Manchester Football League - Manchester Football League Division Two

Manchester Football LeagueFBT Manchester Football League Division OneUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:STEP 9
PROMOTES TO: DIVISION ONE
RELEGATES TO:STEP 10
CLUB LINKS:Soccerlinks
MATCH PHOTOS:NonLeaguePhotos

League Table

Division Last Updated: 12:09, Tuesday 15th October 2019

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Avro Reserves 6 6 0 0 27 7 3 0 0 15 3 3 0 0 12 4 +20 18
2 AFC Monton 6 5 1 0 35 5 3 1 0 24 3 2 0 0 11 2 +30 16
3 Bolton United 8 5 1 2 35 17 3 1 0 19 6 2 0 2 16 11 +18 16
4 FC Unsworth 6 4 2 0 26 8 0 0 0 0 0 4 2 0 26 8 +18 14
5 Wythenshawe Amateurs Reserves 6 4 2 0 18 9 3 2 0 16 8 1 0 0 2 1 +9 14
6 Rochdale Sacred Heart Reserves 5 3 1 1 14 7 2 0 1 8 5 1 1 0 6 2 +7 10
7 Hindsford Reserves 8 3 0 5 21 30 1 0 3 11 19 2 0 2 10 11 -9 9
8 Hindley Juniors 6 2 1 3 16 20 2 1 0 11 5 0 0 3 5 15 -4 7
9 Hollinwood 8 2 0 6 13 35 1 0 3 9 16 1 0 3 4 19 -22 6
10 Irlam Steel 6 1 2 3 14 21 1 0 2 7 12 0 2 1 7 9 -7 5
11 Astley & Tyldesley 7 0 0 7 11 30 0 0 4 7 12 0 0 3 4 18 -19 0
12 Breightmet United 8 0 0 8 6 47 0 0 3 3 17 0 0 5 3 30 -41 0

Results / Fixtures

Fixtures - October 2019

Saturday 19th October 2019
MANC2 AFC Monton vs. Avro Reserves 14:00
MANC2 Bolton United vs. Astley & Tyldesley 14:00
MANC2 Hindley Juniors vs. Breightmet United 14:00
MANC2 Hindsford Reserves vs. Irlam Steel 14:00
MANC2 Hollinwood vs. FC Unsworth 15:00
MANC2 Rochdale Sacred Heart Reserves vs. Wythenshawe Amateurs Reserves 14:00

Results - August 2019

Saturday 10th August 2019
MANC2 AFC Monton 9 0 Astley & Tyldesley 0
MANC2 Hindley Juniors 1 1 Irlam Steel 0
MANC2 Hindsford Reserves 1 6 FC Unsworth 0
MANC2 Hollinwood 6 0 Breightmet United 0
MANC2 Wythenshawe Amateurs Reserves 1 1 Rochdale Sacred Heart Reserves 0
Saturday 17th August 2019
MANC2 AFC Monton 1 1 FC Unsworth 0
MANC2 Astley & Tyldesley 1 2 Hollinwood 0
MANC2 Avro Reserves 4 2 Hindley Juniors 0
MANC2 Bolton United 3 1 Breightmet United 0
MANC2 Wythenshawe Amateurs Reserves 3 1 Hindsford Reserves 0
Saturday 24th August 2019
MANC2 AFC Monton 8 2 Breightmet United 0
MANC2 Astley & Tyldesley 3 4 Hindsford Reserves 0
MANC2 Hollinwood 1 7 Bolton United 0
MANC2 Irlam Steel 1 5 FC Unsworth 0
MANC2 Rochdale Sacred Heart Reserves 1 3 Avro Reserves 0
MANC2 Wythenshawe Amateurs Reserves 6 2 Hindley Juniors 0
Saturday 31st August 2019
MANC2 AFC Monton 6 0 Hollinwood 0
MANC2 Bolton United 4 4 Irlam Steel 0
MANC2 Breightmet United 1 9 FC Unsworth 0
MANC2 Hindsford Reserves 2 6 Avro Reserves 0
MANC2 Rochdale Sacred Heart Reserves 4 2 Astley & Tyldesley 0

Results - September 2019

Saturday 7th September 2019
MANC2 Hindsford Reserves 1 2 Wythenshawe Amateurs Reserves 0
MANC2 Hollinwood 1 5 Rochdale Sacred Heart Reserves 0
Saturday 14th September 2019
MANC2 Astley & Tyldesley 2 3 FC Unsworth 0
MANC2 Breightmet United 0 4 Bolton United 0
MANC2 Hindley Juniors 5 2 Hollinwood 0
Saturday 21st September 2019
MANC2 Avro Reserves 8 0 Breightmet United 0
MANC2 Hindley Juniors 5 2 Astley & Tyldesley 0
MANC2 Hindsford Reserves 7 5 Bolton United 0
MANC2 Hollinwood 1 4 AFC Monton 0
MANC2 Wythenshawe Amateurs Reserves 2 2 FC Unsworth 0
Saturday 28th September 2019
MANC2 Bolton United 5 1 Hindley Juniors 0
MANC2 Irlam Steel 5 0 Breightmet United 0

Results - October 2019

Saturday 5th October 2019
MANC2 Astley & Tyldesley 1 3 Avro Reserves 0
MANC2 Breightmet United 2 4 Hindsford Reserves 0
MANC2 Irlam Steel 1 7 AFC Monton 0
MANC2 Rochdale Sacred Heart Reserves 3 0 Bolton United 0
Saturday 12th October 2019
MANC2 Avro Reserves 3 1 Hindsford Reserves 0
MANC2 Bolton United 7 0 Hollinwood 0
MANC2 Wythenshawe Amateurs Reserves 4 2 Irlam Steel 0