Southern Counties East League - Southern Counties East League Premier Division

Southern Counties East LeagueSouthern Counties East Football League Premier DivisionUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:STEP 5
PROMOTES TO:ISTHMIAN LEAGUE SOUTH EAST DIVISION and OTHER STEP 4 DIVISIONS
RELEGATES TO:DIVISION ONE

2021-22 Promotion and Relegation: Division winners promoted. 2nd placed Club has a one legged playoff at a Step 4 Club that finishes 3rd or 4th from bottom. 2 Clubs relegated.

League Table

Division Last Updated: 06:42, Thursday 16th September 2021

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Ashford United 38 30 2 6 119 39 16 1 2 57 19 14 1 4 62 20 +80 92
2 Crowborough Athletic 38 28 6 4 96 36 15 1 3 44 15 13 5 1 52 21 +60 90
3 Sevenoaks Town 38 27 3 8 90 35 15 1 3 50 16 12 2 5 40 19 +55 84
4 Cray Valley (PM) 38 24 3 11 91 57 13 2 4 43 27 11 1 7 48 30 +34 75
5 Whitstable Town 38 22 3 13 82 51 12 1 6 47 24 10 2 7 35 27 +31 69
6 Sheppey United 38 20 8 10 75 55 7 6 6 33 29 13 2 4 42 26 +20 68
7 AFC Croydon Athletic 38 18 11 9 75 62 8 6 5 36 32 10 5 4 39 30 +13 65
8 Hollands & Blair 38 18 8 12 68 55 8 4 7 26 23 10 4 5 42 32 +13 62
9 Canterbury City 38 17 7 14 66 42 7 4 8 28 21 10 3 6 38 21 +24 58
10 Corinthian 38 15 7 16 68 64 7 4 8 40 35 8 3 8 28 29 +4 52
11 Croydon 38 15 3 20 66 83 8 1 10 33 39 7 2 10 33 44 -17 48
12 Bearsted 38 14 5 19 63 73 7 3 9 35 37 7 2 10 28 36 -10 47
13 Deal Town 38 11 13 14 66 74 7 5 7 36 35 4 8 7 30 39 -8 46
14 Rochester United 38 9 10 19 47 79 4 5 10 21 43 5 5 9 26 36 -32 37
15 Tunbridge Wells 38 10 7 21 41 74 7 3 9 25 33 3 4 12 16 41 -33 37
16 Lordswood 38 9 7 22 54 101 5 5 9 32 52 4 2 13 22 49 -47 34
17 Erith Town 38 9 4 25 50 116 5 2 12 31 59 4 2 13 19 57 -66 31
18 Beckenham Town 38 8 5 25 38 76 4 1 14 18 40 4 4 11 20 36 -38 29
19 Fisher 38 7 7 24 50 86 5 4 10 31 39 2 3 14 19 47 -36 28
20 Erith & Belvedere 38 7 5 26 47 94 5 3 11 26 42 2 2 15 21 52 -47 26

