Isthmian League - Isthmian League South Central Division

Isthmian LeagueBostik Isthmian Football League South Central DivisionUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:STEP 4
PROMOTES TO:PREMIER DIVISION
RELEGATES TO:VARIOUS STEP 5 LEAGUES
CLUB LINKS:Soccerlinks
MATCH PHOTOS:NonLeaguePhotos
MOBILE PARTNER:Crowdscores Mobile App

League Table

Division Last Updated: 20:26, Monday 17th September 2018

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Bracknell Town 5 5 0 0 14 2 3 0 0 9 1 2 0 0 5 1 +12 15
2 Waltham Abbey 5 4 0 1 11 6 3 0 0 9 5 1 0 1 2 1 +5 12
3 Marlow 5 3 2 0 7 1 2 1 0 5 0 1 1 0 2 1 +6 11
4 Uxbridge 5 3 2 0 11 6 2 1 0 8 4 1 1 0 3 2 +5 11
5 Hayes & Yeading United 5 3 1 1 16 6 2 0 0 7 0 1 1 1 9 6 +10 10
6 Hanwell Town 5 3 1 1 6 2 2 1 0 4 1 1 0 1 2 1 +4 10
7 Cheshunt 5 2 2 1 14 10 2 1 0 10 4 0 1 1 4 6 +4 8
8 Ashford Town (Middlesex) 5 2 2 1 9 7 0 2 0 2 2 2 0 1 7 5 +2 8
9 Westfield 5 2 1 2 11 8 1 0 1 4 4 1 1 1 7 4 +3 7
10 Chalfont St Peter 5 2 1 2 7 6 1 0 1 3 2 1 1 1 4 4 +1 7
11 Hertford Town 5 1 3 1 8 8 1 1 0 4 3 0 2 1 4 5 0 6
12 Northwood 5 2 0 3 9 12 1 0 1 4 5 1 0 2 5 7 -3 6
13 FC Romania 5 2 0 3 4 12 1 0 1 2 3 1 0 2 2 9 -8 6
14 Chipstead 5 1 1 3 8 11 0 0 2 5 8 1 1 1 3 3 -3 4
15 Tooting & Mitcham United 5 1 1 3 8 11 1 1 1 5 4 0 0 2 3 7 -3 4
16 Ware 5 1 1 3 7 12 1 1 0 4 3 0 0 3 3 9 -5 4
17 Egham Town 5 1 1 3 3 11 1 1 1 3 4 0 0 2 0 7 -8 4
18 South Park 5 1 0 4 4 10 0 0 2 0 4 1 0 2 4 6 -6 3
19 Bedfont Sports 5 1 0 4 10 17 0 0 3 5 11 1 0 1 5 6 -7 3
20 Molesey 5 0 1 4 4 13 0 0 3 2 8 0 1 1 2 5 -9 1

Results / Fixtures

Fixtures - September 2018

Saturday 22nd September 2018
IL1SC Ashford Town (Middlesex) vs. Bracknell Town 15:00
IL1SC Hertford Town vs. Bedfont Sports 15:00
IL1SC Northwood vs. Molesey 15:00
IL1SC South Park vs. Waltham Abbey 15:00
IL1SC Westfield vs. Cheshunt 15:00
Tuesday 25th September 2018
IL1SC Bracknell Town vs. Egham Town 19:45
IL1SC Hayes & Yeading United vs. Northwood 19:45
IL1SC Marlow vs. Uxbridge 19:45
IL1SC Molesey vs. Ashford Town (Middlesex) 19:45
IL1SC South Park vs. Chipstead 19:45
IL1SC Tooting & Mitcham United vs. Bedfont Sports 19:45
IL1SC Waltham Abbey vs. Hanwell Town 19:45
IL1SC Ware vs. Hertford Town 19:45
IL1SC Westfield vs. Chalfont St Peter 19:45
Wednesday 26th September 2018
IL1SC FC Romania vs. Cheshunt 19:45
Saturday 29th September 2018
IL1SC Chipstead vs. Westfield 15:00
IL1SC Hertford Town vs. South Park 15:00
IL1SC Northwood vs. Ware 15:00

