West Lancashire League - West Lancashire League Division Two

West Lancashire Football LeagueWest Lancashire Football League Division TwoUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:STEP 9
PROMOTES TO:DIVISION ONE
RELEGATES TO:NONE

League Table

Division Last Updated: 12:25, Monday 6th April 2020

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Rossendale 24 20 3 1 82 26 10 2 0 47 17 10 1 1 35 9 +56 63
2 Walney Island 23 18 2 3 88 32 10 1 1 55 13 8 1 2 33 19 +56 56
3 Longridge Town reserves 19 13 1 5 58 35 7 0 1 26 13 6 1 4 32 22 +23 40
4 Freckleton 23 11 4 8 57 48 8 2 3 35 19 3 2 5 22 29 +9 37
5 Furness Rovers 21 9 5 7 61 47 5 2 3 34 19 4 3 4 27 28 +14 32
6 Charnock Richard reserves 22 13 3 6 61 33 6 2 2 29 13 7 1 4 32 20 +28 30
7 Galgate 21 9 3 9 48 42 6 0 5 28 23 3 3 4 20 19 +6 30
8 Storeys of Lancaster 23 8 1 14 42 86 2 0 9 13 35 6 1 5 29 51 -44 25
9 Furness Cavaliers 20 7 2 11 34 53 7 0 4 25 21 0 2 7 9 32 -19 23
10 Kendal United 17 5 7 5 32 28 3 3 2 18 15 2 4 3 14 13 +4 22
11 Dalton United 18 5 4 9 42 50 3 3 5 26 32 2 1 4 16 18 -8 19
12 Garstang reserves 21 5 4 12 46 68 1 1 4 12 26 4 3 8 34 42 -22 19
13 Mill Hill St Peters 25 6 4 15 44 81 3 2 8 19 43 3 2 7 25 38 -37 19
14 Burscough Dynamo 20 5 2 13 32 64 2 2 6 16 30 3 0 7 16 34 -32 17
15 Burnley United 17 4 4 9 35 40 2 3 4 19 16 2 1 5 16 24 -5 16
16 Chipping 22 4 3 15 36 65 3 3 7 26 35 1 0 8 10 30 -29 15

12 points were deducted from Charnock Richard reserves for: for fielding ineligible players on 28 September.

3 points were deducted from Mill Hill St Peters for: failure to complete fixture at Furness Cavaliers, 24 August

Results / Fixtures

Results - August 2019

Saturday 3rd August 2019
WLAN2 Burnley United 4 0 Burscough Dynamo 0
WLAN2 Furness Cavaliers 4 5 Garstang reserves 0
WLAN2 Kendal United 3 2 Freckleton 0
WLAN2 Longridge Town reserves 4 3 Dalton United 0
WLAN2 Mill Hill St Peters 2 4 Furness Rovers 0
WLAN2 Rossendale 1 0 Galgate 0
WLAN2 Storeys of Lancaster 0 2 Charnock Richard reserves 0
WLAN2 Walney Island 3 1 Chipping 0
Tuesday 6th August 2019
WLAN2 Chipping 3 2 Mill Hill St Peters 0
WLAN2 Dalton United 2 2 Furness Rovers 0
WLAN2 Freckleton 5 1 Burscough Dynamo 0
WLAN2 Furness Cavaliers 0 4 Walney Island 0
WLAN2 Galgate 1 5 Longridge Town reserves 0
WLAN2 Kendal United 4 0 Storeys of Lancaster 0
Wednesday 7th August 2019
WLAN2 Burnley United 2 3 Rossendale 0
Saturday 10th August 2019
WLAN2 Burscough Dynamo 3 5 Walney Island 0
WLAN2 Chipping 0 5 Rossendale 0
WLAN2 Dalton United 1 5 Garstang reserves 0
WLAN2 Freckleton 1 1 Longridge Town reserves 0
WLAN2 Furness Cavaliers 2 1 Kendal United 0
WLAN2 Galgate 3 0 Mill Hill St Peters 0
WLAN2 Storeys of Lancaster 0 5 Furness Rovers 0
Tuesday 13th August 2019
WLAN2 Charnock Richard reserves 3 2 Burscough Dynamo 0
WLAN2 Chipping 0 1 Freckleton 0
WLAN2 Furness Rovers 5 2 Furness Cavaliers 0
WLAN2 Kendal United 1 1 Galgate 0
WLAN2 Longridge Town reserves 1 0 Burnley United 0
WLAN2 Storeys of Lancaster 4 1 Garstang reserves 0
WLAN2 Walney Island 4 2 Dalton United 0
Wednesday 14th August 2019
WLAN2 Rossendale 4 4 Mill Hill St Peters 0
Saturday 17th August 2019
WLAN2 Burnley United 2 2 Galgate 0
WLAN2 Burscough Dynamo 0 6 Longridge Town reserves 0
WLAN2 Furness Cavaliers 0 3 Charnock Richard reserves 0
WLAN2 Kendal United 3 5 Furness Rovers 0
WLAN2 Mill Hill St Peters 2 5 Freckleton 0
WLAN2 Rossendale 4 2 Dalton United 0
WLAN2 Storeys of Lancaster 4 2 Chipping 0
WLAN2 Walney Island 2 1 Garstang reserves 0
Tuesday 20th August 2019
WLAN2 Dalton United 1 1 Furness Cavaliers 0
WLAN2 Freckleton 5 0 Garstang reserves 0
WLAN2 Galgate 2 4 Storeys of Lancaster 0
WLAN2 Longridge Town reserves 5 1 Chipping 0
WLAN2 Walney Island 1 0 Furness Rovers 0
Wednesday 21st August 2019
WLAN2 Burnley United 7 1 Mill Hill St Peters 0
WLAN2 Rossendale 3 0 Charnock Richard reserves 0
Saturday 24th August 2019
WLAN2 Chipping 3 5 Burnley United 0
WLAN2 Dalton United 3 5 Storeys of Lancaster 0
WLAN2 Freckleton 0 2 Rossendale 0
WLAN2 Furness Rovers 3 1 Longridge Town reserves 0
WLAN2 Galgate 6 1 Burscough Dynamo 0
WLAN2 Kendal United 2 1 Garstang reserves 0
WLAN2 Walney Island 5 1 Charnock Richard reserves 0
Saturday 31st August 2019
WLAN2 Burnley United 0 2 Dalton United 0
WLAN2 Burscough Dynamo 2 5 Mill Hill St Peters 0
WLAN2 Charnock Richard reserves 7 1 Galgate 0
WLAN2 Furness Rovers 2 0 Chipping 0
WLAN2 Kendal United 2 2 Walney Island 0
WLAN2 Rossendale 6 1 Furness Cavaliers 0
WLAN2 Storeys of Lancaster 1 4 Freckleton 0