Results / Fixtures

Results - August 2016

Friday 12th August 2016
SCEL Tunbridge Wells 1 2 Corinthian 275
Saturday 13th August 2016
SCEL Bearsted 1 1 Croydon 51
SCEL Beckenham Town 0 2 Ashford United 110
SCEL Canterbury City 0 0 Crowborough Athletic 68
SCEL Cray Valley (PM) 5 1 Deal Town 52
SCEL Fisher 0 0 Rochester United 185
SCEL Hollands & Blair 2 1 Erith & Belvedere 57
SCEL Lordswood 4 1 Erith Town 35
SCEL Sevenoaks Town 2 0 Sheppey United 89
SCEL Whitstable Town 3 0 AFC Croydon Athletic 131
Tuesday 16th August 2016
SCEL Ashford United 1 0 Canterbury City 196
SCEL Corinthian 1 3 Lordswood 46
SCEL Crowborough Athletic 2 1 Sevenoaks Town 118
SCEL Deal Town 0 2 Whitstable Town 110
SCEL Erith & Belvedere 4 2 Cray Valley (PM) 45
SCEL Sheppey United 2 2 Hollands & Blair 343
Wednesday 17th August 2016
SCEL Croydon 2 1 Beckenham Town 88
SCEL Erith Town 2 2 Tunbridge Wells 60
SCEL Rochester United 1 0 Bearsted 85
Saturday 20th August 2016
SCEL Bearsted 3 3 Fisher 65
SCEL Lordswood 4 4 Erith & Belvedere 49
SCEL Tunbridge Wells 1 3 AFC Croydon Athletic 180
Saturday 27th August 2016
SCEL Canterbury City 0 1 AFC Croydon Athletic 52
SCEL Cray Valley (PM) 2 1 Bearsted 52
SCEL Erith & Belvedere 0 0 Rochester United 44
SCEL Erith Town 2 3 Ashford United 51
SCEL Fisher 3 3 Corinthian 145
SCEL Hollands & Blair 1 1 Beckenham Town 55
SCEL Lordswood 1 3 Croydon 38
SCEL Sheppey United 1 0 Whitstable Town 315
SCEL Tunbridge Wells 1 2 Crowborough Athletic 297
Monday 29th August 2016
SCEL AFC Croydon Athletic 3 0 Erith & Belvedere 75
SCEL Ashford United 1 2 Sheppey United 225
SCEL Bearsted 3 4 Lordswood 67
SCEL Beckenham Town 2 0 Fisher 128
SCEL Corinthian 4 4 Hollands & Blair 56
SCEL Crowborough Athletic 0 1 Cray Valley (PM) 117
SCEL Croydon 6 0 Erith Town 41
SCEL Rochester United 2 2 Deal Town 64
SCEL Sevenoaks Town 2 0 Tunbridge Wells 217
SCEL Whitstable Town 1 4 Canterbury City 231

Results - September 2016

Friday 2nd September 2016
SCEL Erith Town 2 3 Fisher 75
Saturday 3rd September 2016
SCEL Beckenham Town 0 0 Tunbridge Wells 146
SCEL Cray Valley (PM) 1 1 Croydon 65
SCEL Crowborough Athletic 1 2 AFC Croydon Athletic 127
SCEL Deal Town 1 0 Canterbury City 118
SCEL Erith & Belvedere 2 3 Whitstable Town 45
SCEL Hollands & Blair 1 1 Bearsted 65
SCEL Rochester United 2 1 Lordswood 64
SCEL Sheppey United 0 1 Corinthian 290
Tuesday 6th September 2016
SCEL Corinthian 3 3 Rochester United 64
SCEL Deal Town 3 1 Bearsted 112
SCEL Erith & Belvedere 0 1 Beckenham Town 49
SCEL Lordswood 0 7 Ashford United 90
SCEL Whitstable Town 2 4 Hollands & Blair 120
Wednesday 7th September 2016
SCEL AFC Croydon Athletic 2 1 Fisher 69
SCEL Canterbury City 0 1 Sheppey United 82
SCEL Croydon 0 2 Crowborough Athletic 81
Saturday 10th September 2016
SCEL AFC Croydon Athletic 4 1 Lordswood 59
SCEL Canterbury City 1 1 Hollands & Blair 92
SCEL Corinthian 2 3 Ashford United 88
SCEL Fisher 1 3 Sheppey United 109
Tuesday 13th September 2016
SCEL Ashford United 0 1 Bearsted 233
SCEL Sheppey United 1 1 Deal Town 297
Wednesday 14th September 2016
SCEL Beckenham Town 0 5 Cray Valley (PM) 48
SCEL Croydon 3 1 Fisher 54
SCEL Hollands & Blair 4 0 Lordswood 126
Saturday 17th September 2016
SCEL AFC Croydon Athletic 3 0 Bearsted 76
SCEL Cray Valley (PM) 4 1 Whitstable Town 45
SCEL Deal Town 1 3 Corinthian 77
SCEL Erith Town 1 2 Canterbury City 45
SCEL Fisher 1 3 Tunbridge Wells 122
SCEL Lordswood 1 3 Beckenham Town 40
SCEL Rochester United 1 1 Crowborough Athletic 49
SCEL Sheppey United 2 2 Erith & Belvedere 280
Tuesday 20th September 2016
SCEL Crowborough Athletic 7 1 Corinthian 107
SCEL Fisher 0 3 Cray Valley (PM) 189
Wednesday 21st September 2016
SCEL Beckenham Town 0 1 Erith Town 78
SCEL Rochester United 1 2 Sheppey United 101
Saturday 24th September 2016
SCEL Erith & Belvedere 4 0 Erith Town 50
SCEL Hollands & Blair 0 3 Ashford United 123
SCEL Lordswood 4 1 Fisher 49
Tuesday 27th September 2016
SCEL Corinthian 0 4 Sevenoaks Town 56
SCEL Erith & Belvedere 1 1 Fisher 45
SCEL Tunbridge Wells 1 0 Croydon 160
SCEL Whitstable Town 4 1 Lordswood 102
Wednesday 28th September 2016
SCEL AFC Croydon Athletic 2 0 Beckenham Town 89
Friday 30th September 2016
SCEL Cray Valley (PM) 0 1 Erith Town 105

