Lincolnshire Football League - Lincolnshire Football League

"Balcan Lighting Supplies Lincolnshire Football LeagueUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:STEP 7
PROMOTES TO:NORTHERN COUNTIES EAST LEAGUE DIVISION ONE
RELEGATES TO:STEP 8

2020-21 promotion and relegation: This is a National League System Feeder Division. The top eligible club can be promoted on application provided they finish no lower than 5th. Relegation is handled by individual Leagues and County FAs

League Table

Division Last Updated: 23:41, Wednesday 28th October 2020

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Epworth Town Colts 8 7 1 0 24 5 3 1 0 11 2 4 0 0 13 3 +19 22
2 Louth Town 9 7 1 1 28 14 3 1 0 15 6 4 0 1 13 8 +14 22
3 Immingham Town 8 6 1 1 37 8 3 1 0 17 5 3 0 1 20 3 +29 19
4 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 11 5 4 2 27 20 3 1 1 11 7 2 3 1 16 13 +7 19
5 Wyberton 11 5 2 4 30 17 4 0 1 22 5 1 2 3 8 12 +13 17
6 Grantham Town Academy 6 4 2 0 25 9 1 2 0 12 5 3 0 0 13 4 +16 14
7 Grimsby Borough Reserves 10 4 2 4 25 16 2 1 1 14 10 2 1 3 11 6 +9 14
8 Tetney Rovers 7 4 2 1 19 11 3 0 0 11 3 1 2 1 8 8 +8 14
9 Keelby United 10 4 2 4 14 24 2 0 1 4 6 2 2 3 10 18 -10 14
10 Lincoln United Development 9 4 0 5 16 16 4 0 1 11 1 0 0 4 5 15 0 12
11 Nunsthorpe Tavern 8 3 2 3 19 23 2 0 2 11 13 1 2 1 8 10 -4 11
12 Horncastle Town 7 2 2 3 15 16 1 2 0 9 5 1 0 3 6 11 -1 8
13 Bottesford Town Development 10 2 1 7 16 32 1 1 5 12 23 1 0 2 4 9 -16 7
14 Nettleham 6 2 0 4 12 21 1 0 2 5 8 1 0 2 7 13 -9 6
15 Brigg Town Reserves 11 1 3 7 12 28 1 2 4 10 19 0 1 3 2 9 -16 6
16 Appleby Frodingham 8 1 0 7 11 31 1 0 5 6 21 0 0 2 5 10 -20 3
17 Sleaford Town Rangers 9 0 1 8 9 48 0 1 3 6 13 0 0 5 3 35 -39 1

Results / Fixtures

Fixtures - October 2020

Saturday 31st October 2020
LIN Grimsby Borough Reserves vs. Wyberton 15:00
LIN Horncastle Town vs. Lincoln Moorlands Railway 15:00
LIN Keelby United vs. Epworth Town Colts 15:00
LIN Lincoln United Development vs. Tetney Rovers 15:00
LIN Louth Town vs. Bottesford Town Development 15:00
LIN Nettleham vs. Grantham Town Academy 15:00
LIN Nunsthorpe Tavern vs. Immingham Town 15:00
LIN Sleaford Town Rangers vs. Appleby Frodingham 15:00

Fixtures - November 2020

Saturday 7th November 2020
LIN Brigg Town Reserves vs. Appleby Frodingham 15:00
LIN Epworth Town Colts vs. Immingham Town 14:00
LIN Grantham Town Academy vs. Louth Town 14:00
LIN Keelby United vs. Lincoln United Development 14:00
LIN Lincoln Moorlands Railway vs. Grimsby Borough Reserves 14:00
LIN Nettleham vs. Bottesford Town Development 14:00
LIN Nunsthorpe Tavern vs. Sleaford Town Rangers 15:00
LIN Tetney Rovers vs. Horncastle Town 14:00
Saturday 14th November 2020
LIN Keelby United vs. Brigg Town Reserves 14:00
LIN Lincoln United Development vs. Lincoln Moorlands Railway 15:00
LIN Sleaford Town Rangers vs. Grimsby Borough Reserves 14:00
Saturday 21st November 2020
LIN Brigg Town Reserves vs. Horncastle Town 15:00
LIN Epworth Town Colts vs. Lincoln United Development 14:00
LIN Grantham Town Academy vs. Keelby United 14:00
LIN Lincoln Moorlands Railway vs. Bottesford Town Development 14:00
LIN Louth Town vs. Sleaford Town Rangers 14:00
LIN Nettleham vs. Immingham Town 14:00
LIN Tetney Rovers vs. Nunsthorpe Tavern 14:00
LIN Wyberton vs. Appleby Frodingham 15:00
Saturday 28th November 2020
LIN Appleby Frodingham vs. Grimsby Borough Reserves 14:00
LIN Horncastle Town vs. Nunsthorpe Tavern 14:00
LIN Lincoln Moorlands Railway vs. Keelby United 14:00
LIN Lincoln United Development vs. Nettleham 15:00
LIN Louth Town vs. Grantham Town Academy 14:00
LIN Sleaford Town Rangers vs. Brigg Town Reserves 14:00
LIN Tetney Rovers vs. Bottesford Town Development 14:00
LIN Wyberton vs. Immingham Town 15:00