Results - September 2019

Tuesday 3rd September 2019
WLAN2 Longridge Town reserves 8 6 Garstang reserves 0
Saturday 7th September 2019
WLAN2 Chipping 3 2 Charnock Richard reserves 0
WLAN2 Furness Cavaliers 4 2 Freckleton 0
WLAN2 Garstang reserves 4 4 Furness Rovers 0
WLAN2 Longridge Town reserves 0 2 Kendal United 0
WLAN2 Walney Island 8 0 Burscough Dynamo 0
Saturday 14th September 2019
WLAN2 Burnley United 1 1 Furness Cavaliers 0
WLAN2 Burscough Dynamo 4 0 Freckleton 0
WLAN2 Charnock Richard reserves 2 2 Dalton United 0
WLAN2 Furness Rovers 12 0 Storeys of Lancaster 0
WLAN2 Galgate 0 2 Chipping 0
WLAN2 Mill Hill St Peters 2 2 Kendal United 0
WLAN2 Rossendale 4 1 Garstang reserves 0
WLAN2 Walney Island 3 1 Longridge Town reserves 0
Wednesday 18th September 2019
WLAN2 Burnley United 1 4 Charnock Richard reserves 0
Saturday 21st September 2019
WLAN2 Chipping 3 4 Walney Island 0
WLAN2 Dalton United 2 1 Galgate 0
WLAN2 Freckleton 3 1 Charnock Richard reserves 0
WLAN2 Furness Rovers 0 3 Burnley United 0
WLAN2 Garstang reserves 2 4 Storeys of Lancaster 0
WLAN2 Kendal United 0 0 Rossendale 0
WLAN2 Longridge Town reserves 4 0 Mill Hill St Peters 0
Saturday 28th September 2019
WLAN2 Mill Hill St Peters 0 3 Charnock Richard reserves 0
WLAN2 Walney Island 6 0 Furness Cavaliers 0

Results - October 2019

Saturday 5th October 2019
WLAN2 Burscough Dynamo 1 1 Garstang reserves 0
WLAN2 Furness Cavaliers 2 0 Galgate 0
WLAN2 Mill Hill St Peters 1 5 Rossendale 0
Saturday 12th October 2019
WLAN2 Burscough Dynamo 2 2 Kendal United 0
WLAN2 Galgate 3 2 Furness Rovers 0
WLAN2 Storeys of Lancaster 2 5 Mill Hill St Peters 0
WLAN2 Walney Island 2 3 Rossendale 0
Saturday 26th October 2019
WLAN2 Furness Rovers 5 1 Mill Hill St Peters 0
WLAN2 Walney Island 12 0 Storeys of Lancaster 0