Results - October 2016

Saturday 1st October 2016
SCEL AFC Croydon Athletic 2 2 Ashford United 119
SCEL Beckenham Town 0 2 Whitstable Town 58
SCEL Canterbury City 1 1 Corinthian 67
SCEL Croydon 2 3 Sheppey United 69
SCEL Deal Town 1 6 Crowborough Athletic 84
SCEL Fisher 3 4 Hollands & Blair 104
SCEL Sevenoaks Town 1 4 Rochester United 72
SCEL Tunbridge Wells 2 1 Bearsted 214
Tuesday 4th October 2016
SCEL Ashford United 4 0 Deal Town 206
SCEL Erith & Belvedere 3 2 Tunbridge Wells 56
SCEL Lordswood 0 7 Cray Valley (PM) 87
Wednesday 5th October 2016
SCEL Beckenham Town 1 2 Sevenoaks Town 90
SCEL Croydon 0 3 AFC Croydon Athletic 92
SCEL Erith Town 2 1 Corinthian 56
SCEL Hollands & Blair 1 0 Whitstable Town 121
SCEL Rochester United 0 5 Canterbury City 60
Saturday 8th October 2016
SCEL AFC Croydon Athletic 1 3 Hollands & Blair 91
SCEL Ashford United 2 1 Erith & Belvedere 242
SCEL Bearsted 4 1 Erith Town 62
SCEL Corinthian 1 3 Croydon 30
SCEL Cray Valley (PM) 1 2 Rochester United 40
SCEL Crowborough Athletic 6 1 Fisher 110
SCEL Deal Town 2 2 Beckenham Town 104
SCEL Sheppey United 3 2 Lordswood 307
SCEL Tunbridge Wells 0 0 Canterbury City 236
SCEL Whitstable Town 1 2 Sevenoaks Town 160
Saturday 15th October 2016
SCEL Crowborough Athletic 3 2 Sheppey United 141
Tuesday 18th October 2016
SCEL Bearsted 2 3 Crowborough Athletic 87
Wednesday 19th October 2016
SCEL Sevenoaks Town 2 0 Erith Town 46
Saturday 22nd October 2016
SCEL Erith Town 1 5 Whitstable Town 56
SCEL Fisher 2 3 Deal Town 158
SCEL Rochester United 0 8 Ashford United 89
SCEL Sevenoaks Town 3 2 Bearsted 92
Saturday 29th October 2016
SCEL Bearsted 1 5 AFC Croydon Athletic 67
SCEL Canterbury City 3 0 Beckenham Town 55
SCEL Corinthian 3 0 Cray Valley (PM) 54
SCEL Crowborough Athletic 2 0 Ashford United 294
SCEL Croydon 3 4 Rochester United 40
SCEL Erith & Belvedere 2 2 Deal Town 48
SCEL Hollands & Blair 2 2 Erith Town 37
SCEL Sevenoaks Town 4 0 Lordswood 91
SCEL Sheppey United 2 0 Tunbridge Wells 465
SCEL Whitstable Town 4 1 Fisher 138

