West Lancashire League - West Lancashire League Division Two

West Lancashire Football LeagueWest Lancashire Football League Division TwoUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:STEP 9
PROMOTES TO:DIVISION ONE
RELEGATES TO:NONE
CLUB LINKS:Soccerlinks
MATCH PHOTOS:NonLeaguePhotos

League Table

Division Last Updated: 23:34, Wednesday 24th April 2019

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Horwich St Mary's Victoria 22 15 6 1 65 27 7 4 0 30 14 8 2 1 35 13 +38 51
2 Croston Sports 22 16 3 3 65 30 7 3 1 39 17 9 0 2 26 13 +35 51
3 Walney Island 21 10 7 4 63 35 5 5 1 33 11 5 2 3 30 24 +28 37
4 Dalton United 22 9 9 4 52 36 7 2 2 30 12 2 7 2 22 24 +16 36
5 Furness Rovers 21 10 2 9 45 51 7 0 4 24 23 3 2 5 21 28 -6 32
6 Charnock Richard reserves 22 9 3 10 44 40 6 1 4 31 19 3 2 6 13 21 +4 30
7 Garstang reserves 21 6 7 8 46 54 4 4 3 27 27 2 3 5 19 27 -8 25
8 Kendal United 21 6 5 10 39 44 4 3 3 25 15 2 2 7 14 29 -5 23
9 Galgate 22 5 3 14 42 54 4 2 5 27 21 1 1 9 15 33 -12 18
10 Mill Hill St Peters 22 5 6 11 30 52 4 3 4 21 27 1 3 7 9 25 -22 18
11 Furness Cavaliers 20 4 6 10 25 53 4 2 3 14 17 0 4 7 11 36 -28 18
12 Longridge Town reserves 22 4 3 15 27 67 4 1 6 16 23 0 2 9 11 44 -40 15

3 points were deducted from Mill Hill St Peters for: failing to fulfil fixture on 15 December

Results / Fixtures

Fixtures - April 2019

Saturday 27th April 2019
WLAN2 Furness Cavaliers vs. Walney Island 15:00
WLAN2 Kendal United vs. Garstang reserves 15:00

Fixtures - May 2019

Saturday 11th May 2019
WLAN2 Furness Cavaliers vs. Furness Rovers 15:00

Results - August 2018

Saturday 4th August 2018
WLAN2 Dalton United 2 3 Croston Sports 0
WLAN2 Furness Cavaliers 2 2 Longridge Town reserves 0
WLAN2 Galgate 2 4 Furness Rovers 0
WLAN2 Horwich St Mary's Victoria 3 3 Garstang reserves 0
WLAN2 Kendal United 2 0 Mill Hill St Peters 0
WLAN2 Walney Island 1 1 Charnock Richard reserves 0
Saturday 11th August 2018
WLAN2 Dalton United 1 1 Garstang reserves 0
WLAN2 Furness Cavaliers 3 2 Mill Hill St Peters 0
WLAN2 Furness Rovers 4 3 Croston Sports 0
WLAN2 Galgate 1 1 Longridge Town reserves 0
WLAN2 Kendal United 0 1 Charnock Richard reserves 0
WLAN2 Walney Island 1 1 Horwich St Mary's Victoria 0
Saturday 18th August 2018
WLAN2 Croston Sports 5 0 Furness Cavaliers 0
WLAN2 Dalton United 2 1 Charnock Richard reserves 0
WLAN2 Furness Rovers 3 1 Garstang reserves 0
WLAN2 Horwich St Mary's Victoria 3 0 Galgate 0
WLAN2 Kendal United 6 1 Longridge Town reserves 0
WLAN2 Mill Hill St Peters 0 4 Walney Island 0
Saturday 25th August 2018
WLAN2 Dalton United 2 2 Mill Hill St Peters 0
WLAN2 Furness Cavaliers 1 0 Garstang reserves 0
WLAN2 Furness Rovers 4 0 Charnock Richard reserves 0
WLAN2 Galgate 1 4 Croston Sports 0
WLAN2 Kendal United 4 4 Horwich St Mary's Victoria 0
WLAN2 Walney Island 5 0 Longridge Town reserves 0
Tuesday 28th August 2018
WLAN2 Longridge Town reserves 0 1 Croston Sports 0