Results - November 2019

Saturday 2nd November 2019
WLAN2 Chipping 2 2 Furness Rovers 0
WLAN2 Dalton United 4 4 Charnock Richard reserves 0
WLAN2 Walney Island 3 3 Freckleton 0
Saturday 9th November 2019
WLAN2 Burscough Dynamo 1 4 Storeys of Lancaster 0
WLAN2 Charnock Richard reserves 3 1 Garstang reserves 0
WLAN2 Dalton United 1 5 Walney Island 0
WLAN2 Freckleton 4 0 Chipping 0
WLAN2 Mill Hill St Peters 0 3 Galgate 0
WLAN2 Rossendale 6 3 Longridge Town reserves 0
Saturday 16th November 2019
WLAN2 Charnock Richard reserves 3 1 Kendal United 0
WLAN2 Freckleton 4 4 Burnley United 0
WLAN2 Furness Rovers 3 3 Garstang reserves 0
WLAN2 Galgate 5 2 Furness Cavaliers 0
WLAN2 Longridge Town reserves 2 1 Burscough Dynamo 0
WLAN2 Mill Hill St Peters 3 1 Dalton United 0
WLAN2 Rossendale 6 2 Chipping 0
WLAN2 Storeys of Lancaster 1 3 Walney Island 0
Wednesday 20th November 2019
WLAN2 Garstang reserves 0 4 Charnock Richard reserves 0
Saturday 23rd November 2019
WLAN2 Burscough Dynamo 2 0 Burnley United 0
WLAN2 Charnock Richard reserves 1 2 Storeys of Lancaster 0
WLAN2 Dalton United 5 2 Longridge Town reserves 0
WLAN2 Freckleton 2 1 Kendal United 0
WLAN2 Galgate 1 2 Walney Island 0
WLAN2 Mill Hill St Peters 3 2 Chipping 0
WLAN2 Rossendale 5 1 Furness Rovers 0
Saturday 30th November 2019
WLAN2 Freckleton 4 1 Storeys of Lancaster 0
WLAN2 Furness Cavaliers 2 1 Mill Hill St Peters 0
WLAN2 Furness Rovers 1 4 Burscough Dynamo 0
WLAN2 Galgate 3 1 Garstang reserves 0
WLAN2 Longridge Town reserves 2 0 Rossendale 0

Results - December 2019

Saturday 7th December 2019
WLAN2 Burscough Dynamo 1 5 Charnock Richard reserves 0
WLAN2 Chipping 5 6 Storeys of Lancaster 0
WLAN2 Dalton United 0 1 Rossendale 0
WLAN2 Freckleton 2 1 Mill Hill St Peters 0
WLAN2 Furness Cavaliers 2 3 Longridge Town reserves 0
WLAN2 Furness Rovers 1 1 Kendal United 0
WLAN2 Galgate 4 1 Burnley United 0

Results - January 2020

Saturday 4th January 2020
WLAN2 Chipping 2 2 Galgate 0
WLAN2 Dalton United 5 1 Freckleton 0
WLAN2 Furness Cavaliers 4 2 Burnley United 0
WLAN2 Kendal United 3 4 Mill Hill St Peters 0
WLAN2 Rossendale 3 0 Walney Island 0
WLAN2 Storeys of Lancaster 0 1 Burscough Dynamo 0
Wednesday 8th January 2020
WLAN2 Garstang reserves 1 4 Longridge Town reserves 0
Saturday 11th January 2020
WLAN2 Burnley United 1 2 Walney Island 0
WLAN2 Chipping 0 2 Longridge Town reserves 0
WLAN2 Galgate 0 3 Charnock Richard reserves 0
WLAN2 Mill Hill St Peters 2 1 Furness Cavaliers 0
WLAN2 Rossendale 2 2 Freckleton 0
Saturday 18th January 2020
WLAN2 Burscough Dynamo 0 2 Rossendale 0
WLAN2 Charnock Richard reserves 3 0 Furness Cavaliers 0
WLAN2 Freckleton 1 2 Furness Rovers 0
WLAN2 Mill Hill St Peters 1 5 Walney Island 0
WLAN2 Storeys of Lancaster 0 3 Kendal United 0
Saturday 25th January 2020
WLAN2 Charnock Richard reserves 1 3 Rossendale 0
WLAN2 Chipping 1 1 Kendal United 0
WLAN2 Furness Cavaliers 2 0 Storeys of Lancaster 0
WLAN2 Furness Rovers 2 4 Galgate 0
WLAN2 Garstang reserves 5 2 Freckleton 0
WLAN2 Mill Hill St Peters 0 4 Longridge Town reserves 0
WLAN2 Walney Island 6 1 Burnley United 0

Results - February 2020

Saturday 1st February 2020
WLAN2 Freckleton 3 1 Walney Island 0
WLAN2 Furness Cavaliers 3 0 Chipping 0
WLAN2 Mill Hill St Peters 0 5 Garstang reserves 0
WLAN2 Storeys of Lancaster 1 3 Rossendale 0
Saturday 8th February 2020
WLAN2 Burnley United 1 1 Garstang reserves 0
WLAN2 Charnock Richard reserves 5 0 Furness Rovers 0
WLAN2 Chipping 3 1 Furness Cavaliers 0
WLAN2 Freckleton 1 4 Dalton United 0
WLAN2 Mill Hill St Peters 3 3 Storeys of Lancaster 0
WLAN2 Rossendale 3 1 Burscough Dynamo 0
Saturday 29th February 2020
WLAN2 Garstang reserves 0 8 Rossendale 0

Results - March 2020

Saturday 7th March 2020
WLAN2 Charnock Richard reserves 1 1 Mill Hill St Peters 0
WLAN2 Chipping 1 2 Garstang reserves 0
WLAN2 Dalton United 2 5 Burscough Dynamo 0
WLAN2 Storeys of Lancaster 0 6 Galgate 0

Non League Matters 2015