Fixtures - October 2018

Saturday 6th October 2018
IL1SC Bracknell Town vs. Bedfont Sports 15:00
IL1SC FC Romania vs. Chipstead 15:00
IL1SC Hayes & Yeading United vs. Ashford Town (Middlesex) 15:00
IL1SC Marlow vs. Hanwell Town 15:00
IL1SC Molesey vs. Cheshunt 15:00
IL1SC South Park vs. Chalfont St Peter 15:00
IL1SC Tooting & Mitcham United vs. Hertford Town 15:00
IL1SC Waltham Abbey vs. Uxbridge 15:00
IL1SC Ware vs. Egham Town 15:00
IL1SC Westfield vs. Northwood 15:00
Saturday 20th October 2018
IL1SC Ashford Town (Middlesex) vs. Westfield 15:00
IL1SC Bedfont Sports vs. Molesey 15:00
IL1SC Chalfont St Peter vs. FC Romania 15:00
IL1SC Cheshunt vs. Marlow 15:00
IL1SC Chipstead vs. Waltham Abbey 15:00
IL1SC Egham Town vs. Tooting & Mitcham United 15:00
IL1SC Hanwell Town vs. Ware 15:00
IL1SC Hertford Town vs. Hayes & Yeading United 15:00
IL1SC Northwood vs. South Park 15:00
IL1SC Uxbridge vs. Bracknell Town 15:00
Saturday 27th October 2018
IL1SC Ashford Town (Middlesex) vs. FC Romania 15:00
IL1SC Bedfont Sports vs. Marlow 15:00
IL1SC Chalfont St Peter vs. Hayes & Yeading United 15:00
IL1SC Cheshunt vs. Bracknell Town 15:00
IL1SC Egham Town vs. Waltham Abbey 15:00
IL1SC Hanwell Town vs. Tooting & Mitcham United 15:00
IL1SC Uxbridge vs. Molesey 15:00

Fixtures - November 2018

Saturday 3rd November 2018
IL1SC Bracknell Town vs. Hertford Town 15:00
IL1SC Cheshunt vs. Chalfont St Peter 15:00
IL1SC Marlow vs. Chipstead 15:00
IL1SC Molesey vs. Egham Town 15:00
IL1SC Northwood vs. Ashford Town (Middlesex) 15:00
IL1SC South Park vs. Hanwell Town 15:00
IL1SC Uxbridge vs. Bedfont Sports 15:00
IL1SC Waltham Abbey vs. Tooting & Mitcham United 15:00
IL1SC Ware vs. Hayes & Yeading United 15:00
IL1SC Westfield vs. FC Romania 15:00
Saturday 10th November 2018
IL1SC Ashford Town (Middlesex) vs. Waltham Abbey 15:00
IL1SC Bedfont Sports vs. Northwood 15:00
IL1SC Chalfont St Peter vs. Bracknell Town 15:00
IL1SC Chipstead vs. Uxbridge 15:00
IL1SC Egham Town vs. Marlow 15:00
IL1SC FC Romania vs. South Park 15:00
IL1SC Hanwell Town vs. Cheshunt 15:00
IL1SC Hayes & Yeading United vs. Westfield 15:00
IL1SC Hertford Town vs. Molesey 15:00
IL1SC Tooting & Mitcham United vs. Ware 15:00
Saturday 17th November 2018
IL1SC Bracknell Town vs. Hanwell Town 15:00
IL1SC Cheshunt vs. Chipstead 15:00
IL1SC Marlow vs. Hayes & Yeading United 15:00
IL1SC Molesey vs. FC Romania 15:00
IL1SC Northwood vs. Hertford Town 15:00
IL1SC South Park vs. Bedfont Sports 15:00
IL1SC Uxbridge vs. Egham Town 15:00
IL1SC Waltham Abbey vs. Chalfont St Peter 15:00
IL1SC Ware vs. Ashford Town (Middlesex) 15:00
IL1SC Westfield vs. Tooting & Mitcham United 15:00
Saturday 24th November 2018
IL1SC Ashford Town (Middlesex) vs. Marlow 15:00
IL1SC Bedfont Sports vs. Waltham Abbey 15:00
IL1SC Chalfont St Peter vs. Molesey 15:00
IL1SC Chipstead vs. Northwood 15:00
IL1SC Egham Town vs. Cheshunt 15:00
IL1SC FC Romania vs. Ware 15:00
IL1SC Hanwell Town vs. Uxbridge 15:00
IL1SC Hayes & Yeading United vs. South Park 15:00
IL1SC Hertford Town vs. Westfield 15:00
IL1SC Tooting & Mitcham United vs. Bracknell Town 15:00

