Isthmian League - Isthmian League South Central Division

Isthmian LeagueBostik Isthmian Football League South Central DivisionUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:STEP 4
PROMOTES TO:PREMIER DIVISION
RELEGATES TO:VARIOUS STEP 5 LEAGUES
CLUB LINKS:Soccerlinks
MATCH PHOTOS:NonLeaguePhotos
MOBILE PARTNER:Crowdscores Mobile App

2019–20 relegation to Step 5: The team finishing bottom in this division will play a single home play-off game against a Step 5 runner-up, to retain its Step 4 placing.

League Table

Division Last Updated: 16:12, Tuesday 16th July 2019

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Ashford Town (Middlesex) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Barking 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Bedfont Sports 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Bracknell Town 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Chalfont St Peter 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Chertsey Town 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Chipstead 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 FC Romania 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Hanwell Town 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Harlow Town 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Hertford Town 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 Marlow 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Northwood 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 South Park 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 Staines Town 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 Tooting & Mitcham United 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
17 Uxbridge 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
18 Waltham Abbey 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
19 Ware 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
20 Westfield 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Results / Fixtures

Fixtures - August 2019

Saturday 17th August 2019
IL1SC Ashford Town (Middlesex) vs. Chalfont St Peter 15:00
IL1SC Bedfont Sports vs. Hanwell Town 15:00
IL1SC Chipstead vs. Bracknell Town 15:00
IL1SC Harlow Town vs. FC Romania 15:00
IL1SC Hertford Town vs. Tooting & Mitcham United 15:00
IL1SC Marlow vs. Barking 15:00
IL1SC Northwood vs. Westfield 15:00
IL1SC South Park vs. Waltham Abbey 15:00
IL1SC Uxbridge vs. Chertsey Town 15:00
IL1SC Ware vs. Staines Town 15:00
Tuesday 20th August 2019
IL1SC Barking vs. Ware 19:45
IL1SC Chalfont St Peter vs. Bedfont Sports 19:45
IL1SC Chertsey Town vs. South Park 19:45
IL1SC Hanwell Town vs. Harlow Town 19:45
IL1SC Staines Town vs. Marlow 19:45
IL1SC Tooting & Mitcham United vs. Ashford Town (Middlesex) 19:45
IL1SC Waltham Abbey vs. Hertford Town 19:45
IL1SC Westfield vs. Chipstead 19:45
Wednesday 21st August 2019
IL1SC Bracknell Town vs. Uxbridge 19:45
IL1SC FC Romania vs. Northwood 19:45
Monday 26th August 2019
IL1SC Ashford Town (Middlesex) vs. Westfield 15:00
IL1SC Bedfont Sports vs. Chertsey Town 15:00
IL1SC Chipstead vs. Tooting & Mitcham United 15:00
IL1SC Harlow Town vs. Waltham Abbey 15:00
IL1SC Hertford Town vs. Barking 15:00
IL1SC Marlow vs. Chalfont St Peter 15:00
IL1SC Northwood vs. Bracknell Town 15:00
IL1SC South Park vs. Hanwell Town 15:00
IL1SC Uxbridge vs. Staines Town 15:00
IL1SC Ware vs. FC Romania 15:00
Saturday 31st August 2019
IL1SC Barking vs. Bedfont Sports 15:00
IL1SC Bracknell Town vs. Ashford Town (Middlesex) 15:00
IL1SC Chalfont St Peter vs. Chipstead 15:00
IL1SC Chertsey Town vs. Ware 15:00
IL1SC FC Romania vs. Marlow 15:00
IL1SC Hanwell Town vs. Hertford Town 15:00
IL1SC Staines Town vs. Harlow Town 15:00
IL1SC Tooting & Mitcham United vs. Northwood 15:00
IL1SC Waltham Abbey vs. Uxbridge 15:00
IL1SC Westfield vs. South Park 15:00

Fixtures - September 2019

Saturday 14th September 2019
IL1SC Ashford Town (Middlesex) vs. Barking 15:00
IL1SC Bedfont Sports vs. Bracknell Town 15:00
IL1SC Chipstead vs. Waltham Abbey 15:00
IL1SC Harlow Town vs. Tooting & Mitcham United 15:00
IL1SC Hertford Town vs. Westfield 15:00
IL1SC Marlow vs. Chertsey Town 15:00
IL1SC Northwood vs. Hanwell Town 15:00
IL1SC South Park vs. Staines Town 15:00
IL1SC Uxbridge vs. FC Romania 15:00
IL1SC Ware vs. Chalfont St Peter 15:00
Tuesday 17th September 2019
IL1SC Ashford Town (Middlesex) vs. Chertsey Town 19:45
IL1SC Barking vs. Waltham Abbey 19:45
IL1SC Chipstead vs. South Park 19:45
IL1SC Hanwell Town vs. FC Romania 19:45
IL1SC Harlow Town vs. Chalfont St Peter 19:45
IL1SC Marlow vs. Uxbridge 19:45
IL1SC Northwood vs. Staines Town 19:45
IL1SC Tooting & Mitcham United vs. Bedfont Sports 19:45
IL1SC Ware vs. Harlow Town 19:45
Wednesday 18th September 2019
IL1SC Bracknell Town vs. Westfield 19:45
Saturday 21st September 2019
IL1SC Bedfont Sports vs. Chipstead 15:00
IL1SC Chalfont St Peter vs. Bracknell Town 15:00
IL1SC Chertsey Town vs. Northwood 15:00
IL1SC FC Romania vs. Barking 15:00
IL1SC Harlow Town vs. Hertford Town 15:00
IL1SC South Park vs. Ashford Town (Middlesex) 15:00
IL1SC Staines Town vs. Hanwell Town 15:00
IL1SC Uxbridge vs. Ware 15:00
IL1SC Waltham Abbey vs. Tooting & Mitcham United 15:00
IL1SC Westfield vs. Marlow 15:00

Attendance Statistics

Attendances
Team Lowest Highest Average +/-
1 Ashford Town (Middlesex) 0 0 0 -100.00%
2 Barking 0 0 0 -100.00%
3 Bedfont Sports 0 0 0 -100.00%
4 Bracknell Town 0 0 0 -100.00%
5 Chalfont St Peter 0 0 0 -100.00%
6 Chertsey Town 0 0 0 -100.00%
7 Chipstead 0 0 0 -100.00%
8 FC Romania 0 0 0 -100.00%
9 Hanwell Town 0 0 0 -100.00%
10 Harlow Town 0 0 0 -100.00%
11 Hertford Town 0 0 0 -100.00%
12 Marlow 0 0 0 -100.00%
13 Northwood 0 0 0 -100.00%
14 South Park 0 0 0 -100.00%
15 Staines Town 0 0 0 -100.00%
16 Tooting & Mitcham United 0 0 0 -100.00%
17 Uxbridge 0 0 0 -100.00%
18 Waltham Abbey 0 0 0 -100.00%
19 Ware 0 0 0 -100.00%
20 Westfield 0 0 0 -100.00%

Non League Matters 2015

Notes relating to seasons prior to 2019–20

2018-19 Play-offs

Semi Finals

30/04 Bracknell Town 2-1 Westfield (564)

30/04 Cheshunt 2-1 Marlow (271)

Final

04/05 Bracknell Town 0-3 Cheshunt (837)

Cheshunt are promoted to Step 3.