Results - September 2018

Saturday 1st September 2018
WLAN2 Furness Cavaliers 2 2 Dalton United 0
WLAN2 Galgate 0 1 Charnock Richard reserves 0
WLAN2 Horwich St Mary's Victoria 4 0 Furness Rovers 0
WLAN2 Kendal United 1 1 Walney Island 0
WLAN2 Mill Hill St Peters 2 5 Garstang reserves 0
Saturday 8th September 2018
WLAN2 Dalton United 5 1 Galgate 0
WLAN2 Furness Cavaliers 2 1 Kendal United 0
WLAN2 Garstang reserves 3 1 Charnock Richard reserves 0
WLAN2 Horwich St Mary's Victoria 3 2 Croston Sports 0
WLAN2 Walney Island 0 0 Mill Hill St Peters 0
Saturday 15th September 2018
WLAN2 Charnock Richard reserves 3 1 Longridge Town reserves 0
WLAN2 Furness Rovers 2 3 Dalton United 0
WLAN2 Garstang reserves 1 4 Kendal United 0
WLAN2 Horwich St Mary's Victoria 3 1 Furness Cavaliers 0
WLAN2 Mill Hill St Peters 0 2 Croston Sports 0
WLAN2 Walney Island 2 0 Galgate 0
Saturday 22nd September 2018
WLAN2 Croston Sports 2 2 Charnock Richard reserves 0
WLAN2 Dalton United 2 1 Horwich St Mary's Victoria 0
WLAN2 Furness Cavaliers 2 3 Galgate 0
WLAN2 Kendal United 4 2 Furness Rovers 0
WLAN2 Mill Hill St Peters 3 1 Longridge Town reserves 0
WLAN2 Walney Island 6 1 Garstang reserves 0
Saturday 29th September 2018
WLAN2 Charnock Richard reserves 5 1 Mill Hill St Peters 0
WLAN2 Croston Sports 1 4 Horwich St Mary's Victoria 0
WLAN2 Furness Rovers 2 1 Furness Cavaliers 0
WLAN2 Garstang reserves 4 1 Galgate 0
WLAN2 Kendal United 1 3 Dalton United 0
WLAN2 Longridge Town reserves 0 5 Walney Island 0

Results - October 2018

Saturday 6th October 2018
WLAN2 Charnock Richard reserves 3 0 Kendal United 0
WLAN2 Garstang reserves 5 3 Longridge Town reserves 0
Saturday 13th October 2018
WLAN2 Croston Sports 3 3 Garstang reserves 0
WLAN2 Horwich St Mary's Victoria 0 0 Kendal United 0
WLAN2 Mill Hill St Peters 3 1 Charnock Richard reserves 0
Saturday 20th October 2018
WLAN2 Croston Sports 3 2 Kendal United 0
WLAN2 Furness Cavaliers 2 1 Charnock Richard reserves 0
WLAN2 Furness Rovers 1 0 Longridge Town reserves 0
WLAN2 Galgate 2 0 Mill Hill St Peters 0
WLAN2 Garstang reserves 5 5 Walney Island 0
Saturday 27th October 2018
WLAN2 Charnock Richard reserves 1 2 Furness Rovers 0
WLAN2 Dalton United 8 0 Longridge Town reserves 0
WLAN2 Garstang reserves 1 1 Furness Cavaliers 0
WLAN2 Mill Hill St Peters 0 3 Horwich St Mary's Victoria 0
WLAN2 Walney Island 2 3 Croston Sports 0

Results - November 2018

Saturday 3rd November 2018
WLAN2 Charnock Richard reserves 4 0 Dalton United 0
WLAN2 Furness Rovers 2 4 Kendal United 0
WLAN2 Longridge Town reserves 0 1 Mill Hill St Peters 0
Saturday 10th November 2018
WLAN2 Horwich St Mary's Victoria 3 0 Charnock Richard reserves 0
WLAN2 Walney Island 2 2 Dalton United 0
Saturday 17th November 2018
WLAN2 Galgate 2 4 Horwich St Mary's Victoria 0
WLAN2 Kendal United 1 2 Croston Sports 0
Saturday 24th November 2018
WLAN2 Dalton United 3 0 Kendal United 0
WLAN2 Furness Rovers 0 5 Horwich St Mary's Victoria 0
WLAN2 Garstang reserves 0 2 Croston Sports 0

