2 0 FC Romania 63
IL1SC Waltham Abbey 0 3 Westfield 59
Monday 22nd April 2019
IL1SC Ashford Town (Middlesex) 2 1 Bedfont Sports 122
IL1SC Chalfont St Peter 1 1 Uxbridge 81
IL1SC Chipstead 0 0 Molesey 90
IL1SC FC Romania 3 1 Egham Town 52
IL1SC Hayes & Yeading United 1 1 Hanwell Town 401
IL1SC Hertford Town 1 5 Cheshunt 220
IL1SC Northwood 1 2 Marlow 227
IL1SC South Park 1 1 Tooting & Mitcham United 155
IL1SC Ware 2 3 Waltham Abbey 102
IL1SC Westfield 4 2 Bracknell Town 229
Saturday 27th April 2019
IL1SC Bedfont Sports 3 3 Hertford Town 91
IL1SC Bracknell Town 6 0 Ashford Town (Middlesex) 282
IL1SC Cheshunt 3 0 Westfield 175
IL1SC Egham Town 1 4 Chipstead 48
IL1SC Hanwell Town 2 1 Chalfont St Peter 157
IL1SC Marlow 0 4 Ware 171
IL1SC Molesey 0 1 Northwood 61
IL1SC Tooting & Mitcham United 2 1 FC Romania 176
IL1SC Uxbridge 2 2 Hayes & Yeading United 272
IL1SC Waltham Abbey 2 3 South Park 86

Attendance Statistics

Attendances
Team Lowest Highest Average +/-
1 Bracknell Town 165 338 256 -1.54%
2 Hayes & Yeading United 147 416 231 +9.48%
3 Tooting & Mitcham United 119 378 212 -20.60%
4 Cheshunt 112 345 170 -23.08%
5 Hertford Town 110 280 169 0.00%
6 Marlow 90 288 148 +19.35%
7 Northwood 91 227 137 +12.30%
8 Hanwell Town 67 320 133 -17.90%
9 Ware 60 272 107 -25.69%
10 Ashford Town (Middlesex) 77 218 102 -10.53%
11 Waltham Abbey 59 171 95 -4.04%
12 Westfield 54 229 91 -14.95%
13 Uxbridge 38 272 89 +3.49%
14 South Park 50 168 85 +16.44%
15 Egham Town 47 186 82 +34.43%
16 Bedfont Sports 52 146 80 +5.26%
17 Chipstead 49 131 78 -6.02%
18 Chalfont St Peter 39 93 66 -18.52%
19 FC Romania 32 150 65 +20.37%
20 Molesey 14 107 54 +14.89%

Non League Matters 2015

Notes relating to previous seasons


2019-20 Due to the Covid19 pandemic the League was declared "null and void" in March 2020 with all results expunged and no promotions or relegations. The tables and results are stored on NLM for information purposes at the point where the season was halted
2018-19 Play-offs
Semi Finals
30/04 Bracknell Town 2-1 Westfield (564)… 30/04 Cheshunt 2-1 Marlow (271)
Final 04/05 Bracknell Town 0-3 Cheshunt (837) Cheshunt are promoted to Step 3.