Results - September 2020

Saturday 12th September 2020
LIN Epworth Town Colts 7 2 Sleaford Town Rangers 62
LIN Grimsby Borough Reserves 5 2 Nettleham 0
LIN Horncastle Town 2 2 Brigg Town Reserves 115
LIN Keelby United 3 1 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 81
LIN Louth Town 2 2 Nunsthorpe Tavern 0
LIN Tetney Rovers 6 2 Appleby Frodingham 65
LIN Wyberton 5 0 Bottesford Town Development 62
Tuesday 15th September 2020
LIN Appleby Frodingham 3 1 Lincoln United Development 165
LIN Brigg Town Reserves 2 1 Grimsby Borough Reserves 89
LIN Grantham Town Academy 7 0 Sleaford Town Rangers 48
LIN Lincoln Moorlands Railway 2 1 Immingham Town 60
Wednesday 16th September 2020
LIN Bottesford Town Development 0 5 Epworth Town Colts 0
LIN Nettleham 4 1 Nunsthorpe Tavern 0
LIN Wyberton 1 3 Tetney Rovers 0
Saturday 19th September 2020
LIN Bottesford Town Development 3 4 Nettleham 0
LIN Grantham Town Academy 2 2 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 54
LIN Immingham Town 4 1 Horncastle Town 104
LIN Keelby United 0 5 Grimsby Borough Reserves 60
LIN Lincoln United Development 0 1 Epworth Town Colts 73
LIN Louth Town 3 0 Brigg Town Reserves 0
LIN Nunsthorpe Tavern 4 3 Appleby Frodingham 95
LIN Sleaford Town Rangers 2 2 Wyberton 0
Tuesday 22nd September 2020
LIN Appleby Frodingham 1 2 Louth Town 0
LIN Lincoln United Development 3 0 Bottesford Town Development 58
Wednesday 23rd September 2020
LIN Lincoln Moorlands Railway 3 0 Brigg Town Reserves 80
Saturday 26th September 2020
LIN Appleby Frodingham 0 2 Horncastle Town 40
LIN Bottesford Town Development 1 4 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 37
LIN Brigg Town Reserves 0 1 Grantham Town Academy 74
LIN Epworth Town Colts 0 0 Grimsby Borough Reserves 114
LIN Immingham Town 2 0 Wyberton 80
LIN Louth Town 5 1 Nettleham 0
LIN Nunsthorpe Tavern 4 1 Lincoln United Development 45
LIN Tetney Rovers 3 0 Keelby United 52
Tuesday 29th September 2020
LIN Appleby Frodingham 0 3 Keelby United 80
LIN Brigg Town Reserves 0 5 Immingham Town 124
LIN Lincoln Moorlands Railway 1 2 Epworth Town Colts 50
Wednesday 30th September 2020
LIN Bottesford Town Development 4 5 Louth Town 0
LIN Grimsby Borough Reserves 3 4 Nunsthorpe Tavern 0
LIN Wyberton 3 0 Lincoln United Development 0

Results - October 2020

Saturday 3rd October 2020
LIN Brigg Town Reserves 2 2 Tetney Rovers 82
LIN Epworth Town Colts 2 0 Wyberton 94
LIN Grimsby Borough Reserves 3 3 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 73
LIN Horncastle Town 3 3 Keelby United 67
LIN Louth Town 5 3 Lincoln United Development 0
LIN Nunsthorpe Tavern 2 7 Grantham Town Academy 30
LIN Sleaford Town Rangers 1 4 Bottesford Town Development 10
Tuesday 6th October 2020
LIN Appleby Frodingham 1 10 Immingham Town 0
LIN Lincoln United Development 6 0 Keelby United 66
Wednesday 7th October 2020
LIN Sleaford Town Rangers 2 5 Grantham Town Academy 70
LIN Wyberton 4 2 Horncastle Town 0
Saturday 10th October 2020
LIN Lincoln United Development 1 0 Grimsby Borough Reserves 45
Tuesday 13th October 2020
LIN Grantham Town Academy 3 3 Wyberton 101
LIN Lincoln Moorlands Railway 3 3 Tetney Rovers 50
Wednesday 14th October 2020
LIN Brigg Town Reserves 2 2 Keelby United 95
LIN Grimsby Borough Reserves 3 1 Horncastle Town 60
LIN Sleaford Town Rangers 1 2 Louth Town 40
Saturday 17th October 2020
LIN Bottesford Town Development 1 1 Nunsthorpe Tavern 38
LIN Horncastle Town 4 0 Sleaford Town Rangers 89
LIN Immingham Town 3 3 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 95
LIN Keelby United 1 0 Wyberton 31
LIN Lincoln United Development 1 0 Brigg Town Reserves 46
LIN Nettleham 0 3 Louth Town 0
LIN Tetney Rovers 2 1 Grimsby Borough Reserves 84
Tuesday 20th October 2020
LIN Lincoln Moorlands Railway 2 1 Louth Town 90
Wednesday 21st October 2020
LIN Bottesford Town Development 0 4 Immingham Town 77
LIN Brigg Town Reserves 2 5 Epworth Town Colts 138
Saturday 24th October 2020
LIN Appleby Frodingham 1 3 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 60
LIN Brigg Town Reserves 2 3 Wyberton 68
LIN Epworth Town Colts 2 0 Tetney Rovers 64
LIN Immingham Town 8 1 Sleaford Town Rangers 120
LIN Nettleham 1 4 Grimsby Borough Reserves 0
LIN Nunsthorpe Tavern 1 2 Keelby United 85
Wednesday 28th October 2020
LIN Bottesford Town Development 3 0 Keelby United 0
LIN Wyberton 9 0 Sleaford Town Rangers 0

Non League Matters 00/00

Notes relating to previous seasons

2017–18: Market Rasen Town resigned on eve of season without playing any games.

2017–18: Heckington United resigned in September 2017 after 3 games. All results expunged.

2017–18: Louth Town resigned in September 2017 after 2 games. All results expunged.

2017–18: After 11 games CGB Humbertherm changed their name to Louth Town. All results remain unchanged.

2017–18: AFC Boston resigned in February 2018 after 12 games. All results expunged.

2019–20: Ruston Sports resigned after the 2019 AGM and before the start of the new season.