Results - November 2016

Tuesday 1st November 2016
SCEL Ashford United 3 2 Sevenoaks Town 209
Saturday 5th November 2016
SCEL AFC Croydon Athletic 0 0 Corinthian 81
SCEL Ashford United 3 2 Croydon 217
SCEL Cray Valley (PM) 2 0 Canterbury City 60
SCEL Deal Town 1 2 Hollands & Blair 98
SCEL Erith & Belvedere 1 2 Bearsted 48
SCEL Erith Town 4 2 Rochester United 45
SCEL Fisher 0 2 Sevenoaks Town 156
SCEL Lordswood 2 4 Crowborough Athletic 62
SCEL Sheppey United 2 0 Beckenham Town 256
SCEL Tunbridge Wells 1 0 Whitstable Town 247
Saturday 12th November 2016
SCEL Beckenham Town 2 4 Erith & Belvedere 48
SCEL Deal Town 2 2 AFC Croydon Athletic 79
SCEL Lordswood 0 3 Hollands & Blair 75
SCEL Sevenoaks Town 4 1 Cray Valley (PM) 83
SCEL Whitstable Town 3 4 Sheppey United 182
Saturday 19th November 2016
SCEL AFC Croydon Athletic 0 3 Whitstable Town 62
SCEL Bearsted 1 5 Corinthian 67
SCEL Beckenham Town 1 3 Rochester United 52
SCEL Canterbury City 0 2 Sevenoaks Town 65
SCEL Cray Valley (PM) 4 1 Lordswood 48
SCEL Erith & Belvedere 0 3 Crowborough Athletic 42
SCEL Erith Town 0 4 Sheppey United 90
SCEL Fisher 0 5 Ashford United 101
SCEL Hollands & Blair 3 0 Croydon 51
SCEL Tunbridge Wells 2 1 Deal Town 253
Saturday 26th November 2016
SCEL Sheppey United 2 3 Crowborough Athletic 320

Results - December 2016

Saturday 3rd December 2016
SCEL Bearsted 0 1 Hollands & Blair 66
SCEL Canterbury City 2 1 Erith Town 44
SCEL Cray Valley (PM) 3 2 Erith & Belvedere 66
SCEL Lordswood 3 0 Tunbridge Wells 68
SCEL Rochester United 3 3 AFC Croydon Athletic 33
SCEL Sevenoaks Town 2 1 Deal Town 44
SCEL Sheppey United 3 1 Fisher 305
Tuesday 6th December 2016
SCEL Ashford United 4 2 Whitstable Town 211
SCEL Bearsted 1 0 Canterbury City 44
Wednesday 7th December 2016
SCEL AFC Croydon Athletic 3 6 Croydon 72
SCEL Erith Town 0 7 Cray Valley (PM) 50
SCEL Sevenoaks Town 5 1 Erith & Belvedere 68
Saturday 10th December 2016
SCEL AFC Croydon Athletic 5 1 Erith Town 47
SCEL Ashford United 2 0 Cray Valley (PM) 212
SCEL Beckenham Town 1 3 Croydon 77
SCEL Corinthian 5 2 Tunbridge Wells 51
SCEL Crowborough Athletic 4 2 Canterbury City 204
SCEL Deal Town 2 1 Fisher 87
SCEL Hollands & Blair 1 0 Sevenoaks Town 58
SCEL Lordswood 2 1 Rochester United 50
SCEL Whitstable Town 5 0 Bearsted 133
Sunday 11th December 2016
SCEL Erith & Belvedere 0 3 Sheppey United 83
Saturday 17th December 2016
SCEL Beckenham Town 0 2 Hollands & Blair 248
SCEL Cray Valley (PM) 2 1 Sheppey United 72
SCEL Croydon 1 3 Corinthian 37
SCEL Erith Town 3 3 Lordswood 28
SCEL Fisher 1 1 AFC Croydon Athletic 89
SCEL Rochester United 3 4 Whitstable Town 55
SCEL Sevenoaks Town 1 1 Crowborough Athletic 185
SCEL Tunbridge Wells 0 5 Ashford United 357
Monday 26th December 2016
SCEL Hollands & Blair 1 3 Canterbury City 72
SCEL Sheppey United 1 0 Ashford United 517
Tuesday 27th December 2016
SCEL AFC Croydon Athletic 4 1 Cray Valley (PM) 96
SCEL Bearsted 2 1 Rochester United 70
SCEL Crowborough Athletic 3 0 Tunbridge Wells 503
SCEL Fisher 2 0 Beckenham Town 279
SCEL Whitstable Town 2 0 Deal Town 240
Saturday 31st December 2016
SCEL Cray Valley (PM) 0 3 Crowborough Athletic 101
SCEL Lordswood 1 4 Bearsted 86