Results - December 2018

Saturday 1st December 2018
WLAN2 Charnock Richard reserves 0 2 Horwich St Mary's Victoria 0
WLAN2 Croston Sports 3 1 Galgate 0
Saturday 8th December 2018
WLAN2 Galgate 8 1 Furness Cavaliers 0
WLAN2 Horwich St Mary's Victoria 3 2 Longridge Town reserves 0
WLAN2 Mill Hill St Peters 3 2 Furness Rovers 0
Saturday 15th December 2018
WLAN2 Galgate 2 2 Dalton United 0
WLAN2 Horwich St Mary's Victoria 5 3 Walney Island 0

Results - January 2019

Saturday 5th January 2019
WLAN2 Croston Sports 6 0 Mill Hill St Peters 0
WLAN2 Furness Rovers 1 3 Walney Island 0
WLAN2 Galgate 4 0 Kendal United 0
WLAN2 Horwich St Mary's Victoria 2 2 Dalton United 0
WLAN2 Longridge Town reserves 4 0 Furness Cavaliers 0
Saturday 12th January 2019
WLAN2 Charnock Richard reserves 5 2 Garstang reserves 0
WLAN2 Dalton United 1 2 Walney Island 0
WLAN2 Furness Cavaliers 0 3 Horwich St Mary's Victoria 0
WLAN2 Longridge Town reserves 1 5 Furness Rovers 0
WLAN2 Mill Hill St Peters 5 4 Galgate 0
Saturday 19th January 2019
WLAN2 Croston Sports 7 0 Longridge Town reserves 0
WLAN2 Galgate 1 2 Garstang reserves 0
WLAN2 Horwich St Mary's Victoria 1 1 Mill Hill St Peters 0
WLAN2 Kendal United 5 0 Furness Cavaliers 0
Saturday 26th January 2019
WLAN2 Charnock Richard reserves 0 1 Croston Sports 0
WLAN2 Galgate 4 2 Walney Island 0
WLAN2 Mill Hill St Peters 2 2 Furness Cavaliers 0

Results - February 2019

Tuesday 5th February 2019
WLAN2 Charnock Richard reserves 3 2 Galgate 0
Saturday 9th February 2019
WLAN2 Croston Sports 4 1 Walney Island 0
Saturday 16th February 2019
WLAN2 Furness Rovers 2 1 Mill Hill St Peters 0
WLAN2 Longridge Town reserves 1 4 Charnock Richard reserves 0
Saturday 23rd February 2019
WLAN2 Croston Sports 2 2 Furness Rovers 0

Results - March 2019

Saturday 2nd March 2019
WLAN2 Croston Sports 3 2 Dalton United 0
WLAN2 Furness Rovers 3 2 Galgate 0
Saturday 9th March 2019
WLAN2 Walney Island 6 1 Furness Rovers 0
Saturday 23rd March 2019
WLAN2 Charnock Richard reserves 4 4 Furness Cavaliers 0
WLAN2 Garstang reserves 2 2 Furness Rovers 0
WLAN2 Mill Hill St Peters 2 2 Dalton United 0
Saturday 30th March 2019
WLAN2 Garstang reserves 2 1 Mill Hill St Peters 0
WLAN2 Longridge Town reserves 2 2 Dalton United 0
WLAN2 Walney Island 1 1 Furness Cavaliers 0

Results - April 2019

Wednesday 3rd April 2019
WLAN2 Garstang reserves 2 5 Horwich St Mary's Victoria 0
Saturday 6th April 2019
WLAN2 Longridge Town reserves 1 3 Horwich St Mary's Victoria 0
Tuesday 9th April 2019
WLAN2 Kendal United 1 1 Galgate 0
Saturday 13th April 2019
WLAN2 Dalton United 1 0 Furness Cavaliers 0
WLAN2 Longridge Town reserves 2 0 Galgate 0
WLAN2 Mill Hill St Peters 1 1 Kendal United 0
Tuesday 16th April 2019
WLAN2 Longridge Town reserves 2 1 Garstang reserves 0
Saturday 20th April 2019
WLAN2 Charnock Richard reserves 3 4 Walney Island 0
WLAN2 Furness Cavaliers 0 3 Croston Sports 0
WLAN2 Garstang reserves 2 2 Dalton United 0
Monday 22nd April 2019
WLAN2 Dalton United 3 1 Furness Rovers 0
WLAN2 Longridge Town reserves 3 1 Kendal United 0
Wednesday 24th April 2019
WLAN2 Walney Island 7 1 Kendal United 0

Non League Matters 0000