Fixtures - December 2018

Saturday 1st December 2018
IL1SC Bracknell Town vs. Hayes & Yeading United 15:00
IL1SC Cheshunt vs. Tooting & Mitcham United 15:00
IL1SC Marlow vs. Hertford Town 15:00
IL1SC Molesey vs. Hanwell Town 15:00
IL1SC Northwood vs. Chalfont St Peter 15:00
IL1SC South Park vs. Egham Town 15:00
IL1SC Uxbridge vs. Ashford Town (Middlesex) 15:00
IL1SC Waltham Abbey vs. FC Romania 15:00
IL1SC Ware vs. Chipstead 15:00
IL1SC Westfield vs. Bedfont Sports 15:00
Saturday 8th December 2018
IL1SC Bracknell Town vs. Marlow 15:00
IL1SC Chalfont St Peter vs. Ware 15:00
IL1SC Cheshunt vs. Bedfont Sports 15:00
IL1SC Egham Town vs. Northwood 15:00
IL1SC Hanwell Town vs. Westfield 15:00
IL1SC Hayes & Yeading United vs. FC Romania 15:00
IL1SC Hertford Town vs. Chipstead 15:00
IL1SC South Park vs. Ashford Town (Middlesex) 15:00
IL1SC Tooting & Mitcham United vs. Uxbridge 15:00
IL1SC Waltham Abbey vs. Molesey 15:00
Saturday 15th December 2018
IL1SC Ashford Town (Middlesex) vs. Chalfont St Peter 15:00
IL1SC Bedfont Sports vs. Egham Town 15:00
IL1SC Chipstead vs. Hayes & Yeading United 15:00
IL1SC FC Romania vs. Hertford Town 15:00
IL1SC Marlow vs. Waltham Abbey 15:00
IL1SC Molesey vs. Tooting & Mitcham United 15:00
IL1SC Northwood vs. Hanwell Town 15:00
IL1SC Uxbridge vs. Cheshunt 15:00
IL1SC Ware vs. Bracknell Town 15:00
IL1SC Westfield vs. South Park 15:00