Results - January 2017

Monday 2nd January 2017
SCEL Beckenham Town 1 3 AFC Croydon Athletic 225
SCEL Canterbury City 0 1 Whitstable Town 125
SCEL Deal Town 3 4 Sheppey United 186
SCEL Erith Town 2 1 Erith & Belvedere 68
SCEL Rochester United 0 4 Hollands & Blair 75
SCEL Tunbridge Wells 0 2 Sevenoaks Town 331
Saturday 7th January 2017
SCEL Bearsted 0 3 Cray Valley (PM) 53
SCEL Beckenham Town 0 4 Canterbury City 101
SCEL Lordswood 1 1 Deal Town 39
SCEL Rochester United 0 0 Fisher 37
SCEL Sevenoaks Town 5 1 Hollands & Blair 109
SCEL Tunbridge Wells 3 1 Erith Town 186
SCEL Whitstable Town 3 0 Erith & Belvedere 130
Saturday 14th January 2017
SCEL AFC Croydon Athletic 1 1 Tunbridge Wells 76
SCEL Canterbury City 0 2 Rochester United 58
SCEL Cray Valley (PM) 3 3 Beckenham Town 58
SCEL Croydon 1 6 Sevenoaks Town 35
SCEL Deal Town 1 4 Ashford United 154
SCEL Erith & Belvedere 1 0 Lordswood 42
SCEL Erith Town 1 7 Crowborough Athletic 60
SCEL Fisher 0 2 Whitstable Town 149
Tuesday 17th January 2017
SCEL Ashford United 4 1 Corinthian 160
Wednesday 18th January 2017
SCEL Canterbury City 3 3 Deal Town 39
Saturday 21st January 2017
SCEL Crowborough Athletic 2 0 Hollands & Blair 323
Saturday 28th January 2017
SCEL Ashford United 4 1 Beckenham Town 199
SCEL Corinthian 1 3 Canterbury City 50
SCEL Cray Valley (PM) 2 1 Tunbridge Wells 62
SCEL Deal Town 2 4 Erith Town 94
SCEL Fisher 3 0 Erith & Belvedere 155
SCEL Sevenoaks Town 2 0 AFC Croydon Athletic 103
SCEL Sheppey United 1 2 Croydon 305
SCEL Whitstable Town 2 0 Rochester United 135

Results - February 2017

Wednesday 1st February 2017
SCEL Croydon 1 0 Erith & Belvedere 43
Saturday 4th February 2017
SCEL Canterbury City 2 0 Fisher 56
SCEL Crowborough Athletic 2 1 Bearsted 147
SCEL Croydon 1 2 Deal Town 32
SCEL Erith Town 4 1 AFC Croydon Athletic 25
SCEL Hollands & Blair 2 4 Cray Valley (PM) 55
SCEL Lordswood 0 2 Corinthian 43
SCEL Rochester United 3 3 Sevenoaks Town 41
SCEL Tunbridge Wells 3 5 Sheppey United 212
Sunday 5th February 2017
SCEL Erith & Belvedere 2 6 Ashford United 127
Tuesday 7th February 2017
SCEL Bearsted 1 3 Deal Town 47
SCEL Corinthian 3 0 Beckenham Town 53
Saturday 11th February 2017
SCEL AFC Croydon Athletic 1 1 Rochester United 31
SCEL Croydon 3 1 Lordswood 36
Wednesday 15th February 2017
SCEL Rochester United 3 1 Croydon 30
SCEL Sevenoaks Town 0 1 Corinthian 87
Saturday 18th February 2017
SCEL Ashford United 2 0 Tunbridge Wells 330
SCEL Corinthian 1 3 Crowborough Athletic 63
SCEL Deal Town 1 1 Cray Valley (PM) 82
SCEL Erith & Belvedere 1 3 Hollands & Blair 45
SCEL Erith Town 1 2 Bearsted 48
SCEL Fisher 1 0 Croydon 152
SCEL Lordswood 1 4 Canterbury City 41
SCEL Rochester United 0 1 Beckenham Town 40
SCEL Sevenoaks Town 0 2 Whitstable Town 96
SCEL Sheppey United 1 3 AFC Croydon Athletic 298
Saturday 25th February 2017
SCEL Beckenham Town 3 0 Lordswood 68
SCEL Canterbury City 3 0 Croydon 52
SCEL Corinthian 0 2 AFC Croydon Athletic 52
SCEL Crowborough Athletic 2 1 Erith Town 154
SCEL Deal Town 6 0 Erith & Belvedere 113
SCEL Fisher 0 3 Bearsted 107
SCEL Hollands & Blair 2 1 Rochester United 57
SCEL Sheppey United 1 2 Sevenoaks Town 197
SCEL Whitstable Town 1 1 Tunbridge Wells 150
Sunday 26th February 2017
SCEL Cray Valley (PM) 2 5 Ashford United 170
Tuesday 28th February 2017
SCEL Bearsted 1 2 Sevenoaks Town 69