Results - August 2018

Saturday 11th August 2018
IL1SC Ashford Town (Middlesex) 1 1 Hertford Town 88
IL1SC Bracknell Town 1 0 Waltham Abbey 236
IL1SC Chalfont St Peter 0 2 Chipstead 57
IL1SC Cheshunt 3 3 Hayes & Yeading United 173
IL1SC Egham Town 0 2 Hanwell Town 128
IL1SC Marlow 3 0 Molesey 107
IL1SC Northwood 4 3 Tooting & Mitcham United 148
IL1SC Uxbridge 2 2 Westfield 96
IL1SC Ware 2 1 South Park 105
Saturday 18th August 2018
IL1SC Chipstead 2 4 Ashford Town (Middlesex) 81
IL1SC FC Romania 1 3 Northwood 80
IL1SC Hanwell Town 3 1 Bedfont Sports 152
IL1SC Hayes & Yeading United 4 0 Egham Town 204
IL1SC Hertford Town 2 1 Chalfont St Peter 178
IL1SC Molesey 1 2 Bracknell Town 65
IL1SC South Park 0 1 Uxbridge 101
IL1SC Tooting & Mitcham United 0 0 Marlow 226
IL1SC Waltham Abbey 5 3 Cheshunt 147
IL1SC Westfield 3 2 Ware 77
Monday 27th August 2018
IL1SC Bedfont Sports 2 6 Hayes & Yeading United 146
IL1SC Bracknell Town 6 0 FC Romania 260
IL1SC Cheshunt 4 0 Ware 186
IL1SC Egham Town 2 1 Westfield 84
IL1SC Marlow 0 0 Chalfont St Peter 122
IL1SC Molesey 1 2 South Park 37
IL1SC Tooting & Mitcham United 3 1 Chipstead 230
IL1SC Uxbridge 4 1 Northwood 108
IL1SC Waltham Abbey 3 2 Hertford Town 165
Tuesday 28th August 2018
IL1SC Hanwell Town 1 0 Ashford Town (Middlesex) 156

Results - September 2018

Saturday 1st September 2018
IL1SC Ashford Town (Middlesex) 1 1 Cheshunt 94
IL1SC Chalfont St Peter 3 0 Egham Town 64
IL1SC Chipstead 3 4 Bedfont Sports 49
IL1SC FC Romania 1 0 Hanwell Town 65
IL1SC Hayes & Yeading United 3 0 Tooting & Mitcham United 235
IL1SC Hertford Town 2 2 Uxbridge 0
IL1SC Northwood 0 2 Waltham Abbey 122
IL1SC South Park 0 3 Bracknell Town 87
IL1SC Ware 2 2 Molesey 70
IL1SC Westfield 1 2 Marlow 69
Tuesday 4th September 2018
IL1SC Bedfont Sports 1 2 FC Romania 82
Saturday 15th September 2018
IL1SC Bedfont Sports 2 3 Chalfont St Peter 0
IL1SC Bracknell Town 2 1 Northwood 268
IL1SC Cheshunt 3 1 South Park 115
IL1SC Egham Town 1 1 Hertford Town 85
IL1SC Hanwell Town 0 0 Chipstead 68
IL1SC Marlow 2 0 FC Romania 104
IL1SC Molesey 0 4 Westfield 0
IL1SC Tooting & Mitcham United 2 3 Ashford Town (Middlesex) 238
IL1SC Uxbridge 2 1 Ware 70
IL1SC Waltham Abbey 1 0 Hayes & Yeading United 171

Attendance Statistics

Attendances
Team Lowest Highest Average +/-
1 Bracknell Town 236 268 255 +4.94%
2 Tooting & Mitcham United 226 238 231 -2.94%
3 Hayes & Yeading United 204 235 220 +18.28%
4 Hertford Town 0 178 178 -16.82%
5 Waltham Abbey 147 171 161 +82.95%
6 Cheshunt 115 186 158 +0.64%
7 Northwood 122 148 135 +15.38%
8 Hanwell Town 68 156 125 +20.19%
9 Bedfont Sports 0 146 114 +58.33%
10 Marlow 104 122 111 -1.77%
11 Egham Town 84 128 99 +2.06%
12 South Park 87 101 94 +3.30%
13 Ashford Town (Middlesex) 88 94 91 -23.53%
14 Uxbridge 70 108 91 -10.78%
15 Ware 70 105 88 +6.02%
16 FC Romania 65 80 73 +102.78%
17 Westfield 69 77 73 -13.10%
18 Chipstead 49 81 65 -22.62%
19 Chalfont St Peter 57 64 61 -23.75%
20 Molesey 0 65 51 -13.56%

Non League Matters 2015