Results - March 2017

Saturday 4th March 2017
SCEL AFC Croydon Athletic 0 4 Canterbury City 62
SCEL Ashford United 4 0 Lordswood 180
SCEL Cray Valley (PM) 2 1 Fisher 52
SCEL Crowborough Athletic 3 1 Whitstable Town 237
SCEL Erith & Belvedere 2 1 Corinthian 53
SCEL Hollands & Blair 3 0 Deal Town 51
SCEL Sevenoaks Town 3 1 Beckenham Town 93
SCEL Sheppey United 1 1 Erith Town 264
SCEL Tunbridge Wells 2 1 Rochester United 239
Tuesday 7th March 2017
SCEL Ashford United 4 1 Erith Town 180
SCEL Bearsted 1 1 Sheppey United 122
SCEL Corinthian 1 1 Deal Town 51
SCEL Tunbridge Wells 1 2 Cray Valley (PM) 147
Wednesday 8th March 2017
SCEL Beckenham Town 1 3 Crowborough Athletic 102
SCEL Croydon 2 2 Whitstable Town 46
Saturday 11th March 2017
SCEL AFC Croydon Athletic 0 4 Sevenoaks Town 84
SCEL Bearsted 1 0 Ashford United 219
SCEL Canterbury City 5 0 Tunbridge Wells 74
SCEL Corinthian 3 0 Fisher 53
SCEL Crowborough Athletic 1 1 Deal Town 262
SCEL Croydon 0 3 Cray Valley (PM) 43
SCEL Erith Town 1 3 Hollands & Blair 27
SCEL Lordswood 2 2 Sheppey United 91
SCEL Rochester United 1 0 Erith & Belvedere 49
SCEL Whitstable Town 3 1 Beckenham Town 106
Tuesday 14th March 2017
SCEL Corinthian 2 0 Bearsted 53
Wednesday 15th March 2017
SCEL Canterbury City 2 1 Erith & Belvedere 42
SCEL Erith Town 3 2 Croydon 27
SCEL Hollands & Blair 0 1 Tunbridge Wells 94
Saturday 18th March 2017
SCEL Ashford United 3 3 AFC Croydon Athletic 244
SCEL Beckenham Town 1 0 Corinthian 65
SCEL Cray Valley (PM) 3 2 Hollands & Blair 40
SCEL Crowborough Athletic 2 0 Rochester United 128
SCEL Croydon 4 2 Bearsted 51
SCEL Deal Town 1 0 Sevenoaks Town 82
SCEL Fisher 2 0 Lordswood 85
SCEL Sheppey United 1 1 Canterbury City 270
Tuesday 21st March 2017
SCEL Ashford United 3 1 Hollands & Blair 193
SCEL Crowborough Athletic 0 1 Croydon 127
SCEL Erith & Belvedere 0 2 Sevenoaks Town 53
SCEL Tunbridge Wells 2 0 Fisher 161
SCEL Whitstable Town 2 1 Corinthian 91
Saturday 25th March 2017
SCEL AFC Croydon Athletic 1 1 Crowborough Athletic 105
SCEL Bearsted 2 0 Beckenham Town 81
SCEL Canterbury City 4 0 Cray Valley (PM) 58
SCEL Corinthian 5 0 Erith Town 39
SCEL Deal Town 0 0 Lordswood 124
SCEL Hollands & Blair 1 3 Fisher 64
SCEL Sevenoaks Town 4 0 Ashford United 166
SCEL Sheppey United 3 1 Rochester United 269
SCEL Tunbridge Wells 0 2 Erith & Belvedere 241
SCEL Whitstable Town 7 0 Croydon 153
Wednesday 29th March 2017
SCEL Croydon 1 2 Canterbury City 48

Results - April 2017

Saturday 1st April 2017
SCEL Ashford United 3 1 Crowborough Athletic 459
SCEL Bearsted 1 2 Whitstable Town 61
SCEL Cray Valley (PM) 2 1 Corinthian 50
SCEL Croydon 2 0 Tunbridge Wells 50
SCEL Erith & Belvedere 0 2 AFC Croydon Athletic 57
SCEL Erith Town 1 5 Deal Town 29
SCEL Fisher 0 0 Canterbury City 89
SCEL Hollands & Blair 0 1 Sheppey United 151
SCEL Lordswood 1 1 Sevenoaks Town 62
Tuesday 4th April 2017
SCEL Whitstable Town 0 2 Ashford United 201
Wednesday 5th April 2017
SCEL Beckenham Town 0 2 Sheppey United 235
Saturday 8th April 2017
SCEL Canterbury City 0 1 Bearsted 83
SCEL Crowborough Athletic 1 0 Erith & Belvedere 161
SCEL Deal Town 5 2 Croydon 97
SCEL Erith Town 0 3 Beckenham Town 45
SCEL Hollands & Blair 1 2 AFC Croydon Athletic 56
SCEL Rochester United 0 1 Corinthian 47
SCEL Tunbridge Wells 1 2 Lordswood 216
Tuesday 11th April 2017
SCEL Cray Valley (PM) 2 0 Sevenoaks Town 62
SCEL Whitstable Town 2 3 Crowborough Athletic 138
Wednesday 12th April 2017
SCEL Rochester United 0 1 Tunbridge Wells 75
Saturday 15th April 2017
SCEL AFC Croydon Athletic 2 1 Sheppey United 74
SCEL Ashford United 3 1 Fisher 331
SCEL Bearsted 3 1 Tunbridge Wells 106
SCEL Beckenham Town 3 1 Deal Town 75
SCEL Corinthian 3 1 Erith & Belvedere 47
SCEL Crowborough Athletic 2 0 Lordswood 203
SCEL Croydon 1 0 Hollands & Blair 51
SCEL Rochester United 1 4 Cray Valley (PM) 43
SCEL Sevenoaks Town 4 1 Canterbury City 82
SCEL Whitstable Town 1 0 Erith Town 147
Monday 17th April 2017
SCEL Canterbury City 1 3 Ashford United 395
SCEL Cray Valley (PM) 3 0 AFC Croydon Athletic 47
SCEL Deal Town 0 0 Rochester United 95
SCEL Erith & Belvedere 2 6 Croydon 40
SCEL Erith Town 1 3 Sevenoaks Town 39
SCEL Fisher 2 6 Crowborough Athletic 105
SCEL Hollands & Blair 1 0 Corinthian 64
SCEL Lordswood 2 1 Whitstable Town 83
SCEL Sheppey United 3 3 Bearsted 383
SCEL Tunbridge Wells 2 2 Beckenham Town 253
Saturday 22nd April 2017
SCEL AFC Croydon Athletic 2 2 Deal Town 63
SCEL Bearsted 7 1 Erith & Belvedere 86
SCEL Canterbury City 1 3 Lordswood 52
SCEL Corinthian 0 1 Sheppey United 70
SCEL Crowborough Athletic 1 0 Beckenham Town 257
SCEL Croydon 0 4 Ashford United 108
SCEL Rochester United 0 2 Erith Town 44
SCEL Sevenoaks Town 2 0 Fisher 72
SCEL Tunbridge Wells 2 2 Hollands & Blair 289
SCEL Whitstable Town 1 0 Cray Valley (PM) 109
Saturday 29th April 2017
SCEL Ashford United 7 0 Rochester United 807
SCEL Beckenham Town 2 3 Bearsted 183
SCEL Corinthian 2 2 Whitstable Town 96
SCEL Deal Town 4 1 Tunbridge Wells 207
SCEL Erith & Belvedere 1 3 Canterbury City 142
SCEL Fisher 10 1 Erith Town 146
SCEL Hollands & Blair 0 0 Crowborough Athletic 161
SCEL Lordswood 3 3 AFC Croydon Athletic 67
SCEL Sevenoaks Town 4 0 Croydon 76
SCEL Sheppey United 3 4 Cray Valley (PM) 388

Attendance Statistics

Attendances
Team Lowest Highest Average +/-
1 Sheppey United 197 517 319 +6.33%
2 Ashford United 160 807 265 +11.81%
3 Tunbridge Wells 147 357 237 -8.85%
4 Crowborough Athletic 107 503 196 +44.12%
5 Whitstable Town 91 240 147 -47.31%
6 Fisher 85 279 138 -25.00%
7 Beckenham Town 48 248 112 -48.39%
8 Deal Town 77 207 111 -45.59%
9 Sevenoaks Town 44 217 98 -51.96%
10 Canterbury City 39 395 82 -26.79%
11 Hollands & Blair 37 161 80 -57.67%
12 Bearsted 44 219 78 -9.30%
13 AFC Croydon Athletic 31 119 75 -6.25%
14 Cray Valley (PM) 40 170 66 -66.33%
15 Lordswood 35 91 61 -37.76%
16 Erith & Belvedere 40 142 59 -44.86%
17 Rochester United 30 101 57 -33.72%
18 Corinthian 30 96 56 -55.91%
19 Croydon 32 108 55 N/A
20 Erith Town 25 90 49 -32.88%

Non League Matters 00/00

Notes relating to previous seasons


2019-20 Due to the Covid19 pandemic the League was declared "null and void" in March 2020 with all results expunged and no promotions or relegations. The tables and results are stored on NLM for information purposes at the point where the season was halted
2019–20 Greenwich Borough resigned in January; all results rescinded. As a result of this resignation, no team will be relegated from this division at the end of the season.

2020-21 Due to the COVID 19 pandemic it was decided that the season would be curtailed and no further League fixtures would be scheduled. The tables and results are preserved on the NLM site 'as is' at the time